Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/9/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Solomon Jr V 18:21.4 6:13 2.95 55/113 5/7 6/26 7/17 18:22
(0:01,0.1)
18:22
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Alex Li Jr JV 19:21.4 6:34 2.95 15/118 2/7 10/26 4/14 19:04 19:02
Brian Parsons So F/S 23:51.4 8:05 2.95 64/74 6/6 24/26 5/8 24:22
(0:31,2.1)
24:22
(0:31,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Cameron Jacobs Jr V 18:10.8 6:10 2.95 47/113 3/7 3/26 9/17 18:21
(0:10,0.9)
18:21
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Christian Carlson Jr JV 20:07.7 6:49 2.95 26/118 4/7 15/26 3/11 20:20
(0:12,1.0)
20:20
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Darren Ma Fr Fr 26:14.4 8:54 2.95 68/69 6/6 26/26 6/6 26:37
(0:23,1.4)
26:37
(0:23,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
David Diba Jr JV 22:00 7:27 2.95 62/118 7/7 21/26 4/9 22:18
(0:18,1.3)
21:58 You ROCK! (LR)
David Prager Fr V 18:45.3 6:21 2.95 68/113 7/7 8/26 4/12 18:43 18:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elliot Quan So F/S 19:31 6:37 2.95 18/74 2/6 12/26 5/13 19:40
(0:09,0.8)
19:40
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Ethan Canton Sr JV 21:42.7 7:22 2.95 57/118 6/7 20/26 4/11 21:47
(0:04,0.3)
21:25 You ROCK! (LR)
George Marshall Fr Fr 23:35 8:00 2.95 60/69 4/6 23/26 8/9 23:47
(0:12,0.8)
23:47
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jack Herrera Sr JV 20:09.8 6:50 2.95 28/118 5/7 16/26 3/11 19:20 16:34
Jake Pilgrim Fr V 18:38.6 6:19 2.95 67/113 6/7 7/26 5/16 18:41
(0:02,0.2)
18:41
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jason Leung Fr F/S 22:33.2 7:39 2.95 55/74 5/6 22/26 6/10 19:58 19:58
Jason Lim So F/S 20:37.3 6:59 2.95 29/74 4/6 17/26 5/11 20:45
(0:08,0.6)
20:45
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Jeffery Song So V 17:54 6:04 2.95 39/113 2/7 2/26 9/17 17:24 17:24
Kasey Woo Fr Fr 19:13 6:31 2.95 8/69 1/6 9/26 6/12 19:49
(0:36,3.0)
19:49
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kevin Ruttenberg Jr V 18:13.1 6:11 2.95 49/113 4/7 5/26 6/17 17:26 17:26
Matt Chinn Fr Fr 21:26.9 7:16 2.95 37/69 3/6 19/26 6/10 22:09
(0:42,3.2)
22:09
(0:42,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Matt Savage Jr JV 19:58.1 6:46 2.95 23/118 3/7 13/26 4/13 19:35 19:35
Matthew Lanthier Sr JV 18:12.7 6:10 2.95 7/118 1/7 4/26 2/15 20:12
(1:59,9.8)
19:09
(0:56,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Patrick Lynch Fr F/S 19:59.6 6:47 2.95 23/74 3/6 14/26 4/12 19:45 19:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Chan Fr Fr 26:02.6 8:50 2.95 67/69 5/6 25/26 7/8 21:12 21:12
Ryan McAuliffe So V 16:29.8 5:36 2.95 11/113 1/7 1/26 6/17 16:31
(0:01,0.1)
16:31
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Vara Fr Fr 21:17.1 7:13 2.95 32/69 2/6 18/26 9/11 22:38
(1:21,6.0)
22:38
(1:21,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Tong Wang So F/S 19:30.2 6:37 2.95 17/74 1/6 11/26 7/15 19:06 19:06
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/17 89:09
1:52
2.95 6:03 5:36 6:13 201 5:27 88:04 81:22 Ryan McAuliffe (11), Jeffery Song (39), Cameron Jacobs (47), Kevin Ruttenberg (49), Aaron Solomon (55)
JV 1st 5 3/11 97:50
1:57
2.95 6:38 6:10 6:50 93 5:58 103:04
(5:14,5.1)
91:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Matthew Lanthier (7), Alex Li (15), Matt Savage (21), Christian Carlson (24), Jack Herrera (26)
Fr 1st 5 8/8 111:35
6:50
2.95 7:34 6:31 8:50 158 6:34 96:56 93:23 Kasey Woo (8), Ryan Vara (30), Matt Chinn (31), George Marshall (43), Ryan Chan (46)
F/S 1st 5 4/10 102:11
3:03
2.95 6:56 6:37 7:39 121 6:11 98:57 92:11 Tong Wang (15), Elliot Quan (16), Patrick Lynch (19), Jason Lim (24), Jason Leung (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Marshall Sr Half Moon Bay 15:44.9 5:20
2 Michael Bereket Jr Carlmont 15:59 5:25
3 Mark Vingralek Jr Carlmont 16:00.2 5:25
4 Owen Lee Jr Carlmont 16:00.9 5:26
5 Ryan Dimick Sr Carlmont 16:01.6 5:26
6 Zach Plante Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:02.1 5:26
7 Gerardo Castro Sr El Camino 16:02.6 5:26
8 James Schulte Sr Carlmont 16:21 5:33
9 Graham Faust So Half Moon Bay 16:22.1 5:33
10 Anwar Alghaithy Jr Westmoor 16:26.3 5:34
11 Ryan McAuliffe So Aragon 16:29.8 5:36 1/7 1/26 6/17 16:31
(0:01)
16:31
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Michael Ward Sr Terra Nova 16:46.3 5:41
13 Johain Ounadjela Jr Carlmont 16:51.9 5:43
14 Chris Jacobson Sr Half Moon Bay 16:54 5:44
15 Charlie Utrect Jr Sequoia 16:58.5 5:45
16 Adam Scandlyn Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:01.3 5:46
17 Nathan Lakey Jr Terra Nova 17:02.2 5:47
18 Khalil Droubi So Half Moon Bay 17:03 5:47
19 Brandon Whiteley Sr Carlmont 17:05.6 5:48
20 Jackson Wooliever Jr Half Moon Bay 17:06.9 5:48
21 Matt Voigt Sr Terra Nova 17:08 5:48
22 Alex Kraus Jr Burlingame 17:13.2 5:50
23 Kevin Conrad So Menlo-Atherton 17:14.9 5:51
24 Brandon Capers Jr Half Moon Bay 17:17.9 5:52
25 Arnaud Laprais Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:20.9 5:53
26 Victor Bautista Jr Westmoor 17:33.9 5:57
27 Joshua Tam Jr Mills 17:35.1 5:58
28 Alex Tait Fr Hillsdale 17:35.5 5:58
29 Forrest Sill Sr Woodside 17:38.9 5:59
30 Ryan Mcgannon Jr Terra Nova 17:42 6:00
31 Michael Mendelsohn Jr Woodside 17:42.4 6:00
32 Mark Bredall Sr Terra Nova 17:48.4 6:02
33 Glen Collado So Westmoor 17:49.7 6:03
34 Timothy Brown Jr Woodside 17:50.4 6:03
35 Kyle Nguyen Jr Mills 17:51.2 6:03
36 Charlie Cain Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:51.8 6:03
37 Gabriel Pinacho Sr South San Francisco 17:52.4 6:04
38 Brandon Ng Sr El Camino 17:53.2 6:04
39 Jeffery Song So Aragon 17:54 6:04 2/7 2/26 9/17 17:24 17:24
40 Ryan Young Jr Mills 17:55 6:04
41 Steven Mccolloch Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:57.7 6:05
42 Nicolas Plume Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:59.8 6:06
43 Soham Bhatia Sr Capuchino 18:02.8 6:07
44 Kevin Bowditch So Hillsdale 18:06.8 6:08
45 Cj Tait Sr Hillsdale 18:07.5 6:09
46 Daniel Defoe So Capuchino 18:10.5 6:10
47 Cameron Jacobs Jr Aragon 18:10.8 6:10 3/7 3/26 9/17 18:21
(0:10)
18:21
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Taka Mollenkamp Fr Mills 18:12.1 6:10
49 Kevin Ruttenberg Jr Aragon 18:13.1 6:11 4/7 5/26 6/17 17:26 17:26
50 Brendan Hui Sr Mills 18:14.6 6:11
51 Peter Emanuel So Hillsdale 18:16.6 6:12
52 Matthew Kawakami So Hillsdale 18:17.4 6:12
53 Chris Chu Sr Westmoor 18:19.3 6:13
54 Jimmy Shen Sr Mills 18:20 6:13
55 Aaron Solomon Jr Aragon 18:21.4 6:13 5/7 6/26 7/17 18:22
(0:01)
18:22
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
56 Jacob Sugar Jr Woodside 18:21.9 6:14
57 Byron Santizo So San Mateo 18:22.4 6:14
58 Kylan Dempsey Jr Oceana 18:22.8 6:14
59 Angel Sanchez So Oceana 18:23.5 6:14
60 Patrick Glynn So Burlingame 18:25.8 6:15
61 Ben Scales So Jefferson 18:27.5 6:15
62 Daniel Escobar Jr Burlingame 18:28.5 6:16
63 Mharc Severino Jr Westmoor 18:29.9 6:16
64 Grant Hultquist So Woodside 18:31.5 6:17
65 Erik Johnson Sr Mills 18:33.3 6:17
66 Matt Huang So Capuchino 18:37.1 6:19
67 Jake Pilgrim Fr Aragon 18:38.6 6:19 6/7 7/26 5/16 18:41
(0:02)
18:41
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 David Prager Fr Aragon 18:45.3 6:21 7/7 8/26 4/12 18:43 18:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Matthew Kwong Sr South San Francisco 18:47.5 6:22
70 Tyler Beth Jr Sequoia 18:52.4 6:24
71 Dominic Chavarria Sr Westmoor 18:53.9 6:24
72 Jarrett Zapata So El Camino 19:02.9 6:27
73 Michael Morgan Ellcessor Fr Capuchino 19:04.3 6:28
74 Galdino Bravo Sr Sequoia 19:04.8 6:28
75 Jose Ayar Jr El Camino 19:05.3 6:28
76 Josue Gazo So Oceana 19:13.6 6:31
77 Robert Smith Sr Burlingame 19:14.1 6:31
78 Phillip Masterson Sr Burlingame 19:14.5 6:31
79 Scott Hori Fr Capuchino 19:14.9 6:31
80 Jarod Pascual So Capuchino 19:20.2 6:33
81 Cory Jester Fr Hillsdale 19:21.3 6:34
82 Christopher Hunter Sr Sequoia 19:24.9 6:35
83 John Villahermosa Sr Westmoor 19:26.1 6:35
84 John Sullivan So Woodside 19:40.2 6:40
85 Logan Mayfield So El Camino 19:44.2 6:41
86 Alain Barron Sr Sequoia 19:45.9 6:42
87 Stephan Page Jr Woodside 19:49.2 6:43
88 Vikram Sreedhar Sr South San Francisco 19:53.2 6:44
89 Kyle Shea So Sequoia 19:55.6 6:45
90 Kevin Chang Jr Jefferson 20:01.4 6:47
91 Lucas Ball Fr Sequoia 20:01.8 6:47
92 Ilya Rozenblat Jr San Mateo 20:05 6:48
93 Anton Maralit Sr South San Francisco 20:11.6 6:51
94 Noah Gerber Sr San Mateo 20:16.4 6:52
95 Paul Diaz So Capuchino 20:21.9 6:54
96 Tommy Lin Sr Oceana 20:26.5 6:56
97 Antonio Zamora Sr Oceana 20:28.6 6:56
98 Sean Cotaco So Jefferson 20:30.1 6:57
99 Michael Savoie Sr Burlingame 20:30.5 6:57
100 Daniel Martinez Fr Jefferson 20:36.8 6:59
101 Justin Oledan So Hillsdale 20:41.1 7:01
102 Depak Singh Jr Oceana 20:52.3 7:05
103 Erik Reyes Razo Jr South San Francisco 20:59.1 7:07
104 Cesar Siordia Sr Jefferson 21:10.5 7:11
105 Jaaziel Araujo Sr El Camino 21:12.2 7:11
106 Mossimo Gambrioli Sr Burlingame 21:24 7:15
107 Carlos Tapia Jr South San Francisco 21:26.9 7:16
108 Edison Fernandez Sr Jefferson 21:28.2 7:17
109 Mathew Masangcary Jr Oceana 21:45.8 7:23
110 Isaiah Castillo Sr El Camino 22:31.9 7:38
111 David Feng Sr San Mateo 22:49.3 7:44
112 Mark Woo Jr San Mateo 22:58.2 7:47
113 Harrison Froerer Jr San Mateo 24:55.1 8:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
80:23
16:05
5:27
22 Michael Bereket
Jr
15:59
5:25
2
Mark Vingralek
Jr
16:00
5:25
3
Owen Lee
Jr
16:01
5:26
4
Ryan Dimick
Sr
16:02
5:26
5
James Schulte
Sr
16:21
5:33
8
Johain Ounadjela
Jr
16:52
5:43
13
Brandon Whiteley
Sr
17:06
5:48
19
2 Half Moon Bay
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
83:11
16:38
5:38
62 Logan Marshall
Sr
15:45
5:20
1
Graham Faust
So
16:22
5:33
9
Chris Jacobson
Sr
16:54
5:44
14
Khalil Droubi
So
17:03
5:47
18
Jackson Wooliever
Jr
17:07
5:48
20
Brandon Capers
Jr
17:18
5:52
24




3 Menlo-Atherton
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
85:31
17:06
5:48
106 Zach Plante
Sr
16:02
5:26
6
Adam Scandlyn
Jr
17:01
5:46
16
Kevin Conrad
So
17:15
5:51
23
Arnaud Laprais
Jr
17:21
5:53
25
Charlie Cain
Sr
17:52
6:03
36
Steven Mccolloch
Jr
17:58
6:05
41
Nicolas Plume
Jr
18:00
6:06
42
4 Terra Nova
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
86:27
17:17
5:52
112 Michael Ward
Sr
16:46
5:41
12
Nathan Lakey
Jr
17:02
5:47
17
Matt Voigt
Sr
17:08
5:48
21
Ryan Mcgannon
Jr
17:42
6:00
30
Mark Bredall
Sr
17:48
6:02
32








5 Westmoor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
88:39
17:44
6:01
185 Anwar Alghaithy
Jr
16:26
5:34
10
Victor Bautista
Jr
17:34
5:57
26
Glen Collado
So
17:50
6:03
33
Chris Chu
Sr
18:19
6:13
53
Mharc Severino
Jr
18:30
6:16
63
Dominic Chavarria
Sr
18:54
6:24
71
John Villahermosa
Sr
19:26
6:35
83
6 Mills
10-9-8-7-6
Gap: 0:40
89:48
17:58
6:05
200 Joshua Tam
Jr
17:35
5:58
27
Kyle Nguyen
Jr
17:51
6:03
35
Ryan Young
Jr
17:55
6:04
40
Taka Mollenkamp
Fr
18:12
6:10
48
Brendan Hui
Sr
18:15
6:11
50
Jimmy Shen
Sr
18:20
6:13
54
Erik Johnson
Sr
18:33
6:17
65
7 Aragon
6-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:52
89:09
17:50
6:03
201 Ryan McAuliffe
So
16:30
5:36
11
Jeffery Song
So
17:54
6:04
39
Cameron Jacobs
Jr
18:11
6:10
47
Kevin Ruttenberg
Jr
18:13
6:11
49
Aaron Solomon
Jr
18:21
6:13
55
Jake Pilgrim
Fr
18:39
6:19
67
David Prager
Fr
18:45
6:21
68
8 Woodside
12-8-6-7-8
Gap: 0:53
90:05
18:01
6:06
214 Forrest Sill
Sr
17:39
5:59
29
Michael Mendelsohn
Jr
17:42
6:00
31
Timothy Brown
Jr
17:50
6:03
34
Jacob Sugar
Jr
18:22
6:14
56
Grant Hultquist
So
18:32
6:17
64
John Sullivan
So
19:40
6:40
84
Stephan Page
Jr
19:49
6:43
87
9 Hillsdale
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:42
90:24
18:05
6:08
220 Alex Tait
Fr
17:36
5:58
28
Kevin Bowditch
So
18:07
6:08
44
Cj Tait
Sr
18:08
6:09
45
Peter Emanuel
So
18:17
6:12
51
Matthew Kawakami
So
18:17
6:12
52
Cory Jester
Fr
19:21
6:34
81
Justin Oledan
So
20:41
7:01
101
10 El Camino
4-6-9-10-10
Gap: 3:42
91:48
18:22
6:13
277 Gerardo Castro
Sr
16:03
5:26
7
Brandon Ng
Sr
17:53
6:04
38
Jarrett Zapata
So
19:03
6:27
72
Jose Ayar
Jr
19:05
6:28
75
Logan Mayfield
So
19:44
6:41
85
Jaaziel Araujo
Sr
21:12
7:11
105
Isaiah Castillo
Sr
22:32
7:38
110
11 Burlingame
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:01
92:36
18:31
6:17
299 Alex Kraus
Jr
17:13
5:50
22
Patrick Glynn
So
18:26
6:15
60
Daniel Escobar
Jr
18:29
6:16
62
Robert Smith
Sr
19:14
6:31
77
Phillip Masterson
Sr
19:15
6:31
78
Michael Savoie
Sr
20:31
6:57
99
Mossimo Gambrioli
Sr
21:24
7:15
106
12 Capuchino
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:12
93:10
18:38
6:19
307 Soham Bhatia
Sr
18:03
6:07
43
Daniel Defoe
So
18:11
6:10
46
Matt Huang
So
18:37
6:19
66
Michael Morgan Ellcessor
Fr
19:04
6:28
73
Scott Hori
Fr
19:15
6:31
79
Jarod Pascual
So
19:20
6:33
80
Paul Diaz
So
20:22
6:54
95
13 Sequoia
8-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:47
94:07
18:49
6:23
327 Charlie Utrect
Jr
16:59
5:45
15
Tyler Beth
Jr
18:52
6:24
70
Galdino Bravo
Sr
19:05
6:28
74
Christopher Hunter
Sr
19:25
6:35
82
Alain Barron
Sr
19:46
6:42
86
Kyle Shea
So
19:56
6:45
89
Lucas Ball
Fr
20:02
6:47
91
14 Oceana
16-15-14-15-14
Gap: 2:06
96:55
19:23
6:34
386 Kylan Dempsey
Jr
18:23
6:14
58
Angel Sanchez
So
18:24
6:14
59
Josue Gazo
So
19:14
6:31
76
Tommy Lin
Sr
20:27
6:56
96
Antonio Zamora
Sr
20:29
6:56
97
Depak Singh
Jr
20:52
7:05
102
Mathew Masangcary
Jr
21:46
7:23
109
15 South San Francisco
13-14-15-14-15
Gap: 3:07
97:44
19:33
6:38
390 Gabriel Pinacho
Sr
17:52
6:04
37
Matthew Kwong
Sr
18:48
6:22
69
Vikram Sreedhar
Sr
19:53
6:44
88
Anton Maralit
Sr
20:12
6:51
93
Erik Reyes Razo
Jr
20:59
7:07
103
Carlos Tapia
Jr
21:27
7:16
107




16 Jefferson
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 2:43
100:46
20:09
6:50
453 Ben Scales
So
18:28
6:15
61
Kevin Chang
Jr
20:01
6:47
90
Sean Cotaco
So
20:30
6:57
98
Daniel Martinez
Fr
20:37
6:59
100
Cesar Siordia
Sr
21:11
7:11
104
Edison Fernandez
Sr
21:28
7:17
108




17 San Mateo
15-16-16-17-17
Gap: 4:36
104:31
20:54
7:05
466 Byron Santizo
So
18:22
6:14
57
Ilya Rozenblat
Jr
20:05
6:48
92
Noah Gerber
Sr
20:16
6:52
94
David Feng
Sr
22:49
7:44
111
Mark Woo
Jr
22:58
7:47
112
Harrison Froerer
Jr
24:55
8:27
113




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Villafuerte Jr Half Moon Bay 17:09.3 5:49
2 Julian Torres So Half Moon Bay 17:31.6 5:56
3 Gio Morales Sr Half Moon Bay 17:40.2 5:59
4 Steve Jacobson Sr Half Moon Bay 17:46.6 6:02
5 John Sorfleet Sr Half Moon Bay 17:53.6 6:04
6 Patrick Jones So Half Moon Bay 17:53.9 6:04
7 Matthew Lanthier Sr Aragon 18:12.7 6:10 1/7 4/26 2/15 20:12
(1:59)
19:09
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Sean Luna Sr Carlmont 18:16.2 6:12
9 Eric Snyder Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:17.4 6:12
10 Franklin Rice Sr Carlmont 18:19.7 6:13
11 Ethan Gentry Sr Woodside 18:26.7 6:15
12 Spencer Wu Sr Mills 18:29.2 6:16
13 Adam Humphrey Sr Half Moon Bay 18:29.8 6:16
14 Connor Woods Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:16.7 6:32
15 Alex Li Jr Aragon 19:21.4 6:34 2/7 10/26 4/14 19:04 19:02
16 Ardis Lu Jr Mills 19:26.1 6:35
17 Javier Morales So Half Moon Bay 19:26.4 6:35
18 Nathan Kwong Sr Mills 19:26.9 6:36
19 Abraham Cheung Jr Mills 19:27.3 6:36
20 Jackson Fuson Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:27.8 6:36
21 Konrad Vonmayrhauser Sr Mills 19:30.4 6:37
22 Jack Hebb So Half Moon Bay 19:42.4 6:41
23 Matt Savage Jr Aragon 19:58.1 6:46 3/7 13/26 4/13 19:35 19:35
24 Bryan Jeung Sr Capuchino 20:03.4 6:48
25 Arnel Dolores Sr Westmoor 20:07 6:49
26 Christian Carlson Jr Aragon 20:07.7 6:49 4/7 15/26 3/11 20:20
(0:12)
20:20
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Kevin Maravilla Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:09.3 6:50
28 Jack Herrera Sr Aragon 20:09.8 6:50 5/7 16/26 3/11 19:20 16:34
29 Aaron Lam Sr Mills 20:15.4 6:52
30 Hans Gementera Sr Mills 20:16.1 6:52
31 Chris Blanco Jr Burlingame 20:17.4 6:53
32 Raymond Aldridge So Menlo-Atherton 20:19.1 6:53
33 Jordan Alcaraz Alcaraz El Camino 20:20.7 6:54
34 Zachary Jarvis So Woodside 20:24.3 6:55
35 Vincent Han Sr Westmoor 20:30.1 6:57
36 Matt Kenney So Menlo-Atherton 20:48.1 7:03
37 Troy Spears Sr Sequoia 20:49.4 7:04
38 Jonathan Chen Sr Mills 20:49.8 7:04
39 Alvin Chan Jr Mills 20:53.9 7:05
40 Aaron Aquino Sr El Camino 21:10.5 7:11
41 Arash Afsarifard Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:14.9 7:12
42 Jeremy Manzanares Fr Jefferson 21:15.3 7:12
43 Steven Chung Sr Westmoor 21:15.7 7:12
44 Romiko Bautista So Jefferson 21:18.9 7:14
45 Michael Win Sr Westmoor 21:20.4 7:14
46 Clark Hilbert Jr Sequoia 21:22.5 7:15
47 Max Heikel Sr Capuchino 21:23.3 7:15
48 Johann Cayaban Sr Capuchino 21:25.2 7:16
49 Max Ware Jr Carlmont 21:27.3 7:16
50 Andy Olson Jr Half Moon Bay 21:27.8 7:17
51 Eric Pang Jr Mills 21:29.9 7:17
52 Luis Mancilla Sr Woodside 21:31.5 7:18
53 Jackie Chen Jr Mills 21:31.8 7:18
54 Hunter Verbeck So Woodside 21:32.2 7:18
55 Charlie Houlet Jr South San Francisco 21:39.1 7:20
56 Jose Reyes Ramirez Jr South San Francisco 21:41.7 7:21
57 Ethan Canton Sr Aragon 21:42.7 7:22 6/7 20/26 4/11 21:47
(0:04)
21:25 You ROCK! (LR)
58 Sebastian Song Sr Woodside 21:43.6 7:22
59 Martin Plut Jr Carlmont 21:44 7:22
60 Sehoon Bang Sr Mills 21:51.7 7:25
61 Daniel David So Carlmont 21:53.3 7:25
62 David Diba Jr Aragon 22:00 7:27 7/7 21/26 4/9 22:18
(0:18)
21:58 You ROCK! (LR)
63 Brenden Lee So Jefferson 22:00.8 7:28
64 Alexander Triveno Castril Woodside 22:03.8 7:29
65 Lewis Truong Jr Westmoor 22:07.4 7:30
66 Alex Carlson So Menlo-Atherton 22:13 7:32
67 Jeremy Lagrisola Sr Westmoor 22:14.5 7:32
68 Sergio Pena Garcia Jr Woodside 22:18.2 7:34
69 Brian Lee Jr Mills 22:32.5 7:38
70 Praveen Das Jr Mills 22:33.1 7:39
71 Keaton Gibbs So Woodside 22:34 7:39
72 Cameron Owens So Westmoor 22:39.6 7:41
73 Jonathan Wu So Westmoor 22:40.3 7:41
74 Aaron Kho Sr Westmoor 22:47.5 7:44
75 Thoeren Hollis So Hillsdale 22:52.1 7:45
76 Jordan Dugyawi Sr Westmoor 22:55.5 7:46
77 Tennyson Guo Sr Mills 22:57.2 7:47
78 Robert Lamboy Sr Capuchino 22:59.9 7:48
79 Eric Levenson Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:02.1 7:49
80 Conner Aitken Jr Burlingame 23:04.8 7:49
81 Bryan Lee Jr Carlmont 23:05.3 7:50
82 Herman Li Sr Burlingame 23:13.7 7:52
83 Jonathan Montejano Sr Sequoia 23:15.9 7:53
84 Eamonn Carson Jr Sequoia 23:17.8 7:54
85 Elliot Warren Jr Carlmont 23:20.7 7:55
86 Brian Chau Sr Westmoor 23:25.7 7:57
87 Nick Korheff Jr Carlmont 23:27.7 7:57
88 Hector Santellan Sr Jefferson 23:28.1 7:57
89 Cole Dunbar Sr Sequoia 23:28.9 7:58
90 Osmond Hung Jr Mills 23:30.1 7:58
91 Ian Robinson-lambert Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:42.6 8:02
92 Justin Borjon Jr Woodside 23:44.4 8:03
93 Oscar Rodriguez Jr South San Francisco 23:47.8 8:04
94 Joseph Hoyer Jr Capuchino 23:48.2 8:04
95 Skyler Song Jr Woodside 23:59.2 8:08
96 Omar Gonzalez Jr Woodside 24:04.2 8:10
97 Uladzislau Kardash So Carlmont 24:13.8 8:13
98 James Doran Jr Burlingame 24:19.5 8:15
99 Nate Andaya Sr Capuchino 24:22.8 8:16
100 Isaac Lam So Westmoor 24:25 8:17
101 Alejandro Ochoa Jr El Camino 24:25.4 8:17
102 Wesley Brooks Jr Jefferson 24:43 8:23
103 Brian Liu Sr Mills 25:03.7 8:30
104 Liam Young Jr Carlmont 25:03.9 8:30
105 Eduardo Iraheta Sr Jefferson 25:10.3 8:32
106 Nick Phinn Sr Oceana 25:49.5 8:45
107 Rohit Advani Sr Burlingame 25:52.1 8:46
108 Atley Sakamoto Fr Burlingame 25:55.9 8:47
109 Huukhoi Tieu Jr Sequoia 26:14.3 8:54
110 Ronaldo Plancarte Jr Capuchino 26:16.3 8:54
111 Alex Ma Sr Mills 26:31.2 8:59
112 James Power Sr Woodside 26:32.8 9:00
113 Andrew Ezersky Jr Burlingame 26:56.6 9:08
114 Jared Villanueva Jr Oceana 27:07.4 9:12
115 Gavin Moy So Mills 27:33.6 9:21
116 Micah Light Jr Burlingame 27:47.6 9:25
117 Marcus Liang So Mills 28:45.6 9:45
118 Parker Slote Sr Burlingame 29:27.2 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Half Moon Bay
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
88:01
17:36
5:58
15 David Villafuerte
Jr
17:09
5:49
1
Julian Torres
So
17:32
5:56
2
Gio Morales
Sr
17:40
5:59
3
Steve Jacobson
Sr
17:47
6:02
4
John Sorfleet
Sr
17:54
6:04
5
Patrick Jones
So
17:54
6:04
6
Adam Humphrey
Sr
18:30
6:16
13
2 Mills
6-5-4-2-2
Gap: 1:01
96:20
19:16
6:32
83 Spencer Wu
Sr
18:29
6:16
12
Ardis Lu
Jr
19:26
6:35
16
Nathan Kwong
Sr
19:27
6:36
17
Abraham Cheung
Jr
19:27
6:36
18
Konrad Vonmayrhauser
Sr
19:30
6:37
20
Aaron Lam
Sr
20:15
6:52
27
Hans Gementera
Sr
20:16
6:52
28
3 Aragon
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
97:50
19:34
6:38
93 Matthew Lanthier
Sr
18:13
6:10
7
Alex Li
Jr
19:21
6:34
15
Matt Savage
Jr
19:58
6:46
21
Christian Carlson
Jr
20:08
6:49
24
Jack Herrera
Sr
20:10
6:50
26
Ethan Canton
Sr
21:43
7:22
46
David Diba
Jr
22:00
7:27
50
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Menlo-Atherton
4-4-2-3-4
Gap: 2:02
97:30
19:30
6:37
97 Eric Snyder
Sr
18:17
6:12
9
Connor Woods
Jr
19:17
6:32
14
Jackson Fuson
Jr
19:28
6:36
19
Kevin Maravilla
Sr
20:09
6:50
25
Raymond Aldridge
So
20:19
6:53
30
Matt Kenney
So
20:48
7:03
33
Arash Afsarifard
Jr
21:15
7:12
35
5 Carlmont
3-2-5-5-5
Gap: 3:37
101:41
20:20
6:54
158 Sean Luna
Sr
18:16
6:12
8
Franklin Rice
Sr
18:20
6:13
10
Max Ware
Jr
21:27
7:16
43
Martin Plut
Jr
21:44
7:22
48
Daniel David
So
21:53
7:25
49
Bryan Lee
Jr
23:05
7:50
59
Elliot Warren
Jr
23:21
7:55
63
6 Woodside
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:17
103:38
20:44
7:02
178 Ethan Gentry
Sr
18:27
6:15
11
Zachary Jarvis
So
20:24
6:55
31
Luis Mancilla
Sr
21:32
7:18
44
Hunter Verbeck
So
21:32
7:18
45
Sebastian Song
Sr
21:44
7:22
47
Alexander Triveno Castril
-
22:04
7:29
52
Sergio Pena Garcia
Jr
22:18
7:34
55
7 Westmoor
8-7-7-6-7
Gap: 2:00
105:21
21:04
7:09
184 Arnel Dolores
Sr
20:07
6:49
23
Vincent Han
Sr
20:30
6:57
32
Steven Chung
Sr
21:16
7:12
37
Michael Win
Sr
21:20
7:14
39
Lewis Truong
Jr
22:07
7:30
53
Jeremy Lagrisola
Sr
22:15
7:32
54
Cameron Owens
So
22:40
7:41
56
8 Capuchino
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:45
109:40
21:56
7:26
228 Bryan Jeung
Sr
20:03
6:48
22
Max Heikel
Sr
21:23
7:15
41
Johann Cayaban
Sr
21:25
7:16
42
Robert Lamboy
Sr
23:00
7:48
57
Joseph Hoyer
Jr
23:48
8:04
66
Nate Andaya
Sr
24:23
8:16
68
Ronaldo Plancarte
Jr
26:16
8:54
74
9 Jefferson
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:28
112:46
22:33
7:39
258 Jeremy Manzanares
Fr
21:15
7:12
36
Romiko Bautista
So
21:19
7:14
38
Brenden Lee
So
22:01
7:28
51
Hector Santellan
Sr
23:28
7:57
64
Wesley Brooks
Jr
24:43
8:23
69
Eduardo Iraheta
Sr
25:10
8:32
70




10 Sequoia
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:40
112:15
22:27
7:37
262 Troy Spears
Sr
20:49
7:04
34
Clark Hilbert
Jr
21:23
7:15
40
Jonathan Montejano
Sr
23:16
7:53
61
Eamonn Carson
Jr
23:18
7:54
62
Cole Dunbar
Sr
23:29
7:58
65
Huukhoi Tieu
Jr
26:14
8:54
73




11 Burlingame
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:35
116:48
23:22
7:55
285 Chris Blanco
Jr
20:17
6:53
29
Conner Aitken
Jr
23:05
7:49
58
Herman Li
Sr
23:14
7:52
60
James Doran
Jr
24:20
8:15
67
Rohit Advani
Sr
25:52
8:46
71
Atley Sakamoto
Fr
25:56
8:47
72
Andrew Ezersky
Jr
26:57
9:08
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Corey O'driscoll Fr Half Moon Bay 17:40.5 5:59
2 Jacob Micheletti Fr Terra Nova 17:59.6 6:06
3 Charlie Ray Fr Terra Nova 18:01.4 6:07
4 Dino Ambrosi Fr Half Moon Bay 18:07.4 6:09
5 Omar Shatrat Sr Westmoor 18:51.7 6:24
6 Jason Tong Fr Mills 18:56.6 6:25
7 Solomon Ventura Fr Burlingame 18:58.9 6:26
8 Kasey Woo Fr Aragon 19:13 6:31 1/6 9/26 6/12 19:49
(0:36)
19:49
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Sam Reynolds Fr Half Moon Bay 19:23.9 6:35
10 Matt Woods Fr Burlingame 19:28.8 6:36
11 Spencer Montague Alamin Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:42.9 6:41
12 Lukas Rash Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:44.3 6:41
13 Patrick Tan Fr Mills 19:47.7 6:43
14 Griffen Dulay Fr Terra Nova 19:51.9 6:44
15 Chris Hu Fr Burlingame 19:53 6:44
16 Jacob Pederson Fr Sequoia 19:57.1 6:46
17 Paolo Godcharles Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:00.1 6:47
18 Christopher Camilo Fr South San Francisco 20:06.8 6:49
19 Tommy Petersen Fr Mills 20:09.4 6:50
20 Daniel Malkary Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:10 6:50
21 Alan Beilin Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:22 6:54
22 Johannes Stoppler Fr Burlingame 20:24.6 6:55
23 Andrew Yates Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:26.4 6:56
24 Carlos Vasquez Fr Half Moon Bay 20:29.4 6:57
25 Jared Peterson Fr Sequoia 20:46 7:02
26 Ben Rosenberg Fr Burlingame 20:48.7 7:03
27 Spencer Pratt Fr Burlingame 20:58.6 7:07
28 James Coleman Fr South San Francisco 21:01.1 7:07
29 Michale Stark Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:04.7 7:09
30 Jack Crofton Fr Half Moon Bay 21:06.5 7:09
31 Brandon Tang Fr Westmoor 21:15.6 7:12
32 Ryan Vara Fr Aragon 21:17.1 7:13 2/6 18/26 9/11 22:38
(1:21)
22:38
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Nicholas Scopazzi Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:18.5 7:13
34 Pedro Velasquez Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:21 7:14
35 Brian Li Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:23 7:15
36 Eric Zanelli Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:24.6 7:15
37 Matt Chinn Fr Aragon 21:26.9 7:16 3/6 19/26 6/10 22:09
(0:42)
22:09
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Josh Lipson Fr Sequoia 21:30 7:17
39 Brandon Paulson Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:31.1 7:18
40 Matthew Caspillan Fr Westmoor 21:31.8 7:18
41 Alex Pratt Fr Burlingame 21:41.7 7:21
42 Eric Morales Fr Half Moon Bay 21:44.5 7:22
43 Hugo Astrom Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:50 7:24
44 Kevin Xu Fr Mills 21:51.2 7:24
45 Audric Ma Fr Westmoor 21:51.5 7:25
46 Max Prichard Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:01.8 7:28
47 Dominic Schillace Fr Woodside 22:03.4 7:29
48 Ethan Shiozaki Fr Carlmont 22:08 7:30
49 Raymond Lin Fr Mills 22:08.5 7:30
50 Ryan Le Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:11.2 7:31
51 Mark Yang Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:14.3 7:32
52 Matthew Moyer Fr Carlmont 22:15.6 7:33
53 Brett Daughtry Fr Terra Nova 22:16.5 7:33
54 Jared Park Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:23.4 7:35
55 Brett Levenson Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:25.2 7:36
56 Michael Vande Voorde Fr Hillsdale 22:39.9 7:41
57 Andrew Goddard Fr Sequoia 23:02.3 7:49
58 Jonathan Lau Fr Westmoor 23:17.4 7:54
59 Zachary Klieman Fr Sequoia 23:23.3 7:56
60 George Marshall Fr Aragon 23:35 8:00 4/6 23/26 8/9 23:47
(0:12)
23:47
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Mckay Verkler Fr Woodside 23:42.6 8:02
62 Christopher Padron Fr South San Francisco 24:02.8 8:09
63 Austin Covey Fr Carlmont 24:05 8:10
64 Nelson Poon Fr Westmoor 24:23 8:16
65 Nathan Cauwet Fr Sequoia 24:29.3 8:18
66 Marcel Canites Fr South San Francisco 24:30.6 8:19
67 Ryan Chan Fr Aragon 26:02.6 8:50 5/6 25/26 7/8 21:12 21:12
68 Darren Ma Fr Aragon 26:14.4 8:54 6/6 26/26 6/6 26:37
(0:23)
26:37
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
69 Russell Stangeland Fr Terra Nova 26:16.3 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Half Moon Bay
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:26
96:48
19:22
6:34
65 Corey O'driscoll
Fr
17:41
5:59
1
Dino Ambrosi
Fr
18:07
6:09
4
Sam Reynolds
Fr
19:24
6:35
9
Carlos Vasquez
Fr
20:29
6:57
23
Jack Crofton
Fr
21:07
7:09
28
Eric Morales
Fr
21:45
7:22
35




2 Burlingame
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:50
99:34
19:55
6:45
78 Solomon Ventura
Fr
18:59
6:26
7
Matt Woods
Fr
19:29
6:36
10
Chris Hu
Fr
19:53
6:44
15
Johannes Stoppler
Fr
20:25
6:55
21
Ben Rosenberg
Fr
20:49
7:03
25
Spencer Pratt
Fr
20:59
7:07
26
Alex Pratt
Fr
21:42
7:21
34
3 Menlo-Atherton
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:39
99:59
20:00
6:47
79 Spencer Montague Alamin
Fr
19:43
6:41
11
Lukas Rash
Fr
19:44
6:41
12
Paolo Godcharles
Fr
20:00
6:47
17
Daniel Malkary
Fr
20:10
6:50
19
Alan Beilin
Fr
20:22
6:54
20
Andrew Yates
Fr
20:26
6:56
22
Michale Stark
Fr
21:05
7:09
27
4 Terra Nova
2-1-2-3-4
Gap: 8:17
104:26
20:53
7:05
106 Jacob Micheletti
Fr
18:00
6:06
2
Charlie Ray
Fr
18:01
6:07
3
Griffen Dulay
Fr
19:52
6:44
14
Brett Daughtry
Fr
22:17
7:33
39
Russell Stangeland
Fr
26:16
8:54
48








5 Mills
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:12
102:53
20:35
6:59
111 Jason Tong
Fr
18:57
6:25
6
Patrick Tan
Fr
19:48
6:43
13
Tommy Petersen
Fr
20:09
6:50
18
Kevin Xu
Fr
21:51
7:24
36
Raymond Lin
Fr
22:09
7:30
38








6 Westmoor
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:26
106:48
21:22
7:14
145 Omar Shatrat
Sr
18:52
6:24
5
Brandon Tang
Fr
21:16
7:12
29
Matthew Caspillan
Fr
21:32
7:18
33
Audric Ma
Fr
21:52
7:25
37
Jonathan Lau
Fr
23:17
7:54
41
Nelson Poon
Fr
24:23
8:16
44




7 Sequoia
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 3:26
108:39
21:44
7:22
154 Jacob Pederson
Fr
19:57
6:46
16
Jared Peterson
Fr
20:46
7:02
24
Josh Lipson
Fr
21:30
7:17
32
Andrew Goddard
Fr
23:02
7:49
40
Zachary Klieman
Fr
23:23
7:56
42
Nathan Cauwet
Fr
24:29
8:18
45




8 Aragon
6-7-7-7-8
Gap: 6:50
111:35
22:19
7:34
158 Kasey Woo
Fr
19:13
6:31
8
Ryan Vara
Fr
21:17
7:13
30
Matt Chinn
Fr
21:27
7:16
31
George Marshall
Fr
23:35
8:00
43
Ryan Chan
Fr
26:03
8:50
46
Darren Ma
Fr
26:14
8:54
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Lane So Menlo-Atherton 17:48.2 6:02
2 Mark Palladino So Carlmont 17:50.3 6:03
3 Max Colbert Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:00.2 6:06
4 Kyle Voightlander So Burlingame 18:15.1 6:11
5 Rohan Depuy Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:22.6 6:14
6 Jack Maxwell So Menlo-Atherton 18:24 6:14
7 Douglas Bernal So Terra Nova 18:32.3 6:17
8 Tim Lipps Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:34.5 6:18
9 Ronald Contreras Fr El Camino 18:45.3 6:21
10 Bradley Daughtry So Terra Nova 18:57.5 6:26
11 Ben Tam So Westmoor 19:01.6 6:27
12 Austin Chao So Westmoor 19:09.6 6:30
13 Kyle Lee So Westmoor 19:10.4 6:30
14 Eric Szymkowski Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:20.2 6:33
15 Derek Tzeng Fr Carlmont 19:20.9 6:34
16 Tommy Bohoc Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:23.2 6:34
17 Tong Wang So Aragon 19:30.2 6:37 1/6 11/26 7/15 19:06 19:06
18 Elliot Quan So Aragon 19:31 6:37 2/6 12/26 5/13 19:40
(0:09)
19:40
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Daniel Walsh So Mills 19:34.7 6:38
20 Diego Orozco So Terra Nova 19:36.4 6:39
21 Jose Bermudez So Terra Nova 19:39.7 6:40
22 Desmond Orr So Oceana 19:55.3 6:45
23 Patrick Lynch Fr Aragon 19:59.6 6:47 3/6 14/26 4/12 19:45 19:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Kevin Ly So Mills 20:07.4 6:49
25 Simon Bartos So San Mateo 20:09.9 6:50
26 Thomas Chung So Westmoor 20:30.3 6:57
27 Justin Tsuchiyama So Carlmont 20:35.2 6:59
28 Zachary Ma So Carlmont 20:36.4 6:59
29 Jason Lim So Aragon 20:37.3 6:59 4/6 17/26 5/11 20:45
(0:08)
20:45
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Gabriel Manalang So Westmoor 20:38.6 7:00
31 Maarten Thomas So Burlingame 20:40.2 7:00
32 Mario Valenzuela So Carlmont 20:42.2 7:01
33 Sebastian Lee So San Mateo 20:44.3 7:02
34 James Rahaelson So Burlingame 20:50.8 7:04
35 Angelo Zhao So Carlmont 20:53.9 7:05
36 Denali Wilson Fr Carlmont 20:54.5 7:05
37 Alan Chen So Mills 20:55.4 7:06
38 Paul Johnson So Mills 21:01.4 7:08
39 Ronald Huang So Mills 21:08.5 7:10
40 Daniel Tinoco So El Camino 21:09.4 7:10
41 Sandeep Singh So Oceana 21:10 7:11
42 Gio Cosmos So Capuchino 21:13.3 7:12
43 Derek Mui So El Camino 21:15 7:12
44 Jack Pearson So Woodside 21:18.5 7:13
45 Akash Kumar Fr El Camino 21:21.8 7:15
46 Paul Chew So Capuchino 21:25.6 7:16
47 Joshua Gray So Woodside 21:26.9 7:16
48 Brandon Hernandez So Capuchino 21:27.3 7:16
49 James Diller So Woodside 21:44.2 7:22
50 Jashua Villlajin So South San Francisco 21:46.6 7:23
51 Earl Johns So Westmoor 21:52.6 7:25
52 Owen Blair So El Camino 21:55.6 7:26
53 Kevin Ho So Westmoor 21:59.5 7:27
54 Kubilay Agi So Sequoia 22:11 7:31
55 Jason Leung Fr Aragon 22:33.2 7:39 5/6 22/26 6/10 19:58 19:58
56 Semanu Attiogbe So Woodside 22:43.3 7:42
57 Austin Meza So South San Francisco 22:44.3 7:42
58 Tobias Jeung So Mills 22:57.3 7:47
59 Cooper Thompson So Burlingame 23:00.1 7:48
60 Joseluis Vidal So Oceana 23:19.5 7:54
61 Griffen Dempsey Fr Oceana 23:28.5 7:57
62 Hyro Banayad So South San Francisco 23:44.2 8:03
63 Grayson Mullen So Woodside 23:49.9 8:05
64 Brian Parsons So Aragon 23:51.4 8:05 6/6 24/26 5/8 24:22
(0:31)
24:22
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Zachary Fucini Fr Capuchino 23:53.3 8:06
66 Shelby Sakamoto So Burlingame 24:05.9 8:10
67 James Luo So Oceana 24:07 8:11
68 Eric Williams So Burlingame 24:09 8:11
69 Thomas Hansen So Woodside 24:18.1 8:14
70 Colin Endo So Woodside 24:24.4 8:16
71 Darian Douraghy So Burlingame 24:25.7 8:17
72 Chris Amerzuita So Capuchino 25:36.9 8:41
73 Isaac Dare So Oceana 27:50.3 9:26
74 Juan Gaona Fr Jefferson 32:38.7 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
91:10
18:14
6:11
22 Robert Lane
So
17:48
6:02
1
Max Colbert
Fr
18:00
6:06
3
Rohan Depuy
Fr
18:23
6:14
5
Jack Maxwell
So
18:24
6:14
6
Tim Lipps
Fr
18:35
6:18
7
Eric Szymkowski
Fr
19:20
6:33
12
Tommy Bohoc
Fr
19:23
6:34
14
2 Westmoor
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
98:31
19:42
6:41
76 Ben Tam
So
19:02
6:27
9
Austin Chao
So
19:10
6:30
10
Kyle Lee
So
19:10
6:30
11
Thomas Chung
So
20:30
6:57
21
Gabriel Manalang
So
20:39
7:00
25
Earl Johns
So
21:53
7:25
44
Kevin Ho
So
22:00
7:27
46
3 Carlmont
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:52
99:05
19:49
6:43
87 Mark Palladino
So
17:50
6:03
2
Derek Tzeng
Fr
19:21
6:34
13
Justin Tsuchiyama
So
20:35
6:59
22
Zachary Ma
So
20:36
6:59
23
Mario Valenzuela
So
20:42
7:01
27
Angelo Zhao
So
20:54
7:05
29
Denali Wilson
Fr
20:55
7:05
30
4 Aragon
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:03
102:11
20:26
6:56
121 Tong Wang
So
19:30
6:37
15
Elliot Quan
So
19:31
6:37
16
Patrick Lynch
Fr
20:00
6:47
19
Jason Lim
So
20:37
6:59
24
Jason Leung
Fr
22:33
7:39
47
Brian Parsons
So
23:51
8:05
54




5 Mills
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:34
102:47
20:33
6:58
133 Daniel Walsh
So
19:35
6:38
17
Kevin Ly
So
20:07
6:49
20
Alan Chen
So
20:55
7:06
31
Paul Johnson
So
21:01
7:08
32
Ronald Huang
So
21:09
7:10
33
Tobias Jeung
So
22:57
7:47
49




6 El Camino
4-7-7-7-6
Gap: 3:10
104:27
20:53
7:05
163 Ronald Contreras
Fr
18:45
6:21
8
Daniel Tinoco
So
21:09
7:10
34
Derek Mui
So
21:15
7:12
37
Akash Kumar
Fr
21:22
7:15
39
Owen Blair
So
21:56
7:26
45








7 Burlingame
3-4-5-6-7
Gap: 5:51
106:52
21:22
7:15
164 Kyle Voightlander
So
18:15
6:11
4
Maarten Thomas
So
20:40
7:00
26
James Rahaelson
So
20:51
7:04
28
Cooper Thompson
So
23:00
7:48
50
Shelby Sakamoto
So
24:06
8:10
56
Eric Williams
So
24:09
8:11
58
Darian Douraghy
So
24:26
8:17
61
8 Oceana
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:12
112:00
22:24
7:36
213 Desmond Orr
So
19:55
6:45
18
Sandeep Singh
So
21:10
7:11
35
Joseluis Vidal
So
23:20
7:54
51
Griffen Dempsey
Fr
23:29
7:57
52
James Luo
So
24:07
8:11
57
Isaac Dare
So
27:50
9:26
63




9 Woodside
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:31
111:03
22:13
7:32
223 Jack Pearson
So
21:19
7:13
38
Joshua Gray
So
21:27
7:16
41
James Diller
So
21:44
7:22
43
Semanu Attiogbe
So
22:43
7:42
48
Grayson Mullen
So
23:50
8:05
53
Thomas Hansen
So
24:18
8:14
59
Colin Endo
So
24:24
8:16
60
10 Capuchino
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 4:24
113:36
22:43
7:42
235 Gio Cosmos
So
21:13
7:12
36
Paul Chew
So
21:26
7:16
40
Brandon Hernandez
So
21:27
7:16
42
Zachary Fucini
Fr
23:53
8:06
55
Chris Amerzuita
So
25:37
8:41
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.