Aragon Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/6/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Solomon Sr Sr 20:06 6:42 3 144/245 2/2 8/8 34/44 18:44 18:44 18:44
Daniel Infante Jr Jr 18:23 6:08 3 76/263 2/5 3/8 16/46
Elliot Quan Jr Jr 19:36 6:32 3 131/263 4/5 6/8 9/31
Gael Cruanes So So 19:08 6:23 3 71/303 1/1 5/8 38/51
Jeffery Song Jr Jr 18:45 6:15 3 94/263 3/5 4/8 11/36 17:52 17:52 17:52
Kevin Ruttenberg Sr Sr 17:57 5:59 3 64/245 1/2 2/8 31/50 17:59
(0:02,0.2)
17:59
(0:02,0.2)
17:59
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan McAuliffe Jr Jr 17:09 5:43 3 30/263 1/5 1/8 17/55 17:06 16:47 16:47
Tong Wang Jr Jr 19:48 6:36 3 134/263 5/5 7/8 7/22 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr 1st 5 9/22 93:41
2:39
3 6:15 5:43 6:36 285 5:33 Ryan McAuliffe (25), Daniel Infante (50), Jeffery Song (57), Elliot Quan (75), Tong Wang (78)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Sum Sr SARATOGA 15:26 5:09
2 Chris Foster Sr LOS GATOS 15:36 5:12
3 Alex Sasser Sr BELLARMINE 15:49 5:16
4 Edgar Bonilla Sr KING CITY 15:56 5:19
5 Tucker Meijer Sr BELLARMINE 15:58 5:19
6 Fenn Hoppe Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:06 5:22
7 Hassen Hassen Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:06 5:22
8 Juan Macias Sr MADERA SOUTH 16:10 5:23
9 Adam Schulze Sr LELAND 16:11 5:24
10 Michael Bereket Sr CARLMONT 16:11 5:24
11 Ben Haderle Sr LOS GATOS 16:13 5:24
12 Jose Gonzalez Sr SEASIDE 16:19 5:26
13 Nico Filip-sanchez Sr BELLARMINE 16:20 5:27
14 Rohan Choudhury Sr MONTA VISTA 16:21 5:27
15 Nick Heath Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:22 5:27
16 Jacob Garrissere Sr SANTA TERESA 16:25 5:28
17 Owen Lee Sr CARLMONT 16:26 5:29
18 Ryan Burd Sr BELLARMINE 16:26 5:29
19 Darrick Hu Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:30 5:30
20 Ricardo Avila Sr BELLARMINE 16:31 5:30
21 Draven Hawk Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:33 5:31
22 Ben Osipow Sr ST IGNATIUS 16:33 5:31
23 Andrew Harter Sr SARATOGA 16:34 5:31
24 Prajay Lolabattu Sr BELLARMINE 16:35 5:32
25 Revanth Nagurla Sr LYNBROOK 16:41 5:34
26 Miles Meijer Sr BELLARMINE 16:42 5:34
27 Eduardo Orozco Sr KING CITY 16:44 5:35
28 Oscar Mora Sr N.M.C. 16:46 5:35
29 Thomas Doyle Sr BELLARMINE 16:50 5:37
30 Michael Hase Sr BELLARMINE 16:52 5:37
31 Jesus Cacique Sr MADERA SOUTH 16:54 5:38
32 Kelly Atkinson Sr LOS GATOS 16:54 5:38
33 Kyle Bystrom Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:01 5:40
34 Luis Becerra Sr MADERA SOUTH 17:01 5:40
35 Jack Rose Sr APTOS 17:03 5:41
36 Joey Gronovius Sr HOMESTEAD 17:03 5:41
37 Jose Ruiz Sr SAN BENITO 17:05 5:42
38 Williams Ordaz Sr KING CITY 17:07 5:42
39 Parker Smith Sr SEASIDE 17:08 5:43
40 Zheng Tian Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:09 5:43
41 Manuel Leon Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:14 5:45
42 Ashish Bhusal Sr HOMESTEAD 17:15 5:45
43 Caleb Rodriguez Sr CLOVIS WEST 17:15 5:45
44 Kirk Hagerman Sr MERCED 17:16 5:45
45 Andy Shen Sr LYNBROOK 17:17 5:46
46 Eric Gelphman Sr LOS GATOS 17:20 5:47
47 Nathan Lynch Sr VALLEY CHR. 17:23 5:48
48 Ian Clark Sr SALINAS 17:25 5:48
49 Michael Hahn Sr CLOVIS WEST 17:29 5:50
50 Samuel Blake Sr WESTMONT 17:32 5:51
51 Rory Buckman Sr LELAND 17:33 5:51
52 Ayush Chapagain Sr CUPERTINO 17:34 5:51
53 Abdulaziz Mohamed Sr MISSION 17:38 5:53
54 Darieon Butler Sr SANTA TERESA 17:42 5:54
55 Harrison Mitchell Sr SALINAS 17:44 5:55
56 Angel Mejia Sr SANTA CRUZ 17:48 5:56
57 Ahmed Omer Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:50 5:57
58 Emilio Torres-gonza Sr MONTA VISTA 17:50 5:57
59 Daniel Perez Sr MADERA SOUTH 17:51 5:57
60 Akshay Thontakudi Sr MONTA VISTA 17:51 5:57
61 Eli Young Sr S.L.V. 17:52 5:57
62 Javan Flinn Sr SEASIDE 17:52 5:57
63 Charlie Utecht Sr SEQUOIA 17:57 5:59
64 Kevin Ruttenberg Sr Aragon 17:57 5:59 1/2 2/8 31/50 17:59
(0:02)
17:59
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Porter Wesson Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:58 5:59
66 Bryan Heng Sr BELLARMINE 18:01 6:00
67 Jaime Alvia Sr ANDREW HILL 18:04 6:01
68 Conor Crinion Sr BELLARMINE 18:04 6:01
69 Rohith Krishna Sr SARATOGA 18:05 6:02
70 Roy Thompson Sr WESTMONT 18:06 6:02
71 Zack Davis Sr PAJARO VALLEY 18:07 6:02
72 Hector Rubio Sr SALINAS 18:13 6:04
73 Chris Lanoie Sr BELLARMINE 18:13 6:04
74 Pete Duarte Sr MERCED 18:14 6:05
75 Austin Hill Sr SANTA TERESA 18:14 6:05
76 Kevin Sedayao Sr BELLARMINE 18:15 6:05
77 Luis Vasquez Sr SEASIDE 18:16 6:05
78 Pranay Lolabattu Sr BELLARMINE 18:17 6:06
79 Edgar Ruiz Sr MADERA SOUTH 18:18 6:06
80 Andrew Walgren Sr SANTA CRUZ 18:25 6:08
81 Grant Jacobson Sr CUPERTINO 18:26 6:09
82 Miquel Menendez-vid Sr WESTMONT 18:27 6:09
83 Daniel Gutierrez Sr ALISAL 18:30 6:10
84 Jason Li Sr VALLEY CHR. 18:33 6:11
85 Connor Lydon Sr S.L.V. 18:33 6:11
86 Karan Singh Sr JAMES LICK 18:34 6:11
87 Javier Azcona Sr SAN BENITO 18:40 6:13
88 Riku Miyao Sr HOMESTEAD 18:40 6:13
89 Christian Marquez Sr SALINAS 18:43 6:14
90 Ross Corey Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:45 6:15
91 Rene Nunez Sr SAN BENITO 18:46 6:15
92 Wyatt Gillman Jr SEQUOIA 18:48 6:16
93 Sam Sauerhaft Sr LOS ALTOS 18:49 6:16
94 Douglas Baney Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:52 6:17
95 Kaizad Taraporevala Sr LOS ALTOS 18:53 6:18
96 Jacob Gonzalez Sr CLOVIS WEST 18:54 6:18
97 Matthew Cueto Sr ST IGNATIUS 18:54 6:18
98 Cesar Azevedo Sr JAMES LICK 18:54 6:18
99 Adrian Angel Nevare Sr SILVER CREEK 18:55 6:18
100 Luis Cordero Sr FREMONT 18:56 6:19
101 Alex Mitra Sr ALISAL 19:02 6:21
102 Kevin Khong Sr SILVER CREEK 19:04 6:21
103 Shiva Vijayanandh Sr CUPERTINO 19:05 6:22
104 Manav Walia Sr INDEPENDENCE 19:06 6:22
105 Reed Piercey Sr BELLARMINE 19:06 6:22
106 Darren Quan Sr SILVER CREEK 19:07 6:22
107 Kunal Bhatia Sr BELLARMINE 19:10 6:23
108 Elias Masri Sr BELLARMINE 19:10 6:23
109 Michael Levy Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:11 6:24
110 Sergio Coronel Sr SALINAS 19:14 6:25
111 Miguel Jimenez Sr FIREBAUGH 19:18 6:26
112 Samir Alam Sr PROSPECT 19:21 6:27
113 Jack Dirck Sr PIONEER 19:25 6:28
114 Giulio Rancadore Sr PIONEER 19:26 6:29
115 David Pagan Sr BELLARMINE 19:27 6:29
116 Blair Meehan Sr ST IGNATIUS 19:27 6:29
117 Hector Ramirez Jr JAMES LICK 19:28 6:29
118 Matthew Vera Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:28 6:29
119 Christopher Good Sr CARMEL 19:30 6:30
120 Jorge Gonzalez Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:31 6:30
121 August Uffelman Sr BELLARMINE 19:35 6:32
122 Gregorio Corona Sr ALISAL 19:36 6:32
123 Chris Morris Sr WESTMONT 19:37 6:32
124 Jesse Diaz Sr ALISAL 19:38 6:33
125 Jose Luna Sr ALISAL 19:40 6:33
126 Miles Brown Sr MONTEREY 19:42 6:34
127 David Wang Sr MONTA VISTA 19:43 6:34
128 Rowen Hodgson Cruz Sr CLOVIS WEST 19:44 6:35
129 Grayson Lam Sr WESTMONT 19:45 6:35
130 Darren Nguyen Sr PIONEER 19:48 6:36
131 Angel Santiago Sr PALMA 19:48 6:36
132 Isaias Huaracha Sr N.M.C. 19:50 6:37
133 Javier Cortez Sr ALISAL 19:52 6:37
134 Paul Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 19:54 6:38
135 Arturo Dominguez Sr WILLOW GLEN 19:54 6:38
136 Jose Camacho Sr KING CITY 19:54 6:38
137 Ruben Fernandez Sr KING CITY 19:55 6:38
138 Martin Bailey Sr BELLARMINE 19:55 6:38
139 Matthew Clem Sr BELLARMINE 19:56 6:39
140 Brian Saldana Sr ALISAL 20:01 6:40
141 Wayne Shu Sr MONTA VISTA 20:01 6:40
142 Timon Richardson Sr ALISAL 20:04 6:41
143 Ryan Degraw Sr ST IGNATIUS 20:05 6:42
144 Aaron Solomon Sr Aragon 20:06 6:42 2/2 8/8 34/44 18:44 18:44
145 Aditya Aggarwai Sr SARATOGA 20:06 6:42
146 Ryan Anderson Sr PIONEER 20:16 6:45
147 Franklin Li Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:17 6:46
148 Robert Zalog Sr ANDREW HILL 20:21 6:47
149 Tsu David Sr LOS GATOS 20:22 6:47
150 Mathew Blackburn Sr LYNBROOK 20:23 6:48
151 Jacob Lewellen Sr ANZAR 20:23 6:48
152 Juan Flores Sr SEQUOIA 20:24 6:48
153 Rury Valdivia Sr SILVER CREEK 20:24 6:48
154 Sam Han Sr VALLEY CHR. 20:26 6:49
155 Nick Girard Sr CARMEL 20:30 6:50
156 William Newcomb Sr BELLARMINE 20:31 6:50
157 Paul Koenig Sr SEASIDE 20:34 6:51
158 Henry Kwock Sr LOS ALTOS 20:39 6:53
159 Gerardo Ramirez Sr MADERA SOUTH 20:40 6:53
160 Tristan Demarest Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:43 6:54
161 Adrian Lemke Sr LOS GATOS 20:45 6:55
162 Daniel Forgy Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:45 6:55
163 Andres Maclovio Sr MADERA SOUTH 20:45 6:55
164 Schyler Treanor Sr PALMA 20:47 6:56
165 Bonaventure Duprat Sr LOS ALTOS 20:47 6:56
166 Brian Heck Sr SANTA TERESA 20:48 6:56
167 Matthew Josselyn Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:48 6:56
168 Chris Thai Sr HOMESTEAD 20:49 6:56
169 Michaell Maniglia Sr BELLARMINE 20:51 6:57
170 Travis Lee Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:58 6:59
171 Alex Pell Sr BELLARMINE 21:00 7:00
172 Michael Mekuria Sr PIONEER 21:02 7:01
173 David Morgan Sr SAN BENITO 21:03 7:01
174 Evan Escher Sr PINEWOOD 21:06 7:02
175 Oscar Sanchez Sr JAMES LICK 21:06 7:02
176 Connor Klitgaard Sr BELLARMINE 21:09 7:03
177 Devin Carpenter Sr ESCALON 21:10 7:03
178 Jonathan Garibay Sr PALMA 21:13 7:04
179 Jarod Blakeley Sr ESCALON 21:15 7:05
180 Mircea Aungurencei Sr PIONEER 21:17 7:06
181 Jonathan Mo Sr CUPERTINO 21:18 7:06
182 Tejas Reddy Sr VALLEY CHR. 21:19 7:06
183 Justin Chang Sr MONTA VISTA 21:24 7:08
184 Brett Dvorak Sr BELLARMINE 21:31 7:10
185 Julian Nakanishi Sr APTOS 21:31 7:10
186 Clay Crawford Sr PIONEER 21:33 7:11
187 Jesus Reyes Sr KING CITY 21:33 7:11
188 Jeffery Yan Sr CUPERTINO 21:41 7:14
189 Jesus Alber Ramirez Sr SAN BENITO 21:44 7:15
190 Tong Yoon Yoo Sr MONTA VISTA 21:46 7:15
191 Fiston Kizungu Sr ANDREW HILL 21:50 7:17
192 Stefan Campbell Sr LELAND 21:52 7:17
193 Nick Sousa Sr BELLARMINE 21:53 7:18
194 Christopher Chow Sr BELLARMINE 21:53 7:18
195 Marc Tran Sr ST IGNATIUS 21:54 7:18
196 Nathan Wiley Sr BELLARMINE 21:57 7:19
197 Andrew Jiang Sr LELAND 22:01 7:20
198 Daniel Arghavani Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:09 7:23
199 Cameron Juarez Sr PIONEER 22:11 7:24
200 Levi Torio Sr FREMONT 22:12 7:24
201 Elijah Gardino Sr SAN BENITO 22:15 7:25
202 Mason Pires Sr LYNBROOK 22:22 7:27
203 Nicholas Steele Sr BELLARMINE 22:24 7:28
204 Eric Win Sr FREMONT 22:27 7:29
205 Bryan Mitra Sr ALISAL 22:33 7:31
206 Braden Egger Sr SAN BENITO 22:41 7:34
207 Alvin Cheong Sr MONTA VISTA 22:43 7:34
208 Dominic Teresi Sr ANZAR 22:44 7:35
209 Young Guo Sr MONTA VISTA 22:46 7:35
210 Enrique Martinez Sr GREENFIELD 23:06 7:42
211 Edwin Choi Sr ST IGNATIUS 23:11 7:44
212 Evan To Sr SILVER CREEK 23:15 7:45
213 Mason Barberis Sr ESCALON 23:23 7:48
214 Garrett Sasao Sr LYNBROOK 23:28 7:49
215 Brandon Machado Sr BELLARMINE 23:33 7:51
216 Joseph Mio Montescl Sr ALISAL 23:40 7:53
217 Josh Gross Sr LOS ALTOS 23:53 7:58
218 Glenn Hua Sr CUPERTINO 24:00 8:00
219 Tony Reksoatmodjo Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 24:02 8:01
220 Alan Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 24:20 8:07
221 Edin Ochoa Sr ESCALON 24:21 8:07
222 Ajay Gopinath Sr MONTA VISTA 24:32 8:11
223 Thomas Hoke Sr LOS ALTOS 24:33 8:11
224 Huy Nguyen Sr LELAND 24:35 8:12
225 Sven Johnson Sr WESTMONT 24:50 8:17
226 Raymond Tomimbang Sr ALISAL 24:51 8:17
227 Rigo Peralta Sr N.M.C. 24:52 8:17
228 Conner Jose Sr WESTMONT 24:58 8:19
229 Safwat Nazzai Sr PROSPECT 25:11 8:24
230 Jared Hurley Sr SEASIDE 25:13 8:24
231 Riley Moulds Sr LOS ALTOS 25:21 8:27
232 Abel Padilla Sr INDEPENDENCE 25:28 8:29
233 Aaron Ferrer Sr JAMES LICK 25:29 8:30
234 Perry Ting Sr MONTA VISTA 25:34 8:31
235 Christian Orozco Sr JAMES LICK 25:40 8:33
236 Felipe Lopez Sr ALISAL 25:46 8:35
237 Ben Evans Sr LOS ALTOS 26:15 8:45
238 Mario Perez Sr JAMES LICK 26:15 8:45
239 Jacob Moura Sr LELAND 26:32 8:51
240 Eduardo Garcia Sr MONTEREY 26:47 8:56
241 Eric Kopps Sr LOS ALTOS 26:51 8:57
242 Bryan Lee Sr CARLMONT 27:07 9:02
243 Jonathan Lopez Sr ALISAL 27:45 9:15
244 William La Poll Sr LOS ALTOS 27:58 9:19
245 David Lim Sr LOS ALTOS 28:04 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miguel Villar So MADERA SOUTH 15:39 5:13
2 Michael Ochoa So MADERA SOUTH 16:06 5:22
3 Dylan Doblar So BELLARMINE 16:39 5:33
4 Joseph Deck So BELLARMINE 16:41 5:34
5 Ramon Munoz So KING CITY 16:47 5:36
6 Benjamin Micallef So BELLARMINE 16:48 5:36
7 Christian Nevarez So MADERA SOUTH 16:53 5:38
8 Daniel Rubino So PROSPECT 17:02 5:41
9 Inteus Schiavo So DOWNEY 17:07 5:42
10 Nick Hollister So ST IGNATIUS 17:08 5:43
11 Chris Sedayao So BELLARMINE 17:11 5:44
12 Taisei Nishiki So LOS GATOS 17:14 5:45
13 Matthew Bennett So HOMESTEAD 17:19 5:46
14 Timothy Arredondo So WILLOW GLEN 17:25 5:48
15 Nick Sum So SARATOGA 17:28 5:49
16 Julian Adam So WESTMONT 17:29 5:50
17 Jaime Martinez So GREENFIELD 17:30 5:50
18 Nizar Sweileh So ST IGNATIUS 17:31 5:50
19 Ian Gallagher So S.L.V. 17:35 5:52
20 Kai Pham So WILLOW GLEN 17:36 5:52
21 Nicolas Trautman So HOMESTEAD 17:36 5:52
22 Nicholas Hernandez So MADERA SOUTH 17:41 5:54
23 Alfredo Miranda So MADERA SOUTH 17:43 5:54
24 Kevin Clark So S.L.V. 17:44 5:55
25 Cj Sloan So HOMESTEAD 17:45 5:55
26 Ian Cranfield So RIORDAN 17:46 5:55
28 Noah Denlinger So SANTA TERESA 17:51 5:57
29 Cole Parrish So BELLARMINE 17:52 5:57
30 Cameron Welsh So MONTEREY 17:53 5:58
31 Mathias Guillen So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:55 5:58
32 Davis Ross So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:01 6:00
33 Anthony Campbell So S.L.V. 18:02 6:01
34 Pranav Balgi So FREMONT 18:02 6:01
35 John Mulliken So BELLARMINE 18:03 6:01
36 Manuel Aquino So MADERA SOUTH 18:08 6:03
37 Alex Tait So HILLSDALE 18:10 6:03
38 Peter Tavares So SALINAS 18:13 6:04
39 Justin Baraona So VALLEY CHR. 18:13 6:04
40 Dhru Sabherwa So FREMONT 18:14 6:05
41 Daniel Vo So LELAND 18:16 6:05
42 Bennett Zhang So MONTA VISTA 18:17 6:06
43 Alejandro Corona So S.L.V. 18:21 6:07
44 Austin Rubalcava So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:22 6:07
45 Jason Morrow So PROSPECT 18:26 6:09
46 Jesus Avalos So KING CITY 18:26 6:09
47 Dylan Lasher So LOS GATOS 18:27 6:09
48 Andrew Young So LOS ALTOS 18:30 6:10
49 Nathan Bernardo So JAMES LICK 18:31 6:10
50 Darren Hen So INDEPENDENCE 18:33 6:11
51 Vinny Petrini So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:34 6:11
52 Matt Coleman So WILLOW GLEN 18:38 6:13
53 Mauricio Guerra So ANDREW HILL 18:38 6:13
54 Tommy Goss So PIONEER 18:38 6:13
55 Braxton Rico So ST FRANCIS CC 18:40 6:13
56 Ricardo Rodriguez So FIREBAUGH 18:40 6:13
57 Jaime Mendoza So ALISAL 18:43 6:14
58 Michael Pappace So CLOVIS WEST 18:47 6:16
59 Ivan Silva So MADERA SOUTH 18:51 6:17
60 Sean Hoerger So WESTMONT 18:52 6:17
61 Aziz Wong So ST IGNATIUS 18:52 6:17
62 Jonathan Granger-jo So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:53 6:18
63 Noah Bassi So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:54 6:18
64 Charlie Huffman-lun So PROSPECT 18:55 6:18
65 Arjun Natarajan So LOS GATOS 18:58 6:19
66 Cameron Lockard So VALLEY CHR. 19:00 6:20
67 Alonso Hernandez So SANTA TERESA 19:01 6:20
68 Zac Gardner So ESCALON 19:02 6:21
69 Tyler Van Winkle So S.L.V. 19:03 6:21
70 Tammam Khan So CUPERTINO 19:03 6:21
71 Gael Cruanes So ARAGON 19:08 6:23
72 Lewis Campbell So LOS GATOS 19:08 6:23
73 Christopher Outman So SAN BENITO 19:11 6:24
74 Jonathan Chu So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:13 6:24
75 Taylor Spaulding So ST IGNATIUS 19:13 6:24
76 Sam Mora So DOWNEY 19:14 6:25
77 Travis Lane So SCOTTS VALLEY 19:14 6:25
78 Joshua Olszewski So WESTMONT 19:14 6:25
79 Jared Orth So CLOVIS WEST 19:16 6:25
80 Baxter Wesson So SCOTTS VALLEY 19:17 6:26
81 Bernardino Giron So MADERA SOUTH 19:17 6:26
82 Mark Jankovic So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:18 6:26
83 Alfonzo Lazo So LATINO C.P. 19:19 6:26
84 Andrew Ma So MONTA VISTA 19:19 6:26
85 Alexander Paras So ST IGNATIUS 19:20 6:27
86 Reilly Hill So SANTA TERESA 19:21 6:27
87 Alex Perez So LOS ALTOS 19:22 6:27
88 Kush Bhattacharjee So SARATOGA 19:22 6:27
89 Johnny Ho So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:23 6:28
90 Henry Jang So LYNBROOK 19:24 6:28
91 Mathew Weeks So VALLEY CHR. 19:24 6:28
92 Steven Ignatowicz So SCOTTS VALLEY 19:25 6:28
93 Lumbarya Cadwising So SILVER CREEK 19:27 6:29
94 Reilly Cannon So ST IGNATIUS 19:28 6:29
95 Scott Bowers So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:29 6:30
96 Bryce Rausch So HOMESTEAD 19:29 6:30
97 Justin Pasaag So SALINAS 19:31 6:30
98 Angel Garcia So ANZAR 19:32 6:31
99 Logan Gregg So MONTEREY 19:32 6:31
100 Edwin Perez So SEASIDE 19:33 6:31
101 Viktor Niemiec So LOS ALTOS 19:34 6:31
102 Dalton Han So CARMEL 19:34 6:31
103 Imanol Talzintan So ALISAL 19:37 6:32
104 Tu Kinh Nguyen So CUPERTINO 19:38 6:33
105 Sammy Gutierrez So DOWNEY 19:40 6:33
106 Daniel Miller So BELLARMINE 19:40 6:33
107 Luis Perez So GREENFIELD 19:42 6:34
108 Michael Lapierre So BELLARMINE 19:46 6:35
109 Andres Rocha So BELLARMINE 19:46 6:35
110 Alex Wakefield So LELAND 19:47 6:36
111 Daniel Soto So PALMA 19:47 6:36
112 Jared Kenigsberg So PROSPECT 19:48 6:36
113 Carlos Morales So MONTEREY 19:48 6:36
114 Sergio Arreola So FIREBAUGH 19:49 6:36
115 Sam Vuong So ANDREW HILL 19:51 6:37
116 Anthony Matarazzo So SAN BENITO 19:51 6:37
117 Ken Joseph So PROSPECT 19:52 6:37
118 Ryan Chen So PIONEER 19:53 6:38
119 Gustavo Aguilera So JAMES LICK 19:55 6:38
120 Marco Valencia So LATINO C.P. 19:56 6:39
121 Juan Guttierez So JAMES LICK 19:56 6:39
122 Isaac Lara So PIONEER 19:57 6:39
123 Elvis Silva So MADERA SOUTH 19:57 6:39
124 Peter Martin So CUPERTINO 19:58 6:39
125 Krishna Brunton So LOS ALTOS 20:01 6:40
126 James Sieffert So LOS ALTOS 20:02 6:41
127 Josef Von Haunalter So SCOTTS VALLEY 20:02 6:41
128 Anthony Reynolds So RIORDAN 20:06 6:42
129 Jonathan Chagnon So SALINAS 20:06 6:42
130 Adrian Mendez So WILLOW GLEN 20:09 6:43
131 Bradley Gustafson So BELLARMINE 20:12 6:44
132 Luis Contridas So N.M.C. 20:14 6:45
133 Parimi Vibhav So LYNBROOK 20:15 6:45
134 Anthony Alvarez So ANDREW HILL 20:16 6:45
135 Joseph Jay Montescl So ALISAL 20:17 6:46
136 Andrew Cannizzaro So BELLARMINE 20:17 6:46
137 Andres Villagomez So GREENFIELD 20:19 6:46
138 Ireneo Ramirez So GREENFIELD 20:20 6:47
139 William Scott So HOMESTEAD 20:23 6:48
140 Scott Gregory So MONTA VISTA 20:24 6:48
141 Hector Oseguera So DOWNEY 20:24 6:48
142 Ben Mann So ST IGNATIUS 20:25 6:48
143 Kevin Oliva So RIORDAN 20:25 6:48
144 John Mocettini So SALINAS 20:26 6:49
145 Bryan Graeser So LOS ALTOS 20:26 6:49
146 Gustavo Parra So JAMES LICK 20:27 6:49
147 Robin Stodieck So MONTA VISTA 20:28 6:49
148 Joshua Distura So SILVER CREEK 20:29 6:50
149 Akshey Nama So MONTA VISTA 20:29 6:50
150 Michael Vande Voord So HILLSDALE 20:29 6:50
151 Jose Aguilar So DOWNEY 20:34 6:51
152 Bobby Munoz So S.L.V. 20:35 6:52
153 Alexander Cramer So ALISAL 20:36 6:52
154 Lorenzo Sison So BELLARMINE 20:39 6:53
155 Jaime Rodriguez So GREENFIELD 20:40 6:53
156 Nathan Pizana So ANZAR 20:40 6:53
157 Cole Hammers So BELLARMINE 20:41 6:54
158 Emmanuel Rodriguez So LATINO C.P. 20:46 6:55
159 Luis Cortez So LATINO C.P. 20:50 6:57
160 Mason Butow So WILLOW GLEN 20:51 6:57
161 Nathan Walker So OAKWOOD 20:51 6:57
162 Justin Nguyen So BELLARMINE 20:54 6:58
163 Niocolas Otala So FREMONT 20:57 6:59
164 Brandon Pina So KING CITY 21:00 7:00
165 Grant Wagner So LOS GATOS 21:00 7:00
166 Andrew Campos So WILLOW GLEN 21:00 7:00
167 Jacob Folkman So LOS ALTOS 21:01 7:00
168 Gavin Swanson So FREMONT 21:08 7:03
169 Brian Lo So LYNBROOK 21:11 7:04
170 Alane Cuevas So DOWNEY 21:11 7:04
171 Anthony Perez So SALINAS 21:12 7:04
172 Eduardo Calderon So ESCALON 21:16 7:05
173 Armando Miguel So SEASIDE 21:18 7:06
174 Alvaro Escobedo So MARINA 21:19 7:06
175 Juan Melo So SAN BENITO 21:20 7:07
176 Grant Klos So WESTMONT 21:23 7:08
177 Ben Vo So SILVER CREEK 21:24 7:08
178 Chris Carter So LOS ALTOS 21:24 7:08
179 Ron Broner So HOMESTEAD 21:26 7:09
180 Jack Robinson So CUPERTINO 21:27 7:09
181 Tyler Demassa So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:28 7:09
182 Samuel Peters So MONTEREY 21:28 7:09
183 Sebastian Ruiz So MONTEREY 21:29 7:10
184 Frank Mcmullin So CUPERTINO 21:29 7:10
185 Jacob Avila So ANZAR 21:29 7:10
186 Andres Gonzalez So ALISAL 21:30 7:10
187 John Bruner So BELLARMINE 21:31 7:10
188 Robert Zhang So HOMESTEAD 21:32 7:11
189 Cyrus Cowley So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:33 7:11
190 Matthew Dobner So BELLARMINE 21:33 7:11
191 Gabriel Soto So MADERA SOUTH 21:34 7:11
192 Bennett Ngan So CUPERTINO 21:36 7:12
193 Adam Ahmed So CUPERTINO 21:36 7:12
194 David Little So SANTA TERESA 21:36 7:12
195 Jake Weber So SANTA TERESA 21:38 7:13
196 Ethan Shiozaki So CARLMONT 21:39 7:13
197 Vincent Lau So MONTEREY 21:40 7:13
198 Thomas Estrada So JAMES LICK 21:40 7:13
199 Ethan Wong So MONTA VISTA 21:44 7:15
200 Eloy Cruz So KING CITY 21:47 7:16
201 Max Aboudarham So LOS ALTOS 21:49 7:16
202 Nam Tran So SILVER CREEK 21:49 7:16
203 Ben Carter So LOS ALTOS 21:50 7:17
204 Jason Lee So ST IGNATIUS 21:50 7:17
205 Payton Millet So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:50 7:17
206 Jorge Espino So N.M.C. 21:51 7:17
207 Andrew Waller So LOS ALTOS 21:51 7:17
208 John Molina So BELLARMINE 21:52 7:17
209 Cuauhtemoc Hernande So N.M.C. 21:53 7:18
210 Nathaniel Ramos So ST FRANCIS CC 21:53 7:18
211 Cory Jester So HILLSDALE 21:54 7:18
212 Abhinav Pottabathul So CUPERTINO 21:54 7:18
213 Matt Aoki So SARATOGA 21:54 7:18
214 Derek Creelman So S.L.V. 21:55 7:18
215 Daniel Giron MADERA SOUTH 21:57 7:19
216 Cuauhtemoc Collazo So WATSONVILLE 21:58 7:19
217 Jack Jensen So BELLARMINE 21:58 7:19
218 Jeffrey Hooper So BELLARMINE 22:03 7:21
219 Loren Dickson So SAN BENITO 22:04 7:21
220 Mason Lott So SAN BENITO 22:04 7:21
221 Ryan Brink So HILLSDALE 22:05 7:22
222 Ryan Lauri So CLOVIS WEST 22:10 7:23
223 Leonel Alejandre So ALISAL 22:12 7:24
224 Rodrigo Matias So MONTEREY 22:13 7:24
225 Eric Ying So CUPERTINO 22:15 7:25
226 Nathan Chan So BELLARMINE 22:15 7:25
227 Spencer Chaney So CARMEL 22:15 7:25
228 Ritwik Dixit So HOMESTEAD 22:16 7:25
229 Jared Kennedy So ANZAR 22:22 7:27
230 Michael Aleshin So CLOVIS WEST 22:25 7:28
231 Rahul Uppuluri So MONTA VISTA 22:27 7:29
232 Owen Evans So BELLARMINE 22:28 7:29
233 Skyler Colwell So HOMESTEAD 22:29 7:30
234 Evan Perry So N.M.C. 22:35 7:32
235 Alvin Mendoza So N.M.C. 22:36 7:32
236 Daniel Gamboa So N.M.C. 22:38 7:33
237 Adrian Beyer So LOS ALTOS 22:38 7:33
238 Jack Bogrett So WESTMONT 22:40 7:33
239 Julian Jaimes So WESTMONT 22:40 7:33
240 Vincent Xu So CUPERTINO 22:42 7:34
241 Trent Mortera So BELLARMINE 22:52 7:37
242 Johannes Hui So BELLARMINE 22:54 7:38
243 Joshua Torres So LELAND 22:56 7:39
244 Scott Beck So MONTA VISTA 22:59 7:40
245 Jorge Rodriguez So ALISAL 23:02 7:41
246 Nicholas Carmona So N.M.C. 23:14 7:45
247 Calvin Luong So FREMONT 23:19 7:46
248 Chris Bittel So BELLARMINE 23:20 7:47
249 Antonio Reyes So ALISAL 23:20 7:47
250 Alfredo Ortiz So N.M.C. 23:25 7:48
251 Matthew Miyada So PROSPECT 23:27 7:49
252 William Xi So CUPERTINO 23:27 7:49
253 Savean Brugger So LOS GATOS 23:28 7:49
254 Chris Dadok So LOS ALTOS 23:29 7:50
255 Andrew Garza So LELAND 23:33 7:51
256 Zohur Rubinovich So WESTMONT 23:33 7:51
257 Joseph Tai So LYNBROOK 23:41 7:54
258 Jonathan Rutiaga-ro So LOS ALTOS 23:44 7:55
259 Brian Healy So LELAND 23:48 7:56
260 Diego Jimenez So N.M.C. 23:48 7:56
261 Sam Thompson So ESCALON 23:51 7:57
262 Amado Martinez So ALISAL 23:53 7:58
263 Jt Kraft So CLOVIS WEST 23:59 8:00
264 Sean Costello So BELLARMINE 24:01 8:00
265 Brandon Raymundo So ST IGNATIUS 24:02 8:01
266 Jhustis Araya So SANTA TERESA 24:12 8:04
267 Bill Khan So SANTA TERESA 24:14 8:05
268 Lee Vic So HILLSDALE 24:22 8:07
269 Angelo Nguyen So MONTA VISTA 24:25 8:08
270 Alexis Perez So ALISAL 24:30 8:10
271 Rex Tomimbang So ALISAL 24:33 8:11
272 Nikhil Pimpalkhare So PINEWOOD 24:34 8:11
273 Ryan Lin So CARMEL 24:34 8:11
274 Sahil Srivastava So MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:37 8:12
275 Daniel Zeng So CUPERTINO 25:53 8:38
276 Christopher Dehorit So LELAND 26:06 8:42
277 Victor Velazquez So ALISAL 26:08 8:43
278 Rohin Bhushan So WESTMONT 26:18 8:46
279 Hector Llamas Ramos So SAN BENITO 26:18 8:46
280 Max Drummond So LOS ALTOS 26:23 8:48
281 Matt Marsland So PINEWOOD 26:32 8:51
282 Jacob Lopez So ALISAL 26:39 8:53
283 Anthony Rosas So SAN BENITO 26:39 8:53
284 Isiah Hernandez So SAN BENITO 26:40 8:53
285 Brandt Kickhofel So WESTMONT 26:48 8:56
286 Allen Hernandez So ALISAL 27:16 9:05
287 Dhruv Jhamb So LOS GATOS 27:29 9:10
288 Anderson Dang So GREENFIELD 27:44 9:15
289 Daniel Ochoa So N.M.C. 27:47 9:16
290 William Mobley So SEASIDE 27:50 9:17
291 Jose Villa So LATINO C.P. 28:16 9:25
292 Leo Yu So ST FRANCIS CC 28:21 9:27
293 Will Mooney So WESTMONT 28:57 9:39
294 Jason Lo So ST IGNATIUS 29:23 9:48
295 Aidan Gottlieb So MONTA VISTA 29:26 9:49
296 Austin Mendoza So N.M.C. 30:08 10:03
297 Dylan Mendes So ESCALON 30:58 10:19
298 Rogelio Mendoza So ALISAL 31:09 10:23
299 Jared Kidd So LOS ALTOS 31:19 10:26
300 Ian Baxley So LOS ALTOS 31:19 10:26
301 Roberto Martinez So N.M.C. 32:08 10:43
302 Carlos Lopez So ALISAL 32:16 10:45
303 William Leon So LATINO C.P. 37:05 12:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eduardo Herrera Jr MADERA SOUTH 15:29 5:10
2 Ben Zaeske Jr LOS ALTOS 16:09 5:23
3 Daniel Ambriz Jr MERCED 16:14 5:25
4 Marcus Avila Jr BELLARMINE 16:18 5:26
5 Nolan Dozier Jr ANN SOBRATO 16:18 5:26
6 Andreas Godderis Jr LOS ALTOS 16:20 5:27
7 John Ross Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:23 5:28
8 Kevin Lehr Jr ST IGNATIUS 16:24 5:28
9 Salem Bouhassoun Jr MISSION 16:25 5:28
10 Donald Welsh Jr BELLARMINE 16:29 5:30
11 Ricardo Lizardi Jr KING CITY 16:32 5:31
12 Stephan Law Jr SARATOGA 16:38 5:33
13 Elijah Changco Jr SAN BENITO 16:39 5:33
14 Stephen Crowe Jr LOS GATOS 16:40 5:33
15 Luke Mccartney Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:41 5:34
16 Kyle Reidy Jr ST IGNATIUS 16:42 5:34
17 Juan Gutierrez Jr SAN BENITO 16:43 5:34
18 Krey Hacker Jr ST IGNATIUS 16:44 5:35
19 Sanjay Mohan Jr LOS GATOS 16:45 5:35
20 Thomas Busse Jr BELLARMINE 16:47 5:36
21 Freddy Torres Jr N.M.C. 16:48 5:36
22 Christopher Reed Jr HOMESTEAD 16:49 5:36
23 Aziz Ghadiali Jr BELLARMINE 16:49 5:36
24 Daniel Gurza Jr BELLARMINE 16:56 5:39
25 Sammy Euerle Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:59 5:40
26 Derek Shiu Jr BELLARMINE 17:00 5:40
27 Raymond Breault Jr ST IGNATIUS 17:04 5:41
28 Daniel Graves Jr HOMESTEAD 17:05 5:42
29 Arjun Savel Jr ANDREW HILL 17:08 5:43
30 Ryan McAuliffe Jr Aragon 17:09 5:43 1/5 1/8 17/55 17:06 16:47
31 Brent Mogensen Jr MONTA VISTA 17:10 5:43
32 Bryan Chu Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:12 5:44
33 Matthew Busse Jr BELLARMINE 17:14 5:45
34 Shawn Silverman Jr LYNBROOK 17:16 5:45
35 Daniel Dabel Jr HOMESTEAD 17:17 5:46
36 Michael Dunne Jr ST IGNATIUS 17:17 5:46
37 Nick Garaffo Jr PIONEER 17:18 5:46
38 Giovanni Dal Canto Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:19 5:46
39 Jacob Deppmeier Jr BELLARMINE 17:20 5:47
40 Justin Goering Jr DOWNEY 17:20 5:47
41 Ryan Sadjadi Jr LYNBROOK 17:21 5:47
42 Jacob Morioka Jr SAN BENITO 17:22 5:47
43 Sergio Maldonado Jr MADERA SOUTH 17:24 5:48
44 Morgan Sommer Jr ST IGNATIUS 17:25 5:48
45 Brian Koswic Jr RIORDAN 17:27 5:49
46 Troy Dao Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:30 5:50
47 Michael Martinez Jr BELLARMINE 17:33 5:51
48 Adithya Somasundara Jr HOMESTEAD 17:34 5:51
49 Kevin Anawalt Jr LOS ALTOS 17:35 5:52
50 Joey Johnson Jr LELAND 17:35 5:52
51 Ryan Ruch Jr CLOVIS WEST 17:36 5:52
52 Jim Sussenguth Jr LYNBROOK 17:36 5:52
53 Christopher Cheung Jr LYNBROOK 17:38 5:53
54 Jacob Karson Jr BELLARMINE 17:39 5:53
55 Matthew Tang Jr LELAND 17:44 5:55
56 Matthew Gastello Jr PALMA 17:50 5:57
57 Mairo Kuntze Jr S.L.V. 17:51 5:57
58 Kevin Krein Jr WESTMONT 17:52 5:57
59 David Colman Jr LELAND 17:53 5:58
60 Danilo Radovic Jr CUPERTINO 17:53 5:58
61 Joseph Matan Jr BELLARMINE 17:54 5:58
62 Diose Ramirez Jr MADERA SOUTH 17:54 5:58
63 Julio Ramirez Jr SEASIDE 17:55 5:58
64 Lukas Wiborg Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:00 6:00
65 Michael Macatee Jr SOQUEL 18:00 6:00
66 Alex Liebscher Jr PIONEER 18:07 6:02
67 Daniel Vite Jr SILVER CREEK 18:08 6:03
68 David Curry Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:09 6:03
69 Shane Kealy Jr ST IGNATIUS 18:10 6:03
70 Anthony Ramirez Jr WATSONVILLE 18:11 6:04
71 Owen Ibarra Jr N.M.C. 18:12 6:04
72 Emilio Valencia Jr BELLARMINE 18:14 6:05
73 Hunter Casey Jr DOWNEY 18:17 6:06
74 Jacob Niles Jr APTOS 18:19 6:06
75 Jacob Cervantes Jr WATSONVILLE 18:22 6:07
76 Daniel Infante Jr Aragon 18:23 6:08 2/5 3/8 16/46
77 Vamsee Vemulapalli Jr MONTA VISTA 18:26 6:09
78 Rogelio Perez Jr MADERA SOUTH 18:26 6:09
79 Ryan Lund Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:27 6:09
80 Kyle Jimenez Jr ESCALON 18:28 6:09
81 Willy Tu Jr CUPERTINO 18:29 6:10
82 Brian Reyes Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:29 6:10
83 Alec Beltran Jr MONTEREY 18:29 6:10
84 Peter Enfantino Jr VALLEY CHR. 18:31 6:10
85 Jeremy Dong Jr VALLEY CHR. 18:32 6:11
86 Cole Richmond Jr PIONEER 18:33 6:11
87 Peter Emanuel Jr HILLSDALE 18:35 6:12
88 Andrew Nguyen Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:35 6:12
89 Steven Landis Jr BELLARMINE 18:38 6:13
90 Nicholas Deruiter Jr BELLARMINE 18:39 6:13
91 Matthew Peterson Jr SARATOGA 18:40 6:13
92 Michael Mella Jr LELAND 18:42 6:14
93 Jaime Garcia Jr GREENFIELD 18:44 6:15
94 Jeffery Song Jr Aragon 18:45 6:15 3/5 4/8 11/36 17:52 17:52
95 Adam Alnazer Jr MONTEREY 18:46 6:15
96 Nikola Milinovich Jr LELAND 18:46 6:15
97 Aditya Sampath Jr HOMESTEAD 18:51 6:17
98 Leonel Rangel Jr GREENFIELD 18:52 6:17
99 Andrew Martinez Jr ALISAL 18:54 6:18
100 Kane Russel Jr MONTEREY 18:54 6:18
101 Cole Savageaux Jr ST IGNATIUS 18:56 6:19
102 Luga Mendoza Jr ESCALON 18:56 6:19
103 Areg Nersisyan Jr HOMESTEAD 18:57 6:19
104 Larry Bazante Jr MADERA SOUTH 18:58 6:19
105 Emanuel Ortiz Jr PAJARO VALLEY 18:58 6:19
106 Matthew Kawakami Jr HILLSDALE 19:00 6:20
107 Jacob Lazar Jr BELLARMINE 19:00 6:20
108 Gabe Baranovsky Jr LOS GATOS 19:01 6:20
109 Angelo Tenorio Jr CUPERTINO 19:01 6:20
110 Kyle Chan Jr ST IGNATIUS 19:04 6:21
111 Benjamin Hanneman Jr KING CITY 19:04 6:21
112 Sean Coleman Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:06 6:22
113 Daniel Farakesh Jr PIONEER 19:10 6:23
114 Mark Beach Jr PALMA 19:11 6:24
115 Alejandro Lemus Jr DOWNEY 19:12 6:24
116 Jonathan Saldana Jr SALINAS 19:13 6:24
117 Aayush Kothari Jr HOMESTEAD 19:13 6:24
118 Matthew Lum Jr ST IGNATIUS 19:14 6:25
119 Jeremy Samples Jr N.M.C. 19:14 6:25
120 Samuel Leale Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:15 6:25
121 Brian Ishii Jr SALINAS 19:16 6:25
122 John Petrinovich Jr ST IGNATIUS 19:18 6:26
123 Hatim Mansori Jr MISSION 19:20 6:27
124 Raymond Kwan Jr ST IGNATIUS 19:20 6:27
125 Ethan Mai Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:23 6:28
126 Taylor Ingram Jr SEASIDE 19:24 6:28
127 Maxwell Keith Jr HOMESTEAD 19:25 6:28
128 Kevin Duong Lee Jr SARATOGA 19:25 6:28
129 Comran Morshed Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:28 6:29
130 Michael Tamura Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:35 6:32
131 Elliot Quan Jr Aragon 19:36 6:32 4/5 6/8 9/31
132 Daniel Miranda Jr ALISAL 19:41 6:34
133 Mikhail Boulgakov Jr LOS ALTOS 19:46 6:35
134 Tong Wang Jr Aragon 19:48 6:36 5/5 7/8 7/22
135 Alex Shieh Jr CUPERTINO 19:49 6:36
136 Trystan Adams Jr SAN BENITO 19:49 6:36
137 Raymond Moore Jr SALINAS 19:51 6:37
138 Julio Martinez Jr SEASIDE 19:51 6:37
139 Sergio Bautista Jr ALISAL 19:58 6:39
140 Oscar Bautista Jr WATSONVILLE 20:00 6:40
141 Kenny Doan Jr SILVER CREEK 20:01 6:40
142 Gabriel Reed Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:02 6:41
143 Eric Wei Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:02 6:41
144 Jesus Alvarez Jr SILVER CREEK 20:03 6:41
145 Michael Montgomery Jr CARMEL 20:03 6:41
146 Mason Lopez Jr SALINAS 20:08 6:43
147 Cullen Eckert Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:10 6:43
148 Jared Peterson So SEQUOIA 20:10 6:43
149 Kyle Johnson Jr APTOS 20:12 6:44
150 Nick Vincent Jr SOQUEL 20:14 6:45
151 Christopher Guzman Jr ALISAL 20:15 6:45
152 Jose Torres Jr DOWNEY 20:16 6:45
153 Benek Robertson Jr CARMEL 20:17 6:46
154 Andrew Lam Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:17 6:46
155 Tyler Donati Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:18 6:46
156 Shoma Kato Jr LELAND 20:20 6:47
157 Matt Robinson Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:23 6:48
158 Alex Tapia Fr N.M.C. 20:26 6:49
159 Zachary Ma Jr CARLMONT 20:29 6:50
160 Idean Nakhjavani Jr CUPERTINO 20:30 6:50
161 Donovan Francis Jr S.L.V. 20:31 6:50
162 Lennie Rodriguez Jr CARMEL 20:31 6:50
163 Jacob Johnsson Jr CARMEL 20:33 6:51
164 Luis Camacho Jr N.M.C. 20:34 6:51
165 Zachary Johnson Jr BELLARMINE 20:35 6:52
166 Antonio Rodriguez Jr SALINAS 20:35 6:52
167 Ryan Schuurman Jr ESCALON 20:36 6:52
168 Kevin Bowditch Jr HILLSDALE 20:36 6:52
169 Darya Darvish Jr LOS ALTOS 20:36 6:52
170 Xander Posten Fr SEQUOIA 20:37 6:52
171 Jaspaul Ghumman Jr PINEWOOD 20:37 6:52
172 James Gipson Jr BELLARMINE 20:37 6:52
173 Chris Huang Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:42 6:54
174 Timesh Patel Jr HOMESTEAD 20:42 6:54
175 Jack Miller Jr LOS GATOS 20:43 6:54
176 Jason Aita Jr LELAND 20:44 6:55
177 Jonathan Hsu Jr SILVER CREEK 20:46 6:55
178 Coby Forrester Jr CARMEL 20:47 6:56
179 Lucas Tao Jr MONTA VISTA 20:49 6:56
180 Deric Ancira Jr WATSONVILLE 20:53 6:58
181 Sean Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 20:56 6:59
182 Adrian Arredondo Jr GREENFIELD 20:57 6:59
183 Alex Ramos Jr N.M.C. 20:58 6:59
184 Justin Nieves So DOWNEY 21:00 7:00
185 Robel Yitbarek Jr WESTMONT 21:03 7:01
186 Lukas Kelly Jr CARLMONT 21:04 7:01
187 Marcus Gray So BELLARMINE 21:10 7:03
188 Alberto Meza Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:12 7:04
189 John Rivara Jr ESCALON 21:12 7:04
190 Andrew Guzman Jr SALINAS 21:14 7:05
191 Cyrus Borden Jr HOMESTEAD 21:17 7:06
192 Martin Leung Jr ST IGNATIUS 21:23 7:08
193 Will Yergin Jr BELLARMINE 21:26 7:09
194 Joseph Toro Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:27 7:09
195 Sean Macnaughton Jr ST IGNATIUS 21:29 7:10
196 Ariel Eisips Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:38 7:13
197 Justin Wen Jr HOMESTEAD 21:39 7:13
198 Gerardo Ceron Jr INDEPENDENCE 21:39 7:13
199 Luke Salin Jr SARATOGA 21:45 7:15
200 Bryan Escamilla Jr ALISAL 21:47 7:16
201 Kenta Lynn Jr PROSPECT 21:50 7:17
202 Shashwath Koppisett Jr LOS ALTOS 21:51 7:17
203 Truong Xe Jr ANDREW HILL 21:54 7:18
204 Jason Louie Jr ST IGNATIUS 21:54 7:18
205 Arvind Narayanaswam Jr FREMONT 21:56 7:19
206 Edgar Rubio Jr ALISAL 21:57 7:19
207 Justin Tsuchiyama Jr CARLMONT 21:59 7:20
208 Brendon Pon Jr LOS ALTOS 22:00 7:20
209 Andrew Goddard So SEQUOIA 22:01 7:20
210 Kadhirash Sivakumar Jr CUPERTINO 22:04 7:21
211 Brian Wang Jr LOS ALTOS 22:14 7:25
212 Avery Parrish Jr SANTA TERESA 22:19 7:26
213 Leslie Zhou Jr ST FRANCIS CC 22:19 7:26
214 Robert Riemer Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:21 7:27
215 Edgar Hernandez Jr SALINAS 22:22 7:27
216 Ryan Bui Jr SILVER CREEK 22:23 7:28
217 Ryan Persons Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:27 7:29
218 Logan Horlack Jr DOWNEY 22:32 7:31
219 Eduardo Munoz Jr SEASIDE 22:33 7:31
220 Andrew Abueg Jr ST IGNATIUS 22:35 7:32
221 Erik Dabagian Jr PINEWOOD 22:38 7:33
222 Jay Lara Jr BELLARMINE 22:41 7:34
223 Rodrigo Pichardo Jr DOWNTOWN C.P. 22:41 7:34
224 Justin Oledan Jr HILLSDALE 22:43 7:34
225 Matthew Chen Jr MONTA VISTA 22:46 7:35
226 Gaston Garrido Jr SANTA TERESA 22:50 7:37
227 Gerard Sabrica Jr MONTEREY 22:50 7:37
228 Wiilem Kruse Jr BELLARMINE 22:59 7:40
229 Sam Schubert Jr S.L.V. 23:26 7:49
230 Augustin Palacios Jr KING CITY 23:28 7:49
231 Connor Sullivan Jr MONTA VISTA 23:42 7:54
232 Aaron Huynh Jr SILVER CREEK 24:24 8:08
233 Gustavo Moran Jr DOWNEY 24:28 8:09
234 Braulio Guzman Jr N.M.C. 24:30 8:10
235 Alex Kolstad Jr LOS ALTOS 24:41 8:14
236 Anthony Goo Jr WESTMONT 24:46 8:15
237 Bryan Martinez Jr SEASIDE 24:47 8:16
238 Ben Monson Jr LOS GATOS 24:52 8:17
239 Garrett Caddes Jr LOS ALTOS 24:58 8:19
240 Alexis A Perez Jr ALISAL 25:12 8:24
241 Zarek Peris Jr MONTA VISTA 25:14 8:25
242 Joshua Morales Jr FIREBAUGH 25:23 8:28
243 Andy Tapia Cortina Jr LOS ALTOS 25:27 8:29
244 Angel Jimenez Jr ALISAL 25:30 8:30
245 Jorge Flores Jr DOWNTOWN C.P. 25:34 8:31
246 Jeremy Bonte Jr LOS ALTOS 25:46 8:35
247 Jacob Venegas Jr KING CITY 25:51 8:37
248 Adam Colman Jr LOS ALTOS 26:44 8:55
249 Anthony Andrade Jr KING CITY 26:49 8:56
250 Jonathan Ruiz So N.M.C. 26:50 8:57
251 Arturo Martinez Jr DOWNEY 27:24 9:08
252 Mario Rodriguez Jr ALISAL 27:26 9:09
253 Kyle Markham Jr SAN BENITO 27:35 9:12
254 Sergio Moreno Jr LATINO C.P. 28:01 9:20
255 Royce Allen Jr WESTMONT 28:20 9:27
256 Mark Morales Jr SANTA TERESA 28:23 9:28
257 Andy Xin Jr ST FRANCIS CC 28:59 9:40
258 Andres Reyes Jr ALISAL 28:59 9:40
259 Michael Bassett Jr LOS ALTOS 29:57 9:59
260 Ismael Bautista Her Jr LOS ALTOS 30:51 10:17
261 Sabino Galindo Jr N.M.C. 31:59 10:40
262 Jason Melchor Jr FIREBAUGH 32:25 10:48
263 Elias Abay Jr LELAND 32:38 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
83:19
16:40
5:33
65 Marcus Avila
Jr
16:18
5:26
3
Donald Welsh
Jr
16:29
5:30
7
Thomas Busse
Jr
16:47
5:36
16
Aziz Ghadiali
Jr
16:49
5:36
19
Daniel Gurza
Jr
16:56
5:39
20
Derek Shiu
Jr
17:00
5:40
22
Matthew Busse
Jr
17:14
5:45
27
2 ST IGNATIUS
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
84:11
16:50
5:37
84 Kevin Lehr
Jr
16:24
5:28
6
Kyle Reidy
Jr
16:42
5:34
12
Krey Hacker
Jr
16:44
5:35
14
Raymond Breault
Jr
17:04
5:41
23
Michael Dunne
Jr
17:17
5:46
29
Morgan Sommer
Jr
17:25
5:48
34
Shane Kealy
Jr
18:10
6:03
47
3 HOMESTEAD
10-8-5-3-3
Gap: 2:02
87:36
17:31
5:50
165 Christopher Reed
Jr
16:49
5:36
18
Daniel Graves
Jr
17:05
5:42
24
Daniel Dabel
Jr
17:17
5:46
28
Adithya Somasundara
Jr
17:34
5:51
36
Aditya Sampath
Jr
18:51
6:17
59
Areg Nersisyan
Jr
18:57
6:19
61
Aayush Kothari
Jr
19:13
6:24
69
4 WILLOW GLEN
11-9-7-6-4
Gap: 1:30
88:26
17:41
5:54
187 Sammy Euerle
Jr
16:59
5:40
21
Giovanni Dal Canto
Jr
17:19
5:46
30
Troy Dao
Jr
17:30
5:50
35
David Curry
Jr
18:09
6:03
46
Brian Reyes
Jr
18:29
6:10
55
Sean Coleman
Jr
19:06
6:22
66
Samuel Leale
Jr
19:15
6:25
71
5 MADERA SOUTH
1-7-6-5-5
Gap: 3:29
88:11
17:38
5:53
190 Eduardo Herrera
Jr
15:29
5:10
1
Sergio Maldonado
Jr
17:24
5:48
33
Diose Ramirez
Jr
17:54
5:58
42
Rogelio Perez
Jr
18:26
6:09
52
Larry Bazante
Jr
18:58
6:19
62








6 LOS ALTOS
2-1-3-4-6
Gap: 4:27
90:26
18:05
6:02
221 Ben Zaeske
Jr
16:09
5:23
2
Andreas Godderis
Jr
16:20
5:27
4
Kevin Anawalt
Jr
17:35
5:52
37
Mikhail Boulgakov
Jr
19:46
6:35
77
Darya Darvish
Jr
20:36
6:52
101
Shashwath Koppisett
Jr
21:51
7:17
112
Brendon Pon
Jr
22:00
7:20
114
7 LELAND
15-13-10-8-7
Gap: 1:11
90:40
18:08
6:03
231 Joey Johnson
Jr
17:35
5:52
38
Matthew Tang
Jr
17:44
5:55
39
David Colman
Jr
17:53
5:58
40
Michael Mella
Jr
18:42
6:14
56
Nikola Milinovich
Jr
18:46
6:15
58
Shoma Kato
Jr
20:20
6:47
93
Jason Aita
Jr
20:44
6:55
103
8 SAN BENITO
7-5-4-7-8
Gap: 10:56
98:08
19:38
6:33
268 Elijah Changco
Jr
16:39
5:33
9
Juan Gutierrez
Jr
16:43
5:34
13
Jacob Morioka
Jr
17:22
5:47
32
Trystan Adams
Jr
19:49
6:36
80
Kyle Markham
Jr
27:35
9:12
134








9 Aragon
12-12-11-11-9
Gap: 2:39
93:41
18:44
6:15
285 Ryan McAuliffe
Jr
17:09
5:43
25
Daniel Infante
Jr
18:23
6:08
50
Jeffery Song
Jr
18:45
6:15
57
Elliot Quan
Jr
19:36
6:32
75
Tong Wang
Jr
19:48
6:36
78








10 SCOTTS VALLEY
4-3-9-10-10
Gap: 5:58
95:58
19:12
6:24
315 John Ross
Jr
16:23
5:28
5
Luke Mccartney
Jr
16:41
5:34
11
Cullen Eckert
Jr
20:10
6:43
89
Matt Robinson
Jr
20:23
6:48
94
Robert Riemer
Jr
22:21
7:27
116








11 LOS GATOS
8-6-8-9-11
Gap: 8:12
98:01
19:36
6:32
319 Stephen Crowe
Jr
16:40
5:33
10
Sanjay Mohan
Jr
16:45
5:35
15
Gabe Baranovsky
Jr
19:01
6:20
63
Jack Miller
Jr
20:43
6:54
102
Ben Monson
Jr
24:52
8:17
129








12 N.M.C.
9-10-12-12-12
Gap: 3:46
95:14
19:03
6:21
329 Freddy Torres
Jr
16:48
5:36
17
Owen Ibarra
Jr
18:12
6:04
48
Jeremy Samples
Jr
19:14
6:25
70
Alex Tapia
Fr
20:26
6:49
95
Luis Camacho
Jr
20:34
6:51
99
Alex Ramos
Jr
20:58
6:59
108
Braulio Guzman
Jr
24:30
8:10
127
13 CUPERTINO
16-16-14-13-13
Gap: 2:37
95:42
19:08
6:23
334 Danilo Radovic
Jr
17:53
5:58
41
Willy Tu
Jr
18:29
6:10
54
Angelo Tenorio
Jr
19:01
6:20
64
Alex Shieh
Jr
19:49
6:36
79
Idean Nakhjavani
Jr
20:30
6:50
96
Kadhirash Sivakumar
Jr
22:04
7:21
115




14 DOWNEY
14-15-13-13-14
Gap: 3:40
96:05
19:13
6:24
347 Justin Goering
Jr
17:20
5:47
31
Hunter Casey
Jr
18:17
6:06
49
Alejandro Lemus
Jr
19:12
6:24
67
Jose Torres
Jr
20:16
6:45
91
Justin Nieves
So
21:00
7:00
109
Logan Horlack
Jr
22:32
7:31
120
Gustavo Moran
Jr
24:28
8:09
126
15 MOUNTAIN VIEW
18-17-15-15-15
Gap: 4:27
98:24
19:41
6:34
375 Lukas Wiborg
Jr
18:00
6:00
44
Ryan Lund
Jr
18:27
6:09
53
Comran Morshed
Jr
19:28
6:29
74
Gabriel Reed
Jr
20:02
6:41
85
Ryan Persons
Jr
22:27
7:29
119








16 SALINAS
21-21-21-17-16
Gap: 1:22
99:03
19:49
6:36
409 Jonathan Saldana
Jr
19:13
6:24
68
Brian Ishii
Jr
19:16
6:25
72
Raymond Moore
Jr
19:51
6:37
81
Mason Lopez
Jr
20:08
6:43
88
Antonio Rodriguez
Jr
20:35
6:52
100
Andrew Guzman
Jr
21:14
7:05
110
Edgar Hernandez
Jr
22:22
7:27
117
17 ALISAL
20-20-20-17-17
Gap: 2:53
100:35
20:07
6:42
420 Andrew Martinez
Jr
18:54
6:18
60
Daniel Miranda
Jr
19:41
6:34
76
Sergio Bautista
Jr
19:58
6:39
83
Christopher Guzman
Jr
20:15
6:45
90
Bryan Escamilla
Jr
21:47
7:16
111
Edgar Rubio
Jr
21:57
7:19
113
Alexis A Perez
Jr
25:12
8:24
130
18 SILVER CREEK
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 2:48
99:54
19:59
6:40
426 Daniel Vite
Jr
18:08
6:03
45
Kenny Doan
Jr
20:01
6:40
84
Jesus Alvarez
Jr
20:03
6:41
86
Jonathan Hsu
Jr
20:46
6:55
104
Sean Nguyen
Jr
20:56
6:59
107
Ryan Bui
Jr
22:23
7:28
118
Aaron Huynh
Jr
24:24
8:08
125
19 MONTA VISTA
13-13-16-16-19
Gap: 6:32
102:53
20:35
6:52
429 Brent Mogensen
Jr
17:10
5:43
26
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Jr
18:26
6:09
51
Lucas Tao
Jr
20:49
6:56
106
Matthew Chen
Jr
22:46
7:35
122
Connor Sullivan
Jr
23:42
7:54
124
Zarek Peris
Jr
25:14
8:25
131




20 SEASIDE
17-18-18-19-20
Gap: 6:52
104:30
20:54
6:58
447 Julio Ramirez
Jr
17:55
5:58
43
Taylor Ingram
Jr
19:24
6:28
73
Julio Martinez
Jr
19:51
6:37
82
Eduardo Munoz
Jr
22:33
7:31
121
Bryan Martinez
Jr
24:47
8:16
128








21 KING CITY
6-11-17-21-21
Gap: 10:17
111:44
22:21
7:27
461 Ricardo Lizardi
Jr
16:32
5:31
8
Benjamin Hanneman
Jr
19:04
6:21
65
Augustin Palacios
Jr
23:28
7:49
123
Jacob Venegas
Jr
25:51
8:37
132
Anthony Andrade
Jr
26:49
8:56
133








22 CARMEL
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:44
102:11
20:26
6:49
479 Michael Montgomery
Jr
20:03
6:41
87
Benek Robertson
Jr
20:17
6:46
92
Lennie Rodriguez
Jr
20:31
6:50
97
Jacob Johnsson
Jr
20:33
6:51
98
Coby Forrester
Jr
20:47
6:56
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.