Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Half Moon Bay HS on 9/18/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Lee Sr JV 18:38 8:00 2.33 36/146 4/8 11/15 3/13 19:50
(1:12,6.1)
18:02 You ROCK! (LR)
Amy Yu Jr JV 20:01 8:35 2.33 63/146 6/8 13/15 3/11 19:25 19:25
Briana Reynolds So V 17:03 7:19 2.33 27/84 4/7 4/15 3/14
Coral Schlitter Fr JV 25:15 10:50 2.33 139/146 8/8 15/15 8/8
Elaine Hsu Jr JV 18:20 7:52 2.33 31/146 3/8 10/15 3/15 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Emmaline Fronczak Jr V 17:42 7:36 2.33 41/84 6/7 6/15 3/9 18:04
(0:22,2.0)
18:04
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Jennifer Saldana Jr JV 20:32 8:49 2.33 80/146 7/8 14/15 3/8 18:06 18:06
Katie Savage Fr JV 19:12 8:14 2.33 47/146 5/8 12/15 3/11 You ROCK! (PG)
Katie Wysong Jr JV 17:47 7:38 2.33 20/146 1/8 7/15 7/16 18:55
(1:08,6.0)
18:55
(1:08,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Margot Bellon Fr V 16:33 7:06 2.33 24/84 3/7 3/15 3/14
Nicole Wallace Fr JV 18:17 7:51 2.33 30/146 2/8 9/15 3/16 You ROCK! (PG)
Nina Canton Sr V 17:55 7:41 2.33 42/84 7/7 8/15 3/7 18:01
(0:06,0.6)
18:01
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Olivia Di Santo So V 17:33 7:32 2.33 36/84 5/7 5/15 3/12 18:29
(0:56,5.0)
18:29
(0:56,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Oma Skyrus Jr V 16:10 6:56 2.33 18/84 1/7 1/15 7/14 18:09
(1:59,10.9)
18:09
(1:59,10.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Victoria Villacorta Jr V 16:31 7:05 2.33 23/84 2/7 2/15 6/14 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/12 83:50
1:23
2.33 7:12 6:56 7:32 126 6:27 85:14
(1:24,1.6)
85:14
(1:24,1.6)
79:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Oma Skyrus (18), Victoria Villacorta (23), Margot Bellon (24), Briana Reynolds (26), Olivia Di Santo (35)
JV 1st 5 3/11 92:14
1:25
2.33 7:55 7:38 8:14 108 7:04 91:01 91:01 90:14 Katie Wysong (15), Nicole Wallace (20), Elaine Hsu (21), Alexa Lee (24), Katie Savage (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madeleine Baier So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:43 6:19
2 Carmen Contreras Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:49 6:22
3 Taylor Fortnam Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:57 6:25
4 Katie Beebe So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:57 6:25
5 Kyleen Freeburg Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:00 6:26
6 Clara Fassinger So HALF MOON BAY 15:00 6:26
7 Annika Roise Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:05 6:28
8 Carmen Zafra So HALF MOON BAY 15:24 6:37
9 Cat Depuy So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:25 6:37
10 Natalie Strohm Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:35 6:41
11 Katie Hall Jr TERRA NOVA 15:39 6:43
12 Kayley James So WOODSIDE 15:40 6:43
13 Maddie Worden So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:49 6:47
14 Sarah Gayer Fr MILLS 15:51 6:48
15 Elizabeth Muenzen So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:03 6:53
16 Emily Rexer So CARLMONT 16:05 6:54
17 Raneem Mokatrin Jr CARLMONT 16:06 6:55
18 Oma Skyrus Jr Aragon 16:10 6:56 1/7 1/15 7/14 18:09
(1:59)
18:09
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Ty Harames Jr MILLS 16:13 6:58
20 Cleome Kerseg So HALF MOON BAY 16:18 7:00
21 Sophie Walton So SEQUOIA 16:20 7:01
22 Rebekah Westerlind So SEQUOIA 16:30 7:05
23 Victoria Villacorta Jr Aragon 16:31 7:05 2/7 2/15 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Margot Bellon Fr Aragon 16:33 7:06 3/7 3/15 3/14
25 Emily Laubscher Sr SAN MATEO 16:38 7:08
26 Mackenzie Faust Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:03 7:19
27 Briana Reynolds So Aragon 17:03 7:19 4/7 4/15 3/14
28 Flora Wang Jr WESTMOOR 17:05 7:20
29 Paris Venegas So CAPUCHINO 17:16 7:25
30 Trina Palomar Jr SEQUOIA 17:20 7:26
31 Yessenia Magallanes Jr WESTMOOR 17:21 7:27
32 Leah Francis So OCEANA 17:27 7:29
33 Tiffany Chen Sr MILLS 17:27 7:29
34 Kara Herson Fr WOODSIDE 17:30 7:31
35 Grace Gowen Sr CARLMONT 17:32 7:32
36 Olivia Di Santo So Aragon 17:33 7:32 5/7 5/15 3/12 18:29
(0:56)
18:29
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Bridget Iriabho-oku Jr WESTMOOR 17:33 7:32
38 Abigayle Haguisan Sr WESTMOOR 17:34 7:32
39 Galina Isayeva Fr MILLS 17:40 7:35
40 Lisa Tanaka So WESTMOOR 17:40 7:35
41 Emmaline Fronczak Jr Aragon 17:42 7:36 6/7 6/15 3/9 18:04
(0:22)
18:04
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Nina Canton Sr Aragon 17:55 7:41 7/7 8/15 3/7 18:01
(0:06)
18:01
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Sydney Carroll Jr SEQUOIA 18:02 7:44
44 Karina Chavarria Fr CAPUCHINO 18:08 7:47
45 Emma O'hara So SEQUOIA 18:10 7:48
46 Michelle Lui Jr CARLMONT 18:13 7:49
47 Zoe Kriegler-wenk Sr SEQUOIA 18:16 7:50
48 Audrey Meiman Fr TERRA NOVA 18:27 7:55
49 Camila Ramirez So CAPUCHINO 18:28 7:56
50 Lindsay Hendershott Sr CARLMONT 18:31 7:57
51 Julia Fearon Jr MILLS 18:32 7:57
52 Christy Chan So MILLS 18:33 7:58
53 Emma Olsen So TERRA NOVA 18:36 7:59
54 Criselda Tongol So OCEANA 18:52 8:06
55 Dorian Aberouette Sr CAPUCHINO 19:00 8:09
56 Claire Maurel Jr SEQUOIA 19:02 8:10
57 Yeon Kim Sr CAPUCHINO 19:03 8:11
58 Isabella Schrammel So WOODSIDE 19:06 8:12
59 Kelsey Alonzo Sr CAPUCHINO 19:09 8:13
60 Melissa Wong Jr WESTMOOR 19:13 8:15
61 Catherne Lee Fr SAN MATEO 19:21 8:18
62 Lauren Tom So WESTMOOR 19:31 8:23
63 Stephanie Cuevas Jr JEFFERSON 19:41 8:27
64 Aly Ervin Sr TERRA NOVA 19:41 8:27
65 Bridget Martinez Sr BURLINGAME 19:47 8:29
66 Lina Kamb So BURLINGAME 19:47 8:29
67 Samantha Solow Jr BURLINGAME 19:49 8:30
68 Theresa Gepila Jr OCEANA 20:10 8:39
69 Kasey Inglis Sr WOODSIDE 20:30 8:48
70 Brenda Hidalgo Jr OCEANA 20:33 8:49
71 Sana Edais Jr JEFFERSON 20:34 8:50
72 Rene De Castro Jr JEFFERSON 20:44 8:54
73 Karen Kuniy So BURLINGAME 20:53 8:58
74 Emily Peters Sr BURLINGAME 20:53 8:58
75 Irene Tong Sr OCEANA 20:58 9:00
76 Katherine Luttrell Sr WOODSIDE 21:05 9:03
77 Angel Gapuz So OCEANA 21:07 9:04
78 Cory Rhodes Jr TERRA NOVA 21:12 9:06
79 Megan Pockalny Sr WOODSIDE 21:14 9:07
80 Kristy Nguyen Sr JEFFERSON 21:17 9:08
81 Koni Ueda Sr SAN MATEO 21:26 9:12
82 Brittney Asaro Sr WOODSIDE 21:30 9:14
83 Jessica Aranda So OCEANA 21:31 9:14
84 Lauren Fitzpatrick Jr SAN MATEO 26:06 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
75:07
15:01
6:27
24 Madeleine Baier
So
14:43
6:19
1
Taylor Fortnam
Sr
14:57
6:25
3
Katie Beebe
So
14:57
6:25
4
Annika Roise
Sr
15:05
6:28
7
Cat Depuy
So
15:25
6:37
9
Maddie Worden
So
15:49
6:47
13
Elizabeth Muenzen
So
16:03
6:53
15
2 HALF MOON BAY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
75:48
15:10
6:30
31 Carmen Contreras
Sr
14:49
6:22
2
Kyleen Freeburg
Sr
15:00
6:26
5
Clara Fassinger
So
15:00
6:26
6
Carmen Zafra
So
15:24
6:37
8
Natalie Strohm
Sr
15:35
6:41
10
Cleome Kerseg
So
16:18
7:00
20
Mackenzie Faust
Fr
17:03
7:19
25
3 Aragon
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
83:50
16:46
7:12
126 Oma Skyrus
Jr
16:10
6:56
18
Victoria Villacorta
Jr
16:31
7:05
23
Margot Bellon
Fr
16:33
7:06
24
Briana Reynolds
So
17:03
7:19
26
Olivia Di Santo
So
17:33
7:32
35
Emmaline Fronczak
Jr
17:42
7:36
40
Nina Canton
Sr
17:55
7:41
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 MILLS
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:41
85:43
17:09
7:21
153 Sarah Gayer
Fr
15:51
6:48
14
Ty Harames
Jr
16:13
6:58
19
Tiffany Chen
Sr
17:27
7:29
32
Galina Isayeva
Fr
17:40
7:35
38
Julia Fearon
Jr
18:32
7:57
50
Christy Chan
So
18:33
7:58
51




5 SEQUOIA
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:50
86:22
17:16
7:25
158 Sophie Walton
So
16:20
7:01
21
Rebekah Westerlind
So
16:30
7:05
22
Trina Palomar
Jr
17:20
7:26
29
Sydney Carroll
Jr
18:02
7:44
42
Emma O'hara
So
18:10
7:48
44
Zoe Kriegler-wenk
Sr
18:16
7:50
46
Claire Maurel
Jr
19:02
8:10
55
6 CARLMONT
6-3-5-5-6
Gap: 2:26
86:27
17:17
7:25
161 Emily Rexer
So
16:05
6:54
16
Raneem Mokatrin
Jr
16:06
6:55
17
Grace Gowen
Sr
17:32
7:32
34
Michelle Lui
Jr
18:13
7:49
45
Lindsay Hendershott
Sr
18:31
7:57
49








7 WESTMOOR
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:35
87:13
17:27
7:29
169 Flora Wang
Jr
17:05
7:20
27
Yessenia Magallanes
Jr
17:21
7:27
30
Bridget Iriabho-oku
Jr
17:33
7:32
36
Abigayle Haguisan
Sr
17:34
7:32
37
Lisa Tanaka
So
17:40
7:35
39
Melissa Wong
Jr
19:13
8:15
59
Lauren Tom
So
19:31
8:23
60
8 CAPUCHINO
10-10-10-10-8
Gap: 1:47
91:55
18:23
7:53
229 Paris Venegas
So
17:16
7:25
28
Karina Chavarria
Fr
18:08
7:47
43
Camila Ramirez
So
18:28
7:56
48
Dorian Aberouette
Sr
19:00
8:09
54
Yeon Kim
Sr
19:03
8:11
56
Kelsey Alonzo
Sr
19:09
8:13
58




9 WOODSIDE
4-7-8-8-9
Gap: 5:25
93:51
18:46
8:03
239 Kayley James
So
15:40
6:43
12
Kara Herson
Fr
17:30
7:31
33
Isabella Schrammel
So
19:06
8:12
57
Kasey Inglis
Sr
20:30
8:48
66
Katherine Luttrell
Sr
21:05
9:03
71
Megan Pockalny
Sr
21:14
9:07
74
Brittney Asaro
Sr
21:30
9:14
75
10 TERRA NOVA
3-9-9-9-10
Gap: 5:33
93:35
18:43
8:02
244 Katie Hall
Jr
15:39
6:43
11
Audrey Meiman
Fr
18:27
7:55
47
Emma Olsen
So
18:36
7:59
52
Aly Ervin
Sr
19:41
8:27
61
Cory Rhodes
Jr
21:12
9:06
73








11 OCEANA
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:31
98:00
19:36
8:25
286 Leah Francis
So
17:27
7:29
31
Criselda Tongol
So
18:52
8:06
53
Theresa Gepila
Jr
20:10
8:39
65
Brenda Hidalgo
Jr
20:33
8:49
67
Irene Tong
Sr
20:58
9:00
70
Angel Gapuz
So
21:07
9:04
72
Jessica Aranda
So
21:31
9:14
76
12 BURLINGAME
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:06
101:09
20:14
8:41
326 Bridget Martinez
Sr
19:47
8:29
62
Lina Kamb
So
19:47
8:29
63
Samantha Solow
Jr
19:49
8:30
64
Karen Kuniy
So
20:53
8:58
68
Emily Peters
Sr
20:53
8:58
69








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Goland Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:01 6:52
2 Faith Dunn Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:09 6:56
3 Helen Fisher So HALF MOON BAY 16:29 7:04
4 Kelly Woods Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:35 7:07
5 Ursula Jongebloed Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:41 7:10
6 Kacie Beth Fr SEQUOIA 16:50 7:13
7 Beverly Shane So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:57 7:16
8 Laurel Patrick Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:59 7:17
9 Healey Montague Ala Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:59 7:17
10 Elena Belk So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:03 7:19
11 Kate Flanagan Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:03 7:19
12 Katia Elias So HALF MOON BAY 17:13 7:23
13 Olivia Tai Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:14 7:24
14 Emma Lin Jr CARLMONT 17:18 7:25
15 Kalina Zanelli Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:20 7:26
16 Nora Siegler Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:33 7:32
17 Ha-eun (jan Song Fr MILLS 17:39 7:35
18 Taylor Matel Fr WOODSIDE 17:44 7:37
19 Shannon Harger Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:44 7:37
20 Katie Wysong Jr Aragon 17:47 7:38 1/8 7/15 7/16 18:55
(1:08)
18:55
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Olivia Greeley Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:49 7:39
22 Sally Stevens Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:51 7:40
23 Rebekah Tonnesson So HALF MOON BAY 17:56 7:42
24 Abby Lindquist So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:57 7:42
25 Liz Sommer Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:59 7:43
26 Laney Goo Fr WESTMOOR 18:07 7:47
27 Madi Nelson Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:09 7:47
28 Claire Schuster Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:09 7:47
29 Katelyn Wiseman Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:16 7:50
30 Nicole Wallace Fr Aragon 18:17 7:51 2/8 9/15 3/16
31 Elaine Hsu Jr Aragon 18:20 7:52 3/8 10/15 3/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Riley Hummel Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:21 7:53
33 Hailey Thorne Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:25 7:54
34 Lucia Vina Patino So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:29 7:56
35 Keisha Daco So WESTMOOR 18:29 7:56
36 Alexa Lee Sr Aragon 18:38 8:00 4/8 11/15 3/13 19:50
(1:12)
18:02 You ROCK! (LR)
37 Caitlynn Daniele Fr SEQUOIA 18:46 8:03
38 Charlene Puno Sr EL CAMINO 18:50 8:05
39 Camryn Cavarly Fr HILLSDALE 18:53 8:06
40 Sabrina Cojocaru Jr CARLMONT 18:54 8:07
41 Jasmine Shaff Sr HALF MOON BAY 18:55 8:07
42 Alexia Lugo Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:58 8:08
43 Inga Hwang Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:00 8:09
44 June Murray Fr HALF MOON BAY 19:06 8:12
45 Maddie Hagarty Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:07 8:12
46 Rebecca Mindel So MILLS 19:11 8:14
47 Katie Savage Fr Aragon 19:12 8:14 5/8 12/15 3/11
48 Aarthi Popat Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:15 8:16
49 Tanin Barzanian Fr WOODSIDE 19:18 8:17
50 Nicole Dermenjian Jr CARLMONT 19:20 8:18
51 Anjyu Yee Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:22 8:19
52 Lucy Prichard Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:25 8:20
53 Lucy Chambers Fr WOODSIDE 19:26 8:20
54 Haromnie Ahuna Fr CAPUCHINO 19:29 8:22
55 Danna Avila Bareras Fr SOUTH S.F. 19:32 8:23
56 Kaeley Rollins Fr BURLINGAME 19:35 8:24
57 Emily Yamashita So MILLS 19:39 8:26
58 Claire Bugos So SEQUOIA 19:43 8:28
59 Rachel Greenwood Fr BURLINGAME 19:46 8:29
60 Juliana Mai Jr CAPUCHINO 19:47 8:29
61 Clara Dewey So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:48 8:30
62 Alyssa Nowell Jr CARLMONT 19:50 8:31
63 Amy Yu Jr Aragon 20:01 8:35 6/8 13/15 3/11 19:25 19:25
64 Mariana Silverman So WOODSIDE 20:02 8:36
65 Lia Gee Fr CAPUCHINO 20:04 8:37
66 Jennifer Celona Fr CAPUCHINO 20:06 8:38
67 Rena Ho Fr WESTMOOR 20:06 8:38
68 Bella Skinner So WOODSIDE 20:07 8:38
69 Mikayla Jan Osorio Fr WESTMOOR 20:07 8:38
70 Claire Spickermann Sr SEQUOIA 20:08 8:38
71 Elaika Celeman Jr MILLS 20:09 8:39
72 Grace Bower So HILLSDALE 20:10 8:39
73 Xochitl (ad Avalos Fr SEQUOIA 20:13 8:41
74 Logan Aitken Fr BURLINGAME 20:19 8:43
75 Sophie Concordel So WOODSIDE 20:19 8:43
76 Martha Curiel Jr CAPUCHINO 20:21 8:44
77 Neda Jamaly Jr CAPUCHINO 20:22 8:44
78 Jessica Orford Fr BURLINGAME 20:25 8:46
79 Dana Bartolome Jr OCEANA 20:32 8:49
80 Jennifer Saldana Jr Aragon 20:32 8:49 7/8 14/15 3/8 18:06 18:06
81 Mellina Wada Fr TERRA NOVA 20:34 8:50
82 Jade Mcmartin Jr WESTMOOR 20:36 8:50
83 Melanie Hamaguchi So CARLMONT 20:40 8:52
84 Lyn Aguilar Jr SOUTH S.F. 20:42 8:53
85 Leilani Sabit Fr WESTMOOR 20:44 8:54
86 Victoria Sciaroni So HALF MOON BAY 20:45 8:54
87 Vivian Wang So MILLS 20:45 8:54
88 Samantha Perez Jr MILLS 20:46 8:55
89 Maddie Sonderby Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:48 8:56
90 Jo (joey) Fradkin Fr SEQUOIA 20:51 8:57
91 Maya Reyes So CAPUCHINO 20:53 8:58
92 Alexa Novales Jr WESTMOOR 20:53 8:58
93 Gina Canlas So BURLINGAME 20:54 8:58
94 Fiona Zhoa Fr BURLINGAME 20:55 8:59
95 Camille Consunto Jr CAPUCHINO 20:58 9:00
96 Nancy Yip Fr SOUTH S.F. 20:58 9:00
97 Bianca Flores Sr EL CAMINO 21:02 9:02
98 Mary Ciambrone So SEQUOIA 21:04 9:02
99 Izabella Montes Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:05 9:03
100 Annie Choi Fr EL CAMINO 21:14 9:07
101 Jessica Hsieh Sr MILLS 21:23 9:11
102 Tatiana Docena So JEFFERSON 21:24 9:11
103 Alondra Ochoa So CAPUCHINO 21:36 9:16
104 Alexa Chaumon So TERRA NOVA 21:38 9:17
105 Amayrani Villegas Jr SEQUOIA 21:42 9:19
106 Taylor Julian Sr CAPUCHINO 21:45 9:20
107 Audrey Huntzinger So WESTMOOR 21:46 9:21
108 Kaitlyn Burke Jr CARLMONT 21:51 9:23
109 Allaie Aisha Jr JEFFERSON 21:55 9:24
110 Abigail Calderon Jr WESTMOOR 21:56 9:25
111 Alicia Phung So WESTMOOR 22:00 9:27
112 Yulisa Perez SEQUOIA 22:01 9:27
113 Mariam Abughosh So CAPUCHINO 22:03 9:28
114 Esther Smith Fr TERRA NOVA 22:06 9:29
115 Carol Chin Jr WESTMOOR 22:11 9:31
116 Tabitha Jew So WESTMOOR 22:25 9:37
117 Mimi Chang Jr WESTMOOR 22:30 9:39
118 Annie Chin Fr WESTMOOR 22:35 9:42
119 Kaelie Rose Brodie Fr WOODSIDE 22:35 9:42
120 Audrey Wilde So WOODSIDE 22:38 9:43
121 Marcela Cordova Sr HALF MOON BAY 22:46 9:46
122 Cecily Talamante Fr WESTMOOR 22:58 9:51
123 Ariana Presotto So WOODSIDE 23:01 9:53
124 Kanani Merafuentes Jr CAPUCHINO 23:10 9:57
125 Neemah Rahman Jr MILLS 23:20 10:01
126 Iliyah Demafeiz So WESTMOOR 23:21 10:01
127 Michaela Krampert So WOODSIDE 23:22 10:02
128 Michelle Dionisio So TERRA NOVA 23:33 10:06
129 Alexandra Diaz Fr CAPUCHINO 23:40 10:09
130 Arianna Ybanez So TERRA NOVA 23:44 10:11
131 Stephanie Pareja Jr WESTMOOR 23:56 10:16
132 Isabel Espinoza So WOODSIDE 24:06 10:21
133 Priya Patel So WOODSIDE 24:06 10:21
134 Madison Butko Fr TERRA NOVA 24:14 10:24
135 Meagan Johnson Jr OCEANA 24:23 10:28
136 Frankcheska Bibiano So WOODSIDE 24:42 10:36
137 Alessia Presotto Fr WOODSIDE 24:51 10:40
138 Janni Badillo So WESTMOOR 25:09 10:48
139 Coral Schlitter Fr Aragon 25:15 10:50 8/8 15/15 8/8
140 Erika Myint Jr WESTMOOR 26:24 11:20
141 Chloe De Guzman So OCEANA 27:29 11:48
142 Suzan Kilic Fr MILLS 28:32 12:15
143 Alyssa Vitug Jr JEFFERSON 28:46 12:21
144 Monica Ly So JEFFERSON 31:00 13:18
145 Allisan Ramirez Sr OCEANA 31:46 13:38
146 Jacely Gorospe Sr WESTMOOR 37:10 15:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
82:23
16:29
7:04
19 Sophia Goland
Fr
16:01
6:52
1
Faith Dunn
Fr
16:09
6:56
2
Kelly Woods
Fr
16:35
7:07
4
Ursula Jongebloed
Sr
16:41
7:10
5
Beverly Shane
So
16:57
7:16
7
Laurel Patrick
Fr
16:59
7:17
8
Healey Montague Ala
Jr
16:59
7:17
9
2 HALF MOON BAY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
87:11
17:26
7:29
60 Helen Fisher
So
16:29
7:04
3
Katia Elias
So
17:13
7:23
10
Shannon Harger
Fr
17:44
7:37
14
Olivia Greeley
Fr
17:49
7:39
16
Rebekah Tonnesson
So
17:56
7:42
17
Claire Schuster
Jr
18:09
7:47
19
Riley Hummel
Jr
18:21
7:53
22
3 Aragon
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
92:14
18:27
7:55
108 Katie Wysong
Jr
17:47
7:38
15
Nicole Wallace
Fr
18:17
7:51
20
Elaine Hsu
Jr
18:20
7:52
21
Alexa Lee
Sr
18:38
8:00
24
Katie Savage
Fr
19:12
8:14
28
Amy Yu
Jr
20:01
8:35
39
Jennifer Saldana
Jr
20:32
8:49
54
4 WOODSIDE
6-8-6-6-4
Gap: 2:23
96:37
19:19
8:18
157 Taylor Matel
Fr
17:44
7:37
13
Tanin Barzanian
Fr
19:18
8:17
29
Lucy Chambers
Fr
19:26
8:20
31
Mariana Silverman
So
20:02
8:36
40
Bella Skinner
So
20:07
8:38
44
Sophie Concordel
So
20:19
8:43
50
Kaelie Rose Brodie
Fr
22:35
9:42
71
5 SEQUOIA
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:23
95:40
19:08
8:13
160 Kacie Beth
Fr
16:50
7:13
6
Caitlynn Daniele
Fr
18:46
8:03
25
Claire Bugos
So
19:43
8:28
35
Claire Spickermann
Sr
20:08
8:38
46
Xochitl (ad Avalos
Fr
20:13
8:41
48
Jo (joey) Fradkin
Fr
20:51
8:57
61
Mary Ciambrone
So
21:04
9:02
66
6 CARLMONT
4-5-5-4-6
Gap: 3:22
96:02
19:12
8:15
162 Emma Lin
Jr
17:18
7:25
11
Sabrina Cojocaru
Jr
18:54
8:07
26
Nicole Dermenjian
Jr
19:20
8:18
30
Alyssa Nowell
Jr
19:50
8:31
38
Melanie Hamaguchi
So
20:40
8:52
57
Kaitlyn Burke
Jr
21:51
9:23
69




7 MILLS
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:06
97:23
19:29
8:22
179 Ha-eun (jan Song
Fr
17:39
7:35
12
Rebecca Mindel
So
19:11
8:14
27
Emily Yamashita
So
19:39
8:26
34
Elaika Celeman
Jr
20:09
8:39
47
Vivian Wang
So
20:45
8:54
59
Samantha Perez
Jr
20:46
8:55
60
Jessica Hsieh
Sr
21:23
9:11
67
8 WESTMOOR
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:29
97:25
19:29
8:22
185 Laney Goo
Fr
18:07
7:47
18
Keisha Daco
So
18:29
7:56
23
Rena Ho
Fr
20:06
8:38
43
Mikayla Jan Osorio
Fr
20:07
8:38
45
Jade Mcmartin
Jr
20:36
8:50
56
Leilani Sabit
Fr
20:44
8:54
58
Alexa Novales
Jr
20:53
8:58
63
9 CAPUCHINO
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:52
99:47
19:57
8:34
203 Haromnie Ahuna
Fr
19:29
8:22
32
Juliana Mai
Jr
19:47
8:29
37
Lia Gee
Fr
20:04
8:37
41
Jennifer Celona
Fr
20:06
8:38
42
Martha Curiel
Jr
20:21
8:44
51
Neda Jamaly
Jr
20:22
8:44
52
Maya Reyes
So
20:53
8:58
62
10 BURLINGAME
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:19
100:59
20:12
8:40
235 Kaeley Rollins
Fr
19:35
8:24
33
Rachel Greenwood
Fr
19:46
8:29
36
Logan Aitken
Fr
20:19
8:43
49
Jessica Orford
Fr
20:25
8:46
53
Gina Canlas
So
20:54
8:58
64
Fiona Zhoa
Fr
20:55
8:59
65




11 TERRA NOVA
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:10
111:35
22:19
9:35
338 Mellina Wada
Fr
20:34
8:50
55
Alexa Chaumon
So
21:38
9:17
68
Esther Smith
Fr
22:06
9:29
70
Michelle Dionisio
So
23:33
10:06
72
Arianna Ybanez
So
23:44
10:11
73
Madison Butko
Fr
24:14
10:24
74




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.