Aragon Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/10/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ryan Schwandt | Jr | V | 18:54 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 107/119 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 22/22 | 18:27 | 17:55 | 17:55 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gambileg Bor | Jr | JEFFERSON | 14:56 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Mohamed Abdalla | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 15:08 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Lance Wolfsmith | Jr | SOBRATO | 15:16 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Rylan Hunt | Jr | APTOS | 15:22 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Nohe Lema | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 15:27 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | Michael Machado | Sr | N.M.C. | 15:41 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Jake Arveson | Jr | MONTEREY | 15:47 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Abiy Gebrekristos | Sr | CUPERTINO | 15:47 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Walter Mayeda | Sr | APTOS | 15:51 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Mitch Moriarty | So | APTOS | 15:52 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Fernando Diaz | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 16:01 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Greg Innes | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
13 | Peter Birsinger | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:10 | 5:29 | |||||||
14 | Alan Menezes | Jr | SARATOGA | 16:11 | 5:29 | |||||||
15 | Manuel Esparza | Sr | N.M.C. | 16:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | Alex Esparza | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
17 | James Caress | Jr | MONTEREY | 16:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | Valentino Julien | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | Mark Frasier | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 16:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Dayne Gradone | Jr | APTOS | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
21 | Cameron Cruse | Sr | SEASIDE | 16:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
22 | Miguel Gallegos | So | N.M.C. | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | Michael Reher | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:25 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Matt Leland | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Ryan Peabody | So | APTOS | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
26 | Alan Rios | So | SOBRATO | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
27 | Paul Rechsteiner | Jr | SACRED HEART CA | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | Benny Willers | Sr | RIORDAN | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
29 | Luke Frazier | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Oliva | Jr | RIORDAN | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
31 | Nati Wolde | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:34 | 5:37 | |||||||
32 | Clinton Humphrey | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
33 | Donald Plazola | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
34 | Kian Banks | Jr | SARATOGA | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Strum | So | PIONEER | 16:37 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Antonio Dorado | Sr | N.M.C. | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
37 | Jared Wicklund | Sr | SACRED HEART CA | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
38 | Jesus Ayala | Sr | N.M.C. | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | Nick Olsen | So | SARATOGA | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
40 | Miguel Camarena | Sr | N.M.C. | 16:44 | 5:40 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Shahamiri | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:44 | 5:40 | |||||||
42 | Max Keleher | Jr | BURLINGAME | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
43 | Ryland Young | Sr | HILLSDALE | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
44 | Devin Dunn | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
45 | Jose Flores | Jr | PAJARO VALLEY | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
46 | John Ladd | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
47 | Jarrett Moore | Fr | SACRED HEART CA | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
48 | Samuel Cuadra | Jr | EL CAMINO | 16:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
49 | Louis Dressel | Jr | SAN MATEO | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Kyle Borch | So | SARATOGA | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
51 | Max Pommier | So | CUPERTINO | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
52 | Arturo Corres | Sr | SEASIDE | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
53 | Charles Rogers | Sr | BURLINGAME | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Pierce | Jr | N.M.C. | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
55 | Juan C Reyes-Diaz | Jr | MONTEREY | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Simpson | Sr | BURLINGAME | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
57 | Mrinal Bedi | Sr | CUPERTINO | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
58 | Tommy Redmond | Sr | SACRED HEART CA | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
59 | Will Perera | Sr | SARATOGA | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
60 | James Hudson | Jr | APTOS | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
61 | Alex Shore | So | MONTEREY | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
62 | Mitch Schenkelberg | So | SOBRATO | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
63 | Zach Ragent | Sr | HILLSDALE | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
64 | Jonathan Juntado | Sr | SACRED HEART CA | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
65 | Mitchell Lee | So | HILLSDALE | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
66 | Angelo Arriola | So | EL CAMINO | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
67 | Alex Le | Jr | SEASIDE | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
68 | Jim McHugh | Sr | SACRED HEART CA | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
69 | Akira Soto | Jr | MONTEREY | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
70 | Shawn Adair | Jr | SOBRATO | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
71 | Rogan Meza | Jr | BURLINGAME | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
72 | Chris Li | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
73 | Josue Ortiz | Sr | PAJARO VALLEY | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
74 | Weston Strum | So | PIONEER | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
75 | John Rogers | So | BURLINGAME | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
76 | Christain Ferrey | Sr | RIORDAN | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
77 | Kyle Fukui | Fr | SARATOGA | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
78 | Kyle Wong | Sr | SACRED HEART CA | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
79 | Matt Morgan | Jr | LIVE OAK | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
80 | Mo Dabliz | Sr | HILLSDALE | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
81 | Sean Grant | So | APTOS | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
82 | Jerry Li | Jr | SAN MATEO | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
83 | Drew Davis | So | TERRA NOVA | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
84 | Alex Collins | Jr | PROSPECT | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
85 | Christian Vargas | So | WILLOW GLEN | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
86 | Peter Chew | Jr | CUPERTINO | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
87 | Oliver Housman | Sr | SAN MATEO | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
88 | Aaron Thopmson | Jr | RIORDAN | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Linn | Jr | RIORDAN | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
90 | Greg Wong | So | LIVE OAK | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
91 | Ray Brownie | So | PIONEER | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
92 | Samson So | So | HILLSDALE | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
93 | Derek Diesenroth | Fr | SOBRATO | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
94 | Matt Rhoades | So | PIONEER | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
95 | Patrick Martin | Sr | BURLINGAME | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
96 | Chris Scanlon | Sr | MONTEREY | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
97 | Rory Lynagh-Shannon | So | BURLINGAME | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
98 | Dennis Rong | So | CUPERTINO | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
99 | Stas Rumyantsev | Jr | CUPERTINO | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
100 | Kyle Diesenroth | Jr | SOBRATO | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
101 | Tyler Lloyd | Sr | PIONEER | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
102 | Emil Margallo | So | SAN MATEO | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
103 | Eric Yepez | Jr | PAJARO VALLEY | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
104 | Derek Zhou | So | CUPERTINO | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
105 | Raymond Macias | Jr | HILLSDALE | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Ravel | Sr | PIONEER | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Schwandt | Jr | Aragon | 18:54 | 6:24 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 22/22 | 18:27 | 17:55 | 17:55 | |
108 | Pat Soung | Fr | SARATOGA | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
109 | Nick Moy | So | HILLSDALE | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
110 | Kyle Benton | Sr | SOBRATO | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
111 | Theo Gibson | Sr | SEASIDE | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
112 | Jeremy Yong | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
113 | Michael Zamora | So | PIONEER | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
114 | Alex Trykto | Sr | SAN MATEO | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
115 | Chris Keefe | So | SAN MATEO | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
116 | Vicente Patino | Jr | RIORDAN | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
117 | Peter Jung | Sr | SEASIDE | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
118 | Drew Stephens | Sr | SEASIDE | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
119 | Jason Schroyer | So | SEASIDE | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.