Aragon Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/5/02

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ann Lee Sr V 17:31 7:47 2.25 139/222 2/3 3/8 30/42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Claire Marblestone Jr JV 22:31 10:00 2.25 152/167 1/1 8/8 28/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Colleen Warto Fr F/S 18:06 8:03 2.25 59/151 2/4 4/8 15/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emile Franco Fr F/S 19:50 8:49 2.25 104/151 4/4 7/8 11/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jessica Leong Fr F/S 18:21 8:09 2.25 67/151 3/4 6/8 10/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Justine Mcmanis Fr F/S 16:54 7:31 2.25 30/151 1/4 1/8 19/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shana Chibidakis Sr V 17:30 7:47 2.25 137/222 1/3 2/8 44/46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tarisha Bal Sr V 18:20 8:09 2.25 165/222 3/3 5/8 29/39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mckayla Plank So MITTY 13:41 6:05
2 Christine Jones Fr LOS GATOS 13:47 6:08
3 Cherie M Phersons Jr SILVER CREEK 13:50 6:09
4 Elizabeth Ottenheimer So GRANADA 13:54 6:11
5 Lisa Crampton Sr GRANADA 14:01 6:14
6 Ashton Lesieur So CASA GRANDE 14:11 6:18
7 Alana Garcia Sr GRACE DAVIS 14:13 6:19
8 Casey Nevitt Sr APTOS 14:16 6:20
9 Corinne Roberts Sr ALAMEDA 14:21 6:23
10 Itzell Vargas Sr BELL GARDENS 14:26 6:25
11 Allison Stiller Sr LELAND 14:28 6:26
12 Elaine Gillespie Jr WEST HILLS 14:31 6:27
13 Janae Dale Jr WEST HILLS 14:50 6:36
14 Dana Underwood Jr MONTA VISTA 14:52 6:36
15 Diana Choi Jr SKYLINE 14:57 6:39
16 Elizabeth Phillips Jr SAN LEANDRO 14:58 6:39
17 Amanda Martinez Jr JAMES LOGAN 14:59 6:40
18 Rennee Chaffin Jr SONOMA VALLEY 14:59 6:40
19 Heather Scott Sr DEER VALLEY 15:00 6:40
20 Rebecca Bartlow So CASTRO VALLEY 15:03 6:41
21 Kelley Stewart Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:09 6:44
22 Carolyn Penner Sr LOS GATOS 15:10 6:44
23 Traci Wetzel Sr WEST HILLS 15:12 6:45
24 Leanorra Sanchez Sr APTOS 15:15 6:47
25 Elise Beck Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 15:16 6:47
26 Carla Hernandez Jr ROCKLIN 15:16 6:47
27 Kristin Gallup Sr MONTEREY 15:18 6:48
28 Allison Mcguire Jr ST. FRANCIS 15:20 6:49
29 Tamara Torlakson Jr DEER VALLEY 15:25 6:51
30 Adrienne Tabag So N MONTEREY COUNTY 15:25 6:51
31 Lynette Simonds Jr WEST HILLS 15:28 6:52
32 Erica Williams Sr LOS GATOS 15:30 6:53
33 Claudia Lopez Sr BELL GARDENS 15:35 6:56
34 Jillian Zarifis Jr ALAMEDA 15:39 6:57
35 Rosa Rubalcava Jr ARROYO-EL MONTE 15:39 6:57
36 Laura Imanaka Jr MODESTO 15:40 6:58
37 Tiffany Spence So YUBA CITY 15:42 6:59
38 Heather Silldorff Jr APTOS 15:43 6:59
39 Melissa Simmons Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:44 7:00
40 Misoo Cho Jr SO SAN FRANCISCO 15:45 7:00
41 Katena Sanford Fr GRANADA 15:46 7:00
42 Julissa Gazca Jr ARROYO-EL MONTE 15:48 7:01
43 Kristen Peters Fr WEST HILLS 15:49 7:02
44 Rachael Rettner Sr LELAND 15:49 7:02
45 Jacqui Vance Sr PETALUMA 15:50 7:02
46 Rachel Yarranton Jr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 15:51 7:03
47 Cassie Camilleri Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:52 7:03
48 Sarah Mills So ROCKLIN 15:53 7:04
49 Leeann Morales Jr SAN BENITO 15:54 7:04
50 Madeline Flint Sr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 15:54 7:04
51 Jillian Bowman Jr ST. FRANCIS 15:55 7:04
52 Jeanette Timko Sr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 15:55 7:04
53 Nina Dolcini Sr PETALUMA 15:56 7:05
54 Shana Ravel Jr LOS GATOS 15:56 7:05
55 Olivia Vegh Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 15:56 7:05
56 Caramie Huntington Fr WEST HILLS 15:57 7:05
57 Edina Forgo Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 15:57 7:05
58 Vivian Rhone Sr JAMES LOGAN 15:57 7:05
59 Cristin Kenyon Sr ST. FRANCIS 15:58 7:06
60 Stevie Ann Lopez Jr ARROYO-EL MONTE 15:58 7:06
61 Cristina Bolstad Sr ROCKLIN 15:59 7:06
62 Caitlin Madrigal Jr DEER VALLEY 16:00 7:07
63 Roxanne Sechler Sr ROCKLIN 16:01 7:07
64 Michelle Bartlett So SILVER CREEK 16:05 7:09
65 Stephanie Wilcox Fr LOS GATOS 16:06 7:09
66 Janis Cannon Sr ROCKLIN 16:07 7:10
67 Natalia Guseva Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 16:07 7:10
68 Erendira Reyes Sr YERBA BUENA 16:08 7:10
69 Christina Warren Sr SILVER CREEK 16:11 7:12
70 Fabiola Sanchez Sr YERBA BUENA 16:13 7:12
71 Kaitlin Banchero Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:14 7:13
72 Felicia Wall Jr ARROYO-EL MONTE 16:14 7:13
73 Grecia Garcia Jr N MONTEREY COUNTY 16:17 7:14
74 Shannon Alter Jr CASTRO VALLEY 16:18 7:15
75 Tracy Zhu Jr LOWELL 16:21 7:16
76 Megan Cimino Jr MODESTO 16:22 7:16
77 Stephanie Henderson Jr YUBA CITY 16:22 7:16
78 Lisa Tatsuno Jr APTOS 16:24 7:17
79 Mariso Miranda Sr SILVER CREEK 16:26 7:18
80 Vanessa Hawkins So GRACE DAVIS 16:27 7:19
81 Stephanie Laslo Jr PETALUMA 16:29 7:20
82 Audra Allen Jr PETALUMA 16:30 7:20
83 Stephanie Gast Sr SANTA CLARA 16:30 7:20
84 Keely Hild Jr ALAMEDA 16:31 7:20
85 Jessica Santos So N MONTEREY COUNTY 16:31 7:20
86 Meri Hawkins Sr N MONTEREY COUNTY 16:32 7:21
87 Sherry Solorzano Jr ARROYO-EL MONTE 16:32 7:21
88 Kassie Korobkova Sr FREMONT 16:34 7:22
89 Adiam Yonas So JAMES LOGAN 16:36 7:23
90 Nancy Lee Jr ARROYO-EL MONTE 16:36 7:23
91 Serena Fong Sr WESTMOOR 16:37 7:23
92 Allison Lemon So LOS GATOS 16:39 7:24
93 Ashley Burgess Sr YUBA CITY 16:40 7:24
94 Athena Pierre Jr MONTEREY 16:42 7:25
95 Kendra Van Buren Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:42 7:25
96 Emily Gordon Sr LOS GATOS 16:43 7:26
97 Vivian Lai So WILCOX 16:44 7:26
98 Amy Gibbs Jr N MONTEREY COUNTY 16:44 7:26
99 Lauren Salazar So ST. FRANCIS 16:45 7:27
100 Heidi Young Jr ANALY 16:46 7:27
101 Kimmy Nice Jr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 16:46 7:27
102 Queriza Armendariz Jr MODESTO 16:48 7:28
103 Nikki Akraboff Sr LOWELL 16:49 7:28
104 Anne Southworth Sr EL MOLINO 16:51 7:29
105 Jennifer Lien Fr WILCOX 16:51 7:29
106 Katrina Anderson Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:54 7:31
107 Amanda Kahn Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 16:54 7:31
108 Lacy Taylor Fr GRANADA 16:54 7:31
109 Sophie Sidhu Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:55 7:31
110 China Cho Jr N MONTEREY COUNTY 16:55 7:31
111 Leah Eisen Sr MONTEREY 16:57 7:32
112 Kory Case Jr SAN BENITO 16:58 7:32
113 Allison Bunch So SEASIDE 16:59 7:33
114 Melissa Erle Fr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 16:59 7:33
115 Nereyda Garcia Fr SAN BENITO 17:00 7:33
116 Cynthia Phan Jr MT. EDEN 17:00 7:33
117 Victoria Lau Sr LOWELL 17:01 7:34
118 Amy Clark Sr CASTRO VALLEY 17:02 7:34
119 Bridget Eddings Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 17:02 7:34
120 Rhiannon Short Fr ROCKLIN 17:03 7:35
121 Amy Van Buren Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:05 7:36
122 Kekey Starn Sr GRACE DAVIS 17:05 7:36
123 Vanessa Corona Sr YERBA BUENA 17:06 7:36
124 Linda Lee Sr LINCOLN-SF 17:06 7:36
125 Catie Hagman Fr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 17:09 7:37
126 Christina Deocampo Fr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 17:16 7:40
127 Jacqueline Kwan Jr WILCOX 17:18 7:41
128 Navjeet Kaur Fr WILCOX 17:21 7:43
129 Xiu Mei Chen Jr WESTMOOR 17:21 7:43
130 Deanna Menapace So LIVERMORE 17:22 7:43
131 Stephanie Green Sr MONTA VISTA 17:22 7:43
132 Emily Tetzel So GRANADA 17:24 7:44
133 Irma Vasquez Sr N MONTEREY COUNTY 17:24 7:44
134 Rachelle Sneh Sr ROCKLIN 17:25 7:44
135 Jessenia Perez Sr SILVER CREEK 17:26 7:45
136 Judy Ong Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 17:30 7:47
137 Shana Chibidakis Sr Aragon 17:30 7:47 1/3 2/8 44/46 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Lauren Hodill Sr ALAMEDA 17:31 7:47
139 Ann Lee Sr Aragon 17:31 7:47 2/3 3/8 30/42 You ROCK! (SBP)
140 Amy Panyanouvong Jr MODESTO 17:33 7:48
141 Joy Kim Jr MONTA VISTA 17:33 7:48
142 Katie Kelly Jr GRANADA 17:35 7:49
143 Katherine Parker Sr SAN BENITO 17:36 7:49
144 Paulina Guerrero Sr YERBA BUENA 17:36 7:49
145 Gurpreet Kaur Sr SANTA CLARA 17:39 7:51
146 Hannah Husby So ALAMEDA 17:39 7:51
147 Kari Low Jr LIVERMORE 17:40 7:51
148 Heather Dolis Jr LIVERMORE 17:40 7:51
149 Tera Hill Jr SAN BENITO 17:43 7:52
150 Samantha Mendez So LIVERMORE 17:45 7:53
151 Katrina Soohoo Sr LOWELL 17:48 7:55
152 Michele Accarnero So CASA GRANDE 17:51 7:56
153 Angelina Yu Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:52 7:56
154 Veronica Rangel-alarcon Sr MITTY 17:56 7:58
155 Maddy Carriles So SEASIDE 18:01 8:00
156 Sarah Green Sr MONTA VISTA 18:03 8:01
157 Bobbie Le Sr GRACE DAVIS 18:07 8:03
158 Kineta Wong Sr LINCOLN-SF 18:10 8:04
159 Caitlin Sullivan Jr YUBA CITY 18:10 8:04
160 Aminah Rumjahn Sr WESTMOOR 18:11 8:05
161 Melissa Canizales Sr FREMONT 18:13 8:06
162 Briana Colorado Jr SAN BENITO 18:16 8:07
163 Liliana Bailon Sr YERBA BUENA 18:18 8:08
164 Cathy Tamayo Jr BELL GARDENS 18:18 8:08
165 Tarisha Bal Sr Aragon 18:20 8:09 3/3 5/8 29/39 You ROCK! (SBP)
166 Melinda Morris Fr SEASIDE 18:21 8:09
167 Agnes Zau So WILCOX 18:22 8:10
168 Alex Tellez Jr SKYLINE 18:25 8:11
169 Mary Chan Sr SILVER CREEK 18:26 8:12
170 Katharin Lee Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 18:29 8:13
171 Iva Hong Sr WESTMOOR 18:30 8:13
172 Erika Chan Sr WESTMOOR 18:31 8:14
173 Christina Gonzalez Sr W. C. OVERFELT 18:34 8:15
174 Shreen Kassis Jr CASA GRANDE 18:44 8:20
175 Monique Cruz Fr SEASIDE 18:45 8:20
176 Lindsey Clossun Jr CASA GRANDE 18:47 8:21
177 Veronica Chico Sr WESTMOOR 18:48 8:21
178 Carolyn Cohen Jr LIVERMORE 18:48 8:21
179 Rosie Hansen Jr LIVERMORE 18:53 8:24
180 Catharyne Dang Jr MT. EDEN 19:01 8:27
181 Monica Wu Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 19:03 8:28
182 Christina Guerinoni Sr ANALY 19:05 8:29
183 Amanda Giovenetti Sr MITTY 19:10 8:31
184 Kristen Etchebarne Jr MODESTO 19:10 8:31
185 Yanhira Morales Sr BELL GARDENS 19:12 8:32
186 Kendra Godwin Jr ANALY 19:15 8:33
187 Amy Mihara Sr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 19:19 8:35
188 Lissa Camacho Jr YUBA CITY 19:21 8:36
189 Beth Watje Jr MITTY 19:23 8:37
190 Thea Remonte Jr MT. EDEN 19:23 8:37
191 Denise Law Jr SKYLINE 19:44 8:46
192 Helen Cunningham Sr LIVERMORE 19:48 8:48
193 Nimmie Bhandal Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 19:48 8:48
194 Martha Giordano Jr MT. EDEN 20:01 8:54
195 Michelle Mason Jr GRACE DAVIS 20:08 8:57
196 Angelle Kumar Jr MITTY 20:09 8:57
197 Heather Busk Jr SONOMA VALLEY 20:10 8:58
198 Virginia Colindres Sr FREMONT 20:18 9:01
199 Trinidee Gifford Jr ANALY 20:21 9:03
200 Myrel Fulgencio Jr MT. EDEN 20:22 9:03
201 Stefanie Bader Sr GRACE DAVIS 20:25 9:04
202 Mayra Raygoza So SEASIDE 20:28 9:06
203 Heather Sipan Sr MITTY 20:31 9:07
204 Chandra Granger Sr YUBA CITY 20:36 9:09
205 Marissa Lacompagna Sr SONOMA VALLEY 20:38 9:10
206 Katie Hudsun Jr YUBA CITY 20:40 9:11
207 Valine Moreno So SEASIDE 20:43 9:12
208 Christine Su Sr FREMONT 20:53 9:17
209 Aida Woldu Jr YERBA BUENA 20:58 9:19
210 Ashley Tomich Jr ANALY 21:01 9:20
211 Davida Safer Sr LINCOLN-SF 21:06 9:23
212 Carla Jane Morla Fr SEASIDE 21:07 9:23
213 Christina Sanchez Sr WESTMOOR 21:17 9:28
214 Vianey Rodriguez Jr SKYLINE 21:31 9:34
215 Andria Lorentzen Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 21:32 9:34
216 Lety Covarrubias Sr BELL GARDENS 21:35 9:36
217 Crystal Willey Sr GRACE DAVIS 23:04 10:15
218 Jessica Camargo Jr YERBA BUENA 23:42 10:32
219 Colleen Fewer Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 24:08 10:44
220 Deanna Phakeovilay Fr SKYLINE 24:23 10:50
221 Nicole Fillinger Jr CASA GRANDE 24:29 10:53
222 Mindy He So SKYLINE 25:02 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jill Blake-burke Jr MONTA VISTA 15:41 6:58
2 Erica Ellebrecht Sr FOOTHILL 16:04 7:08
3 Christine Yow Sr MONTA VISTA 16:26 7:18
4 Laura Dobel Jr CASTRO VALLEY 16:31 7:20
5 Erica Kenworthy Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:34 7:22
6 Danielle Knowles Jr WEST HILLS 16:39 7:24
7 Lidianna Da Silva Fr WEST HILLS 16:51 7:29
8 Jackie Kendall Jr WEST HILLS 16:52 7:30
9 Mandy Loretz Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:53 7:30
10 Loretta Scudellari Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:54 7:31
11 Ashley Ludlow Fr WEST HILLS 16:59 7:33
12 Sharrell Smith So SILVER CREEK 17:02 7:34
13 Khyrriyah Shabazz Sr JAMES LOGAN 17:04 7:35
14 Jenny Hu Jr FOOTHILL 17:05 7:36
15 Lisa Crowley So ROCKLIN 17:07 7:36
16 Kelly Neary Sr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 17:08 7:37
17 Claire Nolan-willis Jr MITTY 17:09 7:37
18 Vanessa Ng Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:10 7:38
19 Amber Douglas Sr WEST HILLS 17:11 7:38
20 Kristen Fairchild Jr MITTY 17:12 7:39
21 Holly Spaulding Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:13 7:39
22 Audrey Bretthauer Jr TERRA NOVA 17:13 7:39
23 Lizzy Nice Fr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 17:22 7:43
24 Kelly Byers So NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 17:23 7:44
25 Sonya Spaulding Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:24 7:44
26 Heidi Berenjfoorosh Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:30 7:47
27 Sima Patel Fr GRANADA 17:33 7:48
28 Emily Fertig Fr ALAMEDA 17:36 7:49
29 Andrea Bishop Jr MONTA VISTA 17:37 7:50
30 Cassie Henderson Fr ALAMEDA 17:38 7:50
31 Megan Ritter Jr MITTY 17:44 7:53
32 Kate Dillon Jr ROCKLIN 17:45 7:53
33 Elaine Schreiber Jr N MONTEREY COUNTY 17:46 7:54
34 Andrea Blackstone Sr CASTRO VALLEY 17:48 7:55
35 Corinne Warnken Fr ROCKLIN 17:50 7:56
36 Heather Baxter Jr DEER VALLEY 17:51 7:56
37 Sierra Nelmes Sr ROCKLIN 17:54 7:57
38 Leah Mattei Sr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 17:55 7:58
39 Ashley Stine So N MONTEREY COUNTY 17:56 7:58
40 Jackie Ramorino Fr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 18:00 8:00
41 Illiana Hernandez Jr MITTY 18:01 8:00
42 Emily Ayala Sr N MONTEREY COUNTY 18:01 8:00
43 Elizebeth Jensen Jr BERKELEY 18:03 8:01
44 Amber Black Jr ROCKLIN 18:05 8:02
45 Rebekah Nineteman Jr WEST HILLS 18:06 8:03
46 Nicole Downes Sr DEER VALLEY 18:07 8:03
47 Laura Mae Bryan Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:09 8:04
48 Jill Pfahnl So WILCOX 18:11 8:05
49 Giselle Mcalister So ALAMEDA 18:12 8:05
50 Katharine Mcmaster Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:13 8:06
51 Jacque Salazar Jr ROCKLIN 18:14 8:06
52 Melissa Beaubien Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:16 8:07
53 Sonia Aguayo So N MONTEREY COUNTY 18:17 8:08
54 Jamila Saqqa Fr SAN BENITO 18:19 8:08
55 Rachel Micheletti Sr ROCKLIN 18:20 8:09
56 Ambur Cameron Fr SAN BENITO 18:23 8:10
57 Rebecca Daley Fr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 18:24 8:11
58 Caitlyn Zita Jr PETALUMA 18:25 8:11
59 Eren Ramirez Jr ARROYO-EL MONTE 18:26 8:12
60 Sarah Seaborg Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:26 8:12
61 Kristie Menzel So NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 18:27 8:12
62 Heather Baptista Fr ALAMEDA 18:30 8:13
63 Shelley Jones Jr N MONTEREY COUNTY 18:33 8:15
64 Stacie Canepa Sr N MONTEREY COUNTY 18:34 8:15
65 Amanda Delaplane So CASTRO VALLEY 18:35 8:16
66 Shannon Farnham Fr SAN BENITO 18:37 8:16
67 Vanessa Depue Fr CASTRO VALLEY 18:38 8:17
68 Nykkie Pham Sr SILVER CREEK 18:39 8:17
69 Jennifer Alsup So GRANADA 18:40 8:18
70 Tuyen Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 18:41 8:18
71 Tracey Devereux Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:42 8:19
72 Brenda Garibay So SAN BENITO 18:43 8:19
73 Kelly Copeland So ALAMEDA 18:44 8:20
74 Melissa Stiernle Jr N MONTEREY COUNTY 18:48 8:21
75 Mattea Ning So FOOTHILL 18:50 8:22
76 Samantha Suey Jr CASTRO VALLEY 18:51 8:23
77 Allison Hom So DEER VALLEY 18:53 8:24
78 Lindsay Windsor Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:54 8:24
79 Meghan Burns Fr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 18:55 8:24
80 Veronica Pinal Sr SILVER CREEK 18:59 8:26
81 Nicole Bruice Jr ROCKLIN 19:01 8:27
82 Kelly Devecchio So N MONTEREY COUNTY 19:02 8:28
83 Jennifer Dianda Sr CASTRO VALLEY 19:05 8:29
84 Briana Magginetti Sr FOOTHILL 19:06 8:29
85 Jennifer Anaya So SAN BENITO 19:06 8:29
86 Sophanny Chea Sr LOWELL 19:08 8:30
87 Jessica Escalante Sr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 19:09 8:31
88 Marissa Ram Sr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 19:10 8:31
89 Brenda Ramirez Fr N MONTEREY COUNTY 19:12 8:32
90 Anna Tran Fr WILCOX 19:13 8:32
91 Jenna Templeton Jr PETALUMA 19:17 8:34
92 Katherine Osborn Sr BERKELEY 19:19 8:35
93 Leilani Gelacio Sr SILVER CREEK 19:22 8:36
94 Candice Cherk Sr SO SAN FRANCISCO 19:25 8:38
95 Domine Lombardino Jr N MONTEREY COUNTY 19:29 8:40
96 Katelyn Peck Fr DEER VALLEY 19:31 8:40
97 Brittney Crawford So CASTRO VALLEY 19:32 8:41
98 Eleanor Tannis Jr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 19:34 8:42
99 Felicia Lippman Sr N MONTEREY COUNTY 19:35 8:42
100 Maria Miranda Sr W. C. OVERFELT 19:36 8:43
101 Emma Armstrong Fr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 19:38 8:44
102 Lauren Vece Sr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 19:39 8:44
103 Amanda Fazio Fr MITTY 19:41 8:45
104 Kelly Schumacher Jr TERRA NOVA 19:44 8:46
105 Ashley Hernandez Jr N MONTEREY COUNTY 19:45 8:47
106 Cindy Contreras So SAN BENITO 19:46 8:47
107 Katey Dungy Sr SAN BENITO 19:47 8:48
108 Kaitlin Neary Fr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 19:47 8:48
109 Vicky Law Sr LOWELL 19:48 8:48
110 Alexandria Lemus Sr MODESTO 19:52 8:50
111 Tina Leung So ALAMEDA 19:53 8:50
112 Diana Perez Sr N MONTEREY COUNTY 19:54 8:51
113 Kaelyn Leake So ANALY 19:55 8:51
114 Annie Kruss Sr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 19:58 8:52
115 Ascension Thiele-ruiz Jr MITTY 19:59 8:53
116 Divya Banesh Fr SAN BENITO 20:01 8:54
117 Holly Milligan Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:03 8:55
118 Octavia Crompton Jr ANALY 20:06 8:56
119 Kim Perry Sr DEER VALLEY 20:07 8:56
120 Annie Tat Fr WILCOX 20:12 8:59
121 Victoria Housepian Jr WILCOX 20:13 8:59
122 Meghan Stumbo Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 20:16 9:00
123 Sam Wingard So ANALY 20:18 9:01
124 Kim Quinn Sr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 20:23 9:04
125 Mary Robinson Fr ANALY 20:31 9:07
126 Mischa Thomas So GRANADA 20:35 9:09
127 Erika Wright Sr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 20:40 9:11
128 Veronica Carrasco Sr W. C. OVERFELT 20:41 9:12
129 Meesha Parikh Fr ALAMEDA 20:42 9:12
130 Kate Haworth Jr CASTRO VALLEY 20:42 9:12
131 Martha Zelya So DEER VALLEY 20:43 9:12
132 Jasmin Heredia Fr SILVER CREEK 20:44 9:13
133 Caitlin Whiteside Jr ANALY 20:45 9:13
134 Christina Richards So ANALY 20:58 9:19
135 Lauren Ellison Sr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 21:02 9:21
136 Liset Vargas Jr SAN BENITO 21:03 9:21
137 Rachel Moussa So NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 21:07 9:23
138 Amber Jonew Jr EL MOLINO 21:09 9:24
139 Brittany Obot Jr MITTY 21:11 9:25
140 Angela Powell Jr N MONTEREY COUNTY 21:17 9:28
141 Kerry Sherman Sr N MONTEREY COUNTY 21:19 9:28
142 Christine Neuman So GRANADA 21:20 9:29
143 Samantha Bettinger Sr CASTRO VALLEY 21:31 9:34
144 Alicia Diaz Fr CASTRO VALLEY 21:33 9:35
145 Natalie Shaw Fr CASTRO VALLEY 21:36 9:36
146 Sharona Ovrahim Sr MODESTO 21:40 9:38
147 Amanda Southard Fr N MONTEREY COUNTY 21:45 9:40
148 Amanda Pinder Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:47 9:41
149 Alysa Stanford Sr CASTRO VALLEY 21:55 9:44
150 Caitlin Thomas Jr EL MOLINO 21:59 9:46
151 Cinthya Lara Jr SO SAN FRANCISCO 22:04 9:48
152 Claire Marblestone Jr Aragon 22:31 10:00 1/1 8/8 28/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
153 Kendale Schall Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:38 10:04
154 Alison Samples So N MONTEREY COUNTY 22:41 10:05
155 Nicole Nguyen Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:52 10:10
156 Laura Woods So GRANADA 22:54 10:11
157 Katie Mulenburg Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:58 10:12
158 Valerie Wilson So ANALY 23:01 10:14
159 Andrea Michaelian Fr NOTRE DAME -BELMONT 23:15 10:20
160 Jackie Johanson Jr PINER 23:21 10:23
161 Ellie Whitton Fr N MONTEREY COUNTY 23:51 10:36
162 Myra Man Sr JAMES LOGAN 23:24 10:24
163 Norma Sanchez Sr W. C. OVERFELT 25:29 11:20
164 Maria Newman So DEER VALLEY 25:42 11:25
165 Francesca Dugan Jr MITTY 27:19 12:08
166 Crystal Suarez Fr N MONTEREY COUNTY 34:40 15:24
167 Connie Hernandez Fr N MONTEREY COUNTY 34:40 15:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Veronica Vasquez So W. C. OVERFELT 15:01 6:40
2 Erin Lewis Fr MODESTO 15:10 6:44
3 Ashlin Mountjoy So APTOS 15:26 6:52
4 Anna Li Fr LOWELL 15:36 6:56
5 Jessica Vaughan Fr ALAMEDA 15:36 6:56
6 Devaja Shafer Fr ALAMEDA 15:45 7:00
7 Mollie Zapata So PETALUMA 15:50 7:02
8 Nicole Rodrigues So ALAMEDA 15:52 7:03
9 Shalini Pathak Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:52 7:03
10 Chiara Sottile So SONOMA VALLEY 15:53 7:04
11 Christina Hertzberg So TERRA NOVA 15:54 7:04
12 Danielle De Natale So MITTY 15:59 7:06
13 Brittany Hodill So ALAMEDA 16:01 7:07
14 Sarah Henrich So PETALUMA 16:03 7:08
15 Jenna Beers So ANALY 16:23 7:17
16 Antonia Stavrianoudakis Fr MODESTO 16:25 7:18
17 Isabelle Alford-lago So ST. FRANCIS 16:26 7:18
18 Katie Buckley Fr LELAND 16:28 7:19
19 Melissa Tran Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:32 7:21
20 Reyna Montano Fr BELL GARDENS 16:35 7:22
21 Meghan Hunt Fr APTOS 16:39 7:24
22 Danielle Perrot Fr ROCKLIN 16:41 7:25
23 Stephanie Girshack Fr LOS GATOS 16:41 7:25
24 Katie Scroub Fr MONTA VISTA 16:44 7:26
25 Vanessa Shih Fr MONTA VISTA 16:47 7:28
26 Maile Smith So ALAMEDA 16:48 7:28
27 Maggie Walker Fr FOOTHILL 16:52 7:30
28 Amanda Conn Fr LINCOLN-SF 16:53 7:30
29 Lia Gotcher So APTOS 16:54 7:31
30 Justine Mcmanis Fr Aragon 16:54 7:31 1/4 1/8 19/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Alyssa Jones Fr ANALY 17:01 7:34
32 Ursy Bergmooser Fr ROCKLIN 17:02 7:34
33 Christina Robertson So CASTRO VALLEY 17:02 7:34
34 Kelley Diehl So APTOS 17:10 7:38
35 Chairs Chan So CASTRO VALLEY 17:11 7:38
36 Judy Liang Fr MONTA VISTA 17:12 7:39
37 Natalie Mar Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:12 7:39
38 Brittany Throne Fr FOOTHILL 17:13 7:39
39 Michelle Clapp So ST. FRANCIS 17:17 7:41
40 Brittney Davis So ROCKLIN 17:23 7:44
41 Ashley Ross Fr ROCKLIN 17:27 7:45
42 Alyssa Hernandez Fr MITTY 17:31 7:47
43 Carissa Houpis So ROCKLIN 17:33 7:48
44 Allie Field So ANALY 17:33 7:48
45 Katelyn Phillips Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:33 7:48
46 Susanna Liu Fr LOWELL 17:35 7:49
47 Light-kim Quach Fr FREMONT 17:35 7:49
48 Romi Jordan Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:36 7:49
49 Stephanie Hall Fr LELAND 17:37 7:50
50 Frewayine Gebrekidan So JAMES LOGAN 17:41 7:52
51 Becky Ribeira Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:45 7:53
52 Kim Bedolla Fr MITTY 17:46 7:54
53 Gabriela Centurion Fr ALAMEDA 17:49 7:55
54 Becky Chappell Fr LOS GATOS 17:56 7:58
55 Diana Keeler So ST. FRANCIS 17:58 7:59
56 Monica Ryan Fr MITTY 17:59 8:00
57 Rebecca Pickard Fr MITTY 18:02 8:01
58 Molly Landis So MODESTO 18:05 8:02
59 Colleen Warto Fr Aragon 18:06 8:03 2/4 4/8 15/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Anna Kane So ANALY 18:09 8:04
61 Shannon Posnick Fr ROCKLIN 18:11 8:05
62 Kendall Reischel So ST. FRANCIS 18:12 8:05
63 Natalie Nguyen Fr JAMES LOGAN 18:13 8:06
64 Carina Pappu Fr SANTA CLARA 18:15 8:07
65 Josie Tuohy Fr ANALY 18:16 8:07
66 Stephanie Murray Fr SAN MATEO 18:20 8:09
67 Jessica Leong Fr Aragon 18:21 8:09 3/4 6/8 10/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Sharon Friedenbach Fr MITTY 18:22 8:10
69 Jennifer Blenis Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:22 8:10
70 Mariko Cavey Fr CASTRO VALLEY 18:23 8:10
71 Miriam Alvarado Fr MITTY 18:28 8:12
72 Victoria Fermin Fr ALAMEDA 18:30 8:13
73 Thy(jackie) Nguyen So LELAND 18:32 8:14
74 Elaine Bartolome So SO SAN FRANCISCO 18:34 8:15
75 Whitney Lumsden So ROCKLIN 18:36 8:16
76 Vananh Tran So LELAND 18:37 8:16
78 Monica Dean So SAN MATEO 18:38 8:17
79 Amanda Ott So ANALY 18:42 8:19
80 Diann Leo So GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:48 8:21
81 Cassie Lane Fr LOWELL 18:52 8:23
82 Destiny Acidie Jr FREMONT 18:54 8:24
83 Jacqueline May Fr FOOTHILL 18:55 8:24
84 Adrianne Smits Fr LOS GATOS 18:57 8:25
85 Gina Smith So MISSION SAN JOSE 18:58 8:26
86 Caitlin Phelps So LOS GATOS 19:01 8:27
87 Yumiko Mori Fr LELAND 19:06 8:29
88 Aliza Deloumi Fr LOS GATOS 19:16 8:34
89 Chanel Dorty Fr MONTEREY 19:18 8:35
90 Andrea Lin So LELAND 19:21 8:36
91 Christina Condon So ST. FRANCIS 19:23 8:37
92 Veronica Rylander So CASTRO VALLEY 19:26 8:38
93 Tiffany Barton Fr SEASIDE 19:27 8:39
94 Ali Milley So FOOTHILL 19:28 8:39
95 Julia Vossen Fr ANALY 19:31 8:40
96 Joanna Draeger So ST. FRANCIS 19:33 8:41
97 Dao Nguyen Fr FREMONT 19:37 8:43
98 Tiffany Phan Fr MT. EDEN 19:38 8:44
99 Maria Nguyen So W. C. OVERFELT 19:39 8:44
100 Catie Robbins Fr EL MOLINO 19:40 8:44
101 Alexis Vieira-potter So PETALUMA 19:44 8:46
102 Kayti Maddox Fr MONTEREY 19:47 8:48
103 Natasha Collins Fr LIVERMORE 19:49 8:48
104 Emile Franco Fr Aragon 19:50 8:49 4/4 7/8 11/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Crystal Say So MODESTO 19:51 8:49
106 Lindsay Brenner So FOOTHILL 19:55 8:51
107 Natalie Lai Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:55 8:51
108 Betty Huang So SANTA CLARA 19:59 8:53
109 Richelle Safe Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:05 8:56
110 Sherine Rahimi Fr LOS GATOS 20:10 8:58
111 Lyndsey Buck Fr JAMES LOGAN 20:11 8:58
112 Jacqueline Hu Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:11 8:58
113 Laura Frank So ST. FRANCIS 20:13 8:59
114 Beca Caunday So LOS GATOS 20:15 9:00
115 Stephanie Magallanes Fr MONTEREY 20:18 9:01
116 Mekala Raman Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 20:23 9:04
117 Melissa Dean Fr LOWELL 20:26 9:05
118 Shana Mitchell Fr MT. EDEN 20:30 9:07
119 Emily James So LIVERMORE 20:33 9:08
120 Carol Southworth Fr EL MOLINO 20:36 9:09
121 Annie Meulman So ST. FRANCIS 20:37 9:10
122 Erica Johnson So MT. EDEN 20:37 9:10
123 Glaiza Degracia Fr MT. EDEN 20:39 9:11
124 Winnie Siu Fr LOWELL 20:39 9:11
125 Megan Magpusao Fr MT. EDEN 20:46 9:14
126 Jessica Palmer So SANTA CLARA 20:58 9:19
127 Daleen Saah Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:03 9:21
128 Dayna Ginestar Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 21:10 9:24
129 Arta Zowghi Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:13 9:26
130 Katie Sweeney Jr LOS GATOS 21:16 9:27
131 Maria Shayeshnikova So SAN MATEO 21:18 9:28
132 Detria Duarle Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 21:20 9:29
133 Cheryl Seaborg Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 21:22 9:30
134 Daniels Gori Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 21:24 9:31
135 Meghan Friedlander So SAN MATEO 21:29 9:33
136 Lia Klofas So ST. FRANCIS 21:35 9:36
137 Yevgeniya Bronberg So SEASIDE 21:36 9:36
138 Amy Huang So SANTA CLARA 21:41 9:38
139 Marianne Siu So MT. EDEN 21:51 9:43
140 Hilary Thomas Fr EL MOLINO 21:53 9:44
141 Sunny Soroosh So LOS GATOS 22:08 9:50
142 Amabeth Salazar Fr FREMONT 22:10 9:51
143 Emily Thomas Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:29 10:00
144 Margret Chao Fr LELAND 22:40 10:04
145 Katy Garagozza Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:19 10:22
146 Anika Dokes Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 23:20 10:22
147 Kailene Horlitz Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 23:21 10:23
148 Natalie Valentine Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 23:22 10:23
149 Melody Sun So MISSION SAN JOSE 23:23 10:24
150 Vanessa Garcia So MISSION SAN JOSE 23:24 10:24
151 Elizabeth Rocci Fr MONTEREY 29:53 13:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.