Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/22/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Solomon Sr JV 19:27 6:36 2.95 15/87 3/6 9/22 2/12 18:22 20:11
(0:44,3.6)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Ahmet Bolak Sr JV 23:34 7:59 2.95 74/87 6/6 21/22 7/9 22:52 22:52
Andres Zhou So V 17:55 6:04 2.95 39/124 2/5 2/22 11/20 20:28
(2:33,12.5)
20:28
(2:33,12.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Arnav Bhavsar So So 22:52 7:45 2.95 46/59 5/5 20/22 4/5 22:14 22:14 You ROCK! (PG)
Ben Finberg Fr Fr 21:53 7:25 2.95 35/66 4/6 17/22 2/10 21:36 21:36
Benjamin An Fr Fr 19:28 6:36 2.95 9/66 1/6 10/22 7/17 19:24 19:24
Christian Carlson Sr JV 20:53 7:05 2.95 37/87 4/6 14/22 4/10 20:20 21:06
(0:13,1.0)
20:08 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Daniel Infante Jr V 17:36 5:58 2.95 30/124 1/5 1/22 16/23 19:20
(1:44,9.0)
19:20
(1:44,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
David Diba Sr JV 22:06 7:29 2.95 51/87 5/6 18/22 5/10 22:18
(0:12,0.9)
21:41 21:41 You ROCK! (LY)
Elliot Quan Jr JV 19:07 6:29 2.95 10/87 2/6 8/22 4/14 19:40
(0:33,2.8)
18:40 18:40 You ROCK! (LY)
Frank Liu Fr Fr 20:32 6:58 2.95 20/66 3/6 13/22 4/11 21:50
(1:18,6.0)
21:50
(1:18,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gael Cruanes So V 17:58 6:05 2.95 41/124 3/5 3/22 7/20 19:35
(1:37,8.3)
19:35
(1:37,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
hans canton Fr Fr 22:43 7:42 2.95 43/66 5/6 19/22 3/6 21:57 21:57
Jason Leung So So 18:52 6:24 2.95 12/59 1/5 7/22 6/14 19:58
(1:06,5.5)
18:55
(0:03,0.3)
18:55
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeffery Song Jr V 18:11 6:10 2.95 49/124 4/5 4/22 6/20 17:24 19:40
(1:29,7.5)
17:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Matt Chinn So So 20:58 7:06 2.95 26/59 3/5 15/22 4/10 22:09
(1:11,5.3)
20:50 20:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Patrick Lynch So So 19:56 6:45 2.95 16/59 2/5 11/22 3/12 19:45 19:31 19:31
Prateek Tenkale Fr Fr 23:53 8:06 2.95 53/66 6/6 22/22 2/4 27:05
(3:12,11.8)
27:05
(3:12,11.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ryan Chan So So 21:19 7:14 2.95 31/59 4/5 16/22 3/6 21:12 20:16 20:16
Scott Chow Jr JV 18:24 6:14 2.95 3/87 1/6 6/22 2/14 18:38
(0:14,1.3)
18:38
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Stephan Yu Fr Fr 20:04 6:48 2.95 13/66 2/6 12/22 3/15 20:26
(0:22,1.8)
20:26
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Tong Wang Jr V 18:19 6:13 2.95 57/124 5/5 5/22 5/18 19:06
(0:47,4.1)
18:16 18:16 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/18 89:59
0:43
2.95 6:06 5:58 6:13 205 5:29 88:04 88:26 81:22 Daniel Infante (28), Andres Zhou (37), Gael Cruanes (39), Jeffery Song (47), Tong Wang (54)
So 1st 5 3/5 103:57
4:00
2.95 7:03 6:24 7:45 81 6:10 101:57 96:15 93:47 Jason Leung (9), Patrick Lynch (12), Matt Chinn (16), Ryan Chan (19), Arnav Bhavsar (25)
JV 1st 5 3/10 99:57
3:42
2.95 6:47 6:14 7:29 95 6:28 103:04
(3:07,3.0)
94:09 91:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Scott Chow (1), Elliot Quan (8), Aaron Solomon (13), Christian Carlson (32), David Diba (41)
Fr 1st 5 3/6 104:40
3:15
2.95 7:06 6:36 7:42 72 6:39 96:56 102:33 93:23 Benjamin An (6), Stephan Yu (10), Frank Liu (14), Ben Finberg (19), hans canton (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Pina Sr Lincoln (SJ) 15:09 5:08
2 Ricardo Romero Sr William C. Overfelt 15:41 5:19
3 Nick Heath Sr Scotts Valley 15:45 5:20
4 Michael Bereket Sr Carlmont 15:49 5:22
5 Owen Lee Sr Carlmont 15:55 5:24
6 John Ross Jr Scotts Valley 15:59 5:25
7 Draven Hawk Sr Scotts Valley 16:06 5:27
8 Johain Ounadjela Sr Carlmont 16:10 5:29
9 Luke Mccartney Jr Scotts Valley 16:11 5:29
10 Fran Zhou Jr Lincoln (SJ) 16:33 5:37
11 Nick Holterman Sr Crystal Springs Upla 16:39 5:39
12 Jake Lange So Nueva School 16:41 5:39
13 Robert Screven Jr Woodside Priory Scho 16:45 5:41
14 Chris Boranian Head-Royce School 16:47 5:41
15 Javier Rojas Sr Crystal Springs Upla 16:50 5:42
16 Isaac Nunez Jr Del Mar 16:55 5:44
17 Porter Wesson Sr Scotts Valley 16:58 5:45
18 Stephen Peterson Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 16:59 5:45
19 Daniel Rubino So Prospect 17:02 5:46
20 Nathan Lynch Sr Valley Christian (Sa 17:03 5:47
21 Jeremy Huang So Crystal Springs Upla 17:03 5:47
22 Ross Corey Sr Woodside Priory Scho 17:11 5:49
23 Nedu Ndili So Valley Christian (Sa 17:18 5:52
24 Michael Woldi Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 17:20 5:53
25 Charlie Utecht Sr Sequoia 17:21 5:53
26 Mrinal Verghese Jr Crystal Springs Upla 17:24 5:54
27 Henry Hoffelt Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:24 5:54
28 Michael Steward Fr Prospect 17:26 5:55
29 Ben Scales Jr Jefferson 17:34 5:57
30 Daniel Infante Jr Aragon 17:36 5:58 1/5 1/22 16/23 19:20
(1:44)
19:20
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Wyatt Gilman Jr Sequoia 17:38 5:59
32 Cameron Lockard So Valley Christian (Sa 17:41 6:00
33 Daniel Cerventes Sr Lincoln (SJ) 17:43 6:00
34 Jordan Fan Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:43 6:00
35 Luis Ponce Sr Lincoln (SJ) 17:45 6:01
36 Jakez Larzul So Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:47 6:02
37 Yaseen Shockry So Lincoln (SJ) 17:53 6:04
38 Adam Teuscher Head-Royce School 17:54 6:04
39 Andres Zhou So Aragon 17:55 6:04 2/5 2/22 11/20 20:28
(2:33)
20:28
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Tomas Aragon Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:56 6:05
41 Gael Cruanes So Aragon 17:58 6:05 3/5 3/22 7/20 19:35
(1:37)
19:35
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Nick Mussman Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:59 6:06
43 Alexis Castellanos Jr William C. Overfelt 17:59 6:06
44 Dean Demoss Jr Valley Christian (Sa 18:04 6:07
45 Paul Colosi Jr St. Francis (Watsonv 18:06 6:08
46 Nathan Bernardo So James Lick 18:07 6:08
47 Edelbert Claudio So Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:08 6:09
48 Michael Mendelsohn Sr Woodside 18:10 6:09
49 Jeffery Song Jr Aragon 18:11 6:10 4/5 4/22 6/20 17:24 19:40
(1:29)
17:24 You ROCK! (LR)
50 Jeremy Dong Jr Valley Christian (Sa 18:12 6:10
51 Isaac Teuscher Head-Royce School 18:13 6:11
52 Tyler Luis Sr Lincoln (SJ) 18:13 6:11
53 Zack Mintz Head-Royce School 18:15 6:11
54 Charlie Huffman-luna So Prospect 18:16 6:12
55 Joseph Kozuch Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:17 6:12
56 Justin Baraona So Valley Christian (Sa 18:18 6:12
57 Tong Wang Jr Aragon 18:19 6:13 5/5 5/22 5/18 19:06
(0:47)
18:16 18:16 You ROCK! (LY)
58 Niki Lonberg Sr Crystal Springs Upla 18:20 6:13
59 Charles Ventura Jr South San Francisco 18:22 6:14
60 Karan Singh Sr James Lick 18:24 6:14
61 Samir Alam Sr Prospect 18:24 6:14
62 Mark Palladino Jr Carlmont 18:25 6:15
63 Daniel Defoe Jr Capuchino 18:27 6:15
64 Jonathan Chan Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:31 6:17
65 Jason Li Sr Valley Christian (Sa 18:38 6:19
66 Tim Gee Sr Capuchino 18:53 6:24
67 Jack Youstra So Woodside Priory Scho 18:56 6:25
68 Jared Kenigsberg So Prospect 18:58 6:26
69 Jason Morrow So Prospect 18:58 6:26
70 Mathew Vincent So Prospect 18:59 6:26
71 Joseph Balsama Fr Woodside 19:00 6:26
72 Santino Paniagua Jr Del Mar 19:01 6:27
73 Izael Esparza Sr Del Mar 19:03 6:27
74 Milan Leruyet Sr Live Oak (Morgan Hil 19:04 6:28
75 Hector Ramirez Jr James Lick 19:06 6:28
76 Tim Brown Sr Woodside 19:06 6:28
77 Rahul Balakrishnan Sr Harker School 19:13 6:31
78 Evan Farrar Fr Woodside 19:15 6:32
79 Mario Valenzuela Jr Carlmont 19:20 6:33
80 Casey Lake Head-Royce School 19:26 6:35
81 Christian Chavez Jr Del Mar 19:27 6:36
82 Ben Morss So Woodside Priory Scho 19:28 6:36
83 Caleb Rosen Head-Royce School 19:30 6:37
84 Jack Nash Fr Woodside Priory Scho 19:31 6:37
85 Gustavo Aguilera So James Lick 19:36 6:39
86 Xander Posten Fr Sequoia 19:48 6:43
87 Gustavo Parra So James Lick 19:49 6:43
88 Dylan Thiermann Head-Royce School 19:53 6:44
89 Paul Chew Jr Capuchino 20:00 6:47
90 Andrew Kim Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hil 20:20 6:54
91 Dominic Shillace So Woodside 20:21 6:54
92 Sean Cotaco Jr Jefferson 20:21 6:54
93 Romiko Bautista Jr Jefferson 20:22 6:54
94 Giuseppe Caruso Sr Live Oak (Morgan Hil 20:24 6:55
95 Oscar Sanchez Sr James Lick 20:25 6:55
96 Jesus Vasquez-aquino Sr William C. Overfelt 20:34 6:58
97 Erik Reyes-razo Sr South San Francisco 20:39 7:00
98 Jesse Chircop Jr James Lick 20:40 7:00
99 Jacob Pederson So Sequoia 20:51 7:04
100 Nathaniel Ramos So St. Francis (Watsonv 20:54 7:05
101 Matthew Nguyen Sr Jefferson 20:55 7:05
102 Jashua Villajin Jr South San Francisco 21:07 7:09
103 Bryan Marquez Jr Capuchino 21:11 7:11
104 Leslie Zhou Jr St. Francis (Watsonv 21:13 7:12
105 Nathan Cauwet So Sequoia 21:22 7:15
106 Rosendo Huerta Jr Jefferson 21:27 7:16
107 Samuel Trujillo So Sequoia 21:32 7:18
108 Chris Aguilar Sr William C. Overfelt 21:37 7:20
109 Nolan Yeager Fr Del Mar 22:04 7:29
110 Jerico Salvador Sr William C. Overfelt 22:07 7:30
111 Stephan Page Sr Woodside 22:24 7:36
112 Owen Mylod Yee Fr Sequoia 22:36 7:40
113 Hyro Banayad Jr South San Francisco 22:40 7:41
114 Dave Rubilla Jr South San Francisco 22:43 7:42
115 Daniel Seanez Fr Del Mar 23:32 7:59
116 Eliseo Arcinega Sr William C. Overfelt 23:55 8:06
117 Leo Yu So St. Francis (Watsonv 24:07 8:11
118 Wesley Brooks Sr Jefferson 24:12 8:12
119 Zach Robertson Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hil 25:02 8:29
120 Basil Franklin Jr Jefferson 25:04 8:30
121 Andrew Lopez Jr South San Francisco 25:35 8:40
122 Jerry Garcia Fr William C. Overfelt 25:56 8:47
123 Liam Young Sr Carlmont 25:56 8:47
124 Andy Xin Jr St. Francis (Watsonv 26:14 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scotts Valley
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
80:59
16:12
5:29
41 Nick Heath
Sr
15:45
5:20
3
John Ross
Jr
15:59
5:25
6
Draven Hawk
Sr
16:06
5:27
7
Luke Mccartney
Jr
16:11
5:29
9
Porter Wesson
Sr
16:58
5:45
16








2 Lincoln (SJ)
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:44
85:03
17:01
5:46
110 Jose Pina
Sr
15:09
5:08
1
Fran Zhou
Jr
16:33
5:37
10
Daniel Cerventes
Sr
17:43
6:00
31
Luis Ponce
Sr
17:45
6:01
33
Yaseen Shockry
So
17:53
6:04
35
Tyler Luis
Sr
18:13
6:11
50




3 Crystal Springs Upla
5-4-4-2-3
Gap: 1:41
86:16
17:15
5:51
124 Nick Holterman
Sr
16:39
5:39
11
Javier Rojas
Sr
16:50
5:42
14
Jeremy Huang
So
17:03
5:47
20
Mrinal Verghese
Jr
17:24
5:54
24
Niki Lonberg
Sr
18:20
6:13
55








4 Sacred Heart Cathedr
9-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:57
87:49
17:34
5:57
146 Stephen Peterson
Sr
16:59
5:45
17
Henry Hoffelt
Jr
17:24
5:54
25
Jordan Fan
Sr
17:43
6:00
32
Jakez Larzul
So
17:47
6:02
34
Tomas Aragon
Sr
17:56
6:05
38
Nick Mussman
Sr
17:59
6:06
40
Edelbert Claudio
So
18:08
6:09
45
5 Carlmont
4-1-2-4-5
Gap: 3:31
85:39
17:08
5:48
147 Michael Bereket
Sr
15:49
5:22
4
Owen Lee
Sr
15:55
5:24
5
Johain Ounadjela
Sr
16:10
5:29
8
Mark Palladino
Jr
18:25
6:15
59
Mario Valenzuela
Jr
19:20
6:33
71
Liam Young
Sr
25:56
8:47
110




6 Valley Christian (Sa
11-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:09
88:18
17:40
5:59
161 Nathan Lynch
Sr
17:03
5:47
19
Nedu Ndili
So
17:18
5:52
22
Cameron Lockard
So
17:41
6:00
30
Dean Demoss
Jr
18:04
6:07
42
Jeremy Dong
Jr
18:12
6:10
48
Justin Baraona
So
18:18
6:12
53
Jason Li
Sr
18:38
6:19
60
7 Aragon
14-12-10-8-7
Gap: 0:43
89:59
18:00
6:06
205 Daniel Infante
Jr
17:36
5:58
28
Andres Zhou
So
17:55
6:04
37
Gael Cruanes
So
17:58
6:05
39
Jeffery Song
Jr
18:11
6:10
47
Tong Wang
Jr
18:19
6:13
54








8 Prospect
10-9-8-9-8
Gap: 1:56
90:06
18:01
6:07
216 Daniel Rubino
So
17:02
5:46
18
Michael Steward
Fr
17:26
5:55
26
Charlie Huffman-luna
So
18:16
6:12
52
Samir Alam
Sr
18:24
6:14
58
Jared Kenigsberg
So
18:58
6:26
62
Jason Morrow
So
18:58
6:26
63
Mathew Vincent
So
18:59
6:26
64
9 Head-Royce School
7-10-9-7-9
Gap: 2:39
90:35
18:07
6:08
221 Chris Boranian
-
16:47
5:41
13
Adam Teuscher
-
17:54
6:04
36
Isaac Teuscher
-
18:13
6:11
49
Zack Mintz
-
18:15
6:11
51
Casey Lake
-
19:26
6:35
72
Caleb Rosen
-
19:30
6:37
75
Dylan Thiermann
-
19:53
6:44
80
10 Woodside Priory Scho
6-5-7-10-10
Gap: 2:46
91:51
18:22
6:14
244 Robert Screven
Jr
16:45
5:41
12
Ross Corey
Sr
17:11
5:49
21
Jack Youstra
So
18:56
6:25
61
Ben Morss
So
19:28
6:36
74
Jack Nash
Fr
19:31
6:37
76








11 Sequoia
12-11-12-11-11
Gap: 4:01
97:00
19:24
6:35
311 Charlie Utecht
Sr
17:21
5:53
23
Wyatt Gilman
Jr
17:38
5:59
29
Xander Posten
Fr
19:48
6:43
78
Jacob Pederson
So
20:51
7:04
88
Nathan Cauwet
So
21:22
7:15
93
Samuel Trujillo
So
21:32
7:18
95
Owen Mylod Yee
Fr
22:36
7:40
100
12 Del Mar
8-13-13-12-12
Gap: 5:09
96:30
19:18
6:33
318 Isaac Nunez
Jr
16:55
5:44
15
Santino Paniagua
Jr
19:01
6:27
66
Izael Esparza
Sr
19:03
6:27
67
Christian Chavez
Jr
19:27
6:36
73
Nolan Yeager
Fr
22:04
7:29
97
Daniel Seanez
Fr
23:32
7:59
103




13 William C. Overfelt
2-8-11-13-13
Gap: 6:26
97:58
19:36
6:39
322 Ricardo Romero
Sr
15:41
5:19
2
Alexis Castellanos
Jr
17:59
6:06
41
Jesus Vasquez-aquino
Sr
20:34
6:58
85
Chris Aguilar
Sr
21:37
7:20
96
Jerico Salvador
Sr
22:07
7:30
98
Eliseo Arcinega
Sr
23:55
8:06
104
Jerry Garcia
Fr
25:56
8:47
109
14 James Lick
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:42
95:02
19:00
6:27
325 Nathan Bernardo
So
18:07
6:08
44
Karan Singh
Sr
18:24
6:14
57
Hector Ramirez
Jr
19:06
6:28
68
Gustavo Aguilera
So
19:36
6:39
77
Gustavo Parra
So
19:49
6:43
79
Oscar Sanchez
Sr
20:25
6:55
84
Jesse Chircop
Jr
20:40
7:00
87
15 Woodside
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:11
95:52
19:10
6:30
331 Michael Mendelsohn
Sr
18:10
6:09
46
Joseph Balsama
Fr
19:00
6:26
65
Tim Brown
Sr
19:06
6:28
69
Evan Farrar
Fr
19:15
6:32
70
Dominic Shillace
So
20:21
6:54
81
Stephan Page
Sr
22:24
7:36
99




16 Jefferson
13-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:53
100:39
20:08
6:49
376 Ben Scales
Jr
17:34
5:57
27
Sean Cotaco
Jr
20:21
6:54
82
Romiko Bautista
Jr
20:22
6:54
83
Matthew Nguyen
Sr
20:55
7:05
90
Rosendo Huerta
Jr
21:27
7:16
94
Wesley Brooks
Sr
24:12
8:12
106
Basil Franklin
Jr
25:04
8:30
107
17 South San Francisco
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 4:21
105:31
21:06
7:09
436 Charles Ventura
Jr
18:22
6:14
56
Erik Reyes-razo
Sr
20:39
7:00
86
Jashua Villajin
Jr
21:07
7:09
91
Hyro Banayad
Jr
22:40
7:41
101
Dave Rubilla
Jr
22:43
7:42
102
Andrew Lopez
Jr
25:35
8:40
108




18 St. Francis (Watsonv
15-17-17-17-18
Gap: 8:08
110:34
22:07
7:30
440 Paul Colosi
Jr
18:06
6:08
43
Nathaniel Ramos
So
20:54
7:05
89
Leslie Zhou
Jr
21:13
7:12
92
Leo Yu
So
24:07
8:11
105
Andy Xin
Jr
26:14
8:54
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Davis Ross So Scotts Valley 17:42 6:00
2 Vinny Petrini So Scotts Valley 17:44 6:01
3 Matthew Mellea So Nueva School 17:50 6:03
4 Nicolas Lozano So William C. Overfelt 17:50 6:03
5 Michael Morgan-ellcessor So Capuchino 18:10 6:09
6 Ken Joseph So Prospect 18:24 6:14
7 Travis Lane So Scotts Valley 18:25 6:15
8 Baxter Wesson So Scotts Valley 18:28 6:16
9 Nathan Kvamme Fr Scotts Valley 18:41 6:20
10 Steven Ignatowicz So Scotts Valley 18:43 6:21
11 Jonathon Granger-jones So Scotts Valley 18:48 6:22
12 Jason Leung So Aragon 18:52 6:24 1/5 7/22 6/14 19:58
(1:06)
18:55
(0:03)
18:55
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Josef Von Haunalter So Scotts Valley 19:03 6:27
14 Jonathan Caro So Live Oak (Morgan Hil 19:18 6:33
15 Ryan Chapman So Capuchino 19:23 6:34
16 Patrick Lynch So Aragon 19:56 6:45 2/5 11/22 3/12 19:45 19:31 19:31
17 Shayan Salsabilian So Scotts Valley 19:57 6:46
18 Conner Vercellino So Nueva School 20:01 6:47
19 Thomas Sullivan Fr Scotts Valley 20:13 6:51
20 Andrew Goddard So Sequoia 20:22 6:54
21 Anton Mcpeek So Carlmont 20:35 6:59
22 Erik Meike So Nueva School 20:36 6:59
23 Sena Yamamoto So Sequoia 20:41 7:01
24 Ethan Shiozaki So Carlmont 20:44 7:02
25 Nester Fernandez So Capuchino 20:46 7:02
26 Matt Chinn So Aragon 20:58 7:06 3/5 15/22 4/10 22:09
(1:11)
20:50 20:50 You ROCK! (LY)
27 Brennen Mahon So Capuchino 20:59 7:07
28 Nick Silva So Prospect 21:06 7:09
29 Naser Abdelrahman So Carlmont 21:18 7:13
30 Chandler Benjamin So Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:19 7:14
31 Ryan Chan So Aragon 21:19 7:14 4/5 16/22 3/6 21:12 20:16 20:16
32 Enzo Agnoli So Waldorf School 21:37 7:20
33 Mathew Miyada So Prospect 21:45 7:22
34 John Pagobo So Capuchino 21:47 7:23
35 Chris Conrad So Nueva School 21:49 7:24
36 Evan Davies So Carlmont 21:59 7:27
37 Raymond Lin So South San Francisco 22:00 7:27
38 Steve Jimenez So South San Francisco 22:04 7:29
39 Connor Hilton Fr Scotts Valley 22:19 7:34
40 Ryan Zabala So Capuchino 22:26 7:36
41 Michael Balintuna So William C. Overfelt 22:26 7:36
42 Matt Moyer So Carlmont 22:28 7:37
43 Daniel Martinez So Jefferson 22:29 7:37
44 David Yanez Fr Scotts Valley 22:30 7:38
45 Austin Covey So Carlmont 22:41 7:41
46 Arnav Bhavsar So Aragon 22:52 7:45 5/5 20/22 4/5 22:14 22:14
47 Zachary Klieman So Sequoia 23:18 7:54
48 Mauricio Monge So Oak Grove (San Jose) 23:26 7:57
49 Peyton Young So Carlmont 23:30 7:58
50 Mckay Verkler So Woodside 23:33 7:59
51 Thiago Vilarinho So Jefferson 23:47 8:04
52 Emiliano Ojeda So Live Oak (Morgan Hil 23:55 8:06
53 Manny Sanchez So Scotts Valley 24:13 8:13
54 Zachary Fucini So Capuchino 24:40 8:22
55 Christopher Padron So South San Francisco 25:28 8:38
56 Justin Salazar So Oak Grove (San Jose) 27:04 9:11
57 Justin Cheng So Live Oak (Morgan Hil 27:35 9:21
58 Jose Sedano So Live Oak (Morgan Hil 30:40 10:24
59 Juan Avila So Live Oak (Morgan Hil 30:47 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scotts Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
91:00
18:12
6:10
18 Davis Ross
So
17:42
6:00
1
Vinny Petrini
So
17:44
6:01
2
Travis Lane
So
18:25
6:15
4
Baxter Wesson
So
18:28
6:16
5
Nathan Kvamme
Fr
18:41
6:20
6
Steven Ignatowicz
So
18:43
6:21
7
Jonathon Granger-jones
So
18:48
6:22
8
2 Capuchino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:37
101:05
20:13
6:51
66 Michael Morgan-ellcessor
So
18:10
6:09
3
Ryan Chapman
So
19:23
6:34
11
Nester Fernandez
So
20:46
7:02
15
Brennen Mahon
So
20:59
7:07
17
John Pagobo
So
21:47
7:23
20
Ryan Zabala
So
22:26
7:36
22
Zachary Fucini
So
24:40
8:22
28
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:00
103:57
20:47
7:03
81 Jason Leung
So
18:52
6:24
9
Patrick Lynch
So
19:56
6:45
12
Matt Chinn
So
20:58
7:06
16
Ryan Chan
So
21:19
7:14
19
Arnav Bhavsar
So
22:52
7:45
25








4 Carlmont
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
107:04
21:25
7:16
89 Anton Mcpeek
So
20:35
6:59
13
Ethan Shiozaki
So
20:44
7:02
14
Naser Abdelrahman
So
21:18
7:13
18
Evan Davies
So
21:59
7:27
21
Matt Moyer
So
22:28
7:37
23
Austin Covey
So
22:41
7:41
24
Peyton Young
So
23:30
7:58
26
5 Live Oak (Morgan Hil
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 11:29
132:15
26:27
8:58
127 Jonathan Caro
So
19:18
6:33
10
Emiliano Ojeda
So
23:55
8:06
27
Justin Cheng
So
27:35
9:21
29
Jose Sedano
So
30:40
10:24
30
Juan Avila
So
30:47
10:26
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Omar Rivera Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 17:30 5:56
2 Homza Hireed Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 17:33 5:57
3 Scott Chow Jr Aragon 18:24 6:14 1/6 6/22 2/14 18:38
(0:14)
18:38
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Nicholas Medearis Fr Crystal Springs Upla 18:37 6:19
5 Nathaniel Lara So Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:47 6:22
6 Yumeto Shigihara Jr Crystal Springs Upla 18:54 6:24
7 Hugo Pegley Sr Crystal Springs Upla 18:55 6:25
8 Matt Weeks So Valley Christian (Sa 18:59 6:26
9 Joseph Reanti Fr Valley Christian (Sa 19:05 6:28
10 Elliot Quan Jr Aragon 19:07 6:29 2/6 8/22 4/14 19:40
(0:33)
18:40 18:40 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Jacob Sugar Sr Woodside 19:07 6:29
12 Whitner Grange So Crystal Springs Upla 19:08 6:29
13 Matt Robinson Jr Scotts Valley 19:09 6:29
14 Brandon Tran So Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:17 6:32
15 Aaron Solomon Sr Aragon 19:27 6:36 3/6 9/22 2/12 18:22 20:11
(0:44)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Grant Hultquist Jr Woodside 19:32 6:37
17 Cullen Eckert Jr Scotts Valley 19:40 6:40
18 Zachary Ma Jr Carlmont 19:40 6:40
19 Justin Saligumba Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:46 6:42
20 Daniel Arghavani Sr Scotts Valley 19:46 6:42
21 Jose Jimenez So James Lick 19:53 6:44
22 Jonathan Song Fr Crystal Springs Upla 19:54 6:45
23 Kyle Chu So Crystal Springs Upla 19:56 6:45
24 Calvin Wong So Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:56 6:45
25 Sean Ramos So Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:03 6:48
26 Joshua Gray Jr Woodside 20:05 6:48
27 Tejas Reddy Sr Valley Christian (Sa 20:10 6:50
28 Natan Tekle Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:12 6:51
29 Luis Gaitan Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 20:15 6:52
30 Juan Quimonez Jr Carlmont 20:18 6:53
31 Angelo Zhao Jr Carlmont 20:20 6:54
32 Leonardo Vilchez So Crystal Springs Upla 20:32 6:58
33 Jung Je Bae So Crystal Springs Upla 20:40 7:00
34 Sam Han Sr Valley Christian (Sa 20:41 7:01
35 Manuel Martinez Jr Ace Charter School 20:48 7:03
36 Connor Grossman So Crystal Springs Upla 20:53 7:05
37 Christian Carlson Sr Aragon 20:53 7:05 4/6 14/22 4/10 20:20 21:06
(0:13)
20:08 You ROCK! (LR)
38 Max Daud Fr Crystal Springs Upla 21:08 7:10
39 Justin Tsuchiyama Jr Carlmont 21:23 7:15
40 Tommy Wang So Woodside Priory Scho 21:27 7:16
41 Alex Zinoman Head-Royce School 21:32 7:18
42 Alex Zuckut Jr Carlmont 21:37 7:20
43 Partha Purushotham Fr Crystal Springs Upla 21:43 7:22
44 Matthew Josselyn Sr Scotts Valley 21:48 7:23
45 Alan Wu Fr Crystal Springs Upla 21:51 7:24
46 Jesus Deloya Fr James Lick 21:57 7:26
47 Robert Riemer Jr Scotts Valley 22:01 7:28
48 Cameron Lucero Jr Scotts Valley 22:04 7:29
49 Sol Zitter Head-Royce School 22:05 7:29
50 Shayan Mandegarian Jr Carlmont 22:05 7:29
51 David Diba Sr Aragon 22:06 7:29 5/6 18/22 5/10 22:18
(0:12)
21:41 21:41 You ROCK! (LY)
52 Tony Reksoatmodjo Sr Scotts Valley 22:07 7:30
53 Liam Bannon So Woodside Priory Scho 22:08 7:30
54 Irving Soto Jr Ace Charter School 22:10 7:31
55 Siddharth Gandhi Sr Woodside Priory Scho 22:12 7:32
56 Andre Su Fr Crystal Springs Upla 22:18 7:34
57 Jack Smith Fr Woodside Priory Scho 22:52 7:45
58 Vladzislav Kardash Jr Carlmont 22:54 7:46
59 Joseph Hoyer Sr Capuchino 22:56 7:46
60 Michael Courtney Fr Woodside Priory Scho 23:02 7:48
61 Evan Isenstein-brand Jr Sequoia 23:06 7:50
62 Alfonso Farias So James Lick 23:07 7:50
63 Austin Lee Jr Woodside 23:08 7:51
64 Chris Gao Fr Woodside Priory Scho 23:10 7:51
65 Francisco Campos Sr Sequoia 23:10 7:51
66 Kyle Vickery Jr Capuchino 23:11 7:52
67 Jack Pearson Jr Woodside 23:12 7:52
68 Bryan Lee Sr Carlmont 23:13 7:52
69 Raymond Hurst Jr Woodside 23:15 7:53
70 Ivan Morales Jr James Lick 23:15 7:53
71 Alex Bondarenko Jr Carlmont 23:18 7:54
72 Tony Li So Woodside Priory Scho 23:22 7:55
73 Austin Swank Fr James Lick 23:29 7:58
74 Ahmet Bolak Sr Aragon 23:34 7:59 6/6 21/22 7/9 22:52 22:52
75 Kevin Sagara Jr Carlmont 23:34 7:59
76 Juan Martinez Jr Ace Charter School 23:57 8:07
77 Eugene Miller So Woodside Priory Scho 24:07 8:11
78 Wilson Chung So Valley Christian (Sa 24:09 8:11
79 Antonio Orozco Jr Ace Charter School 24:17 8:14
80 Felix Mikhalkov Jr Carlmont 24:20 8:15
81 Hans Walker So Woodside Priory Scho 24:23 8:16
82 David Salazar Jr Ace Charter School 24:39 8:21
83 Mario Perez Sr James Lick 24:59 8:28
84 Colin Endo Jr Woodside 25:46 8:44
85 Joseph Alvarez Jr Ace Charter School 26:03 8:50
86 Ronaldo Plancarte Sr Capuchino 26:06 8:51
87 Isaak Herrera Fr James Lick 27:05 9:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crystal Springs Upla
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
95:28
19:06
6:28
41 Nicholas Medearis
Fr
18:37
6:19
2
Yumeto Shigihara
Jr
18:54
6:24
4
Hugo Pegley
Sr
18:55
6:25
5
Whitner Grange
So
19:08
6:29
10
Jonathan Song
Fr
19:54
6:45
20
Kyle Chu
So
19:56
6:45
21
Leonardo Vilchez
So
20:32
6:58
29
2 Sacred Heart Cathedr
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:16
97:49
19:34
6:38
77 Nathaniel Lara
So
18:47
6:22
3
Brandon Tran
So
19:17
6:32
12
Justin Saligumba
Jr
19:46
6:42
17
Calvin Wong
So
19:56
6:45
22
Sean Ramos
So
20:03
6:48
23
Natan Tekle
Jr
20:12
6:51
26




3 Aragon
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:42
99:57
19:59
6:47
95 Scott Chow
Jr
18:24
6:14
1
Elliot Quan
Jr
19:07
6:29
8
Aaron Solomon
Sr
19:27
6:36
13
Christian Carlson
Sr
20:53
7:05
32
David Diba
Sr
22:06
7:29
41
Ahmet Bolak
Sr
23:34
7:59
57




Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Scotts Valley
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 2:52
102:24
20:29
6:57
118 Matt Robinson
Jr
19:09
6:29
11
Cullen Eckert
Jr
19:40
6:40
15
Daniel Arghavani
Sr
19:46
6:42
18
Matthew Josselyn
Sr
21:48
7:23
36
Robert Riemer
Jr
22:01
7:28
38
Cameron Lucero
Jr
22:04
7:29
39
Tony Reksoatmodjo
Sr
22:07
7:30
42
5 Valley Christian (Sa
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 5:10
103:04
20:37
6:59
127 Matt Weeks
So
18:59
6:26
6
Joseph Reanti
Fr
19:05
6:28
7
Tejas Reddy
Sr
20:10
6:50
25
Sam Han
Sr
20:41
7:01
30
Wilson Chung
So
24:09
8:11
59








6 Carlmont
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:57
103:18
20:40
7:00
139 Zachary Ma
Jr
19:40
6:40
16
Juan Quimonez
Jr
20:18
6:53
27
Angelo Zhao
Jr
20:20
6:54
28
Justin Tsuchiyama
Jr
21:23
7:15
33
Alex Zuckut
Jr
21:37
7:20
35
Shayan Mandegarian
Jr
22:05
7:29
40
Vladzislav Kardash
Jr
22:54
7:46
47
7 Woodside
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 4:05
105:04
21:01
7:07
149 Jacob Sugar
Sr
19:07
6:29
9
Grant Hultquist
Jr
19:32
6:37
14
Joshua Gray
Jr
20:05
6:48
24
Austin Lee
Jr
23:08
7:51
50
Jack Pearson
Jr
23:12
7:52
52
Raymond Hurst
Jr
23:15
7:53
53
Colin Endo
Jr
25:46
8:44
63
8 James Lick
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:36
111:41
22:20
7:34
215 Jose Jimenez
So
19:53
6:44
19
Jesus Deloya
Fr
21:57
7:26
37
Alfonso Farias
So
23:07
7:50
49
Ivan Morales
Jr
23:15
7:53
54
Austin Swank
Fr
23:29
7:58
56
Mario Perez
Sr
24:59
8:28
62
Isaak Herrera
Fr
27:05
9:11
65
9 Woodside Priory Scho
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:35
111:41
22:20
7:34
216 Tommy Wang
So
21:27
7:16
34
Liam Bannon
So
22:08
7:30
43
Siddharth Gandhi
Sr
22:12
7:32
45
Jack Smith
Fr
22:52
7:45
46
Michael Courtney
Fr
23:02
7:48
48
Chris Gao
Fr
23:10
7:51
51
Tony Li
So
23:22
7:55
55
10 Ace Charter School
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:51
115:51
23:10
7:51
254 Manuel Martinez
Jr
20:48
7:03
31
Irving Soto
Jr
22:10
7:31
44
Juan Martinez
Jr
23:57
8:07
58
Antonio Orozco
Jr
24:17
8:14
60
David Salazar
Jr
24:39
8:21
61
Joseph Alvarez
Jr
26:03
8:50
64




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Mcclelland Fr Nueva School 18:29 6:16
2 Christopher Nip Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:33 6:17
3 Ethan Guerrero Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:37 6:19
4 Quinlan Daley Fr Del Mar 18:55 6:25
5 David Luong Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 19:03 6:27
6 David Ambriz Fr St. Francis (Watsonv 19:11 6:30
7 James T. Young Fr St. Francis (Watsonv 19:12 6:31
8 Miguel Arcinega Fr William C. Overfelt 19:21 6:34
9 Benjamin An Fr Aragon 19:28 6:36 1/6 10/22 7/17 19:24 19:24
10 Colin Chen Fr Carlmont 19:54 6:45
11 Yonatan Ocbai Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:59 6:46
12 Sevag Momjian Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:03 6:48
13 Stephan Yu Fr Aragon 20:04 6:48 2/6 12/22 3/15 20:26
(0:22)
20:26
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Manuel Arevalo Fr South San Francisco 20:15 6:52
15 Christian Canellos Fr Woodside 20:15 6:52
16 Zoji Bomya Fr Sequoia 20:17 6:53
17 Michael Byun Fr Nueva School 20:27 6:56
18 Peter Enger Fr Nueva School 20:30 6:57
19 Thomas Zhu Fr St. Francis (Watsonv 20:32 6:58
20 Frank Liu Fr Aragon 20:32 6:58 3/6 13/22 4/11 21:50
(1:18)
21:50
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Dylan Ellis Fr Prospect 20:34 6:58
22 Christian Mendoza Fr Live Oak (Morgan Hil 20:42 7:01
23 Josiah Chin Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:48 7:03
24 Kells Phelan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:52 7:04
25 Tyler He Fr South San Francisco 20:55 7:05
26 Mario Gonzalez Villagra Fr Woodside 20:57 7:06
27 David Correa-sorich Fr Prospect 21:04 7:08
28 Andrew Luna Fr Carlmont 21:11 7:11
29 Daniel Xu Fr Jefferson 21:12 7:11
30 David Nguyen Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:17 7:13
31 Jacob Estillore Fr William C. Overfelt 21:26 7:16
32 Andres Lucero Fr Capuchino 21:29 7:17
33 Spencer Heikel Fr Capuchino 21:49 7:24
34 Enatsu Sugioka Fr Carlmont 21:52 7:25
35 Ben Finberg Fr Aragon 21:53 7:25 4/6 17/22 2/10 21:36 21:36
36 Dashiell Biesemeyer Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 22:07 7:30
37 Joseph Manahan Fr Capuchino 22:07 7:30
38 Jerry Yu Fr St. Francis (Watsonv 22:11 7:31
39 Evan Lau Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 22:12 7:32
40 Nathan Lee Fr St. Francis (Watsonv 22:15 7:33
41 Andre O'quinn Fr Jefferson 22:17 7:33
42 Bruce Andrew Kubicka Fr Woodside 22:20 7:34
43 hans canton Fr Aragon 22:43 7:42 5/6 19/22 3/6 21:57 21:57
44 Austin Liu Fr South San Francisco 22:46 7:43
45 Angel Medina Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 22:58 7:47
46 Jordan Randleman Fr Waldorf School 22:58 7:47
47 Victor Suarez Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh 23:20 7:55
48 Zachary Larkin Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh 23:22 7:55
49 Max Mingione Fr Capuchino 23:26 7:57
50 Justin Swan Fr Woodside 23:32 7:59
51 Ryan Nowell Fr Carlmont 23:32 7:59
52 Jose Castellanos Fr William C. Overfelt 23:43 8:02
53 Prateek Tenkale Fr Aragon 23:53 8:06 6/6 22/22 2/4 27:05
(3:12)
27:05
(3:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Leo Rossi Fr Nueva School 24:30 8:18
55 Michael Yu Fr Sequoia 25:11 8:32
56 Christopher Galdamez Fr William C. Overfelt 25:22 8:36
57 Eduardo Perez Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 25:53 8:46
58 Evan Aguirre Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh 25:53 8:46
59 Ehtan Sandberg Fr Live Oak (Morgan Hil 26:17 8:55
60 Drake Zhao Fr Carlmont 26:25 8:57
61 Alex Levy Fr Nueva School 26:32 9:00
62 Justin Xu Fr Nueva School 28:04 9:31
63 Andrew Garcia Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh 30:45 10:25
64 Edgar Yanez Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh 30:46 10:26
65 Gary Ramos Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh 33:21 11:18
66 Jose Ruiz Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh 33:21 11:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sacred Heart Cathedr
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
98:00
19:36
6:39
37 Christopher Nip
Fr
18:33
6:17
2
Ethan Guerrero
Fr
18:37
6:19
3
Yonatan Ocbai
Fr
19:59
6:46
8
Sevag Momjian
Fr
20:03
6:48
9
Josiah Chin
Fr
20:48
7:03
15
Kells Phelan
Fr
20:52
7:04
16
Dashiell Biesemeyer
Fr
22:07
7:30
20
2 St. Francis (Watsonv
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:04
103:21
20:40
7:00
65 David Ambriz
Fr
19:11
6:30
4
James T. Young
Fr
19:12
6:31
5
Thomas Zhu
Fr
20:32
6:58
13
Jerry Yu
Fr
22:11
7:31
21
Nathan Lee
Fr
22:15
7:33
22








3 Aragon
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 3:15
104:40
20:56
7:06
72 Benjamin An
Fr
19:28
6:36
6
Stephan Yu
Fr
20:04
6:48
10
Frank Liu
Fr
20:32
6:58
14
Ben Finberg
Fr
21:53
7:25
19
hans canton
Fr
22:43
7:42
23
Prateek Tenkale
Fr
23:53
8:06
27




4 Nueva School
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 8:03
110:28
22:06
7:29
83 Jackson Mcclelland
Fr
18:29
6:16
1
Michael Byun
Fr
20:27
6:56
11
Peter Enger
Fr
20:30
6:57
12
Leo Rossi
Fr
24:30
8:18
28
Alex Levy
Fr
26:32
9:00
31
Justin Xu
Fr
28:04
9:31
32




5 Carlmont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:31
112:54
22:35
7:39
98 Colin Chen
Fr
19:54
6:45
7
Andrew Luna
Fr
21:11
7:11
17
Enatsu Sugioka
Fr
21:52
7:25
18
Ryan Nowell
Fr
23:32
7:59
26
Drake Zhao
Fr
26:25
8:57
30








6 Luis Valdez Leadersh
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:26
134:06
26:49
9:05
145 Victor Suarez
Fr
23:20
7:55
24
Zachary Larkin
Fr
23:22
7:55
25
Evan Aguirre
Fr
25:53
8:46
29
Andrew Garcia
Fr
30:45
10:25
33
Edgar Yanez
Fr
30:46
10:26
34
Gary Ramos
Fr
33:21
11:18
35
Jose Ruiz
Fr
33:21
11:18
36
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.