Aragon Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/4/03

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Colleen Warto So F/S 17:02 7:34 2.25 25/154 1/6 1/6 16/28 18:06
(1:04,5.9)
18:06
(1:04,5.9)
18:06
(1:04,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Emily Franco So F/S 19:45 8:47 2.25 106/154 5/6 5/6 11/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jasmine Prasad So F/S 18:02 8:01 2.25 54/154 4/6 4/6 6/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jessica Leong So F/S 17:29 7:46 2.25 41/154 2/6 2/6 10/26 18:21
(0:52,4.7)
18:21
(0:52,4.7)
18:21
(0:52,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Justine Mcmanis So F/S 17:46 7:54 2.25 45/154 3/6 3/6 7/21 16:54 16:54 16:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rachel Frank Fr F/S 20:14 9:00 2.25 115/154 6/6 6/6 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 8/15 90:04
2:43
2.25 8:00 7:34 8:47 194 7:11 Colleen Warto (18), Jessica Leong (30), Justine Mcmanis (33), Jasmine Prasad (40), Emily Franco (73)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mayc Huang Fr LYNBROOK 14:52 6:36
2 Kristen Chiang So MT PLEASANT 15:28 6:52
3 Jennie Leonoudakis So WESTMOOR 15:37 6:56
4 Lisa Worsham Fr MONTA VISTA 15:45 7:00
5 Christina Liao So LYNBROOK 15:49 7:02
6 Jamie Torres So WESTMOOR 15:54 7:04
7 Susanna Liu So LOWELL 15:55 7:04
8 Alexis Kim Fr LOWELL 16:02 7:08
9 Vanessa Shih Fr MONTA VISTA 16:06 7:09
10 Helen Ip So MONTA VISTA 16:09 7:11
11 Carina Pappu So SANTA CLARA 16:10 7:11
12 Stephanie Girsback So LOS GATOS 16:13 7:12
13 Katie Buckley So LELAND 16:16 7:14
14 Christina Liu So LYNBROOK 16:22 7:16
15 Marissa Carion Fr TERRA NOVA 16:25 7:18
16 Ashley Kita Fr LOS GATOS 16:28 7:19
17 Camilla Hall So LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 16:29 7:20
18 Zohreh Akhavan So LYNBROOK 16:33 7:21
19 Britni Skardovtos Fr SAN BENITO 16:40 7:24
20 Erica Bergkamp Fr YUBA CITY 16:48 7:28
21 Joanna Hawkins Fr GRACE DAVIS 16:52 7:30
22 Katie Peterson Fr ST FRANCIS 16:57 7:32
23 Shoshana Newman Fr LOS GATOS 17:00 7:33
24 Nimmie Bhandal So WASHINGTON - FREMONT 17:02 7:34
25 Colleen Warto So Aragon 17:02 7:34 1/6 1/6 16/28 18:06
(1:04)
18:06
(1:04)
18:06
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Kunuk Shin2 Fr SARATOGA 17:09 7:37
27 Rebbeca Mok So MONTA VISTA 17:09 7:37
28 Ingrid Lacy Fr SANTA CLARA 17:10 7:38
29 Yuki Funasaki Fr MONTA VISTA 17:14 7:40
30 Alex Perry Fr ST FRANCIS 17:15 7:40
31 Jody Hanson So LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 17:16 7:40
32 Alexandra Cardenas Fr SILVER CREEK 17:17 7:41
33 Beth Ayers So ST FRANCIS 17:17 7:41
34 Yvonne Fong Fr LYNBROOK 17:18 7:41
35 Adrianne Smits So LOS GATOS 17:18 7:41
36 Stephanie Hall So LELAND 17:19 7:42
37 Jaimie Ngo Fr LOWELL 17:21 7:43
38 Elizabeth Bolender Fr PIONEER 17:22 7:43
39 Jeena Arnold Fr LOWELL 17:23 7:44
40 Monica Song Fr LELAND 17:24 7:44
41 Jessica Leong So Aragon 17:29 7:46 2/6 2/6 10/26 18:21
(0:52)
18:21
(0:52)
18:21
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Anne Cherniss Fr LOS GATOS 17:40 7:51
43 Stephanie Uniacke So MILLS 17:41 7:52
44 Robin Galinato Fr SILVER CREEK 17:46 7:54
45 Justine Mcmanis So Aragon 17:46 7:54 3/6 3/6 7/21 16:54 16:54 16:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Alison Hart Fr ST FRANCIS 17:46 7:54
47 Sanishya Fernando So LOS GATOS 17:49 7:55
48 Miriam Alvarado So MITTY 17:51 7:56
49 Jessica Tsai Fr LYNBROOK 17:53 7:57
50 Sarah Wong So MILLS 17:57 7:59
51 Nicole Fong So LOWELL 17:57 7:59
52 Shana Villanueva Fr APTOS 18:00 8:00
53 Lakesha Adams Fr MONTEREY 18:00 8:00
54 Jasmine Prasad So Aragon 18:02 8:01 4/6 4/6 6/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Gerri Tran Fr ST FRANCIS 18:04 8:02
56 Mia Bennett So LOWELL 18:06 8:03
57 Kassie Funcell So ST FRANCIS 18:08 8:04
58 Ashley Crihendon So WESTMOOR 18:08 8:04
59 Jenna Motylewslki Fr TERRA NOVA 18:09 8:04
60 Jacquelyn Hu So ST FRANCIS 18:11 8:05
61 Shelby Vivit So SANTA CLARA 18:12 8:05
62 Christina Chan So WESTMOOR 18:12 8:05
63 Cassie Garcia Fr LELAND 18:12 8:05
64 Lindsey Mckown So TERRA NOVA 18:14 8:06
65 Ambur Cameron So SAN BENITO 18:20 8:09
66 Jordyn Durham Fr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 18:20 8:09
67 Shruti Waghray So LYNBROOK 18:21 8:09
68 Amy Keate So SANTA CLARA 18:22 8:10
69 Joan Khuu So SILVER CREEK 18:24 8:11
70 Natalie Lai So ST FRANCIS 18:26 8:12
71 Bina Patel So FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 18:29 8:13
72 Angela Sharp Fr GRACE DAVIS 18:31 8:14
73 Kim Williams So LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 18:34 8:15
74 Elizabeth Haffa Fr MONTEREY 18:34 8:15
75 Alexandra Meyer Fr MITTY 18:36 8:16
76 Julie Hughes Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:39 8:17
77 Christina Tran Fr LELAND 18:40 8:18
79 Cassie Lane So LOWELL 18:48 8:21
80 Manali Sheth Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:49 8:22
81 Susanne Chang Fr WESTMOOR 18:50 8:22
82 Anna Manis Fr TERRA NOVA 18:52 8:23
83 Divyah Banesh So SAN BENITO 18:54 8:24
84 Twisha Buch Fr ST FRANCIS 18:56 8:25
85 Cynthia Leung Fr LOWELL 19:03 8:28
86 Lindsey Chang Fr LOWELL 19:04 8:28
87 Alia Parvez So WILCOX 19:06 8:29
88 Kevin Rouse Fr ST FRANCIS 19:08 8:30
89 Jaime Nguyen Fr MT PLEASANT 19:13 8:32
90 Kinberly Bedolla So MITTY 19:15 8:33
91 Sharon Friedenbach So MITTY 19:18 8:35
92 Erin Zampaglione Fr ST FRANCIS 19:18 8:35
93 Kelly Mckown So TERRA NOVA 19:19 8:35
94 Yoongi Tom Fr LOWELL 19:20 8:36
95 Light Kim Quach So FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 19:20 8:36
96 Joanie Ly So SILVER CREEK 19:21 8:36
97 Katie Prentice Fr MITTY 19:24 8:37
98 Ryan Graham Fr LOWELL 19:28 8:39
99 Lidia Lopez So SILVER CREEK 19:30 8:40
100 Eileen Engelberg Fr WILCOX 19:32 8:41
101 Anamaria Sanchez So ST FRANCIS 19:35 8:42
102 Annie Tat So WILCOX 19:38 8:44
103 Ellen Huet Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 19:38 8:44
104 Jennifer Cheng Fr LOWELL 19:40 8:44
105 Nancy Jackson So YUBA CITY 19:44 8:46
106 Emily Franco So Aragon 19:45 8:47 5/6 5/6 11/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Stephanie Wong Fr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 19:48 8:48
108 Stephanie Magallanes So MONTEREY 19:49 8:48
109 Kathleen Odias So SILVER CREEK 19:56 8:52
110 Deby Ingham Fr PINER 19:57 8:52
111 Corinna Vasquez Fr SILVER CREEK 20:03 8:55
112 Annie Wei Fr LOWELL 20:04 8:55
113 Bianca Crittendon Fr WESTMOOR 20:05 8:56
114 Nancy Acevedo So WILCOX 20:06 8:56
115 Rachel Frank Fr Aragon 20:14 9:00 6/6 6/6 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Alicia Lam So WILCOX 20:17 9:01
117 Tamara Caruso Jr ST FRANCIS 20:19 9:02
118 Susie Allen So PINER 20:20 9:02
119 Winnie Siu So LOWELL 20:21 9:03
120 Catalina Munoz So MONTEREY 20:25 9:04
121 Jackie Talens Fr WESTMOOR 20:26 9:05
122 Emily Thomas So ST FRANCIS 20:29 9:06
123 Lauren Goodrich Sr LELAND 20:31 9:07
124 Eli Wyle Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 20:32 9:08
125 Angelica Gonzalez Fr MT PLEASANT 20:34 9:08
126 Jamie Batrez Fr MT PLEASANT 20:41 9:12
127 Katie Garagozzo So ST FRANCIS 20:45 9:13
128 Stephani Stancill Fr GRACE DAVIS 20:47 9:14
129 Margie Choa Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 20:49 9:15
130 Courtney Frager Fr ST FRANCIS 20:57 9:19
131 Annie Giorni Fr ST FRANCIS 20:58 9:19
132 Christina Vo So SILVER CREEK 21:02 9:21
133 Brianna Wright So MONTEREY 21:03 9:21
134 Sarah Benjamin Fr ST FRANCIS 21:03 9:21
135 Van Ann Tran Jr LELAND 21:07 9:23
136 Alaina Barandon So MISSION SAN JOSE 21:10 9:24
137 Erin Partlan Fr WESTMOOR 21:13 9:26
138 Daniece Loomis Fr ST FRANCIS 21:18 9:28
139 Natalie Spoelstra Fr PIONEER 21:21 9:29
140 Yang Qui So WASHINGTON - FREMONT 21:24 9:31
141 Connie Chung Fr LOWELL 21:26 9:32
142 Yumi Mori So LELAND 21:27 9:32
143 Detria Duarte So MISSION SAN JOSE 21:31 9:34
144 Sophia Petraeis Fr GRACE DAVIS 21:42 9:39
145 Sarah Deguzman So LOWELL 21:56 9:45
146 Steph Jackson Fr ST FRANCIS 22:12 9:52
147 Himeka Haciwars Fr WOODSIDE 22:16 9:54
148 Aurora Ou So WASHINGTON - FREMONT 22:21 9:56
149 Jessica Tuan Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 22:22 9:56
150 Catherine Si Fr ST FRANCIS 22:26 9:58
151 Christina Young So MITTY 22:26 9:58
152 Jessica Vazquez Fr WOODSIDE 22:59 10:13
153 Rachel Bennett Fr MONTEREY 23:01 10:14
154 Jerica Palacio So FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 23:58 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LYNBROOK
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
80:54
16:11
7:11
56 Mayc Huang
Fr
14:52
6:36
1
Christina Liao
So
15:49
7:02
4
Christina Liu
So
16:22
7:16
12
Zohreh Akhavan
So
16:33
7:21
15
Yvonne Fong
Fr
17:18
7:41
24
Jessica Tsai
Fr
17:53
7:57
37
Shruti Waghray
So
18:21
8:09
51
2 MONTA VISTA
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
82:23
16:29
7:19
59 Lisa Worsham
Fr
15:45
7:00
3
Vanessa Shih
Fr
16:06
7:09
8
Helen Ip
So
16:09
7:11
9
Rebbeca Mok
So
17:09
7:37
19
Yuki Funasaki
Fr
17:14
7:40
20








3 LOS GATOS
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:27
84:39
16:56
7:31
97 Stephanie Girsback
So
16:13
7:12
10
Ashley Kita
Fr
16:28
7:19
14
Shoshana Newman
Fr
17:00
7:33
17
Adrianne Smits
So
17:18
7:41
25
Anne Cherniss
Fr
17:40
7:51
31
Sanishya Fernando
So
17:49
7:55
35




4 LOWELL
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:02
84:38
16:56
7:31
106 Susanna Liu
So
15:55
7:04
6
Alexis Kim
Fr
16:02
7:08
7
Jaimie Ngo
Fr
17:21
7:43
27
Jeena Arnold
Fr
17:23
7:44
28
Nicole Fong
So
17:57
7:59
38
Mia Bennett
So
18:06
8:03
42
Cassie Lane
So
18:48
8:21
58
5 ST FRANCIS
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:07
87:19
17:28
7:46
135 Katie Peterson
Fr
16:57
7:32
16
Alex Perry
Fr
17:15
7:40
21
Beth Ayers
So
17:17
7:41
23
Alison Hart
Fr
17:46
7:54
34
Gerri Tran
Fr
18:04
8:02
41
Kassie Funcell
So
18:08
8:04
43
Jacquelyn Hu
So
18:11
8:05
46
6 WESTMOOR
2-2-5-6-6
Gap: 3:13
86:41
17:20
7:42
158 Jennie Leonoudakis
So
15:37
6:56
2
Jamie Torres
So
15:54
7:04
5
Ashley Crihendon
So
18:08
8:04
44
Christina Chan
So
18:12
8:05
47
Susanne Chang
Fr
18:50
8:22
60
Bianca Crittendon
Fr
20:05
8:56
78
Jackie Talens
Fr
20:26
9:05
83
7 LELAND
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:24
87:51
17:34
7:49
171 Katie Buckley
So
16:16
7:14
11
Stephanie Hall
So
17:19
7:42
26
Monica Song
Fr
17:24
7:44
29
Cassie Garcia
Fr
18:12
8:05
48
Christina Tran
Fr
18:40
8:18
57
Lauren Goodrich
Sr
20:31
9:07
84
Van Ann Tran
Jr
21:07
9:23
88
8 Aragon
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:43
90:04
18:01
8:00
194 Colleen Warto
So
17:02
7:34
18
Jessica Leong
So
17:29
7:46
30
Justine Mcmanis
So
17:46
7:54
33
Jasmine Prasad
So
18:02
8:01
40
Emily Franco
So
19:45
8:47
73
Rachel Frank
Fr
20:14
9:00
80




9 TERRA NOVA
7-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:54
90:59
18:12
8:05
233 Marissa Carion
Fr
16:25
7:18
13
Jenna Motylewslki
Fr
18:09
8:04
45
Lindsey Mckown
So
18:14
8:06
49
Anna Manis
Fr
18:52
8:23
61
Kelly Mckown
So
19:19
8:35
65








10 SILVER CREEK
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:13
92:18
18:28
8:12
242 Alexandra Cardenas
Fr
17:17
7:41
22
Robin Galinato
Fr
17:46
7:54
32
Joan Khuu
So
18:24
8:11
52
Joanie Ly
So
19:21
8:36
67
Lidia Lopez
So
19:30
8:40
69
Kathleen Odias
So
19:56
8:52
76
Corinna Vasquez
Fr
20:03
8:55
77
11 MITTY
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:33
94:24
18:53
8:23
286 Miriam Alvarado
So
17:51
7:56
36
Alexandra Meyer
Fr
18:36
8:16
55
Kinberly Bedolla
So
19:15
8:33
63
Sharon Friedenbach
So
19:18
8:35
64
Katie Prentice
Fr
19:24
8:37
68
Christina Young
So
22:26
9:58
91




12 FREMONT - SUNNYVALE
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 5:38
99:55
19:59
8:53
336 Jordyn Durham
Fr
18:20
8:09
50
Bina Patel
So
18:29
8:13
53
Light Kim Quach
So
19:20
8:36
66
Stephanie Wong
Fr
19:48
8:48
74
Jerica Palacio
So
23:58
10:39
93








13 MONTEREY
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:03
97:51
19:34
8:42
337 Lakesha Adams
Fr
18:00
8:00
39
Elizabeth Haffa
Fr
18:34
8:15
54
Stephanie Magallanes
So
19:49
8:48
75
Catalina Munoz
So
20:25
9:04
82
Brianna Wright
So
21:03
9:21
87
Rachel Bennett
Fr
23:01
10:14
92




14 MISSION SAN JOSE
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:10
98:27
19:41
8:45
358 Julie Hughes
Fr
18:39
8:17
56
Manali Sheth
Fr
18:49
8:22
59
Ellen Huet
Fr
19:38
8:44
72
Eli Wyle
Fr
20:32
9:08
85
Margie Choa
Fr
20:49
9:15
86
Alaina Barandon
So
21:10
9:24
89
Detria Duarte
So
21:31
9:34
90
15 WILCOX
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:11
98:39
19:44
8:46
363 Alia Parvez
So
19:06
8:29
62
Eileen Engelberg
Fr
19:32
8:41
70
Annie Tat
So
19:38
8:44
71
Nancy Acevedo
So
20:06
8:56
79
Alicia Lam
So
20:17
9:01
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.