Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/15/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahmet Bolak Sr JV 22:52 7:45 2.95 39/58 9/9 23/23 2/2 25:49
(2:57,11.4)
25:49
(2:57,11.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Alex Binsacca Jr JV 20:50 7:04 2.95 28/58 6/9 14/23 2/4 You ROCK! (PG)
Arnav Bhavsar So So 22:14 7:32 2.95 42/55 7/7 21/23 3/3 24:15
(2:01,8.3)
24:15
(2:01,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Ben Finberg Fr Fr 21:36 7:19 2.95 29/44 4/7 17/23 4/7 You ROCK! (PG)
Ben Zawilski Jr JV 19:04 6:28 2.95 11/58 4/9 6/23 2/7 21:53
(2:49,12.9)
21:53
(2:49,12.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Benjamin An Fr Fr 19:24 6:35 2.95 4/44 2/7 8/23 2/8 21:29
(2:05,9.7)
21:29
(2:05,9.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Christian Carlson Sr JV 21:06 7:09 2.95 29/58 7/9 16/23 2/2 20:21 21:51
(0:45,3.4)
20:08 You ROCK! (LR)
David Diba Sr JV 21:41 7:21 2.95 32/58 8/9 18/23 2/2 22:31
(0:50,3.7)
24:59
(3:18,13.2)
21:58
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Elliot Quan Jr JV 18:40 6:20 2.95 9/58 3/9 4/23 2/9 21:06
(2:26,11.5)
20:52
(2:12,10.5)
19:31
(0:51,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Frank Liu Fr Fr 21:50 7:24 2.95 33/44 5/7 19/23 3/4 23:34
(1:44,7.4)
23:34
(1:44,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
hans canton Fr Fr 21:57 7:26 2.95 34/44 6/7 20/23 2/2 25:49
(3:52,15.0)
25:49
(3:52,15.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Jason Leung So So 18:55 6:25 2.95 5/55 2/7 5/23 2/8 20:49
(1:54,9.1)
21:22
(2:27,11.5)
19:58
(1:03,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Kasey Woo So So 17:56 6:05 2.95 3/55 1/7 1/23 2/9 20:00
(2:04,10.3)
19:32
(1:36,8.2)
19:13
(1:17,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Matt Chinn So So 20:50 7:04 2.95 29/55 6/7 14/23 3/4 23:43
(2:53,12.2)
23:27
(2:37,11.2)
21:27
(0:37,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Matt Savage Sr JV 19:31 6:37 2.95 15/58 5/9 9/23 2/6 20:12
(0:41,3.4)
21:40
(2:09,9.9)
19:35
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
pablo siguenza Fr Fr 19:17 6:32 2.95 3/44 1/7 7/23 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Paolo Skyrus Fr Fr 22:51 7:45 2.95 37/44 7/7 22/23 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Patrick Lynch So So 19:31 6:37 2.95 11/55 3/7 9/23 2/5 20:00
(0:29,2.4)
19:45
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ryan Chan So So 20:16 6:52 2.95 21/55 5/7 12/23 3/5 23:36
(3:20,14.1)
24:10
(3:54,16.1)
21:12
(0:56,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scott Chow Jr JV 18:38 6:19 2.95 8/58 2/9 3/23 2/10 21:52
(3:14,14.8)
21:52
(3:14,14.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stephan Yu Fr Fr 20:26 6:56 2.95 17/44 3/7 13/23 3/7 23:36
(3:10,13.4)
23:36
(3:10,13.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Tong Wang Jr JV 18:16 6:12 2.95 4/58 1/9 2/23 3/10 19:51
(1:35,8.0)
20:23
(2:07,10.4)
19:06
(0:50,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wayne Su So So 19:37 6:39 2.95 12/55 4/7 11/23 2/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/5 96:15
2:20
2.95 6:32 6:05 6:52 47 6:14 101:57
(5:42,5.6)
93:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kasey Woo (3), Jason Leung (5), Patrick Lynch (10), Wayne Su (11), Ryan Chan (18)
JV 1st 5 2/6 94:09
1:15
2.95 6:23 6:12 6:37 45 6:13 104:06
(9:57,9.6)
97:50
(3:41,3.8)
91:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tong Wang (4), Scott Chow (8), Elliot Quan (9), Ben Zawilski (11), Matt Savage (13)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 102:33
2:33
2.95 6:57 6:32 7:24 55 6:37 111:35
(9:02,8.1)
93:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) pablo siguenza (3), Benjamin An (4), Stephan Yu (10), Ben Finberg (18), Frank Liu (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonas Enders So Henry M. Gunn 17:37 5:58
2 Dylan Latham-mcgraw So Henry M. Gunn 17:47 6:02
3 Kasey Woo So Aragon 17:56 6:05 1/7 1/23 2/9 20:00
(2:04)
19:32
(1:36)
19:13
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Jeffrey Lee-heidenreic So Henry M. Gunn 18:07 6:08
5 Jason Leung So Aragon 18:55 6:25 2/7 5/23 2/8 20:49
(1:54)
21:22
(2:27)
19:58
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Zachary Englhardt So Henry M. Gunn 19:02 6:27
7 Peter Martin So Cupertino 19:12 6:31
8 Tammam Khan So Cupertino 19:20 6:33
9 Jonathan Koch So Woodside 19:21 6:34
10 Randy Wu So Henry M. Gunn 19:24 6:35
11 Patrick Lynch So Aragon 19:31 6:37 3/7 9/23 2/5 20:00
(0:29)
19:45
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Wayne Su So Aragon 19:37 6:39 4/7 11/23 2/5
13 Jack Robinson So Cupertino 19:39 6:40
14 Anton Mcpeek So Carlmont 19:41 6:40
15 Aaron Schulz So Henry M. Gunn 19:43 6:41
16 Tu Kinh Nguyen So Cupertino 19:46 6:42
17 Bennett Ngan So Cupertino 19:47 6:42
18 Ling Yan So Henry M. Gunn 19:50 6:43
19 Brandon Gomez So Henry M. Gunn 19:59 6:46
20 Andre Bouyssounouse So Henry M. Gunn 20:04 6:48
21 Ryan Chan So Aragon 20:16 6:52 5/7 12/23 3/5 23:36
(3:20)
24:10
(3:54)
21:12
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Dominic Shillace So Woodside 20:18 6:53
23 Daniel Martinez So Jefferson 20:29 6:57
24 Christopher Camilo So South San Francisco 20:31 6:57
25 Adam Ahmed So Cupertino 20:31 6:57
26 Frank Mcmullin So Cupertino 20:34 6:58
27 Ethan Shiozaki So Carlmont 20:37 6:59
28 Nicolas Otala So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 20:48 7:03
29 Matt Chinn So Aragon 20:50 7:04 6/7 14/23 3/4 23:43
(2:53)
23:27
(2:37)
21:27
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Abhinav Pottabathula So Cupertino 20:51 7:04
31 Naser Abdelrahman So Carlmont 20:51 7:04
32 Evan Davies So Carlmont 21:05 7:09
33 William Xi So Cupertino 21:07 7:09
34 Eric Ying So Cupertino 21:14 7:12
35 Enzo Agnoli So Waldorf School 21:45 7:22
36 Matt Moyer So Carlmont 21:48 7:23
37 Garrett Lew So Henry M. Gunn 22:02 7:28
38 Calvin Luong So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 22:06 7:29
39 Austin Covey So Carlmont 22:11 7:31
40 Charlie Stewart So Henry M. Gunn 22:13 7:32
41 Vashank Battar So Henry M. Gunn 22:14 7:32
42 Arnav Bhavsar So Aragon 22:14 7:32 7/7 21/23 3/3 24:15
(2:01)
24:15
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Raymond Lin So South San Francisco 22:18 7:34
44 Steve Jimenez So South San Francisco 22:21 7:35
45 Desmond Alioshen So Henry M. Gunn 22:53 7:45
46 Vincent Xu So Cupertino 22:57 7:47
47 Marc Delecea So Henry M. Gunn 23:02 7:48
48 Daniel Zeng So Cupertino 23:44 8:03
49 Luke Cheng Fr Henry M. Gunn 24:35 8:20
50 Thiago Vilarinho Fr Jefferson 24:40 8:22
51 William Reister So Henry M. Gunn 25:51 8:46
52 Christopher Padron So South San Francisco 26:24 8:57
53 Evan Lum So Henry M. Gunn 28:51 9:47
54 Keshav Nand So Henry M. Gunn 28:53 9:47
55 Marcel Canites So South San Francisco 31:40 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Henry M. Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
91:57
18:23
6:14
22 Jonas Enders
So
17:37
5:58
1
Dylan Latham-mcgraw
So
17:47
6:02
2
Jeffrey Lee-heidenreic
So
18:07
6:08
4
Zachary Englhardt
So
19:02
6:27
6
Randy Wu
So
19:24
6:35
9
Aaron Schulz
So
19:43
6:41
14
Ling Yan
So
19:50
6:43
17
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
96:15
19:15
6:32
47 Kasey Woo
So
17:56
6:05
3
Jason Leung
So
18:55
6:25
5
Patrick Lynch
So
19:31
6:37
10
Wayne Su
So
19:37
6:39
11
Ryan Chan
So
20:16
6:52
18
Matt Chinn
So
20:50
7:04
23
Arnav Bhavsar
So
22:14
7:32
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Cupertino
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
97:44
19:33
6:38
58 Peter Martin
So
19:12
6:31
7
Tammam Khan
So
19:20
6:33
8
Jack Robinson
So
19:39
6:40
12
Tu Kinh Nguyen
So
19:46
6:42
15
Bennett Ngan
So
19:47
6:42
16
Adam Ahmed
So
20:31
6:57
20
Frank Mcmullin
So
20:34
6:58
21
4 Carlmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
104:02
20:48
7:03
110 Anton Mcpeek
So
19:41
6:40
13
Ethan Shiozaki
So
20:37
6:59
22
Naser Abdelrahman
So
20:51
7:04
24
Evan Davies
So
21:05
7:09
25
Matt Moyer
So
21:48
7:23
26
Austin Covey
So
22:11
7:31
27




5 South San Francisco
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 11:09
123:14
24:39
8:21
141 Christopher Camilo
So
20:31
6:57
19
Raymond Lin
So
22:18
7:34
29
Steve Jimenez
So
22:21
7:35
30
Christopher Padron
So
26:24
8:57
31
Marcel Canites
So
31:40
10:44
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mark Palladino Jr Carlmont 17:40 5:59
2 Simon Rufer Jr Henry M. Gunn 17:52 6:03
3 David Lee-heidenreich Sr Henry M. Gunn 18:01 6:06
4 Tong Wang Jr Aragon 18:16 6:12 1/9 2/23 3/10 19:51
(1:35)
20:23
(2:07)
19:06
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Zachary Chun Sr Henry M. Gunn 18:18 6:12
6 Alex Shieh Jr Cupertino 18:21 6:13
7 Noah Krigel Sr Henry M. Gunn 18:32 6:17
8 Scott Chow Jr Aragon 18:38 6:19 2/9 3/23 2/10 21:52
(3:14)
21:52
(3:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Elliot Quan Jr Aragon 18:40 6:20 3/9 4/23 2/9 21:06
(2:26)
20:52
(2:12)
19:31
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Gavin Baker Sr Henry M. Gunn 18:56 6:25
11 Ben Zawilski Jr Aragon 19:04 6:28 4/9 6/23 2/7 21:53
(2:49)
21:53
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Isaiah Katz Jr Henry M. Gunn 19:06 6:28
13 Jacob Sugar Sr Woodside 19:19 6:33
14 Grant Hultquist Jr Woodside 19:27 6:36
15 Matt Savage Sr Aragon 19:31 6:37 5/9 9/23 2/6 20:12
(0:41)
21:40
(2:09)
19:35
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Brian Hill Jr Henry M. Gunn 19:38 6:39
17 Idean Nakhjavani Jr Cupertino 19:45 6:42
18 Kadhirash Sivakumar Jr Cupertino 19:51 6:44
19 Andrew Huang Jr Henry M. Gunn 19:52 6:44
20 Shannon Hu Jr Henry M. Gunn 20:07 6:49
21 Jonathan Mo Sr Cupertino 20:08 6:49
22 Manuel Martinez Jr Ace Charter School 20:12 6:51
23 Romain Hardy Sr Henry M. Gunn 20:22 6:54
24 Alex Tang Jr Henry M. Gunn 20:24 6:55
25 Jeffery Yan Sr Cupertino 20:34 6:58
26 Samir Puranik So Henry M. Gunn 20:37 6:59
27 Brandon Jacobsen Jr Henry M. Gunn 20:48 7:03
28 Alex Binsacca Jr Aragon 20:50 7:04 6/9 14/23 2/4
29 Christian Carlson Sr Aragon 21:06 7:09 7/9 16/23 2/2 20:21 21:51
(0:45)
20:08 You ROCK! (LR)
30 Alexis Lopez-cervantes Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 21:09 7:10
31 Jacob Roschelle So Henry M. Gunn 21:30 7:17
32 David Diba Sr Aragon 21:41 7:21 8/9 18/23 2/2 22:31
(0:50)
24:59
(3:18)
21:58
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Glenn Hua Sr Cupertino 21:41 7:21
34 Dave Rubilla Jr South San Francisco 21:51 7:24
35 Keaton Gibbs Jr Woodside 22:05 7:29
36 Shayan Mandegarian Jr Carlmont 22:06 7:29
37 Dominik Lucha Jr Henry M. Gunn 22:29 7:37
38 Irving Soto Jr Ace Charter School 22:45 7:43
39 Ahmet Bolak Sr Aragon 22:52 7:45 9/9 23/23 2/2 25:49
(2:57)
25:49
(2:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Alex Bondarenko Jr Carlmont 23:12 7:52
41 Bryan Lee Sr Carlmont 23:16 7:53
42 Kevin Sagara Jr Carlmont 23:18 7:54
43 Pedro Flores Sr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 23:45 8:03
44 Sean Robie Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 23:47 8:04
45 Jean Pata Fr Oceana 23:51 8:05
46 Karlo Aquino Fr Oceana 23:58 8:07
47 Hunter Kaufman So Summit Prep 24:05 8:10
48 Sebastian Alcazar Fr Summit Prep 24:21 8:15
49 Joseluis Vidal Jr Oceana 24:36 8:20
50 James Luo Jr Oceana 24:37 8:21
51 David Salazar Jr Ace Charter School 24:38 8:21
52 Juan Martinez Jr Ace Charter School 25:13 8:33
53 Joseph Alvarez Jr Ace Charter School 25:34 8:40
54 Andrew Lopez Jr South San Francisco 26:16 8:54
55 Justin Green Jr Summit Prep 26:20 8:56
56 Eric Lai Fr Oceana 27:12 9:13
57 Christian Stogner Sr Summit Prep 32:00 10:51
58 Heytham Dosauqi Fr Oceana 34:57 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Henry M. Gunn
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
91:39
18:20
6:13
27 Simon Rufer
Jr
17:52
6:03
2
David Lee-heidenreich
Sr
18:01
6:06
3
Zachary Chun
Sr
18:18
6:12
5
Noah Krigel
Sr
18:32
6:17
7
Gavin Baker
Sr
18:56
6:25
10
Isaiah Katz
Jr
19:06
6:28
12
Brian Hill
Jr
19:38
6:39
14
2 Aragon
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
94:09
18:50
6:23
45 Tong Wang
Jr
18:16
6:12
4
Scott Chow
Jr
18:38
6:19
8
Elliot Quan
Jr
18:40
6:20
9
Ben Zawilski
Jr
19:04
6:28
11
Matt Savage
Sr
19:31
6:37
13
Alex Binsacca
Jr
20:50
7:04
20
Christian Carlson
Sr
21:06
7:09
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Cupertino
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
98:39
19:44
6:41
73 Alex Shieh
Jr
18:21
6:13
6
Idean Nakhjavani
Jr
19:45
6:42
15
Kadhirash Sivakumar
Jr
19:51
6:44
16
Jonathan Mo
Sr
20:08
6:49
17
Jeffery Yan
Sr
20:34
6:58
19
Glenn Hua
Sr
21:41
7:21
22




4 Carlmont
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:38
109:32
21:54
7:26
102 Mark Palladino
Jr
17:40
5:59
1
Shayan Mandegarian
Jr
22:06
7:29
23
Alex Bondarenko
Jr
23:12
7:52
25
Bryan Lee
Sr
23:16
7:53
26
Kevin Sagara
Jr
23:18
7:54
27








5 Ace Charter School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:22
118:22
23:40
8:01
141 Manuel Martinez
Jr
20:12
6:51
18
Irving Soto
Jr
22:45
7:43
24
David Salazar
Jr
24:38
8:21
32
Juan Martinez
Jr
25:13
8:33
33
Joseph Alvarez
Jr
25:34
8:40
34








6 Oceana
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:21
124:14
24:51
8:25
153 Jean Pata
Fr
23:51
8:05
28
Karlo Aquino
Fr
23:58
8:07
29
Joseluis Vidal
Jr
24:36
8:20
30
James Luo
Jr
24:37
8:21
31
Eric Lai
Fr
27:12
9:13
35
Heytham Dosauqi
Fr
34:57
11:51
36




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Burton Fr Henry M. Gunn 18:22 6:14
2 Josh Wu Fr Henry M. Gunn 19:09 6:29
3 pablo siguenza Fr Aragon 19:17 6:32 1/7 7/23 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Benjamin An Fr Aragon 19:24 6:35 2/7 8/23 2/8 21:29
(2:05)
21:29
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Parker Magnuson Fr Cupertino 19:32 6:37
6 Tyler He Fr South San Francisco 19:37 6:39
7 Lucas Frazier Fr Cupertino 19:37 6:39
8 Manuel Arevalo Fr South San Francisco 19:38 6:39
9 Nicolas Heuchert Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 19:49 6:43
10 Brian Chan Fr Henry M. Gunn 19:49 6:43
11 Benjamin Swanson Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 19:59 6:46
12 Alex Berlaga Fr Henry M. Gunn 20:04 6:48
13 Joseph Ng Fr Henry M. Gunn 20:05 6:48
14 Daniel Overcamp Fr Cupertino 20:07 6:49
15 Colin Chen Fr Carlmont 20:10 6:50
16 Christian Canellos Fr Woodside 20:20 6:54
17 Stephan Yu Fr Aragon 20:26 6:56 3/7 13/23 3/7 23:36
(3:10)
23:36
(3:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Zac Sanders Fr Henry M. Gunn 20:33 6:58
19 Andre O'quinn Fr Jefferson 20:42 7:01
20 Andrew Luna Fr Carlmont 20:46 7:02
21 Mario Gonzalez Villagr Fr Woodside 20:46 7:02
22 Alex Gao Fr Henry M. Gunn 20:54 7:05
23 Ajay Prasad Fr Cupertino 21:14 7:12
24 Cameron Peet Fr Woodside 21:25 7:16
25 Bruce Andrew Kubicka Fr Woodside 21:27 7:16
26 Tommy Gomez Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 21:28 7:17
27 Tyler Green Fr Henry M. Gunn 21:33 7:18
28 Ryan Nowell Fr Carlmont 21:33 7:18
29 Ben Finberg Fr Aragon 21:36 7:19 4/7 17/23 4/7
30 Brian Xu Fr Henry M. Gunn 21:37 7:20
31 Luis Juarez Margain Fr Woodside 21:38 7:20
32 Josh Soetandar Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 21:39 7:20
33 Frank Liu Fr Aragon 21:50 7:24 5/7 19/23 3/4 23:34
(1:44)
23:34
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 hans canton Fr Aragon 21:57 7:26 6/7 20/23 2/2 25:49
(3:52)
25:49
(3:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Enatsu Sugioka Fr Carlmont 22:31 7:38
36 Daniel Xu Fr Jefferson 22:45 7:43
37 Paolo Skyrus Fr Aragon 22:51 7:45 7/7 22/23 2/2
38 Mishael Padron Fr South San Francisco 23:42 8:02
39 Austin Liu Fr South San Francisco 23:46 8:03
40 Justin Hong Fr Henry M. Gunn 24:11 8:12
41 Mitch Pi Fr Henry M. Gunn 24:22 8:16
42 Jack Zimmerman Fr Henry M. Gunn 24:31 8:19
43 Drake Zhao Fr Carlmont 25:39 8:42
44 Kevin Lee Fr Henry M. Gunn 26:23 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Henry M. Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
97:29
19:30
6:37
21 Thomas Burton
Fr
18:22
6:14
1
Josh Wu
Fr
19:09
6:29
2
Brian Chan
Fr
19:49
6:43
5
Alex Berlaga
Fr
20:04
6:48
6
Joseph Ng
Fr
20:05
6:48
7
Zac Sanders
Fr
20:33
6:58
11
Alex Gao
Fr
20:54
7:05
14
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:33
102:33
20:31
6:57
55 pablo siguenza
Fr
19:17
6:32
3
Benjamin An
Fr
19:24
6:35
4
Stephan Yu
Fr
20:26
6:56
10
Ben Finberg
Fr
21:36
7:19
18
Frank Liu
Fr
21:50
7:24
20
hans canton
Fr
21:57
7:26
21
Paolo Skyrus
Fr
22:51
7:45
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Woodside
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
105:36
21:07
7:10
72 Christian Canellos
Fr
20:20
6:54
9
Mario Gonzalez Villagr
Fr
20:46
7:02
13
Cameron Peet
Fr
21:25
7:16
15
Bruce Andrew Kubicka
Fr
21:27
7:16
16
Luis Juarez Margain
Fr
21:38
7:20
19








4 Carlmont
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 5:29
110:39
22:08
7:30
83 Colin Chen
Fr
20:10
6:50
8
Andrew Luna
Fr
20:46
7:02
12
Ryan Nowell
Fr
21:33
7:18
17
Enatsu Sugioka
Fr
22:31
7:38
22
Drake Zhao
Fr
25:39
8:42
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.