Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/27/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahmet Bolak Sr JV 18:26 7:41 2.4 180/207 9/9 22/22 6/8 19:32
(1:06,5.6)
19:32
(1:06,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Andres Zhou So So 14:21 5:59 2.4 22/143 1/7 1/22 11/21 14:47
(0:26,2.9)
14:47
(0:26,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Arnav Bhavsar So So 17:50 7:26 2.4 122/143 6/7 20/22 7/11 16:54 16:54 You ROCK! (PG)
Ben Finberg Fr Fr 17:22 7:14 2.4 104/159 6/6 18/22 7/10 17:51
(0:29,2.7)
17:51
(0:29,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Ben Zawilski Jr JV 15:01 6:15 2.4 50/207 3/9 5/22 5/19 15:31
(0:30,3.2)
15:31
(0:30,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Benjamin An Fr Fr 15:59 6:40 2.4 64/159 1/6 10/22 16/22 15:37 15:37
Christian Carlson Sr JV 17:06 7:08 2.4 146/207 7/9 17/22 8/13 16:02 16:02 16:02
Daniel Jun Jr JV 17:39 7:21 2.4 160/207 8/9 19/22 6/8 17:55
(0:16,1.5)
17:55
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
David Diba Sr JV 16:55 7:03 2.4 138/207 6/9 16/22 9/14 18:14
(1:19,7.2)
17:46
(0:51,4.8)
17:46
(0:51,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elliot Quan Jr JV 14:38 6:06 2.4 30/207 2/9 4/22 4/21 16:24
(1:46,10.8)
14:50
(0:12,1.3)
14:50
(0:12,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Frank Liu Fr Fr 16:11 6:45 2.4 71/159 4/6 14/22 7/14 16:42
(0:31,3.1)
16:42
(0:31,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
hans canton Fr Fr 16:53 7:02 2.4 91/159 5/6 15/22 8/10 16:55
(0:02,0.2)
16:55
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jason Leung So So 15:15 6:21 2.4 45/143 3/7 7/22 9/18 16:00
(0:45,4.7)
15:09 15:09 You ROCK! (LY)
Kasey Woo So So 14:27 6:01 2.4 26/143 2/7 2/22 7/19 15:34
(1:07,7.2)
14:51
(0:24,2.7)
14:51
(0:24,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Matt Chinn So So 16:01 6:40 2.4 83/143 5/7 11/22 7/13 17:29
(1:28,8.4)
16:37
(0:36,3.6)
16:37
(0:36,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Matt Savage Sr JV 15:38 6:31 2.4 86/207 5/9 9/22 6/16 15:47
(0:09,1.0)
15:40
(0:02,0.2)
15:40
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
pablo siguenza Fr Fr 16:09 6:44 2.4 69/159 3/6 13/22 9/15 16:14
(0:05,0.5)
16:14
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ryan Chan So So 15:31 6:28 2.4 63/143 4/7 8/22 8/15 17:37
(2:06,11.9)
16:00
(0:29,3.0)
16:00
(0:29,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Ryan Vara So So 18:15 7:36 2.4 127/143 7/7 21/22 7/8 16:29 16:42 16:29
Scott Chow Jr JV 15:11 6:20 2.4 59/207 4/9 6/22 5/16 15:53
(0:42,4.4)
15:53
(0:42,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Stephan Yu Fr Fr 16:09 6:44 2.4 68/159 2/6 12/22 14/19 16:55
(0:46,4.5)
16:55
(0:46,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Tong Wang Jr JV 14:31 6:03 2.4 24/207 1/9 3/22 7/27 14:59
(0:28,3.1)
14:51
(0:20,2.2)
14:51
(0:20,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 7/13 75:35
1:40
2.4 6:18 5:59 6:40 198 5:36 81:14
(5:39,7.0)
81:14
(5:39,7.0)
81:14
(5:39,7.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andres Zhou (18), Kasey Woo (22), Jason Leung (40), Ryan Chan (53), Matt Chinn (65)
JV 1st 5 5/16 74:59
1:07
2.4 6:15 6:03 6:31 167 5:36 82:29
(7:30,9.1)
76:12
(1:13,1.6)
73:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tong Wang (18), Elliot Quan (19), Ben Zawilski (35), Scott Chow (39), Matt Savage (56)
Fr 1st 5 10/10 81:21
0:54
2.4 6:47 6:40 7:02 234 5:50 77:36 77:36 77:02 Benjamin An (43), Stephan Yu (44), pablo siguenza (45), Frank Liu (46), hans canton (56)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Max Sawyer So HOMESTEAD 12:55 5:23
2 Jake Lange So NUEVA SCHOOL 13:00 5:25
3 Max Howland So SANTA CLARA 13:05 5:27
4 Mikolaj Krajewski So LOWELL 13:08 5:28
5 Chris Sedayao So BELLARMINE 13:22 5:34
6 Sebastian Andersson So BERKELEY 13:26 5:36
7 Sean Hoerger So WESTMONT 13:28 5:37
8 Nicolas Trautman So HOMESTEAD 13:28 5:37
9 Matthew Bennett So HOMESTEAD 13:29 5:37
10 Julian Adam So WESTMONT 13:32 5:38
11 Cj Sloan So HOMESTEAD 13:34 5:39
12 Cameron Yuen So ALAMEDA 13:37 5:40
13 Cameron Mackay Fr HOMESTEAD 13:44 5:43
14 Angel Akawi So EVERGREEN VAL. 13:58 5:49
15 Grayson Egbert Fr EL DORADO 13:59 5:50
16 Cole Parrish So BELLARMINE 14:02 5:51
17 Vincent Li Fr HOMESTEAD 14:07 5:53
18 Max Springer So LOWELL 14:10 5:54
19 Joshua Olszewski So WESTMONT 14:16 5:57
20 Dylan Tian So EVERGREEN VAL. 14:18 5:58
21 John Mulliken So BELLARMINE 14:20 5:58
22 Andres Zhou So Aragon 14:21 5:59 1/7 1/22 11/21 14:47
(0:26)
14:47
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Robert Mcgowan Fr EL DORADO 14:22 5:59
24 Jonathan Granger-jo So SCOTTS VALLEY 14:24 6:00
25 Jake Mann So DEL ORO 14:25 6:00
26 Kasey Woo So Aragon 14:27 6:01 2/7 2/22 7/19 15:34
(1:07)
14:51
(0:24)
14:51
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Matthew Mellea So NUEVA SCHOOL 14:38 6:06
28 Ryan Chen So ST. FRANCIS 14:40 6:07
29 Alex Carey So DEL ORO 14:43 6:08
30 Baxter Wesson So SCOTTS VALLEY 14:45 6:09
31 Daniel Miller So BELLARMINE 14:47 6:10
32 Varun Tandon Fr HOMESTEAD 14:50 6:11
33 Michael Lapierre So BELLARMINE 14:51 6:11
34 Liam John So ALAMEDA 14:53 6:12
35 Trey Flores So DEL ORO 14:58 6:14
36 Travis Lane So SCOTTS VALLEY 15:01 6:15
37 Steven Ignatowicz So SCOTTS VALLEY 15:02 6:16
38 Tyler Kennedy So ALAMEDA 15:03 6:16
39 Andres Rocha So BELLARMINE 15:05 6:17
40 Alex Wakefield So LELAND 15:05 6:17
41 Siddhartha Krishnan So EVERGREEN VAL. 15:06 6:18
42 Grant Carver So EL DORADO 15:07 6:18
43 Abhinav Begur So ST. FRANCIS 15:08 6:18
44 Keahi Puntanilla So EVERGREEN VAL. 15:12 6:20
45 Jason Leung So Aragon 15:15 6:21 3/7 7/22 9/18 16:00
(0:45)
15:09 15:09 You ROCK! (LY)
46 Preston Tai So LOWELL 15:15 6:21
47 Lorenzo Sison So BELLARMINE 15:17 6:22
48 Sam Reynolds So HALF MOON BAY 15:18 6:23
49 Ben Suva So BERKELEY 15:20 6:23
50 Gabriel Raulet So BERKELEY 15:20 6:23
51 John Anthony So CASTRO VALLEY 15:20 6:23
52 Danny Mendez So EVERGREEN VAL. 15:21 6:24
53 Justin Nguyen So BELLARMINE 15:22 6:24
54 Ryan Luong So P & S BURTON 15:22 6:24
55 Tony Sun So ST. FRANCIS 15:23 6:25
56 Matthew Schmidt So ST. FRANCIS 15:23 6:25
57 Jack Crofton So HALF MOON BAY 15:24 6:25
58 Michael Chu So EVERGREEN VAL. 15:25 6:25
59 Harrison Kuuskvere So EL DORADO 15:26 6:26
60 Andrew Cannizzaro So BELLARMINE 15:27 6:26
61 Thomas Buethe So EL DORADO 15:28 6:27
62 Kyle Arteaga So DEL ORO 15:29 6:27
63 Ryan Chan So Aragon 15:31 6:28 4/7 8/22 8/15 17:37
(2:06)
16:00
(0:29)
16:00
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Jordan Cook So CASTRO VALLEY 15:32 6:28
65 Aidan Pesta So ST. FRANCIS 15:34 6:29
66 Tim Blumenthal Fr EL DORADO 15:34 6:29
67 Connor Vercellino So NUEVA SCHOOL 15:35 6:30
68 Ryan Breeding So BERKELEY 15:36 6:30
69 Cole Weekly-wilson So EL DORADO 15:37 6:30
70 Jack Bogrett So WESTMONT 15:38 6:31
71 August Gebhart So BERKELEY 15:40 6:32
72 Brevin Vent So ST. FRANCIS 15:42 6:33
73 Louis Wooliever So HALF MOON BAY 15:42 6:33
74 Michael Nguyen So EVERGREEN VAL. 15:43 6:33
75 Bradley Gustafson So BELLARMINE 15:44 6:33
76 Brian Le So EVERGREEN VAL. 15:45 6:34
77 Bryan Le So EVERGREEN VAL. 15:55 6:38
78 John Bruner So BELLARMINE 15:56 6:38
79 Johannes Hui So BELLARMINE 15:57 6:39
80 Nathan Roura So CASTRO VALLEY 15:59 6:40
81 Jose Guzman So SKYLINE 15:59 6:40
82 Jonathan Pham So ST. FRANCIS 15:59 6:40
83 Matt Chinn So Aragon 16:01 6:40 5/7 11/22 7/13 17:29
(1:28)
16:37
(0:36)
16:37
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Erik Meike So NUEVA SCHOOL 16:03 6:41
85 Nathan Chan So BELLARMINE 16:04 6:42
86 John Molina So BELLARMINE 16:08 6:43
87 Dean Hannaford So CASTRO VALLEY 16:11 6:45
88 Trevor Ng So LOWELL 16:13 6:45
89 Gordon Kong So LOWELL 16:21 6:49
90 Cole Hammers So BELLARMINE 16:23 6:50
91 Perry Willig So BELLARMINE 16:24 6:50
92 Nathan Cauwet So SEQUOIA 16:25 6:50
93 Jack Jensen So BELLARMINE 16:27 6:51
94 Jeffrey Hooper So BELLARMINE 16:29 6:52
95 Nam Luu Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 16:29 6:52
96 Rhees Kanemoto Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 16:30 6:53
97 Shayan Salsabilian So SCOTTS VALLEY 16:30 6:53
98 Ariel Krysmalski So BERKELEY 16:31 6:53
99 Sean Chen So BELLARMINE 16:32 6:53
100 Justin Light So BERKELEY 16:38 6:56
101 Trent Mortera So BELLARMINE 16:40 6:57
102 Kevin Yip So ALAMEDA 16:44 6:58
103 Andrew Garza So LELAND 16:46 6:59
104 Kabila Hightower So P & S BURTON 16:50 7:01
105 Henry Tsui Fr P & S BURTON 16:54 7:03
106 Owen Evans So BELLARMINE 16:55 7:03
107 Joshua Torres So LELAND 16:56 7:03
108 Nagaganesh Jaladank So EVERGREEN VAL. 16:56 7:03
109 Sebastien Bridonne So BERKELEY 17:04 7:07
110 Larry Goldman So BERKELEY 17:07 7:08
111 Sean Gaffney So CASTRO VALLEY 17:09 7:09
112 Chris Bittel So BELLARMINE 17:09 7:09
113 Chris Conrad So NUEVA SCHOOL 17:12 7:10
114 Tyler Hawkins So BELLARMINE 17:13 7:10
115 Thomas Carroll So ST. FRANCIS 17:37 7:20
116 Ryan Ea So EVERGREEN VAL. 17:41 7:22
117 Xavier Cortes So BELLARMINE 17:46 7:24
118 Kian Blewett So BELLARMINE 17:47 7:25
119 Hanjie Huang So SKYLINE 17:48 7:25
120 Mitchell Clark So BELLARMINE 17:49 7:25
121 Scott Rubaszewski So DEL ORO 17:49 7:25
122 Arnav Bhavsar So Aragon 17:50 7:26 6/7 20/22 7/11 16:54 16:54
123 Alex Estanilao So S.F. INTERN. 17:51 7:26
124 Alex Toth So BELLARMINE 17:59 7:30
125 Sean Costello So BELLARMINE 18:08 7:33
126 Kevin Do So BELLARMINE 18:10 7:34
127 Ryan Vara So Aragon 18:15 7:36 7/7 21/22 7/8 16:29 16:42 16:29
128 Zachary Klieman So SEQUOIA 18:18 7:38
129 Thomas Zhang So ST. FRANCIS 18:20 7:38
130 Kevin Ly So EVERGREEN VAL. 18:30 7:43
131 Gerrado Pacheco So CASTRO VALLEY 18:30 7:43
132 Sam Phillips So ST. FRANCIS 18:37 7:45
133 Jacky Choi So LOWELL 18:44 7:48
134 Paolo Nguyen So BELLARMINE 19:26 8:06
135 Kento Okada So ALAMEDA 19:36 8:10
136 Brian Ly So EVERGREEN VAL. 19:40 8:12
137 Fletcher Seitz So BELLARMINE 19:46 8:14
138 Andrew Goddard So SEQUOIA 19:46 8:14
139 Manuel Sanchez So SCOTTS VALLEY 20:22 8:29
140 Lawrence Chan Sr P & S BURTON 20:37 8:35
141 Arthur Peterson So BELLARMINE 21:22 8:54
142 Gary Young So DEL ORO 21:58 9:09
143 Kollin Tanahashi So DEL ORO 24:18 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HOMESTEAD
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
67:10
13:26
5:36
32 Max Sawyer
So
12:55
5:23
1
Nicolas Trautman
So
13:28
5:37
6
Matthew Bennett
So
13:29
5:37
7
Cj Sloan
So
13:34
5:39
8
Cameron Mackay
Fr
13:44
5:43
10
Vincent Li
Fr
14:07
5:53
14
Varun Tandon
Fr
14:50
6:11
28
2 BELLARMINE
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
71:22
14:16
5:57
90 Chris Sedayao
So
13:22
5:34
4
Cole Parrish
So
14:02
5:51
13
John Mulliken
So
14:20
5:58
17
Daniel Miller
So
14:47
6:10
27
Michael Lapierre
So
14:51
6:11
29
Andres Rocha
So
15:05
6:17
35
Lorenzo Sison
So
15:17
6:22
42
3 EVERGREEN VAL.
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:23
73:55
14:47
6:10
148 Angel Akawi
So
13:58
5:49
11
Dylan Tian
So
14:18
5:58
16
Siddhartha Krishnan
So
15:06
6:18
36
Keahi Puntanilla
So
15:12
6:20
39
Danny Mendez
So
15:21
6:24
46
Michael Chu
So
15:25
6:25
49
Michael Nguyen
So
15:43
6:33
62
4 EL DORADO
8-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:29
74:22
14:52
6:12
169 Grayson Egbert
Fr
13:59
5:50
12
Robert Mcgowan
Fr
14:22
5:59
19
Grant Carver
So
15:07
6:18
37
Harrison Kuuskvere
So
15:26
6:26
50
Thomas Buethe
So
15:28
6:27
51
Tim Blumenthal
Fr
15:34
6:29
56
Cole Weekly-wilson
So
15:37
6:30
59
5 SCOTTS VALLEY
10-9-8-4-5
Gap: 2:06
75:42
15:08
6:19
181 Jonathan Granger-jo
So
14:24
6:00
20
Baxter Wesson
So
14:45
6:09
26
Travis Lane
So
15:01
6:15
32
Steven Ignatowicz
So
15:02
6:16
33
Shayan Salsabilian
So
16:30
6:53
70
Manuel Sanchez
So
20:22
8:29
82




6 LOWELL
3-3-3-6-6
Gap: 3:13
75:07
15:01
6:16
196 Mikolaj Krajewski
So
13:08
5:28
3
Max Springer
So
14:10
5:54
15
Preston Tai
So
15:15
6:21
41
Trevor Ng
So
16:13
6:45
68
Gordon Kong
So
16:21
6:49
69
Jacky Choi
So
18:44
7:48
80




7 Aragon
9-8-9-8-7
Gap: 1:40
75:35
15:07
6:18
198 Andres Zhou
So
14:21
5:59
18
Kasey Woo
So
14:27
6:01
22
Jason Leung
So
15:15
6:21
40
Ryan Chan
So
15:31
6:28
53
Matt Chinn
So
16:01
6:40
65
Arnav Bhavsar
So
17:50
7:26
77
Ryan Vara
So
18:15
7:36
78
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 DEL ORO
11-9-7-7-8
Gap: 3:24
77:24
15:29
6:27
205 Jake Mann
So
14:25
6:00
21
Alex Carey
So
14:43
6:08
25
Trey Flores
So
14:58
6:14
31
Kyle Arteaga
So
15:29
6:27
52
Scott Rubaszewski
So
17:49
7:25
76
Gary Young
So
21:58
9:09
83
Kollin Tanahashi
So
24:18
10:08
84
9 BERKELEY
5-11-11-11-9
Gap: 2:14
75:22
15:04
6:17
210 Sebastian Andersson
So
13:26
5:36
5
Ben Suva
So
15:20
6:23
43
Gabriel Raulet
So
15:20
6:23
44
Ryan Breeding
So
15:36
6:30
58
August Gebhart
So
15:40
6:32
60
Ariel Krysmalski
So
16:31
6:53
71
Justin Light
So
16:38
6:56
72
10 ST. FRANCIS
12-12-12-12-10
Gap: 0:54
76:08
15:14
6:21
212 Ryan Chen
So
14:40
6:07
24
Abhinav Begur
So
15:08
6:18
38
Tony Sun
So
15:23
6:25
47
Matthew Schmidt
So
15:23
6:25
48
Aidan Pesta
So
15:34
6:29
55
Brevin Vent
So
15:42
6:33
61
Jonathan Pham
So
15:59
6:40
64
11 NUEVA SCHOOL
2-4-10-10-11
Gap: 4:12
76:28
15:18
6:22
223 Jake Lange
So
13:00
5:25
2
Matthew Mellea
So
14:38
6:06
23
Connor Vercellino
So
15:35
6:30
57
Erik Meike
So
16:03
6:41
66
Chris Conrad
So
17:12
7:10
75








12 ALAMEDA
6-7-6-9-12
Gap: 5:59
79:53
15:59
6:39
227 Cameron Yuen
So
13:37
5:40
9
Liam John
So
14:53
6:12
30
Tyler Kennedy
So
15:03
6:16
34
Kevin Yip
So
16:44
6:58
73
Kento Okada
So
19:36
8:10
81








13 CASTRO VALLEY
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:49
80:11
16:02
6:41
303 John Anthony
So
15:20
6:23
45
Jordan Cook
So
15:32
6:28
54
Nathan Roura
So
15:59
6:40
63
Dean Hannaford
So
16:11
6:45
67
Sean Gaffney
So
17:09
7:09
74
Gerrado Pacheco
So
18:30
7:43
79




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bennet Shaw Sr BELLARMINE 12:53 5:22
2 Bryan Heng Sr BELLARMINE 13:30 5:38
3 Chris Lanoie Sr BELLARMINE 13:31 5:38
4 Michael Martinez Jr BELLARMINE 13:35 5:40
5 Rj Aizawa Sr LINCOLN S.F. 13:36 5:40
6 Joseph Matan Jr BELLARMINE 13:42 5:43
7 Jacob Karson Jr BELLARMINE 13:42 5:43
8 Pranay Lolabattu Sr BELLARMINE 14:05 5:52
9 Conor Crinion Sr BELLARMINE 14:07 5:53
10 Maxwell Keith Jr HOMESTEAD 14:13 5:55
11 Jonas Xie Jr LINCOLN S.F. 14:14 5:56
12 Emilio Valencia Jr BELLARMINE 14:15 5:56
13 Mason Kearns Jr LINCOLN S.F. 14:17 5:57
14 Kai Ow-wing Jr ALAMEDA 14:18 5:58
15 Gabriel Manzo MITTY 14:23 6:00
16 Ricardo Deleon Jr LINCOLN S.F. 14:24 6:00
17 Areg Nersisyan Jr HOMESTEAD 14:24 6:00
18 Manu Gopakumar Jr ST. FRANCIS 14:25 6:00
19 Kevin Sedayao Sr BELLARMINE 14:25 6:00
20 Nicholas Deruiter Jr BELLARMINE 14:27 6:01
21 Elias Masri Sr BELLARMINE 14:30 6:03
22 Miles Gong Sr LINCOLN S.F. 14:30 6:03
23 Matthew Clem Sr BELLARMINE 14:31 6:03
24 Tong Wang Jr Aragon 14:31 6:03 1/9 3/22 7/27 14:59
(0:28)
14:51
(0:20)
14:51
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Reed Piercey Sr BELLARMINE 14:32 6:03
26 Javier Morales Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:33 6:04
27 Jacob Lazar Jr BELLARMINE 14:34 6:04
28 Steven Landis Jr BELLARMINE 14:36 6:05
29 Kunal Bhatia Sr BELLARMINE 14:38 6:06
30 Elliot Quan Jr Aragon 14:38 6:06 2/9 4/22 4/21 16:24
(1:46)
14:50
(0:12)
14:50
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Dimitris Antoniadis Jr ST. FRANCIS 14:38 6:06
32 Kyle Ritchie Jr ST. FRANCIS 14:39 6:06
33 Aditya Sampath Jr HOMESTEAD 14:42 6:08
34 Nikola Milinovich Jr LELAND 14:43 6:08
35 William Scott So HOMESTEAD 14:44 6:08
36 Matt Robinson Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:46 6:09
37 Zakarie Kohlbrenner Jr LELAND 14:47 6:10
38 Zachary Rodriguez Sr ST. FRANCIS 14:48 6:10
39 Hideshi Izu Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 14:48 6:10
40 Adolfo Diaz So LINCOLN S.F. 14:49 6:10
41 Herman Xie Sr P & S BURTON 14:50 6:11
42 Bryce Rausch So HOMESTEAD 14:50 6:11
43 Kyle Lehane-hockin Jr ALAMEDA 14:51 6:11
44 Ian Kairos Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:52 6:12
45 David Pagan Sr BELLARMINE 14:57 6:14
46 Aaron Tisatayane Jr LINCOLN S.F. 14:58 6:14
47 Sean Rogers Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:58 6:14
48 Andrew Ramirez Sr BELLARMINE 14:58 6:14
49 Tim Bartolomei Jr DEL ORO 15:00 6:15
50 Ben Zawilski Jr Aragon 15:01 6:15 3/9 5/22 5/19 15:31
(0:30)
15:31
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Jorge Gonzalez Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 15:02 6:16
52 Rohit Kumar MITTY 15:05 6:17
53 Johnathon Li Jr LINCOLN S.F. 15:05 6:17
54 Aayush Kothari Jr HOMESTEAD 15:06 6:18
55 William Newcomb Sr BELLARMINE 15:06 6:18
56 Paolo Zialcita Sr BELLARMINE 15:08 6:18
57 James Gipson Jr BELLARMINE 15:10 6:19
58 Anthony Ismal Sr LINCOLN S.F. 15:10 6:19
59 Scott Chow Jr Aragon 15:11 6:20 4/9 6/22 5/16 15:53
(0:42)
15:53
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Rojelio Lopez Fr MT. PLEASANT 15:12 6:20
61 August Uffelman Sr BELLARMINE 15:12 6:20
62 Martin Bailey Sr BELLARMINE 15:13 6:20
63 Will Hardin Jr DEL ORO 15:13 6:20
64 Angel Palomino So PIEDMONT HILLS 15:15 6:21
65 Adam Raibley Jr DEL ORO 15:17 6:22
66 Gordon Chong Sr P & S BURTON 15:17 6:22
67 Zachary Johnson Jr BELLARMINE 15:18 6:23
68 Cullen Eckert Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:20 6:23
69 Shoma Kato Jr LELAND 15:21 6:24
70 Tristan Demarest Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 15:21 6:24
71 Travis Lee Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 15:21 6:24
72 Colin Heath So URBAN OF S.F. 15:22 6:24
73 Connor Klitgaard Sr BELLARMINE 15:23 6:25
74 Chance Hall Jr SANTA CLARA 15:24 6:25
75 Nicholas Holman Jr ST. FRANCIS 15:24 6:25
76 Villy Chernioglo Jr DEL ORO 15:25 6:25
77 Zenichi Yaskawa Sr BELLARMINE 15:29 6:27
78 Louie Tran Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:29 6:27
79 Diego Balderas So MT. PLEASANT 15:29 6:27
80 Franklin Li Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 15:30 6:28
81 Jeremy Lee Fr HOMESTEAD 15:30 6:28
82 Desmond Orr Jr OCEANA 15:31 6:28
83 Christopher Fong Fr HOMESTEAD 15:32 6:28
84 Eric Wei Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 15:32 6:28
85 Justin Wen Jr HOMESTEAD 15:37 6:30
86 Matt Savage Sr Aragon 15:38 6:31 5/9 9/22 6/16 15:47
(0:09)
15:40
(0:02)
15:40
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Daniel Beri Jr LINCOLN S.F. 15:39 6:31
88 Chris Thai Sr HOMESTEAD 15:40 6:32
89 Cameron Meteer Sr DEL ORO 15:40 6:32
90 Harry Bendekgey Sr URBAN OF S.F. 15:41 6:32
91 Charlie Pyle MITTY 15:42 6:33
92 Hector Martinez Sr BELLARMINE 15:42 6:33
93 Alex Pell Sr BELLARMINE 15:48 6:35
94 Will Montes Jr MT. PLEASANT 15:49 6:35
95 Timesh Patel Jr HOMESTEAD 15:50 6:36
96 Nick Sousa Sr BELLARMINE 15:52 6:37
97 Mohammad Jaber Jr OCEANA 16:01 6:40
98 Cecil Laroche Jr DEL ORO 16:02 6:41
99 Robert Zhang So HOMESTEAD 16:02 6:41
100 Angelo Eugenio Jr P & S BURTON 16:02 6:41
101 Charles Tilney-volk Fr MENLO SCHOOL 16:03 6:41
102 Mariq Alejandro Fr LINCOLN S.F. 16:04 6:42
103 Yingjie Zhou Sr ALAMEDA 16:05 6:42
104 Daniel Arghavani Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:06 6:43
105 Nathan Wiley Sr BELLARMINE 16:07 6:43
106 Affan Ghazaali MITTY 16:15 6:46
107 Thomas Dines Sr BELLARMINE 16:17 6:47
108 Brett Dvorak Sr BELLARMINE 16:19 6:48
109 Kent Lin Jr P & S BURTON 16:19 6:48
110 Christopher Chow Sr BELLARMINE 16:20 6:48
111 Stephen Holman Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:21 6:49
112 Jack Montgomery Jr DEL ORO 16:23 6:50
113 Matthew Milan Sr BELLARMINE 16:24 6:50
114 Will Xu Jr ALAMEDA 16:25 6:50
115 Wiilem Kruse Jr BELLARMINE 16:26 6:51
116 Robert Riemer Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:26 6:51
117 John Angkiangco Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 16:28 6:52
118 Jesus Osornio Jr JOHN O'CONNELL 16:29 6:52
119 Kyle Hamasaki Jr DEL ORO 16:30 6:53
120 Aidan Mellon-reyes Jr BELLARMINE 16:31 6:53
121 Quinn Nelson Sr BELLARMINE 16:35 6:55
122 Skyler Colwell So HOMESTEAD 16:36 6:55
123 Depak Singh Sr OCEANA 16:36 6:55
124 Glen Villamor Jr P & S BURTON 16:36 6:55
125 Frederick Tam Sr P & S BURTON 16:38 6:56
126 Jay Lara Jr BELLARMINE 16:39 6:56
127 Tam Nguyen Jr ALAMEDA 16:40 6:57
128 Justin Tat Jr CASTRO VALLEY 16:46 6:59
129 Vincent Xu Sr ALAMEDA 16:49 7:00
130 Tommy Lihe Jr P & S BURTON 16:49 7:00
131 Erik Dabagian Jr PINEWOOD 16:50 7:01
132 Marcus Gray Jr BELLARMINE 16:50 7:01
133 Kwong Yee Lau Sr LINCOLN S.F. 16:50 7:01
134 Ritwik Dixit So HOMESTEAD 16:51 7:01
135 Colin Yeo Jr ALAMEDA 16:53 7:02
136 Aaron Lee So MENLO SCHOOL 16:54 7:03
137 Robby Leano Sr BELLARMINE 16:54 7:03
138 David Diba Sr Aragon 16:55 7:03 6/9 16/22 9/14 18:14
(1:19)
17:46
(0:51)
17:46
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
139 William Abbott Fr MENLO SCHOOL 16:55 7:03
140 Cameron Lucero Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:56 7:03
141 Michael Moncton Jr HARKER 16:57 7:04
142 Brandon Machado Sr BELLARMINE 16:59 7:05
143 Andrew Jiang Sr LELAND 17:00 7:05
144 Curtis Alexander Sr DEL ORO 17:04 7:07
145 Lance Miranda Sr BELLARMINE 17:04 7:07
146 Christian Carlson Sr Aragon 17:06 7:08 7/9 17/22 8/13 16:02 16:02 16:02
147 Oscar Reksoatmodjo Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:07 7:08
148 Enzo Agnoli So WALDORF 17:09 7:09
149 Nick Clevenger Jr BELLARMINE 17:11 7:10
150 Sandeep Singh Jr OCEANA 17:12 7:10
151 Tony Reksoatmodjo Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:16 7:12
152 Marcus Lee MITTY 17:17 7:12
153 Jasneel Chaddha Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:18 7:13
154 Tyson Van Sr LINCOLN S.F. 17:22 7:14
155 Eric Stoutenburg Jr DEL ORO 17:23 7:15
156 Mathew Masangcay Sr OCEANA 17:24 7:15
157 Alvin Wong So OCEANA 17:25 7:15
158 Michael Szeto Jr LINCOLN S.F. 17:26 7:16
159 Jiarong Li Jr P & S BURTON 17:33 7:19
160 Daniel Jun Jr Aragon 17:39 7:21 8/9 19/22 6/8 17:55
(0:16)
17:55
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
161 Anderson Ye Sr P & S BURTON 17:39 7:21
162 Nicholas Davis Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:40 7:22
163 Noah Mott Jr DEL ORO 17:45 7:24
164 Ryan Saengster MITTY 17:45 7:24
165 Nicholas Steele Sr BELLARMINE 17:46 7:24
166 Diego Ttito Jr S.F. INTERN. 17:47 7:25
167 Spencer Day Jr BELLARMINE 17:48 7:25
168 Lucas Landberg Sr DEL ORO 17:49 7:25
169 Brady Larson Jr DEL ORO 17:53 7:27
170 Jack Shea Jr BELLARMINE 17:57 7:29
171 Andy Olson Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:58 7:29
172 David Bui Jr ALAMEDA 18:02 7:31
173 Ryan Mcgannon Jr BELLARMINE 18:06 7:33
174 Vivek Sriram Sr HARKER 18:07 7:33
175 Brandon Lebeck Jr BELLARMINE 18:12 7:35
176 Jose Fernandez Sr P & S BURTON 18:18 7:38
177 Dylan Tieu Jr P & S BURTON 18:22 7:39
178 Tommy Mai Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:24 7:40
179 Thomas Brown Fr MENLO SCHOOL 18:24 7:40
180 Ahmet Bolak Sr Aragon 18:26 7:41 9/9 22/22 6/8 19:32
(1:06)
19:32
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
181 Juan Alverez So MT. PLEASANT 18:41 7:47
182 Brian Ngo So LINCOLN S.F. 18:44 7:48
183 Joshua Muncada Jr BELLARMINE 18:48 7:50
184 Francisco Campos Sr SEQUOIA 18:51 7:51
185 Michael Delong Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:56 7:53
186 Huy Nguyen Sr LELAND 18:57 7:54
187 Justin Lee Sr LINCOLN S.F. 19:02 7:56
188 Evan Sawyer Sr MENLO SCHOOL 19:03 7:56
189 Oscar Duran Jr MT. PLEASANT 19:04 7:57
190 Nathan Duong Jr BELLARMINE 19:04 7:57
191 Everardo Valencia Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:09 7:59
192 Richard Gu Sr HARKER 19:13 8:00
193 Jacob Moura Sr LELAND 19:17 8:02
194 James Luo Jr OCEANA 19:30 8:08
195 Bahromjon Buranov Jr S.F. INTERN. 19:40 8:12
196 Josiah Lee Jr ALAMEDA 19:51 8:16
197 Jiajun Huang Sr LINCOLN S.F. 20:06 8:23
198 Tommy Nguyen Jr ALAMEDA 20:11 8:25
199 Derek Chao Jr SKYLINE 20:26 8:31
200 Andre Nguyen Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:27 8:31
201 Leo Tsoi Jr P & S BURTON 20:40 8:37
202 Scott Schwab So MENLO SCHOOL 20:42 8:38
203 Mishu Nitulescu Fr HARKER 21:21 8:54
204 Jeff Frenkel-popell Fr MENLO SCHOOL 21:22 8:54
205 Nikhil Singh Sr HARKER 22:05 9:12
206 Alexander Apitz Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:07 9:13
207 Elias Abay Jr LELAND 22:11 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
67:11
13:26
5:36
16 Bennet Shaw
Sr
12:53
5:22
1
Bryan Heng
Sr
13:30
5:38
2
Chris Lanoie
Sr
13:31
5:38
3
Michael Martinez
Jr
13:35
5:40
4
Joseph Matan
Jr
13:42
5:43
6
Jacob Karson
Jr
13:42
5:43
7
Pranay Lolabattu
Sr
14:05
5:52
8
2 LINCOLN S.F.
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
71:01
14:12
5:55
57 Rj Aizawa
Sr
13:36
5:40
5
Jonas Xie
Jr
14:14
5:56
10
Mason Kearns
Jr
14:17
5:57
11
Ricardo Deleon
Jr
14:24
6:00
14
Miles Gong
Sr
14:30
6:03
17
Adolfo Diaz
So
14:49
6:10
29
Aaron Tisatayane
Jr
14:58
6:14
33
3 HOMESTEAD
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
72:53
14:35
6:04
101 Maxwell Keith
Jr
14:13
5:55
9
Areg Nersisyan
Jr
14:24
6:00
15
Aditya Sampath
Jr
14:42
6:08
22
William Scott
So
14:44
6:08
24
Bryce Rausch
So
14:50
6:11
31
Aayush Kothari
Jr
15:06
6:18
38
Jeremy Lee
Fr
15:30
6:28
53
4 ST. FRANCIS
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
73:54
14:47
6:09
133 Manu Gopakumar
Jr
14:25
6:00
16
Dimitris Antoniadis
Jr
14:38
6:06
20
Kyle Ritchie
Jr
14:39
6:06
21
Zachary Rodriguez
Sr
14:48
6:10
27
Nicholas Holman
Jr
15:24
6:25
49
Stephen Holman
Jr
16:21
6:49
68
Jasneel Chaddha
Sr
17:18
7:13
90
5 Aragon
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
74:59
15:00
6:15
167 Tong Wang
Jr
14:31
6:03
18
Elliot Quan
Jr
14:38
6:06
19
Ben Zawilski
Jr
15:01
6:15
35
Scott Chow
Jr
15:11
6:20
39
Matt Savage
Sr
15:38
6:31
56
David Diba
Sr
16:55
7:03
80
Christian Carlson
Sr
17:06
7:08
85
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 PIEDMONT HILLS
10-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:33
75:47
15:09
6:19
201 Hideshi Izu
Fr
14:48
6:10
28
Jorge Gonzalez
Sr
15:02
6:16
36
Angel Palomino
So
15:15
6:21
42
Tristan Demarest
Sr
15:21
6:24
47
Travis Lee
Sr
15:21
6:24
48
Franklin Li
Sr
15:30
6:28
52
Eric Wei
Jr
15:32
6:28
55
7 DEL ORO
12-12-10-7-7
Gap: 0:40
76:35
15:19
6:23
225 Tim Bartolomei
Jr
15:00
6:15
34
Will Hardin
Jr
15:13
6:20
41
Adam Raibley
Jr
15:17
6:22
43
Villy Chernioglo
Jr
15:25
6:25
50
Cameron Meteer
Sr
15:40
6:32
57
Cecil Laroche
Jr
16:02
6:41
61
Jack Montgomery
Jr
16:23
6:50
69
8 ALAMEDA
4-6-8-9-8
Gap: 2:22
78:19
15:40
6:32
253 Kai Ow-wing
Jr
14:18
5:58
12
Kyle Lehane-hockin
Jr
14:51
6:11
32
Yingjie Zhou
Sr
16:05
6:42
64
Will Xu
Jr
16:25
6:50
70
Tam Nguyen
Jr
16:40
6:57
75
Vincent Xu
Sr
16:49
7:00
76
Colin Yeo
Jr
16:53
7:02
78
9 MITTY
5-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:54
78:42
15:44
6:34
263 Gabriel Manzo
-
14:23
6:00
13
Rohit Kumar
-
15:05
6:17
37
Charlie Pyle
-
15:42
6:33
58
Affan Ghazaali
-
16:15
6:46
66
Marcus Lee
-
17:17
7:12
89
Ryan Saengster
-
17:45
7:24
93




10 P & S BURTON
11-11-12-11-10
Gap: 1:46
79:04
15:49
6:35
276 Herman Xie
Sr
14:50
6:11
30
Gordon Chong
Sr
15:17
6:22
44
Angelo Eugenio
Jr
16:02
6:41
62
Kent Lin
Jr
16:19
6:48
67
Glen Villamor
Jr
16:36
6:55
73
Frederick Tam
Sr
16:38
6:56
74
Tommy Lihe
Jr
16:49
7:00
77
10 LELAND
8-7-6-10-10
Gap: 4:14
80:48
16:10
6:44
276 Nikola Milinovich
Jr
14:43
6:08
23
Zakarie Kohlbrenner
Jr
14:47
6:10
26
Shoma Kato
Jr
15:21
6:24
46
Andrew Jiang
Sr
17:00
7:05
84
Huy Nguyen
Sr
18:57
7:54
97
Jacob Moura
Sr
19:17
8:02
101
Elias Abay
Jr
22:11
9:15
107
12 SCOTTS VALLEY
9-10-11-12-12
Gap: 2:10
79:34
15:55
6:38
288 Matt Robinson
Jr
14:46
6:09
25
Cullen Eckert
Jr
15:20
6:23
45
Daniel Arghavani
Sr
16:06
6:43
65
Robert Riemer
Jr
16:26
6:51
71
Cameron Lucero
Jr
16:56
7:03
82
Oscar Reksoatmodjo
Sr
17:07
7:08
86
Tony Reksoatmodjo
Sr
17:16
7:12
88
13 MT. PLEASANT
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:52
84:15
16:51
7:01
345 Rojelio Lopez
Fr
15:12
6:20
40
Diego Balderas
So
15:29
6:27
51
Will Montes
Jr
15:49
6:35
59
Juan Alverez
So
18:41
7:47
96
Oscar Duran
Jr
19:04
7:57
99








14 OCEANA
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:53
82:44
16:33
6:54
364 Desmond Orr
Jr
15:31
6:28
54
Mohammad Jaber
Jr
16:01
6:40
60
Depak Singh
Sr
16:36
6:55
72
Sandeep Singh
Jr
17:12
7:10
87
Mathew Masangcay
Sr
17:24
7:15
91
Alvin Wong
So
17:25
7:15
92
James Luo
Jr
19:30
8:08
102
15 MENLO SCHOOL
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:00
87:19
17:28
7:17
416 Charles Tilney-volk
Fr
16:03
6:41
63
Aaron Lee
So
16:54
7:03
79
William Abbott
Fr
16:55
7:03
81
Thomas Brown
Fr
18:24
7:40
95
Evan Sawyer
Sr
19:03
7:56
98
Scott Schwab
So
20:42
8:38
103
Jeff Frenkel-popell
Fr
21:22
8:54
105
16 HARKER
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:08
97:43
19:33
8:09
487 Michael Moncton
Jr
16:57
7:04
83
Vivek Sriram
Sr
18:07
7:33
94
Richard Gu
Sr
19:13
8:00
100
Mishu Nitulescu
Fr
21:21
8:54
104
Nikhil Singh
Sr
22:05
9:12
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Meikael Beaudoin-ro Fr BELLARMINE 13:01 5:25
2 Neerav Gade Fr BELLARMINE 13:24 5:35
3 Trenton Macktinger Fr DEL ORO 13:51 5:46
4 Miguel Vivaldo Fr ST. FRANCIS 13:53 5:47
5 Naren Karur Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:03 5:51
6 Ryan Maier Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:13 5:55
7 Daniel Leclair Fr BELLARMINE 14:15 5:56
8 Shyam Kumar Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:17 5:57
9 Nathan Kvamme Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:23 6:00
10 Michael Acosta Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 14:29 6:02
11 Jonathan Jackson Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:30 6:03
12 Matthew Yep Fr ALAMEDA 14:38 6:06
13 Spencer Blatter Fr DEL ORO 14:39 6:06
14 Soren Whiting Fr BERKELEY 14:40 6:07
15 Nathan Ton Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 14:40 6:07
16 Thomas Clark Fr BELLARMINE 14:42 6:08
17 Andrew Romero Fr BELLARMINE 14:42 6:08
18 Leo Tong Fr MITTY 14:46 6:09
19 Joshua Rowsey Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:47 6:10
20 Michael Byun Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 14:48 6:10
21 Victor Chan Fr LOWELL 14:48 6:10
22 Daichi Uzawa Fr BERKELEY 14:52 6:12
23 Luigi Zialcita Fr BELLARMINE 14:52 6:12
24 Alexander Parker Fr LOWELL 14:53 6:12
25 William Cui Fr LELAND 14:53 6:12
26 Michael Kulinich Fr LELAND 14:54 6:13
27 Devin Rowe Fr ALAMEDA 14:58 6:14
28 Antonio Macabantad Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:00 6:15
29 Daniel Blake Fr WESTMONT 15:01 6:15
30 Justin Macquiddy Fr WESTMONT 15:02 6:16
31 Eric Xiao Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:14 6:21
32 Alec Dughi Fr CASTRO VALLEY 15:17 6:22
33 Samuel Leather Fr MITTY 15:20 6:23
34 Macon Jones Fr BELLARMINE 15:21 6:24
35 Joseph Quimson Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 15:21 6:24
36 Ronnie Blancas Fr SANTA CLARA 15:21 6:24
37 Oliver Bourdrel Fr BERKELEY 15:21 6:24
38 Arun Jog Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:23 6:25
39 Nicholas Reiner Fr BELLARMINE 15:24 6:25
40 Momin Mirza Fr BERKELEY 15:25 6:25
41 Kyle Donahue Fr BELLARMINE 15:27 6:26
42 Markus Leschly Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 15:34 6:29
43 Tuan Shridhar Fr MITTY 15:34 6:29
44 Mark Ware Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:34 6:29
45 Peter Enger Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 15:35 6:30
46 Thomas Sullivan Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:36 6:30
47 Sparsh Chauhan Fr HARKER 15:40 6:32
48 Parker Bingham Fr DEL ORO 15:40 6:32
49 Ryan Tom Fr LOWELL 15:41 6:32
50 Max Marvin Fr BELLARMINE 15:42 6:33
51 Liam Klaiman Fr LOWELL 15:42 6:33
52 Kurtis Nguyen Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 15:44 6:33
53 Jason Park Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:47 6:35
54 Steven Rowsey Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:48 6:35
55 Robert Brock Fr DEL ORO 15:49 6:35
56 Gabe Gonzalez Fr BELLARMINE 15:54 6:38
57 Adrian Shuh-humphri Fr BERKELEY 15:55 6:38
58 Emil Rodriguiez Fr LOWELL 15:56 6:38
59 Jimmy Roe Fr BELLARMINE 15:57 6:39
60 Michael Ernst Fr DEL ORO 15:57 6:39
61 Justin Folan Fr BELLARMINE 15:58 6:39
62 Jack Thomas Fr BELLARMINE 15:58 6:39
63 Otis Scott Fr BERKELEY 15:59 6:40
64 Benjamin An Fr Aragon 15:59 6:40 1/6 10/22 16/22 15:37 15:37
65 True Barnes Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:01 6:40
66 Jason Bruni Fr BELLARMINE 16:01 6:40
67 Dustin Fong Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:04 6:42
68 Stephan Yu Fr Aragon 16:09 6:44 2/6 12/22 14/19 16:55
(0:46)
16:55
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 pablo siguenza Fr Aragon 16:09 6:44 3/6 13/22 9/15 16:14
(0:05)
16:14
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Charlie Logan Fr BELLARMINE 16:10 6:44
71 Frank Liu Fr Aragon 16:11 6:45 4/6 14/22 7/14 16:42
(0:31)
16:42
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Alex Henderson Fr BELLARMINE 16:12 6:45
73 Scott Andersen Fr BELLARMINE 16:12 6:45
74 Peter Connors Fr HARKER 16:16 6:47
75 London Pham Fr WESTMONT 16:17 6:47
76 Bjorn Johnson Fr WESTMONT 16:20 6:48
77 Eric Schultz Fr WESTMONT 16:20 6:48
78 Benjamin Zee Fr LOWELL 16:21 6:49
79 Ashwin Adulla Fr BELLARMINE 16:29 6:52
80 Donald Liu Fr SKYLINE 16:29 6:52
81 Zac Smith-russack Fr LOWELL 16:30 6:53
82 Ryan Vargas Fr BELLARMINE 16:30 6:53
83 Justin Luc Fr LOWELL 16:31 6:53
84 Jay Billy Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:39 6:56
85 Robert Schmidt Fr BELLARMINE 16:42 6:58
86 Dario Vacca Fr MITTY 16:45 6:59
87 Christopher Ting Fr ALAMEDA 16:46 6:59
88 Liam Olsen Fr MITTY 16:47 7:00
89 Tyler Ernst Fr WESTMONT 16:47 7:00
90 Jim Falcone Fr MITTY 16:48 7:00
91 hans canton Fr Aragon 16:53 7:02 5/6 15/22 8/10 16:55
(0:02)
16:55
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Robert Clarke Fr LOWELL 16:54 7:03
93 Stefan Fiandeiro Fr BELLARMINE 16:55 7:03
94 Dante Carollo Fr BELLARMINE 16:55 7:03
95 Zan Dickens Fr MITTY 16:59 7:05
96 Zoji Bomya Fr SEQUOIA 17:00 7:05
97 Max Luna Fr BELLARMINE 17:04 7:07
98 Prashanth Aritharan Fr BELLARMINE 17:05 7:07
99 Christopher Guillam Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:09 7:09
100 Connor Hilton Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:12 7:10
101 Rahul Kumar Fr MITTY 17:13 7:10
102 Matthew Sutton Fr HARKER 17:22 7:14
103 Jesse Rangel Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:22 7:14
104 Ben Finberg Fr Aragon 17:22 7:14 6/6 18/22 7/10 17:51
(0:29)
17:51
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
105 Kevin Tran Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:28 7:17
106 Andrew Jarymovycz Fr BELLARMINE 17:29 7:17
107 Marco Milinovich Fr LELAND 17:29 7:17
108 Colin Chan Fr ALAMEDA 17:32 7:18
109 Sohun Patel Fr BELLARMINE 17:32 7:18
110 Tyler Chang Fr LOWELL 17:32 7:18
111 Tyler Smith Fr BELLARMINE 17:34 7:19
112 Coby Jolish Fr URBAN OF S.F. 17:34 7:19
113 Roland Troyan Fr BELLARMINE 17:34 7:19
114 Josh Joseph Fr BELLARMINE 17:35 7:20
115 Calahan Domine Fr BELLARMINE 17:35 7:20
116 Michael Rizzo So BELLARMINE 17:36 7:20
117 Arrian Ebrahimi Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:38 7:21
118 Rashi Maheshwari Fr HARKER 17:40 7:22
119 Pablo Mendoza Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:48 7:25
120 Ian Bailey Fr BELLARMINE 17:48 7:25
121 Graham Grisedale Fr BELLARMINE 17:48 7:25
122 Lucas Mendoza Fr BELLARMINE 17:50 7:26
123 Jordan Randleman Fr WALDORF 17:51 7:26
124 Brentley Johnson Fr BELLARMINE 17:53 7:27
125 Dominic Cabrera Fr BELLARMINE 18:00 7:30
126 Jack Carter Fr WESTMONT 18:03 7:31
127 Rafael Cooper Fr BELLARMINE 18:04 7:32
128 Angelo Malicse Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:04 7:32
129 Roger Vega Fr BERKELEY 18:05 7:32
130 Garrett Lee Fr LOWELL 18:07 7:33
131 Jared Furtado Fr BELLARMINE 18:15 7:36
132 Kristian Hoang Fr MITTY 18:17 7:37
133 Joshua Angkiangco Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:19 7:38
134 Shopnavo Biswas Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:36 7:45
135 Maceo Anderson Fr URBAN OF S.F. 18:40 7:47
136 Justin Xu Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 18:41 7:47
137 Ritwik Krishnan Fr MITTY 18:49 7:50
138 Christopher Raabe-p Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:53 7:52
139 Brandon Milliken Fr MITTY 18:54 7:53
140 Derrick Thai Fr P & S BURTON 18:54 7:53
141 Cristian De Palm Fr SKYLINE 18:55 7:53
142 Patrick Hurlston Fr BELLARMINE 19:02 7:56
143 Leo Rossi Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 19:07 7:58
144 Tuan Wang Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:07 7:58
145 David Yanez Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:08 7:58
146 Evan Li Fr P & S BURTON 19:09 7:59
147 Shen Baronian Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:23 8:05
148 Morgan Pfennig Fr DEL ORO 19:29 8:07
149 Andy Morris Fr WESTMONT 19:31 8:08
150 William Young Fr BELLARMINE 19:57 8:19
151 Matthew Howley Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:15 8:26
152 Matthew Rizzo So BELLARMINE 20:23 8:30
153 Anirudh Mani Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:23 8:30
154 Jacob Noble Fr BELLARMINE 20:35 8:35
155 Braedan Camarota Fr MITTY 20:44 8:38
156 Kabir Arora Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:50 8:41
157 Alex Levy Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 21:43 9:03
158 Brandon Liu Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:14 9:16
159 Joseph Digel Fr SEQUOIA 27:50 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:37
70:56
14:11
5:55
33 Miguel Vivaldo
Fr
13:53
5:47
4
Naren Karur
Fr
14:03
5:51
5
Ryan Maier
Fr
14:13
5:55
6
Shyam Kumar
Fr
14:17
5:57
8
Jonathan Jackson
Fr
14:30
6:03
10
Joshua Rowsey
Fr
14:47
6:10
17
Antonio Macabantad
Fr
15:00
6:15
23
2 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:41
70:04
14:01
5:50
39 Meikael Beaudoin-ro
Fr
13:01
5:25
1
Neerav Gade
Fr
13:24
5:35
2
Daniel Leclair
Fr
14:15
5:56
7
Thomas Clark
Fr
14:42
6:08
14
Andrew Romero
Fr
14:42
6:08
15
Luigi Zialcita
Fr
14:52
6:12
21
Macon Jones
Fr
15:21
6:24
27
3 DEL ORO
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
75:56
15:11
6:20
127 Trenton Macktinger
Fr
13:51
5:46
3
Spencer Blatter
Fr
14:39
6:06
11
Parker Bingham
Fr
15:40
6:32
34
Robert Brock
Fr
15:49
6:35
38
Michael Ernst
Fr
15:57
6:39
41
Morgan Pfennig
Fr
19:29
8:07
65




4 BERKELEY
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:15
76:13
15:15
6:21
130 Soren Whiting
Fr
14:40
6:07
12
Daichi Uzawa
Fr
14:52
6:12
20
Oliver Bourdrel
Fr
15:21
6:24
29
Momin Mirza
Fr
15:25
6:25
30
Adrian Shuh-humphri
Fr
15:55
6:38
39
Otis Scott
Fr
15:59
6:40
42
Roger Vega
Fr
18:05
7:32
61
5 LOWELL
8-6-7-6-5
Gap: 1:08
77:00
15:24
6:25
152 Victor Chan
Fr
14:48
6:10
19
Alexander Parker
Fr
14:53
6:12
22
Ryan Tom
Fr
15:41
6:32
35
Liam Klaiman
Fr
15:42
6:33
36
Emil Rodriguiez
Fr
15:56
6:38
40
Benjamin Zee
Fr
16:21
6:49
50
Zac Smith-russack
Fr
16:30
6:53
51
6 NUEVA SCHOOL
7-8-8-5-6
Gap: 3:53
79:59
16:00
6:40
173 Michael Byun
Fr
14:48
6:10
18
Joseph Quimson
Fr
15:21
6:24
28
Markus Leschly
Fr
15:34
6:29
31
Peter Enger
Fr
15:35
6:30
33
Justin Xu
Fr
18:41
7:47
63
Leo Rossi
Fr
19:07
7:58
64
Alex Levy
Fr
21:43
9:03
67
7 MITTY
6-7-6-8-7
Gap: 2:01
79:12
15:50
6:36
179 Leo Tong
Fr
14:46
6:09
16
Samuel Leather
Fr
15:20
6:23
26
Tuan Shridhar
Fr
15:34
6:29
32
Dario Vacca
Fr
16:45
6:59
52
Liam Olsen
Fr
16:47
7:00
53
Jim Falcone
Fr
16:48
7:00
55
Zan Dickens
Fr
16:59
7:05
57
8 EVERGREEN VAL.
4-4-4-7-8
Gap: 3:50
80:40
16:08
6:43
180 Michael Acosta
Fr
14:29
6:02
9
Nathan Ton
Fr
14:40
6:07
13
Kurtis Nguyen
Fr
15:44
6:33
37
Kevin Tran
Fr
17:28
7:17
59
Joshua Angkiangco
Fr
18:19
7:38
62
Anirudh Mani
Fr
20:23
8:30
66




9 WESTMONT
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
79:00
15:48
6:35
193 Daniel Blake
Fr
15:01
6:15
24
Justin Macquiddy
Fr
15:02
6:16
25
London Pham
Fr
16:17
6:47
47
Bjorn Johnson
Fr
16:20
6:48
48
Eric Schultz
Fr
16:20
6:48
49
Tyler Ernst
Fr
16:47
7:00
54
Jack Carter
Fr
18:03
7:31
60
10 Aragon
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:54
81:21
16:16
6:47
234 Benjamin An
Fr
15:59
6:40
43
Stephan Yu
Fr
16:09
6:44
44
pablo siguenza
Fr
16:09
6:44
45
Frank Liu
Fr
16:11
6:45
46
hans canton
Fr
16:53
7:02
56
Ben Finberg
Fr
17:22
7:14
58




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.