Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/16/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Lee Sr JV 24:55 8:27 2.95 35/117 6/7 13/14 2/10 23:36 27:00
(2:05,7.7)
23:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Amy Yu Jr JV 26:16 8:54 2.95 55/117 7/7 14/14 3/8 23:45 28:23
(2:07,7.5)
23:45 You ROCK! (LR)
Briana Reynolds So V 22:26 7:36 2.95 28/78 3/7 3/14 5/12 23:47
(1:21,5.7)
23:47
(1:21,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cristina Ashbaugh Sr V 22:29 7:37 2.95 29/78 4/7 4/14 3/12 21:29 22:35
(0:06,0.4)
21:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Emmaline Fronczak Jr V 24:22 8:16 2.95 47/78 7/7 9/14 2/6 23:25 24:32
(0:10,0.7)
23:03 You ROCK! (LR)
Isabella Duan Fr JV 24:35 8:20 2.95 30/117 4/7 11/14 3/10 You ROCK! (PG)
Katie Savage Fr JV 24:48 8:24 2.95 33/117 5/7 12/14 2/10 26:36
(1:48,6.8)
26:36
(1:48,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Katie Wysong Jr JV 23:49 8:04 2.95 21/117 2/7 8/14 3/13 25:57
(2:08,8.2)
24:57
(1:08,4.5)
24:57
(1:08,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Margot Bellon Fr V 21:38 7:20 2.95 17/78 2/7 2/14 4/14 23:52
(2:14,9.4)
23:52
(2:14,9.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Nicole Wallace Fr JV 23:29 7:58 2.95 18/117 1/7 7/14 5/15 26:09
(2:40,10.2)
26:09
(2:40,10.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Nina Canton Sr V 23:04 7:49 2.95 34/78 5/7 5/14 3/11 22:34 24:38
(1:34,6.4)
22:34 You ROCK! (LR, PG, SBP)
Olivia Di Santo So V 23:15 7:53 2.95 36/78 6/7 6/14 3/9 22:31 23:44
(0:29,2.0)
22:31 You ROCK! (LR)
Oma Skyrus Jr V 21:14 7:12 2.95 14/78 1/7 1/14 6/14 20:22 22:54
(1:40,7.3)
19:55 You ROCK! (LR)
sienna williams Jr JV 24:25 8:17 2.95 28/117 3/7 10/14 3/10 23:40 26:42
(2:17,8.6)
23:40 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/11 110:51
1:50
2.95 7:31 7:12 7:49 114 6:46 107:17 107:56 99:10 Oma Skyrus (13), Margot Bellon (16), Briana Reynolds (26), Cristina Ashbaugh (27), Nina Canton (32)
JV 1st 5 3/10 121:06
1:19
2.95 8:13 7:58 8:24 84 7:13 125:03
(3:57,3.2)
116:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nicole Wallace (14), Katie Wysong (15), sienna williams (17), Isabella Duan (18), Katie Savage (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madeleine Baier So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:48 6:22
2 Katie Beebe So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:27 6:36
3 Carmen Contreras Sr HALF MOON BAY 19:34 6:38
4 Clara Fassinger So HALF MOON BAY 20:13 6:51
5 Kyleen Freeburg Sr HALF MOON BAY 20:17 6:53
6 Annika Roise Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:25 6:55
7 Cat Depuy So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:34 6:58
8 Taylor Fortnam Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:37 6:59
9 Sophie Walton So SEQUOIA 20:38 7:00
10 Carmen Zafra So HALF MOON BAY 20:43 7:01
11 Natalie Strohm Sr HALF MOON BAY 20:44 7:02
12 Sarah Gayer Fr MILLS 20:51 7:04
13 Katie Hall Jr TERRA NOVA 20:53 7:05
14 Oma Skyrus Jr Aragon 21:14 7:12 1/7 1/14 6/14 20:22 22:54
(1:40)
19:55 You ROCK! (LR)
15 Ty Harames Jr MILLS 21:25 7:16
16 Raneem Mokatrin Jr CARLMONT 21:27 7:16
17 Margot Bellon Fr Aragon 21:38 7:20 2/7 2/14 4/14 23:52
(2:14)
23:52
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Allison Schwartz Jr CARLMONT 21:39 7:20
19 Rebekah Westerlind So SEQUOIA 21:42 7:21
20 Helen Fisher So HALF MOON BAY 21:44 7:22
21 Kacie Beth Fr SEQUOIA 21:47 7:23
22 Paris Venegas So CAPUCHINO 21:51 7:24
23 Cleome Kerseg So HALF MOON BAY 22:01 7:28
24 Emily Rexer So CARLMONT 22:05 7:29
25 Kara Herson Fr WOODSIDE 22:15 7:33
26 Annalisa Crowe So MENLO-ATHERTON 22:18 7:34
27 Taylor Matel Fr WOODSIDE 22:23 7:35
28 Briana Reynolds So Aragon 22:26 7:36 3/7 3/14 5/12 23:47
(1:21)
23:47
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Cristina Ashbaugh Sr Aragon 22:29 7:37 4/7 4/14 3/12 21:29 22:35
(0:06)
21:23 You ROCK! (LR)
30 Flora Wang Jr WESTMOOR 22:40 7:41
31 Bridget Iriabho-oku Jr WESTMOOR 22:42 7:42
32 Tiffany Chen Sr MILLS 22:43 7:42
33 Lisa Tanaka So WESTMOOR 22:44 7:42
34 Nina Canton Sr Aragon 23:04 7:49 5/7 5/14 3/11 22:34 24:38
(1:34)
22:34 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
35 Abigayle Haguisan Sr WESTMOOR 23:07 7:50
36 Olivia Di Santo So Aragon 23:15 7:53 6/7 6/14 3/9 22:31 23:44
(0:29)
22:31 You ROCK! (LR)
37 Janice Song Fr MILLS 23:16 7:53
38 Trina Palomar Jr SEQUOIA 23:26 7:57
39 Emily Laubscher Sr SAN MATEO 23:28 7:57
40 Melissa Wong Jr WESTMOOR 23:36 8:00
41 Grace Gowen Sr CARLMONT 23:52 8:05
42 Karina Chavarria Fr CAPUCHINO 23:59 8:08
43 Christy Chan So MILLS 24:05 8:10
44 Emma O'hara So SEQUOIA 24:07 8:11
45 Claire Maurel Jr SEQUOIA 24:12 8:12
46 Julia Fearon Jr MILLS 24:13 8:13
47 Emmaline Fronczak Jr Aragon 24:22 8:16 7/7 9/14 2/6 23:25 24:32
(0:10)
23:03 You ROCK! (LR)
48 Zoe Kriegler-wenk Sr SEQUOIA 24:44 8:23
49 Bella Skinner So WOODSIDE 24:48 8:24
50 Laney Goo Fr WESTMOOR 24:51 8:25
51 Michelle Lui Jr CARLMONT 24:53 8:26
52 Joyce Sarte Jr JEFFERSON 24:59 8:28
53 Bridget Martinez Sr BURLINGAME 25:25 8:37
54 Anika Rianzares Sr BURLINGAME 25:26 8:37
55 Isabella Schrammel So WOODSIDE 25:30 8:39
56 Mariana Silverman So WOODSIDE 25:58 8:48
57 Isabel Martine Sr TERRA NOVA 26:01 8:49
58 Rachel Greenwood Fr BURLINGAME 26:11 8:53
59 Sophie Concordel So WOODSIDE 26:18 8:55
60 Karen Kuniy So BURLINGAME 26:25 8:57
61 Melissa Ascencio Sr JEFFERSON 26:29 8:59
62 Kristen Lee Jr MILLS 26:39 9:02
63 Dorian Aberouette Sr CAPUCHINO 26:52 9:06
64 Catherne Lee Fr SAN MATEO 26:58 9:08
65 Emily Peters Sr BURLINGAME 27:02 9:10
66 Stephanie Cuevas Jr JEFFERSON 27:12 9:13
67 Kasey Inglis Sr WOODSIDE 27:18 9:15
68 Lilly Ferris Jr BURLINGAME 27:21 9:16
69 Lauren Tom So WESTMOOR 27:24 9:17
70 Brenda Hidalgo Jr OCEANA 27:25 9:18
71 Rene De Castro Jr JEFFERSON 27:41 9:23
72 Jessica Aranda So OCEANA 28:01 9:30
73 Theresa Gepila Jr OCEANA 28:34 9:41
74 Kristy Nguyen Sr JEFFERSON 29:07 9:52
75 Gabriela D'souza Sr CARLMONT 29:23 9:58
76 Angel Gapuz So OCEANA 29:33 10:01
77 Camila Ramirez So CAPUCHINO 31:23 10:38
78 Meagan Johnson Jr OCEANA 35:14 11:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
99:51
19:58
6:46
24 Madelein Baier
So
18:48
6:22
1
Katie Beebe
So
19:27
6:36
2
Annika Roise
Sr
20:25
6:55
6
Cat Depuy
So
20:34
6:58
7
Taylor Fortnam
Sr
20:37
6:59
8
Annalisa Crowe
So
22:18
7:34
24




2 HALF MOON BAY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
101:31
20:18
6:53
33 Carmen Contrera
Sr
19:34
6:38
3
Clara Fassinge
So
20:13
6:51
4
Kyleen Freeburg
Sr
20:17
6:53
5
Carmen Zafra
So
20:43
7:01
10
Natalie Strohm
Sr
20:44
7:02
11
Helen Fisher
So
21:44
7:22
19
Cleome Kerseg
So
22:01
7:28
21
3 Aragon
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:50
110:51
22:10
7:31
114 Oma Skyrus
Jr
21:14
7:12
13
Margot Bellon
Fr
21:38
7:20
16
Briana Reynolds
So
22:26
7:36
26
Cristina Ashbaugh
Sr
22:29
7:37
27
Nina Canton
Sr
23:04
7:49
32
Olivia Di Santo
So
23:15
7:53
34
Emmaline Fronczak
Jr
24:22
8:16
43
4 SEQUOIA
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 3:29
111:40
22:20
7:34
123 Sophie Walton
So
20:38
7:00
9
Rebekah Westerli
So
21:42
7:21
18
Kacie Beth
Fr
21:47
7:23
20
Trina Palomar
Jr
23:26
7:57
36
Emma O'hara
So
24:07
8:11
40
Claire Maurel
Jr
24:12
8:12
41
Zoe Kriegler
Sr
24:44
8:23
44
5 MILLS
4-3-6-5-5
Gap: 3:14
112:20
22:28
7:37
130 Sarah Gayer
Fr
20:51
7:04
12
Ty Harames
Jr
21:25
7:16
14
Tiffany Chen
Sr
22:43
7:42
30
Janice Song
Fr
23:16
7:53
35
Christy Chan
So
24:05
8:10
39
Julia Fearon
Jr
24:13
8:13
42
Kristen Lee
Jr
26:39
9:02
57
6 CARLMONT
6-6-4-6-6
Gap: 3:26
113:56
22:47
7:43
139 Raneem Mokatrin
Jr
21:27
7:16
15
Allison Schwartz
Jr
21:39
7:20
17
Emily Rexer
So
22:05
7:29
22
Grace Gowen
Sr
23:52
8:05
38
Michelle Lui
Jr
24:53
8:26
47
Gabriela D'souza
Sr
29:23
9:58
68




7 WESTMOOR
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:56
114:49
22:58
7:47
158 Flora Wang
Jr
22:40
7:41
28
Bridget Iriabho-
Jr
22:42
7:42
29
Lisa Tanaka
So
22:44
7:42
31
Abigayle Haguisan
Sr
23:07
7:50
33
Melissa Wong
Jr
23:36
8:00
37
Laney Goo
Fr
24:51
8:25
46
Lauren Tom
So
27:24
9:17
62
8 WOODSIDE
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:43
120:54
24:11
8:12
196 Kara Herson
Fr
22:15
7:33
23
Taylor Matel
Fr
22:23
7:35
25
Bella Skinner
So
24:48
8:24
45
Isabella Schramme
So
25:30
8:39
51
Mariana Silverma
So
25:58
8:48
52
Sophie Concorde
So
26:18
8:55
54
Kasey Inglis
Sr
27:18
9:15
60
9 BURLINGAME
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:37
130:29
26:06
8:51
265 Bridget Martinez
Sr
25:25
8:37
49
Anika Rianzare
Sr
25:26
8:37
50
Rachel Greenwoo
Fr
26:11
8:53
53
Karen Kuniy
So
26:25
8:57
55
Emily Peters
Sr
27:02
9:10
58
Lilly Ferris
Jr
27:21
9:16
61




10 JEFFERSON
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:08
135:28
27:06
9:11
294 Joyce Sarte
Jr
24:59
8:28
48
Melissa Ascencio
Sr
26:29
8:59
56
Stephani Cuevas
Jr
27:12
9:13
59
Rene De Castro
Jr
27:41
9:23
64
Kristy Nguyen
Sr
29:07
9:52
67








11 OCEANA
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 7:49
148:47
29:45
10:05
333 Brenda Hidalgo
Jr
27:25
9:18
63
Jessica Aranda
So
28:01
9:30
65
Theresa Gepila
Jr
28:34
9:41
66
Angel Gapuz
So
29:33
10:01
69
Meagan Johnson
Jr
35:14
11:57
70








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Goland Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:02 7:08
2 Elizabeth Muenzen So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:04 7:08
3 Faith Dunn Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:05 7:09
4 Kelly Woods Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:14 7:12
5 Mackenzie Faust Fr HALF MOON BAY 21:35 7:19
6 Olivia Tai Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:02 7:28
7 Ursula Jongebloed Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:05 7:29
8 Sierra Olsen Fr TERRA NOVA 22:17 7:33
9 Nora Siegler Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:18 7:34
10 Rebekah Tonnessen So HALF MOON BAY 22:32 7:38
11 Kate Flanagan Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:41 7:41
12 Katia Elias So HALF MOON BAY 22:53 7:45
13 Healey Montague Ala Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:06 7:50
14 Beverly Shane So MENLO-ATHERTON 23:08 7:51
15 Kalina Zanelli Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:19 7:54
16 Shannon Harger Fr HALF MOON BAY 23:24 7:56
17 Ajia Grant Fr CARLMONT 23:26 7:57
18 Nicole Wallace Fr Aragon 23:29 7:58 1/7 7/14 5/15 26:09
(2:40)
26:09
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Charlene Puno Sr EL CAMINO 23:32 7:59
20 Laurel Patrick Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:46 8:03
21 Katie Wysong Jr Aragon 23:49 8:04 2/7 8/14 3/13 25:57
(2:08)
24:57
(1:08)
24:57
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Galina Isayeva Fr MILLS 23:49 8:04
23 Elena Belk So MENLO-ATHERTON 23:57 8:07
24 Inga Hwang Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:03 8:09
25 Sally Stevens Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:10 8:12
26 Liz Sommer Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:11 8:12
27 Abby Lindquist So MENLO-ATHERTON 24:13 8:13
28 sienna williams Jr Aragon 24:25 8:17 3/7 10/14 3/10 23:40 26:42
(2:17)
23:40 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
29 Katelyn Wiseman Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:31 8:19
30 Isabella Duan Fr Aragon 24:35 8:20 4/7 11/14 3/10
31 Purvi Tandel So SEQUOIA 24:40 8:22
32 Danna Avila Bareras Fr SOUTH S.F. 24:46 8:24
33 Katie Savage Fr Aragon 24:48 8:24 5/7 12/14 2/10 26:36
(1:48)
26:36
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Emma Lin Jr CARLMONT 24:53 8:26
35 Alexa Lee Sr Aragon 24:55 8:27 6/7 13/14 2/10 23:36 27:00
(2:05)
23:23 You ROCK! (LR)
36 Olivia Greeley Fr HALF MOON BAY 25:05 8:30
37 Emma Olsen So TERRA NOVA 25:07 8:31
38 Anjyu Yee Jr HALF MOON BAY 25:12 8:33
39 Lucia Vina Patino So MENLO-ATHERTON 25:15 8:34
40 Nicole Dermenjian Jr CARLMONT 25:21 8:36
41 Hailey Thorne Jr HALF MOON BAY 25:22 8:36
42 Victoria Sciaroni So HALF MOON BAY 25:24 8:37
43 Claire Schuster Jr HALF MOON BAY 25:26 8:37
44 Alex Seniff Jr BURLINGAME 25:29 8:38
45 Maddie Hagarty Jr HALF MOON BAY 25:31 8:39
46 Alexia Lugo Jr HALF MOON BAY 25:35 8:40
47 Melanie Hamaguchi So CARLMONT 25:36 8:41
48 Aarthi Popat Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 25:36 8:41
49 Grace Bower So HILLSDALE 25:37 8:41
50 Jasmine Shaff Sr HALF MOON BAY 25:43 8:43
51 Lucy Chambers Fr WOODSIDE 25:47 8:44
52 Madi Nelson Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 25:47 8:44
53 Rebecca Mindel So MILLS 25:53 8:46
54 Sabrina Cojocaru Jr CARLMONT 26:04 8:50
55 Amy Yu Jr Aragon 26:16 8:54 7/7 14/14 3/8 23:45 28:23
(2:07)
23:45 You ROCK! (LR)
56 Logan Aitken Fr BURLINGAME 26:18 8:55
57 Vivian Wang So MILLS 26:24 8:57
58 Nancy Yip Fr SOUTH S.F. 26:26 8:58
59 Claire Spickermann Sr SEQUOIA 26:34 9:00
60 Elaika Celeman Jr MILLS 26:49 9:05
61 Kaeley Rollins Fr BURLINGAME 26:49 9:05
62 Jessica Orford Fr BURLINGAME 26:50 9:06
63 Maia Chamberlain So SEQUOIA 27:00 9:09
64 Martha Curiel Jr CAPUCHINO 27:06 9:11
65 Clara Dewey So MENLO-ATHERTON 27:14 9:14
66 Neda Jamaly Jr CAPUCHINO 27:23 9:17
67 Emily Yamashita So MILLS 27:24 9:17
68 Lucy Prichard Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 27:26 9:18
69 Jessica Hsieh Sr MILLS 27:28 9:19
70 Claire Bugos So SEQUOIA 27:31 9:20
71 Mary Ciambrone So SEQUOIA 27:31 9:20
72 Camille Consunto Jr CAPUCHINO 27:41 9:23
73 Xochitl (ad Avalos Fr SEQUOIA 27:52 9:27
74 Lia Gee Fr CAPUCHINO 27:55 9:28
75 Samantha Perez Jr MILLS 27:58 9:29
76 Mckenzie Petersen Fr TERRA NOVA 28:02 9:30
77 Maddie Sonderby Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 28:06 9:32
78 Izabella Montes Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 28:19 9:36
79 Priya Patel So WOODSIDE 28:19 9:36
80 Michaela Krampert So WOODSIDE 28:19 9:36
81 Madison Butko Fr TERRA NOVA 28:23 9:37
82 Jo (joey) Fradkin Fr SEQUOIA 28:25 9:38
83 Anna Kurzrock Jr BURLINGAME 28:27 9:39
84 Taylor Julian Sr CAPUCHINO 28:29 9:39
85 Annie Choi Fr EL CAMINO 28:33 9:41
86 Alyssa Nowell Jr CARLMONT 28:42 9:44
87 Marcela Cordova Sr HALF MOON BAY 28:55 9:48
88 Tatiana Docena So JEFFERSON 29:00 9:50
89 Sarah Weese Jr BURLINGAME 29:01 9:50
90 Colette Weese So BURLINGAME 29:01 9:50
91 Anna Hernandez Jr MILLS 29:21 9:57
92 Alexa Chaumon So TERRA NOVA 29:33 10:01
93 Anna Spalleta So SEQUOIA 29:51 10:07
94 Michelle Fallon Jr BURLINGAME 29:52 10:07
95 Esther Smith Fr TERRA NOVA 29:55 10:08
96 Fiona Zhoa Fr BURLINGAME 29:59 10:10
97 Lucy Cummings So BURLINGAME 29:59 10:10
98 Mariam Abughosh So CAPUCHINO 30:02 10:11
99 Alexandra Diaz Fr CAPUCHINO 30:14 10:15
100 Maya Reyes So CAPUCHINO 30:17 10:16
101 Michelle Dionisio So TERRA NOVA 30:24 10:18
102 Kiana Portillo Fr TERRA NOVA 30:28 10:20
103 Alessia Presotto Fr WOODSIDE 30:55 10:29
104 Audrey Wilde So WOODSIDE 30:56 10:29
105 Alondra Ochoa So CAPUCHINO 31:13 10:35
106 Mallory Jones So BURLINGAME 31:28 10:40
107 Suzan Kilic Fr MILLS 32:16 10:56
108 Kanani Merafuentes Jr CAPUCHINO 32:38 11:04
109 Joanna D'mato Jr CAPUCHINO 32:54 11:09
110 Arianna Ybanez So TERRA NOVA 33:02 11:12
111 Claire Atkinson Sr BURLINGAME 34:51 11:49
112 Samantha Solow Jr BURLINGAME 34:52 11:49
113 Chloe De Guzman So OCEANA 36:08 12:15
114 Caleigh Teahan Jr BURLINGAME 37:06 12:35
115 Cecilia Cordero Fr BURLINGAME 38:57 13:12
116 Karla Vazquez Aguil Jr WOODSIDE 39:10 13:17
117 Allisan Ramirez Sr OCEANA 41:33 14:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
106:27
21:17
7:13
16 Sophia Goland
Fr
21:02
7:08
1
Elizabet Muenzen
So
21:04
7:08
2
Faith Dunn
Fr
21:05
7:09
3
Kelly Woods
Fr
21:14
7:12
4
Olivia Tai
Fr
22:02
7:28
6
Ursula Jongeblo
Sr
22:05
7:29
7
Nora Siegler
Fr
22:18
7:34
9
2 HALF MOON BAY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:30
115:29
23:06
7:50
61 Mackenzi Faust
Fr
21:35
7:19
5
Rebekah Tonnesse
So
22:32
7:38
10
Katia Elias
So
22:53
7:45
11
Shannon Harger
Fr
23:24
7:56
12
Olivia Greeley
Fr
25:05
8:30
23
Anjyu Yee
Jr
25:12
8:33
25
Hailey Thorne
Jr
25:22
8:36
27
3 Aragon
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
121:06
24:13
8:13
84 Nicole Wallace
Fr
23:29
7:58
14
Katie Wysong
Jr
23:49
8:04
15
sienna williams
Jr
24:25
8:17
17
Isabella Duan
Fr
24:35
8:20
18
Katie Savage
Fr
24:48
8:24
20
Alexa Lee
Sr
24:55
8:27
22
Amy Yu
Jr
26:16
8:54
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 CARLMONT
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:38
125:20
25:04
8:30
121 Ajia Grant
Fr
23:26
7:57
13
Emma Lin
Jr
24:53
8:26
21
Nicole Dermenji
Jr
25:21
8:36
26
Melanie Hamaguch
So
25:36
8:41
29
Sabrina Cojocaru
Jr
26:04
8:50
32
Alyssa Nowell
Jr
28:42
9:44
58




5 MILLS
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:35
130:19
26:04
8:50
162 Galina Isayeva
Fr
23:49
8:04
16
Rebecca Mindel
So
25:53
8:46
31
Vivian Wang
So
26:24
8:57
35
Elaika Celeman
Jr
26:49
9:05
37
Emily Yamashit
So
27:24
9:17
43
Jessica Hsieh
Sr
27:28
9:19
44
Samantha Perez
Jr
27:58
9:29
50
6 SEQUOIA
7-7-7-8-6
Gap: 2:51
133:16
26:39
9:02
186 Purvi Tandel
So
24:40
8:22
19
Claire Spickerm
Sr
26:34
9:00
36
Maia Chamberl
So
27:00
9:09
40
Claire Bugos
So
27:31
9:20
45
Mary Ciambron
So
27:31
9:20
46
Xochitl (ad Avalos
Fr
27:52
9:27
48
Jo (joey) Fradkin
Fr
28:25
9:38
55
7 BURLINGAME
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:58
133:53
26:47
9:05
195 Alex Seniff
Jr
25:29
8:38
28
Logan Aitken
Fr
26:18
8:55
34
Kaeley Rollins
Fr
26:49
9:05
38
Jessica Orford
Fr
26:50
9:06
39
Anna Kurzrock
Jr
28:27
9:39
56
Sarah Weese
Jr
29:01
9:50
59
Colette Weese
So
29:01
9:50
60
8 TERRA NOVA
3-4-6-6-8
Gap: 7:16
133:22
26:40
9:03
198 Sierra Olsen
Fr
22:17
7:33
8
Emma Olsen
So
25:07
8:31
24
Mckenzie Petersen
Fr
28:02
9:30
51
Madison Butko
Fr
28:23
9:37
54
Alexa Chaumon
So
29:33
10:01
61
Esther Smith
Fr
29:55
10:08
62
Michelle Dionisio
So
30:24
10:18
65
9 CAPUCHINO
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:23
138:34
27:43
9:24
236 Martha Curiel
Jr
27:06
9:11
41
Neda Jamaly
Jr
27:23
9:17
42
Camille Consunto
Jr
27:41
9:23
47
Lia Gee
Fr
27:55
9:28
49
Taylor Julian
Sr
28:29
9:39
57
Mariam Abughosh
So
30:02
10:11
63
Alexandr Diaz
Fr
30:14
10:15
64
10 WOODSIDE
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 5:09
144:16
28:51
9:47
268 Lucy Chambers
Fr
25:47
8:44
30
Priya Patel
So
28:19
9:36
52
Michaela Krampert
So
28:19
9:36
53
Alessia Presotto
Fr
30:55
10:29
66
Audrey Wilde
So
30:56
10:29
67
Karla Vazquez Aguil
Jr
39:10
13:17
68




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.