Aragon Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/14/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Solomon | Jr | V | 18:10 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 128/187 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 10/16 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Alex Li | Jr | JV | 18:48 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 79/210 | 1/5 | 8/12 | 19/25 | |||||
Brian Parsons | So | So | 16:35 | 7:47 | 2.13 | 179/186 | 5/5 | 12/15 | 14/16 | 19:43 (3:08,15.9) |
19:43 (3:08,15.9) |
19:43 (3:08,15.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP) | |
Cameron Jacobs | Jr | V | 17:39 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 112/187 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 15/25 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Christian Carlson | Jr | JV | 19:09 | 6:32 | 2.93 | 88/210 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 15/22 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Darren Ma | Fr | Fr | 20:31 | 9:38 | 2.13 | 183/189 | 10/10 | 15/15 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
David Diba | Jr | JV | 22:48 | 7:47 | 2.93 | 191/210 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 13/16 | |||||
David Prager | Fr | Fr | 13:51 | 6:30 | 2.13 | 32/189 | 2/10 | 3/15 | 7/23 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Elliot Quan | So | So | 14:39 | 6:53 | 2.13 | 116/186 | 4/5 | 8/15 | 14/20 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Ethan Canton | Sr | JV | 20:23 | 6:57 | 2.93 | 130/210 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 11/16 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
George Marshall | Fr | Fr | 17:45 | 8:20 | 2.13 | 163/189 | 9/10 | 14/15 | 6/6 | |||||
Jack Herrera | Sr | V | 17:52 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 117/187 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 15/24 | 16:33 | 16:33 | 16:33 | ||
Jake Pilgrim | Fr | Fr | 13:18 | 6:15 | 2.13 | 23/189 | 1/10 | 1/15 | 12/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jason Leung | Fr | Fr | 14:25 | 6:46 | 2.13 | 50/189 | 3/10 | 6/15 | 6/21 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Jason Lim | So | So | 14:02 | 6:35 | 2.13 | 78/186 | 3/5 | 5/15 | 12/20 | 14:28 (0:26,3.0) |
14:28 (0:26,3.0) |
14:28 (0:26,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Jeffery Song | So | V | 18:09 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 127/187 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 12/20 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Kasey Woo | Fr | Fr | 14:35 | 6:51 | 2.13 | 55/189 | 4/10 | 7/15 | 5/19 | |||||
Kenny Corcoran | So | So | 13:25 | 6:18 | 2.13 | 48/186 | 1/5 | 2/15 | 13/24 | 13:58 (0:33,3.9) |
13:58 (0:33,3.9) |
13:58 (0:33,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Kevin Ruttenberg | Jr | V | 17:01 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 83/187 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 17/31 | |||||
Matt Chinn | Fr | Fr | 16:24 | 7:42 | 2.13 | 131/189 | 7/10 | 11/15 | 8/9 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Matt Savage | Jr | JV | 19:24 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 93/210 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 13/20 | |||||
Matthew Lanthier | Sr | V | 17:34 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 109/187 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 16/31 | 19:23 (1:49,9.4) |
19:23 (1:49,9.4) |
19:23 (1:49,9.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Patrick Lynch | Fr | Fr | 14:57 | 7:01 | 2.13 | 70/189 | 5/10 | 9/15 | 6/15 | |||||
Ryan Chan | Fr | Fr | 15:35 | 7:19 | 2.13 | 95/189 | 6/10 | 10/15 | 6/10 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Ryan McAuliffe | So | V | 16:06 | 5:30 | 2.93 | 41/187 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 14/32 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Ryan Vara | Fr | Fr | 16:39 | 7:49 | 2.13 | 136/189 | 8/10 | 13/15 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Tong Wang | So | So | 13:56 | 6:32 | 2.13 | 75/186 | 2/5 | 4/15 | 14/23 | 15:38 (1:42,10.9) |
15:38 (1:42,10.9) |
15:38 (1:42,10.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 15/24 | 86:12 1:46 |
2.93 | 5:53 | 5:30 | 6:06 | 427 | 5:12 | 83:13 | 83:13 | 81:49 | Ryan McAuliffe (41), Kevin Ruttenberg (80), Matthew Lanthier (99), Cameron Jacobs (101), Jack Herrera (106) | ||
So 1st 5 | 13/16 | 72:37 3:10 |
2.13 | 6:49 | 6:18 | 7:47 | 346 | 5:47 | 71:05 | 71:05 | 68:58 | Kenny Corcoran (43), Tong Wang (61), Jason Lim (63), Elliot Quan (81), Brian Parsons (98) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 11/16 | 100:32 4:00 |
2.93 | 6:52 | 6:25 | 7:47 | 327 | 5:34 | 95:08 | 95:08 | 92:22 | Alex Li (46), Christian Carlson (52), Matt Savage (54), Ethan Canton (77), David Diba (98) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 6/15 | 71:06 1:39 |
2.13 | 6:41 | 6:15 | 7:01 | 168 | 5:50 | 69:52 | 69:52 | 69:52 | Jake Pilgrim (17), David Prager (23), Jason Leung (37), Kasey Woo (40), Patrick Lynch (51) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 86:54 4:56 |
2.13 | 8:10 | 7:19 | 9:38 | 134 | 6:14 | Ryan Chan (14), Matt Chinn (24), Ryan Vara (26), George Marshall (33), Darren Ma (37) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameron Tu | Sr | ALAMEDA | 14:52 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Jason Intravaia | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:54 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Logan Marshall | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:55 | 5:05 | |||||||
4 | Ben Zaeske | So | LOS ALTOS | 15:03 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Matt Seidel | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:03 | 5:08 | |||||||
6 | Miles Meijer | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:07 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Rolando Phalen | Jr | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 15:09 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Hjaypal Singh | Sr | WILL C. WOOD | 15:14 | 5:12 | |||||||
9 | Mark Vingralek | Jr | CARLMONT | 15:15 | 5:12 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Dimick | Sr | CARLMONT | 15:15 | 5:12 | |||||||
11 | Boone Bates | Sr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 15:16 | 5:13 | |||||||
12 | Tucker Meijer | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:18 | 5:13 | |||||||
13 | Alex Sasser | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:19 | 5:14 | |||||||
14 | Justin Barry | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:19 | 5:14 | |||||||
15 | Ricardo Avila | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:22 | 5:15 | |||||||
16 | Johain Ounadjela | Jr | CARLMONT | 15:22 | 5:15 | |||||||
17 | Marcus Avila | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:22 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Christian Monsalud | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:27 | 5:16 | |||||||
19 | Michael Berket | Jr | CARLMONT | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
20 | Andreas Godderis | So | LOS ALTOS | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
21 | Mark Werley | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 15:35 | 5:19 | |||||||
22 | Tyler Gambill | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
23 | Carlos Ramirez | Jr | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
24 | Owen Lee | Jr | CARLMONT | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
25 | Mario Medina | Jr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
26 | Kyle Johnson | Jr | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Colaco | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
28 | Nico Bacogiannis | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Anawalt | So | LOS ALTOS | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
30 | Patrick Mulholland | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Gray | Sr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
32 | Gabriel Flynn | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
33 | Gabe Silviera | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Gonzalez | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
35 | Alec Villagomes | Sr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Enriquez | Sr | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
37 | Jon Jon Monsalud | So | JAMES LOGAN | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
38 | Brandon Gutzmann | Sr | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
39 | Denver Bishop | Jr | ALAMEDA | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Bystrom | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
41 | Ryan McAuliffe | So | Aragon | 16:06 | 5:30 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 14/32 | ||||
42 | Konrad Niemiec | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
43 | Jackson Harris | Jr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Glass | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
45 | Ralph Balaiong | Jr | MILPITAS | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
46 | Dane Tippett | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
47 | Johnathon Alcantara | Jr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
48 | Justin Goldt | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
49 | Shaun Krum | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
50 | Kevin Feng | Jr | ALAMEDA | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
51 | Even Moses | Sr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
52 | Brandon Darling | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
53 | John Sorfleet | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
54 | Connor Salvo | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
55 | Jansen Quiros | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
56 | Nicholas Sanders | Jr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
57 | Dong Thai | Jr | ALAMEDA | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
58 | Jeremy Shaw | So | MILPITAS | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
59 | Drake Johnson | Jr | NOVATO | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
60 | James Schulte | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
61 | Juan Ortega | Jr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
62 | Abdul Mohammed | Jr | MISSION | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
63 | Noel Anaya | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
64 | Ethan Reeder | Jr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
65 | Matthew Vera | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
66 | Grant Schulte | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
67 | Quinn Todzow | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
68 | Jay Revolinsky | Jr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
69 | Anthony Arauza | Jr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
70 | Alex Fache | So | LOS ALTOS | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
71 | Chris Jacobson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
72 | Dominic May | Sr | MISSION | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
73 | Donald Chen | Sr | LOWELL | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
74 | Lukas Wiborg | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
75 | Zheng Tian | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
76 | Miguel Hidalgo | Sr | ALAMEDA | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
77 | Brian Nguyen | Sr | LOWELL | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
78 | Justin Trinh | Jr | ALAMEDA | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
79 | Brandon Whiteley | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
80 | Lucas Montalvo | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
81 | Tim Scott | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Barton | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
83 | Kevin Ruttenberg | Jr | Aragon | 17:01 | 5:48 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 17/31 | ||||
84 | Riley Smith | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
85 | Calvin Li | Sr | LOWELL | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
86 | Cannon Wong | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
87 | Devon Gonzalez | Sr | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
88 | Giovanni Morales | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
89 | Brendan Hui | Sr | MILLS | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
90 | Isaiah Abeyta | Jr | LOWELL | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
91 | Octave Lepinard | Jr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
92 | Tim Cyron | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
93 | Stanley Tang | Sr | LOWELL | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
94 | Daniel Alvarado | Sr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
95 | Stabler Young | Sr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
96 | Scott Dye | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
97 | Ismael Bucio | Sr | LIVINGSTON | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
98 | Riley Soward | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
99 | Shane Bannon | Sr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
100 | Benji Guy Yoche | Jr | PHILIP & SALA BURTON | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
101 | Owen Jow | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
102 | Armando Negrete | Jr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
103 | Joshua Tam | Jr | MILLS | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
104 | Dilpreet Singh | Sr | LIVINGSTON | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
105 | Steffen Mahnke | Sr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
106 | Donald Wu | Jr | ALAMEDA | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
107 | Kyle Berman | Jr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
108 | Patrick Melendez | Sr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
109 | Matthew Lanthier | Sr | Aragon | 17:34 | 6:00 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 16/31 | 19:23 (1:49) |
19:23 (1:49) |
19:23 (1:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
110 | Alden Wong | Jr | PHILIP & SALA BURTON | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Anderson | Sr | SF WALDORF | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
112 | Cameron Jacobs | Jr | Aragon | 17:39 | 6:01 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 15/25 | ||||
113 | Chris Lee | Jr | PHILIP & SALA BURTON | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
114 | Steve Jacobson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
115 | Ryan Young | Jr | MILLS | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
116 | Julian Young | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
117 | Jack Herrera | Sr | Aragon | 17:52 | 6:06 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 15/24 | 16:33 | 16:33 | 16:33 | |
118 | Alejandro Santillan | Jr | MILPITAS | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
119 | Justin Strong | Sr | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
120 | Zachary Boyce | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
121 | Forrest Sill | Sr | WOODSIDE | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
122 | Adam Humphrey | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
123 | Byron Santizo | Jr | SAN MATEO | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
124 | Jimmy Shen | Sr | MILLS | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
125 | Gabe Toscano | Jr | SAN LEANDRO | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
126 | Nathan Siao | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
127 | Jeffery Song | So | Aragon | 18:09 | 6:12 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 12/20 | ||||
128 | Aaron Solomon | Jr | Aragon | 18:10 | 6:12 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 10/16 | ||||
129 | Alberto Marquez | Sr | LIVINGSTON | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
130 | Ilya Rozenblat | Jr | SAN MATEO | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
131 | Douglas Baney | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
132 | Ryan Kelley-cahill | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
133 | Chase Mccoy | Jr | NOVATO | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
134 | Dylan Toerpe | Sr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
135 | Erik Johnson | Sr | MILLS | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
136 | Gordon Chong | Jr | PHILIP & SALA BURTON | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
137 | Robert Everette | Jr | NOVATO | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
138 | Ryan Balaoing | So | MILPITAS | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
139 | Andrew Wein | Sr | NOVATO | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
140 | Jonathan Donkers | Sr | MILPITAS | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
141 | Eric Nguyen | Sr | MILPITAS | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
142 | Nathan Kwong | Sr | MILLS | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
143 | Matt Perea | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
144 | Erick Flores | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
145 | Jack Hinson | Jr | LOWELL | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
146 | Martin Lopez | So | MILPITAS | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
147 | Edwin Ng | Jr | LOWELL | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
148 | Kevin Klein | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
149 | Kuldeep Singh | Jr | LIVINGSTON | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
150 | Timothy Brown | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
151 | Connor Everingham | Jr | NOVATO | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
152 | Jose Hernandez | Jr | LIVINGSTON | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
153 | Konrad Vonmayrhaus | Sr | MILLS | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
154 | Rainier Colina | Jr | LIVINGSTON | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
155 | Jason Wong | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
156 | Carlos Linares | Jr | MISSION | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
157 | Herman Xie | Jr | PHILIP & SALA BURTON | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
158 | Anthony Jossis | Jr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
159 | Benjamin Foster | Sr | BAY-SF | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
160 | Matthew Zuberbuhler | Sr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
161 | Julian Carranza | Jr | LIVINGSTON | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
162 | Jesus Duarte | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
163 | Malcolm Roediger | So | BAY-SF | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
164 | Guo Wei Li | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
165 | Ayinde Chism | Sr | SF WALDORF | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
166 | Henry Huang | Jr | PHILIP & SALA BURTON | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
167 | Noah Maric | Fr | BAY-SF | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
168 | Jules Christeson | Sr | SF WALDORF | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
169 | Jefferson Escumilla | Jr | NOVATO | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
170 | Zachary Evans | Sr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
171 | Oliver Ruston | So | BAY-SF | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
172 | Sebastian Song | Sr | WOODSIDE | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
173 | Daniel Hagge | Jr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
174 | Timothy Hsu | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
175 | Mark Woo | Jr | SAN MATEO | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
176 | Eric Marhall | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
177 | Chad Alma | Jr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
178 | Armando Hernandez | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
179 | Sergio Pena Garcia | Jr | WOODSIDE | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
180 | Grant Dasilva | Sr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
181 | Matthew Binning | Sr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
182 | Alexander Triveno Castril | Sr | WOODSIDE | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
183 | Adam Basappa | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
184 | Brandon Su | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 25:53 | 8:50 | |||||||
185 | Devin Louie | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 26:29 | 9:02 | |||||||
186 | Oscar Solito | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 28:28 | 9:43 | |||||||
187 | James Power | Sr | WOODSIDE | 28:48 | 9:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE CP 5-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
76:06 15:13 5:12 |
50 | Matt Seidel Sr 15:03 5:08 5 |
Miles Meijer Jr 15:07 5:10 6 |
Tucker Meijer Jr 15:18 5:13 12 |
Alex Sasser Jr 15:19 5:14 13 |
Justin Barry Sr 15:19 5:14 14 |
Ricardo Avila Jr 15:22 5:15 15 |
Marcus Avila So 15:22 5:15 17 |
2 | CARLMONT 8-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
77:02 15:24 5:15 |
78 | Mark Vingralek Jr 15:15 5:12 9 |
Ryan Dimick Sr 15:15 5:12 10 |
Johain Ounadjela Jr 15:22 5:15 16 |
Michael Berket Jr 15:28 5:17 19 |
Owen Lee Jr 15:42 5:22 24 |
James Schulte Sr 16:23 5:35 60 |
Brandon Whiteley Sr 16:57 5:47 77 |
3 | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) 6-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
78:08 15:38 5:20 |
111 | Rolando Phalen Jr 15:09 5:10 7 |
Mark Werley So 15:35 5:19 21 |
Carlos Ramirez Jr 15:41 5:21 23 |
Kyle Johnson Jr 15:46 5:23 26 |
Daniel Gonzalez So 15:57 5:27 34 |
Jacob Enriquez Sr 16:00 5:28 36 |
Brandon Gutzmann Sr 16:03 5:29 38 |
4 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 2-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
78:25 15:41 5:21 |
129 | Jason Intravaia Sr 14:54 5:05 2 |
Tyler Gambill Sr 15:41 5:21 22 |
Ryan Colaco Sr 15:46 5:23 27 |
Patrick Mulholland Jr 15:54 5:26 30 |
Justin Goldt Sr 16:10 5:31 48 |
Brandon Darling Sr 16:13 5:32 52 |
Connor Salvo Sr 16:17 5:33 54 |
5 | LOS ALTOS 4-3-5-5-5 Gap: 1:04 |
78:42 15:44 5:22 |
139 | Ben Zaeske So 15:03 5:08 4 |
Andreas Godderis So 15:33 5:18 20 |
Kevin Anawalt So 15:53 5:25 29 |
Konrad Niemiec Sr 16:06 5:30 42 |
Kevin Glass Sr 16:07 5:30 44 |
Dane Tippett Sr 16:09 5:31 46 |
Alex Fache So 16:37 5:40 69 |
6 | JAMES LOGAN 10-9-6-6-6 Gap: 1:02 |
80:09 16:02 5:28 |
200 | Christian Monsalud Jr 15:27 5:16 18 |
Nico Bacogiannis Sr 15:52 5:25 28 |
Jon Jon Monsalud So 16:02 5:28 37 |
Jansen Quiros Sr 16:19 5:34 55 |
Noel Anaya Sr 16:29 5:38 62 |
Julian Young Sr 17:47 6:04 105 |
|
7 | JOSEPH A. GREGORI 11-11-10-9-7 Gap: 0:36 |
80:21 16:04 5:29 |
214 | Mario Medina Jr 15:43 5:22 25 |
Alec Villagomes Sr 15:58 5:27 35 |
Johnathon Alcantara Jr 16:09 5:31 47 |
Even Moses Sr 16:12 5:32 51 |
Nicholas Sanders Jr 16:19 5:34 56 |
Juan Ortega Jr 16:26 5:37 61 |
Anthony Arauza Jr 16:37 5:40 68 |
8 | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 9-8-7-8-8 Gap: 1:20 |
80:23 16:05 5:29 |
215 | Boone Bates Sr 15:16 5:13 11 |
Ryan Gray Sr 15:54 5:26 31 |
Jackson Harris Jr 16:07 5:30 43 |
Ethan Reeder Jr 16:30 5:38 63 |
Jay Revolinsky Jr 16:36 5:40 67 |
Stabler Young Sr 17:10 5:52 89 |
Steffen Mahnke Sr 17:22 5:56 96 |
9 | ALAMEDA 1-7-9-7-9 Gap: 2:00 |
80:19 16:04 5:29 |
221 | Cameron Tu Sr 14:52 5:04 1 |
Denver Bishop Jr 16:03 5:29 39 |
Kevin Feng Jr 16:11 5:31 50 |
Dong Thai Jr 16:21 5:35 57 |
Miguel Hidalgo Sr 16:52 5:45 74 |
Justin Trinh Jr 16:55 5:46 76 |
Donald Wu Jr 17:25 5:57 97 |
10 | HALF MOON BAY 3-6-8-10-10 Gap: 2:10 |
80:52 16:10 5:31 |
243 | Logan Marshall Sr 14:55 5:05 3 |
Gabe Silviera Sr 15:55 5:26 33 |
John Sorfleet Sr 16:16 5:33 53 |
Chris Jacobson Sr 16:41 5:42 70 |
Giovanni Morales Sr 17:05 5:50 84 |
Steve Jacobson Sr 17:45 6:03 103 |
Adam Humphrey Sr 18:01 6:09 110 |
11 | WILL C. WOOD 7-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:56 |
82:45 16:33 5:39 |
316 | Hjaypal Singh Sr 15:14 5:12 8 |
Shaun Krum Jr 16:11 5:31 49 |
Riley Smith Fr 17:01 5:48 81 |
Daniel Alvarado Sr 17:09 5:51 88 |
Scott Dye Jr 17:10 5:52 90 |
||
12 | JUNIPERO SERRA 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:04 |
82:58 16:36 5:40 |
320 | Gabriel Flynn Sr 15:55 5:26 32 |
Grant Schulte Sr 16:32 5:39 65 |
Quinn Todzow Sr 16:35 5:40 66 |
Lucas Montalvo Jr 16:57 5:47 78 |
Andrew Barton Jr 16:59 5:48 79 |
||
13 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 13-14-13-13-13 Gap: 0:58 |
83:19 16:40 5:41 |
332 | Kyle Bystrom Jr 16:06 5:30 40 |
Matthew Vera Jr 16:31 5:38 64 |
Lukas Wiborg So 16:48 5:44 72 |
Zheng Tian Jr 16:50 5:45 73 |
Cannon Wong Sr 17:04 5:49 83 |
Zachary Boyce Sr 18:00 6:09 108 |
Douglas Baney Jr 18:14 6:13 116 |
14 | LOWELL 17-16-16-14-14 Gap: 0:23 |
84:58 17:00 5:48 |
401 | Donald Chen Sr 16:46 5:43 71 |
Brian Nguyen Sr 16:53 5:46 75 |
Calvin Li Sr 17:03 5:49 82 |
Isaiah Abeyta Jr 17:07 5:51 86 |
Stanley Tang Sr 17:09 5:51 87 |
Jack Hinson Jr 18:52 6:26 128 |
Edwin Ng Jr 19:02 6:30 130 |
15 | Aragon 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:46 |
86:12 17:14 5:53 |
427 | Ryan McAuliffe So 16:06 5:30 41 |
Kevin Ruttenberg Jr 17:01 5:48 80 |
Matthew Lanthier Sr 17:34 6:00 99 |
Cameron Jacobs Jr 17:39 6:01 101 |
Jack Herrera Sr 17:52 6:06 106 |
Jeffery Song So 18:09 6:12 113 |
Aaron Solomon Jr 18:10 6:12 114 |
16 | MILPITAS 15-13-14-16-16 Gap: 2:25 |
87:30 17:30 5:58 |
458 | Ralph Balaiong Jr 16:08 5:30 45 |
Jeremy Shaw So 16:22 5:35 58 |
Alejandro Santillan Jr 17:58 6:08 107 |
Ryan Balaoing So 18:29 6:18 123 |
Jonathan Donkers Sr 18:33 6:20 125 |
Eric Nguyen Sr 18:44 6:24 126 |
Martin Lopez So 18:58 6:28 129 |
17 | MILLS 18-18-17-17-17 Gap: 1:10 |
88:32 17:42 6:03 |
514 | Brendan Hui Sr 17:06 5:50 85 |
Joshua Tam Jr 17:20 5:55 94 |
Ryan Young Jr 17:46 6:04 104 |
Jimmy Shen Sr 18:04 6:10 111 |
Erik Johnson Sr 18:16 6:14 120 |
Nathan Kwong Sr 18:51 6:26 127 |
Konrad Vonmayrhaus Sr 19:17 6:35 135 |
18 | PHILIP & SALA BURTON 20-21-18-18-18 Gap: 2:17 |
90:30 18:06 6:11 |
553 | Benji Guy Yoche Jr 17:17 5:54 92 |
Alden Wong Jr 17:36 6:00 100 |
Chris Lee Jr 17:44 6:03 102 |
Gordon Chong Jr 18:19 6:15 121 |
Herman Xie Jr 19:34 6:41 138 |
Henry Huang Jr 20:07 6:52 143 |
|
19 | NOVATO 16-17-19-20-19 Gap: 2:49 |
90:44 18:09 6:12 |
556 | Drake Johnson Jr 16:22 5:35 59 |
Chase Mccoy Jr 18:14 6:13 118 |
Robert Everette Jr 18:26 6:17 122 |
Andrew Wein Sr 18:31 6:19 124 |
Connor Everingham Jr 19:11 6:33 133 |
Jefferson Escumilla Jr 20:43 7:04 144 |
|
20 | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 21-20-21-19-20 Gap: 2:23 |
90:53 18:11 6:12 |
560 | Armando Negrete Jr 17:19 5:55 93 |
Patrick Melendez Sr 17:30 5:58 98 |
Nathan Siao So 18:08 6:11 112 |
Ryan Kelley-cahill So 18:14 6:13 117 |
Matthew Zuberbuhler Sr 19:42 6:43 140 |
||
21 | LIVINGSTON 19-19-20-21-21 Gap: 2:04 |
91:02 18:12 6:13 |
566 | Ismael Bucio Sr 17:10 5:52 91 |
Dilpreet Singh Sr 17:20 5:55 95 |
Alberto Marquez Sr 18:10 6:12 115 |
Kuldeep Singh Jr 19:08 6:32 131 |
Jose Hernandez Jr 19:14 6:34 134 |
Rainier Colina Jr 19:17 6:35 136 |
Julian Carranza Jr 19:42 6:43 141 |
22 | WOODSIDE 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 6:17 |
106:04 21:13 7:14 |
688 | Forrest Sill Sr 18:00 6:09 109 |
Timothy Brown Jr 19:10 6:32 132 |
Sebastian Song Sr 21:22 7:18 146 |
Sergio Pena Garcia Jr 23:15 7:56 149 |
Alexander Triveno Castril Sr 24:17 8:17 152 |
James Power Sr 28:48 9:50 156 |
|
23 | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 4:38 |
102:57 20:35 7:02 |
698 | Dylan Toerpe Sr 18:14 6:13 119 |
Anthony Jossis Jr 19:38 6:42 139 |
Zachary Evans Sr 20:49 7:06 145 |
Daniel Hagge Jr 21:24 7:18 147 |
Chad Alma Jr 22:52 7:48 148 |
Grant Dasilva Sr 24:00 8:11 150 |
Matthew Binning Sr 24:06 8:14 151 |
24 | GEORGE WASHINGTON 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 9:03 |
119:15 23:51 8:08 |
741 | Jason Wong Sr 19:25 6:38 137 |
Guo Wei Li Sr 20:00 6:50 142 |
Adam Basappa Sr 24:53 8:30 153 |
Devin Louie Sr 26:29 9:02 154 |
Oscar Solito Sr 28:28 9:43 155 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Robinson | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 11:49 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Charlie Planondon | So | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 11:56 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Jonathan Garcia | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 11:58 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Dalton Douglas-hiley | So | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 12:01 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Derek Shiu | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:01 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Gurza | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:04 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Herrera | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 12:05 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Boebinger | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 12:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Yumeto Shigihara | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 12:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
10 | Wyatt Smith | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 12:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Chester Quero | So | JAMES LOGAN | 12:26 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Brenton Havsgaard | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 12:28 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Busse | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:30 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Thomas Busse | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:32 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Miles Todzo | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 12:35 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Robert Lane | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 12:37 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Jonas Enders | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 12:39 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Jonas Xie | So | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 12:39 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Eric Soholt | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 12:42 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Lazar | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:43 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Abhay Negi | So | LOWELL | 12:47 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Jacob Karson | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:48 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Marvin Luong | So | LOWELL | 12:48 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Jack Maxwell | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 12:48 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Scott Yang | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:51 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Araghi | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 12:52 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Lucas Furrer | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 13:04 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Michael Chen | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 13:04 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Emilio Valencia | So | BELLARMINE CP | 13:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Stephen Ivy | So | LAS LOMAS | 13:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Liam Drennan | So | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 13:06 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Luis Aragon | So | LOWELL | 13:06 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Max Coon | So | LAS LOMAS | 13:07 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Kenneth Weekly-wilson | So | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 13:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Tristan Chung | So | LAS LOMAS | 13:09 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Nicolas Deruiter | So | BELLARMINE CP | 13:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Orr | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 13:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Jack Armstrong | So | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 13:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Tyler Woods | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 13:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Deppmeier | So | BELLARMINE CP | 13:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Cody Swain | So | LAS LOMAS | 13:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Hamza Khawaja | So | JAMES LOGAN | 13:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Ethan Ellis | So | LAS LOMAS | 13:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Michael Pace | So | LAS LOMAS | 13:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | Simon Rufer | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 13:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Ricardo De Leon | So | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 13:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
47 | Tone Lee | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 13:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
48 | Kenny Corcoran | So | Aragon | 13:25 | 6:18 | 1/5 | 2/15 | 13/24 | 13:58 (0:33) |
13:58 (0:33) |
13:58 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
49 | Jesse Valdez | So | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 13:25 | 6:18 | |||||||
50 | Brandon Vargas | So | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 13:26 | 6:18 | |||||||
51 | Rafay Warsi | So | JAMES LOGAN | 13:27 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | Simon Shi | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 13:28 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | Kurtis Reiner | So | JAMES LOGAN | 13:29 | 6:20 | |||||||
54 | Ansel Bridgewater | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 13:36 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Ajan Adriano | So | LIVERMORE | 13:36 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Derek Huang | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 13:37 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Ethan Janssen | So | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 13:38 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Isaiah Katz | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 13:38 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Cady | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 13:39 | 6:25 | |||||||
60 | Grant Carver | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 13:40 | 6:25 | |||||||
61 | Travis Gregory | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 13:41 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Lars Archer | So | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 13:43 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Eddie Hughes | So | LOWELL | 13:44 | 6:27 | |||||||
64 | Michael Arms | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 13:46 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Sebastian Kolderup-lane | So | LOWELL | 13:48 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Lucas Hu | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 13:48 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Mark Blais | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 13:50 | 6:30 | |||||||
68 | Connor O'neill | So | HARKER SCHOOL | 13:51 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Alex Carlson | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:51 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Bieri | So | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 13:51 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | Matt Kenney | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:54 | 6:32 | |||||||
72 | Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 13:55 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Sebastian Lee | So | SAN MATEO | 13:56 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Luis Figueroa | So | BELLARMINE CP | 13:56 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Tong Wang | So | Aragon | 13:56 | 6:32 | 2/5 | 4/15 | 14/23 | 15:38 (1:42) |
15:38 (1:42) |
15:38 (1:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
76 | Rafael Valenton | So | LIVERMORE | 13:59 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Noah Boral | So | LAS LOMAS | 14:00 | 6:34 | |||||||
78 | Jason Lim | So | Aragon | 14:02 | 6:35 | 3/5 | 5/15 | 12/20 | 14:28 (0:26) |
14:28 (0:26) |
14:28 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
79 | Simon Bartos | So | SAN MATEO | 14:03 | 6:36 | |||||||
80 | Matthew Penner | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 14:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Raymond Aldridge | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:07 | 6:38 | |||||||
82 | Chris Lewis | So | LAS LOMAS | 14:07 | 6:38 | |||||||
83 | Arvind Narayanaswami | So | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 14:07 | 6:38 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Whitman | So | LAS LOMAS | 14:08 | 6:38 | |||||||
85 | Connor Pollack | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:08 | 6:38 | |||||||
86 | Mark Palladino | So | CARLMONT | 14:09 | 6:39 | |||||||
87 | Mateo Leano | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:09 | 6:39 | |||||||
88 | Liam Mccurley | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 14:10 | 6:39 | |||||||
89 | Shannon Hu | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 14:11 | 6:40 | |||||||
90 | Andy Kurpjweit | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 14:11 | 6:40 | |||||||
91 | Shawn Hundal | So | JAMES LOGAN | 14:11 | 6:40 | |||||||
92 | Tian Lun Lee | So | LOWELL | 14:12 | 6:40 | |||||||
93 | Lucas Batties | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 14:14 | 6:41 | |||||||
94 | Andre Bouyssounouse | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 14:16 | 6:42 | |||||||
95 | Ling Yan | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 14:18 | 6:43 | |||||||
96 | Philip Wong | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:19 | 6:43 | |||||||
97 | Kelsey Lieberman | So | LAS LOMAS | 14:19 | 6:43 | |||||||
98 | Matthew Martinez | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 14:20 | 6:44 | |||||||
99 | Rohit Padmakumar | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:21 | 6:44 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Bielar | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:21 | 6:44 | |||||||
101 | Alex Barnes | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:22 | 6:45 | |||||||
102 | Sean Wong | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 14:25 | 6:46 | |||||||
103 | Cole Weekly-wilson | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 14:26 | 6:47 | |||||||
104 | Aaron Schulz | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 14:26 | 6:47 | |||||||
105 | Alexis Lopez-cervantes | So | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 14:27 | 6:47 | |||||||
106 | Richard Thom Gliozzi | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:29 | 6:48 | |||||||
107 | Aaron Li | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 14:29 | 6:48 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Yi | So | SAN LEANDRO | 14:29 | 6:48 | |||||||
109 | Mason Kearns | Jr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 14:33 | 6:50 | |||||||
110 | Arman Akhneton | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:35 | 6:51 | |||||||
111 | Zack Johnson | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
112 | Barbic Michelangelo | So | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 14:38 | 6:52 | |||||||
113 | Miguel Fiandeiro | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:38 | 6:52 | |||||||
114 | Bennet Shaw | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
115 | Lev Sepetov | So | HARKER SCHOOL | 14:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
116 | Elliot Quan | So | Aragon | 14:39 | 6:53 | 4/5 | 8/15 | 14/20 | ||||
117 | Stephan Grau-kubista | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
118 | Austin Hoffman | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 14:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
119 | Sambat Lim | So | JAMES LOGAN | 14:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Lund | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
121 | Mitchell Stephens | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:43 | 6:55 | |||||||
122 | Steven Landis | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:43 | 6:55 | |||||||
123 | Spencer Day | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:43 | 6:55 | |||||||
124 | Alex Tang | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 14:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
125 | Dakota Donahue | So | LAS LOMAS | 14:46 | 6:56 | |||||||
126 | Will Yergin | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:46 | 6:56 | |||||||
127 | James Gipson | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:51 | 6:58 | |||||||
128 | Rahul Kumar | So | JAMES LOGAN | 14:52 | 6:59 | |||||||
129 | Preston Ma | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 14:54 | 7:00 | |||||||
130 | Jacob Bers | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 14:56 | 7:01 | |||||||
131 | Josh Kim | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:56 | 7:01 | |||||||
132 | Joseph Kim | So | LOWELL | 15:00 | 7:03 | |||||||
133 | Daniel Whelan | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:00 | 7:03 | |||||||
134 | Larry Phillips | So | LIVERMORE | 15:01 | 7:03 | |||||||
135 | Edress Gul | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:01 | 7:03 | |||||||
136 | Ryan Persons | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:03 | 7:04 | |||||||
137 | Cody Szeto | So | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 15:04 | 7:04 | |||||||
138 | Aniketh Bhat | So | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 15:04 | 7:04 | |||||||
139 | Anthony Su | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 15:04 | 7:04 | |||||||
140 | Peter Brownlee | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 15:07 | 7:06 | |||||||
141 | Moises Pimental | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:07 | 7:06 | |||||||
142 | Nicolas Swanger | Fr | LIVERMORE | 15:09 | 7:07 | |||||||
143 | Irvin Tang | So | LOWELL | 15:10 | 7:07 | |||||||
144 | Nikhil Ghosh | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 15:15 | 7:10 | |||||||
145 | Phillip Schilov | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 15:16 | 7:10 | |||||||
146 | Garrett Lew | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 15:16 | 7:10 | |||||||
147 | Juan Campbell | So | SAN LEANDRO | 15:16 | 7:10 | |||||||
148 | Justin Huey | So | LOWELL | 15:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
149 | Drew Ramacher | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:18 | 7:11 | |||||||
150 | Brock Upchurch | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:19 | 7:11 | |||||||
151 | Kunal Sharma | So | JAMES LOGAN | 15:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
152 | Joe Lustig | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
153 | Michael Swain | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
154 | Ryan Mcgannon | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
155 | Michael Humphrey | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
156 | Joseph Sindelar | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
157 | Kubilay Agi | So | SEQUOIA | 15:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
158 | Justin Tsuchiyama | So | CARLMONT | 15:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
159 | Ryan Doyle | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:48 | 7:25 | |||||||
160 | Anthony Panacci | So | LAS LOMAS | 15:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
161 | Neil Orton | So | LAS LOMAS | 15:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
162 | Benjamin Jeffries | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
163 | Louis Adams | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
164 | Andrew Baker | So | LAS LOMAS | 15:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
165 | Nick Clevenger | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
166 | Byron Lazatin | So | SAN LEANDRO | 15:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
167 | Vincent Thai | So | LOWELL | 15:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
168 | Haleem Alrawi | So | LAS LOMAS | 16:02 | 7:32 | |||||||
169 | Avery Chen | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 16:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
170 | Jason Lei | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 16:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
171 | Daniel David | So | CARLMONT | 16:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
172 | Aidan Snoderly | So | LAS LOMAS | 16:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
173 | Kyle Ivy | So | LAS LOMAS | 16:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
174 | Danny Jervis | So | LAS LOMAS | 16:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
175 | Max Lam | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 16:25 | 7:42 | |||||||
176 | Ethan Kaye | So | BELLARMINE CP | 16:25 | 7:42 | |||||||
177 | John Breen | Fr | LAS LOMAS | 16:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
178 | Michael Smith | So | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 16:29 | 7:44 | |||||||
179 | Brian Parsons | So | Aragon | 16:35 | 7:47 | 5/5 | 12/15 | 14/16 | 19:43 (3:08) |
19:43 (3:08) |
19:43 (3:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
180 | Christian Roxas | So | SAN LEANDRO | 16:39 | 7:49 | |||||||
181 | Brandon Do | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 16:42 | 7:50 | |||||||
182 | Alex Bonderenko | So | CARLMONT | 16:43 | 7:51 | |||||||
183 | Vinny Way | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:47 | 7:53 | |||||||
184 | Timothy Isaacs | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 17:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
185 | Aiden Cronin | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:20 | 8:08 | |||||||
186 | Hadar Goldstein | So | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 18:00 | 8:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
61:32 12:18 5:47 |
47 | Michael Robinson So 11:49 5:33 1 |
Andrew Boebinger So 12:13 5:44 8 |
Wyatt Smith So 12:20 5:47 9 |
Brenton Havsgaard So 12:28 5:51 11 |
Eric Soholt So 12:42 5:58 18 |
Ryan Orr So 13:11 6:11 34 |
Tyler Woods So 13:12 6:12 35 |
2 | BELLARMINE CP 4-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
61:50 12:22 5:48 |
55 | Derek Shiu So 12:01 5:38 5 |
Daniel Gurza So 12:04 5:40 6 |
Matthew Busse So 12:30 5:52 12 |
Thomas Busse So 12:32 5:53 13 |
Jacob Lazar So 12:43 5:58 19 |
Jacob Karson So 12:48 6:01 21 |
Scott Yang So 12:51 6:02 24 |
3 | JUNIPERO SERRA 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:48 |
63:28 12:42 5:58 |
104 | Jonathan Garcia So 11:58 5:37 3 |
Matthew Herrera So 12:05 5:40 7 |
Miles Todzo So 12:35 5:54 14 |
Lucas Furrer So 13:04 6:08 26 |
Michael Arms So 13:46 6:28 54 |
Mark Blais So 13:50 6:30 57 |
Matthew Penner So 14:04 6:36 64 |
4 | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 2-1-4-4-4 Gap: 1:44 |
63:51 12:46 6:00 |
119 | Charlie Planondon So 11:56 5:36 2 |
Dalton Douglas-hiley So 12:01 5:38 4 |
Liam Drennan So 13:06 6:09 29 |
Kenneth Weekly-wilson So 13:08 6:10 32 |
Grant Carver Fr 13:40 6:25 52 |
Cole Weekly-wilson Fr 14:26 6:47 75 |
|
5 | HENRY M. GUNN 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:45 |
65:16 13:03 6:08 |
150 | Jonas Enders Fr 12:39 5:56 16 |
Ryan Araghi So 12:52 6:02 25 |
Michael Chen Fr 13:04 6:08 27 |
Simon Rufer So 13:17 6:14 40 |
Tone Lee Fr 13:24 6:17 42 |
Isaiah Katz So 13:38 6:24 50 |
Lucas Hu So 13:48 6:29 56 |
6 | LAS LOMAS 10-10-7-7-6 Gap: 0:10 |
65:50 13:10 6:11 |
166 | Stephen Ivy So 13:05 6:09 28 |
Max Coon So 13:07 6:09 31 |
Tristan Chung So 13:09 6:10 33 |
Cody Swain So 13:14 6:13 36 |
Ethan Ellis So 13:15 6:13 38 |
Michael Pace So 13:16 6:14 39 |
Noah Boral So 14:00 6:34 62 |
7 | LOWELL 9-7-6-6-7 Gap: 1:01 |
66:13 13:15 6:13 |
180 | Abhay Negi So 12:47 6:00 20 |
Marvin Luong So 12:48 6:01 22 |
Luis Aragon So 13:06 6:09 30 |
Eddie Hughes So 13:44 6:27 53 |
Sebastian Kolderup-lane So 13:48 6:29 55 |
Tian Lun Lee So 14:12 6:40 70 |
Joseph Kim So 15:00 7:03 86 |
8 | JAMES LOGAN 5-8-7-8-8 Gap: 1:45 |
66:47 13:21 6:16 |
208 | Chester Quero So 12:26 5:50 10 |
Hamza Khawaja So 13:14 6:13 37 |
Rafay Warsi So 13:27 6:19 45 |
Kurtis Reiner So 13:29 6:20 47 |
Shawn Hundal So 14:11 6:40 69 |
Sambat Lim So 14:41 6:54 82 |
Rahul Kumar So 14:52 6:59 84 |
9 | MENLO-ATHERTON 6-5-9-9-9 Gap: 1:30 |
67:17 13:27 6:19 |
221 | Robert Lane So 12:37 5:55 15 |
Jack Maxwell So 12:48 6:01 23 |
Alex Carlson So 13:51 6:30 58 |
Matt Kenney So 13:54 6:32 60 |
Raymond Aldridge So 14:07 6:38 65 |
||
10 | A. LINCOLN (SF) 8-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:54 |
67:50 13:34 6:22 |
240 | Jonas Xie So 12:39 5:56 17 |
Ricardo De Leon So 13:21 6:16 41 |
Brandon Vargas So 13:26 6:18 44 |
Daniel Bieri So 13:51 6:30 59 |
Mason Kearns Jr 14:33 6:50 79 |
Barbic Michelangelo So 14:38 6:52 80 |
Cody Szeto So 15:04 7:04 89 |
11 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 13-12-12-11-11 Gap: 0:53 |
70:13 14:03 6:36 |
315 | Ansel Bridgewater So 13:36 6:23 48 |
Ryan Cady So 13:39 6:25 51 |
Connor Pollack So 14:08 6:38 67 |
Ryan Bielar So 14:21 6:44 72 |
Richard Thom Gliozzi So 14:29 6:48 77 |
Edress Gul So 15:01 7:03 87 |
Michael Humphrey So 15:32 7:18 91 |
12 | GEORGE WASHINGTON 12-11-11-12-12 Gap: 1:26 |
70:38 14:08 6:38 |
326 | Simon Shi So 13:28 6:19 46 |
Derek Huang So 13:37 6:24 49 |
Liam Mccurley So 14:10 6:39 68 |
Aaron Li So 14:29 6:48 78 |
Preston Ma So 14:54 7:00 85 |
||
13 | Aragon 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:10 |
72:37 14:31 6:49 |
346 | Kenny Corcoran So 13:25 6:18 43 |
Tong Wang So 13:56 6:32 61 |
Jason Lim So 14:02 6:35 63 |
Elliot Quan So 14:39 6:53 81 |
Brian Parsons So 16:35 7:47 98 |
||
14 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 1:30 |
74:19 14:52 6:59 |
407 | Rohit Padmakumar Jr 14:21 6:44 71 |
Alex Barnes So 14:22 6:45 73 |
Ryan Lund So 14:42 6:54 83 |
Ryan Persons So 15:03 7:04 88 |
Benjamin Jeffries So 15:51 7:26 92 |
Louis Adams So 15:52 7:27 93 |
|
15 | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 14-14-15-15-15 Gap: 3:53 |
78:07 15:37 7:20 |
429 | Arvind Narayanaswami So 14:07 6:38 66 |
Alexis Lopez-cervantes So 14:27 6:47 76 |
Aniketh Bhat So 15:04 7:04 90 |
Michael Smith So 16:29 7:44 97 |
Hadar Goldstein So 18:00 8:27 100 |
||
16 | GALILEO ACADEMY 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:17 |
79:47 15:57 7:29 |
458 | Sean Wong So 14:25 6:46 74 |
Avery Chen So 16:07 7:34 94 |
Jason Lei So 16:08 7:34 95 |
Max Lam So 16:25 7:42 96 |
Brandon Do So 16:42 7:50 99 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Pleva | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Nico Filip-sanchez | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Prajay Lolabattu | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Menees | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Romain Hardy | Jr | HENRY M. GUNN | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Mason Critchfield | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Gabriel Rouhani | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Jefferey Hara | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Hosokawa | Jr | ALAMEDA | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
10 | Matt Whitman | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Bryan Heng | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Chase Galbraith | Sr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Clem | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Elias Masri | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Kunal Bhatia | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | David Pagan | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Liu | Sr | ALAMEDA | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Toy | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Vishant Iyer | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Fernando | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Ramirez | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Kyle Nguyen | Jr | MILLS | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Sedayao | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Jared O'shaughnessy | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Blake Chellew | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Nate Marfil | So | WILL C. WOOD | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Chris Yancey | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Alek Podkin | Sr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Jonny Lee | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Ramon Gomez | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Pranay Lolabattu | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Ethan Johnson | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Franklin Rice | Sr | CARLMONT | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Brandon Archbold | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Danny Robles | Jr | HUGHSON UNION | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Landon Guzman | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Chris Lanoie | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Zachariah Eme | Fr | LIVERMORE | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Fino | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Glenn Mcdonell | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Bodhi Drinkard | So | WILL C. WOOD | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Nick Holterman | Jr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Kaizad Taraporevala | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Justin Smith | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Charles Manchester | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Eliot Wilde | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Vincent Rizzo | Jr | LIVERMORE | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Spencer Wu | Sr | MILLS | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Adam Stoyer | Jr | LIVERMORE | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
50 | Henry Kwock | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Angel Lopez | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Scott Yamada | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Martin Bailey | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Sebastian Witthoeft | Jr | LIVERMORE | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Arun Ulagappan | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Avi Vadlamudi | WILL C. WOOD | 18:13 | 6:13 | ||||||||
57 | David Tang | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | John Coyle | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
59 | Will Antes | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
60 | Joaquin Gomez | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
61 | Carlos Irias | Jr | JOHN A. O'CONNELL TE | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Niki Lonberg | Jr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
63 | Sean Luna | Sr | CARLMONT | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Sam Sauerhaft | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
65 | Kwate Quartey | Jr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
66 | Peter Nguyen | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
67 | Michael Jervis | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
68 | Hector Martinez | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
69 | Connor Laughlin | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
70 | Lucas Pham | Sr | LIVERMORE | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
71 | Connor Campi | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
72 | Nick O'dea | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
73 | Justin Nolan | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
74 | Ian Lang | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Steve Esmay | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Benson Xu | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Jonathan Chan | Sr | ALAMEDA | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
78 | Peter Debrine | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
79 | Alex Li | Jr | Aragon | 18:48 | 6:25 | 1/5 | 8/12 | 19/25 | ||||
80 | Ardis Lu | Jr | MILLS | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
81 | Benjamin Chou | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
82 | Jim Huttlinger | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
83 | August Uffelman | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Mike Maniglia | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Aaron Miner | Jr | HENRY M. GUNN | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
86 | Raymond Felix | Sr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
87 | Varun Narayan | Jr | HENRY M. GUNN | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Christian Carlson | Jr | Aragon | 19:09 | 6:32 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 15/22 | ||||
89 | Sean Fang | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
90 | John Esteban | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
91 | Riley Seitz | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
92 | Paolo Zialcita | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
93 | Matt Savage | Jr | Aragon | 19:24 | 6:37 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 13/20 | ||||
94 | Chris Chow | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
95 | Abraham Cheung | Jr | MILLS | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
96 | Grant Otewalt | Sr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
97 | Christian Bahrami | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
98 | Jackson Calbreath | Jr | HUGHSON UNION | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
99 | Gavin Baker | Jr | HENRY M. GUNN | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
100 | Matthew Hymes | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
101 | Matt Balboni | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
102 | Gordon Barrows | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
103 | Colin Whitney | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
104 | Drake Mckee | So | WILL C. WOOD | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
105 | Joaquin Munoz | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
106 | Ethan Ha | Jr | LIVERMORE | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
107 | William Barnett | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
108 | Ricky Garcia | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
109 | Raul Olvera | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
110 | Davis Hamilton | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
111 | William Newcomb | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
112 | Alvin Chan | Jr | MILLS | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
113 | Makinnon Baugh | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
114 | Lorenzo Lynberg | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
115 | Hans Gementara | Sr | MILLS | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
116 | Dylan Kreisman | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
117 | Emil Ernstrom | Jr | PALO ALTO | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
118 | Gabriel Newman | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
119 | Joseph Villarreal | Jr | LIVERMORE | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
120 | Briham Gonzalez | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
121 | Nathan Hui | Fr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
122 | Devon Sankey | Sr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
123 | Alex Bonds | Sr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
125 | Praveen Das | Jr | MILLS | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
126 | Robert Alexander | Fr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
127 | Peter Hall | Jr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
128 | Elijah Tolentino | Sr | STUART HALL | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
129 | Alex Pell | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
130 | Ethan Canton | Sr | Aragon | 20:23 | 6:57 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 11/16 | ||||
131 | Tennyson Guo | Sr | MILLS | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
132 | Nasser Saleh | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
133 | Brandon Leong | Sr | STUART HALL | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
134 | Kenton Shimozaki | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
135 | Christian Theodossy | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
136 | Louis Bulivant | Jr | STUART HALL | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
137 | Jeremy Huynh | Jr | STUART HALL | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
138 | Casey O'neil | Jr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
139 | Charlie O'connell | Jr | STUART HALL | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
140 | Aaron Cassini | Jr | PALO ALTO | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
141 | Brendon Barrows | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
142 | Jake Klepper | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
143 | Brandon Machado | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
144 | Lance Miranda | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
145 | Edwards Tristan | Jr | HUGHSON UNION | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
146 | Brandon Joa | Sr | STUART HALL | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
147 | Carter Evans | Jr | STUART HALL | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
148 | Steaven Baldoza | Sr | STUART HALL | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
149 | Jackie Chen | Jr | MILLS | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
150 | Judson Rogers | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
151 | Darrien Etter | Jr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
152 | Matt Aredo | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
153 | Benjamin Allen | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
154 | Robby Leano | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
155 | Gun Nakdaeng | Jr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
156 | Jonathan Chen | Sr | MILLS | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
157 | Joshua Hodge | Fr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
158 | David Orellana | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
159 | Ethan Tom | Jr | STUART HALL | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
160 | Mikey Carroll | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
161 | Michael Richie | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
162 | Andy Kang | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
163 | Sehoon Bang | Sr | MILLS | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
164 | Nicholas Steele | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
165 | Calvin Lieu | Jr | PHILIP & SALA BURTON | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
166 | Kenan Mathews | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
167 | Marcel Larrartc | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
168 | Andrew Beasley | Jr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
169 | Nicholas Sousa | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
170 | Austin Woo | Jr | STUART HALL | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
171 | Alex Xue | Jr | MILLS | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
172 | Zack Kurtovich | Fr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
173 | Michael Otto | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
174 | Nial Dewitt | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
175 | Austin Wisherop | Jr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
176 | Eric Pang | Jr | MILLS | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
177 | Brian Lee | Jr | MILLS | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
178 | Mason Donabedian | Jr | HUGHSON UNION | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
179 | Will Coughlan | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
180 | Fermin Uribe | Sr | WILL C. WOOD | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
181 | Connor Klitgaard | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
182 | Roger Pang | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
183 | Brandon Cross | Sr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
184 | Bryan Lee | CARLMONT | 22:17 | 7:36 | ||||||||
185 | Matt Greene | Jr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
186 | Ben Evans | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
187 | Andrew Sullivan | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
188 | Dustin Horse | Jr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
189 | Ryan Wong | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
190 | Osmond Hung | So | MILLS | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
191 | David Diba | Jr | Aragon | 22:48 | 7:47 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 13/16 | ||||
192 | Steven Uehara | Sr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
193 | Yukio Soga | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
194 | Michael Konopelski | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
195 | Cailean Demmon | Sr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
196 | Kyle Sandvick | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
197 | Daniel Paredes | Jr | JOHN A. O'CONNELL TE | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
198 | Avdeep Mahli | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
199 | Anthony Madrigal | Jr | HUGHSON UNION | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
200 | Jimfry Lin | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
201 | Justin Stewart | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
202 | Quinn Nelson | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
203 | Brian Liu | Sr | MILLS | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
204 | Alfonso Favila-hernandez | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
205 | Brandon Lee | Fr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
206 | Bill Lewis | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
207 | Mayank Srivastava | Sr | PROSPECT | 26:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
208 | Alex Ma | Sr | MILLS | 27:21 | 9:20 | |||||||
209 | Ryan Pugh | Jr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 27:48 | 9:29 | |||||||
210 | Morgan Friedrich | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 30:00 | 10:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE CP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
81:33 16:19 5:34 |
16 | Josh Pleva Sr 15:54 5:26 1 |
Nico Filip-sanchez Jr 16:10 5:31 2 |
Prajay Lolabattu Jr 16:18 5:34 3 |
Ryan Menees Jr 16:25 5:36 4 |
Mason Critchfield Fr 16:46 5:43 6 |
Jefferey Hara Sr 16:51 5:45 7 |
Bryan Heng Jr 17:01 5:48 9 |
2 | WILL C. WOOD 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
87:47 17:33 6:00 |
86 | Chase Galbraith Sr 17:01 5:48 10 |
Nate Marfil So 17:31 5:59 14 |
Alek Podkin Sr 17:35 6:00 16 |
Ryan Fino Fr 17:49 6:05 22 |
Bodhi Drinkard So 17:51 6:06 24 |
Justin Smith Jr 17:56 6:07 26 |
Angel Lopez Jr 18:11 6:12 31 |
3 | JUNIPERO SERRA 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:53 |
89:36 17:55 6:07 |
120 | Matthew Fernando Sr 17:17 5:54 11 |
Chris Yancey Sr 17:35 6:00 15 |
Brandon Archbold Sr 17:44 6:03 18 |
Glenn Mcdonell Jr 17:50 6:05 23 |
Sean Fang Jr 19:10 6:32 53 |
Gordon Barrows Sr 19:41 6:43 60 |
Brendon Barrows Sr 20:35 7:02 83 |
4 | LAS LOMAS 3-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:35 |
89:29 17:54 6:06 |
137 | Matt Whitman Sr 16:55 5:46 8 |
Jared O'shaughnessy Sr 17:27 5:57 13 |
Arun Ulagappan Jr 18:13 6:13 34 |
Michael Jervis Sr 18:24 6:17 40 |
Connor Campi Sr 18:30 6:19 42 |
Nick O'dea Jr 18:31 6:19 43 |
Justin Nolan Sr 18:33 6:20 44 |
5 | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:41 |
90:16 18:03 6:10 |
145 | Ethan Johnson Sr 17:41 6:02 17 |
Landon Guzman Jr 17:45 6:03 20 |
Scott Yamada Jr 18:11 6:12 32 |
Joaquin Gomez Jr 18:17 6:14 37 |
Peter Nguyen Sr 18:22 6:16 39 |
Matthew Hymes Sr 19:39 6:42 59 |
Raul Olvera Jr 19:51 6:46 63 |
6 | LIVERMORE 9-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:41 |
90:41 18:08 6:11 |
151 | Zachariah Eme Fr 17:47 6:04 21 |
Vincent Rizzo Jr 18:05 6:10 27 |
Adam Stoyer Jr 18:10 6:12 29 |
Sebastian Witthoeft Jr 18:11 6:12 33 |
Lucas Pham Sr 18:28 6:18 41 |
Ethan Ha Jr 19:49 6:46 61 |
Joseph Villarreal Jr 20:02 6:50 68 |
7 | MILLS 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:33 |
93:40 18:44 6:24 |
206 | Kyle Nguyen Jr 17:23 5:56 12 |
Spencer Wu Sr 18:06 6:11 28 |
Ardis Lu Jr 18:48 6:25 47 |
Abraham Cheung Jr 19:27 6:38 55 |
Alvin Chan Jr 19:56 6:48 64 |
Hans Gementara Sr 19:58 6:49 66 |
Praveen Das Jr 20:11 6:53 73 |
8 | LOS ALTOS 10-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:03 |
94:23 18:53 6:27 |
225 | Kaizad Taraporevala Jr 17:56 6:07 25 |
Henry Kwock Jr 18:11 6:12 30 |
Sam Sauerhaft Jr 18:21 6:16 38 |
Makinnon Baugh Jr 19:56 6:48 65 |
Dylan Kreisman Jr 19:59 6:49 67 |
Briham Gonzalez Jr 20:04 6:51 69 |
Jake Klepper Jr 20:35 7:02 84 |
8 | HENRY M. GUNN 2-8-9-9-8 Gap: 3:04 |
94:19 18:52 6:26 |
225 | Romain Hardy Jr 16:45 5:43 5 |
Aaron Miner Jr 19:03 6:30 49 |
Varun Narayan Jr 19:07 6:31 51 |
Gavin Baker Jr 19:35 6:41 58 |
William Barnett So 19:49 6:46 62 |
||
10 | GEORGE WASHINGTON 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 5:46 |
100:52 20:10 6:53 |
321 | David Tang Jr 18:16 6:14 35 |
Benson Xu Jr 18:38 6:22 45 |
Benjamin Chou Jr 18:49 6:25 48 |
David Orellana Jr 21:07 7:12 91 |
Jimfry Lin Jr 24:02 8:12 102 |
||
11 | Aragon 13-12-11-11-11 Gap: 4:00 |
100:32 20:06 6:52 |
327 | Alex Li Jr 18:48 6:25 46 |
Christian Carlson Jr 19:09 6:32 52 |
Matt Savage Jr 19:24 6:37 54 |
Ethan Canton Sr 20:23 6:57 77 |
David Diba Jr 22:48 7:47 98 |
||
12 | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 14-14-14-13-12 Gap: 1:25 |
100:09 20:02 6:50 |
349 | Raymond Felix Sr 19:06 6:31 50 |
Devon Sankey Sr 20:08 6:52 71 |
Alex Bonds Sr 20:10 6:53 72 |
Peter Hall Jr 20:14 6:54 75 |
Casey O'neil Jr 20:31 7:00 81 |
Darrien Etter Jr 20:54 7:08 88 |
Andrew Beasley Jr 21:29 7:20 93 |
13 | HUGHSON UNION 8-10-12-12-13 Gap: 6:12 |
103:48 20:46 7:05 |
357 | Danny Robles Jr 17:44 6:03 19 |
Jackson Calbreath Jr 19:34 6:41 57 |
Edwards Tristan Jr 20:39 7:03 85 |
Mason Donabedian Jr 21:55 7:29 95 |
Anthony Madrigal Jr 23:56 8:10 101 |
||
14 | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 12-13-13-14-14 Gap: 2:54 |
100:52 20:10 6:53 |
362 | John Coyle So 18:17 6:14 36 |
Nathan Hui Fr 20:06 6:52 70 |
Robert Alexander Fr 20:13 6:54 74 |
Joshua Hodge Fr 21:05 7:12 90 |
Michael Richie So 21:11 7:14 92 |
Zack Kurtovich Fr 21:37 7:23 94 |
Cailean Demmon Sr 23:01 7:51 100 |
15 | STUART HALL 16-16-15-15-15 Gap: 0:13 |
102:15 20:27 6:59 |
395 | Elijah Tolentino Sr 20:19 6:56 76 |
Brandon Leong Sr 20:26 6:58 78 |
Louis Bulivant Jr 20:28 6:59 79 |
Jeremy Huynh Jr 20:30 7:00 80 |
Charlie O'connell Jr 20:32 7:00 82 |
Brandon Joa Sr 20:41 7:04 86 |
Carter Evans Jr 20:41 7:04 87 |
16 | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 15-15-16-16-16 Gap: 3:17 |
108:03 21:37 7:23 |
437 | Grant Otewalt Sr 19:32 6:40 56 |
Gun Nakdaeng Jr 20:58 7:09 89 |
Brandon Cross Sr 22:13 7:35 96 |
Matt Greene Jr 22:31 7:41 97 |
Steven Uehara Sr 22:49 7:47 99 |
Ryan Pugh Jr 27:48 9:29 103 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Doblar | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 12:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Brandon Chu | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 12:23 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Joseph Deck | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 12:23 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Chris Sedayao | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 12:27 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Brett Anstrom | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 12:30 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | August Harter | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 12:31 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Ara Archbold | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 12:32 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Taka Mollenkamp | Fr | MILLS | 12:37 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Benjamin Micallef | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 12:39 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Ben Beaudry | Fr | PALO ALTO | 12:42 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Max Herrerias | Fr | NOVATO | 12:50 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Kai Oda | Fr | PALO ALTO | 12:54 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Max Springer | Fr | LOWELL | 12:54 | 6:03 | |||||||
14 | Cole Parrish | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 12:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Spencer Morgenfeld | Fr | PALO ALTO | 13:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
16 | Alex Tait | Fr | HILLSDALE | 13:01 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Robert Sprotte | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 13:03 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Joseph | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:04 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Naveen Pai | Fr | PALO ALTO | 13:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | Jose Figueroa | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Devon Lee | Fr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 13:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Nathan Bossier | Fr | NOVATO | 13:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Jake Pilgrim | Fr | Aragon | 13:18 | 6:15 | 1/10 | 1/15 | 12/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | John Aki | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 13:22 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Dino Ambrosi | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:28 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Pranav Balgi | Fr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 13:29 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Martin Krause | Fr | LOWELL | 13:30 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | John Mulliken | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:30 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Young | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 13:34 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Sam Reynolds | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:40 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Patrick Dover | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:45 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | David Prager | Fr | Aragon | 13:51 | 6:30 | 2/10 | 3/15 | 7/23 | ||||
33 | Jacob Folkman | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 13:53 | 6:31 | |||||||
34 | Lorenzo Sison | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:55 | 6:32 | |||||||
35 | Bradley Gustafson | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:57 | 6:33 | |||||||
36 | Leo Minami | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:02 | 6:35 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Fone | Fr | ALBANY | 14:03 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | Deji Agunbiade | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 14:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | David Glover | Fr | LOWELL | 14:05 | 6:37 | |||||||
40 | Jeremy Huang | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 14:05 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Whitner Grange | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 14:05 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | David Gutierrez | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 14:14 | 6:41 | |||||||
43 | Arman Pablo | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 14:16 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Anubhav Sawhney | Fr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 14:16 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Lin | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 14:17 | 6:42 | |||||||
46 | Tanner Newell | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:19 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Malcom Bissell | Fr | OAKLAND TECHNICAL | 14:20 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Leonardo Vilchez | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 14:22 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Lucas Ball | Fr | SEQUOIA | 14:23 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | Jason Leung | Fr | Aragon | 14:25 | 6:46 | 3/10 | 6/15 | 6/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
51 | Ryan Clarke | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:27 | 6:47 | |||||||
52 | Nicolas Otala | Fr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 14:28 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | Viktor Niemiec | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 14:32 | 6:49 | |||||||
54 | Declan Sanchez | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 14:33 | 6:50 | |||||||
55 | Kasey Woo | Fr | Aragon | 14:35 | 6:51 | 4/10 | 7/15 | 5/19 | ||||
56 | Brian Li | Fr | LOWELL | 14:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
57 | Jason Tong | Fr | MILLS | 14:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
58 | Tommy Peterson | Fr | MILLS | 14:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
59 | Kaelib Wilson | Fr | ALBANY | 14:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
60 | Jacob Pederson | Fr | SEQUOIA | 14:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
61 | Justin Kramer | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 14:43 | 6:55 | |||||||
62 | Cory Jester | Fr | HILLSDALE | 14:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
63 | Hunter Courtney | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
64 | Kai-siang Ang | Fr | HARKER SCHOOL | 14:48 | 6:57 | |||||||
65 | John Hogan | Sr | LOWELL | 14:49 | 6:57 | |||||||
66 | Bryze Apura | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 14:50 | 6:58 | |||||||
67 | Johannes Hui | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:52 | 6:59 | |||||||
68 | Carson Cordova | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:53 | 6:59 | |||||||
69 | Trevor Ng | Fr | LOWELL | 14:56 | 7:01 | |||||||
70 | Patrick Lynch | Fr | Aragon | 14:57 | 7:01 | 5/10 | 9/15 | 6/15 | ||||
71 | Jake Vergara | Fr | SAN LEANDRO | 14:58 | 7:02 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Cannizzaro | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:58 | 7:02 | |||||||
73 | Zack Boehnlein | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:03 | 7:04 | |||||||
74 | Cole Hammers | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:05 | 7:05 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Davidson | Fr | OAKLAND TECHNICAL | 15:06 | 7:05 | |||||||
76 | Kevin Xu | Fr | MILLS | 15:07 | 7:06 | |||||||
77 | Preston Tai | Fr | LOWELL | 15:07 | 7:06 | |||||||
78 | Krishna Brunton | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 15:11 | 7:08 | |||||||
79 | Louis Normandin | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:12 | 7:08 | |||||||
80 | Miles Young | Fr | OAKLAND TECHNICAL | 15:14 | 7:09 | |||||||
81 | Teo Mok | Fr | SAN LEANDRO | 15:15 | 7:10 | |||||||
82 | Simon Trinh | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:19 | 7:11 | |||||||
83 | Andres Rocha | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:19 | 7:11 | |||||||
84 | Jacky Lin | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
85 | Bryant Cong | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
86 | Bradley Fisher | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
87 | Walker Combs | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
88 | Carlos Vasquez | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
89 | Tyler Packard | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
90 | Owen Johnson | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:28 | 7:16 | |||||||
91 | Patrick Tan | Fr | MILLS | 15:31 | 7:17 | |||||||
92 | Johnny Chen | Fr | SAN LEANDRO | 15:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
93 | Jared Peterson | Fr | SEQUOIA | 15:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
94 | Connor Fetter | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Chan | Fr | Aragon | 15:35 | 7:19 | 6/10 | 10/15 | 6/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
96 | Joseph Bohan | Fr | LOWELL | 15:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
97 | Michael Sieffert | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 15:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
98 | Nathan Chan | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
99 | Ezequiel Castro | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
100 | Luke Ernst | Fr | ALBANY | 15:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
101 | Chris Bittel | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:42 | 7:22 | |||||||
102 | Brian Lee | Fr | LOWELL | 15:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
103 | Eric Morales | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
104 | Michael Haynes | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
105 | Joel Joseph | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
106 | Matthew Dobner | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
107 | Spencer Barron | Fr | NOVATO | 15:49 | 7:26 | |||||||
108 | John Dai | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:49 | 7:26 | |||||||
109 | Brandon Beltran | Fr | PHILIP & SALA BURTON | 15:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
110 | Eli Gwinkerr | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
111 | Rafi Long | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
112 | Wauson Liang | Fr | SAN LEANDRO | 15:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
113 | Matthew Seto | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
114 | Dominic Tu | Jr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 16:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
115 | Toan Nguyen | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:04 | 7:33 | |||||||
116 | Vincent Tam | Fr | SAN LEANDRO | 16:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
117 | David Wilner | Fr | PALO ALTO | 16:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
118 | Xavier Cortes | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:06 | 7:34 | |||||||
119 | Bryan Mendes | Fr | ALBANY | 16:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
120 | Kyle Chu | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 16:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
121 | Jack Crofton | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
122 | Chris Hailey | Fr | HARKER SCHOOL | 16:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
123 | Sean Costello | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
124 | Diego Esparza | Fr | MISSION | 16:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
125 | Dexter Cotton | Fr | ALBANY | 16:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
126 | Crew Bittner | Fr | ALBANY | 16:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
127 | Mitchell Buchan | Fr | ALBANY | 16:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
128 | Michael Lapierre | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
129 | Peter Bird | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 16:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
130 | Bryson Silvestri | Fr | NOVATO | 16:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
131 | Matt Chinn | Fr | Aragon | 16:24 | 7:42 | 7/10 | 11/15 | 8/9 | ||||
132 | Adrien Beyer | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 16:27 | 7:43 | |||||||
133 | Tom Kwon | Fr | PALO ALTO | 16:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
134 | Jack Jensen | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
135 | Grant Hillyer | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:37 | 7:48 | |||||||
136 | Ryan Vara | Fr | Aragon | 16:39 | 7:49 | 8/10 | 13/15 | 5/8 | ||||
137 | Chris Carter | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 16:45 | 7:52 | |||||||
138 | Kieran Day | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:48 | 7:53 | |||||||
139 | William Rieflin | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 16:55 | 7:57 | |||||||
140 | Edwin George | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:55 | 7:57 | |||||||
141 | Charlie Ruan | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 16:59 | 7:58 | |||||||
142 | Jordan Soria | Fr | LIVINGSTON | 16:59 | 7:58 | |||||||
143 | Nikhil Rajavasireddy | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:05 | 8:01 | |||||||
144 | Alex Zechar | Fr | ALBANY | 17:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
145 | Brian Ngo | Fr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 17:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
146 | Gabriel Dasilva | Fr | ALBANY | 17:15 | 8:06 | |||||||
147 | Zachary Klieman | Fr | SEQUOIA | 17:15 | 8:06 | |||||||
148 | Owen Evans | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:17 | 8:07 | |||||||
149 | Eric Ngo | Fr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 17:19 | 8:08 | |||||||
150 | Kieran Godfrey | Fr | PALO ALTO | 17:22 | 8:09 | |||||||
151 | Emiliano Castro | Fr | LIVINGSTON | 17:25 | 8:11 | |||||||
152 | Victor Lomeli | Fr | LIVINGSTON | 17:30 | 8:13 | |||||||
153 | Nathan Cauwet | Fr | SEQUOIA | 17:31 | 8:13 | |||||||
154 | Ben Carter | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 17:33 | 8:14 | |||||||
155 | Anmol Dhillon | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 17:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
156 | Scott Garland | Fr | PALO ALTO | 17:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
157 | Simon Chan | Fr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 17:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
158 | Marco Bui | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:36 | 8:16 | |||||||
159 | Brandon Le | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 17:38 | 8:17 | |||||||
160 | Benton Ko | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:42 | 8:19 | |||||||
161 | Kevin Zhang | Fr | ALBANY | 17:43 | 8:19 | |||||||
162 | Dylan Parr | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:44 | 8:20 | |||||||
163 | George Marshall | Fr | Aragon | 17:45 | 8:20 | 9/10 | 14/15 | 6/6 | ||||
164 | Raymond Lin | Fr | MILLS | 17:47 | 8:21 | |||||||
165 | Karamvir Singh | Fr | LIVINGSTON | 17:48 | 8:21 | |||||||
166 | James Burger | Fr | ALBANY | 17:50 | 8:22 | |||||||
167 | Jorge Valenzuela | Fr | LIVINGSTON | 17:54 | 8:24 | |||||||
168 | Fletcher Seitz | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:00 | 8:27 | |||||||
169 | Joseph Harmon | Fr | OAKLAND TECHNICAL | 18:03 | 8:28 | |||||||
170 | James Hoalar | Fr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 18:04 | 8:29 | |||||||
171 | Eugenio Coronel | Fr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 18:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
172 | Arthur Peterson | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
173 | John Molina | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
174 | Jacky Choi | Fr | LOWELL | 18:55 | 8:53 | |||||||
175 | Nick Zhou | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:06 | 8:58 | |||||||
176 | Jared Kidd | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 19:09 | 8:59 | |||||||
177 | Jonathan Chung | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:27 | 9:08 | |||||||
178 | Andrew Minker | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:28 | 9:08 | |||||||
179 | Ian Baxley | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:29 | 9:09 | |||||||
180 | Duncan Weiman | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:05 | 9:26 | |||||||
181 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:10 | 9:28 | |||||||
182 | Bryce King | Fr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 20:22 | 9:34 | |||||||
183 | Darren Ma | Fr | Aragon | 20:31 | 9:38 | 10/10 | 15/15 | 6/6 | ||||
184 | Will Courtney | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 20:41 | 9:43 | |||||||
185 | Niqolaus Calarco | Fr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 20:50 | 9:47 | |||||||
186 | Nigel Borromeo | So | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 21:01 | 9:52 | |||||||
187 | Connor Crinion | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 21:13 | 9:58 | |||||||
188 | Emilio Curiel | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 21:18 | 10:00 | |||||||
189 | Jack Blanc | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 22:04 | 10:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE CP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
62:12 12:26 5:50 |
21 | Dylan Doblar Fr 12:12 5:44 1 |
Joseph Deck Fr 12:23 5:49 3 |
Chris Sedayao Fr 12:27 5:51 4 |
August Harter Fr 12:31 5:53 5 |
Benjamin Micallef Fr 12:39 5:56 8 |
Cole Parrish Fr 12:58 6:05 12 |
Andrew Joseph Fr 13:04 6:08 15 |
2 | PALO ALTO 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
65:46 13:09 6:11 |
73 | Ben Beaudry Fr 12:42 5:58 9 |
Kai Oda Fr 12:54 6:03 10 |
Spencer Morgenfeld Fr 13:00 6:06 13 |
Naveen Pai Fr 13:08 6:10 16 |
Leo Minami Fr 14:02 6:35 25 |
Tanner Newell Fr 14:19 6:43 34 |
Carson Cordova Fr 14:53 6:59 49 |
3 | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:54 |
68:54 13:47 6:28 |
121 | Brandon Chu Fr 12:23 5:49 2 |
Deji Agunbiade Fr 14:04 6:36 27 |
Jeremy Huang Fr 14:05 6:37 29 |
Whitner Grange Fr 14:05 6:37 30 |
Kevin Lin Fr 14:17 6:42 33 |
Leonardo Vilchez Fr 14:22 6:45 35 |
Kyle Chu Fr 16:07 7:34 73 |
4 | LOWELL 6-4-4-5-4 Gap: 1:55 |
69:55 13:59 6:34 |
147 | Max Springer Fr 12:54 6:03 11 |
Martin Krause Fr 13:30 6:20 20 |
David Glover Fr 14:05 6:37 28 |
Brian Li Fr 14:37 6:52 41 |
John Hogan Sr 14:49 6:57 47 |
Trevor Ng Fr 14:56 7:01 50 |
Preston Tai Fr 15:07 7:06 54 |
5 | JAMES LOGAN 7-5-5-4-5 Gap: 2:25 |
70:23 14:05 6:37 |
154 | Robert Sprotte Fr 13:03 6:08 14 |
John Aki Fr 13:22 6:17 18 |
David Gutierrez Fr 14:14 6:41 31 |
Arman Pablo Fr 14:16 6:42 32 |
Owen Johnson Fr 15:28 7:16 59 |
Ezequiel Castro Fr 15:40 7:21 65 |
Toan Nguyen Fr 16:04 7:33 70 |
6 | Aragon 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:39 |
71:06 14:13 6:41 |
168 | Jake Pilgrim Fr 13:18 6:15 17 |
David Prager Fr 13:51 6:30 23 |
Jason Leung Fr 14:25 6:46 37 |
Kasey Woo Fr 14:35 6:51 40 |
Patrick Lynch Fr 14:57 7:01 51 |
Ryan Chan Fr 15:35 7:19 63 |
Matt Chinn Fr 16:24 7:42 78 |
7 | LOS ALTOS 10-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:16 |
71:32 14:18 6:43 |
177 | Andrew Young Fr 13:34 6:22 21 |
Jacob Folkman Fr 13:53 6:31 24 |
Viktor Niemiec Fr 14:32 6:49 38 |
Justin Kramer Fr 14:43 6:55 46 |
Bryze Apura Fr 14:50 6:58 48 |
Krishna Brunton Fr 15:11 7:08 55 |
Michael Sieffert Fr 15:40 7:21 64 |
8 | MILLS 4-10-8-8-8 Gap: 2:54 |
72:33 14:31 6:49 |
205 | Taka Mollenkamp Fr 12:37 5:55 7 |
Jason Tong Fr 14:37 6:52 42 |
Tommy Peterson Fr 14:41 6:54 43 |
Kevin Xu Fr 15:07 7:06 53 |
Patrick Tan Fr 15:31 7:17 60 |
Raymond Lin Fr 17:47 8:21 86 |
|
9 | HALF MOON BAY 9-7-9-9-9 Gap: 2:40 |
74:25 14:53 6:59 |
240 | Dino Ambrosi Fr 13:28 6:19 19 |
Sam Reynolds Fr 13:40 6:25 22 |
Carlos Vasquez Fr 15:25 7:14 58 |
Eric Morales Fr 15:44 7:23 67 |
Jack Crofton Fr 16:08 7:34 74 |
||
10 | JUNIPERO SERRA 3-8-10-10-10 Gap: 5:12 |
76:49 15:22 7:13 |
266 | Ara Archbold Fr 12:32 5:53 6 |
Declan Sanchez Fr 14:33 6:50 39 |
Bradley Fisher Fr 15:23 7:13 57 |
Grant Hillyer Fr 16:37 7:48 79 |
Dylan Parr Fr 17:44 8:20 85 |
Nick Zhou Fr 19:06 8:58 91 |
Duncan Weiman Fr 20:05 9:26 92 |
11 | ALBANY 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:17 |
76:53 15:23 7:13 |
283 | Daniel Fone Fr 14:03 6:36 26 |
Kaelib Wilson Fr 14:42 6:54 44 |
Luke Ernst Fr 15:41 7:22 66 |
Bryan Mendes Fr 16:07 7:34 72 |
Dexter Cotton Fr 16:20 7:40 75 |
Crew Bittner Fr 16:20 7:40 76 |
Mitchell Buchan Fr 16:20 7:40 77 |
12 | SEQUOIA 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:08 |
79:23 15:53 7:27 |
308 | Lucas Ball Fr 14:23 6:45 36 |
Jacob Pederson Fr 14:42 6:54 45 |
Jared Peterson Fr 15:32 7:18 62 |
Zachary Klieman Fr 17:15 8:06 81 |
Nathan Cauwet Fr 17:31 8:13 84 |
||
12 | SAN LEANDRO 13-13-13-13-12 Gap: 1:07 |
77:46 15:33 7:18 |
308 | Jake Vergara Fr 14:58 7:02 52 |
Teo Mok Fr 15:15 7:10 56 |
Johnny Chen Fr 15:32 7:18 61 |
Wauson Liang Fr 15:56 7:29 68 |
Vincent Tam Fr 16:05 7:33 71 |
||
14 | LIVINGSTON 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 0:55 |
87:36 17:31 8:14 |
420 | Jordan Soria Fr 16:59 7:58 80 |
Emiliano Castro Fr 17:25 8:11 82 |
Victor Lomeli Fr 17:30 8:13 83 |
Karamvir Singh Fr 17:48 8:21 87 |
Jorge Valenzuela Fr 17:54 8:24 88 |
||
15 | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 14-14-15-15-15 Gap: 5:01 |
94:05 18:49 8:50 |
435 | Dominic Tu Jr 16:00 7:31 69 |
James Hoalar Fr 18:04 8:29 89 |
Eugenio Coronel Fr 18:10 8:32 90 |
Niqolaus Calarco Fr 20:50 9:47 93 |
Nigel Borromeo So 21:01 9:52 94 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE CP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
66:25 13:17 6:14 |
15 | Cole Parrish Fr 12:58 6:05 1 |
Andrew Joseph Fr 13:04 6:08 2 |
Jose Figueroa Fr 13:08 6:10 3 |
John Mulliken Fr 13:30 6:20 4 |
Patrick Dover Fr 13:45 6:27 5 |
Lorenzo Sison Fr 13:55 6:32 6 |
Bradley Gustafson Fr 13:57 6:33 7 |
2 | PALO ALTO 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
76:21 15:16 7:10 |
67 | Tanner Newell Fr 14:19 6:43 8 |
Carson Cordova Fr 14:53 6:59 9 |
Tyler Packard Fr 15:27 7:15 13 |
John Dai Fr 15:49 7:26 18 |
Eli Gwinkerr Fr 15:53 7:27 19 |
Rafi Long Fr 15:54 7:28 20 |
Matthew Seto Fr 15:57 7:29 21 |
3 | LOWELL 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:59 |
80:19 16:04 7:32 |
88 | Trevor Ng Fr 14:56 7:01 10 |
Preston Tai Fr 15:07 7:06 11 |
Joseph Bohan Fr 15:37 7:20 15 |
Brian Lee Fr 15:44 7:23 17 |
Jacky Choi Fr 18:55 8:53 35 |
||
4 | LOS ALTOS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:22 |
81:36 16:19 7:40 |
110 | Krishna Brunton Fr 15:11 7:08 12 |
Michael Sieffert Fr 15:40 7:21 16 |
Adrien Beyer Fr 16:27 7:43 25 |
Chris Carter Fr 16:45 7:52 27 |
Ben Carter Fr 17:33 8:14 30 |
Brandon Le Fr 17:38 8:17 31 |
Jared Kidd Fr 19:09 8:59 36 |
5 | ALBANY 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:23 |
84:46 16:57 7:58 |
134 | Crew Bittner Fr 16:20 7:40 22 |
Mitchell Buchan Fr 16:20 7:40 23 |
Alex Zechar Fr 17:08 8:03 28 |
Gabriel Dasilva Fr 17:15 8:06 29 |
Kevin Zhang Fr 17:43 8:19 32 |
James Burger Fr 17:50 8:22 34 |
|
5 | Aragon 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:56 |
86:54 17:23 8:10 |
134 | Ryan Chan Fr 15:35 7:19 14 |
Matt Chinn Fr 16:24 7:42 24 |
Ryan Vara Fr 16:39 7:49 26 |
George Marshall Fr 17:45 8:20 33 |
Darren Ma Fr 20:31 9:38 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.