Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/22/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amy Yu Sr JV 24:56 8:27 2.95 22/64 3/6 10/17 6/10 24:58
(0:02,0.1)
24:15 23:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Briana Reynolds Jr V 22:35 7:39 2.95 57/111 5/6 5/17 3/14 21:51 23:39
(1:04,4.5)
21:47 You ROCK! (LR)
Coral Schlitter So F/S 29:48 10:06 2.95 69/81 5/5 17/17 7/10 31:14
(1:26,4.6)
30:47
(0:59,3.2)
30:43
(0:55,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Emmaline Fronczak Sr V 21:59 7:27 2.95 44/111 4/6 4/17 4/16 23:24
(1:25,6.1)
23:42
(1:43,7.2)
23:03
(1:04,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Haley Ogasawara Fr F/S 25:23 8:36 2.95 32/81 2/5 11/17 10/14 26:13
(0:50,3.2)
26:13
(0:50,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Hannah Koury Jr JV 25:42 8:43 2.95 31/64 5/6 15/17 4/6 25:20 25:20
Hannah Lampson Fr V 20:48 7:03 2.95 23/111 3/6 3/17 3/19 22:33
(1:45,7.8)
22:33
(1:45,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Katie King Fr F/S 25:39 8:42 2.95 35/81 4/5 13/17 4/12 26:15
(0:36,2.3)
26:15
(0:36,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Katie Savage So F/S 24:22 8:16 2.95 21/81 1/5 9/17 9/18 24:16 24:25
(0:03,0.2)
24:16 You ROCK! (LR)
Katie Wysong Sr JV 23:41 8:02 2.95 10/64 2/6 8/17 3/10 22:36 23:33 22:36
Kimberly Eliazo Jr JV 26:25 8:57 2.95 38/64 6/6 16/17 3/6 27:52
(1:27,5.2)
27:52
(1:27,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lydia Villa Fr V 20:13 6:51 2.95 15/111 1/6 1/17 11/25 22:37
(2:24,10.6)
22:37
(2:24,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Michelle Chow Jr JV 25:42 8:43 2.95 30/64 4/6 14/17 4/8 25:21 25:21
Miwa Ikeda Fr F/S 25:28 8:38 2.95 33/81 3/5 12/17 6/12 26:14
(0:46,2.9)
26:14
(0:46,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Nicole Wallace So JV 22:45 7:43 2.95 3/64 1/6 6/17 3/13 22:19 22:33 22:11
Olivia Di Santo Jr V 22:50 7:44 2.95 60/111 6/6 7/17 3/10 23:15
(0:25,1.8)
24:30
(1:40,6.8)
22:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Oma Skyrus Sr V 20:24 6:55 2.95 17/111 2/6 2/17 4/21 19:39 21:35
(1:11,5.5)
19:39 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/14 105:59
2:22
2.95 7:11 6:51 7:39 113 6:48 106:04
(0:05,0.1)
105:06 99:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Lydia Villa (10), Oma Skyrus (11), Hannah Lampson (17), Emmaline Fronczak (32), Briana Reynolds (43)
JV 1st 5 4/6 122:46
2:57
2.95 8:19 7:43 8:43 72 8:02 115:26 122:58
(0:12,0.2)
115:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nicole Wallace (2), Katie Wysong (8), Amy Yu (15), Michelle Chow (23), Hannah Koury (24)
F/S 1st 5 6/10 130:40
5:26
2.95 8:52 8:16 10:06 154 7:32 118:18 112:26 Katie Savage (17), Haley Ogasawara (27), Miwa Ikeda (28), Katie King (30), Coral Schlitter (52)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juliana Mount Sr Notre Dame (San Jose 18:39 6:19
2 Gia Kim Jr St. Francis (Mountai 19:01 6:27
3 Katie Chu Sr Crystal Springs Upla 19:04 6:28
4 Megan Uozumi Fr Carlmont 19:05 6:28
5 Lianne Blodgett Sr Crystal Springs Upla 19:15 6:32
6 Melissa Seaman Jr St. Francis (Mountai 19:21 6:34
7 Hana Marsheck Jr Woodside Priory Scho 19:28 6:36
8 Emily Skahill So St. Francis (Mountai 19:31 6:37
9 Juliette Love So Nueva School 19:43 6:41
10 Claire Liang Jr Prospect 19:49 6:43
11 Riley Mcglinchy Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 19:52 6:44
12 Micaela Daney Fr Prospect 19:55 6:45
13 Kaylah Grant Fr Live Oak (Morgan Hil 20:04 6:48
14 Hayley Herberg Sr Scotts Valley 20:11 6:51
15 Lydia Villa Fr Aragon 20:13 6:51 1/6 1/17 11/25 22:37
(2:24)
22:37
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Ashley Lara Sr Valley Christian (Sa 20:20 6:54
17 Oma Skyrus Sr Aragon 20:24 6:55 2/6 2/17 4/21 19:39 21:35
(1:11)
19:39 You ROCK! (LR)
18 Maddy Barton Jr Scotts Valley 20:29 6:57
19 Daniela Camacho Sr James Lick 20:33 6:58
20 Emily Cox Sr Notre Dame (San Jose 20:40 7:00
21 Emily Rexer Jr Carlmont 20:44 7:02
22 Ingrid Spielbauer Jr Notre Dame (San Jose 20:46 7:02
23 Hannah Lampson Fr Aragon 20:48 7:03 3/6 3/17 3/19 22:33
(1:45)
22:33
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Katelyn Mcnulty Jr Scotts Valley 20:50 7:04
25 Megan Mcdonall Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 20:51 7:04
26 Carly Trent Fr St. Francis (Mountai 20:56 7:06
27 Camille Reed Fr Valley Christian (Sa 21:03 7:08
28 Liv Brashears So Lincoln (SJ) 21:05 7:09
29 Georgia Scherer Head-Royce School 21:14 7:12
30 Emily Mcconnell Jr St. Francis (Mountai 21:23 7:15
31 Nicole Favre Jr Valley Christian (Sa 21:26 7:16
32 Kristina Randrup Head-Royce School 21:33 7:18
33 E.v. Nora So Crystal Springs Upla 21:35 7:19
34 Jodi Mar So Sacred Heart Cathedr 21:38 7:20
35 Eva Gillet Fr Sequoia 21:38 7:20
36 Bailey Mckeon Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:39 7:20
37 Miriam Cruz Sr William C. Overfelt 21:42 7:21
38 Kara Herson So Woodside 21:43 7:22
39 Trina Palomar Sr Sequoia 21:45 7:22
40 Mikaela Inman Jr Scotts Valley 21:50 7:24
41 Milka Perez Fr James Lick 21:55 7:26
42 Annika Osterkamp Jr Scotts Valley 21:57 7:26
43 Britney Biddle Sr Crystal Springs Upla 21:58 7:27
44 Emmaline Fronczak Sr Aragon 21:59 7:27 4/6 4/17 4/16 23:24
(1:25)
23:42
(1:43)
23:03
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Carolyn Scott So Sacred Heart Cathedr 22:02 7:28
46 Emma Phelps Sr St. Francis (Mountai 22:13 7:32
47 Sophia Brakeman Head-Royce School 22:18 7:34
48 Ajia Grant So Carlmont 22:19 7:34
49 Jenelle Lee Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 22:20 7:34
50 Shannon Hoyle Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hil 22:26 7:36
51 Maria Mendoza So James Lick 22:28 7:37
52 Yuju Shin Jr Woodside Priory Scho 22:30 7:38
53 Isabel Cannell Fr Prospect 22:31 7:38
54 Alex Stout Fr Castilleja 22:32 7:38
55 Madeline Hitzeman Jr Scotts Valley 22:34 7:39
56 Blossom Wong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 22:34 7:39
57 Briana Reynolds Jr Aragon 22:35 7:39 5/6 5/17 3/14 21:51 23:39
(1:04)
21:47 You ROCK! (LR)
58 Kayla Schmidlin Head-Royce School 22:37 7:40
59 Taylor Matel So Woodside 22:42 7:42
60 Olivia Di Santo Jr Aragon 22:50 7:44 6/6 7/17 3/10 23:15
(0:25)
24:30
(1:40)
22:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
61 Kimberly Ira Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 22:58 7:47
62 Emma O'hara Jr Sequoia 23:07 7:50
63 Jade Hardy Head-Royce School 23:07 7:50
64 Olivia Burke Fr St. Francis (Watsonv 23:11 7:52
65 Paige Brodrick Sr Prospect 23:12 7:52
66 Cati Bianchi Jr St. Francis (Watsonv 23:24 7:56
67 Riya Berry Berry Fr Castilleja 23:26 7:57
68 Meilani Makhni Sr Notre Dame (San Jose 23:27 7:57
69 Isabella Schrammel Jr Woodside 23:30 7:58
70 Claire Maurel Sr Sequoia 23:39 8:01
71 Alma Padilla Sr James Lick 23:42 8:02
72 Catriana Larson So Sacred Heart Cathedr 23:44 8:03
73 Evalilia Garcia So James Lick 23:47 8:04
74 Kim Mori Fr Del Mar 23:51 8:05
75 Sarah Halabe Jr Woodside Priory Scho 23:52 8:05
76 Carolina Fernandez Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:54 8:06
77 Victoria Daly Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 23:57 8:07
78 Marcy Digel Sr Sequoia 24:03 8:09
79 Ellen Howard Fr Castilleja 24:04 8:09
80 Matisse Mulligan Head-Royce School 24:05 8:10
81 Scarlett Manzano So Notre Dame (San Jose 24:13 8:13
82 Ally Martinez So Prospect 24:17 8:14
83 Heysell Flores Jr South San Francisco 24:24 8:16
84 Caela Lunde Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 24:25 8:17
85 Melissa Ascencio Sr Jefferson 24:31 8:19
86 Kennedy Kessler Sr Live Oak (Morgan Hil 24:45 8:23
87 Anjali Eichbaum Jr Woodside Priory Scho 24:52 8:26
88 Purvi Tandel Jr Sequoia 24:56 8:27
89 Julia Cruz So James Lick 24:57 8:27
90 Martha Curiel Sr Capuchino 25:02 8:29
91 Chelsea Chen Jr Notre Dame (San Jose 25:03 8:29
92 Melissa Clark Jr Scotts Valley 25:15 8:34
93 Danelle Martin Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 25:17 8:34
94 Caoimhe Macrunnels Sr Castilleja 25:23 8:36
95 Miriam Abughosh Jr Capuchino 25:28 8:38
96 Mariana Silverman Jr Woodside 25:31 8:39
97 Caitlynn Daniele So Sequoia 25:41 8:42
98 Lindsey Segal Fr Castilleja 25:42 8:43
99 Sophia Silva Fr Castilleja 25:45 8:44
100 Sonali Ranaweera Fr Del Mar 26:37 9:01
101 Emma Lin Sr Carlmont 26:50 9:06
102 Karina Chavarria2 So Capuchino 26:50 9:06
103 Michelle Lui Sr Carlmont 27:08 9:12
104 Sofia Gilbert Jr Woodside 27:10 9:13
105 Carissa Oseguera Jr Woodside 27:31 9:20
106 Leeza Lu Head-Royce School 28:23 9:37
107 Wendy Villaneuva Sr Del Mar 29:03 9:51
108 Adrianna Ortiz Sr William C. Overfelt 29:23 9:58
109 Ariana Presotto Jr Woodside 29:27 9:59
110 Danielle Spahr Jr Del Mar 29:45 10:05
111 Kaitlyn Story So Del Mar 32:01 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis (Mountai
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
100:12
20:02
6:48
53 Gia Kim
Jr
19:01
6:27
2
Melissa Seaman
Jr
19:21
6:34
4
Emily Skahill
So
19:31
6:37
5
Carly Trent
Fr
20:56
7:06
20
Emily Mcconnell
Jr
21:23
7:15
22
Emma Phelps
Sr
22:13
7:32
34




2 Scotts Valley
6-5-4-2-2
Gap: 1:46
105:17
21:03
7:08
99 Hayley Herberg
Sr
20:11
6:51
9
Maddy Barton
Jr
20:29
6:57
12
Katelyn Mcnulty
Jr
20:50
7:04
18
Mikaela Inman
Jr
21:50
7:24
29
Annika Osterkamp
Jr
21:57
7:26
31
Madeline Hitzeman
Jr
22:34
7:39
41
Melissa Clark
Jr
25:15
8:34
69
3 Aragon
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 2:22
105:59
21:12
7:11
113 Lydia Villa
Fr
20:13
6:51
10
Oma Skyrus
Sr
20:24
6:55
11
Hannah Lampson
Fr
20:48
7:03
17
Emmaline Fronczak
Sr
21:59
7:27
32
Briana Reynolds
Jr
22:35
7:39
43
Olivia Di Santo
Jr
22:50
7:44
46




Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Notre Dame (San Jose
1-3-2-4-4
Gap: 5:34
107:45
21:33
7:18
147 Juliana Mount
Sr
18:39
6:19
1
Emily Cox
Sr
20:40
7:00
14
Ingrid Spielbauer
Jr
20:46
7:02
16
Meilani Makhni
Sr
23:27
7:57
52
Scarlett Manzano
So
24:13
8:13
64
Chelsea Chen
Jr
25:03
8:29
68




5 Prospect
4-2-6-5-5
Gap: 4:28
109:44
21:57
7:26
168 Claire Liang
Jr
19:49
6:43
6
Micaela Daney
Fr
19:55
6:45
8
Isabel Cannell
Fr
22:31
7:38
39
Paige Brodrick
Sr
23:12
7:52
50
Ally Martinez
So
24:17
8:14
65








6 Head-Royce School
9-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:53
110:49
22:10
7:31
172 Georgia Scherer
-
21:14
7:12
21
Kristina Randrup
-
21:33
7:18
23
Sophia Brakeman
-
22:18
7:34
35
Kayla Schmidlin
-
22:37
7:40
44
Jade Hardy
-
23:07
7:50
49
Matisse Mulligan
-
24:05
8:10
63
Leeza Lu
-
28:23
9:37
81
7 Notre Dame (Belmont)
5-7-5-6-7
Gap: 5:25
111:33
22:19
7:34
181 Riley Mcglinchy
Jr
19:52
6:44
7
Megan Mcdonall
Sr
20:51
7:04
19
Bailey Mckeon
Fr
21:39
7:20
26
Carolina Fernandez
Jr
23:54
8:06
59
Danelle Martin
Jr
25:17
8:34
70








8 Sacred Heart Cathedr
10-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:20
111:32
22:18
7:34
183 Jodi Mar
So
21:38
7:20
24
Carolyn Scott
So
22:02
7:28
33
Jenelle Lee
Jr
22:20
7:34
37
Blossom Wong
Sr
22:34
7:39
42
Kimberly Ira
Jr
22:58
7:47
47
Catriana Larson
So
23:44
8:03
56
Victoria Daly
Jr
23:57
8:07
60
9 James Lick
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:14
112:25
22:29
7:37
193 Daniela Camacho
Sr
20:33
6:58
13
Milka Perez
Fr
21:55
7:26
30
Maria Mendoza
So
22:28
7:37
38
Alma Padilla
Sr
23:42
8:02
55
Evalilia Garcia
So
23:47
8:04
57
Julia Cruz
So
24:57
8:27
67




10 Carlmont
3-4-7-8-10
Gap: 8:03
116:06
23:13
7:52
209 Megan Uozumi
Fr
19:05
6:28
3
Emily Rexer
Jr
20:44
7:02
15
Ajia Grant
So
22:19
7:34
36
Emma Lin
Sr
26:50
9:06
77
Michelle Lui
Sr
27:08
9:12
78








11 Sequoia
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:25
114:12
22:50
7:45
216 Eva Gillet
Fr
21:38
7:20
25
Trina Palomar
Sr
21:45
7:22
28
Emma O'hara
Jr
23:07
7:50
48
Claire Maurel
Sr
23:39
8:01
54
Marcy Digel
Sr
24:03
8:09
61
Purvi Tandel
Jr
24:56
8:27
66
Caitlynn Daniele
So
25:41
8:42
73
12 Woodside
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:27
120:36
24:07
8:11
276 Kara Herson
So
21:43
7:22
27
Taylor Matel
So
22:42
7:42
45
Isabella Schrammel
Jr
23:30
7:58
53
Mariana Silverman
Jr
25:31
8:39
72
Sofia Gilbert
Jr
27:10
9:13
79
Carissa Oseguera
Jr
27:31
9:20
80
Ariana Presotto
Jr
29:27
9:59
83
13 Castilleja
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:10
121:07
24:13
8:13
298 Alex Stout
Fr
22:32
7:38
40
Riya Berry Berry
Fr
23:26
7:57
51
Ellen Howard
Fr
24:04
8:09
62
Caoimhe Macrunnels
Sr
25:23
8:36
71
Lindsey Segal
Fr
25:42
8:43
74
Sophia Silva
Fr
25:45
8:44
75




14 Del Mar
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 8:10
141:17
28:15
9:35
385 Kim Mori
Fr
23:51
8:05
58
Sonali Ranaweera
Fr
26:37
9:01
76
Wendy Villaneuva
Sr
29:03
9:51
82
Danielle Spahr
Jr
29:45
10:05
84
Kaitlyn Story
So
32:01
10:51
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sabrina K Pham Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:20 7:14
2 Isadora De Castro So Crystal Springs Upla 22:10 7:31
3 Nicole Wallace So Aragon 22:45 7:43 1/6 6/17 3/13 22:19 22:33 22:11
4 Leia Wang Jr Valley Christian (Sa 23:03 7:49
5 Brianna Becerra Fr Valley Christian (Sa 23:05 7:49
6 Suki Shields Fr Scotts Valley 23:07 7:50
7 Vicky Cisneros So Oak Grove (San Jose) 23:26 7:57
8 Sophia Patterson Fr Valley Christian (Sa 23:33 7:59
9 Cece Hinz Jr St. Francis (Mountai 23:34 7:59
10 Katie Wysong Sr Aragon 23:41 8:02 2/6 8/17 3/10 22:36 23:33 22:36
11 Diana Nguyen Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 23:50 8:05
12 Melanie Hamaguchi Jr Carlmont 23:55 8:06
13 Leblanc Chloe So Crystal Springs Upla 24:00 8:08
14 Angela Cutler Jr St. Francis (Mountai 24:00 8:08
15 Alison Lazaruk Jr St. Francis (Mountai 24:01 8:08
16 Hannah Theaker Fr Valley Christian (Sa 24:15 8:13
17 Ally Solorzano Jr Crystal Springs Upla 24:17 8:14
18 Genevieve Imboden Jr Scotts Valley 24:17 8:14
19 Sabrina Pham Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 24:18 8:14
20 Megan Omelian Jr St. Francis (Mountai 24:26 8:17
21 Zoe Hur Sr Scotts Valley 24:38 8:21
22 Amy Yu Sr Aragon 24:56 8:27 3/6 10/17 6/10 24:58
(0:02)
24:15 23:45 You ROCK! (LY)
23 Mahalea Rufino Fr Notre Dame (San Jose 24:59 8:28
24 Joycee Zhou So Valley Christian (Sa 25:03 8:29
25 Lauren Williams Sr St. Francis (Mountai 25:04 8:30
26 Charis Chiu Fr Woodside Priory Scho 25:22 8:36
27 Wako Morimoto So Woodside Priory Scho 25:27 8:38
28 Neha Gubbi Jr St. Francis (Mountai 25:28 8:38
29 Juliet Ortega So Oak Grove (San Jose) 25:30 8:39
30 Michelle Chow Jr Aragon 25:42 8:43 4/6 14/17 4/8 25:21 25:21
31 Hannah Koury Jr Aragon 25:42 8:43 5/6 15/17 4/6 25:20 25:20
32 Maggie Theaker So Valley Christian (Sa 25:52 8:46
33 Juliet Barry So Notre Dame (San Jose 26:06 8:51
34 Katie Goldstein Jr Crystal Springs Upla 26:14 8:54
35 Ali Rundquist Jr Notre Dame (San Jose 26:15 8:54
36 Elizabeth Putnam Sr Woodside Priory Scho 26:24 8:57
37 Abigail Graber Sr Notre Dame (San Jose 26:24 8:57
38 Kimberly Eliazo Jr Aragon 26:25 8:57 6/6 16/17 3/6 27:52
(1:27)
27:52
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Elizabeth Burton So Notre Dame (Belmont) 26:26 8:58
40 Citlaly Mejia Fr Notre Dame (San Jose 26:32 9:00
41 Margot Heron So Woodside Priory Scho 26:35 9:01
42 Jaulie Goe Jr Woodside Priory Scho 26:43 9:03
43 Elianeth Arjona So Oak Grove (San Jose) 26:47 9:05
44 Eva El Fishawy Fr Woodside Priory Scho 27:06 9:11
45 Grace Cardona So Valley Christian (Sa 27:13 9:14
46 Isabelle Qin Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 27:15 9:14
47 Karenah Rajasekaran Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 27:16 9:15
48 Nayeli Magana Sr Sequoia 27:28 9:19
49 Madison Mills Jr Sequoia 27:28 9:19
50 Yvonne Zhang Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 27:30 9:19
51 Tiffany Anaya So Notre Dame (San Jose 27:31 9:20
52 Jeanelle Bentajado Jr Notre Dame (San Jose 27:37 9:22
53 Miranda Prince Fr Woodside Priory Scho 27:38 9:22
54 Celine Tran Jr Notre Dame (San Jose 27:42 9:23
55 Zoe Wilson Jr Notre Dame (San Jose 27:45 9:24
56 Raquel Tawfik Sr Notre Dame (San Jose 28:00 9:29
57 Shannon Vyvijal Sr Notre Dame (San Jose 28:04 9:31
58 Sophie Klitgaard Fr Notre Dame (San Jose 28:22 9:37
59 Jackie Goodley -espinosa Sr Notre Dame (San Jose 28:43 9:44
60 Yulisa Perez Sr Sequoia 28:47 9:45
61 Ana Escalante Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 29:05 9:52
62 Vanessa Mero Jr Capuchino 29:19 9:56
63 Jassmin Cabrera Ace Charter School 34:14 11:36
64 Amara Greco Sr Notre Dame (San Jose 34:38 11:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley Christian (Sa
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
118:59
23:48
8:04
42 Leia Wang
Jr
23:03
7:49
3
Brianna Becerra
Fr
23:05
7:49
4
Sophia Patterson
Fr
23:33
7:59
6
Hannah Theaker
Fr
24:15
8:13
12
Joycee Zhou
So
25:03
8:29
17
Maggie Theaker
So
25:52
8:46
25
Grace Cardona
So
27:13
9:14
36
2 Oak Grove (San Jose)
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:10
118:24
23:41
8:02
50 Sabrina K Pham
Jr
21:20
7:14
1
Vicky Cisneros
So
23:26
7:57
5
Diana Nguyen
Fr
23:50
8:05
9
Sabrina Pham
Jr
24:18
8:14
13
Juliet Ortega
So
25:30
8:39
22
Elianeth Arjona
So
26:47
9:05
34
Ana Escalante
Jr
29:05
9:52
40
3 St. Francis (Mountai
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:30
121:05
24:13
8:13
60 Cece Hinz
Jr
23:34
7:59
7
Angela Cutler
Jr
24:00
8:08
10
Alison Lazaruk
Jr
24:01
8:08
11
Megan Omelian
Jr
24:26
8:17
14
Lauren Williams
Sr
25:04
8:30
18
Neha Gubbi
Jr
25:28
8:38
21




4 Aragon
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:57
122:46
24:33
8:19
72 Nicole Wallace
So
22:45
7:43
2
Katie Wysong
Sr
23:41
8:02
8
Amy Yu
Sr
24:56
8:27
15
Michelle Chow
Jr
25:42
8:43
23
Hannah Koury
Jr
25:42
8:43
24
Kimberly Eliazo
Jr
26:25
8:57
30




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Notre Dame (San Jose
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:33
130:16
26:03
8:50
129 Mahalea Rufino
Fr
24:59
8:28
16
Juliet Barry
So
26:06
8:51
26
Ali Rundquist
Jr
26:15
8:54
27
Abigail Graber
Sr
26:24
8:57
29
Citlaly Mejia
Fr
26:32
9:00
31
Tiffany Anaya
So
27:31
9:20
37
Jeanelle Bentajado
Jr
27:37
9:22
38
6 Woodside Priory Scho
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:21
130:31
26:06
8:51
132 Charis Chiu
Fr
25:22
8:36
19
Wako Morimoto
So
25:27
8:38
20
Elizabeth Putnam
Sr
26:24
8:57
28
Margot Heron
So
26:35
9:01
32
Jaulie Goe
Jr
26:43
9:03
33
Eva El Fishawy
Fr
27:06
9:11
35
Miranda Prince
Fr
27:38
9:22
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaylee Craft So Scotts Valley 20:24 6:55
2 Olivia Ross Fr Scotts Valley 21:08 7:10
3 Meera Santhanam So Nueva School 21:21 7:14
4 Christine Nguyen So St. Francis (Mountai 21:34 7:19
5 Marlena Axelsson So St. Francis (Mountai 22:17 7:33
6 Eliza Barton Fr Scotts Valley 22:22 7:35
7 Karina Chavarria So Capuchino 22:26 7:36
8 Donya Zarrinnegar Fr Nueva School 22:27 7:37
9 Tanin Barzanian So Woodside 22:28 7:37
10 Sophie Liu Fr Carlmont 22:32 7:38
11 Marisol Vasquez So William C. Overfelt 22:52 7:45
12 Helena Schultz Fr Scotts Valley 22:53 7:45
13 Cindy Ji Fr Nueva School 23:26 7:57
14 Danna Avila Barreras So South San Francisco 23:30 7:58
15 Lucy Chambers So Woodside 23:37 8:00
16 Patricia Vasquez-aquino So William C. Overfelt 23:51 8:05
17 Ava Ocon So Woodside 24:03 8:09
18 Lauren Valles Fr Capuchino 24:15 8:13
19 Nancy Yip So South San Francisco 24:18 8:14
20 Sasha Dolgashev Fr Carlmont 24:19 8:15
21 Katie Savage So Aragon 24:22 8:16 1/5 9/17 9/18 24:16 24:25
(0:03)
24:16 You ROCK! (LR)
22 Natalie Francis Fr Nueva School 24:23 8:16
23 Charlotte Wimp Fr Scotts Valley 24:23 8:16
24 Allison Vargas Fr St. Francis (Mountai 24:43 8:23
25 Xinna Lai So Capuchino 24:57 8:27
26 Brianda Cerda Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 24:57 8:27
27 Hannah Zuklie So Nueva School 25:07 8:31
28 Kacie Beth So Sequoia 25:08 8:31
29 Ayanna Rubio Fr St. Francis (Mountai 25:08 8:31
30 Alisa Nascimento So Sacred Heart Cathedr 25:12 8:33
31 Kendra Gonzalez Fr St. Francis (Mountai 25:16 8:34
32 Haley Ogasawara Fr Aragon 25:23 8:36 2/5 11/17 10/14 26:13
(0:50)
26:13
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Miwa Ikeda Fr Aragon 25:28 8:38 3/5 12/17 6/12 26:14
(0:46)
26:14
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Sophia Bridon So Sacred Heart Cathedr 25:37 8:41
35 Katie King Fr Aragon 25:39 8:42 4/5 13/17 4/12 26:15
(0:36)
26:15
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Santana Solorzano Fr Nueva School 25:51 8:46
37 Kaelie Brodie So Woodside 25:51 8:46
38 Andrea Lepe So James Lick 26:03 8:50
39 Jaret Cruz Fr Notre Dame (San Jose 26:12 8:53
40 Richmiel Dela Torre So Capuchino 26:13 8:53
41 Ashley Miller Fr Scotts Valley 26:23 8:57
42 Kishandra Patron So Capuchino 26:28 8:58
43 Cecilia Ledezma So William C. Overfelt 26:30 8:59
44 Abisaid Esquivel Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh 26:32 9:00
45 Sydney Shirriff Fr Nueva School 26:34 9:00
46 Aria Coalson Fr Harker School 26:35 9:01
47 Kimberly Galindo Fr South San Francisco 26:39 9:02
48 Lauren Chambers Fr Woodside 26:40 9:02
49 Kimberly Deal Fr Woodside 27:01 9:09
50 Tori Knapp So Nueva School 27:02 9:10
51 Anika Banga Fr Harker School 27:14 9:14
52 Madison Koester So Live Oak (Morgan Hil 27:18 9:15
53 Julia Dela Fuente Fr South San Francisco 27:23 9:17
54 Brooke Waters Fr Jefferson 27:51 9:26
55 Jacqueline Gutierrez Fr Notre Dame (San Jose 27:53 9:27
56 Alayna Evans Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 27:55 9:28
57 Aracely Gutierrez Fr Notre Dame (San Jose 28:07 9:32
58 Hafsa Vanya Fr Notre Dame (San Jose 28:30 9:40
59 Isabel Cheng So Capuchino 28:31 9:40
60 Annie O'hare So Scotts Valley 29:10 9:53
61 Jocelyn Arcinega So William C. Overfelt 29:11 9:54
62 Alexandra Diaz So Capuchino 29:16 9:55
63 Dung Vu So William C. Overfelt 29:16 9:55
64 Susan Peterson Fr James Lick 29:17 9:56
65 Alexandra Munoz So Capuchino 29:29 10:00
66 Wynne On Fr James Lick 29:41 10:04
67 Karina Campos Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh 29:42 10:04
68 Sophie Sankar Fr Waldorf School 29:46 10:05
69 Coral Schlitter So Aragon 29:48 10:06 5/5 17/17 7/10 31:14
(1:26)
30:47
(0:59)
30:43
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Sienna Melton Fr Woodside 30:10 10:14
71 Ingrid Chan So Capuchino 30:11 10:14
72 Jana Chism Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 30:13 10:15
73 Avelle Campell So Woodside 30:40 10:24
74 Christine Young Fr James Lick 30:49 10:27
75 Linnea Storum Jr St. Francis (Mountai 31:13 10:35
76 Melanie Huynh Fr Notre Dame (San Jose 31:28 10:40
77 Tanya Fisher So Capuchino 32:47 11:07
78 Angela Ceja Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh 38:53 13:11
79 Stephanie Mercado Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh 38:53 13:11
80 Vanessa De La Cruz Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh 39:23 13:21
81 Lesley Sanchez Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh 45:39 15:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scotts Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:59
111:10
22:14
7:32
39 Kaylee Craft
So
20:24
6:55
1
Olivia Ross
Fr
21:08
7:10
2
Eliza Barton
Fr
22:22
7:35
6
Helena Schultz
Fr
22:53
7:45
11
Charlotte Wimp
Fr
24:23
8:16
19
Ashley Miller
Fr
26:23
8:57
35
Annie O'hare
So
29:10
9:53
47
2 Nueva School
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:46
116:44
23:21
7:55
64 Meera Santhanam
So
21:21
7:14
3
Donya Zarrinnegar
Fr
22:27
7:37
8
Cindy Ji
Fr
23:26
7:57
12
Natalie Francis
Fr
24:23
8:16
18
Hannah Zuklie
So
25:07
8:31
23
Santana Solorzano
Fr
25:51
8:46
31
Sydney Shirriff
Fr
26:34
9:00
39
3 St. Francis (Mountai
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:42
118:58
23:48
8:04
79 Christine Nguyen
So
21:34
7:19
4
Marlena Axelsson
So
22:17
7:33
5
Allison Vargas
Fr
24:43
8:23
20
Ayanna Rubio
Fr
25:08
8:31
24
Kendra Gonzalez
Fr
25:16
8:34
26
Linnea Storum
Jr
31:13
10:35
55




4 Woodside
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:12
122:39
24:32
8:19
109 Tanin Barzanian
So
22:28
7:37
9
Lucy Chambers
So
23:37
8:00
13
Ava Ocon
So
24:03
8:09
15
Kaelie Brodie
So
25:51
8:46
32
Lauren Chambers
Fr
26:40
9:02
40
Kimberly Deal
Fr
27:01
9:09
41
Sienna Melton
Fr
30:10
10:14
53
5 Capuchino
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:02
124:19
24:52
8:26
114 Karina Chavarria
So
22:26
7:36
7
Lauren Valles
Fr
24:15
8:13
16
Xinna Lai
So
24:57
8:27
21
Richmiel Dela Torre
So
26:13
8:53
34
Kishandra Patron
So
26:28
8:58
36
Isabel Cheng
So
28:31
9:40
46
Alexandra Diaz
So
29:16
9:55
49
6 Aragon
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 5:26
130:40
26:08
8:52
154 Katie Savage
So
24:22
8:16
17
Haley Ogasawara
Fr
25:23
8:36
27
Miwa Ikeda
Fr
25:28
8:38
28
Katie King
Fr
25:39
8:42
30
Coral Schlitter
So
29:48
10:06
52








7 William C. Overfelt
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 6:24
131:40
26:20
8:56
159 Marisol Vasquez
So
22:52
7:45
10
Patricia Vasquez-aquino
So
23:51
8:05
14
Cecilia Ledezma
So
26:30
8:59
37
Jocelyn Arcinega
So
29:11
9:54
48
Dung Vu
So
29:16
9:55
50








8 Sacred Heart Cathedr
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:16
133:54
26:47
9:05
173 Brianda Cerda
Fr
24:57
8:27
22
Alisa Nascimento
So
25:12
8:33
25
Sophia Bridon
So
25:37
8:41
29
Alayna Evans
Fr
27:55
9:28
43
Jana Chism
Fr
30:13
10:15
54








9 Notre Dame (San Jose
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:16
142:10
28:26
9:38
220 Jaret Cruz
Fr
26:12
8:53
33
Jacqueline Gutierrez
Fr
27:53
9:27
42
Aracely Gutierrez
Fr
28:07
9:32
44
Hafsa Vanya
Fr
28:30
9:40
45
Melanie Huynh
Fr
31:28
10:40
56








10 Luis Valdez Leadersh
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 12:51
173:23
34:41
11:45
263 Abisaid Esquivel
Fr
26:32
9:00
38
Karina Campos
Fr
29:42
10:04
51
Angela Ceja
Fr
38:53
13:11
57
Stephanie Mercado
Fr
38:53
13:11
58
Vanessa De La Cruz
Fr
39:23
13:21
59
Lesley Sanchez
Fr
45:39
15:28
60




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.