Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/9/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Lee Sr JV 26:16.2 8:54 2.95 29/63 7/8 15/16 1/3 23:04 23:04
Amy Yu Jr JV 25:29.4 8:38 2.95 21/63 4/8 12/16 2/10 24:58 23:45
Briana Reynolds So V 21:47 7:23 2.95 24/76 2/7 3/16 6/13 21:51
(0:04,0.3)
21:51
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Coral Schlitter Fr JV 30:42.5 10:25 2.95 47/63 8/8 16/16 1/2 31:14
(0:32,1.7)
31:14
(0:32,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Cristina Ashbaugh Sr V 22:06.6 7:30 2.95 28/76 3/7 4/16 5/12 21:52 21:23
Emmaline Fronczak Jr V 23:41.9 8:02 2.95 47/76 7/7 9/16 2/6 23:24 23:03
Isabella Duan Fr JV 23:51.5 8:05 2.95 6/63 2/8 10/16 2/12 23:11 23:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jennifer Saldana Jr JV 25:38.7 8:42 2.95 24/63 6/8 14/16 2/5 24:55 24:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Katie Savage Fr JV 25:33.2 8:40 2.95 22/63 5/8 13/16 2/5 24:16 24:16
Katie Wysong Jr JV 23:24.7 7:56 2.95 4/63 1/8 8/16 2/13 22:36 22:36
Margot Bellon Fr F/S 20:17.5 6:53 2.95 1/73 1/1 2/16 1/12 20:11 20:11
Nicole Wallace Fr V 22:30.5 7:38 2.95 32/76 4/7 5/16 4/11 22:19 22:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nina Canton Sr V 22:41.1 7:41 2.95 36/76 6/7 7/16 2/9 22:31 22:31
Olivia Di Santo So V 22:31.5 7:38 2.95 33/76 5/7 6/16 3/10 23:15
(0:44,3.1)
22:31 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Oma Skyrus Jr V 19:57.3 6:46 2.95 5/76 1/7 1/16 3/15 19:39 19:39
sienna williams Jr JV 24:38.7 8:21 2.95 11/63 3/8 11/16 2/11 24:25 23:40
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/10 108:53
2:34
2.95 7:23 6:46 7:38 114 6:37 106:04 99:10 Oma Skyrus (5), Briana Reynolds (22), Cristina Ashbaugh (26), Nicole Wallace (30), Olivia Di Santo (31)
JV 1st 5 2/5 122:58
2:09
2.95 8:20 7:56 8:40 41 8:03 115:26 115:26 Katie Wysong (4), Isabella Duan (5), sienna williams (7), Amy Yu (12), Katie Savage (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madeleine Baier So Menlo-Atherton 18:41.6 6:20
2 Katie Beebe So Menlo-Atherton 18:55.3 6:25
3 Carmen Contreras Sr Half Moon Bay 19:34.4 6:38
4 Taylor Fortnam Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:48.6 6:43
5 Oma Skyrus Jr Aragon 19:57.3 6:46 1/7 1/16 3/15 19:39 19:39
6 Annika Roise Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:03.6 6:48
7 Annalisa Crowe So Menlo-Atherton 20:04.8 6:48
8 Sarah Gayer Fr Mills 20:11.4 6:51
9 Clara Fassinger So Half Moon Bay 20:15.4 6:52
10 Kayley James So Woodside 20:19.9 6:54
11 Kyleen Freeburg Sr Half Moon Bay 20:29.9 6:57
12 Carmen Zafra So Half Moon Bay 20:30.5 6:57
13 Natalie Strohm Sr Half Moon Bay 20:41.6 7:01
14 Emily Rexer So Carlmont 20:44.6 7:02
15 Raneem Mokatrin Jr Carlmont 20:49.5 7:04
16 Maddie Worden So Menlo-Atherton 20:57.7 7:06
17 Cat Depuy So Menlo-Atherton 21:01.1 7:07
18 Sophie Walton So Sequoia 21:02 7:08
19 Rebekah Westerlind So Sequoia 21:02.5 7:08
20 Katie Hall Jr Terra Nova 21:04.3 7:09
21 Allison Schwartz Jr Carlmont 21:21.2 7:14
22 Kara Herson Fr Woodside 21:22.6 7:15
23 Emily Laubscher Sr San Mateo 21:27.2 7:16
24 Briana Reynolds So Aragon 21:47 7:23 2/7 3/16 6/13 21:51
(0:04)
21:51
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Ty Harames Jr Mills 21:48 7:23
26 Tiffany Chen Sr Mills 21:59.7 7:27
27 Abigayle Haguisan Sr Westmoor 22:00 7:27
28 Cristina Ashbaugh Sr Aragon 22:06.6 7:30 3/7 4/16 5/12 21:52 21:23
29 Laney Goo Fr Westmoor 22:07.1 7:30
30 Janice Song Fr Mills 22:07.6 7:30
31 Lisa Tanaka So Westmoor 22:13.8 7:32
32 Nicole Wallace Fr Aragon 22:30.5 7:38 4/7 5/16 4/11 22:19 22:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Olivia Di Santo So Aragon 22:31.5 7:38 5/7 6/16 3/10 23:15
(0:44)
22:31 You ROCK! (LR)
34 Bridget Iriabho-okugbe Jr Westmoor 22:34.6 7:39
35 Flora Wang Jr Westmoor 22:38 7:40
36 Nina Canton Sr Aragon 22:41.1 7:41 6/7 7/16 2/9 22:31 22:31
37 Emma Lin Jr Carlmont 22:51.1 7:45
38 Melissa Wong Jr Westmoor 23:04.9 7:49
39 Emma O'hara So Sequoia 23:05.8 7:50
40 Dorian Aberouette Sr Capuchino 23:10.9 7:51
41 Zoe Kriegler-wenk Sr Sequoia 23:18.3 7:54
42 Purvi Tandel So Sequoia 23:23 7:56
43 Charlene Puno Sr El Camino 23:23.5 7:56
44 Grace Gowen Sr Carlmont 23:25.2 7:56
45 Christy Chan So Mills 23:25.6 7:56
46 Claire Maurel Jr Sequoia 23:39.5 8:01
47 Emmaline Fronczak Jr Aragon 23:41.9 8:02 7/7 9/16 2/6 23:24 23:03
48 Anika Rianzares Sr Burlingame 23:43.2 8:02
49 Lindsay Hendershott Sr Carlmont 23:46.3 8:03
50 Karina Chavarria Fr Capuchino 23:57.6 8:07
51 Anjyu Yee Jr Half Moon Bay 24:12.2 8:12
52 Danna Avila Bareras Fr South San Francisco 24:22.3 8:16
53 Nancy Yip Fr South San Francisco 24:34.4 8:20
54 Isabel Martine Sr Terra Nova 24:34.7 8:20
55 Michelle Lui Jr Carlmont 24:41.1 8:22
56 Galina Isayeva Fr Mills 24:44.2 8:23
57 Melissa Ascencio Sr Jefferson 24:53.6 8:26
58 Caitlynn Daniele Fr Sequoia 24:54.4 8:27
59 Bridget Martinez Sr Burlingame 24:56.1 8:27
60 Yessenia Magallanes Jr Westmoor 24:59 8:28
61 Stephanie Cuevas Jr Jefferson 25:09.4 8:32
62 Sophie Concordel So Woodside 25:13.9 8:33
63 Kasey Inglis Sr Woodside 25:15.3 8:34
64 Lia Gee Fr Capuchino 25:17 8:34
65 Martha Curiel Jr Capuchino 25:30.6 8:39
66 Camille Consunto Jr Capuchino 25:45.8 8:44
67 Neda Jamaly Jr Capuchino 26:03.6 8:50
68 Riley Hummel Jr Half Moon Bay 26:22.9 8:57
69 Katherine Luttrell Sr Woodside 26:53.4 9:07
70 Matilda Wright Jr Terra Nova 27:07.9 9:12
71 Megan Pockalny Sr Woodside 27:38.6 9:22
72 Allaie Aisha Jr Jefferson 27:48.7 9:26
73 Rene De Castro Jr Jefferson 28:59.8 9:50
74 Emily Peters Sr Burlingame 30:38.6 10:23
75 Karen Kuniy So Burlingame 30:39.3 10:23
76 Samantha Solow Jr Burlingame 30:42.8 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
97:34
19:31
6:37
20 Madelein Baier
So
18:42
6:20
1
Katie Beebe
So
18:55
6:25
2
Taylor Fortnam
Sr
19:49
6:43
4
Annika Roise
Sr
20:04
6:48
6
Annalisa Crowe
So
20:05
6:48
7
Maddie Worden
So
20:58
7:06
16
Cat Depuy
So
21:01
7:07
17
2 Half Moon Bay
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
101:32
20:18
6:53
48 Carmen Contrera
Sr
19:34
6:38
3
Clara Fassinge
So
20:15
6:52
9
Kyleen Freeburg
Sr
20:30
6:57
11
Carmen Zafra
So
20:31
6:57
12
Natalie Strohm
Sr
20:42
7:01
13
Anjyu Yee
Jr
24:12
8:12
48
Riley Hummel
Jr
26:23
8:57
60
3 Aragon
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:34
108:53
21:47
7:23
114 Oma Skyrus
Jr
19:57
6:46
5
Briana Reynolds
So
21:47
7:23
22
Cristina Ashbaugh
Sr
22:07
7:30
26
Nicole Wallace
Fr
22:31
7:38
30
Olivia Di Santo
So
22:32
7:38
31
Nina Canton
Sr
22:41
7:41
34
Emmaline Fronczak
Jr
23:42
8:02
44
4 Carlmont
6-4-3-5-4
Gap: 2:41
109:12
21:50
7:24
125 Emily Rexer
So
20:45
7:02
14
Raneem Mokatrin
Jr
20:50
7:04
15
Allison Schwartz
Jr
21:21
7:14
20
Emma Lin
Jr
22:51
7:45
35
Grace Gowen
Sr
23:25
7:56
41
Lindsay Hendersh
Sr
23:46
8:03
46
Michelle Lui
Jr
24:41
8:22
49
4 Mills
4-5-5-3-4
Gap: 3:14
109:32
21:54
7:26
125 Sarah Gayer
Fr
20:11
6:51
8
Ty Harames
Jr
21:48
7:23
23
Tiffany Chen
Sr
22:00
7:27
24
Janice Song
Fr
22:08
7:30
28
Christy Chan
So
23:26
7:56
42
Galina Isayeva
Fr
24:44
8:23
50




6 Westmoor
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:38
111:34
22:19
7:34
146 Abigayle Haguisan
Sr
22:00
7:27
25
Laney Goo
Fr
22:07
7:30
27
Lisa Tanaka
So
22:14
7:32
29
Bridget Iriabho-
Jr
22:35
7:39
32
Flora Wang
Jr
22:38
7:40
33
Melissa Wong
Jr
23:05
7:49
36
Yessenia Magallan
Jr
24:59
8:28
53
7 Sequoia
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:21
111:52
22:22
7:35
153 Sophie Walton
So
21:02
7:08
18
Rebekah Westerli
So
21:03
7:08
19
Emma O'hara
So
23:06
7:50
37
Zoe Kriegler
Sr
23:18
7:54
39
Purvi Tandel
So
23:23
7:56
40
Claire Maurel
Jr
23:40
8:01
43
Caitlynn Daniele
Fr
24:54
8:27
51
8 Woodside
5-5-8-8-8
Gap: 6:34
119:05
23:49
8:04
201 Kayley James
So
20:20
6:54
10
Kara Herson
Fr
21:23
7:15
21
Sophie Concorde
So
25:14
8:33
54
Kasey Inglis
Sr
25:15
8:34
55
Katherin Luttrell
Sr
26:53
9:07
61
Megan Pockalny
Sr
27:39
9:22
62




9 Capuchino
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:35
123:42
24:44
8:23
256 Dorian Aberouet
Sr
23:11
7:51
38
Karina Chavarri
Fr
23:58
8:07
47
Lia Gee
Fr
25:17
8:34
56
Martha Curiel
Jr
25:31
8:39
57
Camille Consunto
Jr
25:46
8:44
58
Neda Jamaly
Jr
26:04
8:50
59




10 Burlingame
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:00
140:40
28:08
9:32
289 Anika Rianzare
Sr
23:43
8:02
45
Bridget Martinez
Sr
24:56
8:27
52
Emily Peters
Sr
30:39
10:23
63
Karen Kuniy
So
30:39
10:23
64
Samantha Solow
Jr
30:43
10:25
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ursula Jongebloed Sr Menlo-Atherton 22:55.4 7:46
2 Healey Montague Alamin Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:17 7:54
3 Sally Stevens Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:22.3 7:55
4 Katie Wysong Jr Aragon 23:24.7 7:56 1/8 8/16 2/13 22:36 22:36
5 Camryn Cavarly Fr Hillsdale 23:42 8:02
6 Isabella Duan Fr Aragon 23:51.5 8:05 2/8 10/16 2/12 23:11 23:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Kristen Lee Jr Mills 24:13.8 8:13
8 Sydney Carroll Jr Sequoia 24:17.1 8:14
9 Inga Hwang Jr Menlo-Atherton 24:23.7 8:16
10 Grace Bower So Hillsdale 24:25.2 8:17
11 sienna williams Jr Aragon 24:38.7 8:21 3/8 11/16 2/11 24:25 23:40
12 Madi Nelson Jr Menlo-Atherton 24:45.6 8:24
13 Jade Mcmartin Jr Westmoor 24:48.7 8:25
14 Elaika Celeman Jr Mills 24:52.9 8:26
15 Sabrina Cojocaru Jr Carlmont 24:57.7 8:28
16 Jasmine Shaff Sr Half Moon Bay 24:59.1 8:28
17 Rachel Greenwood Fr Burlingame 25:12.1 8:33
18 Liz Sommer Sr Menlo-Atherton 25:20.2 8:35
19 Hailey Thorne Jr Half Moon Bay 25:23.5 8:36
20 Maddie Hagarty Jr Half Moon Bay 25:24.4 8:37
21 Amy Yu Jr Aragon 25:29.4 8:38 4/8 12/16 2/10 24:58 23:45
22 Katie Savage Fr Aragon 25:33.2 8:40 5/8 13/16 2/5 24:16 24:16
23 Logan Aitken Fr Burlingame 25:36 8:41
24 Jennifer Saldana Jr Aragon 25:38.7 8:42 6/8 14/16 2/5 24:55 24:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Alexia Lugo Jr Half Moon Bay 25:54.7 8:47
26 Alexa Novales Jr Westmoor 26:05.5 8:51
27 Nicole Dermenjian Jr Carlmont 26:10.3 8:52
28 Samantha Perez Jr Mills 26:15.8 8:54
29 Alexa Lee Sr Aragon 26:16.2 8:54 7/8 15/16 1/3 23:04 23:04
30 Kaeley Rollins Fr Burlingame 26:53 9:07
31 Jessica Orford Fr Burlingame 26:53.3 9:07
32 Gina Canlasf So Burlingame 26:58.8 9:09
33 Fiona Zhoa Fr Burlingame 26:59.2 9:09
34 Makenzie Peterson Fr Terra Nova 27:16.8 9:15
35 Claire Spickermann Sr Sequoia 27:45.1 9:24
36 Abigail Calderon Jr Westmoor 27:51.6 9:27
37 Maya Reyes So Capuchino 28:28.3 9:39
38 Amayrani Villegas Jr Sequoia 28:30.6 9:40
39 Jessica Hsieh Sr Mills 28:42.3 9:44
40 Sarah Weese Jr Burlingame 28:43.1 9:44
41 Renna Esmabe Sr Woodside 28:44.1 9:44
42 Alyssa Nowell Jr Carlmont 28:48.3 9:46
43 Taylor Julian Sr Capuchino 28:48.8 9:46
44 Alexa Chaumon So Terra Nova 28:51.1 9:47
45 Madison Butko Fr Terra Nova 29:13.4 9:54
46 Carol Chin Jr Westmoor 29:45.5 10:05
47 Coral Schlitter Fr Aragon 30:42.5 10:25 8/8 16/16 1/2 31:14
(0:32)
31:14
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Gabriela D'souza Sr Carlmont 30:56.2 10:29
49 Kanani Merafuentes Jr Capuchino 31:08.1 10:33
50 Erika Myint Jr Westmoor 31:12.5 10:35
51 Colette Weese So Burlingame 32:10.6 10:54
52 Michelle Fallon Jr Burlingame 32:11.3 10:55
53 Mimi Chang Jr Westmoor 32:29.7 11:01
54 Michelle Dionisio So Terra Nova 32:39.9 11:04
55 Joanna D'amato Jr Capuchino 34:06.6 11:34
56 Cecilia Cordero Fr Burlingame 35:48.3 12:08
57 Jacely Gorospe Sr Westmoor 36:27.6 12:22
58 Allisan Ramirez Sr Oceana 37:40.4 12:46
59 Dana Bartolome Jr Oceana 37:40.8 12:46
60 Meagan Johnson Jr Oceana 37:41.2 12:47
61 Angel Gapuz So Oceana 37:41.6 12:47
62 Theresa Gepila Jr Oceana 37:42.1 12:47
63 Brenda Hidalgo Jr Oceana 37:43.1 12:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
118:44
23:45
8:03
20 Ursula Jongeblo
Sr
22:55
7:46
1
Healey Montague Alamin
Jr
23:17
7:54
2
Sally Stevens
Jr
23:22
7:55
3
Inga Hwang
Jr
24:24
8:16
6
Madi Nelson
Jr
24:46
8:24
8
Liz Sommer
Sr
25:20
8:35
11




2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
122:58
24:36
8:20
41 Katie Wysong
Jr
23:25
7:56
4
Isabella Duan
Fr
23:52
8:05
5
sienna williams
Jr
24:39
8:21
7
Amy Yu
Jr
25:29
8:38
12
Katie Savage
Fr
25:33
8:40
13
Jennifer Saldana
Jr
25:39
8:42
15
Alexa Lee
Sr
26:16
8:54
17
3 Burlingame
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
131:33
26:19
8:55
81 Rachel Greenwoo
Fr
25:12
8:33
10
Logan Aitken
Fr
25:36
8:41
14
Kaeley Rollins
Fr
26:53
9:07
18
Jessica Orford
Fr
26:53
9:07
19
Gina Canlasf
So
26:59
9:09
20
Fiona Zhoa
Fr
26:59
9:09
21
Sarah Weese
Jr
28:43
9:44
23
4 Westmoor
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:24
139:44
27:57
9:28
96 Jade Mcmartin
Jr
24:49
8:25
9
Alexa Novales
Jr
26:06
8:51
16
Abigail Calderon
Jr
27:52
9:27
22
Carol Chin
Jr
29:46
10:05
24
Erika Myint
Jr
31:13
10:35
25
Mimi Chang
Jr
32:30
11:01
26
Jacely Gorospe
Sr
36:28
12:22
27
5 Oceana
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:02
188:26
37:41
12:47
150 Allisan Ramirez
Sr
37:40
12:46
28
Dana Bartolom
Jr
37:41
12:46
29
Meagan Johnson
Jr
37:41
12:47
30
Angel Gapuz
So
37:42
12:47
31
Theresa Gepila
Jr
37:42
12:47
32
Brenda Hidalgo
Jr
37:43
12:47
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Margot Bellon Fr Aragon 20:17.5 6:53 1/1 2/16 1/12 20:11 20:11
2 Mackenzie Faust Fr Half Moon Bay 20:45.9 7:02
3 Elizabeth Muenzen So Menlo-Atherton 20:46.3 7:02
4 Faith Dunn Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:00.3 7:07
5 Kelly Woods Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:07.2 7:10
6 Sophia Goland Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:12.1 7:11
7 Cleome Kerseg So Half Moon Bay 21:15.7 7:12
8 Olivia Tai Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:23.6 7:15
9 Katia Elias So Half Moon Bay 21:29.2 7:17
10 Rebekah Tonnessen So Half Moon Bay 21:33 7:18
11 Shannon Harger Fr Half Moon Bay 21:49.4 7:24
12 Ajia Grant Fr Carlmont 21:49.8 7:24
13 Helen Fisher So Half Moon Bay 22:06.5 7:30
14 Nora Siegler Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:12 7:32
15 Laurel Patrick Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:27.9 7:37
16 Olivia Greeley Fr Half Moon Bay 22:30.1 7:38
17 Beverly Shane So Menlo-Atherton 22:37.2 7:40
18 Elena Belk So Menlo-Atherton 22:38.2 7:40
19 Rena Ho Fr Westmoor 22:38.6 7:41
20 Keisha Daco So Westmoor 22:41.3 7:41
21 Kate Flanagan Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:44.8 7:43
22 Sierra Olsen Fr Terra Nova 23:03.1 7:49
23 Bella Skinner So Woodside 23:20.1 7:55
24 Abby Lindquist So Menlo-Atherton 23:27.8 7:57
25 Isabella Schrammel So Woodside 23:29.9 7:58
26 Lucia Vina Patino So Menlo-Atherton 23:53.1 8:06
27 Kalina Zanelli Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:59.2 8:08
28 Emma Olsen So Terra Nova 24:10.4 8:12
29 Emily Yamashita So Mills 24:10.8 8:12
30 Lauren Tom So Westmoor 24:13.8 8:13
31 Rebecca Mindel So Mills 24:18.5 8:14
32 Tanin Barzanian Fr Woodside 24:18.9 8:15
33 Katelyn Wiseman Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:24.1 8:16
34 Audrey Meiman Fr Terra Nova 24:26.8 8:17
35 Katie Filar So Terra Nova 24:35.9 8:20
36 Vivian Wang So Mills 24:51 8:25
37 Aarthi Popat Fr Menlo-Atherton 25:08.5 8:31
38 Leilani Sabit Fr Westmoor 25:10.4 8:32
39 Lucy Prichard Fr Menlo-Atherton 25:12 8:33
40 Catherne Lee Fr San Mateo 25:13.4 8:33
41 Johanna Hom Fr Westmoor 25:24.1 8:37
42 Mariana Silverman So Woodside 25:29.6 8:39
43 Victoria Sciaroni So Half Moon Bay 25:31.1 8:39
44 Melanie Hamaguchi So Carlmont 25:39.3 8:42
45 Mariam Abughosh So Capuchino 25:56.2 8:48
46 Kaelie Rose Brodie Fr Woodside 26:03.5 8:50
47 Xochitl Adrianna Avalos Fr Sequoia 26:18.5 8:55
48 Claire Bugos So Sequoia 26:23.3 8:57
49 Izabella Montes Fr Menlo-Atherton 26:38.8 9:02
50 Lucy Chambers Fr Woodside 26:51.9 9:06
51 Annie Choi Fr El Camino 27:11.4 9:13
52 Maddie Sonderby Fr Menlo-Atherton 27:16.8 9:15
53 Michaela Krampert So Woodside 27:21.8 9:17
54 Anna Spalleta So Sequoia 27:52.9 9:27
55 Audrey Huntzinger So Westmoor 27:59.9 9:29
56 Priya Patel So Woodside 28:05.1 9:31
57 Mary Ciambrone So Sequoia 28:06 9:32
58 Annie Chin Fr Westmoor 28:25.2 9:38
59 Alicia Phung So Westmoor 28:36 9:42
60 Tabitha Jew So Westmoor 28:51.2 9:47
61 Clara Dewey So Menlo-Atherton 28:55.7 9:48
62 Frankcheska Bibiano So Woodside 29:06.3 9:52
63 Isabel Espinoza So Woodside 29:10.3 9:53
64 Kayla Lam Fr Capuchino 29:39.5 10:03
65 Nirmala Navarro So Sequoia 29:42.2 10:04
66 Ariana Presotto So Woodside 29:44.1 10:05
67 Iliyah Demafeiz So Westmoor 29:44.8 10:05
68 Alexandra Diaz Fr Capuchino 29:46.8 10:06
69 Sara Mochel Fr Terra Nova 30:01.1 10:11
70 Janni Badillo So Westmoor 31:22.6 10:38
71 Alessia Presotto Fr Woodside 32:08.9 10:54
72 Audrey Wilde So Woodside 32:09.4 10:54
73 Suzan Kilic Fr Mills 33:22.5 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.