Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/8/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amy Yu Sr JV 19:00 8:09 2.33 48/130 8/17 14/23 3/7 20:01
(1:01,5.1)
19:25
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Anusha Pokharel Jr JV 21:21 9:10 2.33 100/130 15/17 21/23 2/4 You ROCK! (PG)
Briana Reynolds Jr V 16:39 7:09 2.33 23/75 3/6 3/23 4/11 17:03
(0:24,2.3)
17:03
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brooke Hager Fr JV 19:51 8:31 2.33 70/130 11/17 17/23 2/6 You ROCK! (DSP)
Coral Schlitter So JV 22:34 9:41 2.33 120/130 17/17 23/23 2/3 25:15
(2:41,10.6)
25:15
(2:41,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Emmaline Fronczak Sr V 16:42 7:10 2.33 25/75 4/6 4/23 3/11 17:42
(1:00,5.6)
17:42
(1:00,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Haley Ogasawara Fr JV 19:58 8:34 2.33 74/130 12/17 18/23 2/6 You ROCK! (PG, DSP)
Hannah Koury Jr JV 19:42 8:27 2.33 65/130 10/17 16/23 2/6
Julia Lee Fr JV 18:30 7:56 2.33 30/130 5/17 11/23 3/10 You ROCK! (PG)
Juliet Bost Fr JV 18:36 7:59 2.33 35/130 7/17 13/23 2/7 You ROCK! (PG)
Katie King Fr JV 20:08 8:38 2.33 84/130 14/17 20/23 2/4
Katie Savage So JV 18:32 7:57 2.33 33/130 6/17 12/23 3/9 19:12
(0:40,3.5)
19:12
(0:40,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Katie Wysong Sr JV 18:14 7:50 2.33 21/130 2/17 8/23 6/14 17:47 17:47
Kimberly Eliazo Jr JV 21:22 9:10 2.33 101/130 16/17 22/23 2/3
Kinako Miyake Fr JV 18:24 7:54 2.33 26/130 4/17 10/23 3/11 You ROCK! (PG)
Lydia Villa Fr V 15:08 6:30 2.33 5/75 1/6 1/23 3/13 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Michelle Chow Jr JV 19:31 8:23 2.33 57/130 9/17 15/23 3/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Miwa Ikeda Fr JV 20:07 8:38 2.33 82/130 13/17 19/23 2/4 You ROCK! (PG)
Nicole Wallace So V 17:06 7:20 2.33 31/75 5/6 5/23 3/11 18:17
(1:11,6.5)
18:17
(1:11,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Olivia Di Santo Jr V 17:07 7:21 2.33 32/75 6/6 6/23 3/11 17:33
(0:26,2.5)
17:33
(0:26,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Oma Skyrus Sr V 15:25 6:37 2.33 8/75 2/6 2/23 3/12 16:10
(0:45,4.6)
16:10
(0:45,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Sam Rose Fr JV 18:08 7:47 2.33 20/130 1/17 7/23 9/15 You ROCK! (PG)
sienna williams Sr JV 18:15 7:50 2.33 22/130 3/17 9/23 4/12 18:44
(0:29,2.6)
18:44
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/11 81:00
1:58
2.33 6:57 6:30 7:20 92 6:33 83:50
(2:50,3.4)
79:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lydia Villa (5), Oma Skyrus (8), Briana Reynolds (23), Emmaline Fronczak (25), Nicole Wallace (31)
JV 1st 5 4/10 91:31
0:22
2.33 7:51 7:47 7:56 114 7:24 92:14
(0:43,0.8)
90:14 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sam Rose (19), Katie Wysong (20), sienna williams (21), Kinako Miyake (25), Julia Lee (29)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 95:21
1:10
2.33 8:11 7:57 8:27 57 7:58 95:34
(0:13,0.2)
95:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Katie Savage (5), Juliet Bost (6), Amy Yu (13), Michelle Chow (15), Hannah Koury (18)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 101:25
1:30
2.33 8:42 8:31 9:10 47 8:09 100:51 100:51 Brooke Hager (6), Haley Ogasawara (7), Miwa Ikeda (9), Katie King (10), Anusha Pokharel (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clara Fassinger Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:34 6:15
2 Carmen Zafra Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:47 6:21
3 Madeleine Baier Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:00 6:26
4 Cat Depuy Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:00 6:26
5 Lydia Villa Fr Aragon 15:08 6:30 1/6 1/23 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Katie Beebe Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:08 6:30
7 Megan Uozumi Fr CARLMONT 15:16 6:33
8 Oma Skyrus Sr Aragon 15:25 6:37 2/6 2/23 3/12 16:10
(0:45)
16:10
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Mackenzie Faust So HALF MOON BAY 15:28 6:38
10 Jillian Jordan Fr BURLINGAME 15:40 6:43
11 Ashley Utz Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:41 6:44
12 Jackie Greene So BURLINGAME 15:42 6:44
13 Helen Fisher Jr HALF MOON BAY 15:46 6:46
14 Kara Herson So WOODSIDE 15:57 6:51
15 Raneem Mokatrin Sr CARLMONT 16:07 6:55
16 Kelly Woods So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:09 6:56
17 Katie Hall Sr TERRA NOVA 16:10 6:56
18 Mallory Hamilton Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:20 7:01
19 Cleome Kerseg Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:20 7:01
20 Emily Rexer Jr CARLMONT 16:21 7:01
21 Olivia Tai So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:29 7:04
22 Eva Gillet Fr SEQUOIA 16:36 7:07
23 Briana Reynolds Jr Aragon 16:39 7:09 3/6 3/23 4/11 17:03
(0:24)
17:03
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Sophia Goland So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:41 7:10
25 Emmaline Fronczak Sr Aragon 16:42 7:10 4/6 4/23 3/11 17:42
(1:00)
17:42
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Emma O'hara Jr SEQUOIA 16:58 7:17
27 Ajia Grant So CARLMONT 17:00 7:18
28 Trina Palomar Sr SEQUOIA 17:00 7:18
29 Rita Ventura Fr BURLINGAME 17:02 7:19
30 Flora Wang Sr WESTMOOR 17:02 7:19
31 Nicole Wallace So Aragon 17:06 7:20 5/6 5/23 3/11 18:17
(1:11)
18:17
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Olivia Di Santo Jr Aragon 17:07 7:21 6/6 6/23 3/11 17:33
(0:26)
17:33
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Yessenia Magallanes Sr WESTMOOR 17:07 7:21
34 Tanin Barzanian So WOODSIDE 17:07 7:21
35 Katie Filar Jr TERRA NOVA 17:10 7:22
36 Abby Lindquist Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:11 7:22
37 Audrey Meiman So TERRA NOVA 17:14 7:24
38 Lisa Tanaka Jr WESTMOOR 17:18 7:25
39 Erin Boyle Jr TERRA NOVA 17:19 7:26
40 Danna Avila Bareras So SOUTH S.F. 17:21 7:27
41 Julianna Fare Jr TERRA NOVA 17:24 7:28
42 Isabella Schrammel Jr WOODSIDE 17:29 7:30
43 Karina Chavarria So CAPUCHINO 17:32 7:32
44 Collette Weese Sr BURLINGAME 17:32 7:32
45 Emma Olsen Jr TERRA NOVA 17:48 7:38
46 Lauren Tom Jr WESTMOOR 17:50 7:39
47 Marcella Digel Sr SEQUOIA 17:55 7:41
48 Rachel Greenwood Jr BURLINGAME 17:55 7:41
49 Mallory Jones Jr BURLINGAME 17:59 7:43
50 Allison Schwartz Sr CARLMONT 18:23 7:53
51 Melissa Wong Sr WESTMOOR 18:37 7:59
52 Melissa Ascencio Sr JEFFERSON 18:39 8:00
53 Nancy Yip So SOUTH S.F. 18:47 8:04
54 Claire Maurel Sr SEQUOIA 18:49 8:05
55 Bella Skinner Jr WOODSIDE 18:56 8:08
56 Purvi Tandel Jr SEQUOIA 18:57 8:08
57 Neda Jamaly Sr CAPUCHINO 19:02 8:10
58 Heysell Flores Jr SOUTH S.F. 19:07 8:12
59 Kimberly Galindo Fr SOUTH S.F. 19:12 8:14
60 Xina Lai So CAPUCHINO 19:13 8:15
61 Julia Cordero Fr CAPUCHINO 19:14 8:15
62 Martha Curiel Sr CAPUCHINO 19:21 8:18
63 Mariam Abughosh Jr CAPUCHINO 19:26 8:20
64 Caitlynn Daniele So SEQUOIA 19:30 8:22
65 Elaika Celeman Sr MILLS 19:44 8:28
66 Sarah Shaffer Jr BURLINGAME 19:47 8:29
67 Laney Goo So WESTMOOR 19:50 8:31
68 Alexa Novales Sr WESTMOOR 19:51 8:31
69 Isabel Espinoza Jr WOODSIDE 19:54 8:32
70 Chauntel Giner Sr SOUTH S.F. 20:28 8:47
71 Samantha Perez Sr MILLS 20:32 8:49
72 Michelle Lui Sr CARLMONT 20:51 8:57
73 Julia Dela Fuente Fr SOUTH S.F. 21:10 9:05
74 Sophie Concordel Jr WOODSIDE 21:18 9:08
75 Kaitlyn Burke Sr CARLMONT 23:35 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HALF MOON BAY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
76:16
15:15
6:33
36 Clara Fassinger
Jr
14:34
6:15
1
Carmen Zafra
Jr
14:47
6:21
2
Mackenzie Faust
So
15:28
6:38
9
Ashley Utz
Sr
15:41
6:44
11
Helen Fisher
Jr
15:46
6:46
13
Mallory Hamilton
Fr
16:20
7:01
18
Cleome Kerseg
Jr
16:20
7:01
19
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
77:46
15:33
6:41
50 Madeleine Baier
Jr
15:00
6:26
3
Cat Depuy
Jr
15:00
6:26
4
Katie Beebe
Jr
15:08
6:30
6
Kelly Woods
So
16:09
6:56
16
Olivia Tai
So
16:29
7:04
21
Sophia Goland
So
16:41
7:10
24
Abby Lindquist
Jr
17:11
7:22
36
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
81:00
16:12
6:57
92 Lydia Villa
Fr
15:08
6:30
5
Oma Skyrus
Sr
15:25
6:37
8
Briana Reynolds
Jr
16:39
7:09
23
Emmaline Fronczak
Sr
16:42
7:10
25
Nicole Wallace
So
17:06
7:20
31
Olivia Di Santo
Jr
17:07
7:21
32




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 CARLMONT
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:07
83:07
16:37
7:08
119 Megan Uozumi
Fr
15:16
6:33
7
Raneem Mokatrin
Sr
16:07
6:55
15
Emily Rexer
Jr
16:21
7:01
20
Ajia Grant
So
17:00
7:18
27
Allison Schwartz
Sr
18:23
7:53
50
Michelle Lui
Sr
20:51
8:57
69
Kaitlyn Burke
Sr
23:35
10:07
72
5 BURLINGAME
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:15
83:51
16:46
7:12
143 Jillian Jordan
Fr
15:40
6:43
10
Jackie Greene
So
15:42
6:44
12
Rita Ventura
Fr
17:02
7:19
29
Collette Weese
Sr
17:32
7:32
44
Rachel Greenwood
Jr
17:55
7:41
48
Mallory Jones
Jr
17:59
7:43
49
Sarah Shaffer
Jr
19:47
8:29
64
6 TERRA NOVA
7-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:14
85:17
17:03
7:19
169 Katie Hall
Sr
16:10
6:56
17
Katie Filar
Jr
17:10
7:22
35
Audrey Meiman
So
17:14
7:24
37
Erin Boyle
Jr
17:19
7:26
39
Julianna Fare
Jr
17:24
7:28
41
Emma Olsen
Jr
17:48
7:38
45




7 SEQUOIA
8-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:13
87:18
17:28
7:30
176 Eva Gillet
Fr
16:36
7:07
22
Emma O'hara
Jr
16:58
7:17
26
Trina Palomar
Sr
17:00
7:18
28
Marcella Digel
Sr
17:55
7:41
47
Claire Maurel
Sr
18:49
8:05
53
Purvi Tandel
Jr
18:57
8:08
55
Caitlynn Daniele
So
19:30
8:22
63
8 WESTMOOR
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:35
87:54
17:35
7:33
198 Flora Wang
Sr
17:02
7:19
30
Yessenia Magallanes
Sr
17:07
7:21
33
Lisa Tanaka
Jr
17:18
7:25
38
Lauren Tom
Jr
17:50
7:39
46
Melissa Wong
Sr
18:37
7:59
51
Laney Goo
So
19:50
8:31
65
Alexa Novales
Sr
19:51
8:31
66
9 WOODSIDE
6-6-8-8-9
Gap: 3:57
89:23
17:53
7:40
211 Kara Herson
So
15:57
6:51
14
Tanin Barzanian
So
17:07
7:21
34
Isabella Schrammel
Jr
17:29
7:30
42
Bella Skinner
Jr
18:56
8:08
54
Isabel Espinoza
Jr
19:54
8:32
67
Sophie Concordel
Jr
21:18
9:08
71




10 SOUTH S.F.
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:07
94:55
18:59
8:09
275 Danna Avila Bareras
So
17:21
7:27
40
Nancy Yip
So
18:47
8:04
52
Heysell Flores
Jr
19:07
8:12
57
Kimberly Galindo
Fr
19:12
8:14
58
Chauntel Giner
Sr
20:28
8:47
68
Julia Dela Fuente
Fr
21:10
9:05
70




11 CAPUCHINO
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:49
94:22
18:52
8:06
279 Karina Chavarria
So
17:32
7:32
43
Neda Jamaly
Sr
19:02
8:10
56
Xina Lai
So
19:13
8:15
59
Julia Cordero
Fr
19:14
8:15
60
Martha Curiel
Sr
19:21
8:18
61
Mariam Abughosh
Jr
19:26
8:20
62




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shannon Harger So HALF MOON BAY 15:56 6:50
2 Isabelle Couch Fr WOODSIDE 16:05 6:54
3 Olivia Shane Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:27 7:04
4 Cricket Gorey Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:31 7:05
5 Kariln Yiu So MILLS 16:33 7:06
6 Abigail Drobnick Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:56 7:16
7 Seanna Fess Fr SAN MATEO 17:09 7:22
8 Kiana Portillo So TERRA NOVA 17:12 7:23
9 Holly Skoufos Fr TERRA NOVA 17:19 7:26
10 Kristy Ramirez Fr MILLS 17:25 7:28
11 Sophie Liu Fr CARLMONT 17:27 7:29
12 Kalina Zanelli So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:38 7:34
13 Corina Dewald Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:43 7:36
14 Maggie Collins Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:46 7:38
15 June Murray So HALF MOON BAY 17:47 7:38
16 Healey Montague Ala Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:48 7:38
17 Ava Ocon So WOODSIDE 17:57 7:42
18 Terry David Jr WESTMOOR 18:01 7:44
19 Nicole Lau So TERRA NOVA 18:06 7:46
20 Sam Rose Fr Aragon 18:08 7:47 1/17 7/23 9/15
21 Katie Wysong Sr Aragon 18:14 7:50 2/17 8/23 6/14 17:47 17:47
22 sienna williams Sr Aragon 18:15 7:50 3/17 9/23 4/12 18:44
(0:29)
18:44
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Kristina Arella Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:18 7:51
24 Lucy Chambers So WOODSIDE 18:19 7:52
25 Sasha Dolgashev Fr CARLMONT 18:24 7:54
26 Kinako Miyake Fr Aragon 18:24 7:54 4/17 10/23 3/11
27 Mariela Francisco Jr WESTMOOR 18:26 7:55
28 Elizabeth Muenzen Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:28 7:56
29 Kate Flanagan So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:29 7:56
30 Julia Lee Fr Aragon 18:30 7:56 5/17 11/23 3/10
31 Anjyu Yee Sr HALF MOON BAY 18:30 7:56
32 Rafi Fernandez Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:31 7:57
33 Katie Savage So Aragon 18:32 7:57 6/17 12/23 3/9 19:12
(0:40)
19:12
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Natalia Gil Sr TERRA NOVA 18:35 7:59
35 Juliet Bost Fr Aragon 18:36 7:59 7/17 13/23 2/7
36 Kate Vannini Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:39 8:00
37 Isabel Magat Fr TERRA NOVA 18:40 8:01
38 Sally Stevens Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:42 8:02
39 Claire Schuster Sr HALF MOON BAY 18:43 8:02
40 Sarah Bower Fr HALF MOON BAY 18:44 8:02
41 Grace Bower Jr HILLSDALE 18:47 8:04
42 Olivia Geiser-vaugh Fr HILLSDALE 18:47 8:04
43 Summer Buhl Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:49 8:05
44 Teresa Cheng Fr MILLS 18:50 8:05
45 Eliza Fitz Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:53 8:06
46 Peony Lum Fr EL CAMINO 18:55 8:07
47 Anna Stilling Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:56 8:08
48 Amy Yu Sr Aragon 19:00 8:09 8/17 14/23 3/7 20:01
(1:01)
19:25
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Mckenzie Petersen So TERRA NOVA 19:03 8:11
50 Inga Hwang Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:04 8:11
51 Grace Leung Jr WESTMOOR 19:08 8:13
52 Brooke Waters Fr JEFFERSON 19:16 8:16
53 Alaa Alazzeh Fr MILLS 19:17 8:17
54 Clara Dewey Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:18 8:17
55 Hailey Thorne Sr HALF MOON BAY 19:22 8:19
56 Rachel Yeung Sr WESTMOOR 19:22 8:19
57 Michelle Chow Jr Aragon 19:31 8:23 9/17 15/23 3/6
58 Kelly Ng Jr CAPUCHINO 19:33 8:23
59 Gabriela Huertas Sr TERRA NOVA 19:34 8:24
60 Leilani Sabit So WESTMOOR 19:35 8:24
61 Maia Haley Fr OCEANA 19:37 8:25
62 Maria Del Castillo Jr WESTMOOR 19:39 8:26
63 Isla Shi Fr CARLMONT 19:39 8:26
64 Katherine Wu Fr WESTMOOR 19:40 8:26
65 Hannah Koury Jr Aragon 19:42 8:27 10/17 16/23 2/6
66 Shannon Perry Fr WOODSIDE 19:46 8:29
67 Mariana Silverman Jr WOODSIDE 19:46 8:29
68 Brooke Lau Jr OCEANA 19:50 8:31
69 Kaelie Rose Brodie So WOODSIDE 19:51 8:31
70 Brooke Hager Fr Aragon 19:51 8:31 11/17 17/23 2/6
71 Lauren Lam Fr MILLS 19:55 8:33
72 Melanie Hamaguchi Jr CARLMONT 19:56 8:33
73 Jessica Ly Fr EL CAMINO 19:58 8:34
74 Haley Ogasawara Fr Aragon 19:58 8:34 12/17 18/23 2/6
75 Kimberly Deal Fr WOODSIDE 20:00 8:35
76 Kailan Turcios-hurt Fr EL CAMINO 20:02 8:36
77 Victoria Sciaroni Jr HALF MOON BAY 20:03 8:36
78 Victoria Martinez So HALF MOON BAY 20:03 8:36
79 Hannah Macleod Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:05 8:37
80 Carol Chin Sr WESTMOOR 20:06 8:38
81 Tiffany Chen Fr WESTMOOR 20:06 8:38
82 Miwa Ikeda Fr Aragon 20:07 8:38 13/17 19/23 2/4
83 Catherne Lee So SAN MATEO 20:07 8:38
84 Katie King Fr Aragon 20:08 8:38 14/17 20/23 2/4
85 Maya Reyes Sr CAPUCHINO 20:12 8:40
86 Sofia Gilbert Jr WOODSIDE 20:18 8:43
87 Carissa Oseguera Jr WOODSIDE 20:19 8:43
88 Kishandra Patron So CAPUCHINO 20:24 8:45
89 Emma Dewey Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:33 8:49
90 Jade Mcmartin Sr WESTMOOR 20:38 8:51
91 Madison Mills Jr Sequoia 20:42 8:53
92 Geniya Magidina So WESTMOOR 20:47 8:55
93 Rases Habra Jr WESTMOOR 20:49 8:56
94 Jessica Win Fr WESTMOOR 20:53 8:58
95 Claudia Mar Sanchez Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:00 9:01
96 Lauren Chambers Fr WOODSIDE 21:05 9:03
97 Richmiel Dela Torre So CAPUCHINO 21:07 9:04
98 Alison Luna Jr CARLMONT 21:17 9:08
99 Alexandra Diaz So CAPUCHINO 21:19 9:09
100 Anusha Pokharel Jr Aragon 21:21 9:10 15/17 21/23 2/4
101 Kimberly Eliazo Jr Aragon 21:22 9:10 16/17 22/23 2/3
102 Marianne Eusebio Fr OCEANA 21:27 9:12
103 Michelle Dionisio Jr TERRA NOVA 21:29 9:13
104 Venus Salgado Fr EL CAMINO 21:38 9:17
105 Isabel Cheng So CAPUCHINO 21:41 9:18
106 Alexandra Munoz So CAPUCHINO 21:42 9:19
107 Yulisa Perez Sr SEQUOIA 21:49 9:22
108 Kanani Merafuentes Sr CAPUCHINO 21:51 9:23
109 Nayeli Magana Sr SEQUOIA 21:53 9:24
110 Nathalie Camens Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:01 9:27
111 Ingrid Chan Fr CAPUCHINO 22:02 9:27
112 Madeline Enciso So OCEANA 22:03 9:28
113 Ariana Presotto Jr WOODSIDE 22:04 9:28
114 Phoebe Aliakbar Fr WOODSIDE 22:04 9:28
115 Abigail Calderon Sr WESTMOOR 22:10 9:31
116 Vanessa Mero Jr CAPUCHINO 22:22 9:36
117 Ines Morales Jr HALF MOON BAY 22:23 9:36
118 Mimi Chang Sr WESTMOOR 22:30 9:39
119 Nicole Ng So WESTMOOR 22:32 9:40
120 Coral Schlitter So Aragon 22:34 9:41 17/17 23/23 2/3 25:15
(2:41)
25:15
(2:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
121 Alyssa Nowell Sr CARLMONT 22:46 9:46
122 Erika Myint Sr WESTMOOR 22:57 9:51
123 Sienna Melton Fr WOODSIDE 23:10 9:57
124 Alessia Presotto So WOODSIDE 23:11 9:57
125 Avelle Campbell So WOODSIDE 23:16 9:59
126 Kristi Chin Fr OCEANA 24:09 10:22
127 Tanya Fisher Fr CAPUCHINO 24:20 10:27
128 Madelin Villanueva So CAPUCHINO 24:26 10:29
129 Jecel Hinaniban Jr WESTMOOR 27:00 11:35
130 Isabella Castellano So OCEANA 27:41 11:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
86:10
17:14
7:24
46 Olivia Shane
Fr
16:27
7:04
3
Cricket Gorey
Fr
16:31
7:05
4
Kalina Zanelli
So
17:38
7:34
11
Maggie Collins
Fr
17:46
7:38
13
Healey Montague Ala
Sr
17:48
7:38
15
Elizabeth Muenzen
Jr
18:28
7:56
27
Kate Flanagan
So
18:29
7:56
28
2 HALF MOON BAY
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
86:40
17:20
7:26
55 Shannon Harger
So
15:56
6:50
1
Abigail Drobnick
Sr
16:56
7:16
6
Corina Dewald
Fr
17:43
7:36
12
June Murray
So
17:47
7:38
14
Kristina Arella
Jr
18:18
7:51
22
Anjyu Yee
Sr
18:30
7:56
30
Claire Schuster
Sr
18:43
8:02
35
3 TERRA NOVA
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
89:52
17:58
7:43
99 Kiana Portillo
So
17:12
7:23
7
Holly Skoufos
Fr
17:19
7:26
8
Nicole Lau
So
18:06
7:46
18
Natalia Gil
Sr
18:35
7:59
32
Isabel Magat
Fr
18:40
8:01
34
Mckenzie Petersen
So
19:03
8:11
37
Gabriela Huertas
Sr
19:34
8:24
42
4 Aragon
8-7-6-4-4
Gap: 0:22
91:31
18:18
7:51
114 Sam Rose
Fr
18:08
7:47
19
Katie Wysong
Sr
18:14
7:50
20
sienna williams
Sr
18:15
7:50
21
Kinako Miyake
Fr
18:24
7:54
25
Julia Lee
Fr
18:30
7:56
29
Katie Savage
So
18:32
7:57
31
Juliet Bost
Fr
18:36
7:59
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 WOODSIDE
2-5-4-5-5
Gap: 3:41
91:53
18:23
7:53
138 Isabelle Couch
Fr
16:05
6:54
2
Ava Ocon
So
17:57
7:42
16
Lucy Chambers
So
18:19
7:52
23
Shannon Perry
Fr
19:46
8:29
48
Mariana Silverman
Jr
19:46
8:29
49
Kaelie Rose Brodie
So
19:51
8:31
51
Kimberly Deal
Fr
20:00
8:35
54
6 MILLS
4-3-5-5-6
Gap: 3:22
92:00
18:24
7:54
141 Kariln Yiu
So
16:33
7:06
5
Kristy Ramirez
Fr
17:25
7:28
9
Teresa Cheng
Fr
18:50
8:05
36
Alaa Alazzeh
Fr
19:17
8:17
39
Lauren Lam
Fr
19:55
8:33
52








7 WESTMOOR
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:34
94:32
18:54
8:07
164 Terry David
Jr
18:01
7:44
17
Mariela Francisco
Jr
18:26
7:55
26
Grace Leung
Jr
19:08
8:13
38
Rachel Yeung
Sr
19:22
8:19
40
Leilani Sabit
So
19:35
8:24
43
Maria Del Castillo
Jr
19:39
8:26
45
Katherine Wu
Fr
19:40
8:26
47
8 CARLMONT
6-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:50
96:43
19:21
8:18
191 Sophie Liu
Fr
17:27
7:29
10
Sasha Dolgashev
Fr
18:24
7:54
24
Isla Shi
Fr
19:39
8:26
46
Melanie Hamaguchi
Jr
19:56
8:33
53
Alison Luna
Jr
21:17
9:08
58
Alyssa Nowell
Sr
22:46
9:46
64




9 CAPUCHINO
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:46
102:35
20:31
8:48
268 Kelly Ng
Jr
19:33
8:23
41
Maya Reyes
Sr
20:12
8:40
55
Kishandra Patron
So
20:24
8:45
56
Richmiel Dela Torre
So
21:07
9:04
57
Alexandra Diaz
So
21:19
9:09
59
Isabel Cheng
So
21:41
9:18
61
Alexandra Munoz
So
21:42
9:19
62
10 OCEANA
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:32
107:06
21:25
9:12
282 Maia Haley
Fr
19:37
8:25
44
Brooke Lau
Jr
19:50
8:31
50
Marianne Eusebio
Fr
21:27
9:12
60
Madeline Enciso
So
22:03
9:28
63
Kristi Chin
Fr
24:09
10:22
65
Isabella Castellano
So
27:41
11:53
66




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
92:49
18:34
7:58
22 Elizabeth Muenzen
Jr
18:28
7:56
1
Kate Flanagan
So
18:29
7:56
2
Rafi Fernandez
Fr
18:31
7:57
4
Kate Vannini
Fr
18:39
8:00
7
Sally Stevens
Sr
18:42
8:02
8
Summer Buhl
Fr
18:49
8:05
11
Eliza Fitz
Sr
18:53
8:06
12
2 Aragon
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:10
95:21
19:04
8:11
57 Katie Savage
So
18:32
7:57
5
Juliet Bost
Fr
18:36
7:59
6
Amy Yu
Sr
19:00
8:09
13
Michelle Chow
Jr
19:31
8:23
15
Hannah Koury
Jr
19:42
8:27
18
Brooke Hager
Fr
19:51
8:31
20
Haley Ogasawara
Fr
19:58
8:34
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 HALF MOON BAY
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:33
95:22
19:04
8:11
59 Anjyu Yee
Sr
18:30
7:56
3
Claire Schuster
Sr
18:43
8:02
9
Sarah Bower
Fr
18:44
8:02
10
Hailey Thorne
Sr
19:22
8:19
14
Victoria Sciaroni
Jr
20:03
8:36
23
Victoria Martinez
So
20:03
8:36
24
Ines Morales
Jr
22:23
9:36
40
4 WESTMOOR
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
100:09
20:02
8:36
113 Maria Del Castillo
Jr
19:39
8:26
16
Katherine Wu
Fr
19:40
8:26
17
Carol Chin
Sr
20:06
8:38
25
Tiffany Chen
Fr
20:06
8:38
26
Jade Mcmartin
Sr
20:38
8:51
29
Geniya Magidina
So
20:47
8:55
30
Rases Habra
Jr
20:49
8:56
31
5 WOODSIDE
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
101:33
20:19
8:43
128 Kaelie Rose Brodie
So
19:51
8:31
19
Kimberly Deal
Fr
20:00
8:35
22
Sofia Gilbert
Jr
20:18
8:43
27
Carissa Oseguera
Jr
20:19
8:43
28
Lauren Chambers
Fr
21:05
9:03
32
Ariana Presotto
Jr
22:04
9:28
37
Phoebe Aliakbar
Fr
22:04
9:28
38
6 CAPUCHINO
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:41
109:38
21:56
9:25
177 Isabel Cheng
So
21:41
9:18
33
Alexandra Munoz
So
21:42
9:19
34
Kanani Merafuentes
Sr
21:51
9:23
35
Ingrid Chan
Fr
22:02
9:27
36
Vanessa Mero
Jr
22:22
9:36
39
Tanya Fisher
Fr
24:20
10:27
41
Madelin Villanueva
So
24:26
10:29
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
95:00
19:00
8:09
15 Summer Buhl
Fr
18:49
8:05
1
Eliza Fitz
Sr
18:53
8:06
2
Anna Stilling
Jr
18:56
8:08
3
Inga Hwang
Sr
19:04
8:11
4
Clara Dewey
Jr
19:18
8:17
5
Hannah Macleod
Fr
20:05
8:37
8
Emma Dewey
Fr
20:33
8:49
11
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
101:25
20:17
8:42
47 Brooke Hager
Fr
19:51
8:31
6
Haley Ogasawara
Fr
19:58
8:34
7
Miwa Ikeda
Fr
20:07
8:38
9
Katie King
Fr
20:08
8:38
10
Anusha Pokharel
Jr
21:21
9:10
15
Kimberly Eliazo
Jr
21:22
9:10
16
Coral Schlitter
So
22:34
9:41
22
3 WESTMOOR
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
107:09
21:26
9:12
78 Geniya Magidina
So
20:47
8:55
12
Rases Habra
Jr
20:49
8:56
13
Jessica Win
Fr
20:53
8:58
14
Abigail Calderon
Sr
22:10
9:31
19
Mimi Chang
Sr
22:30
9:39
20
Nicole Ng
So
22:32
9:40
21
Erika Myint
Sr
22:57
9:51
23
4 WOODSIDE
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
113:45
22:45
9:46
110 Ariana Presotto
Jr
22:04
9:28
17
Phoebe Aliakbar
Fr
22:04
9:28
18
Sienna Melton
Fr
23:10
9:57
24
Alessia Presotto
So
23:11
9:57
25
Avelle Campbell
So
23:16
9:59
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.