Aragon Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/16/04

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony Tablizer Sr V 17:18 5:46 3 36/187 3/3 3/3 5/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chrisitan Wooster Sr V 16:53 5:38 3 18/187 1/3 1/3 11/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Julien Winzelerg Sr V 17:08 5:43 3 28/187 2/3 2/3 8/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Fitzpatrick Sr Carmel 15:22 5:07
2 Ben Sitler Jr St. Francis - Mo 15:58 5:19
3 Marcos Corona So Willow Glen 16:13 5:24
4 Robert Edsall Sr Central Valley 16:15 5:25
5 Sam Pompei Jr St. Francis - Mo 16:19 5:26
6 Nick Payton Jr Enterprise 16:20 5:27
7 Eric Day Sr Milpitas 16:21 5:27
8 Matt Dally Sr Carmel 16:24 5:28
9 Brian Fisher Sr St. Francis - Mo 16:27 5:29
10 Jonathan Gragert Jr Evergreen 16:28 5:29
11 Josh Vasquez Sr San Benito (Holl 16:35 5:32
12 David Short Shasta 16:36 5:32
13 Rigo Vasquez So San Benito (Holl 16:38 5:33
14 Ty Rothstein So Carmel 16:39 5:33
15 Michael Landry Fr Santa Cruz 16:39 5:33
16 Eddie Trujillo So San Benito (Holl 16:46 5:35
17 John Hannon Sr Carmel 16:51 5:37
18 Chrisitan Wooster Sr Aragon 16:53 5:38 1/3 1/3 11/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Casey Peterson Jr Enterprise 16:54 5:38
20 Josh Hernandez Jr Evergreen 16:55 5:38
21 John Uribe Sr Yerba Buena 16:56 5:39
22 Robert Ramos Jr Willow Glen 16:56 5:39
23 Andrew Taylor Shasta 16:59 5:40
24 Cisco Heath Jr Anzar 17:02 5:41
25 Kyle Stewart So St. Francis - Mo 17:03 5:41
26 Ruben Camacho Jr Willow Glen 17:04 5:41
27 Alex Blease So St. Francis - Mo 17:06 5:42
28 Julien Winzelerg Sr Aragon 17:08 5:43 2/3 2/3 8/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Eric Johnson Jr St. Francis - Mo 17:09 5:43
30 Desalegn Ejigu Sr Santa Clara 17:10 5:43
31 Lewis Jensen Sr Lynbrook 17:11 5:44
32 Ranjodh Bajwah Sr Yerba Buena 17:12 5:44
33 Mrinal Bedi Fr Cupertino 17:13 5:44
34 Michael Hernandez Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:13 5:44
35 Justin McArthur Jr Willow Glen 17:18 5:46
36 Anthony Tablizer Sr Aragon 17:18 5:46 3/3 3/3 5/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Roger Huang So Mountain View 17:20 5:47
38 Enoch Trujillo Sr North Monterey C 17:22 5:47
39 Albert Sandoval Sr San Benito (Holl 17:22 5:47
40 Mohamed Abadalla Fr Willow Glen 17:23 5:48
41 Mike Rohrs Sr St. Francis - Mo 17:24 5:48
42 Phillip Lombardino Sr North Monterey C 17:25 5:48
43 Rogelio Gonzalez Sr James Lick 17:28 5:49
44 Robbie Reid So Mountain View 17:28 5:49
45 Andy Burich So Milpitas 17:28 5:49
46 Eric Herrera Jr James Lick 17:34 5:51
47 Victor Rendon Sr James Lick 17:35 5:52
48 Nick Shea Sr Carmel 17:36 5:52
49 Kramer Straube So Sacred Heart Prep 17:36 5:52
50 Jose Cervantes Sr Willow Glen 17:37 5:52
51 Jose Sanchez Jr Greenfield 17:39 5:53
52 Eric Bowden Jr Enterprise 17:40 5:53
53 Joe Cardoza Sr North Monterey C 17:40 5:53
54 Zeke Bates Shasta 17:40 5:53
55 Kyle Cronin So Archbishop Mitty 17:41 5:54
56 Tyler Robinette So Leigh 17:42 5:54
57 Xi-Lin Yeh Sr Cupertino 17:43 5:54
58 Jonathan Tsai Jr Lynbrook 17:44 5:55
59 Ben Goedert Shasta 17:45 5:55
60 Joseph Viglienzoni Jr Soquel 17:47 5:56
61 Mark Schwartz Jr Santa Clara 17:47 5:56
62 Roberto Moreno Sr Leigh 17:48 5:56
63 Scott Robinson Sr Santa Clara 17:50 5:57
64 Mark Palmtag Jr North Monterey C 17:51 5:57
65 Uriel Rivera Sr Yerba Buena 17:52 5:57
66 Victor Hernandez Sr San Benito (Holl 17:52 5:57
67 Angle Gonzales Jr Del Mar 17:53 5:58
68 Roberto Romero Jr North Monterey C 17:53 5:58
69 Kelly Minor Shasta 17:54 5:58
70 Oliver Shabram Jr Carmel 17:54 5:58
71 Tim Switick Jr Mountain View 17:55 5:58
72 Chris Wiltron Sr James Lick 17:55 5:58
73 Jason Awe Sr Leigh 17:55 5:58
74 Andrew Yacavone Fr San Benito (Holl 17:56 5:59
75 Manuel Esparza Fr North Monterey C 17:56 5:59
76 Kevin Mueller Jr Mountain View 17:56 5:59
77 Georgi Dinolov So Soquel 17:57 5:59
78 Joseph Horiuchi Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:58 5:59
79 Josh Drummond Jr Enterprise 18:00 6:00
80 Daniel Malagon Jr Greenfield 18:01 6:00
81 Gabriel Santillan Jr Greenfield 18:03 6:01
82 Nathaniel Calhoun Fr Archbishop Riordan 18:04 6:01
83 Jason Wang So Lynbrook 18:07 6:02
84 Sean Cascarina Shasta 18:09 6:03
85 Hugo Martinez Sr Yerba Buena 18:10 6:03
86 Alejandro Murillo So Archbishop Riordan 18:10 6:03
87 Steven Kontz Jr Soquel 18:11 6:04
88 Matt Brigham Jr Mountain View 18:12 6:04
89 Kyle Ueunten Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:13 6:04
90 James Sutherland Shasta 18:13 6:04
91 Carlos Valencia Sr Yerba Buena 18:15 6:05
92 Jose Hernandez Jr Greenfield 18:16 6:05
93 Jonathan Kwan So Lynbrook 18:19 6:06
94 Ricky Roy So Mountain View 18:21 6:07
95 Adam Cohen Jr Soquel 18:21 6:07
96 Andrew Loc Sr Cupertino 18:21 6:07
97 Tyler Larson Fr Carmel 18:22 6:07
98 Harlan Graves So North Monterey C 18:24 6:08
99 Cliff Dean Sr Monterey 18:24 6:08
100 Stephen Brent-Chase Sr Central Valley 18:25 6:08
101 Chris Corgas Jr Archbishop Riordan 18:32 6:11
102 Samson Galato So Willow Glen 18:34 6:11
103 Jesus Ramirez So Archbishop Riordan 18:34 6:11
104 Daniel Beckwith Jr Evergreen 18:34 6:11
105 Tim Richard Jr Enterprise 18:37 6:12
106 Brett Penningtion Jr Milpitas 18:38 6:13
107 Sean Harris Sr Woodside Priory 18:39 6:13
108 Garrett Syvertson So Central Valley 18:40 6:13
109 Bruno Sotelo Sr Santa Clara 18:40 6:13
110 Sam Stewart Sr Anzar 18:41 6:14
111 Alex Goldberg Jr Lynbrook 18:42 6:14
112 Daniel Guzman Sr Leigh 18:43 6:14
113 Abel Esquivel So Archbishop Riordan 18:45 6:15
114 Francisco Cortez Sr Yerba Buena 18:48 6:16
115 Menso' Dejong So Archbishop Mitty 18:49 6:16
116 Unknown Overfelt So Overfelt 18:50 6:17
117 Aubert Demaray Sr Sacred Heart Prep 18:51 6:17
118 Joe Ricci Jr Leigh 18:55 6:18
119 Eric Pena Sr Evergreen 18:56 6:19
120 Jose Serrano Sr Mountain View 18:59 6:20
121 Joey Knighten Fr Central Valley 19:02 6:21
122 Howard Liu Jr Lynbrook 19:03 6:21
123 Daniel Lowell Sr Anzar 19:04 6:21
124 Shamil Hargovan Jr Lynbrook 19:07 6:22
125 Renato Nanny Sr James Lick 19:09 6:23
126 Patrick Gill So Soquel 19:12 6:24
127 Austin Worth Sr Santa Cruz 19:12 6:24
128 Chad Smith Jr Soquel 19:13 6:24
129 Brian Dudley So Archbishop Mitty 19:13 6:24
130 Ben Gringeri Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:23 6:28
131 Mathew Booth Jr Pinewood 19:24 6:28
132 Kaoru Takada Sr Cupertino 19:25 6:28
133 Mastewal Abuhay Sr Santa Clara 19:25 6:28
134 Andrew Werling Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:29 6:30
135 Nathanael Whipple Sr Del Mar 19:32 6:31
136 Jeff Lewis Sr Independence 19:33 6:31
137 Caleb Ellison Sr Anzar 19:34 6:31
138 Alex Hicken So Soquel 19:34 6:31
139 Stephen Huynh Jr Evergreen 19:42 6:34
140 Billy Rowan So Sacred Heart Prep 19:43 6:34
141 Senan Ebraham Fr Pinewood 19:48 6:36
142 Alberto Mireles So Anzar 19:49 6:36
143 Matt Hanley Sr Central Valley 19:50 6:37
144 Leighton Lawrence Sr Enterprise 19:51 6:37
145 Kevin Yu Jr Independence 19:57 6:39
146 Ken Han Sr Cupertino 19:59 6:40
147 Kellen Arceo Jr El Camino - Sacr 20:07 6:42
148 Wais Moradi Jr James Lick 20:11 6:44
149 Napier Oliver Fr Pinewood 20:12 6:44
150 Marco Mexicano Jr James Lick 20:15 6:45
151 Robert Conti So Archbishop Riordan 20:16 6:45
152 Erick Gillenwater Sr Leigh 20:18 6:46
153 Nick Chapman Jr Woodside Priory 20:20 6:47
154 Ben Pekarek Sr Woodside Priory 20:22 6:47
155 Chris Zhu Sr Leland 20:26 6:49
156 Tony Morales So Anzar 20:27 6:49
157 Isaac Solidarios Jr Evergreen 20:31 6:50
158 The Le Sr Cupertino 20:35 6:52
159 Bobby Flores Jr Oak Grove 20:39 6:53
160 Nick Ellinwood Sr Leigh 20:44 6:55
161 Alex Schreiner So Woodside Priory 20:48 6:56
162 Ray Lomeli Sr Del Mar 20:48 6:56
163 Geoff Lewis Sr Sacred Heart Prep 20:49 6:56
164 Ian Yang Sr Woodside Priory 20:52 6:57
165 John Cadigan Jr Central Valley 20:54 6:58
166 Ryan Morishige Jr Pinewood 21:04 7:01
167 Robert Zhornist Pinewood 21:06 7:02
168 Curtis Walbridge Fr Central Valley 21:08 7:03
169 David Tiedgen Jr Central Valley 21:10 7:03
170 Samuel Almanza Sr Oak Grove 21:16 7:05
171 Shane Dellinger Jr El Camino - Sacr 21:16 7:05
172 Lamont Chambers Sr Monterey 21:19 7:06
173 Tim Clark Jr Santa Cruz 21:32 7:11
174 Laron Williams So Independence 21:34 7:11
175 Ali Ebraham Sr Pinewood 21:44 7:15
176 Gregorio Magana Sr Oak Grove 21:48 7:16
177 David Bitner Jr Pinewood 21:51 7:17
178 Alan Ashley Fr Central Valley 21:58 7:19
179 Brian Conte Fr Del Mar 22:05 7:22
180 Ben Keltzer Fr Santa Cruz 22:07 7:22
181 Will Jamieson So Del Mar 22:07 7:22
182 Justin Cassens Jr Independence 22:15 7:25
183 Andrew Purdie Fr Santa Cruz 22:18 7:26
184 Dean Amath Sr Oak Grove 22:36 7:32
185 Tran Maverick Jr Oak Grove 22:47 7:36
186 Patrick Xu So Leland 22:52 7:37
187 Andy Ly Sr Independence 23:14 7:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.