Aragon Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/22/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ben Ta Jr JV 24:19 8:18 2.93 144/151 4/4 4/4 15/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brian Kawamoto So So 13:58 6:33 2.13 43/120 1/3 2/6 15/19 15:32
(1:34,10.1)
15:32
(1:34,10.1)
15:32
(1:34,10.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chris Tong So So 14:38 6:52 2.13 64/120 3/3 4/6 10/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Tocchini Fr Fr 15:36 7:19 2.13 83/138 2/3 5/6 15/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dillon Glusker Jr JV 18:51 6:26 2.93 44/151 2/4 2/4 10/19
Josh Franco Fr Fr 17:17 8:07 2.13 121/138 3/3 6/6 14/15
Kevin Thich So JV 21:22 7:18 2.93 118/151 3/4 3/4 15/18
Preston Chan So So 14:33 6:50 2.13 59/120 2/3 3/6 12/19 15:39
(1:06,7.0)
15:39
(1:06,7.0)
15:39
(1:06,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Guzalowski Fr Fr 13:53 6:31 2.13 24/138 1/3 1/6 10/19
Ryan Schwandt Jr JV 18:38 6:22 2.93 35/151 1/4 1/4 13/20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Reher So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 11:57 5:37
2 Andrew Gaddis So JUNIPERO SERRA 12:18 5:46
3 Lucas Talavan So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 12:23 5:49
4 Kevin Sullivan So JUNIPERO SERRA 12:25 5:50
5 Drew Davis So TERRA NOVA 12:25 5:50
6 Andrew Lucha So JUNIPERO SERRA 12:36 5:55
7 Michael Crocker So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 12:44 5:59
8 Brandon Norwood So JUNIPERO SERRA 12:50 6:02
9 Andy Vanderbilt So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 12:53 6:03
10 Alex Kochman So JUNIPERO SERRA 12:55 6:04
11 Casey Schwenk So JUNIPERO SERRA 12:56 6:04
12 Peter Sesek So MOUNTAIN VIEW 12:58 6:05
13 Andy Martinez So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 12:59 6:06
14 Eusebio Aldana So WESTMOOR 13:02 6:07
15 Robert Bourne So BERKELEY 13:04 6:08
16 Taylor Rivas So WESTMOOR 13:07 6:09
17 Noah Teller So BERKELEY 13:15 6:13
18 Kyle Graycar So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:16 6:14
19 Casey Lee So LOWELL 13:16 6:14
20 Duy Nguyen So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:22 6:17
21 Alex Mcguirk So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:23 6:17
22 Brenden Herger So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 13:23 6:17
23 Federico Gutierrez So JUNIPERO SERRA 13:24 6:17
24 Nick Roman So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:24 6:17
25 Jesse Weed So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:25 6:18
26 Rosendo Castro So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:26 6:18
27 Patric Brown So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 13:27 6:19
28 Athan Haigh So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:30 6:20
29 Nikos Buse So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:34 6:22
30 Sam Mallonee So LOWELL 13:36 6:23
31 Awet Zery So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 13:40 6:25
32 Peter Holl So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:46 6:28
33 Thomas Merritt So SEQUOIA 13:47 6:28
34 Eli Gray So ALAMEDA 13:47 6:28
35 Mark Barrios So WESTMOOR 13:50 6:30
36 Ian O'rourke So LIVERMORE 13:52 6:31
37 Chris Dial So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:53 6:31
38 John Paul Williams So WESTMOOR 13:53 6:31
39 Antony Noies So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 13:54 6:32
40 Dagan Trinka Fr MONTEREY 13:54 6:32
41 Alex Rao Fr BERKELEY 13:54 6:32
42 Brian Ta So SILVER CREEK 13:56 6:32
43 Brian Kawamoto So Aragon 13:58 6:33 1/3 2/6 15/19 15:32
(1:34)
15:32
(1:34)
15:32
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
44 William Peck So MIRAMONTE 14:02 6:35
45 Christopher Arella So ALAMEDA 14:04 6:36
46 Giancarlo Sangiaco So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:04 6:36
47 Aaron Kitchin So MONTEREY 14:05 6:37
48 Jomar Carino So WESTMOOR 14:09 6:39
49 Jeff Tarrasch So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:12 6:40
50 Kevin Huang So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:12 6:40
51 Ryan Coen So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:18 6:43
52 Willy Arbuckle So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:22 6:45
53 Patrick Xu So LOWELL 14:23 6:45
54 Alex Yeh So MIRAMONTE 14:25 6:46
55 Ty Dudley-mann So MONTEREY 14:26 6:47
56 Albert Ramirez Fr MONTEREY 14:30 6:48
57 Reilly Clewes So LOWELL 14:32 6:49
58 Scott Shymanski So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:32 6:49
59 Preston Chan So Aragon 14:33 6:50 2/3 3/6 12/19 15:39
(1:06)
15:39
(1:06)
15:39
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Alex Reed So SAN MARIN 14:33 6:50
61 Alex Bronson So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:35 6:51
62 Richie Gabbert So TERRA NOVA 14:36 6:51
63 Chris Ng So WESTMOOR 14:37 6:52
64 Chris Tong So Aragon 14:38 6:52 3/3 4/6 10/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Aaron Wong So JUNIPERO SERRA 14:39 6:53
66 Kevin Chen So SILVER CREEK 14:40 6:53
67 Brian Raichlen So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:41 6:54
68 Zach Hall So MIRAMONTE 14:42 6:54
69 Daine Danielson So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:43 6:55
70 Sam Boer So MIRAMONTE 14:46 6:56
71 Kevin Nielson So JUNIPERO SERRA 14:47 6:56
72 Walter Kardum So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:48 6:57
73 Patrick Mcgregor So LIVERMORE 14:53 6:59
74 Stuart Minshull So LOWELL 14:53 6:59
75 Jacob Paoletti Fr MONTEREY 14:54 7:00
76 Kyle Salinero So SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 14:54 7:00
77 Ling Wang So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:56 7:01
78 Richard Hernandez So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:57 7:01
79 Joe Pandes So WESTMOOR 14:58 7:02
80 Jonathan Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 15:07 7:06
81 Carter Andereck So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:11 7:08
82 Jazz Santiago Jr WESTMOOR 15:12 7:08
83 Alvin Oum So WESTMOOR 15:13 7:09
84 George Lee So LOWELL 15:14 7:09
85 Aron Gogna So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:15 7:10
86 Albert Nakao So MONTEREY 15:15 7:10
87 James Kelly So ALAMEDA 15:16 7:10
88 Junji Ogawa So LOWELL 15:17 7:11
89 Yali Miranda So WESTMOOR 15:18 7:11
90 Scott Davis So LOWELL 15:19 7:11
91 Brian Gadeke So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:22 7:13
92 Jeremy Mah So LOWELL 15:24 7:14
93 Ricky Tam So WESTMOOR 15:24 7:14
94 Alex Chavez So JAMES LICK 15:25 7:14
95 Anthony Mendoza So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 15:31 7:17
96 Frank Herrera So JAMES LICK 15:31 7:17
97 Eric Toy So LOWELL 15:38 7:20
98 Robert Priers So SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 15:40 7:21
99 Jonah Levine So BERKELEY 15:43 7:23
100 Derek Macario So LOWELL 15:48 7:25
101 Ben Grafius So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:54 7:28
102 Mason Mize So SAN MARIN 15:57 7:29
103 Virgil Deyro So WESTMOOR 16:01 7:31
104 Gabriel Devera Fr MONTEREY 16:01 7:31
105 Aaron Soo-hoo So ALAMEDA 16:03 7:32
106 Rob Moreau So MIRAMONTE 16:04 7:33
107 Mark Pasang So WESTMOOR 16:04 7:33
108 Teddy Alper So MIRAMONTE 16:04 7:33
109 Victor Lee So LOWELL 16:05 7:33
110 Kevin Chen So MONTEREY 16:21 7:41
111 Silas Valentino So SAN MARIN 16:36 7:48
112 Jordan Shou So WESTMOOR 17:14 8:05
113 Ryan Barry So SAN MARIN 17:15 8:06
114 Ziyi Fan So LOWELL 17:19 8:08
115 David Layton So SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 17:36 8:16
116 Ryan Kam So WESTMOOR 17:39 8:17
117 Michael Beach So SAN MARIN 17:54 8:24
118 Geremy Gruhl Fr SAN MARIN 18:04 8:29
119 Jeofrey Reyes So JAMES LICK 18:06 8:30
120 Ilya Alexeeff So SEQUOIA 19:49 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julio Boj Jr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 16:37 5:40
2 John Witter So SAN MARIN 17:14 5:53
3 Colin Schmitt Jr PALO ALTO 17:32 5:59
4 Wes Duplantier Sr PALO ALTO 17:37 6:01
5 Alfred Chen Sr PALO ALTO 17:39 6:01
6 James Murphy Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:40 6:02
7 Kevin Corley Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:42 6:02
8 Sam Jones Sr PALO ALTO 17:46 6:04
9 Alex Browne Jr PALO ALTO 17:47 6:04
10 Walter Bell Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:47 6:04
11 Erik Klingbeil Jr PALO ALTO 17:49 6:05
12 Kyle Costanzo Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:49 6:05
13 Lance Wong Sr MILLS 17:50 6:05
14 Alex Romero Sr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 17:55 6:07
15 Eric Reed Sr SAN MARIN 17:56 6:07
16 Henry Becker Sr PALO ALTO 17:58 6:08
17 Brian Mckay Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:59 6:08
18 Daniel Curley Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:06 6:11
19 Chris Lee Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:09 6:12
20 Tim Bates Jr MONTA VISTA 18:13 6:13
21 Danny Barri Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:14 6:13
22 David Vergara Jr ALAMEDA 18:15 6:14
23 Clay Alm So REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 18:16 6:14
24 Jay Libby Jr MONTA VISTA 18:19 6:15
25 Alok Subbarao Sr PALO ALTO 18:20 6:15
26 Matt Hunter Sr SEQUOIA 18:22 6:16
27 Will Lenz Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:23 6:16
28 Torin Carroll Sr MONTA VISTA 18:24 6:17
29 Mark Olson Jr LOWELL 18:25 6:17
30 Dantes Mkrrtsjan Jr MILLS 18:29 6:18
31 Peter Lenz Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:32 6:20
32 Sean Eliot Scott Jr BERKELEY 18:33 6:20
33 Robert Tolleth Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:35 6:21
34 Josh Mac Sr MILLS 18:36 6:21
35 Ryan Schwandt Jr Aragon 18:38 6:22 1/4 1/4 13/20
36 Nathan Tall Sr PALO ALTO 18:39 6:22
37 Pascal Truninger Jr PALO ALTO 18:39 6:22
38 Andy Schwenk Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:39 6:22
39 Brendan Welch Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:40 6:22
40 Aden Marshall Sr BERKELEY 18:40 6:22
41 Jay Nguyen Jr PALO ALTO 18:41 6:23
42 Alex Devlin Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:43 6:23
43 Alex Coblin Jr PALO ALTO 18:50 6:26
44 Dillon Glusker Jr Aragon 18:51 6:26 2/4 2/4 10/19
45 Reid Bergsund Fr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 18:53 6:27
46 Chris Navarro Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:54 6:27
47 Thomas Glikbarg Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:54 6:27
48 Michael Valle Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:56 6:28
49 Joey Madigan Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:59 6:29
50 Will Boscacci Jr ALAMEDA 19:00 6:29
51 Brooks Ilg Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:02 6:30
52 Denny Woo Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:10 6:32
53 Sam Aldach Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 19:11 6:33
54 Josh Montoya Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:13 6:34
55 Will Cliff Jr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 19:13 6:34
56 David Stallman Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:14 6:34
57 Tommy Angelopoulos Sr PALO ALTO 19:15 6:34
58 Edwin Li Jr MILLS 19:17 6:35
59 Brent Watson Sr MIRAMONTE 19:20 6:36
60 John Hicks Jr PALO ALTO 19:22 6:37
61 Daniel Yeh Jr PALO ALTO 19:24 6:37
62 Quinn Kunkel Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:25 6:38
63 Connor Albach Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:28 6:39
64 Fabian Recendez Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 19:28 6:39
65 Matt Underwood Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:31 6:40
66 Ben Richards Jr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 19:31 6:40
67 Jade Vigil Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 19:33 6:40
68 Collin Sapera Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:33 6:40
69 Drew Pummer Jr MIRAMONTE 19:36 6:41
70 Shaun Gao Sr PALO ALTO 19:41 6:43
71 Jamie Eldredge Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:41 6:43
72 Bryan Wells Sr PALO ALTO 19:47 6:45
73 Diepriye Olali Jr BERKELEY 19:48 6:45
74 Chris Chui Jr ALAMEDA 19:49 6:46
75 Theron Hawley So REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 19:53 6:47
76 Frank Menchavez Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:55 6:48
77 Kyle Morrisey Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:56 6:48
78 Kevin Chiang Jr ANDREW P. HILL 19:56 6:48
79 Steven Estrella Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:57 6:49
80 Justin Sigel Sr SEQUOIA 19:58 6:49
81 Aksai Bapa So LOS ALTOS 20:05 6:51
82 Bryce Hermiston Jr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 20:06 6:52
83 Matt Villegas Sr ALAMEDA 20:06 6:52
84 Geoff Stanley Jr LOS ALTOS 20:09 6:53
85 Jack Kastrop Sr SEQUOIA 20:14 6:54
86 Michael Fittoria Sr PALO ALTO 20:16 6:55
87 Nick Otteraaen Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 20:20 6:56
88 Stephen Torres Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 20:21 6:57
89 Andrew Logan Sr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 20:21 6:57
90 Dejon Morrisette Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 20:23 6:57
91 Justin Rozal Sr ALAMEDA 20:24 6:58
92 Seaton Ng Sr MILLS 20:25 6:58
93 Chris Leung Jr LOWELL 20:27 6:59
94 Erik Sanchez Jr ANDREW P. HILL 20:30 7:00
95 Joe Conley Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:31 7:00
96 Amadeo Zelaya Sr SEQUOIA 20:32 7:00
97 Keaton Chiu Jr MONTA VISTA 20:33 7:01
98 Paul Garnica Jr ANDREW P. HILL 20:36 7:02
99 Nick Mishkin So REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 20:37 7:02
100 Jake Huhn Jr MIRAMONTE 20:41 7:04
101 Jordan Jones Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:45 7:05
102 Chris Silva Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 20:46 7:05
103 Stephen Merritt Sr SEQUOIA 20:46 7:05
104 Brandon Frederick Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 20:47 7:06
105 Justin Ellman Jr PALO ALTO 20:52 7:07
106 Jack Cao Sr MONTA VISTA 20:55 7:08
107 Drew Stephens Sr SEASIDE 20:58 7:09
108 Calvin Fong Jr ALAMEDA 20:59 7:10
109 Chris Gallagher Jr PALO ALTO 20:59 7:10
110 Austin Grier Jr MIRAMONTE 21:00 7:10
111 Nick Owyang Jr ALAMEDA 21:03 7:11
112 David Cheng Jr MILLS 21:05 7:12
113 Alex Laihsi Jr ANDREW P. HILL 21:06 7:12
114 Lupe Sanchez Jr ANDREW P. HILL 21:09 7:13
115 Andy Tran Jr ANDREW P. HILL 21:10 7:13
116 Zachary Liam Jr BERKELEY 21:14 7:15
117 Michael Yep Jr BERKELEY 21:20 7:17
118 Kevin Thich So Aragon 21:22 7:18 3/4 3/4 15/18
119 Chris Chow Jr MIRAMONTE 21:23 7:18
120 Eric Gsell Sr MIRAMONTE 21:25 7:19
121 Antony Gout Jr MIRAMONTE 21:34 7:22
122 Taylor Spielman So LOS ALTOS 21:41 7:24
123 Calvin Sandell Sr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 21:49 7:27
124 Akash Gupta Sr MONTA VISTA 22:09 7:34
125 Bobby Moises Fr SEASIDE 22:11 7:34
126 Andrew Kirk Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 22:12 7:35
127 Jack Gale Jr PALO ALTO 22:12 7:35
128 Arron Noel Rosello Fr SEASIDE 22:24 7:39
129 Edgar Cortez Sr SEASIDE 22:32 7:41
130 Hieu Ngo Sr ANDREW P. HILL 22:45 7:46
131 Thomas Le Jr ANDREW P. HILL 22:46 7:46
132 Spencer Tellerman Jr SAN MARIN 23:01 7:51
133 Andrew Lowe Jr BERKELEY 23:12 7:55
134 Samuel Phan Jr ANDREW P. HILL 23:28 8:01
135 Fedor Snarsky Sr PALO ALTO 23:31 8:02
136 Justin Wong Sr MILLS 23:32 8:02
137 Allen Duong Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 23:34 8:03
138 William Bernick Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 23:37 8:04
139 Matt Shustack Jr MIRAMONTE 23:38 8:04
140 Nivedan Nayak Jr ANDREW P. HILL 23:39 8:04
141 Charlie Troung Jr ANDREW P. HILL 23:40 8:05
142 Roger Boyd Jr MIRAMONTE 23:47 8:07
143 Conner Bryant Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 24:10 8:15
144 Ben Ta Jr Aragon 24:19 8:18 4/4 4/4 15/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
145 Matt Tracy Jr PALO ALTO 24:32 8:22
146 Larry Tan So SEASIDE 24:35 8:23
147 Jonathan Van Ness So REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 24:46 8:27
148 Sean Noah Jr MIRAMONTE 25:42 8:46
149 Anthony Passero Jr ANDREW P. HILL 26:44 9:07
150 George Delvalle Fr SEASIDE 26:55 9:11
151 Dung Yum Nguyen Jr ANDREW P. HILL 30:11 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesse He Fr MONTA VISTA 12:10 5:43
2 Christopher Ries Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 12:13 5:44
3 Steven Mandau Fr WESTMOOR 12:27 5:51
4 Kyle Feuerhelm Fr WOODSIDE 12:41 5:57
5 Kyle Rae Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 12:42 5:58
6 Sanmay Jain Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 12:58 6:05
7 Skyler Jones Fr LIVERMORE 13:03 6:08
8 Hiro Okajima Fr MONTA VISTA 13:04 6:08
9 Marc Eteve Fr LIVERMORE 13:05 6:09
10 Jesse Boeger Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 13:09 6:10
11 Alex Jeongco Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:10 6:11
12 Michael O'dell Fr MONTA VISTA 13:12 6:12
13 Devin Duaime Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:12 6:12
14 Alex Chapman Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:23 6:17
15 Michael Bugarin Fr ALAMEDA 13:24 6:17
16 Dylan Pecchinino Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:24 6:17
17 Sukrit Dhir Fr MONTA VISTA 13:25 6:18
18 Reed Thornburg Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:28 6:19
19 Kyle Jorgensen Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:35 6:23
20 Saurabh Davala Fr MONTA VISTA 13:41 6:25
21 Tony Ferrari Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:43 6:26
22 Dominic Frazier Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:47 6:28
23 Pablo Balderas Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 13:51 6:30
24 Ryan Guzalowski Fr Aragon 13:53 6:31 1/3 1/6 10/19
25 Gurtek Singh Fr SILVER CREEK 13:58 6:33
26 Cody Horan Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 14:00 6:34
27 Corey Worthington Fr LOWELL 14:01 6:35
28 Andrew Krasts Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:03 6:36
29 Will Hamann Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 14:05 6:37
30 Cj Toy Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:08 6:38
31 Zac Comstock Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 14:09 6:39
32 Clemens Jung Fr MONTA VISTA 14:11 6:40
33 Unmol Bhinder Fr MONTA VISTA 14:12 6:40
34 Richard Kuan Fr LOWELL 14:13 6:40
35 Tim Muholland Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 14:14 6:41
36 Forest Robles Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:16 6:42
37 Jordan Pine Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:18 6:43
38 Monoram Chim Fr SILVER CREEK 14:19 6:43
39 Eric Gardina Fr MILLS 14:20 6:44
40 Eric Gasmin Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 14:21 6:44
41 Owen Sondergeld Fr TERRA NOVA 14:22 6:45
42 Kurt Ison Fr WESTMOOR 14:23 6:45
43 Mark Mata Fr WESTMOOR 14:25 6:46
44 Caleb Kim Fr MONTA VISTA 14:27 6:47
45 Brian Mallari Fr WESTMOOR 14:29 6:48
46 Nick Talley Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:30 6:48
47 Orion May Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 14:34 6:50
48 Aj Killornan Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:35 6:51
49 Ronnie Fitzgerald Fr HILLSDALE 14:36 6:51
50 Ryan Richardson Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:37 6:52
51 Alec Hooper Fr WOODSIDE 14:40 6:53
52 Dillon Gradl Fr SAN MARIN 14:40 6:53
53 Andrew Barton Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:41 6:54
54 Jd Torres Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:43 6:55
55 Thomas Madriz Fr HILLSDALE 14:44 6:55
56 Will Colvin Fr ALAMEDA 14:45 6:55
57 Breece Skaggs Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:46 6:56
58 Michael Doubek Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:47 6:56
59 Harjinder Singh Fr SILVER CREEK 14:48 6:57
60 Elias Ledesma Fr LIVERMORE 14:50 6:58
61 Andrew Lanier Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:52 6:59
62 Ben Friedman Fr SAN MARIN 14:54 7:00
63 Turner Washington Fr WESTMOOR 14:55 7:00
64 Arun Durvasula Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 14:58 7:02
65 Ben Sheridan Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:59 7:02
66 Ajay Swaminathan Fr MONTA VISTA 15:01 7:03
67 Carl Petersen Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:02 7:03
68 Matt Oliver Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:06 7:05
69 Tim Ruder Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:07 7:06
70 David Abarca Fr ENOCHS 15:08 7:06
71 Kazuki Miyahara Fr MONTA VISTA 15:09 7:07
72 Raymond Peralta Fr WESTMOOR 15:10 7:07
73 Gabe Gabbert Fr TERRA NOVA 15:11 7:08
74 Pat Lenz Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:11 7:08
75 Danny Raggio Fr SEQUOIA 15:12 7:08
76 Tory Gewant Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:13 7:09
77 Devin Wright Fr WOODSIDE 15:19 7:11
78 Stefan Dao Fr MONTA VISTA 15:25 7:14
79 Cameron Chiechi Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:26 7:15
80 Cameron Erskine Fr WOODSIDE 15:26 7:15
81 Michiru Aita Fr WESTMOOR 15:26 7:15
82 Tyler Parsons Fr ALAMEDA 15:30 7:17
83 David Tocchini Fr Aragon 15:36 7:19 2/3 5/6 15/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Manny Morrison Fr ENOCHS 15:37 7:20
85 Evan Bambico Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:39 7:21
86 Nick Fishler Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:40 7:21
87 Tim Kuntz Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:42 7:22
88 Ryan Hunter Fr ALAMEDA 15:43 7:23
89 Julian Xie Fr MILLS 15:44 7:23
90 Eduardo Rivera Fr LIVERMORE 15:45 7:24
91 Matt Ganan Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:48 7:25
92 Cory Smith Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:49 7:26
93 Andrew Valencia Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:49 7:26
94 Jason Lam Fr SILVER CREEK 15:50 7:26
95 Justin Johnson Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:52 7:27
96 Josh D'cruz Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:54 7:28
97 Paul Ou-yang Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:54 7:28
98 Arjun Kaul Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:55 7:28
99 Vincent Lin Fr MONTA VISTA 15:58 7:30
100 Karl Pfeifer Fr SAN MARIN 15:59 7:30
101 Eric Kunzel Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:59 7:30
102 Joshua Mak Fr WESTMOOR 16:01 7:31
103 Jonathon Harj Fr WESTMOOR 16:02 7:32
104 Ian Mace Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:03 7:32
105 Jacob Gleason Fr LOWELL 16:05 7:33
106 Raymond Chan Fr LOWELL 16:06 7:34
107 Will Scharffenberg Fr LOWELL 16:07 7:34
108 Chris Obrien Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:07 7:34
109 Ajay Jassal Fr SILVER CREEK 16:17 7:39
110 Jacob Buckley Fr SEQUOIA 16:18 7:39
111 Maxwell Hong Fr ALAMEDA 16:21 7:41
112 Cadin Nixon Fr ENOCHS 16:25 7:42
113 Andrew Whitney Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:25 7:42
114 Brian Tran Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:26 7:43
115 Eric Greilich Fr LIVERMORE 16:30 7:45
116 Ashiq Mubarack Fr SAN MARIN 16:39 7:49
117 Erik Munoz Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:50 7:54
118 Jeff Lee Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:58 7:58
119 Kg Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 16:59 7:58
120 Gavin Wright Fr WOODSIDE 17:00 7:59
121 Josh Franco Fr Aragon 17:17 8:07 3/3 6/6 14/15
122 Benny Liu Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:21 8:09
123 Roshan Patel Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:31 8:13
124 Sean Clark Fr TERRA NOVA 17:34 8:15
125 Matt Chiswell Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:35 8:15
126 Kelvin Wu Fr MONTA VISTA 17:44 8:20
127 Abishek Menon Fr MONTA VISTA 18:22 8:37
128 Roberto Davila Fr ENOCHS 18:26 8:39
129 Kedar Amladi Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:27 8:40
130 Gabriel Mancini Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:28 8:40
131 Jason Dutton Fr WESTMOOR 18:48 8:50
132 Brock Allen Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:56 8:53
133 Josh Corwin Fr ENOCHS 19:36 9:12
134 Chris Parkerson Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:39 9:14
135 Austin Lorimer Fr LIVERMORE 20:25 9:35
136 Tyler Graham Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 23:15 10:55
137 Joshua Zrimc Fr LIVERMORE 27:16 12:48
138 Adam Fraser Fr SAN MARIN 27:16 12:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.