Aragon Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/16/02

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Lee Sr V 22:57 7:39 3 55/84 2/2 2/2 11/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shana Chibidakis Sr V 22:45 7:35 3 51/84 1/2 1/2 16/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ruth Graham Sr GUNN 18:33 6:11
2 Tori Tyler So GUNN 19:11 6:24
3 Allison Doniger Jr MENLO ATHERTON 19:22 6:27
4 Christine Jones Fr LOS GATOS 19:34 6:31
5 Veronica Vazquez So OVERFELT 19:35 6:32
6 Erica Williams Sr LOS GATOS 19:43 6:34
7 Erica Yung Sr GUNN 19:50 6:37
8 Aya Wakabayashi Jr LYNBROOK 19:58 6:39
9 Allison Stiller Sr LELAND 20:13 6:44
10 Valerie Weilert Sr LEIGH 20:17 6:46
11 Fabiola Sanchez Sr YERBA BUENA 20:21 6:47
12 Zohreh Akhavan Fr LYNBROOK 20:28 6:49
13 Annie Wiley So GUNN 20:33 6:51
14 Carolyn Penner Sr LOS GATOS 20:36 6:52
15 Caitlin Roake Fr CARLMONT 20:41 6:54
16 Rachael Rettner Sr LELAND 20:42 6:54
17 Megan Fung Fr GUNN 20:45 6:55
18 Ali Rubnitz Fr LOS GATOS 20:49 6:56
19 Ariana Nicewonger Fr LOS GATOS 20:57 6:59
20 Kaela Hoch Fr LEIGH 21:00 7:00
21 Rachel Fasig Jr MENLO ATHERTON 21:04 7:01
22 Sasoon Kim Jr LYNBROOK 21:09 7:03
23 Arlene Diazleal Fr ALVAREZ 21:14 7:05
24 Marissa Jones Jr TERRA NOVA 21:15 7:05
25 Rebecca Boyle Jr HOMESTEAD 21:17 7:06
26 Christina Hertzberg So TERRA NOVA 21:18 7:06
27 Christina Liao Fr LYNBROOK 21:21 7:07
28 Loris Nguyen So ALVAREZ 21:28 7:09
29 Agnieszka Goslicka Jr LYNBROOK 21:29 7:10
30 Sophie Aung Jr GUNN 21:29 7:10
31 Jennifer Torres Jr WESTMOOR 21:30 7:10
32 Katie Manis Jr TERRA NOVA 21:32 7:11
33 Natalie Spiller Sr GUNN 21:35 7:12
34 Monica Neri So ALVAREZ 21:39 7:13
35 Laura Cabrera So ALVAREZ 21:40 7:13
36 Kate Bossange Sr LYNBROOK 21:40 7:13
37 Gia Matzinger So MENLO ATHERTON 21:49 7:16
38 Erendira Reyes Sr YERBA BUENA 21:51 7:17
39 Allie Lemon So LOS GATOS 21:52 7:17
40 Shana Ravel Jr LOS GATOS 21:53 7:18
41 Patricia Avila ALISAL 21:56 7:19
42 Tho Nguyen Jr ALVAREZ 22:02 7:21
43 Sarah Jewett Jr CARLMONT 22:10 7:23
44 Jennifer Lien Fr WILCOX 22:13 7:24
45 Paige Volden Jr LEIGH 22:19 7:26
46 Jackie Hill Fr LEIGH 22:20 7:27
47 Chelsea Kirkland Sr MENLO ATHERTON 22:22 7:27
48 Francine Lee Sr LYNBROOK 22:27 7:29
49 Lauren Mouat Fr MENLO ATHERTON 22:31 7:30
50 Jessica Mejia Jr YERBA BUENA 22:42 7:34
51 Shana Chibidakis Sr Aragon 22:45 7:35 1/2 1/2 16/17
52 Audrey Bretthauer Jr TERRA NOVA 22:48 7:36
53 Baran Ugur Fr CARLMONT 22:53 7:38
54 Christy Ortiz So ALVAREZ 22:56 7:39
55 Anna Lee Sr Aragon 22:57 7:39 2/2 2/2 11/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Samantha Poulin Sr ALVAREZ 22:59 7:40
57 Jennifer Connet So MENLO ATHERTON 23:08 7:43
58 Karina Vazquez ALISAL 23:10 7:43
59 Katie Buckley Fr LELAND 23:13 7:44
60 Dorine Hernandez So NORTH SALINAS 23:16 7:45
61 Vanessa Corona Sr YERBA BUENA 23:18 7:46
62 Liliana Bailon Sr YERBA BUENA 23:22 7:47
63 Suzanne Hancock Fr LEIGH 23:26 7:49
64 Jennifer Bailard So CARLMONT 23:31 7:50
65 Janelle Garcia Fr NORTH SALINAS 23:37 7:52
66 Megan Lind Fr CARLMONT 23:43 7:54
67 Xiu-mei Chen Jr WESTMOOR 23:44 7:55
68 Paulina Guerrero Sr YERBA BUENA 23:50 7:57
69 Christina Decker Jr MENLO ATHERTON 23:56 7:59
70 Saskia Salm Fr LELAND 24:01 8:00
71 Cynthia Padilla Sr NORTH SALINAS 24:05 8:02
72 Carrie White Sr LEIGH 24:06 8:02
73 Patricia Burton Jr NORTH SALINAS 24:21 8:07
74 Kaila Figone Jr CARLMONT 24:24 8:08
75 Stephanie Hall Fr LELAND 24:26 8:09
76 Thy Nguyen So LELAND 24:33 8:11
77 Luz Gomez So YERBA BUENA 24:35 8:12
78 Ashley Burton Jr NORTH SALINAS 24:39 8:13
79 Araceli Hernandez So NORTH SALINAS 24:39 8:13
80 Van Anh Tran So LELAND 24:55 8:18
81 Gina Minetto So TERRA NOVA 25:06 8:22
82 Moran Arad So LEIGH 25:46 8:35
83 Kelly Schumacher Jr TERRA NOVA 26:28 8:49
84 Elizabeth Perez Jr NORTH SALINAS 27:28 9:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.