Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/15/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amy Yu Sr JV 24:15 8:13 2.95 9/22 1/4 7/17 2/6 26:16
(2:01,7.7)
25:29
(1:14,4.9)
23:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG)
Brooke Hager Fr F/S 26:13 8:53 2.95 26/44 7/10 13/17 2/2 28:33
(2:20,8.2)
28:33
(2:20,8.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Coral Schlitter So F/S 30:47 10:26 2.95 43/44 10/10 17/17 2/2 34:46
(3:59,11.5)
30:43 You ROCK! (LR)
Haley Ogasawara Fr F/S 26:13 8:53 2.95 25/44 6/10 12/17 2/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Hannah Koury Jr JV 25:20 8:35 2.95 10/22 2/4 10/17 2/5 28:05
(2:45,9.8)
28:05
(2:45,9.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Julia Lee Fr F/S 24:24 8:16 2.95 16/44 4/10 8/17 2/4 You ROCK! (PG)
Juliet Bost Fr F/S 23:18 7:54 2.95 10/44 2/10 3/17 3/8 27:07
(3:49,14.1)
27:07
(3:49,14.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Katie King Fr F/S 26:15 8:54 2.95 28/44 9/10 15/17 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Katie Savage So F/S 24:25 8:17 2.95 17/44 5/10 9/17 2/3 24:48
(0:23,1.5)
26:07
(1:42,6.5)
24:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG)
Katie Wysong Sr V 23:33 7:59 2.95 30/60 2/3 5/17 7/12 23:49
(0:16,1.1)
23:25 22:36 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Kimberly Eliazo Jr JV 27:52 9:27 2.95 17/22 4/4 16/17 2/2 34:21
(6:29,18.9)
34:21
(6:29,18.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kinako Miyake Fr F/S 23:19 7:54 2.95 11/44 3/10 4/17 2/7 27:04
(3:45,13.9)
27:04
(3:45,13.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Michelle Chow Jr JV 25:21 8:36 2.95 11/22 3/4 11/17 2/4 27:53
(2:32,9.1)
27:53
(2:32,9.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Miwa Ikeda Fr F/S 26:14 8:54 2.95 27/44 8/10 14/17 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Nicole Wallace So V 22:33 7:39 2.95 27/60 1/3 1/17 8/13 23:29
(0:56,4.0)
24:38
(2:05,8.5)
22:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Sam Rose Fr F/S 22:52 7:45 2.95 7/44 1/10 2/17 3/8 27:00
(4:08,15.3)
27:00
(4:08,15.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
sienna williams Sr V 23:48 8:04 2.95 34/60 3/3 6/17 6/10 24:25
(0:37,2.5)
25:36
(1:48,7.0)
23:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 2/3 118:18
1:33
2.95 8:01 7:45 8:17 43 7:33 120:27
(2:09,1.8)
112:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sam Rose (5), Juliet Bost (7), Kinako Miyake (8), Julia Lee (11), Katie Savage (12)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 135:42
4:34
2.95 9:12 8:53 10:26 46 8:19 129:55 122:35 Haley Ogasawara (7), Brooke Hager (8), Miwa Ikeda (9), Katie King (10), Coral Schlitter (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gillian Meeks Jr Henry M. Gunn 17:30 5:56
2 Caroline Gee Fr Cupertino 17:50 6:03
3 Emily Aiken Sr Henry M. Gunn 18:25 6:15
4 Jj Escalera Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 18:46 6:22
5 Megan Uozumi Fr Carlmont 18:58 6:26
6 Illi Gardner So Henry M. Gunn 19:01 6:27
7 Annmarie Howell So Santa Teresa 19:09 6:29
8 Mackenzie Cox Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 19:34 6:38
9 Emma Chiao Fr Henry M. Gunn 19:42 6:41
10 Kate Everhardt So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 20:21 6:54
11 Emily Rexer Jr Carlmont 20:46 7:02
12 Maya Miklos Jr Henry M. Gunn 20:52 7:04
13 Lauren Meier So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 20:54 7:05
14 Sherry Zhou Jr Henry M. Gunn 21:04 7:08
15 Michelle Zhang Sr Henry M. Gunn 21:06 7:09
16 Diana Kruzman Sr Cupertino 21:13 7:12
17 Eva Gillet Fr Sequoia 21:19 7:14
18 Ashni Shetty Sr Cupertino 21:25 7:16
19 Jessica Xia So Cupertino 21:27 7:16
20 Ashley Mathews Jr Santa Teresa 21:29 7:17
21 Isabelle Couch Fr Woodside 21:30 7:17
22 Aishwarya Laddha So Cupertino 21:35 7:19
23 Trina Palomar Sr Sequoia 21:44 7:22
24 Emma O'hara Jr Sequoia 21:52 7:25
25 Brenda Blanco Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 21:55 7:26
26 Sophie Liu Fr Carlmont 22:25 7:36
27 Nicole Wallace So Aragon 22:33 7:39 1/3 1/17 8/13 23:29
(0:56)
24:38
(2:05)
22:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
28 Marcy Digel Sr Sequoia 22:43 7:42
29 Jane Zhang So Cupertino 23:28 7:57
30 Katie Wysong Sr Aragon 23:33 7:59 2/3 5/17 7/12 23:49
(0:16)
23:25 22:36 You ROCK! (LY)
31 Claire Maurel Sr Sequoia 23:38 8:01
32 Ava Ocon So Woodside 23:40 8:01
33 Nazmiye Ornelas Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 23:47 8:04
34 sienna williams Sr Aragon 23:48 8:04 3/3 6/17 6/10 24:25
(0:37)
25:36
(1:48)
23:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
35 Criselda Tongol Jr Oceana 23:49 8:04
36 Purvi Tandel Jr Sequoia 23:50 8:05
37 Lucy Chambers So Woodside 23:52 8:05
38 Melissa Ascencio Sr Jefferson 23:55 8:06
39 Heysell Flores Jr South San Francisco 24:05 8:10
40 Aileen Cabasag So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 24:05 8:10
41 Paola Godoy Fr Summit Prep 24:11 8:12
42 Shannon Perry Fr Woodside 24:17 8:14
43 Caitlynn Daniele So Sequoia 24:21 8:15
44 Izzy Cheek-falcinell Fr Summit Prep 24:28 8:18
45 Kaelie Brodie So Woodside 24:32 8:19
46 Leah Francis Jr Oceana 24:50 8:25
47 Chantel Giner Sr South San Francisco 25:43 8:43
48 Dana Bartolome Sr Oceana 25:47 8:44
49 Angel Gapuz Jr Oceana 25:55 8:47
50 Brooke Lau Jr Oceana 26:00 8:49
51 Melanie Hamaguchi Jr Carlmont 26:15 8:54
52 Jacyn Schmidt So Summit Prep 27:23 9:17
53 Sophie Test Sr Summit Prep 27:53 9:27
54 Christina Kasali Sr Summit Prep 28:12 9:34
55 Lourdes Tovar Sr Summit Prep 29:10 9:53
56 Savera Bhatnagar Jr Summit Prep 29:48 10:06
57 Vanessa Cuevas Sr Mid-Peninsula 30:02 10:11
58 Rianna Laquian Jr Oceana 30:22 10:18
59 Yasmeen Magana Jr Mid-Peninsula 33:06 11:13
60 Elina Smith-leitch Sr Mid-Peninsula 33:30 11:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kia Green Jr Henry M. Gunn 21:30 7:17
2 Mara Greene Jr Henry M. Gunn 21:42 7:21
3 Rachel Rothberg Jr Henry M. Gunn 22:20 7:34
4 Maya Mahony Jr Henry M. Gunn 22:24 7:36
5 Tia Cheunkarndee Jr Henry M. Gunn 22:30 7:38
6 Jessica Luo Sr Henry M. Gunn 23:15 7:53
7 Tanvi Dharap Sr Henry M. Gunn 23:30 7:58
8 Lydia Sun Jr Henry M. Gunn 23:31 7:58
9 Amy Yu Sr Aragon 24:15 8:13 1/4 7/17 2/6 26:16
(2:01)
25:29
(1:14)
23:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
10 Hannah Koury Jr Aragon 25:20 8:35 2/4 10/17 2/5 28:05
(2:45)
28:05
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Michelle Chow Jr Aragon 25:21 8:36 3/4 11/17 2/4 27:53
(2:32)
27:53
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Vaidehi Srinivas Jr Henry M. Gunn 25:26 8:37
13 Sofia Gilbert Jr Woodside 26:28 8:58
14 Carissa Oseguera Jr Woodside 26:30 8:59
15 Thu Dam Sr Cupertino 26:47 9:05
16 Madalyn Li Sr Cupertino 26:49 9:05
17 Kimberly Eliazo Jr Aragon 27:52 9:27 4/4 16/17 2/2 34:21
(6:29)
34:21
(6:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Ariana Presotto Jr Woodside 28:12 9:34
19 Alyssa Nowell Sr Carlmont 30:07 10:13
20 Elizabeth Aguayo Sr Summit Prep 30:53 10:28
21 Rama Khoury Jr Summit Prep 33:10 11:15
22 Sinai Diaz Jr Summit Prep 34:10 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joyce Shea Fr Henry M. Gunn 21:31 7:18
2 Claire Hu So Henry M. Gunn 21:44 7:22
3 Natalie Hill Fr Henry M. Gunn 22:05 7:29
4 Claire Wang Fr Cupertino 22:28 7:37
5 Hannah Shapiro Fr Cupertino 22:29 7:37
6 Priya Thomas So Henry M. Gunn 22:50 7:44
7 Sam Rose Fr Aragon 22:52 7:45 1/10 2/17 3/8 27:00
(4:08)
27:00
(4:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Mirna Sanyal So Henry M. Gunn 23:10 7:51
9 Danna Avila Barreras So South San Francisco 23:15 7:53
10 Juliet Bost Fr Aragon 23:18 7:54 2/10 3/17 3/8 27:07
(3:49)
27:07
(3:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Kinako Miyake Fr Aragon 23:19 7:54 3/10 4/17 2/7 27:04
(3:45)
27:04
(3:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Elise Epstein So Henry M. Gunn 23:23 7:56
13 Allessandra Valdivia Fr Henry M. Gunn 23:24 7:56
14 Alana Rufer Fr Henry M. Gunn 23:58 8:07
15 Melissa Navarette Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 24:16 8:14
16 Julia Lee Fr Aragon 24:24 8:16 4/10 8/17 2/4
17 Katie Savage So Aragon 24:25 8:17 5/10 9/17 2/3 24:48
(0:23)
26:07
(1:42)
24:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
18 Nancy Yip So South San Francisco 24:33 8:19
19 Kimberly Galindo Fr South San Francisco 25:21 8:36
20 Suzi Otala Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 25:51 8:46
21 Amy Wu Fr Henry M. Gunn 25:53 8:46
22 Brooke Waters Fr Jefferson 25:56 8:47
23 Hannah Zinn So Henry M. Gunn 26:03 8:50
24 Jolie Wei Fr Henry M. Gunn 26:11 8:53
25 Haley Ogasawara Fr Aragon 26:13 8:53 6/10 12/17 2/3
26 Brooke Hager Fr Aragon 26:13 8:53 7/10 13/17 2/2 28:33
(2:20)
28:33
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Miwa Ikeda Fr Aragon 26:14 8:54 8/10 14/17 2/2
28 Katie King Fr Aragon 26:15 8:54 9/10 15/17 2/2
29 Catherine Lee Fr Henry M. Gunn 26:18 8:55
30 Alyssa Maravilla Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 26:42 9:03
31 Kimberly Deal Fr Woodside 26:43 9:03
32 Lauren Chambers Fr Woodside 27:11 9:13
33 Gio Kim Fr Henry M. Gunn 27:13 9:14
34 Julia Dela Fuente Fr South San Francisco 27:19 9:16
35 Melissa Silva So Cupertino 27:20 9:16
36 Marianne Eusebio Fr Oceana 27:20 9:16
37 Madeline Enciso So Oceana 27:55 9:28
38 Phoebe Aliakbar Fr Woodside 28:02 9:30
39 Alessia Presotto So Woodside 29:04 9:51
40 Sienna Melton Fr Woodside 30:14 10:15
41 Citllali Gutierrez So Jefferson 30:23 10:18
42 Avelle Campell So Woodside 30:43 10:25
43 Coral Schlitter So Aragon 30:47 10:26 10/10 17/17 2/2 34:46
(3:59)
30:43 You ROCK! (LR)
44 Isabella Castellanos So Oceana 36:52 12:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Henry M. Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
111:20
22:16
7:33
16 Joyce Shea
Fr
21:31
7:18
1
Claire Hu
So
21:44
7:22
2
Natalie Hill
Fr
22:05
7:29
3
Priya Thomas
So
22:50
7:44
4
Mirna Sanyal
So
23:10
7:51
6
Elise Epstein
So
23:23
7:56
9
Allessandra Valdivia
Fr
23:24
7:56
10
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
118:18
23:40
8:01
43 Sam Rose
Fr
22:52
7:45
5
Juliet Bost
Fr
23:18
7:54
7
Kinako Miyake
Fr
23:19
7:54
8
Julia Lee
Fr
24:24
8:16
11
Katie Savage
So
24:25
8:17
12
Haley Ogasawara
Fr
26:13
8:53
13
Brooke Hager
Fr
26:13
8:53
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Woodside
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:31
141:14
28:15
9:35
85 Kimberly Deal
Fr
26:43
9:03
15
Lauren Chambers
Fr
27:11
9:13
16
Phoebe Aliakbar
Fr
28:02
9:30
17
Alessia Presotto
So
29:04
9:51
18
Sienna Melton
Fr
30:14
10:15
19
Avelle Campell
So
30:43
10:25
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Henry M. Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:40
122:41
24:32
8:19
15 Elise Epstein
So
23:23
7:56
1
Allessandra Valdivia
Fr
23:24
7:56
2
Alana Rufer
Fr
23:58
8:07
3
Amy Wu
Fr
25:53
8:46
4
Hannah Zinn
So
26:03
8:50
5
Jolie Wei
Fr
26:11
8:53
6
Catherine Lee
Fr
26:18
8:55
11
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:34
135:42
27:08
9:12
46 Haley Ogasawara
Fr
26:13
8:53
7
Brooke Hager
Fr
26:13
8:53
8
Miwa Ikeda
Fr
26:14
8:54
9
Katie King
Fr
26:15
8:54
10
Coral Schlitter
So
30:47
10:26
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.