Aragon Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/13/04

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony Tablizo Sr V 16:15 5:25 3 11/106 2/7 2/7 4/16
Christian Wooster Sr V 16:03 5:21 3 5/106 1/7 1/7 5/20 17:35
(1:32,8.7)
17:35
(1:32,8.7)
17:35
(1:32,8.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eric Nakasako Jr V 19:47 6:36 3 106/106 7/7 7/7 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Evan Strobelt So V 19:35 6:32 3 104/106 6/7 6/7 13/14
Jonathan Chan So V 18:34 6:11 3 92/106 5/7 5/7 12/14
Julien Winzelberg Sr V 17:24 5:48 3 49/106 4/7 4/7 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zack Crockett Jr V 16:46 5:35 3 18/106 3/7 3/7 2/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/14 85:02
2:31
3 5:40 5:21 6:11 165 5:26 86:16
(1:14,1.4)
86:16
(1:14,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Christian Wooster (5), Anthony Tablizo (11), Zack Crockett (18), Julien Winzelberg (47), Jonathan Chan (84)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Sitler Jr ST. FRANCIS 15:35 5:12
2 Jaime Gonzales Jr WESTMOOR 15:55 5:18
3 Garrett Reid Sr GUNN 15:56 5:19
4 Nathan Huerta Sr N.M.C. 16:03 5:21
5 Christian Wooster Sr Aragon 16:03 5:21 1/7 1/7 5/20 17:35
(1:32)
17:35
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Brian Fisher Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:06 5:22
7 Ivan Alfaro Jr N.M.C. 16:09 5:23
8 Jose Garcia Sr N.M.C. 16:10 5:23
9 Zach Klapholz-brown Sr GUNN 16:10 5:23
10 Herrel Siller Sr PALO ALTO 16:14 5:25
11 Anthony Tablizo Sr Aragon 16:15 5:25 2/7 2/7 4/16
12 Matthew Petrillo So LOS GATOS 16:19 5:26
13 Keli Parker Sr N.M.C. 16:20 5:27
14 Jonathan Gragert Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 16:36 5:32
15 Sammy Rivera So W.C. OVERFELT 16:40 5:33
16 Scott Himmelberger Jr PALO ALTO 16:43 5:34
17 Seth Smart Jr LOS GATOS 16:46 5:35
18 Zack Crockett Jr Aragon 16:46 5:35 3/7 3/7 2/16
19 Jeremy Schrock Jr N.M.C. 16:51 5:37
20 Alex Blease So ST. FRANCIS 16:52 5:37
21 Luis Jensen Sr LYNBROOK 16:53 5:38
22 Rishi Gupta Sr GUNN 16:55 5:38
23 Michael Hernandez Jr MITTY 16:56 5:39
24 Carl Reid Jr GUNN 16:56 5:39
25 Mike Palmtag Jr N.M.C. 16:57 5:39
26 Kyle Stewart So ST. FRANCIS 16:57 5:39
27 Brice Guldbech Sr WESTMOOR 16:59 5:40
28 Mike Onorato Sr LEIGH 16:59 5:40
29 Michael Norlund Sr PALO ALTO 17:00 5:40
30 Francis Reynolds Jr PALO ALTO 17:00 5:40
31 Sam Pompei Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:01 5:40
32 John Uribe Sr YERBA BUENA 17:04 5:41
33 Carlos Jimenez Jr WESTMOOR 17:04 5:41
34 Daniel Vinson Sr PALO ALTO 17:06 5:42
35 Robbie Reid So MT. VIEW 17:08 5:43
36 Aris Theologis Sr GUNN 17:08 5:43
37 Sean Bardes Sr LOS GATOS 17:09 5:43
38 Ranjodh Bajwaj Sr YERBA BUENA 17:09 5:43
39 Elliott Krigel Jr GUNN 17:12 5:44
40 Jimmy Jatho So LOS GATOS 17:14 5:45
41 Desalegn Ejigu Sr SANTA CLARA 17:14 5:45
42 Zander Macquitty Jr PALO ALTO 17:15 5:45
43 Jose Bentancourt Jr W.C. OVERFELT 17:16 5:45
44 Rishi Agrawal So HOMESTEAD 17:16 5:45
45 Menso Dejong So MITTY 17:17 5:46
46 Eric Johnson Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:18 5:46
47 Tyler Robinette So LEIGH 17:22 5:47
48 Randy Fung Jr WESTMOOR 17:23 5:48
49 Julien Winzelberg Sr Aragon 17:24 5:48 4/7 4/7 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Joseph Horiuchi Jr MITTY 17:25 5:48
51 Mike Rohrs Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:26 5:49
52 Matt Snee So LOS GATOS 17:27 5:49
53 Matt Brigham Jr MT. VIEW 17:27 5:49
54 Michael Johnson Fr LOS GATOS 17:27 5:49
55 Kyle Cronin So MITTY 17:28 5:49
56 Xi-lin Yeh Sr CUPERTINO 17:29 5:50
57 Sean Gasiorek Sr PALO ALTO 17:30 5:50
58 Jason Awe Sr LEIGH 17:30 5:50
59 Alejandro Murillo So RIORDAN 17:32 5:51
60 Roger Huang So MT. VIEW 17:34 5:51
61 Matt Onorato Sr LEIGH 17:34 5:51
62 Peter Hoang So EVERGREEN VAL. 17:35 5:52
63 Jon Berthet So LOS GATOS 17:41 5:54
64 Kyle Ueunten Jr MITTY 17:46 5:55
65 Kindu Ejigu Fr SANTA CLARA 17:47 5:56
66 Enoch Trujillo Sr N.M.C. 17:50 5:57
67 Jimmy Huang Sr GUNN 17:52 5:57
68 Kevin Mueller Jr MT. VIEW 17:54 5:58
69 Mark Schwartz Jr SANTA CLARA 17:56 5:59
70 Gavin Ong So WESTMOOR 17:59 6:00
71 Jesus Ramirez So RIORDAN 17:59 6:00
72 Scott Robinson Sr SANTA CLARA 18:03 6:01
73 Mike Somoff Sr MT. VIEW 18:04 6:01
74 Hugo Martinez Sr YERBA BUENA 18:06 6:02
75 Dean Crosbie So LELAND 18:06 6:02
76 Jesus Garcia Jr LINCOLN 18:07 6:02
77 Cameron Duran Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:08 6:03
78 Carlos Valencia Sr YERBA BUENA 18:11 6:04
79 Brian Dunlay So MITTY 18:11 6:04
80 Oscar Alvarez Jr W.C. OVERFELT 18:14 6:05
81 Julian Vasquez-bern Fr W.C. OVERFELT 18:15 6:05
82 Roberto Moreno Sr LEIGH 18:16 6:05
83 Chorizo Cortez Sr YERBA BUENA 18:17 6:06
84 Brantley Rideau So MITTY 18:18 6:06
85 Kevin Foquelquist Fr LEIGH 18:20 6:07
86 Andrew Hambre Sr WESTMOOR 18:22 6:07
87 Ricky Roy So MT. VIEW 18:24 6:08
88 Chris Corgas Jr RIORDAN 18:25 6:08
89 David Migborma Jr W.C. OVERFELT 18:27 6:09
90 Damien Capizzi So EVERGREEN VAL. 18:29 6:10
91 Huriel Rivera Sr YERBA BUENA 18:34 6:11
92 Jonathan Chan So Aragon 18:34 6:11 5/7 5/7 12/14
93 Jose Mendiola Jr LINCOLN 18:38 6:13
94 Andre Gonzalez So EVERGREEN VAL. 18:39 6:13
95 Eric Pena Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:41 6:14
96 Allan Nguyen Jr SANTA CLARA 18:43 6:14
97 Aaron Landrith Fr MT. VIEW 18:44 6:15
98 Sapaan Shah So EVERGREEN VAL. 18:45 6:15
99 Derek Pesta Fr LINCOLN 18:49 6:16
100 Allan Woo Sr WESTMOOR 18:51 6:17
101 Daniel Guzman Sr LEIGH 18:57 6:19
102 Anival Dimas So W.C. OVERFELT 18:57 6:19
103 Daniel Ha Jr W.C. OVERFELT 19:01 6:20
104 Evan Strobelt So Aragon 19:35 6:32 6/7 6/7 13/14
105 Mastewal Abuhay Sr SANTA CLARA 19:38 6:33
106 Eric Nakasako Jr Aragon 19:47 6:36 7/7 7/7 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 N.M.C.
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
81:33
16:19
5:26
51 Nathan Huerta
Sr
16:03
5:21
4
Ivan Alfaro
Jr
16:09
5:23
7
Jose Garcia
Sr
16:10
5:23
8
Keli Parker
Sr
16:20
5:27
13
Jeremy Schrock
Jr
16:51
5:37
19
Mike Palmtag
Jr
16:57
5:39
24
Enoch Trujillo
Sr
17:50
5:57
62
2 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
82:31
16:30
5:30
82 Ben Sitler
Jr
15:35
5:12
1
Brian Fisher
Sr
16:06
5:22
6
Alex Blease
So
16:52
5:37
20
Kyle Stewart
So
16:57
5:39
25
Sam Pompei
Jr
17:01
5:40
30
Eric Johnson
Jr
17:18
5:46
44
Mike Rohrs
Sr
17:26
5:49
49
3 GUNN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
83:05
16:37
5:32
91 Garrett Reid
Sr
15:56
5:19
3
Zach Klapholz-brown
Sr
16:10
5:23
9
Rishi Gupta
Sr
16:55
5:38
21
Carl Reid
Jr
16:56
5:39
23
Aris Theologis
Sr
17:08
5:43
35
Elliott Krigel
Jr
17:12
5:44
38
Jimmy Huang
Sr
17:52
5:57
63
4 PALO ALTO
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:52
84:03
16:49
5:36
116 Herrel Siller
Sr
16:14
5:25
10
Scott Himmelberger
Jr
16:43
5:34
16
Michael Norlund
Sr
17:00
5:40
28
Francis Reynolds
Jr
17:00
5:40
29
Daniel Vinson
Sr
17:06
5:42
33
Zander Macquitty
Jr
17:15
5:45
41
Sean Gasiorek
Sr
17:30
5:50
54
5 LOS GATOS
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:08
84:55
16:59
5:40
154 Matthew Petrillo
So
16:19
5:26
12
Seth Smart
Jr
16:46
5:35
17
Sean Bardes
Sr
17:09
5:43
36
Jimmy Jatho
So
17:14
5:45
39
Matt Snee
So
17:27
5:49
50
Michael Johnson
Fr
17:27
5:49
52
Jon Berthet
So
17:41
5:54
59
6 Aragon
5-4-4-4-6
Gap: 2:31
85:02
17:00
5:40
165 Christian Wooster
Sr
16:03
5:21
5
Anthony Tablizo
Sr
16:15
5:25
11
Zack Crockett
Jr
16:46
5:35
18
Julien Winzelberg
Sr
17:24
5:48
47
Jonathan Chan
So
18:34
6:11
84
Evan Strobelt
So
19:35
6:32
94
Eric Nakasako
Jr
19:47
6:36
96
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
7 WESTMOOR
2-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:04
85:20
17:04
5:41
172 Jaime Gonzales
Jr
15:55
5:18
2
Brice Guldbech
Sr
16:59
5:40
26
Carlos Jimenez
Jr
17:04
5:41
32
Randy Fung
Jr
17:23
5:48
46
Gavin Ong
So
17:59
6:00
66
Andrew Hambre
Sr
18:22
6:07
79
Allan Woo
Sr
18:51
6:17
90
8 MITTY
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:50
86:52
17:22
5:47
226 Michael Hernandez
Jr
16:56
5:39
22
Menso Dejong
So
17:17
5:46
43
Joseph Horiuchi
Jr
17:25
5:48
48
Kyle Cronin
So
17:28
5:49
53
Kyle Ueunten
Jr
17:46
5:55
60
Brian Dunlay
So
18:11
6:04
72
Brantley Rideau
So
18:18
6:06
77
9 LEIGH
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:17
87:41
17:32
5:51
259 Mike Onorato
Sr
16:59
5:40
27
Tyler Robinette
So
17:22
5:47
45
Jason Awe
Sr
17:30
5:50
55
Matt Onorato
Sr
17:34
5:51
57
Roberto Moreno
Sr
18:16
6:05
75
Kevin Foquelquist
Fr
18:20
6:07
78
Daniel Guzman
Sr
18:57
6:19
91
10 MT. VIEW
13-13-12-11-10
Gap: 0:56
88:07
17:37
5:52
273 Robbie Reid
So
17:08
5:43
34
Matt Brigham
Jr
17:27
5:49
51
Roger Huang
So
17:34
5:51
56
Kevin Mueller
Jr
17:54
5:58
64
Mike Somoff
Sr
18:04
6:01
68
Ricky Roy
So
18:24
6:08
80
Aaron Landrith
Fr
18:44
6:15
88
11 YERBA BUENA
12-10-11-12-11
Gap: 1:13
88:47
17:45
5:55
284 John Uribe
Sr
17:04
5:41
31
Ranjodh Bajwaj
Sr
17:09
5:43
37
Hugo Martinez
Sr
18:06
6:02
69
Carlos Valencia
Sr
18:11
6:04
71
Chorizo Cortez
Sr
18:17
6:06
76
Huriel Rivera
Sr
18:34
6:11
83




12 W.C. OVERFELT
9-8-10-10-12
Gap: 1:47
88:52
17:46
5:55
285 Sammy Rivera
So
16:40
5:33
15
Jose Bentancourt
Jr
17:16
5:45
42
Oscar Alvarez
Jr
18:14
6:05
73
Julian Vasquez-bern
Fr
18:15
6:05
74
David Migborma
Jr
18:27
6:09
81
Anival Dimas
So
18:57
6:19
92
Daniel Ha
Jr
19:01
6:20
93
13 EVERGREEN VAL.
8-11-13-13-13
Gap: 2:03
89:27
17:53
5:58
309 Jonathan Gragert
Jr
16:36
5:32
14
Peter Hoang
So
17:35
5:52
58
Cameron Duran
Fr
18:08
6:03
70
Damien Capizzi
So
18:29
6:10
82
Andre Gonzalez
So
18:39
6:13
85
Eric Pena
Sr
18:41
6:14
86
Sapaan Shah
So
18:45
6:15
89
14 SANTA CLARA
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:29
89:43
17:57
5:59
320 Desalegn Ejigu
Sr
17:14
5:45
40
Kindu Ejigu
Fr
17:47
5:56
61
Mark Schwartz
Jr
17:56
5:59
65
Scott Robinson
Sr
18:03
6:01
67
Allan Nguyen
Jr
18:43
6:14
87
Mastewal Abuhay
Sr
19:38
6:33
95




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.