Aragon Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/13/04

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Colleen Warto Jr V 22:01 7:20 3 76/108 1/1 1/1 20/20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tori Tyler Sr GUNN 17:42 5:54
2 Mckayla Plank Sr MITTY 18:24 6:08
3 Renisha Robinson So MITTY 18:35 6:12
4 Julianne Hansen So CUPERTINO 18:40 6:13
5 Sumika Shiokawa Fr CUPERTINO 18:50 6:17
6 Veronica Vazquez Sr OVERFELT 19:00 6:20
7 Renata Cummins So PALO ALTO 19:09 6:23
8 Marquez Arely So YERBA BUENA 19:09 6:23
9 Mayc Huang So LYNBROOK 19:09 6:23
10 Shelby Golan Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:10 6:23
11 Samantha Baker Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:10 6:23
12 Ariana Nicewonger Jr LOS GATOS 19:17 6:26
13 Kaela Townsend Fr LOS GATOS 19:21 6:27
14 Rachel Newman Fr SANTA CLARA 19:22 6:27
15 Adriene Tabag Sr N.M.C. 19:33 6:31
16 Jacqui Kemp Jr LOS GATOS 19:42 6:34
17 Lauren Albin Sr PRESENTATION 19:46 6:35
18 Alicia Ivanhoe So PALO ALTO 19:54 6:38
19 Jill Goodwin So LOS GATOS 20:00 6:40
20 Kari Laux So MITTY 20:03 6:41
21 Elle Burstein Jr PALO ALTO 20:07 6:42
22 Maichelle Roemer So ST. FRANCIS 20:08 6:43
23 Rachel Ambrosia Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:09 6:43
24 Tania Morimoto Fr MT. VIEW 20:10 6:43
25 Kathleen Dazzi Jr PRESENTATION 20:12 6:44
26 Lexie Reynolds Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:15 6:45
27 Stephanie Wilson Jr MITTY 20:17 6:46
28 Kimberly Chew Jr CUPERTINO 20:19 6:46
29 Katie Gosling Jr PALO ALTO 20:24 6:48
30 Lisa William Sr CUPERTINO 20:29 6:50
31 Aisha Lott Fr MITTY 20:32 6:51
32 Jordan Fillmore Fr PRESENTATION 20:33 6:51
33 Melissa Gomez Fr CUPERTINO 20:33 6:51
34 Stacie Boyle Sr CUPERTINO 20:35 6:52
35 Morgan Hancock So LEIGH 20:35 6:52
36 Jamie Torres Jr WESTMOOR 20:39 6:53
37 Katie Wallace Jr PRESENTATION 20:43 6:54
38 Allie Lemon So LOS GATOS 20:45 6:55
39 Kristy Baker So LOS GATOS 20:45 6:55
40 Emily Lundy Jr PALO ALTO 20:46 6:55
41 Megan Dunne So PRESENTATION 20:47 6:56
42 Alyssa Arvin Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:48 6:56
43 Sarah Flamm So PALO ALTO 20:51 6:57
44 Maria Vargas-sanche Sr GUNN 20:52 6:57
45 Jessica Wacker Jr WESTMONT 20:53 6:58
46 Suzanne Hancock Jr LEIGH 20:56 6:59
47 Jessica Gonzales So EVERGREEN VAL. 20:57 6:59
48 Aja Mathews Fr GUNN 20:58 6:59
49 Stacey Woods So MT. VIEW 21:02 7:01
50 Annie Wiley Sr GUNN 21:03 7:01
51 Lauren Morimoto Sr GUNN 21:05 7:02
52 Camillia Hall Jr LINCOLN 21:05 7:02
53 Alison Hart So ST. FRANCIS 21:06 7:02
54 Cindy Ju Fr LYNBROOK 21:07 7:02
55 Samantha Peppard So LOS GATOS 21:09 7:03
56 Susanne Chang Jr WESTMOOR 21:12 7:04
57 Jennie Leonoudakis Jr WESTMOOR 21:16 7:05
58 Mary Shaffer So MITTY 21:20 7:07
59 Katie Buckley Jr LELAND 21:20 7:07
60 Cassie Camilleri Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:23 7:08
61 Carina Pappu Jr SANTA CLARA 21:27 7:09
62 Jessica Santos Sr N.M.C. 21:28 7:09
63 Daniela Mehech So GUNN 21:30 7:10
64 Ashley Vu Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 21:31 7:10
65 Monica Sandoval Sr OVERFELT 21:35 7:12
66 Rebecca Kofman Fr PRESENTATION 21:37 7:12
67 Kikita Fkiaras Fr LELAND 21:38 7:13
68 Haley Nahman So MT. VIEW 21:42 7:14
69 Jennifer Yih So GUNN 21:42 7:14
70 Michelle Chester So MT. VIEW 21:43 7:14
71 Danielle Denatale Sr MITTY 21:54 7:18
72 Tanya Ferreira Jr N.M.C. 21:55 7:18
73 Lauren Ruiz So PRESENTATION 21:56 7:19
74 Lindsey Wendt Fr N.M.C. 21:57 7:19
75 Jody Hansen Jr LINCOLN 22:01 7:20
76 Colleen Warto Jr Aragon 22:01 7:20 1/1 1/1 20/20
77 Adi Ruvalcaba Fr N.M.C. 22:02 7:21
78 Hannah Purkey So PALO ALTO 22:02 7:21
79 Alexis Perez Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:04 7:21
80 Jackie Perez So LINCOLN 22:05 7:22
81 Luz Gomez Sr YERBA BUENA 22:06 7:22
82 Leah Larot So EVERGREEN VAL. 22:08 7:23
83 Talia Gragert Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:11 7:24
84 Cassie Garcia So LELAND 22:12 7:24
85 Patricia Bose Jr N.M.C. 22:14 7:25
86 Sunita Sridhar Fr MT. VIEW 22:15 7:25
87 Renee Payne So EVERGREEN VAL. 22:16 7:25
88 Alanna Blakemore Sr MT. VIEW 22:23 7:28
89 Monica Song So LELAND 22:28 7:29
90 Patrica Lu So CUPERTINO 22:28 7:29
91 Ashley Florimonte Jr LEIGH 22:33 7:31
92 Monica Arizmendez So N.M.C. 22:40 7:33
93 Maria Gonzalez So YERBA BUENA 22:57 7:39
94 Katie Stern So MT. VIEW 23:06 7:42
95 Lizbeth Jimenez Jr YERBA BUENA 23:06 7:42
96 Danielle Ott So LELAND 23:12 7:44
97 Tania Sukhija So LELAND 23:31 7:50
98 Lai Vi Sr YERBA BUENA 23:41 7:54
99 Chantal Cheung Fr WESTMOOR 23:43 7:54
100 Moran Arad Sr LEIGH 23:48 7:56
101 Kaela Hoch Jr LEIGH 23:57 7:59
102 Marlen Ramos Jr YERBA BUENA 24:02 8:01
103 Erika Garcia So YERBA BUENA 24:03 8:01
104 Diana Sfrijan So LEIGH 24:14 8:05
105 Hernandez Monique Fr WESTMOOR 24:27 8:09
106 Christina Tran So LELAND 24:29 8:10
107 Glenda Tam So WESTMOOR 24:30 8:10
108 Kim Ravai So WESTMOOR 26:24 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.