Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/8/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Rubinchik Fr Fr 21:49 7:24 2.95 26/49 4/6 23/28 3/7 28:49
(7:00,24.3)
28:49
(7:00,24.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Aaron Solomon Sr V 18:59 6:26 2.95 63/106 7/7 12/28 3/13 18:21 19:41
(0:42,3.6)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Ahmet Bolak Sr JV 23:38 8:01 2.95 85/125 7/8 26/28 6/8 23:30 22:52
Alex Binsacca Jr JV 20:20 6:54 2.95 37/125 6/8 19/28 4/10 20:48
(0:28,2.2)
20:48
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Andres Zhou So F/S 18:00 6:06 2.95 2/55 1/7 5/28 2/11 17:53 17:53
Arnav Bhavsar So F/S 24:02 8:09 2.95 51/55 7/7 27/28 5/5 22:52 22:14
Ben Zawilski Jr JV 19:00 6:26 2.95 6/125 2/8 13/28 2/15 19:37
(0:37,3.1)
19:04
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Benjamin An Fr Fr 19:15 6:32 2.95 3/49 1/6 14/28 3/9 19:09 19:09
Christian Carlson Sr JV 20:18 6:53 2.95 33/125 5/8 18/28 3/10 20:08 21:17
(0:59,4.6)
20:08 You ROCK! (LR, PG, SBP)
Daniel Infante Jr V 17:15 5:51 2.95 23/106 2/7 2/28 5/16 17:24
(0:09,0.9)
17:24
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
David Diba Sr JV 24:15 8:13 2.95 102/125 8/8 28/28 7/7 22:00 22:35 21:41
Elliot Quan Jr JV 19:21 6:34 2.95 12/125 3/8 15/28 2/15 19:31
(0:10,0.9)
20:32
(1:11,5.8)
18:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Gael Cruanes So V 18:20 6:13 2.95 50/106 6/7 7/28 3/14 18:00 17:58
Jake Pilgrim So V 17:53 6:04 2.95 35/106 4/7 4/28 4/16 18:39
(0:46,4.1)
18:00
(0:07,0.6)
18:00
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Leung So F/S 18:52 6:24 2.95 8/55 4/7 11/28 2/8 22:33
(3:41,16.3)
19:29
(0:37,3.2)
18:52
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeffery Song Jr V 17:44 6:01 2.95 28/106 3/7 3/28 4/16 17:54
(0:10,0.9)
17:37 17:24 You ROCK! (LY)
Kasey Woo So F/S 18:35 6:18 2.95 7/55 3/7 9/28 2/10 19:13
(0:38,3.3)
17:56 17:56 You ROCK! (LY)
Kevin Ruttenberg Sr V 18:02 6:07 2.95 41/106 5/7 6/28 4/15 18:13
(0:11,1.0)
17:49 17:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Matt Chinn So F/S 20:34 6:58 2.95 26/55 6/7 21/28 2/5 21:27
(0:53,4.1)
21:30
(0:56,4.3)
20:50
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matt Savage Sr JV 20:11 6:51 2.95 28/125 4/8 17/28 4/12 19:58 19:47 19:31
pablo siguenza Fr Fr 21:12 7:11 2.95 19/49 3/6 22/28 3/9 19:42 19:17
Paolo Skyrus Fr Fr 22:21 7:35 2.95 32/49 5/6 24/28 2/4 22:39
(0:18,1.3)
22:39
(0:18,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Patrick Lynch So F/S 18:28 6:16 2.95 5/55 2/7 8/28 2/10 20:00
(1:32,7.6)
19:06
(0:38,3.3)
19:06
(0:38,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Prateek Tenkale Fr Fr 23:05 7:49 2.95 39/49 6/6 25/28 2/4 23:01 23:01
Ryan Chan So F/S 19:39 6:40 2.95 17/55 5/7 16/28 2/6 26:03
(6:24,24.5)
20:18
(0:39,3.2)
20:16
(0:37,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan McAuliffe Jr V 16:13 5:30 2.95 5/106 1/7 1/28 3/16 16:30
(0:17,1.7)
16:32
(0:19,1.9)
16:13
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scott Chow Jr JV 18:40 6:20 2.95 4/125 1/8 10/28 2/16 18:29 18:24
Stephan Yu Fr Fr 20:27 6:56 2.95 8/49 2/6 20/28 2/9 21:07
(0:40,3.2)
20:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/15 87:07
1:49
2.95 5:54 5:30 6:07 131 5:32 88:26
(1:19,1.5)
87:22
(0:15,0.3)
81:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ryan McAuliffe (5), Daniel Infante (23), Jeffery Song (28), Jake Pilgrim (35), Kevin Ruttenberg (40)
JV 1st 5 4/10 97:30
1:38
2.95 6:37 6:20 6:53 79 6:16 97:50
(0:20,0.3)
96:30 91:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Scott Chow (4), Ben Zawilski (6), Elliot Quan (12), Matt Savage (27), Christian Carlson (30)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 105:04
3:06
2.95 7:07 6:32 7:35 55 6:51 111:35
(6:31,5.8)
104:40 93:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Benjamin An (2), Stephan Yu (6), pablo siguenza (13), Aaron Rubinchik (16), Paolo Skyrus (18)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 93:34
1:39
2.95 6:21 6:06 6:40 38 6:17 102:11
(8:37,8.4)
95:19
(1:45,1.8)
92:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Andres Zhou (2), Patrick Lynch (5), Kasey Woo (7), Jason Leung (8), Ryan Chan (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Lee Sr CARLMONT 15:43 5:20
2 Anwar Alghaithy Sr WESTMOOR 15:45 5:20
3 Johain Ounadjela Sr CARLMONT 15:45 5:20
4 Michael Bereket Sr CARLMONT 15:52 5:23
5 Ryan McAuliffe Jr Aragon 16:13 5:30 1/7 1/28 3/16 16:30
(0:17)
16:32
(0:19)
16:13
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Graham Faust Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:23 5:33
7 Adam Scandlyn Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:33 5:37
8 Mark Vingralek Sr CARLMONT 16:35 5:37
9 Corey O'driscoll So HALF MOON BAY 16:45 5:41
10 Khalil Droubi Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:46 5:41
11 Nicolas Plume Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:47 5:41
12 David Villafuerte Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:56 5:44
13 Wyatt Gilman Jr SEQUOIA 17:00 5:46
14 Kevin Conrad Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:00 5:46
15 Ryan Mcgannon Sr TERRA NOVA 17:01 5:46
16 Brandon Capers Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:04 5:47
17 Jackson Wooliever Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:05 5:47
18 Rohan Depuy So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:05 5:47
19 Charlie Utecht Sr SEQUOIA 17:06 5:48
20 Ben Scales Jr JEFFERSON 17:12 5:50
21 Steven Mccolloch Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:13 5:50
22 Robert Lane Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:14 5:51
23 Daniel Infante Jr Aragon 17:15 5:51 2/7 2/28 5/16 17:24
(0:09)
17:24
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Patrick Jones Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:18 5:52
25 Ronald Contreras So EL CAMINO 17:37 5:58
26 Peter Emanuel Jr HILLSDALE 17:41 6:00
27 Raphael Clark-faust Jr TERRA NOVA 17:42 6:00
28 Jeffery Song Jr Aragon 17:44 6:01 3/7 3/28 4/16 17:54
(0:10)
17:37 17:24 You ROCK! (LY)
29 Samir Habash Sr MILLS 17:47 6:02
30 Max Colbert So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:48 6:02
31 Mark Palladino Jr CARLMONT 17:49 6:02
32 Maximilian Tiao Fr MILLS 17:50 6:03
33 Alex Tait So HILLSDALE 17:53 6:04
34 Kyle Nguyen Sr MILLS 17:53 6:04
35 Jake Pilgrim So Aragon 17:53 6:04 4/7 4/28 4/16 18:39
(0:46)
18:00
(0:07)
18:00
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Victor Bautista Sr WESTMOOR 17:56 6:05
37 Kyle Voigtlander Jr BURLINGAME 17:56 6:05
38 Tim Brown Sr WOODSIDE 17:58 6:05
39 Omar Shatrat So WESTMOOR 17:59 6:06
40 Michael Mendelsohn Sr WOODSIDE 18:01 6:06
41 Kevin Ruttenberg Sr Aragon 18:02 6:07 5/7 6/28 4/15 18:13
(0:11)
17:49 17:26 You ROCK! (LY)
42 Michael Morgan-ellcessor So CAPUCHINO 18:02 6:07
43 Roberto Villarreal So WESTMOOR 18:03 6:07
44 Daniel Defoe Jr CAPUCHINO 18:06 6:08
45 Riki Urata Jr HILLSDALE 18:08 6:09
46 Sam Agdipa Sr EL CAMINO 18:10 6:09
47 Joshua Tam Sr MILLS 18:10 6:09
48 Charles Ventura Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 18:15 6:11
49 Mharc Severino Sr WESTMOOR 18:20 6:13
50 Gael Cruanes So Aragon 18:20 6:13 6/7 7/28 3/14 18:00 17:58
51 Mario Valenzuela Jr CARLMONT 18:26 6:15
52 Eric Vintero So TERRA NOVA 18:27 6:15
53 Tim Gee Sr CAPUCHINO 18:27 6:15
54 Taka Mollenkamp So MILLS 18:29 6:16
55 Joseph Balsama Fr WOODSIDE 18:30 6:16
56 Jose Ayar Sr EL CAMINO 18:36 6:18
57 Matthew Kawakami Jr HILLSDALE 18:39 6:19
58 Alex Kraus Sr BURLINGAME 18:44 6:21
59 Jose Bermudez Jr TERRA NOVA 18:48 6:22
60 Glen Collado Jr WESTMOOR 18:50 6:23
61 Evan Farrar Fr WOODSIDE 18:51 6:23
62 Thomas Masterson Jr BURLINGAME 18:57 6:25
63 Aaron Solomon Sr Aragon 18:59 6:26 7/7 12/28 3/13 18:21 19:41
(0:42)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR)
64 Ardis Lu Sr MILLS 19:00 6:26
65 Ben Tam Jr WESTMOOR 19:03 6:27
66 Manuel Arevalo Fr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 19:05 6:28
67 Cory Jester So HILLSDALE 19:06 6:28
68 Juan Flores Sr SEQUOIA 19:14 6:31
69 Bradley Daughtry Jr TERRA NOVA 19:16 6:32
70 Grant Hultquist Jr WOODSIDE 19:17 6:32
71 Nathan Cauwet So SEQUOIA 19:18 6:33
72 Cristian Jimenez Sr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 19:19 6:33
73 Joshua Gray Jr WOODSIDE 19:20 6:33
74 Stephan Page Sr WOODSIDE 19:22 6:34
75 Ryan Chapman So CAPUCHINO 19:24 6:35
76 Sean Cotaco Jr JEFFERSON 19:26 6:35
77 Christopher Camilo So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 19:27 6:36
78 Maarten Tthomas-bosum Jr BURLINGAME 19:27 6:36
79 Paul Diaz Jr CAPUCHINO 19:27 6:36
80 Jack Solano Fr TERRA NOVA 19:27 6:36
81 Matt Medrano Jr MILLS 19:29 6:36
82 Jared Peterson So SEQUOIA 19:30 6:37
83 Tyler He Fr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 19:46 6:42
84 Xander Posten Fr SEQUOIA 19:48 6:43
85 Diego Orozco Jr TERRA NOVA 19:50 6:43
86 Paul Chew Jr CAPUCHINO 19:55 6:45
87 Andrew Arzaga Fr HILLSDALE 20:07 6:49
88 Vic Lee So HILLSDALE 20:15 6:52
89 Andrew Goddard So SEQUOIA 20:16 6:52
90 Brandon Yee Jr EL CAMINO 20:17 6:53
91 Matthew Embry Fr EL CAMINO 20:18 6:53
92 Andre O'quinn Fr JEFFERSON 20:29 6:57
93 Nester Fernandez So CAPUCHINO 20:40 7:00
94 Matthew Nguyen Sr JEFFERSON 20:41 7:01
95 Keith Orzal Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 20:55 7:05
96 Mathew Masangcay Sr OCEANA 21:11 7:11
97 Carlos Tapia Sr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 21:15 7:12
98 Mohammad Jaber Jr OCEANA 21:18 7:13
99 Depak Singh Sr OCEANA 21:20 7:14
100 Dakota Diaz Sr OCEANA 21:24 7:15
101 Derek Mui Jr EL CAMINO 21:31 7:18
102 Romiko Bautista Jr JEFFERSON 21:32 7:18
103 Sandeep Singh Jr OCEANA 21:36 7:19
104 Desmond Orr Jr OCEANA 21:47 7:23
105 Juan Quinonez Jr CARLMONT 22:47 7:43
106 Daniel Oliviera Sr EL CAMINO 22:48 7:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
81:44
16:21
5:32
47 Owen Lee
Sr
15:43
5:20
1
Johain Ounadjela
Sr
15:45
5:20
3
Michael Bereket
Sr
15:52
5:23
4
Mark Vingralek
Sr
16:35
5:37
8
Mark Palladino
Jr
17:49
6:02
31
Mario Valenzuela
Jr
18:26
6:15
50
Juan Quinonez
Jr
22:47
7:43
101
2 HALF MOON BAY
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
83:54
16:47
5:41
53 Graham Faust
Jr
16:23
5:33
6
Corey O'driscoll
So
16:45
5:41
9
Khalil Droubi
Jr
16:46
5:41
10
David Villafuerte
Sr
16:56
5:44
12
Brandon Capers
Sr
17:04
5:47
16
Jackson Wooliever
Sr
17:05
5:47
17
Patrick Jones
Jr
17:18
5:52
24
3 MENLO-ATHERTON
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
84:38
16:56
5:44
71 Adam Scandlyn
Sr
16:33
5:37
7
Nicolas Plume
Sr
16:47
5:41
11
Kevin Conrad
Jr
17:00
5:46
14
Rohan Depuy
So
17:05
5:47
18
Steven Mccolloch
Sr
17:13
5:50
21
Robert Lane
Jr
17:14
5:51
22
Max Colbert
So
17:48
6:02
30
4 Aragon
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
87:07
17:25
5:54
131 Ryan McAuliffe
Jr
16:13
5:30
5
Daniel Infante
Jr
17:15
5:51
23
Jeffery Song
Jr
17:44
6:01
28
Jake Pilgrim
So
17:53
6:04
35
Kevin Ruttenberg
Sr
18:02
6:07
40
Gael Cruanes
So
18:20
6:13
49
Aaron Solomon
Sr
18:59
6:26
60
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 WESTMOOR
2-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:35
88:03
17:37
5:58
166 Anwar Alghaithy
Sr
15:45
5:20
2
Victor Bautista
Sr
17:56
6:05
36
Omar Shatrat
So
17:59
6:06
38
Roberto Villarreal
So
18:03
6:07
42
Mharc Severino
Sr
18:20
6:13
48
Glen Collado
Jr
18:50
6:23
58
Ben Tam
Jr
19:03
6:27
62
6 MILLS
11-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:42
90:09
18:02
6:07
194 Samir Habash
Sr
17:47
6:02
29
Maximilian Tiao
Fr
17:50
6:03
32
Kyle Nguyen
Sr
17:53
6:04
34
Joshua Tam
Sr
18:10
6:09
46
Taka Mollenkamp
So
18:29
6:16
53
Ardis Lu
Sr
19:00
6:26
61
Matt Medrano
Jr
19:29
6:36
77
7 TERRA NOVA
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:15
91:14
18:15
6:11
216 Ryan Mcgannon
Sr
17:01
5:46
15
Raphael Clark-faust
Jr
17:42
6:00
27
Eric Vintero
So
18:27
6:15
51
Jose Bermudez
Jr
18:48
6:22
57
Bradley Daughtry
Jr
19:16
6:32
66
Jack Solano
Fr
19:27
6:36
76
Diego Orozco
Jr
19:50
6:43
81
8 HILLSDALE
10-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:25
91:27
18:17
6:12
223 Peter Emanuel
Jr
17:41
6:00
26
Alex Tait
So
17:53
6:04
33
Riki Urata
Jr
18:08
6:09
44
Matthew Kawakami
Jr
18:39
6:19
56
Cory Jester
So
19:06
6:28
64
Andrew Arzaga
Fr
20:07
6:49
83
Vic Lee
So
20:15
6:52
84
9 SEQUOIA
6-5-8-9-9
Gap: 2:30
92:08
18:26
6:15
243 Wyatt Gilman
Jr
17:00
5:46
13
Charlie Utecht
Sr
17:06
5:48
19
Juan Flores
Sr
19:14
6:31
65
Nathan Cauwet
So
19:18
6:33
68
Jared Peterson
So
19:30
6:37
78
Xander Posten
Fr
19:48
6:43
80
Andrew Goddard
So
20:16
6:52
85
10 WOODSIDE
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:19
92:37
18:31
6:17
256 Tim Brown
Sr
17:58
6:05
37
Michael Mendelsohn
Sr
18:01
6:06
39
Joseph Balsama
Fr
18:30
6:16
54
Evan Farrar
Fr
18:51
6:23
59
Grant Hultquist
Jr
19:17
6:32
67
Joshua Gray
Jr
19:20
6:33
70
Stephan Page
Sr
19:22
6:34
71
11 CAPUCHINO
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:25
93:26
18:41
6:20
283 Michael Morgan-ellcessor
So
18:02
6:07
41
Daniel Defoe
Jr
18:06
6:08
43
Tim Gee
Sr
18:27
6:15
52
Ryan Chapman
So
19:24
6:35
72
Paul Diaz
Jr
19:27
6:36
75
Paul Chew
Jr
19:55
6:45
82
Nester Fernandez
So
20:40
7:00
89
12 EL CAMINO
9-10-10-12-12
Gap: 2:41
94:58
19:00
6:26
298 Ronald Contreras
So
17:37
5:58
25
Sam Agdipa
Sr
18:10
6:09
45
Jose Ayar
Sr
18:36
6:18
55
Brandon Yee
Jr
20:17
6:53
86
Matthew Embry
Fr
20:18
6:53
87
Derek Mui
Jr
21:31
7:18
97
Daniel Oliviera
Sr
22:48
7:44
102
13 SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:31
95:52
19:10
6:30
332 Charles Ventura
Jr
18:15
6:11
47
Manuel Arevalo
Fr
19:05
6:28
63
Cristian Jimenez
Sr
19:19
6:33
69
Christopher Camilo
So
19:27
6:36
74
Tyler He
Fr
19:46
6:42
79
Keith Orzal
Jr
20:55
7:05
91
Carlos Tapia
Sr
21:15
7:12
93
14 JEFFERSON
8-13-14-14-14
Gap: 4:20
99:20
19:52
6:44
369 Ben Scales
Jr
17:12
5:50
20
Sean Cotaco
Jr
19:26
6:35
73
Andre O'quinn
Fr
20:29
6:57
88
Matthew Nguyen
Sr
20:41
7:01
90
Romiko Bautista
Jr
21:32
7:18
98








15 OCEANA
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:25
106:49
21:22
7:15
476 Mathew Masangcay
Sr
21:11
7:11
92
Mohammad Jaber
Jr
21:18
7:13
94
Depak Singh
Sr
21:20
7:14
95
Dakota Diaz
Sr
21:24
7:15
96
Sandeep Singh
Jr
21:36
7:19
99
Desmond Orr
Jr
21:47
7:23
100




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Javier Morales Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:51 6:03
2 Sam Reynolds So HALF MOON BAY 18:01 6:06
3 Natan Cristol-deman Fr HALF MOON BAY 18:13 6:11
4 Scott Chow Jr Aragon 18:40 6:20 1/8 10/28 2/16 18:29 18:24
5 Solomon Ventura So BURLINGAME 18:57 6:25
6 Ben Zawilski Jr Aragon 19:00 6:26 2/8 13/28 2/15 19:37
(0:37)
19:04
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 True Barnes Fr HALF MOON BAY 19:02 6:27
8 Tommy Bohac So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:05 6:28
9 Matt Woods So BURLINGAME 19:09 6:29
10 Ian Kairos Sr HALF MOON BAY 19:12 6:31
11 Shayan Lavasani Jr MILLS 19:13 6:31
12 Elliot Quan Jr Aragon 19:21 6:34 3/8 15/28 2/15 19:31
(0:10)
20:32
(1:11)
18:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
13 Michael Stark So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:23 6:34
14 Shane Fazzino So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:24 6:35
15 Ben Haber So BURLINGAME 19:25 6:35
16 Jackson Fuson Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:33 6:38
17 Meshawn Ware Jr SAN MATEO 19:36 6:39
18 Cameron Owens Jr WESTMOOR 19:39 6:40
19 Diego Escobedo Fr BURLINGAME 19:42 6:41
20 Jack Crofton So HALF MOON BAY 19:44 6:41
21 Darrian Sam Jr WESTMOOR 19:46 6:42
22 Evan Reed Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:50 6:43
23 Daniel Walsh Jr MILLS 19:53 6:44
24 Matt Kenney Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:55 6:45
25 Patrick Tan So MILLS 19:56 6:45
26 Austin Lee Jr WOODSIDE 19:58 6:46
27 Zachary Ma Jr CARLMONT 20:06 6:49
28 Matt Savage Sr Aragon 20:11 6:51 4/8 17/28 4/12 19:58 19:47 19:31
29 Daniel Malkary So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:12 6:51
30 Luis Diaz So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:13 6:51
31 Eric Morales So HALF MOON BAY 20:16 6:52
32 Louis Wooliever So HALF MOON BAY 20:17 6:53
33 Christian Carlson Sr Aragon 20:18 6:53 5/8 18/28 3/10 20:08 21:17
(0:59)
20:08 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
34 Ben Rosenberg So BURLINGAME 20:20 6:54
35 Chris Hue So BURLINGAME 20:20 6:54
36 Griffen Dulay So TERRA NOVA 20:20 6:54
37 Alex Binsacca Jr Aragon 20:20 6:54 6/8 19/28 4/10 20:48
(0:28)
20:48
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Ilya Rozenblat Sr SAN MATEO 20:31 6:57
39 Jashua Villajin Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 20:39 7:00
40 Paolo Godcharles So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:39 7:00
41 Jack Hebb Jr HALF MOON BAY 20:39 7:00
42 Brett Daughtry So TERRA NOVA 20:39 7:00
43 Justin Tsuchiyama Jr CARLMONT 20:42 7:01
44 Liam Orsi Fr TERRA NOVA 20:44 7:02
45 Spencer Montague Alamin So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:45 7:02
46 Justin Shiu So WESTMOOR 20:55 7:05
47 Thomas Chung Jr WESTMOOR 20:56 7:06
48 Jacob Sugar Sr WOODSIDE 21:05 7:09
49 Kevin Ly Jr MILLS 21:06 7:09
50 Angelo Zhao Jr CARLMONT 21:08 7:10
51 Alex Zuckut Jr CARLMONT 21:26 7:16
52 Daniel Xu Fr JEFFERSON 21:27 7:16
53 Bryan Marquez Jr CAPUCHINO 21:31 7:18
54 Aaron Sun So MILLS 21:32 7:18
55 Evan Isenstein-brand Jr SEQUOIA 21:34 7:19
56 Tony Nguyen Sr WESTMOOR 21:34 7:19
57 Kevin Ho Jr WESTMOOR 21:35 7:19
58 James Raphaelson Jr BURLINGAME 21:35 7:19
59 Dillon Garcia Jr WESTMOOR 21:39 7:20
60 Lorjean Sagabaen Jr WESTMOOR 21:41 7:21
61 Darian Douraghy Jr BURLINGAME 21:42 7:21
62 Peyton Young So CARLMONT 21:51 7:24
63 Dave Rubilla Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 22:00 7:27
64 Alvin Wong So OCEANA 22:11 7:31
65 Mark Yang So MENLO-ATHERTON 22:12 7:32
66 Tusubasa Borisoff Sr TERRA NOVA 22:12 7:32
67 Justin Oledan Jr HILLSDALE 22:13 7:32
68 Eric Levenson Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:19 7:34
69 Kyle Vickery Jr CAPUCHINO 22:21 7:35
70 Praveen Das Sr MILLS 22:23 7:35
71 Joseph Hoyer Sr CAPUCHINO 22:25 7:36
72 Raymond Hurst Jr WOODSIDE 22:32 7:38
73 Rosendo Huerta Jr JEFFERSON 22:40 7:41
74 Nathaniel Verbeck Jr WOODSIDE 22:51 7:45
75 Giovanni Delucchi Sr WESTMOOR 22:57 7:47
76 Torrance Teng Sr WESTMOOR 22:57 7:47
77 Lewis Truong Sr WESTMOOR 22:58 7:47
78 Jonathan Teng Sr WESTMOOR 22:58 7:47
79 Jack Pearson Jr WOODSIDE 23:05 7:49
80 Harrison Guo Jr MILLS 23:11 7:52
81 Conan Lee So MILLS 23:20 7:55
82 Kyle Espiritu So MENLO-ATHERTON 23:26 7:57
83 Jack Retterer Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:27 7:57
84 Basil Franklin Jr JEFFERSON 23:31 7:58
85 Ahmet Bolak Sr Aragon 23:38 8:01 7/8 26/28 6/8 23:30 22:52
86 Ian Robinson-lambert Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:39 8:01
87 Mark Woo Sr SAN MATEO 23:42 8:02
88 Kevin Sagara Jr CARLMONT 23:42 8:02
89 Osmond Hung Jr MILLS 23:43 8:02
90 Bryan Lee Sr CARLMONT 23:47 8:04
91 Jean Pata Fr OCEANA 23:52 8:05
92 Wilton Ngo Jr WESTMOOR 23:54 8:06
93 Isaac Lam Jr WESTMOOR 23:55 8:06
94 Vladzislav Kardash Jr CARLMONT 23:56 8:07
95 James Luo Jr OCEANA 23:57 8:07
96 Liam Young Sr CARLMONT 23:58 8:07
97 Karlo Aquino Fr OCEANA 24:00 8:08
98 Darren Chiu Fr MILLS 24:01 8:08
99 Simon De-smet Bacon Sr CARLMONT 24:03 8:09
100 Alex Bondarenko Jr CARLMONT 24:05 8:10
101 Drake Zhao Fr CARLMONT 24:06 8:10
102 David Diba Sr Aragon 24:15 8:13 8/8 28/28 7/7 22:00 22:35 21:41
103 Andy Olson Sr HALF MOON BAY 24:17 8:14
104 Jacob Soto Jr HILLSDALE 24:17 8:14
105 Andrew Lopez Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 24:24 8:16
106 Wesley Brooks Sr JEFFERSON 24:27 8:17
107 Joseluis Vidal Jr OCEANA 24:30 8:18
108 Thiago Vilarinho So JEFFERSON 24:56 8:27
109 Hirofuni Koichihara So WESTMOOR 25:04 8:30
110 Andrew Duong So WESTMOOR 25:05 8:30
111 Brendan Lee So MILLS 25:11 8:32
112 Eric Pang Sr MILLS 25:11 8:32
113 Brian Lee Sr MILLS 25:22 8:36
114 Marcus Liang Jr MILLS 25:38 8:41
115 Liam Henson Sr WESTMOOR 25:57 8:48
116 Ronaldo Plancarte Sr CAPUCHINO 26:03 8:50
117 Felix Mikhalkov Jr CARLMONT 26:09 8:52
118 William Nous Jr MILLS 26:18 8:55
119 Colin Endo Jr WOODSIDE 26:34 9:00
120 Jared Rivor So MILLS 26:36 9:01
121 Eldwin Fong Jr JEFFERSON 26:55 9:07
122 Eric Lai Fr OCEANA 27:22 9:17
123 Ryan Nowell Fr CARLMONT 27:23 9:17
124 Thoeren Hollis Jr HILLSDALE 31:04 10:32
125 Heytham Dosauqi Fr OCEANA 36:45 12:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HALF MOON BAY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
92:19
18:28
6:16
23 Javier Morales
Jr
17:51
6:03
1
Sam Reynolds
So
18:01
6:06
2
Natan Cristol-deman
Fr
18:13
6:11
3
True Barnes
Fr
19:02
6:27
7
Ian Kairos
Sr
19:12
6:31
10
Jack Crofton
So
19:44
6:41
19
Eric Morales
So
20:16
6:52
29
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
4-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:45
97:15
19:27
6:36
72 Tommy Bohac
So
19:05
6:28
8
Michael Stark
So
19:23
6:34
13
Shane Fazzino
So
19:24
6:35
14
Jackson Fuson
Sr
19:33
6:38
16
Evan Reed
Jr
19:50
6:43
21
Matt Kenney
Jr
19:55
6:45
23
Daniel Malkary
So
20:12
6:51
28
3 BURLINGAME
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:23
97:33
19:31
6:37
78 Solomon Ventura
So
18:57
6:25
5
Matt Woods
So
19:09
6:29
9
Ben Haber
So
19:25
6:35
15
Diego Escobedo
Fr
19:42
6:41
18
Ben Rosenberg
So
20:20
6:54
31
Chris Hue
So
20:20
6:54
32
James Raphaelson
Jr
21:35
7:19
45
4 Aragon
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:38
97:30
19:30
6:37
79 Scott Chow
Jr
18:40
6:20
4
Ben Zawilski
Jr
19:00
6:26
6
Elliot Quan
Jr
19:21
6:34
12
Matt Savage
Sr
20:11
6:51
27
Christian Carlson
Sr
20:18
6:53
30
Alex Binsacca
Jr
20:20
6:54
33
Ahmet Bolak
Sr
23:38
8:01
56
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 MILLS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:19
101:40
20:20
6:54
137 Shayan Lavasani
Jr
19:13
6:31
11
Daniel Walsh
Jr
19:53
6:44
22
Patrick Tan
So
19:56
6:45
24
Kevin Ly
Jr
21:06
7:09
38
Aaron Sun
So
21:32
7:18
42
Praveen Das
Sr
22:23
7:35
49
Harrison Guo
Jr
23:11
7:52
54
6 WESTMOOR
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:55
102:50
20:34
6:58
151 Cameron Owens
Jr
19:39
6:40
17
Darrian Sam
Jr
19:46
6:42
20
Justin Shiu
So
20:55
7:05
35
Thomas Chung
Jr
20:56
7:06
36
Tony Nguyen
Sr
21:34
7:19
43
Kevin Ho
Jr
21:35
7:19
44
Dillon Garcia
Jr
21:39
7:20
46
7 CARLMONT
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:45
105:13
21:03
7:08
186 Zachary Ma
Jr
20:06
6:49
26
Justin Tsuchiyama
Jr
20:42
7:01
34
Angelo Zhao
Jr
21:08
7:10
39
Alex Zuckut
Jr
21:26
7:16
40
Peyton Young
So
21:51
7:24
47
Kevin Sagara
Jr
23:42
8:02
57
Bryan Lee
Sr
23:47
8:04
58
8 WOODSIDE
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:07
109:31
21:54
7:25
217 Austin Lee
Jr
19:58
6:46
25
Jacob Sugar
Sr
21:05
7:09
37
Raymond Hurst
Jr
22:32
7:38
50
Nathaniel Verbeck
Jr
22:51
7:45
52
Jack Pearson
Jr
23:05
7:49
53
Colin Endo
Jr
26:34
9:00
65




9 JEFFERSON
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:29
117:01
23:24
7:56
273 Daniel Xu
Fr
21:27
7:16
41
Rosendo Huerta
Jr
22:40
7:41
51
Basil Franklin
Jr
23:31
7:58
55
Wesley Brooks
Sr
24:27
8:17
62
Thiago Vilarinho
So
24:56
8:27
64
Eldwin Fong
Jr
26:55
9:07
66




10 OCEANA
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:19
118:30
23:42
8:02
291 Alvin Wong
So
22:11
7:31
48
Jean Pata
Fr
23:52
8:05
59
James Luo
Jr
23:57
8:07
60
Karlo Aquino
Fr
24:00
8:08
61
Joseluis Vidal
Jr
24:30
8:18
63
Eric Lai
Fr
27:22
9:17
67
Heytham Dosauqi
Fr
36:45
12:27
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Murphy Dailey Fr SAN MATEO 19:04 6:28
2 Scott Macdonald Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:08 6:29
3 Benjamin An Fr Aragon 19:15 6:32 1/6 14/28 3/9 19:09 19:09
4 Zach Gold Fr BURLINGAME 19:45 6:42
5 Andrew Tan Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:47 6:42
6 Elian Fontanilla Fr WESTMOOR 19:52 6:44
7 Christian Canellos Fr WOODSIDE 20:22 6:54
8 Stephan Yu Fr Aragon 20:27 6:56 2/6 20/28 2/9 21:07
(0:40)
20:04 You ROCK! (LR)
9 Aidan Mckay Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:29 6:57
10 Andres Lucero Fr CAPUCHINO 20:31 6:57
11 Dinh Poon Fr HILLSDALE 20:39 7:00
12 Giles Beebe Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:42 7:01
13 Keanu Villa Fr WESTMOOR 20:44 7:02
14 Tarek Nasr Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:49 7:03
15 Derek Bautista Fr WESTMOOR 20:49 7:03
16 Zoji Bomya Fr SEQUOIA 20:54 7:05
17 Jake Quinn Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:59 7:07
18 Nicholas Motamed Fr HILLSDALE 21:00 7:07
19 pablo siguenza Fr Aragon 21:12 7:11 3/6 22/28 3/9 19:42 19:17
20 Bruce Andrew Kubicka Fr WOODSIDE 21:25 7:16
21 Luke Stribling Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:26 7:16
22 Oliver Yau Fr SAN MATEO 21:34 7:19
23 Joseph Manahan Fr CAPUCHINO 21:37 7:20
24 Max Mingione Fr CAPUCHINO 21:39 7:20
25 Spencer Heikel Fr CAPUCHINO 21:46 7:23
26 Aaron Rubinchik Fr Aragon 21:49 7:24 4/6 23/28 3/7 28:49
(7:00)
28:49
(7:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Austin Soohoo Fr BURLINGAME 21:53 7:25
28 Justin Swan Fr WOODSIDE 22:00 7:27
29 Joey Lohmann Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:12 7:32
30 Carter Bell Fr HILLSDALE 22:12 7:32
31 Alex Koenig Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:16 7:33
32 Paolo Skyrus Fr Aragon 22:21 7:35 5/6 24/28 2/4 22:39
(0:18)
22:39
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Mario Gonzalez Villagra Fr WOODSIDE 22:24 7:36
34 Keenan Rea Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:33 7:39
35 Andrew Kraft Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:45 7:43
36 Luis Juarez Margain Fr WOODSIDE 22:47 7:43
37 Owen Mylod Yee Fr SEQUOIA 22:53 7:45
38 Justin Wong Fr HILLSDALE 22:57 7:47
39 Prateek Tenkale Fr Aragon 23:05 7:49 6/6 25/28 2/4 23:01 23:01
40 Drake Kapoor Fr SAN MATEO 23:16 7:53
41 Tyler Davis Fr WOODSIDE 23:28 7:57
42 Cameron Peet Fr WOODSIDE 23:45 8:03
43 Zachary Maneja Fr WESTMOOR 23:53 8:06
44 Chris Xue Fr BURLINGAME 24:11 8:12
45 Josh Greenwood Fr BURLINGAME 24:18 8:14
46 Brandon Rood Fr WESTMOOR 24:55 8:27
47 Michael Yu Fr SEQUOIA 25:11 8:32
48 John Nunez Fr WESTMOOR 26:48 9:05
49 Jim Johns Fr WESTMOOR 30:36 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
100:55
20:11
6:51
29 Scott Macdonald
Fr
19:08
6:29
1
Andrew Tan
Fr
19:47
6:42
3
Aidan Mckay
Fr
20:29
6:57
7
Giles Beebe
Fr
20:42
7:01
8
Tarek Nasr
Fr
20:49
7:03
10
Jake Quinn
Fr
20:59
7:07
12
Luke Stribling
Fr
21:26
7:16
15
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:06
105:04
21:01
7:07
55 Benjamin An
Fr
19:15
6:32
2
Stephan Yu
Fr
20:27
6:56
6
pablo siguenza
Fr
21:12
7:11
13
Aaron Rubinchik
Fr
21:49
7:24
16
Paolo Skyrus
Fr
22:21
7:35
18
Prateek Tenkale
Fr
23:05
7:49
21




Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 WESTMOOR
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:03
110:13
22:03
7:28
73 Elian Fontanilla
Fr
19:52
6:44
4
Keanu Villa
Fr
20:44
7:02
9
Derek Bautista
Fr
20:49
7:03
11
Zachary Maneja
Fr
23:53
8:06
24
Brandon Rood
Fr
24:55
8:27
25
John Nunez
Fr
26:48
9:05
26
Jim Johns
Fr
30:36
10:22
27
4 WOODSIDE
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
108:58
21:48
7:23
75 Christian Canellos
Fr
20:22
6:54
5
Bruce Andrew Kubicka
Fr
21:25
7:16
14
Justin Swan
Fr
22:00
7:27
17
Mario Gonzalez Villagra
Fr
22:24
7:36
19
Luis Juarez Margain
Fr
22:47
7:43
20
Tyler Davis
Fr
23:28
7:57
22
Cameron Peet
Fr
23:45
8:03
23
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Worden Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:53 6:04
2 Andres Zhou So Aragon 18:00 6:06 1/7 5/28 2/11 17:53 17:53
3 Lukas Rash So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:26 6:15
4 Eric Szymkowski So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:28 6:16
5 Patrick Lynch So Aragon 18:28 6:16 2/7 8/28 2/10 20:00
(1:32)
19:06
(0:38)
19:06
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Caleb Hansen Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:31 6:17
7 Kasey Woo So Aragon 18:35 6:18 3/7 9/28 2/10 19:13
(0:38)
17:56 17:56 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Jason Leung So Aragon 18:52 6:24 4/7 11/28 2/8 22:33
(3:41)
19:29
(0:37)
18:52
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Jason Tong So MILLS 18:57 6:25
10 Scott Hori So CAPUCHINO 19:05 6:28
11 Jason Mattos So WESTMOOR 19:06 6:28
12 Jeromy Cruz So WESTMOOR 19:18 6:33
13 Tommy Petersen So MILLS 19:19 6:33
14 Kyle Conrad Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:26 6:35
15 Nathan Tang So MILLS 19:34 6:38
16 Jonathan Koch So WOODSIDE 19:39 6:40
17 Ryan Chan So Aragon 19:39 6:40 5/7 16/28 2/6 26:03
(6:24)
20:18
(0:39)
20:16
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Unknown MENLO-ATHERTON 19:47 6:42
19 Elijah Bacani So WESTMOOR 19:47 6:42
20 Colin Chen Fr CARLMONT 19:56 6:45
21 Dominic Shillace So WOODSIDE 20:00 6:47
22 Edwin Chau So MILLS 20:11 6:51
23 Peter Lin So WESTMOOR 20:14 6:52
24 Justin Li Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:31 6:57
25 Brennen Mahon So CAPUCHINO 20:32 6:58
26 Matt Chinn So Aragon 20:34 6:58 6/7 21/28 2/5 21:27
(0:53)
21:30
(0:56)
20:50
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Anton Mcpeek So CARLMONT 20:36 6:59
28 Kevin Xu So MILLS 20:43 7:01
29 Sena Yamamoto So SEQUOIA 20:44 7:02
30 Ethan Shiozaki So CARLMONT 20:47 7:03
31 Alex Soe So WESTMOOR 20:55 7:05
32 Jack Tan Fr MILLS 21:10 7:11
33 Yuto Watanabe So SAN MATEO 21:12 7:11
34 Matthew Caspillan So WESTMOOR 21:14 7:12
35 Jurel Dizon So EL CAMINO 21:25 7:16
36 Naser Abdelrahman So CARLMONT 21:36 7:19
37 Steve Jimenez So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 21:39 7:20
38 Ryan Zabala So CAPUCHINO 22:11 7:31
39 Hobie Gementera So MILLS 22:17 7:33
40 John Pagobo So CAPUCHINO 22:20 7:34
41 Zachary Klieman So SEQUOIA 22:48 7:44
42 Enatsu Sugioka Fr CARLMONT 22:52 7:45
43 Christopher Charekian So SEQUOIA 22:53 7:45
44 Donovan Hernandez Fr EL CAMINO 22:53 7:45
45 Samuel Trujillo So SEQUOIA 22:58 7:47
46 Austin Covey So CARLMONT 23:25 7:56
47 Brandon Tang So WESTMOOR 23:32 7:59
48 Mckay Verkler So WOODSIDE 23:32 7:59
49 Mishael Padron Fr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 23:50 8:05
50 Matt Moyer So CARLMONT 23:53 8:06
51 Arnav Bhavsar So Aragon 24:02 8:09 7/7 27/28 5/5 22:52 22:14
52 Christopher Padron So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 24:53 8:26
53 Rance Castillo Fr EL CAMINO 26:15 8:54
54 Andre Flores Fr EL CAMINO 26:15 8:54
55 Zachary Fucini So CAPUCHINO 28:28 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
92:44
18:33
6:17
28 Nicholas Worden
Fr
17:53
6:04
1
Lukas Rash
So
18:26
6:15
3
Eric Szymkowski
So
18:28
6:16
4
Caleb Hansen
Fr
18:31
6:17
6
Kyle Conrad
Fr
19:26
6:35
14
Unknown
-
19:47
6:42
17
Justin Li
Fr
20:31
6:57
22
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
93:34
18:43
6:21
38 Andres Zhou
So
18:00
6:06
2
Patrick Lynch
So
18:28
6:16
5
Kasey Woo
So
18:35
6:18
7
Jason Leung
So
18:52
6:24
8
Ryan Chan
So
19:39
6:40
16
Matt Chinn
So
20:34
6:58
24
Arnav Bhavsar
So
24:02
8:09
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 MILLS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
98:44
19:45
6:42
83 Jason Tong
So
18:57
6:25
9
Tommy Petersen
So
19:19
6:33
13
Nathan Tang
So
19:34
6:38
15
Edwin Chau
So
20:11
6:51
20
Kevin Xu
So
20:43
7:01
26
Jack Tan
Fr
21:10
7:11
29
Hobie Gementera
So
22:17
7:33
33
4 WESTMOOR
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
99:20
19:52
6:44
90 Jason Mattos
So
19:06
6:28
11
Jeromy Cruz
So
19:18
6:33
12
Elijah Bacani
So
19:47
6:42
18
Peter Lin
So
20:14
6:52
21
Alex Soe
So
20:55
7:05
28
Matthew Caspillan
So
21:14
7:12
30
Brandon Tang
So
23:32
7:59
37
5 CARLMONT
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:56
105:47
21:09
7:10
137 Colin Chen
Fr
19:56
6:45
19
Anton Mcpeek
So
20:36
6:59
25
Ethan Shiozaki
So
20:47
7:03
27
Naser Abdelrahman
So
21:36
7:19
31
Enatsu Sugioka
Fr
22:52
7:45
35
Austin Covey
So
23:25
7:56
36
Matt Moyer
So
23:53
8:06
38
6 CAPUCHINO
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 9:23
112:36
22:31
7:38
139 Scott Hori
So
19:05
6:28
10
Brennen Mahon
So
20:32
6:58
23
Ryan Zabala
So
22:11
7:31
32
John Pagobo
So
22:20
7:34
34
Zachary Fucini
So
28:28
9:39
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.