Aragon Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/10/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Kiel Sr V 22:57 7:47 2.95 102/119 7/7 7/7 11/14 23:12
(0:15,1.1)
23:12
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carolyn Liu Sr V 21:59 7:27 2.95 78/119 4/7 4/7 10/16 22:23
(0:24,1.8)
22:11
(0:12,0.9)
22:11
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Danielle Day Sr V 22:53 7:45 2.95 101/119 6/7 6/7 11/16 23:52
(0:59,4.1)
22:53
(0:00,0.0)
22:53
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Emi Hashizume So V 21:54 7:25 2.95 74/119 3/7 3/7 12/18 21:33 21:33
Kaitlyn Toole Sr V 22:22 7:35 2.95 88/119 5/7 5/7 11/16 23:34
(1:12,5.1)
22:34
(0:12,0.9)
22:34
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicole Gentry So V 20:33 6:58 2.95 36/119 1/7 1/7 13/20
Ziva Shulaker Sr V 21:46 7:23 2.95 69/119 2/7 2/7 16/19 22:17
(0:31,2.3)
21:40 21:39 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/16 108:34
1:49
2.95 7:22 6:58 7:35 315 6:23 117:50
(9:16,7.9)
112:30
(3:56,3.5)
106:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nicole Gentry (34), Ziva Shulaker (62), Emi Hashizume (67), Carolyn Liu (71), Kaitlyn Toole (81)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Hinds Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:41 6:00
2 Katy Daly Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:45 6:01
3 Rebecca Habatmu Sr PROSPECT 17:46 6:01
4 Marissa Ferrante So APTOS 18:24 6:14
5 Jovita Trujillo So N.M.C. 18:31 6:17
6 Sumika Shiokawa Sr CUPERTINO 18:40 6:20
7 Jocelyn Rodriguez Sr SACRED HEART CA 18:44 6:21
8 Amy Schnittger Sr APTOS 18:49 6:23
9 Katie Nast Jr SARATOGA 18:53 6:24
10 Hannah Farr Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:58 6:26
11 Kim McMullen So APTOS 19:02 6:27
12 Jackie Flynn Sr SACRED HEART CA 19:03 6:27
13 Abhi Deveraj Sr SOBRATO 19:04 6:28
14 Gina Dittmer Sr TERRA NOVA 19:14 6:31
15 Nadine Huerta So N.M.C. 19:19 6:33
16 Adilene Ruvalcaba Sr N.M.C. 19:21 6:34
17 Linnea Biddick Fr APTOS 19:23 6:34
18 Karen Wai So SARATOGA 19:30 6:37
19 Stephanie Pritchard Sr N.M.C. 19:37 6:39
20 Dominique Guinnane Fr PROSPECT 19:38 6:39
21 Kirsti Whitmeyer Sr SOBRATO 19:42 6:41
22 Jacqueline Sun Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:49 6:43
23 Reilly Hall Jr SACRED HEART CA 19:52 6:44
24 Bambi Seltenrich Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:53 6:44
25 Emily Detert Jr NOTRE DAME BEL 19:55 6:45
26 Monica Coen Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:58 6:46
27 Gina Horath Jr APTOS 20:02 6:47
28 Olivia Duran Jr LIVE OAK 20:05 6:48
29 Nathalie Hechinger Fr SACRED HEART CA 20:12 6:51
30 Abby Otto So ST. IGNATIUS 20:17 6:53
31 Alex Seda Jr SOBRATO 20:18 6:53
32 Jaime Wittwer Jr APTOS 20:20 6:54
33 Kayla Harvey Jr MONTEREY 20:27 6:56
34 Christine La So SARATOGA 20:28 6:56
35 Kirsten Kawatani Jr SOBRATO 20:31 6:57
36 Nicole Gentry So Aragon 20:33 6:58 1/7 1/7 13/20
37 Katrin Cooper Sr SARATOGA 20:37 6:59
38 Camille Maron So NOTRE DAME BEL 20:38 7:00
39 Paige Bouey-Suen So BURLINGAME 20:39 7:00
40 Hayley Tharp Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:41 7:01
41 Amanda Djerf Fr SEASIDE 20:43 7:01
42 Cassandra Devlin Jr SACRED HEART CA 20:45 7:02
43 Melina Silva Jr SOBRATO 20:46 7:02
44 Rachel Mills Jr SACRED HEART CA 20:48 7:03
45 Cecilia Wu Jr CUPERTINO 20:49 7:03
46 Renee Dominguez So LIVE OAK 20:51 7:04
47 Alyssa Pierce Fr N.M.C. 20:54 7:05
48 Kristina Rivera So WILLOW GLEN 20:55 7:05
49 Megan Kohl Jr MONTEREY 20:56 7:06
50 Courtney Pazin So BURLINGAME 20:59 7:07
51 Janel Peralez Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 21:00 7:07
52 Nerissa Martinez Sr SACRED HEART CA 21:01 7:07
53 Jennifer Carey Jr BURLINGAME 21:07 7:09
54 Elizabeth Medina Jr PAJARO VALLEY 21:09 7:10
55 Serena Smiley Fr NOTRE DAME BEL 21:12 7:11
56 Jan Iyer So SARATOGA 21:14 7:12
57 Zaira Guzman So N.M.C. 21:15 7:12
58 Mia Pecora So NOTRE DAME SJ 21:22 7:15
59 Leighann Kemmerer Fr HILLSDALE 21:22 7:15
60 Camille Lenatti Sr TERRA NOVA 21:23 7:15
61 Sophia Cooper So SARATOGA 21:23 7:15
62 Pauline Olsen So LIVE OAK 21:26 7:16
63 Taylor Tushar Jr APTOS 21:29 7:17
64 Seline Thomas BURLINGAME 21:30 7:17
65 Kari Server Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:32 7:18
66 Michelle Moran Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:35 7:19
67 Mariko Pieterse So NOTRE DAME SJ 21:36 7:19
68 Mendi Sui Sr SAN MATEO 21:40 7:21
69 Ziva Shulaker Sr Aragon 21:46 7:23 2/7 2/7 16/19 22:17
(0:31)
21:40 21:39 You ROCK! (LY)
70 Taylor McCann So BURLINGAME 21:48 7:23
71 Amber Masoni Jr SOBRATO 21:50 7:24
72 Kelsy Simpson Jr BURLINGAME 21:52 7:25
73 Petra Barton Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 21:54 7:25
74 Emi Hashizume So Aragon 21:54 7:25 3/7 3/7 12/18 21:33 21:33
75 Kahlia Theus So SEASIDE 21:56 7:26
76 Jaclyn Anderson Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:58 7:27
77 Skyler Young Jr HILLSDALE 21:58 7:27
78 Carolyn Liu Sr Aragon 21:59 7:27 4/7 4/7 10/16 22:23
(0:24)
22:11
(0:12)
22:11
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Elizabeth Delacruz Jr N.M.C. 22:00 7:27
80 Melissa Chaidez Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 22:00 7:27
81 Chelsea Moran Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:02 7:28
82 Sarah Fraser BURLINGAME 22:11 7:31
83 Sophie Crinion So NOTRE DAME SJ 22:12 7:32
84 Stephanie Broder Sr TERRA NOVA 22:15 7:33
85 Beverely Chiang Sr HILLSDALE 22:19 7:34
86 Farren Romero Sr HILLSDALE 22:19 7:34
87 Tanya Singh Jr HILLSDALE 22:21 7:35
88 Kaitlyn Toole Sr Aragon 22:22 7:35 5/7 5/7 11/16 23:34
(1:12)
22:34
(0:12)
22:34
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Kayla Nishimatsu Jr SOBRATO 22:29 7:37
90 Alyssa Lopez Jr TERRA NOVA 22:31 7:38
91 Kenneth De La Cruz So WILLOW GLEN 22:33 7:39
92 Jillian Coyne Sr HILLSDALE 22:35 7:39
93 Kristal Delacruz Sr SEASIDE 22:36 7:40
94 Elisenda Smith Jr SEASIDE 22:37 7:40
95 Alexandra Lotz Jr PROSPECT 22:38 7:40
96 Hannah Berns Sr HILLSDALE 22:43 7:42
97 Molly Jordan So SARATOGA 22:44 7:42
98 Alexandra Schindler Sr PROSPECT 22:45 7:43
99 Sherie Tan Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 22:48 7:44
100 Jihae Cho Jr MONTEREY 22:51 7:45
101 Danielle Day Sr Aragon 22:53 7:45 6/7 6/7 11/16 23:52
(0:59)
22:53
(0:00)
22:53
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Alex Kiel Sr Aragon 22:57 7:47 7/7 7/7 11/14 23:12
(0:15)
23:12
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
103 Megan Salanoa Jr SEASIDE 23:00 7:48
104 Alyssa Raisis Sr TERRA NOVA 23:06 7:50
105 Ali Davi So MONTEREY 23:14 7:53
106 Emily Mandel So LIVE OAK 23:24 7:56
107 Chelsie Faulk Fr LIVE OAK 23:32 7:59
108 Mary Luna Jr LIVE OAK 23:34 7:59
109 Annika Foreman Jr MONTEREY 23:42 8:02
110 Riley Aterio So PROSPECT 23:46 8:03
111 Lesley Hasegawa So MONTEREY 23:47 8:04
112 Mariel Valencia Jr SEASIDE 24:01 8:08
113 Vanessa Taylor Jr SEASIDE 24:05 8:10
114 Meghan McCarron So TERRA NOVA 24:16 8:14
115 Melissa Rosanno So PROSPECT 24:17 8:14
116 Vanessa Santoya Jr LIVE OAK 24:59 8:28
117 Ashley Ramirez Jr PAJARO VALLEY 25:11 8:32
118 Sarah Inman Fr TERRA NOVA 25:40 8:42
119 Ana Castillo Jr PAJARO VALLEY 28:10 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
94:06
18:49
6:23
56 Rachel Hinds
Fr
17:41
6:00
1
Katy Daly
Jr
17:45
6:01
2
Hannah Farr
Fr
18:58
6:26
9
Jacqueline Sun
Jr
19:49
6:43
21
Bambi Seltenrich
Jr
19:53
6:44
23








2 APTOS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
95:40
19:08
6:29
62 Marissa Ferrante
So
18:24
6:14
4
Amy Schnittger
Sr
18:49
6:23
7
Kim McMullen
So
19:02
6:27
10
Linnea Biddick
Fr
19:23
6:34
16
Gina Horath
Jr
20:02
6:47
25








3 N.M.C.
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
97:42
19:32
6:37
95 Jovita Trujillo
So
18:31
6:17
5
Nadine Huerta
So
19:19
6:33
14
Adilene Ruvalcaba
Sr
19:21
6:34
15
Stephanie Pritchard
Sr
19:37
6:39
18
Alyssa Pierce
Fr
20:54
7:05
43








4 SACRED HEART CA
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
98:36
19:43
6:41
105 Jocelyn Rodriguez
Sr
18:44
6:21
6
Jackie Flynn
Sr
19:03
6:27
11
Reilly Hall
Jr
19:52
6:44
22
Nathalie Hechinger
Fr
20:12
6:51
27
Cassandra Devlin
Jr
20:45
7:02
39








5 SOBRATO
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:42
100:21
20:04
6:48
134 Abhi Deveraj
Sr
19:04
6:28
12
Kirsti Whitmeyer
Sr
19:42
6:41
20
Alex Seda
Jr
20:18
6:53
29
Kirsten Kawatani
Jr
20:31
6:57
33
Melina Silva
Jr
20:46
7:02
40








6 SARATOGA
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 2:21
100:42
20:08
6:50
142 Katie Nast
Jr
18:53
6:24
8
Karen Wai
So
19:30
6:37
17
Christine La
So
20:28
6:56
32
Katrin Cooper
Sr
20:37
6:59
35
Jan Iyer
So
21:14
7:12
50








7 BURLINGAME
12-12-9-7-7
Gap: 1:09
106:03
21:13
7:11
252 Paige Bouey-Suen
So
20:39
7:00
36
Courtney Pazin
So
20:59
7:07
46
Jennifer Carey
Jr
21:07
7:09
49
Seline Thomas
-
21:30
7:17
58
Taylor McCann
So
21:48
7:23
63








8 WILLOW GLEN
13-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:17
106:41
21:20
7:14
269 Hayley Tharp
Sr
20:41
7:01
37
Kristina Rivera
So
20:55
7:05
44
Kari Server
Sr
21:32
7:18
59
Michelle Moran
Sr
21:35
7:19
60
Jaclyn Anderson
Sr
21:58
7:27
69








9 NOTRE DAME SJ
15-14-12-11-9
Gap: 1:00
107:52
21:34
7:19
299 Janel Peralez
Jr
21:00
7:07
47
Mia Pecora
So
21:22
7:15
52
Mariko Pieterse
So
21:36
7:19
61
Petra Barton
Jr
21:54
7:25
66
Melissa Chaidez
Fr
22:00
7:27
73








10 PROSPECT
2-5-7-9-10
Gap: 6:00
106:33
21:19
7:13
304 Rebecca Habatmu
Sr
17:46
6:01
3
Dominique Guinnane
Fr
19:38
6:39
19
Alexandra Lotz
Jr
22:38
7:40
88
Alexandra Schindler
Sr
22:45
7:43
91
Riley Aterio
So
23:46
8:03
103








11 Aragon
11-13-13-13-11
Gap: 1:49
108:34
21:43
7:22
315 Nicole Gentry
So
20:33
6:58
34
Ziva Shulaker
Sr
21:46
7:23
62
Emi Hashizume
So
21:54
7:25
67
Carolyn Liu
Sr
21:59
7:27
71
Kaitlyn Toole
Sr
22:22
7:35
81








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
12 LIVE OAK
9-9-8-10-12
Gap: 3:27
109:18
21:52
7:25
323 Olivia Duran
Jr
20:05
6:48
26
Renee Dominguez
So
20:51
7:04
42
Pauline Olsen
So
21:26
7:16
56
Emily Mandel
So
23:24
7:56
99
Chelsie Faulk
Fr
23:32
7:59
100








13 TERRA NOVA
8-8-11-12-13
Gap: 3:52
108:29
21:42
7:21
324 Gina Dittmer
Sr
19:14
6:31
13
Camille Lenatti
Sr
21:23
7:15
54
Stephanie Broder
Sr
22:15
7:33
77
Alyssa Lopez
Jr
22:31
7:38
83
Alyssa Raisis
Sr
23:06
7:50
97








14 HILLSDALE
16-16-16-16-14
Gap: 0:59
110:19
22:04
7:29
360 Leighann Kemmerer
Fr
21:22
7:15
53
Skyler Young
Jr
21:58
7:27
70
Beverely Chiang
Sr
22:19
7:34
78
Farren Romero
Sr
22:19
7:34
79
Tanya Singh
Jr
22:21
7:35
80








15 MONTEREY
10-10-14-14-15
Gap: 3:15
111:10
22:14
7:32
369 Kayla Harvey
Jr
20:27
6:56
31
Megan Kohl
Jr
20:56
7:06
45
Jihae Cho
Jr
22:51
7:45
93
Ali Davi
So
23:14
7:53
98
Annika Foreman
Jr
23:42
8:02
102








16 SEASIDE
14-15-15-15-16
Gap: 2:17
110:52
22:10
7:31
375 Amanda Djerf
Fr
20:43
7:01
38
Kahlia Theus
So
21:56
7:26
68
Kristal Delacruz
Sr
22:36
7:40
86
Elisenda Smith
Jr
22:37
7:40
87
Megan Salanoa
Jr
23:00
7:48
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.