Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/8/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Rubinchik Fr F/S 17:10 7:22 2.33 103/139 15/16 27/30 2/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Ahmet Bolak Sr JV 18:28 7:56 2.33 88/101 7/7 30/30 5/5
Andres Zhou So F/S 13:51 5:57 2.33 5/139 2/16 7/30 2/15 You ROCK! (PG)
Arnav Bhavsar So F/S 16:27 7:04 2.33 76/139 13/16 24/30 2/4 You ROCK! (PG)
Ben Finberg Fr F/S 16:28 7:04 2.33 77/139 14/16 25/30 2/3 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Ben Zawilski Jr JV 15:05 6:28 2.33 15/101 4/7 16/30 1/11
Benjamin An Fr F/S 15:15 6:33 2.33 33/139 6/16 17/30 2/11
Christian Carlson Sr JV 16:28 7:04 2.33 38/101 5/7 25/30 3/8 15:50 15:50 You ROCK! (PG)
Daniel Infante Jr V 13:15 5:41 2.33 15/106 3/7 3/30 3/17
David Diba Sr JV 17:20 7:26 2.33 63/101 6/7 28/30 5/7 17:56
(0:36,3.3)
17:56
(0:36,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elliot Quan Jr JV 14:28 6:13 2.33 7/101 1/7 12/30 5/17 16:01
(1:33,9.7)
16:01
(1:33,9.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Frank Liu Fr F/S 15:54 6:49 2.33 53/139 10/16 21/30 2/4
Gael Cruanes So V 14:08 6:04 2.33 45/106 7/7 9/30 3/11 You ROCK! (PG)
hans canton Fr F/S 16:24 7:02 2.33 74/139 12/16 23/30 2/4 You ROCK! (PG)
Jake Pilgrim So V 13:38 5:51 2.33 28/106 4/7 4/30 3/15 14:57
(1:19,8.8)
14:57
(1:19,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jason Leung So F/S 14:27 6:12 2.33 9/139 4/16 11/30 1/14 16:32
(2:05,12.6)
16:32
(2:05,12.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Jeffery Song Jr V 13:44 5:54 2.33 31/106 5/7 5/30 3/15 14:31
(0:47,5.4)
14:31
(0:47,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kasey Woo So F/S 13:50 5:56 2.33 3/139 1/16 6/30 2/15 15:34
(1:44,11.1)
15:34
(1:44,11.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Kevin Ruttenberg Sr V 13:12 5:40 2.33 13/106 2/7 2/30 4/17 13:28
(0:16,2.0)
13:28
(0:16,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matt Chinn So F/S 16:05 6:54 2.33 65/139 11/16 22/30 2/4 19:05
(3:00,15.7)
19:05
(3:00,15.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Matt Savage Sr JV 15:01 6:27 2.33 13/101 3/7 15/30 2/12 15:49
(0:48,5.1)
15:49
(0:48,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
pablo siguenza Fr F/S 15:52 6:49 2.33 49/139 9/16 20/30 2/5
Patrick Lynch So F/S 14:24 6:11 2.33 8/139 3/16 10/30 2/14 17:29
(3:05,17.6)
17:29
(3:05,17.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Prateek Tenkale Fr F/S 18:04 7:45 2.33 118/139 16/16 29/30 2/3
Ryan Chan So F/S 15:38 6:43 2.33 41/139 7/16 18/30 2/9 18:40
(3:02,16.3)
18:40
(3:02,16.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ryan McAuliffe Jr V 12:21 5:18 2.33 5/106 1/7 1/30 4/17 12:57
(0:36,4.6)
12:57
(0:36,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Scott Chow Jr JV 14:34 6:15 2.33 8/101 2/7 13/30 2/15
Stephan Yu Fr F/S 15:48 6:47 2.33 45/139 8/16 19/30 2/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Tong Wang Jr V 13:51 5:57 2.33 37/106 6/7 7/30 3/14 15:16
(1:25,9.3)
15:16
(1:25,9.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Wayne Su So F/S 14:56 6:25 2.33 22/139 5/16 14/30 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/15 66:10
1:23
2.33 5:41 5:18 5:54 92 5:34 69:04
(2:54,4.2)
65:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ryan McAuliffe (5), Kevin Ruttenberg (13), Daniel Infante (15), Jake Pilgrim (28), Jeffery Song (31)
JV 1st 5 1/8 75:36
2:00
2.33 6:29 6:13 7:04 58 6:23 81:16
(5:40,7.0)
72:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Elliot Quan (5), Scott Chow (6), Matt Savage (9), Ben Zawilski (10), Christian Carlson (28)
F/S 1st 5 2/13 71:28
1:06
2.33 6:08 5:56 6:25 42 6:04 75:31
(4:03,5.4)
71:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kasey Woo (3), Andres Zhou (5), Patrick Lynch (8), Jason Leung (9), Wayne Su (17)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 78:27
0:39
2.33 6:44 6:33 6:49 50 6:23 83:57
(5:30,6.6)
76:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Benjamin An (7), Ryan Chan (9), Stephan Yu (10), pablo siguenza (11), Frank Liu (13)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 82:34
1:05
2.33 7:05 6:54 7:22 51 6:36 99:27
(16:53,17.0)
85:48
(3:14,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Matt Chinn (8), hans canton (9), Arnav Bhavsar (10), Ben Finberg (11), Aaron Rubinchik (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Lee Sr CARLMONT 12:09 5:13
2 Adam Scandlyn Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 12:10 5:13
3 Johain Ounadjela Sr CARLMONT 12:11 5:14
4 Anwar Alghaithy Sr WESTMOOR 12:12 5:14
5 Ryan McAuliffe Jr Aragon 12:21 5:18 1/7 1/30 4/17 12:57
(0:36)
12:57
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Khalil Droubi Jr HALF MOON BAY 12:46 5:29
7 Corey O'driscoll So HALF MOON BAY 12:56 5:33
8 Graham Faust Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:00 5:35
9 Kevin Conrad Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:05 5:37
10 Nicolas Plume Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:05 5:37
11 Joshua Tam Sr MILLS 13:08 5:38
12 Ryan Mcgannon Sr TERRA NOVA 13:08 5:38
13 Kevin Ruttenberg Sr Aragon 13:12 5:40 2/7 2/30 4/17 13:28
(0:16)
13:28
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Rohan Depuy So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:14 5:41
15 Daniel Infante Jr Aragon 13:15 5:41 3/7 3/30 3/17
16 Jackson Wooliever Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:16 5:42
17 Steven Mccolloch Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:18 5:42
18 Patrick Jones Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:19 5:43
19 Robert Lane Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:19 5:43
20 Brandon Capers Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:24 5:45
21 Peter Emanuel Jr HILLSDALE 13:26 5:46
22 Riki Urata Jr HILLSDALE 13:27 5:46
23 Raphael Clark-faust Jr TERRA NOVA 13:28 5:47
24 Ben Scales Jr JEFFERSON 13:29 5:47
25 David Villafuerte Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:29 5:47
26 Kyle Nguyen Sr MILLS 13:31 5:48
27 Max Colbert So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:32 5:48
28 Jake Pilgrim So Aragon 13:38 5:51 4/7 4/30 3/15 14:57
(1:19)
14:57
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Victor Bautista Sr WESTMOOR 13:41 5:52
30 Glen Collado Jr WESTMOOR 13:42 5:53
31 Jeffery Song Jr Aragon 13:44 5:54 5/7 5/30 3/15 14:31
(0:47)
14:31
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Charlie Utecht Sr SEQUOIA 13:45 5:54
33 Samir Habash Sr MILLS 13:46 5:55
34 Matthew Kawakami Jr HILLSDALE 13:46 5:55
35 Omar Shatrat So WESTMOOR 13:49 5:56
36 Kyle Voigtlander Jr BURLINGAME 13:49 5:56
37 Tong Wang Jr Aragon 13:51 5:57 6/7 7/30 3/14 15:16
(1:25)
15:16
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Michael Morgan Ellc So CAPUCHINO 13:53 5:58
39 Alex Tait So HILLSDALE 13:55 5:58
40 Wyatt Gilman Jr SEQUOIA 14:01 6:01
41 Roberto Villarreal So WESTMOOR 14:05 6:03
42 Mharc Severino Sr WESTMOOR 14:06 6:03
43 Jack Solano Fr TERRA NOVA 14:06 6:03
44 Ryan Young Sr MILLS 14:07 6:04
45 Gael Cruanes So Aragon 14:08 6:04 7/7 9/30 3/11
46 Michael Mendelsohn Sr WOODSIDE 14:12 6:06
47 Daniel Defoe Jr CAPUCHINO 14:12 6:06
48 Eric Vintero So TERRA NOVA 14:16 6:07
49 Charles Ventura Jr SOUTH S.F. 14:27 6:12
50 Solomon Ventura So BURLINGAME 14:28 6:13
51 Mark Palladino Jr CARLMONT 14:28 6:13
52 Tim Gee Sr CAPUCHINO 14:31 6:14
53 Kevin Bowditch Jr HILLSDALE 14:34 6:15
54 Matt Woods So BURLINGAME 14:35 6:16
55 Paul Diaz Jr CAPUCHINO 14:36 6:16
56 Diego Esobedo Fr BURLINGAME 14:37 6:16
57 Cristian Jimenez Sr SOUTH S.F. 14:38 6:17
58 Ardis Lu Sr MILLS 14:40 6:18
59 Timothy Brown Sr WOODSIDE 14:41 6:18
60 Bradley Daughtry Jr TERRA NOVA 14:44 6:19
61 Ilya Rozenblat Sr SAN MATEO 14:44 6:19
62 Shayan Lavasani Jr MILLS 14:47 6:21
63 Jose Bermudez Jr TERRA NOVA 14:48 6:21
64 Thomas Masterson Jr BURLINGAME 14:51 6:22
65 Victor Lopez Fr EL CAMINO 14:52 6:23
66 Maarten Thomas Jr BURLINGAME 14:54 6:24
67 Ryan Chapman So CAPUCHINO 14:55 6:24
68 Jared Peterson So SEQUOIA 14:58 6:25
69 Brandon Yee Jr EL CAMINO 15:02 6:27
70 Xander Posten Fr SEQUOIA 15:08 6:30
71 Sean Cotaco Jr JEFFERSON 15:09 6:30
72 Meshawn Ware Jr SAN MATEO 15:17 6:34
73 Aldo Pantoja Jr WOODSIDE 15:18 6:34
74 Cory Jester So HILLSDALE 15:18 6:34
75 Paul Chew Jr CAPUCHINO 15:25 6:37
76 Jacob Pederson So SEQUOIA 15:25 6:37
77 Nathan Cauwet So SEQUOIA 15:26 6:37
78 Ben Tam Jr WESTMOOR 15:27 6:38
79 Manuel Arevalo Fr SOUTH S.F. 15:29 6:39
80 Romiko Bautista Jr JEFFERSON 15:30 6:39
81 Austin Lee Jr WOODSIDE 15:32 6:40
82 Stephan Page Sr WOODSIDE 15:33 6:40
83 Christopher Camilo So SOUTH S.F. 15:37 6:42
84 Matt Medrano Jr MILLS 15:37 6:42
85 Ryan Brink So HILLSDALE 15:38 6:43
86 Owen Mylod Yee Fr SEQUOIA 15:41 6:44
87 Joshua Gray Jr WOODSIDE 15:45 6:46
88 Daniel Martinez So JEFFERSON 15:49 6:47
89 Tyler He Fr SOUTH S.F. 15:51 6:48
90 Carlos Tapia Sr SOUTH S.F. 15:51 6:48
91 Hunter Verbeck Jr WOODSIDE 15:52 6:49
92 Martin Plut Sr CARLMONT 15:59 6:52
93 Desmond Orr Jr OCEANA 16:01 6:52
94 Depak Singh Sr OCEANA 16:13 6:58
95 Matthew Nguyen Jr JEFFERSON 16:14 6:58
96 Mohammad Jaber Jr OCEANA 16:18 7:00
97 Jashua Villajin Jr SOUTH S.F. 16:19 7:00
98 Bryan Marquez Jr CAPUCHINO 16:26 7:03
99 Michael Gee Sr EL CAMINO 16:32 7:06
100 Andre O'quinn Fr JEFFERSON 16:37 7:08
101 Mathew Masangcary Sr OCEANA 16:37 7:08
102 Simon Desmet-bacon Sr CARLMONT 16:41 7:10
103 Sandeep Singh Jr OCEANA 16:42 7:10
104 Mark Woo Sr SAN MATEO 16:43 7:10
105 Drew Maxwell Jr BURLINGAME 16:43 7:10
106 Bryan Lee Sr CARLMONT 17:12 7:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
64:52
12:58
5:34
52 Adam Scandlyn
Sr
12:10
5:13
2
Kevin Conrad
Jr
13:05
5:37
9
Nicolas Plume
Sr
13:05
5:37
10
Rohan Depuy
So
13:14
5:41
14
Steven Mccolloch
Sr
13:18
5:42
17
Robert Lane
Jr
13:19
5:43
19
Max Colbert
So
13:32
5:48
27
2 HALF MOON BAY
5-3-1-2-2
Gap: 0:33
65:17
13:03
5:36
55 Khalil Droubi
Jr
12:46
5:29
6
Corey O'driscoll
So
12:56
5:33
7
Graham Faust
Jr
13:00
5:35
8
Jackson Wooliever
Sr
13:16
5:42
16
Patrick Jones
Jr
13:19
5:43
18
Brandon Capers
Sr
13:24
5:45
20
David Villafuerte
Sr
13:29
5:47
25
3 Aragon
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
66:10
13:14
5:41
92 Ryan McAuliffe
Jr
12:21
5:18
5
Kevin Ruttenberg
Sr
13:12
5:40
13
Daniel Infante
Jr
13:15
5:41
15
Jake Pilgrim
So
13:38
5:51
28
Jeffery Song
Jr
13:44
5:54
31
Tong Wang
Jr
13:51
5:57
37
Gael Cruanes
So
14:08
6:04
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 WESTMOOR
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:53
67:29
13:30
5:48
139 Anwar Alghaithy
Sr
12:12
5:14
4
Victor Bautista
Sr
13:41
5:52
29
Glen Collado
Jr
13:42
5:53
30
Omar Shatrat
So
13:49
5:56
35
Roberto Villarreal
So
14:05
6:03
41
Mharc Severino
Sr
14:06
6:03
42
Ben Tam
Jr
15:27
6:38
74
5 HILLSDALE
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:08
69:08
13:50
5:56
169 Peter Emanuel
Jr
13:26
5:46
21
Riki Urata
Jr
13:27
5:46
22
Matthew Kawakami
Jr
13:46
5:55
34
Alex Tait
So
13:55
5:58
39
Kevin Bowditch
Jr
14:34
6:15
53
Cory Jester
So
15:18
6:34
70
Ryan Brink
So
15:38
6:43
81
6 MILLS
6-7-6-5-6
Gap: 1:32
69:12
13:50
5:56
172 Joshua Tam
Sr
13:08
5:38
11
Kyle Nguyen
Sr
13:31
5:48
26
Samir Habash
Sr
13:46
5:55
33
Ryan Young
Sr
14:07
6:04
44
Ardis Lu
Sr
14:40
6:18
58
Shayan Lavasani
Jr
14:47
6:21
61
Matt Medrano
Jr
15:37
6:42
80
7 TERRA NOVA
7-6-8-7-7
Gap: 1:36
69:42
13:56
5:59
186 Ryan Mcgannon
Sr
13:08
5:38
12
Raphael Clark-faust
Jr
13:28
5:47
23
Jack Solano
Fr
14:06
6:03
43
Eric Vintero
So
14:16
6:07
48
Bradley Daughtry
Jr
14:44
6:19
60
Jose Bermudez
Jr
14:48
6:21
62




8 CARLMONT
1-1-4-8-8
Gap: 4:32
71:28
14:18
6:08
240 Owen Lee
Sr
12:09
5:13
1
Johain Ounadjela
Sr
12:11
5:14
3
Mark Palladino
Jr
14:28
6:13
51
Martin Plut
Sr
15:59
6:52
88
Simon Desmet-bacon
Sr
16:41
7:10
97
Bryan Lee
Sr
17:12
7:23
100




9 CAPUCHINO
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:02
72:07
14:25
6:11
257 Michael Morgan Ellc
So
13:53
5:58
38
Daniel Defoe
Jr
14:12
6:06
47
Tim Gee
Sr
14:31
6:14
52
Paul Diaz
Jr
14:36
6:16
55
Ryan Chapman
So
14:55
6:24
65
Paul Chew
Jr
15:25
6:37
71
Bryan Marquez
Jr
16:26
7:03
94
10 BURLINGAME
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:02
72:20
14:28
6:13
259 Kyle Voigtlander
Jr
13:49
5:56
36
Solomon Ventura
So
14:28
6:13
50
Matt Woods
So
14:35
6:16
54
Diego Esobedo
Fr
14:37
6:16
56
Thomas Masterson
Jr
14:51
6:22
63
Maarten Thomas
Jr
14:54
6:24
64
Drew Maxwell
Jr
16:43
7:10
99
11 SEQUOIA
10-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:40
73:17
14:39
6:17
277 Charlie Utecht
Sr
13:45
5:54
32
Wyatt Gilman
Jr
14:01
6:01
40
Jared Peterson
So
14:58
6:25
66
Xander Posten
Fr
15:08
6:30
67
Jacob Pederson
So
15:25
6:37
72
Nathan Cauwet
So
15:26
6:37
73
Owen Mylod Yee
Fr
15:41
6:44
82
12 WOODSIDE
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:21
75:16
15:03
6:28
329 Michael Mendelsohn
Sr
14:12
6:06
46
Timothy Brown
Sr
14:41
6:18
59
Aldo Pantoja
Jr
15:18
6:34
69
Austin Lee
Jr
15:32
6:40
77
Stephan Page
Sr
15:33
6:40
78
Joshua Gray
Jr
15:45
6:46
83
Hunter Verbeck
Jr
15:52
6:49
87
13 JEFFERSON
9-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:45
76:11
15:14
6:32
343 Ben Scales
Jr
13:29
5:47
24
Sean Cotaco
Jr
15:09
6:30
68
Romiko Bautista
Jr
15:30
6:39
76
Daniel Martinez
So
15:49
6:47
84
Matthew Nguyen
Jr
16:14
6:58
91
Andre O'quinn
Fr
16:37
7:08
95




14 SOUTH S.F.
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:24
76:02
15:12
6:32
345 Charles Ventura
Jr
14:27
6:12
49
Cristian Jimenez
Sr
14:38
6:17
57
Manuel Arevalo
Fr
15:29
6:39
75
Christopher Camilo
So
15:37
6:42
79
Tyler He
Fr
15:51
6:48
85
Carlos Tapia
Sr
15:51
6:48
86
Jashua Villajin
Jr
16:19
7:00
93
15 OCEANA
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:41
81:51
16:22
7:02
465 Desmond Orr
Jr
16:01
6:52
89
Depak Singh
Sr
16:13
6:58
90
Mohammad Jaber
Jr
16:18
7:00
92
Mathew Masangcary
Sr
16:37
7:08
96
Sandeep Singh
Jr
16:42
7:10
98








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aram Gasparian Sr EL CAMINO 13:32 5:48
2 Jose Ayar Sr EL CAMINO 13:47 5:55
3 Javier Morales Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:03 6:02
4 Mario Valenzuela Jr CARLMONT 14:10 6:05
5 Sam Agdipa Sr EL CAMINO 14:11 6:05
6 Jacob Sugar Sr WOODSIDE 14:20 6:09
7 Elliot Quan Jr Aragon 14:28 6:13 1/7 12/30 5/17 16:01
(1:33)
16:01
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Scott Chow Jr Aragon 14:34 6:15 2/7 13/30 2/15
9 Ian Kairos Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:46 6:20
10 Zachary Ma Jr CARLMONT 14:46 6:20
11 Jackson Fuson Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:55 6:24
12 Grant Hultquist Jr WOODSIDE 15:00 6:26
13 Matt Savage Sr Aragon 15:01 6:27 3/7 15/30 2/12 15:49
(0:48)
15:49
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Diego Orozco Jr TERRA NOVA 15:03 6:28
15 Ben Zawilski Jr Aragon 15:05 6:28 4/7 16/30 1/11
16 Matt Kenney Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:11 6:31
17 Daniel Walsh Jr MILLS 15:16 6:33
18 Cameron Owens Jr WESTMOOR 15:19 6:34
19 Evan Reed Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:19 6:34
20 Juan Quimonez Jr CARLMONT 15:20 6:35
21 Patrick Glynn Jr BURLINGAME 15:25 6:37
22 Chris Blanco Sr BURLINGAME 15:26 6:37
23 Anthony Nguyen Sr WESTMOOR 15:30 6:39
24 Liam Orsi Fr TERRA NOVA 15:34 6:41
25 Kevin Ly Jr MILLS 15:41 6:44
26 Simon Bartos Jr SAN MATEO 15:41 6:44
27 Angelo Zhao Jr CARLMONT 15:46 6:46
28 Alan Chen Jr MILLS 15:48 6:47
29 Kyle Lee Jr WESTMOOR 15:49 6:47
30 Darrian Sam Jr WESTMOOR 15:50 6:48
31 Ronald Huang Jr MILLS 16:01 6:52
32 Brett Daughtry So TERRA NOVA 16:04 6:54
33 Erik Reyes-razo Sr SOUTH S.F. 16:11 6:57
34 Justin Tsuchiyama Jr CARLMONT 16:15 6:58
35 Alex Zuckut Jr CARLMONT 16:19 7:00
36 Praveen Das Sr MILLS 16:20 7:01
37 Derek Mui Jr EL CAMINO 16:22 7:01
38 Christian Carlson Sr Aragon 16:28 7:04 5/7 25/30 3/8 15:50 15:50
39 Keaton Gibbs Jr WOODSIDE 16:31 7:05
40 Eric Levenson Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:31 7:05
41 Kevin Ho Jr WESTMOOR 16:32 7:06
42 Thomas Chung Jr WESTMOOR 16:33 7:06
43 Raymond Hurst Jr WOODSIDE 16:33 7:06
44 Jose Reyes Sr SOUTH S.F. 16:34 7:07
45 Alex Bondarenko Jr CARLMONT 16:34 7:07
46 Daniel Tinoco Jr EL CAMINO 16:35 7:07
47 Andy Olson Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:39 7:09
48 Dave Rubilla Jr SOUTH S.F. 16:44 7:11
49 Eric Pang Sr MILLS 16:50 7:13
50 Dillon Garcia Jr WESTMOOR 16:54 7:15
51 Lorjean Sagabaen Jr WESTMOOR 16:57 7:16
52 Anh Nguyen Jr EL CAMINO 16:59 7:17
53 Harrison Guo Jr MILLS 17:00 7:18
54 Rosendo Huerta Sr JEFFERSON 17:02 7:19
55 Tsubasa Borissoff Sr TERRA NOVA 17:03 7:19
56 Brian Lee Sr MILLS 17:03 7:19
57 Jack Retterer Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:06 7:20
58 Ralph Dejesus Jr EL CAMINO 17:09 7:22
59 Wesley Brooks Sr JEFFERSON 17:10 7:22
60 Kyle Vickery Jr CAPUCHINO 17:10 7:22
61 Joseph Hoyer Sr CAPUCHINO 17:14 7:24
62 Vladzislav Kardash Jr CARLMONT 17:19 7:26
63 David Diba Sr Aragon 17:20 7:26 6/7 28/30 5/7 17:56
(0:36)
17:56
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Hyro Banayad Jr SOUTH S.F. 17:21 7:27
65 Owen Blair Jr EL CAMINO 17:23 7:28
66 Alvin Wong So OCEANA 17:24 7:28
67 Andre Flores Fr EL CAMINO 17:31 7:31
68 Shayan Mandegarian Jr CARLMONT 17:31 7:31
69 Osmond Hung Sr MILLS 17:33 7:32
70 Reniel Nuqui Sr OCEANA 17:36 7:33
71 Francisco Campos Sr SEQUOIA 17:36 7:33
72 Daniel Oliviera Sr EL CAMINO 17:42 7:36
73 Lewis Truong Sr WESTMOOR 17:43 7:36
74 Giovanni Delucchi Sr WESTMOOR 17:46 7:38
75 Jonathan Teng Sr WESTMOOR 17:47 7:38
76 Torrance Teng Jr WESTMOOR 17:51 7:40
77 Evan Burton Sr WESTMOOR 17:57 7:42
78 Randy Lam Sr WESTMOOR 17:59 7:43
79 Christian Delacruz Jr EL CAMINO 18:01 7:44
80 Austin Meza Jr SOUTH S.F. 18:02 7:44
81 Marcus Liang Jr MILLS 18:04 7:45
82 Isaac Lam Jr WESTMOOR 18:08 7:47
83 Zachary Fucini So CAPUCHINO 18:12 7:49
84 Donovan Hernandez Fr EL CAMINO 18:16 7:50
85 Kevin Sagara Jr CARLMONT 18:16 7:50
86 Gabriel Luis Sr EL CAMINO 18:20 7:52
87 Mark Vierneza Fr EL CAMINO 18:21 7:53
88 Ahmet Bolak Sr Aragon 18:28 7:56 7/7 30/30 5/5
89 Felix Mikholkov Jr CARLMONT 18:28 7:56
90 Joseluis Vidal Jr OCEANA 18:33 7:58
91 Nicholas Motamed Fr HILLSDALE 18:37 7:59
92 Ian Robinson-lambe Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:38 8:00
93 James Luo Jr OCEANA 18:39 8:00
94 Jeremi Aguas Sr WESTMOOR 18:45 8:03
95 Rance Castillo Fr EL CAMINO 18:58 8:08
96 Ronaldo Plancarte Sr CAPUCHINO 19:41 8:27
97 William Nous Jr MILLS 19:56 8:33
98 Wilton Ngo Jr WESTMOOR 20:25 8:46
99 Urbina Vidal Jr CAPUCHINO 20:35 8:50
100 Thoeren Hollis Jr HILLSDALE 21:28 9:13
101 Andrew Lopez Jr SOUTH S.F. 22:31 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 2:00
75:36
15:07
6:29
58 Elliot Quan
Jr
14:28
6:13
5
Scott Chow
Jr
14:34
6:15
6
Matt Savage
Sr
15:01
6:27
9
Ben Zawilski
Jr
15:05
6:28
10
Christian Carlson
Sr
16:28
7:04
28
David Diba
Sr
17:20
7:26
44
Ahmet Bolak
Sr
18:28
7:56
48
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 CARLMONT
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 2:05
76:17
15:15
6:33
67 Mario Valenzuela
Jr
14:10
6:05
3
Zachary Ma
Jr
14:46
6:20
7
Juan Quimonez
Jr
15:20
6:35
15
Angelo Zhao
Jr
15:46
6:46
18
Justin Tsuchiyama
Jr
16:15
6:58
24
Alex Zuckut
Jr
16:19
7:00
25
Alex Bondarenko
Jr
16:34
7:07
33
3 EL CAMINO
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:03
74:27
14:53
6:23
68 Aram Gasparian
Sr
13:32
5:48
1
Jose Ayar
Sr
13:47
5:55
2
Sam Agdipa
Sr
14:11
6:05
4
Derek Mui
Jr
16:22
7:01
27
Daniel Tinoco
Jr
16:35
7:07
34
Anh Nguyen
Jr
16:59
7:17
38
Ralph Dejesus
Jr
17:09
7:22
41
4 MILLS
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:04
79:06
15:49
6:47
96 Daniel Walsh
Jr
15:16
6:33
12
Kevin Ly
Jr
15:41
6:44
17
Alan Chen
Jr
15:48
6:47
19
Ronald Huang
Jr
16:01
6:52
22
Praveen Das
Sr
16:20
7:01
26
Eric Pang
Sr
16:50
7:13
36
Harrison Guo
Jr
17:00
7:18
39
5 WESTMOOR
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:13
79:00
15:48
6:47
100 Cameron Owens
Jr
15:19
6:34
13
Anthony Nguyen
Sr
15:30
6:39
16
Kyle Lee
Jr
15:49
6:47
20
Darrian Sam
Jr
15:50
6:48
21
Kevin Ho
Jr
16:32
7:06
30
Thomas Chung
Jr
16:33
7:06
31
Dillon Garcia
Jr
16:54
7:15
37
6 MENLO-ATHERTON
4-4-4-4-6
Gap: 2:11
79:02
15:48
6:47
102 Jackson Fuson
Sr
14:55
6:24
8
Matt Kenney
Jr
15:11
6:31
11
Evan Reed
Jr
15:19
6:34
14
Eric Levenson
Sr
16:31
7:05
29
Jack Retterer
Jr
17:06
7:20
40
Ian Robinson-lambe
Sr
18:38
8:00
49




7 SOUTH S.F.
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
84:52
16:58
7:17
181 Erik Reyes-razo
Sr
16:11
6:57
23
Jose Reyes
Sr
16:34
7:07
32
Dave Rubilla
Jr
16:44
7:11
35
Hyro Banayad
Jr
17:21
7:27
45
Austin Meza
Jr
18:02
7:44
46
Andrew Lopez
Jr
22:31
9:40
52




8 CAPUCHINO
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:25
92:52
18:34
7:58
233 Kyle Vickery
Jr
17:10
7:22
42
Joseph Hoyer
Sr
17:14
7:24
43
Zachary Fucini
So
18:12
7:49
47
Ronaldo Plancarte
Sr
19:41
8:27
50
Urbina Vidal
Jr
20:35
8:50
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Worden Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:38 5:51
2 Eric Szymkowski So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:40 5:52
3 Kasey Woo So Aragon 13:50 5:56 1/16 6/30 2/15 15:34
(1:44)
15:34
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Natan Cristol-deman Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:51 5:57
5 Andres Zhou So Aragon 13:51 5:57 2/16 7/30 2/15
6 Lukas Rash So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:05 6:03
7 Sam Reynolds So HALF MOON BAY 14:07 6:04
8 Patrick Lynch So Aragon 14:24 6:11 3/16 10/30 2/14 17:29
(3:05)
17:29
(3:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Jason Leung So Aragon 14:27 6:12 4/16 11/30 1/14 16:32
(2:05)
16:32
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Scott Hori So CAPUCHINO 14:30 6:13
11 Tommy Bohoc So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:34 6:15
12 Michale Stark So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:39 6:17
13 Andrew Tan Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:39 6:17
14 Murphy Dailey Fr SAN MATEO 14:45 6:20
15 Evan Farrar Fr WOODSIDE 14:45 6:20
16 Jeromy Cruz So WESTMOOR 14:47 6:21
17 Kyle Conrad Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:48 6:21
18 Caleb Hansen Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:52 6:23
19 Spencer Montague Al So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:53 6:23
20 Ben Haber So BURLINGAME 14:55 6:24
21 Ben Rosenberg So BURLINGAME 14:55 6:24
22 Wayne Su So Aragon 14:56 6:25 5/16 14/30 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Jack Crofton So HALF MOON BAY 14:57 6:25
24 Brenden Walsh Fr EL CAMINO 15:00 6:26
25 Peter Lin So WESTMOOR 15:02 6:27
26 Matthew Embry Fr EL CAMINO 15:02 6:27
27 Danny Contreras Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:02 6:27
28 Edwin Chau So MILLS 15:05 6:28
29 Louis Wooliever So HALF MOON BAY 15:05 6:28
30 Daniel Malkary So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:07 6:29
31 Justin Li Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:11 6:31
32 Samuel Trujillo So SEQUOIA 15:15 6:33
33 Benjamin An Fr Aragon 15:15 6:33 6/16 17/30 2/11
34 Scott Macdonald Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:15 6:33
35 Elian Fontanilla Fr WESTMOOR 15:19 6:34
36 Shane Fazzino So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:19 6:34
37 Luis Diaz So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:19 6:34
38 Elijah Bacani So WESTMOOR 15:24 6:37
39 True Barnes Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:24 6:37
40 Anton Mcpeek So CARLMONT 15:32 6:40
41 Ryan Chan So Aragon 15:38 6:43 7/16 18/30 2/9 18:40
(3:02)
18:40
(3:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Jason Mattos So WESTMOOR 15:43 6:45
43 Hobie Gementera So MILLS 15:45 6:46
44 Sena Yamamoto So SEQUOIA 15:47 6:46
45 Stephan Yu Fr Aragon 15:48 6:47 8/16 19/30 2/5
46 Zoji Bomya Fr SEQUOIA 15:49 6:47
47 Mark Yang So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:50 6:48
48 Colin Chen Fr CARLMONT 15:51 6:48
49 pablo siguenza Fr Aragon 15:52 6:49 9/16 20/30 2/5
50 Derek Bautista Fr WESTMOOR 15:52 6:49
51 Paolo Godcharles So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:54 6:49
52 Andres Lucero Fr CAPUCHINO 15:54 6:49
53 Frank Liu Fr Aragon 15:54 6:49 10/16 21/30 2/4
54 Vic Lee So HILLSDALE 15:56 6:50
55 Andrew Luna Fr CARLMONT 15:57 6:51
56 Jack Tan Fr MILLS 15:58 6:51
57 Alex Soe So WESTMOOR 15:58 6:51
58 Justin Swan Fr WOODSIDE 15:59 6:52
59 Keanu Villa Fr WESTMOOR 16:00 6:52
60 Martel Hilario Fr EL CAMINO 16:00 6:52
61 Aidan Mckay Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:01 6:52
62 Alex Koenig Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:01 6:52
63 Brandon Tang So WESTMOOR 16:02 6:53
64 Eric Morales So HALF MOON BAY 16:04 6:54
65 Matt Chinn So Aragon 16:05 6:54 11/16 22/30 2/4 19:05
(3:00)
19:05
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Mario Gonzalez Vill Fr WOODSIDE 16:10 6:56
67 Dominic Schillace So WOODSIDE 16:11 6:57
68 Andrew Goddard So SEQUOIA 16:14 6:58
69 Jurel Dizon So EL CAMINO 16:14 6:58
70 Matthew Caspillan So WESTMOOR 16:17 6:59
71 Ethan Shiozaki So CARLMONT 16:19 7:00
72 Dinh Poon Fr HILLSDALE 16:23 7:02
73 Naser Abdelrahman So CARLMONT 16:24 7:02
74 hans canton Fr Aragon 16:24 7:02 12/16 23/30 2/4
75 Matthew Moyer So CARLMONT 16:27 7:04
76 Arnav Bhavsar So Aragon 16:27 7:04 13/16 24/30 2/4
77 Ben Finberg Fr Aragon 16:28 7:04 14/16 25/30 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Andrew Arzaga Fr HILLSDALE 16:30 7:05
79 Cyrys Martiniano Fr EL CAMINO 16:32 7:06
80 Giles Beebe Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:32 7:06
81 Carter Bell Fr HILLSDALE 16:33 7:06
82 Jojo Boquiren Fr EL CAMINO 16:34 7:07
83 Justin Wong Fr HILLSDALE 16:34 7:07
84 Aaron Sun So MILLS 16:35 7:07
85 Joseph Manahan Fr CAPUCHINO 16:36 7:07
86 Raymond Lin So SOUTH S.F. 16:39 7:09
87 Drake Kapoor Fr SAN MATEO 16:42 7:10
88 Cameron Peet Fr WOODSIDE 16:43 7:10
89 Justin Shiu So WESTMOOR 16:44 7:11
90 Enatsu Supioka Fr CARLMONT 16:48 7:13
91 Steve Jimenez So SOUTH S.F. 16:51 7:14
92 Evan Davies So CARLMONT 16:52 7:14
93 Joey Lohmann Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:53 7:15
94 Jake Quinn Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:53 7:15
95 Ryan Nowell Fr CARLMONT 16:53 7:15
96 Younis Yousef Fr EL CAMINO 16:58 7:17
97 John Pagobo So CAPUCHINO 17:00 7:18
98 Spencer Heikel Fr CAPUCHINO 17:01 7:18
99 Max Mingione Fr CAPUCHINO 17:04 7:19
100 Andrew Kraft Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:09 7:22
101 Yosef Givens So CARLMONT 17:09 7:22
102 Tarek Nasr Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:10 7:22
103 Aaron Rubinchik Fr Aragon 17:10 7:22 15/16 27/30 2/3
104 Zachary Klieman So SEQUOIA 17:15 7:24
105 Jonathan Lau So WESTMOOR 17:17 7:25
106 Oliver Yau Fr SAN MATEO 17:20 7:26
107 Bruce Kubicka Fr WOODSIDE 17:22 7:27
108 Austin Covey So CARLMONT 17:24 7:28
109 Denali Wilson So CARLMONT 17:24 7:28
110 Jean Pata Fr OCEANA 17:29 7:30
111 Zachary Maneja Fr WESTMOOR 17:32 7:32
112 Kyle Espiritu So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:37 7:34
113 John Xavier Nunez Fr WESTMOOR 17:38 7:34
114 Luke Stribling Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:44 7:37
115 Luis Juarez Margain Fr WOODSIDE 17:45 7:37
116 Eric Leong So WESTMOOR 17:50 7:39
117 Ryan Zabala So CAPUCHINO 17:58 7:43
118 Prateek Tenkale Fr Aragon 18:04 7:45 16/16 29/30 2/3
119 Austin Liu Fr SOUTH S.F. 18:10 7:48
120 Tyler Davis Fr WOODSIDE 18:13 7:49
121 Hirofuni Koichihara So WESTMOOR 18:20 7:52
122 Karlo Aqunio Fr OCEANA 18:24 7:54
123 Mckay Verkler So WOODSIDE 18:24 7:54
124 Darren Chiu Fr MILLS 18:31 7:57
125 Mishael Padron Fr SOUTH S.F. 18:32 7:57
126 Michael Yu Fr SEQUOIA 18:32 7:57
127 Kyle Hinanibam So WESTMOOR 19:12 8:14
128 Andrew Duong So WESTMOOR 19:14 8:15
129 Ryan Wahlberg Fr OCEANA 19:20 8:18
130 Chris Chan Fr WESTMOOR 19:38 8:26
131 Jim Johns Fr WESTMOOR 19:45 8:29
132 Christopher Padron So SOUTH S.F. 19:46 8:29
133 Drake Zhao Fr CARLMONT 19:47 8:29
134 Eric Lai Fr OCEANA 20:04 8:37
135 Jared Rivor So MILLS 20:10 8:39
136 Jack Pope Fr SAN MATEO 20:14 8:41
137 Quantedius Elchelbe Fr OCEANA 22:00 9:27
138 Tyler Jackson Fr OCEANA 22:01 9:27
139 Joseph Digel Fr SEQUOIA 30:20 13:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
70:36
14:07
6:04
32 Nicholas Worden
Fr
13:38
5:51
1
Eric Szymkowski
So
13:40
5:52
2
Lukas Rash
So
14:05
6:03
6
Tommy Bohoc
So
14:34
6:15
11
Michale Stark
So
14:39
6:17
12
Andrew Tan
Fr
14:39
6:17
13
Kyle Conrad
Fr
14:48
6:21
16
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
71:28
14:18
6:08
42 Kasey Woo
So
13:50
5:56
3
Andres Zhou
So
13:51
5:57
5
Patrick Lynch
So
14:24
6:11
8
Jason Leung
So
14:27
6:12
9
Wayne Su
So
14:56
6:25
17
Benjamin An
Fr
15:15
6:33
26
Ryan Chan
So
15:38
6:43
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 HALF MOON BAY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
73:02
14:36
6:16
75 Natan Cristol-deman
Fr
13:51
5:57
4
Sam Reynolds
So
14:07
6:04
7
Jack Crofton
So
14:57
6:25
18
Danny Contreras
Fr
15:02
6:27
22
Louis Wooliever
So
15:05
6:28
24
True Barnes
Fr
15:24
6:37
29
Eric Morales
So
16:04
6:54
45
4 WESTMOOR
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
76:15
15:15
6:33
122 Jeromy Cruz
So
14:47
6:21
15
Peter Lin
So
15:02
6:27
20
Elian Fontanilla
Fr
15:19
6:34
27
Elijah Bacani
So
15:24
6:37
28
Jason Mattos
So
15:43
6:45
32
Derek Bautista
Fr
15:52
6:49
37
Alex Soe
So
15:58
6:51
42
5 EL CAMINO
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
78:48
15:46
6:46
188 Brenden Walsh
Fr
15:00
6:26
19
Matthew Embry
Fr
15:02
6:27
21
Martel Hilario
Fr
16:00
6:52
44
Jurel Dizon
So
16:14
6:58
49
Cyrys Martiniano
Fr
16:32
7:06
55
Jojo Boquiren
Fr
16:34
7:07
57
Younis Yousef
Fr
16:58
7:17
65
6 CARLMONT
10-10-9-8-6
Gap: 0:52
80:03
16:01
6:52
208 Anton Mcpeek
So
15:32
6:40
30
Colin Chen
Fr
15:51
6:48
36
Andrew Luna
Fr
15:57
6:51
40
Ethan Shiozaki
So
16:19
7:00
50
Naser Abdelrahman
So
16:24
7:02
52
Matthew Moyer
So
16:27
7:04
53
Enatsu Supioka
Fr
16:48
7:13
63
7 SEQUOIA
9-9-6-6-7
Gap: 2:00
80:20
16:04
6:54
211 Samuel Trujillo
So
15:15
6:33
25
Sena Yamamoto
So
15:47
6:46
34
Zoji Bomya
Fr
15:49
6:47
35
Andrew Goddard
So
16:14
6:58
48
Zachary Klieman
So
17:15
7:24
69
Michael Yu
Fr
18:32
7:57
78
Joseph Digel
Fr
30:20
13:01
85
8 WOODSIDE
5-8-8-7-8
Gap: 1:58
79:48
15:58
6:51
212 Evan Farrar
Fr
14:45
6:20
14
Justin Swan
Fr
15:59
6:52
43
Mario Gonzalez Vill
Fr
16:10
6:56
46
Dominic Schillace
So
16:11
6:57
47
Cameron Peet
Fr
16:43
7:10
62
Bruce Kubicka
Fr
17:22
7:27
70
Luis Juarez Margain
Fr
17:45
7:37
72
9 MILLS
8-7-7-8-9
Gap: 3:26
81:54
16:23
7:02
232 Edwin Chau
So
15:05
6:28
23
Hobie Gementera
So
15:45
6:46
33
Jack Tan
Fr
15:58
6:51
41
Aaron Sun
So
16:35
7:07
59
Darren Chiu
Fr
18:31
7:57
76
Jared Rivor
So
20:10
8:39
82




10 CAPUCHINO
4-6-10-10-10
Gap: 2:31
81:01
16:12
6:57
241 Scott Hori
So
14:30
6:13
10
Andres Lucero
Fr
15:54
6:49
38
Joseph Manahan
Fr
16:36
7:07
60
John Pagobo
So
17:00
7:18
66
Spencer Heikel
Fr
17:01
7:18
67
Max Mingione
Fr
17:04
7:19
68
Ryan Zabala
So
17:58
7:43
73
11 HILLSDALE
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:38
81:56
16:23
7:02
258 Vic Lee
So
15:56
6:50
39
Dinh Poon
Fr
16:23
7:02
51
Andrew Arzaga
Fr
16:30
7:05
54
Carter Bell
Fr
16:33
7:06
56
Justin Wong
Fr
16:34
7:07
58








12 SOUTH S.F.
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:07
89:58
18:00
7:43
356 Raymond Lin
So
16:39
7:09
61
Steve Jimenez
So
16:51
7:14
64
Austin Liu
Fr
18:10
7:48
74
Mishael Padron
Fr
18:32
7:57
77
Christopher Padron
So
19:46
8:29
80








13 OCEANA
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:31
97:17
19:27
8:21
389 Jean Pata
Fr
17:29
7:30
71
Karlo Aqunio
Fr
18:24
7:54
75
Ryan Wahlberg
Fr
19:20
8:18
79
Eric Lai
Fr
20:04
8:37
81
Quantedius Elchelbe
Fr
22:00
9:27
83
Tyler Jackson
Fr
22:01
9:27
84




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
74:19
14:52
6:23
15 Andrew Tan
Fr
14:39
6:17
1
Kyle Conrad
Fr
14:48
6:21
2
Caleb Hansen
Fr
14:52
6:23
3
Spencer Montague Al
So
14:53
6:23
4
Daniel Malkary
So
15:07
6:29
5
Justin Li
Fr
15:11
6:31
6
Scott Macdonald
Fr
15:15
6:33
8
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
78:27
15:41
6:44
50 Benjamin An
Fr
15:15
6:33
7
Ryan Chan
So
15:38
6:43
9
Stephan Yu
Fr
15:48
6:47
10
pablo siguenza
Fr
15:52
6:49
11
Frank Liu
Fr
15:54
6:49
13
Matt Chinn
So
16:05
6:54
17
hans canton
Fr
16:24
7:02
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 WESTMOOR
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
80:09
16:02
6:53
75 Derek Bautista
Fr
15:52
6:49
12
Alex Soe
So
15:58
6:51
14
Keanu Villa
Fr
16:00
6:52
15
Brandon Tang
So
16:02
6:53
16
Matthew Caspillan
So
16:17
6:59
18
Justin Shiu
So
16:44
7:11
21
Jonathan Lau
So
17:17
7:25
26
4 CARLMONT
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
84:09
16:50
7:13
114 Matthew Moyer
So
16:27
7:04
20
Enatsu Supioka
Fr
16:48
7:13
22
Evan Davies
So
16:52
7:14
23
Ryan Nowell
Fr
16:53
7:15
24
Yosef Givens
So
17:09
7:22
25
Austin Covey
So
17:24
7:28
27
Denali Wilson
So
17:24
7:28
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
76:54
15:23
6:36
15 Justin Li
Fr
15:11
6:31
1
Scott Macdonald
Fr
15:15
6:33
2
Shane Fazzino
So
15:19
6:34
3
Luis Diaz
So
15:19
6:34
4
Mark Yang
So
15:50
6:48
5
Paolo Godcharles
So
15:54
6:49
6
Aidan Mckay
Fr
16:01
6:52
7
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
82:34
16:31
7:05
51 Matt Chinn
So
16:05
6:54
8
hans canton
Fr
16:24
7:02
9
Arnav Bhavsar
So
16:27
7:04
10
Ben Finberg
Fr
16:28
7:04
11
Aaron Rubinchik
Fr
17:10
7:22
13
Prateek Tenkale
Fr
18:04
7:45
18




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 WESTMOOR
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
87:01
17:24
7:28
74 Justin Shiu
So
16:44
7:11
12
Jonathan Lau
So
17:17
7:25
14
Zachary Maneja
Fr
17:32
7:32
15
John Xavier Nunez
Fr
17:38
7:34
16
Eric Leong
So
17:50
7:39
17
Hirofuni Koichihara
So
18:20
7:52
19
Kyle Hinanibam
So
19:12
8:14
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.