Aragon Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/98
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blaine Ashley | Sr | V | 17:22 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 83/128 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 36/39 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Celedonio Rodrique | Sr | NCS ELSIE ALLEN | 15:25 | 4:58 | |||||||
2 | David Ulibarri | Sr | SJS SIERRA | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Hill | Sr | CCS LOS ALTOS | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
4 | Miguel Alonso | Sr | SS PIONEER-W | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
5 | Girmay Guangul | Jr | CCS SANTA CLARA | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
6 | Armando Solis | Sr | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
7 | Bryce Lighthall | Sr | NS ENTERPRISE | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
8 | Mohamed Aden | Sr | SDS KEARNY | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
9 | Mike Allen | Sr | SS EL MODENA | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
10 | Eric Chaves | So | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
11 | Steve Laurie | Sr | NCS MARIA CARRILLO | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
12 | Tony Cuen | Jr | SS LA HABRA | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
13 | Anthony Lopez | Jr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
14 | Neil Mcdonagh | Jr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
15 | Alejandro Mares | Sr | SDS LAJOLLA | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Rojas | Jr | SS SOUTH EL MONTE | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
17 | Brian Wardell | Sr | SS BARSTOW | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | D. J. Ozan | Sr | CCS DEL MAR | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
19 | Dan Chaves | Sr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
20 | Simon Peter | Jr | SDS CRAWFORD | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
21 | Booker Tynes | Sr | CCS ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
22 | Charles Darius | Sr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
23 | Eddie Guerrero | Jr | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Burnett | Jr | SS LA CANADA | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
25 | Matt Sartor | So | NS ENTERPRISE | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
26 | Jesse Hedges | Jr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
27 | Chris Johnson | So | NCS REDWOOD-LARKSPUR | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
28 | Jake Spangler | Jr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Behr | Jr | SDS LAJOLLA | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
30 | Cesar Borboa | Jr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
31 | Sean Arias | Jr | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
32 | J. T. Service | Sr | CCS ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
33 | Lucas Crowley | So | CCS ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Garcia | Sr | SJS SIERRA | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
35 | Jordan Kinley | Fr | NCS MARIA CARRILLO | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
36 | Fernando Borboa | Jr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
37 | Eric Koster | Jr | SDS LAJOLLA | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
38 | Matt Laye | Sr | NCS GRANADA | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
39 | Justin Rau | Jr | NCS GRANADA | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
40 | Darin Nee | Jr | NCS REDWOOD-LARKSPUR | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
41 | Nick Franco | Jr | NCS REDWOOD-LARKSPUR | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
42 | Garett Anderson | Sr | SJS SONORA | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
43 | Justin Gillen | Sr | NS YREKA | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
44 | John Facer | Jr | SS LA CANADA | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
45 | Aaron Ponce | Jr | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
46 | Chris Kuntz | So | NCS REDWOOD-LARKSPUR | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
47 | Corey Duquette | Jr | SJS SIERRA | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
48 | Chris Lanese | Jr | NCS MOREAU CATHOLIC | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
49 | Octavio Loeza | Jr | CS SHAFTER | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
50 | Devin Jones | Sr | SS SAN LUIS OBISPO | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
51 | Brian Zensmyer | Sr | SS LA CANADA | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Ryan | Jr | NCS REDWOOD-LARKSPUR | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
53 | Han-sol Halverstad | Fr | SS LA CANADA | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
54 | Chris Allen | Jr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
55 | Mark Batres | Fr | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
56 | Francisco Garcia | Jr | SJS LOS BANOS | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
57 | Jorge Nente | Jr | SS BARSTOW | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
58 | Mike Galvan | Sr | SS BARSTOW | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
59 | Robbie Boyle | So | NCS GRANADA | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
60 | Davin Nisser | Jr | SJS SONORA | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
61 | Tony Naranjo | Sr | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
62 | Tom Ham | Sr | NS YREKA | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
63 | Sal Garcia | Sr | SJS LOS BANOS | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
64 | Joe Svetz | Sr | NS PARADISE | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
65 | Jorge Ferree | Jr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
66 | Chris Eggers | Jr | NCS GRANADA | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
67 | David Huss | Jr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
68 | Jon O'conner | Sr | SDS UNIVERSITY CITY | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
69 | Kevin Drumm | Sr | CCS ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
70 | Tom Waugh | Jr | NS FOOTHILL | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
71 | Tim Herrmann | Jr | SJS CENTER | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
72 | Greg Serpa | Sr | SJS SIERRA | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
73 | Tim Egger | Jr | SJS GALT | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
74 | Brady Svilich | Jr | NS YREKA | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
75 | Eric Scamman | Fr | NCS GRANADA | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
76 | Jason Crowley | Sr | CCS ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
77 | Philip Krynsky | Jr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
78 | Kyle Gililland | Sr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
79 | Mark Bishop | Jr | SS LA CANADA | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
80 | Anupam Pathak | Jr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
81 | Charles Mckeown | Jr | SDS UNIVERSITY CITY | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
82 | Dustin Moreno | So | SS BARSTOW | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
83 | Blaine Ashley | Sr | Aragon | 17:22 | 5:36 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 36/39 | ||||
84 | Haji Hassan | Fr | SDS KEARNY | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
85 | Jason Tufts | Jr | SJS SONORA | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
86 | Chris Ferrier | So | SDS LAJOLLA | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
87 | Jesse Burson | So | CCS ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
88 | Ricky Cuevas | So | SJS EAST UNION | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
89 | Larry Koster | Jr | SDS LAJOLLA | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
90 | Curtis Barela | Jr | SS BARSTOW | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
91 | Jon Dunbar | Jr | SDS LAJOLLA | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
92 | Rudy Arguelles | So | SS SOUTH HILLS | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
93 | Justin Graves | So | SDS MISSION BAY | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
94 | Jim Doran | So | CCS ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
95 | Noe Garcia | Sr | CS SHAFTER | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
96 | Steve Hart | Jr | SJS SONORA | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Butler | Jr | CS TEHACHAPI | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
98 | Nick Schiller | Jr | NCS REDWOOD-LARKSPUR | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
99 | Jimmy Nixon | Sr | CS SHAFTER | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
100 | Ian Wolfe | So | NCS GRANADA | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
101 | Jordan Lewis | Sr | CS SHAFTER | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
102 | Steven Sorenson | Jr | CS SHAFTER | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Ulibarri | Sr | SJS SIERRA | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
104 | Sean Mann | Jr | SDS UNIVERSITY CITY | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
105 | Luke Zahradnik | So | NCS REDWOOD-LARKSPUR | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
106 | Wyatt Ddressler | Sr | NS YREKA | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
107 | Joel Nierman | Jr | SDS UNIVERSITY CITY | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
108 | Jacob Kliebe | So | NS PARADISE | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
109 | Dan Ham | So | NS YREKA | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
110 | Joshua Hernandez | Sr | NCS GRANADA | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
111 | Terzino Gaeta | So | CS SHAFTER | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
112 | Corey Harden | Sr | SJS SONORA | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
113 | Matt Moore | So | SS LA CANADA | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
114 | Andrew Hoeksema | Jr | SDS LAJOLLA | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
115 | Ryan Facer | Fr | SS LA CANADA | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
116 | Edgar Hernandez | Jr | SDS UNIVERSITY CITY | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
117 | Emmit Gonzales | Fr | CS SHAFTER | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
118 | Ben Schoettgen | Jr | SJS SONORA | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
119 | Alan Riley | Jr | SS BARSTOW | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
120 | Dylan Soloman | So | SDS UNIVERSITY CITY | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
121 | Ehren Brackney | Sr | NS YREKA | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
122 | Thomas Craig | So | SS BARSTOW | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
123 | Alex Todd | Jr | CS TEHACHAPI | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
124 | Jon Lossing | Sr | SJS SONORA | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
125 | Dan Hood | Sr | NS YREKA | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
126 | Daniel Han | So | SJS SIERRA | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
127 | Matt Scala | So | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
128 | Jared Cook | Fr | SJS SIERRA | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.