Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/9/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Solomon | Jr | V | 18:21.4 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 55/113 | 5/7 | 6/26 | 7/17 | 18:22 (0:01,0.1) |
18:22 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Alex Li | Jr | JV | 19:21.4 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 15/118 | 2/7 | 10/26 | 4/14 | 19:04 | 19:02 | |||
Brian Parsons | So | F/S | 23:51.4 | 8:05 | 2.95 | 64/74 | 6/6 | 24/26 | 5/8 | 24:22 (0:31,2.1) |
24:22 (0:31,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Cameron Jacobs | Jr | V | 18:10.8 | 6:10 | 2.95 | 47/113 | 3/7 | 3/26 | 9/17 | 18:21 (0:10,0.9) |
18:21 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Christian Carlson | Jr | JV | 20:07.7 | 6:49 | 2.95 | 26/118 | 4/7 | 15/26 | 3/11 | 20:20 (0:12,1.0) |
20:20 (0:12,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Darren Ma | Fr | Fr | 26:14.4 | 8:54 | 2.95 | 68/69 | 6/6 | 26/26 | 6/6 | 26:37 (0:23,1.4) |
26:37 (0:23,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
David Diba | Jr | JV | 22:00 | 7:27 | 2.95 | 62/118 | 7/7 | 21/26 | 4/9 | 22:18 (0:18,1.3) |
21:58 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
David Prager | Fr | V | 18:45.3 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 68/113 | 7/7 | 8/26 | 4/12 | 18:43 | 18:43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Elliot Quan | So | F/S | 19:31 | 6:37 | 2.95 | 18/74 | 2/6 | 12/26 | 5/13 | 19:40 (0:09,0.8) |
19:40 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP) | ||
Ethan Canton | Sr | JV | 21:42.7 | 7:22 | 2.95 | 57/118 | 6/7 | 20/26 | 4/11 | 21:47 (0:04,0.3) |
21:25 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
George Marshall | Fr | Fr | 23:35 | 8:00 | 2.95 | 60/69 | 4/6 | 23/26 | 8/9 | 23:47 (0:12,0.8) |
23:47 (0:12,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jack Herrera | Sr | JV | 20:09.8 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 28/118 | 5/7 | 16/26 | 3/11 | 19:20 | 16:34 | |||
Jake Pilgrim | Fr | V | 18:38.6 | 6:19 | 2.95 | 67/113 | 6/7 | 7/26 | 5/16 | 18:41 (0:02,0.2) |
18:41 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jason Leung | Fr | F/S | 22:33.2 | 7:39 | 2.95 | 55/74 | 5/6 | 22/26 | 6/10 | 19:58 | 19:58 | |||
Jason Lim | So | F/S | 20:37.3 | 6:59 | 2.95 | 29/74 | 4/6 | 17/26 | 5/11 | 20:45 (0:08,0.6) |
20:45 (0:08,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Jeffery Song | So | V | 17:54 | 6:04 | 2.95 | 39/113 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 9/17 | 17:24 | 17:24 | |||
Kasey Woo | Fr | Fr | 19:13 | 6:31 | 2.95 | 8/69 | 1/6 | 9/26 | 6/12 | 19:49 (0:36,3.0) |
19:49 (0:36,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Kevin Ruttenberg | Jr | V | 18:13.1 | 6:11 | 2.95 | 49/113 | 4/7 | 5/26 | 6/17 | 17:26 | 17:26 | |||
Matt Chinn | Fr | Fr | 21:26.9 | 7:16 | 2.95 | 37/69 | 3/6 | 19/26 | 6/10 | 22:09 (0:42,3.2) |
22:09 (0:42,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP) | ||
Matt Savage | Jr | JV | 19:58.1 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 23/118 | 3/7 | 13/26 | 4/13 | 19:35 | 19:35 | |||
Matthew Lanthier | Sr | JV | 18:12.7 | 6:10 | 2.95 | 7/118 | 1/7 | 4/26 | 2/15 | 20:12 (1:59,9.8) |
19:09 (0:56,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Patrick Lynch | Fr | F/S | 19:59.6 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 23/74 | 3/6 | 14/26 | 4/12 | 19:45 | 19:45 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Ryan Chan | Fr | Fr | 26:02.6 | 8:50 | 2.95 | 67/69 | 5/6 | 25/26 | 7/8 | 21:12 | 21:12 | |||
Ryan McAuliffe | So | V | 16:29.8 | 5:36 | 2.95 | 11/113 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 6/17 | 16:31 (0:01,0.1) |
16:31 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Ryan Vara | Fr | Fr | 21:17.1 | 7:13 | 2.95 | 32/69 | 2/6 | 18/26 | 9/11 | 22:38 (1:21,6.0) |
22:38 (1:21,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Tong Wang | So | F/S | 19:30.2 | 6:37 | 2.95 | 17/74 | 1/6 | 11/26 | 7/15 | 19:06 | 19:06 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/17 | 89:09 1:52 |
2.95 | 6:03 | 5:36 | 6:13 | 201 | 5:27 | 88:04 | 81:22 | Ryan McAuliffe (11), Jeffery Song (39), Cameron Jacobs (47), Kevin Ruttenberg (49), Aaron Solomon (55) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 3/11 | 97:50 1:57 |
2.95 | 6:38 | 6:10 | 6:50 | 93 | 5:58 | 103:04 (5:14,5.1) |
91:32 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Matthew Lanthier (7), Alex Li (15), Matt Savage (21), Christian Carlson (24), Jack Herrera (26) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 8/8 | 111:35 6:50 |
2.95 | 7:34 | 6:31 | 8:50 | 158 | 6:34 | 96:56 | 93:23 | Kasey Woo (8), Ryan Vara (30), Matt Chinn (31), George Marshall (43), Ryan Chan (46) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/10 | 102:11 3:03 |
2.95 | 6:56 | 6:37 | 7:39 | 121 | 6:11 | 98:57 | 92:11 | Tong Wang (15), Elliot Quan (16), Patrick Lynch (19), Jason Lim (24), Jason Leung (47) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan Marshall | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 15:44.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Michael Bereket | Jr | Carlmont | 15:59 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Mark Vingralek | Jr | Carlmont | 16:00.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Owen Lee | Jr | Carlmont | 16:00.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Dimick | Sr | Carlmont | 16:01.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Zach Plante | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:02.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Gerardo Castro | Sr | El Camino | 16:02.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | James Schulte | Sr | Carlmont | 16:21 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Graham Faust | So | Half Moon Bay | 16:22.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Anwar Alghaithy | Jr | Westmoor | 16:26.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Ryan McAuliffe | So | Aragon | 16:29.8 | 5:36 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 6/17 | 16:31 (0:01) |
16:31 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
12 | Michael Ward | Sr | Terra Nova | 16:46.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Johain Ounadjela | Jr | Carlmont | 16:51.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Chris Jacobson | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Charlie Utrect | Jr | Sequoia | 16:58.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Adam Scandlyn | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:01.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | Nathan Lakey | Jr | Terra Nova | 17:02.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Khalil Droubi | So | Half Moon Bay | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Brandon Whiteley | Sr | Carlmont | 17:05.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Jackson Wooliever | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:06.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Matt Voigt | Sr | Terra Nova | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Alex Kraus | Jr | Burlingame | 17:13.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Conrad | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:14.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Brandon Capers | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:17.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Arnaud Laprais | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:20.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Victor Bautista | Jr | Westmoor | 17:33.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Joshua Tam | Jr | Mills | 17:35.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Alex Tait | Fr | Hillsdale | 17:35.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Forrest Sill | Sr | Woodside | 17:38.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Mcgannon | Jr | Terra Nova | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | Michael Mendelsohn | Jr | Woodside | 17:42.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Mark Bredall | Sr | Terra Nova | 17:48.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Glen Collado | So | Westmoor | 17:49.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Timothy Brown | Jr | Woodside | 17:50.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Nguyen | Jr | Mills | 17:51.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Charlie Cain | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:51.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Gabriel Pinacho | Sr | South San Francisco | 17:52.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Brandon Ng | Sr | El Camino | 17:53.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
39 | Jeffery Song | So | Aragon | 17:54 | 6:04 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 9/17 | 17:24 | 17:24 | ||
40 | Ryan Young | Jr | Mills | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | Steven Mccolloch | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:57.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
42 | Nicolas Plume | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:59.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Soham Bhatia | Sr | Capuchino | 18:02.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Bowditch | So | Hillsdale | 18:06.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
45 | Cj Tait | Sr | Hillsdale | 18:07.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Defoe | So | Capuchino | 18:10.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Cameron Jacobs | Jr | Aragon | 18:10.8 | 6:10 | 3/7 | 3/26 | 9/17 | 18:21 (0:10) |
18:21 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
48 | Taka Mollenkamp | Fr | Mills | 18:12.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Ruttenberg | Jr | Aragon | 18:13.1 | 6:11 | 4/7 | 5/26 | 6/17 | 17:26 | 17:26 | ||
50 | Brendan Hui | Sr | Mills | 18:14.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Peter Emanuel | So | Hillsdale | 18:16.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Kawakami | So | Hillsdale | 18:17.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Chris Chu | Sr | Westmoor | 18:19.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Jimmy Shen | Sr | Mills | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Aaron Solomon | Jr | Aragon | 18:21.4 | 6:13 | 5/7 | 6/26 | 7/17 | 18:22 (0:01) |
18:22 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
56 | Jacob Sugar | Jr | Woodside | 18:21.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Byron Santizo | So | San Mateo | 18:22.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | Kylan Dempsey | Jr | Oceana | 18:22.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
59 | Angel Sanchez | So | Oceana | 18:23.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
60 | Patrick Glynn | So | Burlingame | 18:25.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Ben Scales | So | Jefferson | 18:27.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Escobar | Jr | Burlingame | 18:28.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | Mharc Severino | Jr | Westmoor | 18:29.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
64 | Grant Hultquist | So | Woodside | 18:31.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Erik Johnson | Sr | Mills | 18:33.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Matt Huang | So | Capuchino | 18:37.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
67 | Jake Pilgrim | Fr | Aragon | 18:38.6 | 6:19 | 6/7 | 7/26 | 5/16 | 18:41 (0:02) |
18:41 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
68 | David Prager | Fr | Aragon | 18:45.3 | 6:21 | 7/7 | 8/26 | 4/12 | 18:43 | 18:43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
69 | Matthew Kwong | Sr | South San Francisco | 18:47.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Tyler Beth | Jr | Sequoia | 18:52.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | Dominic Chavarria | Sr | Westmoor | 18:53.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
72 | Jarrett Zapata | So | El Camino | 19:02.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
73 | Michael Morgan Ellcessor | Fr | Capuchino | 19:04.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Galdino Bravo | Sr | Sequoia | 19:04.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
75 | Jose Ayar | Jr | El Camino | 19:05.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
76 | Josue Gazo | So | Oceana | 19:13.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
77 | Robert Smith | Sr | Burlingame | 19:14.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
78 | Phillip Masterson | Sr | Burlingame | 19:14.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
79 | Scott Hori | Fr | Capuchino | 19:14.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
80 | Jarod Pascual | So | Capuchino | 19:20.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
81 | Cory Jester | Fr | Hillsdale | 19:21.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
82 | Christopher Hunter | Sr | Sequoia | 19:24.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
83 | John Villahermosa | Sr | Westmoor | 19:26.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
84 | John Sullivan | So | Woodside | 19:40.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
85 | Logan Mayfield | So | El Camino | 19:44.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
86 | Alain Barron | Sr | Sequoia | 19:45.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
87 | Stephan Page | Jr | Woodside | 19:49.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
88 | Vikram Sreedhar | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:53.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
89 | Kyle Shea | So | Sequoia | 19:55.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
90 | Kevin Chang | Jr | Jefferson | 20:01.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
91 | Lucas Ball | Fr | Sequoia | 20:01.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
92 | Ilya Rozenblat | Jr | San Mateo | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
93 | Anton Maralit | Sr | South San Francisco | 20:11.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
94 | Noah Gerber | Sr | San Mateo | 20:16.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
95 | Paul Diaz | So | Capuchino | 20:21.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
96 | Tommy Lin | Sr | Oceana | 20:26.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
97 | Antonio Zamora | Sr | Oceana | 20:28.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
98 | Sean Cotaco | So | Jefferson | 20:30.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
99 | Michael Savoie | Sr | Burlingame | 20:30.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
100 | Daniel Martinez | Fr | Jefferson | 20:36.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
101 | Justin Oledan | So | Hillsdale | 20:41.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
102 | Depak Singh | Jr | Oceana | 20:52.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
103 | Erik Reyes Razo | Jr | South San Francisco | 20:59.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
104 | Cesar Siordia | Sr | Jefferson | 21:10.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
105 | Jaaziel Araujo | Sr | El Camino | 21:12.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
106 | Mossimo Gambrioli | Sr | Burlingame | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
107 | Carlos Tapia | Jr | South San Francisco | 21:26.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
108 | Edison Fernandez | Sr | Jefferson | 21:28.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
109 | Mathew Masangcary | Jr | Oceana | 21:45.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
110 | Isaiah Castillo | Sr | El Camino | 22:31.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
111 | David Feng | Sr | San Mateo | 22:49.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
112 | Mark Woo | Jr | San Mateo | 22:58.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
113 | Harrison Froerer | Jr | San Mateo | 24:55.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
80:23 16:05 5:27 |
22 | Michael Bereket Jr 15:59 5:25 2 |
Mark Vingralek Jr 16:00 5:25 3 |
Owen Lee Jr 16:01 5:26 4 |
Ryan Dimick Sr 16:02 5:26 5 |
James Schulte Sr 16:21 5:33 8 |
Johain Ounadjela Jr 16:52 5:43 13 |
Brandon Whiteley Sr 17:06 5:48 19 |
2 | Half Moon Bay 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
83:11 16:38 5:38 |
62 | Logan Marshall Sr 15:45 5:20 1 |
Graham Faust So 16:22 5:33 9 |
Chris Jacobson Sr 16:54 5:44 14 |
Khalil Droubi So 17:03 5:47 18 |
Jackson Wooliever Jr 17:07 5:48 20 |
Brandon Capers Jr 17:18 5:52 24 |
|
3 | Menlo-Atherton 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
85:31 17:06 5:48 |
106 | Zach Plante Sr 16:02 5:26 6 |
Adam Scandlyn Jr 17:01 5:46 16 |
Kevin Conrad So 17:15 5:51 23 |
Arnaud Laprais Jr 17:21 5:53 25 |
Charlie Cain Sr 17:52 6:03 36 |
Steven Mccolloch Jr 17:58 6:05 41 |
Nicolas Plume Jr 18:00 6:06 42 |
4 | Terra Nova 7-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:02 |
86:27 17:17 5:52 |
112 | Michael Ward Sr 16:46 5:41 12 |
Nathan Lakey Jr 17:02 5:47 17 |
Matt Voigt Sr 17:08 5:48 21 |
Ryan Mcgannon Jr 17:42 6:00 30 |
Mark Bredall Sr 17:48 6:02 32 |
||
5 | Westmoor 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:04 |
88:39 17:44 6:01 |
185 | Anwar Alghaithy Jr 16:26 5:34 10 |
Victor Bautista Jr 17:34 5:57 26 |
Glen Collado So 17:50 6:03 33 |
Chris Chu Sr 18:19 6:13 53 |
Mharc Severino Jr 18:30 6:16 63 |
Dominic Chavarria Sr 18:54 6:24 71 |
John Villahermosa Sr 19:26 6:35 83 |
6 | Mills 10-9-8-7-6 Gap: 0:40 |
89:48 17:58 6:05 |
200 | Joshua Tam Jr 17:35 5:58 27 |
Kyle Nguyen Jr 17:51 6:03 35 |
Ryan Young Jr 17:55 6:04 40 |
Taka Mollenkamp Fr 18:12 6:10 48 |
Brendan Hui Sr 18:15 6:11 50 |
Jimmy Shen Sr 18:20 6:13 54 |
Erik Johnson Sr 18:33 6:17 65 |
7 | Aragon 6-7-7-6-7 Gap: 1:52 |
89:09 17:50 6:03 |
201 | Ryan McAuliffe So 16:30 5:36 11 |
Jeffery Song So 17:54 6:04 39 |
Cameron Jacobs Jr 18:11 6:10 47 |
Kevin Ruttenberg Jr 18:13 6:11 49 |
Aaron Solomon Jr 18:21 6:13 55 |
Jake Pilgrim Fr 18:39 6:19 67 |
David Prager Fr 18:45 6:21 68 |
8 | Woodside 12-8-6-7-8 Gap: 0:53 |
90:05 18:01 6:06 |
214 | Forrest Sill Sr 17:39 5:59 29 |
Michael Mendelsohn Jr 17:42 6:00 31 |
Timothy Brown Jr 17:50 6:03 34 |
Jacob Sugar Jr 18:22 6:14 56 |
Grant Hultquist So 18:32 6:17 64 |
John Sullivan So 19:40 6:40 84 |
Stephan Page Jr 19:49 6:43 87 |
9 | Hillsdale 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:42 |
90:24 18:05 6:08 |
220 | Alex Tait Fr 17:36 5:58 28 |
Kevin Bowditch So 18:07 6:08 44 |
Cj Tait Sr 18:08 6:09 45 |
Peter Emanuel So 18:17 6:12 51 |
Matthew Kawakami So 18:17 6:12 52 |
Cory Jester Fr 19:21 6:34 81 |
Justin Oledan So 20:41 7:01 101 |
10 | El Camino 4-6-9-10-10 Gap: 3:42 |
91:48 18:22 6:13 |
277 | Gerardo Castro Sr 16:03 5:26 7 |
Brandon Ng Sr 17:53 6:04 38 |
Jarrett Zapata So 19:03 6:27 72 |
Jose Ayar Jr 19:05 6:28 75 |
Logan Mayfield So 19:44 6:41 85 |
Jaaziel Araujo Sr 21:12 7:11 105 |
Isaiah Castillo Sr 22:32 7:38 110 |
11 | Burlingame 9-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:01 |
92:36 18:31 6:17 |
299 | Alex Kraus Jr 17:13 5:50 22 |
Patrick Glynn So 18:26 6:15 60 |
Daniel Escobar Jr 18:29 6:16 62 |
Robert Smith Sr 19:14 6:31 77 |
Phillip Masterson Sr 19:15 6:31 78 |
Michael Savoie Sr 20:31 6:57 99 |
Mossimo Gambrioli Sr 21:24 7:15 106 |
12 | Capuchino 14-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:12 |
93:10 18:38 6:19 |
307 | Soham Bhatia Sr 18:03 6:07 43 |
Daniel Defoe So 18:11 6:10 46 |
Matt Huang So 18:37 6:19 66 |
Michael Morgan Ellcessor Fr 19:04 6:28 73 |
Scott Hori Fr 19:15 6:31 79 |
Jarod Pascual So 19:20 6:33 80 |
Paul Diaz So 20:22 6:54 95 |
13 | Sequoia 8-12-13-13-13 Gap: 2:47 |
94:07 18:49 6:23 |
327 | Charlie Utrect Jr 16:59 5:45 15 |
Tyler Beth Jr 18:52 6:24 70 |
Galdino Bravo Sr 19:05 6:28 74 |
Christopher Hunter Sr 19:25 6:35 82 |
Alain Barron Sr 19:46 6:42 86 |
Kyle Shea So 19:56 6:45 89 |
Lucas Ball Fr 20:02 6:47 91 |
14 | Oceana 16-15-14-15-14 Gap: 2:06 |
96:55 19:23 6:34 |
386 | Kylan Dempsey Jr 18:23 6:14 58 |
Angel Sanchez So 18:24 6:14 59 |
Josue Gazo So 19:14 6:31 76 |
Tommy Lin Sr 20:27 6:56 96 |
Antonio Zamora Sr 20:29 6:56 97 |
Depak Singh Jr 20:52 7:05 102 |
Mathew Masangcary Jr 21:46 7:23 109 |
15 | South San Francisco 13-14-15-14-15 Gap: 3:07 |
97:44 19:33 6:38 |
390 | Gabriel Pinacho Sr 17:52 6:04 37 |
Matthew Kwong Sr 18:48 6:22 69 |
Vikram Sreedhar Sr 19:53 6:44 88 |
Anton Maralit Sr 20:12 6:51 93 |
Erik Reyes Razo Jr 20:59 7:07 103 |
Carlos Tapia Jr 21:27 7:16 107 |
|
16 | Jefferson 17-17-17-16-16 Gap: 2:43 |
100:46 20:09 6:50 |
453 | Ben Scales So 18:28 6:15 61 |
Kevin Chang Jr 20:01 6:47 90 |
Sean Cotaco So 20:30 6:57 98 |
Daniel Martinez Fr 20:37 6:59 100 |
Cesar Siordia Sr 21:11 7:11 104 |
Edison Fernandez Sr 21:28 7:17 108 |
|
17 | San Mateo 15-16-16-17-17 Gap: 4:36 |
104:31 20:54 7:05 |
466 | Byron Santizo So 18:22 6:14 57 |
Ilya Rozenblat Jr 20:05 6:48 92 |
Noah Gerber Sr 20:16 6:52 94 |
David Feng Sr 22:49 7:44 111 |
Mark Woo Jr 22:58 7:47 112 |
Harrison Froerer Jr 24:55 8:27 113 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Villafuerte | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:09.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Julian Torres | So | Half Moon Bay | 17:31.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Gio Morales | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:40.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Steve Jacobson | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:46.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
5 | John Sorfleet | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:53.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Patrick Jones | So | Half Moon Bay | 17:53.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Lanthier | Sr | Aragon | 18:12.7 | 6:10 | 1/7 | 4/26 | 2/15 | 20:12 (1:59) |
19:09 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Sean Luna | Sr | Carlmont | 18:16.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
9 | Eric Snyder | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:17.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | Franklin Rice | Sr | Carlmont | 18:19.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Gentry | Sr | Woodside | 18:26.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Spencer Wu | Sr | Mills | 18:29.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Adam Humphrey | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 18:29.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Connor Woods | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:16.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
15 | Alex Li | Jr | Aragon | 19:21.4 | 6:34 | 2/7 | 10/26 | 4/14 | 19:04 | 19:02 | ||
16 | Ardis Lu | Jr | Mills | 19:26.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
17 | Javier Morales | So | Half Moon Bay | 19:26.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
18 | Nathan Kwong | Sr | Mills | 19:26.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Abraham Cheung | Jr | Mills | 19:27.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
20 | Jackson Fuson | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:27.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
21 | Konrad Vonmayrhauser | Sr | Mills | 19:30.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
22 | Jack Hebb | So | Half Moon Bay | 19:42.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
23 | Matt Savage | Jr | Aragon | 19:58.1 | 6:46 | 3/7 | 13/26 | 4/13 | 19:35 | 19:35 | ||
24 | Bryan Jeung | Sr | Capuchino | 20:03.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
25 | Arnel Dolores | Sr | Westmoor | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
26 | Christian Carlson | Jr | Aragon | 20:07.7 | 6:49 | 4/7 | 15/26 | 3/11 | 20:20 (0:12) |
20:20 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Kevin Maravilla | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:09.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
28 | Jack Herrera | Sr | Aragon | 20:09.8 | 6:50 | 5/7 | 16/26 | 3/11 | 19:20 | 16:34 | ||
29 | Aaron Lam | Sr | Mills | 20:15.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
30 | Hans Gementera | Sr | Mills | 20:16.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
31 | Chris Blanco | Jr | Burlingame | 20:17.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
32 | Raymond Aldridge | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:19.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
33 | Jordan Alcaraz Alcaraz | El Camino | 20:20.7 | 6:54 | ||||||||
34 | Zachary Jarvis | So | Woodside | 20:24.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
35 | Vincent Han | Sr | Westmoor | 20:30.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
36 | Matt Kenney | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:48.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Troy Spears | Sr | Sequoia | 20:49.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
38 | Jonathan Chen | Sr | Mills | 20:49.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
39 | Alvin Chan | Jr | Mills | 20:53.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
40 | Aaron Aquino | Sr | El Camino | 21:10.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
41 | Arash Afsarifard | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:14.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
42 | Jeremy Manzanares | Fr | Jefferson | 21:15.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
43 | Steven Chung | Sr | Westmoor | 21:15.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
44 | Romiko Bautista | So | Jefferson | 21:18.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
45 | Michael Win | Sr | Westmoor | 21:20.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
46 | Clark Hilbert | Jr | Sequoia | 21:22.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
47 | Max Heikel | Sr | Capuchino | 21:23.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
48 | Johann Cayaban | Sr | Capuchino | 21:25.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
49 | Max Ware | Jr | Carlmont | 21:27.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
50 | Andy Olson | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 21:27.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
51 | Eric Pang | Jr | Mills | 21:29.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
52 | Luis Mancilla | Sr | Woodside | 21:31.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
53 | Jackie Chen | Jr | Mills | 21:31.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
54 | Hunter Verbeck | So | Woodside | 21:32.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
55 | Charlie Houlet | Jr | South San Francisco | 21:39.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
56 | Jose Reyes Ramirez | Jr | South San Francisco | 21:41.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
57 | Ethan Canton | Sr | Aragon | 21:42.7 | 7:22 | 6/7 | 20/26 | 4/11 | 21:47 (0:04) |
21:25 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
58 | Sebastian Song | Sr | Woodside | 21:43.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
59 | Martin Plut | Jr | Carlmont | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
60 | Sehoon Bang | Sr | Mills | 21:51.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
61 | Daniel David | So | Carlmont | 21:53.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
62 | David Diba | Jr | Aragon | 22:00 | 7:27 | 7/7 | 21/26 | 4/9 | 22:18 (0:18) |
21:58 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
63 | Brenden Lee | So | Jefferson | 22:00.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
64 | Alexander Triveno Castril | Woodside | 22:03.8 | 7:29 | ||||||||
65 | Lewis Truong | Jr | Westmoor | 22:07.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
66 | Alex Carlson | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
67 | Jeremy Lagrisola | Sr | Westmoor | 22:14.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
68 | Sergio Pena Garcia | Jr | Woodside | 22:18.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
69 | Brian Lee | Jr | Mills | 22:32.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
70 | Praveen Das | Jr | Mills | 22:33.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
71 | Keaton Gibbs | So | Woodside | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
72 | Cameron Owens | So | Westmoor | 22:39.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
73 | Jonathan Wu | So | Westmoor | 22:40.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
74 | Aaron Kho | Sr | Westmoor | 22:47.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
75 | Thoeren Hollis | So | Hillsdale | 22:52.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
76 | Jordan Dugyawi | Sr | Westmoor | 22:55.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
77 | Tennyson Guo | Sr | Mills | 22:57.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
78 | Robert Lamboy | Sr | Capuchino | 22:59.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
79 | Eric Levenson | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:02.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
80 | Conner Aitken | Jr | Burlingame | 23:04.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
81 | Bryan Lee | Jr | Carlmont | 23:05.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
82 | Herman Li | Sr | Burlingame | 23:13.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
83 | Jonathan Montejano | Sr | Sequoia | 23:15.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
84 | Eamonn Carson | Jr | Sequoia | 23:17.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
85 | Elliot Warren | Jr | Carlmont | 23:20.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
86 | Brian Chau | Sr | Westmoor | 23:25.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
87 | Nick Korheff | Jr | Carlmont | 23:27.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
88 | Hector Santellan | Sr | Jefferson | 23:28.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
89 | Cole Dunbar | Sr | Sequoia | 23:28.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
90 | Osmond Hung | Jr | Mills | 23:30.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
91 | Ian Robinson-lambert | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:42.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
92 | Justin Borjon | Jr | Woodside | 23:44.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
93 | Oscar Rodriguez | Jr | South San Francisco | 23:47.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
94 | Joseph Hoyer | Jr | Capuchino | 23:48.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
95 | Skyler Song | Jr | Woodside | 23:59.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
96 | Omar Gonzalez | Jr | Woodside | 24:04.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
97 | Uladzislau Kardash | So | Carlmont | 24:13.8 | 8:13 | |||||||
98 | James Doran | Jr | Burlingame | 24:19.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
99 | Nate Andaya | Sr | Capuchino | 24:22.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
100 | Isaac Lam | So | Westmoor | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
101 | Alejandro Ochoa | Jr | El Camino | 24:25.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
102 | Wesley Brooks | Jr | Jefferson | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
103 | Brian Liu | Sr | Mills | 25:03.7 | 8:30 | |||||||
104 | Liam Young | Jr | Carlmont | 25:03.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
105 | Eduardo Iraheta | Sr | Jefferson | 25:10.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
106 | Nick Phinn | Sr | Oceana | 25:49.5 | 8:45 | |||||||
107 | Rohit Advani | Sr | Burlingame | 25:52.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
108 | Atley Sakamoto | Fr | Burlingame | 25:55.9 | 8:47 | |||||||
109 | Huukhoi Tieu | Jr | Sequoia | 26:14.3 | 8:54 | |||||||
110 | Ronaldo Plancarte | Jr | Capuchino | 26:16.3 | 8:54 | |||||||
111 | Alex Ma | Sr | Mills | 26:31.2 | 8:59 | |||||||
112 | James Power | Sr | Woodside | 26:32.8 | 9:00 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Ezersky | Jr | Burlingame | 26:56.6 | 9:08 | |||||||
114 | Jared Villanueva | Jr | Oceana | 27:07.4 | 9:12 | |||||||
115 | Gavin Moy | So | Mills | 27:33.6 | 9:21 | |||||||
116 | Micah Light | Jr | Burlingame | 27:47.6 | 9:25 | |||||||
117 | Marcus Liang | So | Mills | 28:45.6 | 9:45 | |||||||
118 | Parker Slote | Sr | Burlingame | 29:27.2 | 9:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Half Moon Bay 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
88:01 17:36 5:58 |
15 | David Villafuerte Jr 17:09 5:49 1 |
Julian Torres So 17:32 5:56 2 |
Gio Morales Sr 17:40 5:59 3 |
Steve Jacobson Sr 17:47 6:02 4 |
John Sorfleet Sr 17:54 6:04 5 |
Patrick Jones So 17:54 6:04 6 |
Adam Humphrey Sr 18:30 6:16 13 |
2 | Mills 6-5-4-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
96:20 19:16 6:32 |
83 | Spencer Wu Sr 18:29 6:16 12 |
Ardis Lu Jr 19:26 6:35 16 |
Nathan Kwong Sr 19:27 6:36 17 |
Abraham Cheung Jr 19:27 6:36 18 |
Konrad Vonmayrhauser Sr 19:30 6:37 20 |
Aaron Lam Sr 20:15 6:52 27 |
Hans Gementera Sr 20:16 6:52 28 |
3 | Aragon 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:57 |
97:50 19:34 6:38 |
93 | Matthew Lanthier Sr 18:13 6:10 7 |
Alex Li Jr 19:21 6:34 15 |
Matt Savage Jr 19:58 6:46 21 |
Christian Carlson Jr 20:08 6:49 24 |
Jack Herrera Sr 20:10 6:50 26 |
Ethan Canton Sr 21:43 7:22 46 |
David Diba Jr 22:00 7:27 50 |
4 | Menlo-Atherton 4-4-2-3-4 Gap: 2:02 |
97:30 19:30 6:37 |
97 | Eric Snyder Sr 18:17 6:12 9 |
Connor Woods Jr 19:17 6:32 14 |
Jackson Fuson Jr 19:28 6:36 19 |
Kevin Maravilla Sr 20:09 6:50 25 |
Raymond Aldridge So 20:19 6:53 30 |
Matt Kenney So 20:48 7:03 33 |
Arash Afsarifard Jr 21:15 7:12 35 |
5 | Carlmont 3-2-5-5-5 Gap: 3:37 |
101:41 20:20 6:54 |
158 | Sean Luna Sr 18:16 6:12 8 |
Franklin Rice Sr 18:20 6:13 10 |
Max Ware Jr 21:27 7:16 43 |
Martin Plut Jr 21:44 7:22 48 |
Daniel David So 21:53 7:25 49 |
Bryan Lee Jr 23:05 7:50 59 |
Elliot Warren Jr 23:21 7:55 63 |
6 | Woodside 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:17 |
103:38 20:44 7:02 |
178 | Ethan Gentry Sr 18:27 6:15 11 |
Zachary Jarvis So 20:24 6:55 31 |
Luis Mancilla Sr 21:32 7:18 44 |
Hunter Verbeck So 21:32 7:18 45 |
Sebastian Song Sr 21:44 7:22 47 |
Alexander Triveno Castril - 22:04 7:29 52 |
Sergio Pena Garcia Jr 22:18 7:34 55 |
7 | Westmoor 8-7-7-6-7 Gap: 2:00 |
105:21 21:04 7:09 |
184 | Arnel Dolores Sr 20:07 6:49 23 |
Vincent Han Sr 20:30 6:57 32 |
Steven Chung Sr 21:16 7:12 37 |
Michael Win Sr 21:20 7:14 39 |
Lewis Truong Jr 22:07 7:30 53 |
Jeremy Lagrisola Sr 22:15 7:32 54 |
Cameron Owens So 22:40 7:41 56 |
8 | Capuchino 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:45 |
109:40 21:56 7:26 |
228 | Bryan Jeung Sr 20:03 6:48 22 |
Max Heikel Sr 21:23 7:15 41 |
Johann Cayaban Sr 21:25 7:16 42 |
Robert Lamboy Sr 23:00 7:48 57 |
Joseph Hoyer Jr 23:48 8:04 66 |
Nate Andaya Sr 24:23 8:16 68 |
Ronaldo Plancarte Jr 26:16 8:54 74 |
9 | Jefferson 11-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:28 |
112:46 22:33 7:39 |
258 | Jeremy Manzanares Fr 21:15 7:12 36 |
Romiko Bautista So 21:19 7:14 38 |
Brenden Lee So 22:01 7:28 51 |
Hector Santellan Sr 23:28 7:57 64 |
Wesley Brooks Jr 24:43 8:23 69 |
Eduardo Iraheta Sr 25:10 8:32 70 |
|
10 | Sequoia 10-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:40 |
112:15 22:27 7:37 |
262 | Troy Spears Sr 20:49 7:04 34 |
Clark Hilbert Jr 21:23 7:15 40 |
Jonathan Montejano Sr 23:16 7:53 61 |
Eamonn Carson Jr 23:18 7:54 62 |
Cole Dunbar Sr 23:29 7:58 65 |
Huukhoi Tieu Jr 26:14 8:54 73 |
|
11 | Burlingame 9-11-11-11-11 Gap: 5:35 |
116:48 23:22 7:55 |
285 | Chris Blanco Jr 20:17 6:53 29 |
Conner Aitken Jr 23:05 7:49 58 |
Herman Li Sr 23:14 7:52 60 |
James Doran Jr 24:20 8:15 67 |
Rohit Advani Sr 25:52 8:46 71 |
Atley Sakamoto Fr 25:56 8:47 72 |
Andrew Ezersky Jr 26:57 9:08 75 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corey O'driscoll | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 17:40.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Micheletti | Fr | Terra Nova | 17:59.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Charlie Ray | Fr | Terra Nova | 18:01.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Dino Ambrosi | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:07.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
5 | Omar Shatrat | Sr | Westmoor | 18:51.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
6 | Jason Tong | Fr | Mills | 18:56.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Solomon Ventura | Fr | Burlingame | 18:58.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
8 | Kasey Woo | Fr | Aragon | 19:13 | 6:31 | 1/6 | 9/26 | 6/12 | 19:49 (0:36) |
19:49 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
9 | Sam Reynolds | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 19:23.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Matt Woods | Fr | Burlingame | 19:28.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
11 | Spencer Montague Alamin | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:42.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
12 | Lukas Rash | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:44.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
13 | Patrick Tan | Fr | Mills | 19:47.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Griffen Dulay | Fr | Terra Nova | 19:51.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
15 | Chris Hu | Fr | Burlingame | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Pederson | Fr | Sequoia | 19:57.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
17 | Paolo Godcharles | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:00.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Christopher Camilo | Fr | South San Francisco | 20:06.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
19 | Tommy Petersen | Fr | Mills | 20:09.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Malkary | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
21 | Alan Beilin | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
22 | Johannes Stoppler | Fr | Burlingame | 20:24.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Yates | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:26.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
24 | Carlos Vasquez | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 20:29.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
25 | Jared Peterson | Fr | Sequoia | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
26 | Ben Rosenberg | Fr | Burlingame | 20:48.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Spencer Pratt | Fr | Burlingame | 20:58.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
28 | James Coleman | Fr | South San Francisco | 21:01.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
29 | Michale Stark | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:04.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
30 | Jack Crofton | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 21:06.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
31 | Brandon Tang | Fr | Westmoor | 21:15.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Vara | Fr | Aragon | 21:17.1 | 7:13 | 2/6 | 18/26 | 9/11 | 22:38 (1:21) |
22:38 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Nicholas Scopazzi | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:18.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
34 | Pedro Velasquez | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
35 | Brian Li | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
36 | Eric Zanelli | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:24.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
37 | Matt Chinn | Fr | Aragon | 21:26.9 | 7:16 | 3/6 | 19/26 | 6/10 | 22:09 (0:42) |
22:09 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
38 | Josh Lipson | Fr | Sequoia | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
39 | Brandon Paulson | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:31.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Caspillan | Fr | Westmoor | 21:31.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
41 | Alex Pratt | Fr | Burlingame | 21:41.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
42 | Eric Morales | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 21:44.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
43 | Hugo Astrom | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Xu | Fr | Mills | 21:51.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
45 | Audric Ma | Fr | Westmoor | 21:51.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
46 | Max Prichard | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:01.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
47 | Dominic Schillace | Fr | Woodside | 22:03.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
48 | Ethan Shiozaki | Fr | Carlmont | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
49 | Raymond Lin | Fr | Mills | 22:08.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Le | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:11.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
51 | Mark Yang | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:14.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Moyer | Fr | Carlmont | 22:15.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
53 | Brett Daughtry | Fr | Terra Nova | 22:16.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
54 | Jared Park | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:23.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
55 | Brett Levenson | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:25.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
56 | Michael Vande Voorde | Fr | Hillsdale | 22:39.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
57 | Andrew Goddard | Fr | Sequoia | 23:02.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
58 | Jonathan Lau | Fr | Westmoor | 23:17.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
59 | Zachary Klieman | Fr | Sequoia | 23:23.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
60 | George Marshall | Fr | Aragon | 23:35 | 8:00 | 4/6 | 23/26 | 8/9 | 23:47 (0:12) |
23:47 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Mckay Verkler | Fr | Woodside | 23:42.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
62 | Christopher Padron | Fr | South San Francisco | 24:02.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
63 | Austin Covey | Fr | Carlmont | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
64 | Nelson Poon | Fr | Westmoor | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
65 | Nathan Cauwet | Fr | Sequoia | 24:29.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
66 | Marcel Canites | Fr | South San Francisco | 24:30.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Chan | Fr | Aragon | 26:02.6 | 8:50 | 5/6 | 25/26 | 7/8 | 21:12 | 21:12 | ||
68 | Darren Ma | Fr | Aragon | 26:14.4 | 8:54 | 6/6 | 26/26 | 6/6 | 26:37 (0:23) |
26:37 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
69 | Russell Stangeland | Fr | Terra Nova | 26:16.3 | 8:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Half Moon Bay 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:26 |
96:48 19:22 6:34 |
65 | Corey O'driscoll Fr 17:41 5:59 1 |
Dino Ambrosi Fr 18:07 6:09 4 |
Sam Reynolds Fr 19:24 6:35 9 |
Carlos Vasquez Fr 20:29 6:57 23 |
Jack Crofton Fr 21:07 7:09 28 |
Eric Morales Fr 21:45 7:22 35 |
|
2 | Burlingame 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
99:34 19:55 6:45 |
78 | Solomon Ventura Fr 18:59 6:26 7 |
Matt Woods Fr 19:29 6:36 10 |
Chris Hu Fr 19:53 6:44 15 |
Johannes Stoppler Fr 20:25 6:55 21 |
Ben Rosenberg Fr 20:49 7:03 25 |
Spencer Pratt Fr 20:59 7:07 26 |
Alex Pratt Fr 21:42 7:21 34 |
3 | Menlo-Atherton 7-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:39 |
99:59 20:00 6:47 |
79 | Spencer Montague Alamin Fr 19:43 6:41 11 |
Lukas Rash Fr 19:44 6:41 12 |
Paolo Godcharles Fr 20:00 6:47 17 |
Daniel Malkary Fr 20:10 6:50 19 |
Alan Beilin Fr 20:22 6:54 20 |
Andrew Yates Fr 20:26 6:56 22 |
Michale Stark Fr 21:05 7:09 27 |
4 | Terra Nova 2-1-2-3-4 Gap: 8:17 |
104:26 20:53 7:05 |
106 | Jacob Micheletti Fr 18:00 6:06 2 |
Charlie Ray Fr 18:01 6:07 3 |
Griffen Dulay Fr 19:52 6:44 14 |
Brett Daughtry Fr 22:17 7:33 39 |
Russell Stangeland Fr 26:16 8:54 48 |
||
5 | Mills 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 3:12 |
102:53 20:35 6:59 |
111 | Jason Tong Fr 18:57 6:25 6 |
Patrick Tan Fr 19:48 6:43 13 |
Tommy Petersen Fr 20:09 6:50 18 |
Kevin Xu Fr 21:51 7:24 36 |
Raymond Lin Fr 22:09 7:30 38 |
||
6 | Westmoor 3-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:26 |
106:48 21:22 7:14 |
145 | Omar Shatrat Sr 18:52 6:24 5 |
Brandon Tang Fr 21:16 7:12 29 |
Matthew Caspillan Fr 21:32 7:18 33 |
Audric Ma Fr 21:52 7:25 37 |
Jonathan Lau Fr 23:17 7:54 41 |
Nelson Poon Fr 24:23 8:16 44 |
|
7 | Sequoia 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 3:26 |
108:39 21:44 7:22 |
154 | Jacob Pederson Fr 19:57 6:46 16 |
Jared Peterson Fr 20:46 7:02 24 |
Josh Lipson Fr 21:30 7:17 32 |
Andrew Goddard Fr 23:02 7:49 40 |
Zachary Klieman Fr 23:23 7:56 42 |
Nathan Cauwet Fr 24:29 8:18 45 |
|
8 | Aragon 6-7-7-7-8 Gap: 6:50 |
111:35 22:19 7:34 |
158 | Kasey Woo Fr 19:13 6:31 8 |
Ryan Vara Fr 21:17 7:13 30 |
Matt Chinn Fr 21:27 7:16 31 |
George Marshall Fr 23:35 8:00 43 |
Ryan Chan Fr 26:03 8:50 46 |
Darren Ma Fr 26:14 8:54 47 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Lane | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:48.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
2 | Mark Palladino | So | Carlmont | 17:50.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Max Colbert | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:00.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Voightlander | So | Burlingame | 18:15.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Rohan Depuy | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:22.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Jack Maxwell | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
7 | Douglas Bernal | So | Terra Nova | 18:32.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
8 | Tim Lipps | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:34.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
9 | Ronald Contreras | Fr | El Camino | 18:45.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
10 | Bradley Daughtry | So | Terra Nova | 18:57.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Ben Tam | So | Westmoor | 19:01.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
12 | Austin Chao | So | Westmoor | 19:09.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Lee | So | Westmoor | 19:10.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
14 | Eric Szymkowski | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:20.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
15 | Derek Tzeng | Fr | Carlmont | 19:20.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Tommy Bohoc | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:23.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Tong Wang | So | Aragon | 19:30.2 | 6:37 | 1/6 | 11/26 | 7/15 | 19:06 | 19:06 | ||
18 | Elliot Quan | So | Aragon | 19:31 | 6:37 | 2/6 | 12/26 | 5/13 | 19:40 (0:09) |
19:40 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
19 | Daniel Walsh | So | Mills | 19:34.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
20 | Diego Orozco | So | Terra Nova | 19:36.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
21 | Jose Bermudez | So | Terra Nova | 19:39.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
22 | Desmond Orr | So | Oceana | 19:55.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
23 | Patrick Lynch | Fr | Aragon | 19:59.6 | 6:47 | 3/6 | 14/26 | 4/12 | 19:45 | 19:45 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
24 | Kevin Ly | So | Mills | 20:07.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
25 | Simon Bartos | So | San Mateo | 20:09.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
26 | Thomas Chung | So | Westmoor | 20:30.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
27 | Justin Tsuchiyama | So | Carlmont | 20:35.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
28 | Zachary Ma | So | Carlmont | 20:36.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
29 | Jason Lim | So | Aragon | 20:37.3 | 6:59 | 4/6 | 17/26 | 5/11 | 20:45 (0:08) |
20:45 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Gabriel Manalang | So | Westmoor | 20:38.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
31 | Maarten Thomas | So | Burlingame | 20:40.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
32 | Mario Valenzuela | So | Carlmont | 20:42.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
33 | Sebastian Lee | So | San Mateo | 20:44.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
34 | James Rahaelson | So | Burlingame | 20:50.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
35 | Angelo Zhao | So | Carlmont | 20:53.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
36 | Denali Wilson | Fr | Carlmont | 20:54.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
37 | Alan Chen | So | Mills | 20:55.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
38 | Paul Johnson | So | Mills | 21:01.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
39 | Ronald Huang | So | Mills | 21:08.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Tinoco | So | El Camino | 21:09.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
41 | Sandeep Singh | So | Oceana | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
42 | Gio Cosmos | So | Capuchino | 21:13.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
43 | Derek Mui | So | El Camino | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
44 | Jack Pearson | So | Woodside | 21:18.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
45 | Akash Kumar | Fr | El Camino | 21:21.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
46 | Paul Chew | So | Capuchino | 21:25.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
47 | Joshua Gray | So | Woodside | 21:26.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
48 | Brandon Hernandez | So | Capuchino | 21:27.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
49 | James Diller | So | Woodside | 21:44.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
50 | Jashua Villlajin | So | South San Francisco | 21:46.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
51 | Earl Johns | So | Westmoor | 21:52.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
52 | Owen Blair | So | El Camino | 21:55.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
53 | Kevin Ho | So | Westmoor | 21:59.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
54 | Kubilay Agi | So | Sequoia | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
55 | Jason Leung | Fr | Aragon | 22:33.2 | 7:39 | 5/6 | 22/26 | 6/10 | 19:58 | 19:58 | ||
56 | Semanu Attiogbe | So | Woodside | 22:43.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
57 | Austin Meza | So | South San Francisco | 22:44.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
58 | Tobias Jeung | So | Mills | 22:57.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
59 | Cooper Thompson | So | Burlingame | 23:00.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
60 | Joseluis Vidal | So | Oceana | 23:19.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
61 | Griffen Dempsey | Fr | Oceana | 23:28.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
62 | Hyro Banayad | So | South San Francisco | 23:44.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
63 | Grayson Mullen | So | Woodside | 23:49.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
64 | Brian Parsons | So | Aragon | 23:51.4 | 8:05 | 6/6 | 24/26 | 5/8 | 24:22 (0:31) |
24:22 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
65 | Zachary Fucini | Fr | Capuchino | 23:53.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
66 | Shelby Sakamoto | So | Burlingame | 24:05.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
67 | James Luo | So | Oceana | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
68 | Eric Williams | So | Burlingame | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
69 | Thomas Hansen | So | Woodside | 24:18.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
70 | Colin Endo | So | Woodside | 24:24.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
71 | Darian Douraghy | So | Burlingame | 24:25.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
72 | Chris Amerzuita | So | Capuchino | 25:36.9 | 8:41 | |||||||
73 | Isaac Dare | So | Oceana | 27:50.3 | 9:26 | |||||||
74 | Juan Gaona | Fr | Jefferson | 32:38.7 | 11:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo-Atherton 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
91:10 18:14 6:11 |
22 | Robert Lane So 17:48 6:02 1 |
Max Colbert Fr 18:00 6:06 3 |
Rohan Depuy Fr 18:23 6:14 5 |
Jack Maxwell So 18:24 6:14 6 |
Tim Lipps Fr 18:35 6:18 7 |
Eric Szymkowski Fr 19:20 6:33 12 |
Tommy Bohoc Fr 19:23 6:34 14 |
2 | Westmoor 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
98:31 19:42 6:41 |
76 | Ben Tam So 19:02 6:27 9 |
Austin Chao So 19:10 6:30 10 |
Kyle Lee So 19:10 6:30 11 |
Thomas Chung So 20:30 6:57 21 |
Gabriel Manalang So 20:39 7:00 25 |
Earl Johns So 21:53 7:25 44 |
Kevin Ho So 22:00 7:27 46 |
3 | Carlmont 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:52 |
99:05 19:49 6:43 |
87 | Mark Palladino So 17:50 6:03 2 |
Derek Tzeng Fr 19:21 6:34 13 |
Justin Tsuchiyama So 20:35 6:59 22 |
Zachary Ma So 20:36 6:59 23 |
Mario Valenzuela So 20:42 7:01 27 |
Angelo Zhao So 20:54 7:05 29 |
Denali Wilson Fr 20:55 7:05 30 |
4 | Aragon 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 3:03 |
102:11 20:26 6:56 |
121 | Tong Wang So 19:30 6:37 15 |
Elliot Quan So 19:31 6:37 16 |
Patrick Lynch Fr 20:00 6:47 19 |
Jason Lim So 20:37 6:59 24 |
Jason Leung Fr 22:33 7:39 47 |
Brian Parsons So 23:51 8:05 54 |
|
5 | Mills 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:34 |
102:47 20:33 6:58 |
133 | Daniel Walsh So 19:35 6:38 17 |
Kevin Ly So 20:07 6:49 20 |
Alan Chen So 20:55 7:06 31 |
Paul Johnson So 21:01 7:08 32 |
Ronald Huang So 21:09 7:10 33 |
Tobias Jeung So 22:57 7:47 49 |
|
6 | El Camino 4-7-7-7-6 Gap: 3:10 |
104:27 20:53 7:05 |
163 | Ronald Contreras Fr 18:45 6:21 8 |
Daniel Tinoco So 21:09 7:10 34 |
Derek Mui So 21:15 7:12 37 |
Akash Kumar Fr 21:22 7:15 39 |
Owen Blair So 21:56 7:26 45 |
||
7 | Burlingame 3-4-5-6-7 Gap: 5:51 |
106:52 21:22 7:15 |
164 | Kyle Voightlander So 18:15 6:11 4 |
Maarten Thomas So 20:40 7:00 26 |
James Rahaelson So 20:51 7:04 28 |
Cooper Thompson So 23:00 7:48 50 |
Shelby Sakamoto So 24:06 8:10 56 |
Eric Williams So 24:09 8:11 58 |
Darian Douraghy So 24:26 8:17 61 |
8 | Oceana 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:12 |
112:00 22:24 7:36 |
213 | Desmond Orr So 19:55 6:45 18 |
Sandeep Singh So 21:10 7:11 35 |
Joseluis Vidal So 23:20 7:54 51 |
Griffen Dempsey Fr 23:29 7:57 52 |
James Luo So 24:07 8:11 57 |
Isaac Dare So 27:50 9:26 63 |
|
9 | Woodside 10-10-10-9-9 Gap: 2:31 |
111:03 22:13 7:32 |
223 | Jack Pearson So 21:19 7:13 38 |
Joshua Gray So 21:27 7:16 41 |
James Diller So 21:44 7:22 43 |
Semanu Attiogbe So 22:43 7:42 48 |
Grayson Mullen So 23:50 8:05 53 |
Thomas Hansen So 24:18 8:14 59 |
Colin Endo So 24:24 8:16 60 |
10 | Capuchino 9-9-9-10-10 Gap: 4:24 |
113:36 22:43 7:42 |
235 | Gio Cosmos So 21:13 7:12 36 |
Paul Chew So 21:26 7:16 40 |
Brandon Hernandez So 21:27 7:16 42 |
Zachary Fucini Fr 23:53 8:06 55 |
Chris Amerzuita So 25:37 8:41 62 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.