Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/5/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Strobelt So F/S 19:45 6:42 2.95 25/101 2/7 4/18 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brandon Brown Sr Jr/Sr 20:56 7:06 2.95 63/109 3/11 5/18 8/10
Brian Kawamoto Fr Jr/Sr 22:57 7:47 2.95 87/109 6/11 10/18 7/8
Chris Tong Fr F/S 22:21 7:35 2.95 65/101 4/7 9/18 8/11
David John Jr Jr/Sr 25:49 8:45 2.95 105/109 10/11 17/18 5/5
Evan Strobelt Sr Jr/Sr 19:11 6:30 2.95 28/109 2/11 3/18 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Forrest Day Sr Jr/Sr 30:10 10:14 2.95 109/109 11/11 18/18 5/5
Hayato Kadota Jr Jr/Sr 21:24 7:15 2.95 73/109 5/11 8/18 7/8
Jonathan Chan Sr Jr/Sr 18:28 6:16 2.95 19/109 1/11 2/18 7/12 18:34
(0:06,0.5)
18:34
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Josihua Lu Fr Jr/Sr 23:57 8:07 2.95 97/109 8/11 13/18 7/7
Kian Soloman Fr F/S 24:46 8:24 2.95 92/101 7/7 16/18 7/7
Preston Chan Fr F/S 21:17 7:13 2.95 46/101 3/7 7/18 7/13
Roy Gonda Fr F/S 24:34 8:20 2.95 89/101 6/7 15/18 7/9
Ryan Landis Jr Jr/Sr 24:22 8:16 2.95 100/109 9/11 14/18 6/7
Ryan Schwandt So F/S 18:04 6:07 2.95 4/101 1/7 1/18 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Takayuki Nagashima Jr Jr/Sr 23:02 7:48 2.95 88/109 7/11 12/18 7/8
WESLEY YEUNG So F/S 23:01 7:48 2.95 72/101 5/7 11/18 7/9
Zachary Mar Jr Jr/Sr 21:14 7:12 2.95 70/109 4/11 6/18 7/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 7/8 101:13
2:56
2.95 6:52 6:16 7:15 192 5:40 Jonathan Chan (19), Evan Strobelt (28), Brandon Brown (46), Zachary Mar (49), Hayato Kadota (50)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 5/5 120:07
2:52
2.95 8:09 7:47 8:45 135 6:28 Brian Kawamoto (22), Takayuki Nagashima (23), Josihua Lu (29), Ryan Landis (30), David John (31)
F/S 1st 5 6/9 104:28
4:57
2.95 7:05 6:07 7:48 150 6:14 Ryan Schwandt (4), Andrew Strobelt (20), Preston Chan (33), Chris Tong (44), WESLEY YEUNG (49)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Pedro So Carlmont 16:26 5:34
2 Greg Surh Sr Carlmont 16:26 5:34
3 Brad Surh Jr Carlmont 16:26 5:34
4 Austin Logie Jr Carlmont 17:03 5:47
5 Nick Palladino Sr Carlmont 17:09 5:49
6 Charles Rogers Jr Burlingame 17:10 5:49
7 Fernando Diaz Jr Terra Nova 17:11 5:49
8 Mark Frazier Jr Terra Nova 17:17 5:52
9 Omeed Moghadam Sr Carlmont 17:49 6:02
10 Jon Proctor Sr Burlingame 17:51 6:03
11 Luke Frazier Jr Terra Nova 17:55 6:04
12 Ryan Simpson Jr Burlingame 17:58 6:05
13 Clinton Humphrey Jr Terra Nova 18:06 6:08
14 David Urista Jr Westmoor 18:07 6:08
15 Chris Li Jr Terra Nova 18:09 6:09
16 Patrick Martin Jr Burlingame 18:11 6:10
17 Alex Warring Sr Mills 18:19 6:13
18 Ryland Young Jr Hillsdale 18:24 6:14
19 Jonathan Chan Sr Aragon 18:28 6:16 1/11 2/18 7/12 18:34
(0:06)
18:34
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Samuel Cuadra Jr El Camino 18:30 6:16
21 Alex Quintana Sr Hillsdale 18:37 6:19
22 Mo Dabliz Jr Hillsdale 18:37 6:19
23 Chris Quiroz Sr Hillsdale 18:41 6:20
24 Ryan Partlan Jr Westmoor 18:44 6:21
25 Zach Ragent Jr Hillsdale 18:48 6:22
26 Adam Maddox Sr Terra Nova 18:53 6:24
27 Sean Callahan Jr Carlmont 19:05 6:28
28 Evan Strobelt Sr Aragon 19:11 6:30 2/11 3/18 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Payum Vossoughi Sr Carlmont 19:14 6:31
30 Andrew Gong Jr Mills 19:22 6:34
31 Trevor Ledda Jr El Camino 19:24 6:35
32 Lance Wong Jr Mills 19:27 6:36
33 Mitchell Allen Jr Carlmont 19:30 6:37
34 Tim Saranov Sr Westmoor 19:33 6:38
35 Samier Said Jr Westmoor 19:34 6:38
36 Scott Berlin Jr Westmoor 19:35 6:38
37 Jose Gonzalez Jr Hillsdale 19:38 6:39
38 Spencer Albrecht Jr Carlmont 19:40 6:40
39 Josh Mac Jr Mills 19:46 6:42
40 Allister Phan Jr Westmoor 19:48 6:43
41 Daniel Torrefranca Jr Hillsdale 19:50 6:43
42 Jesse Tung Sr Mills 19:56 6:45
43 Justin Wong Sr Capuchino 19:57 6:46
44 Andy Chan Sr Westmoor 20:02 6:47
45 Manuel Campos Jr Westmoor 20:07 6:49
46 Kamron Farman-farmaia Sr Burlingame 20:07 6:49
47 Austin Christ So Terra Nova 20:09 6:50
48 Sean Fisher Jr Woodside 20:10 6:50
49 Matthew Barrios Sr Westmoor 20:14 6:52
50 Ellliot Law Sr Mills 20:14 6:52
51 Andrew Lee Jr Westmoor 20:18 6:53
52 Ryan Heywood Jr Woodside 20:26 6:56
53 Matthew Viray Sr El Camino 20:29 6:57
54 Alex Thomas Jr Burlingame 20:31 6:57
55 Pye Kyaw Sr Westmoor 20:35 6:59
56 Matt Rancatore Sr Hillsdale 20:39 7:00
57 Kevin Taylor So Menlo School 20:44 7:02
58 Matthew Absalon Sr Westmoor 20:45 7:02
59 Jeremy Yong So Terra Nova 20:46 7:02
60 Arthur Garcia Jr Westmoor 20:52 7:04
61 Max Mudd Jr Carlmont 20:54 7:05
62 William Rankin Sr Westmoor 20:54 7:05
63 Brandon Brown Sr Aragon 20:56 7:06 3/11 5/18 8/10
64 Favio Martinez Jr Capuchino 21:01 7:07
65 Alex Miller Sr Mills 21:10 7:11
66 Jessie Piccolotti Sr Terra Nova 21:11 7:11
67 Alex Yang Jr Burlingame 21:12 7:11
68 Matt Jones Jr Capuchino 21:13 7:12
69 Peter Lei Sr Westmoor 21:14 7:12
70 Zachary Mar Jr Aragon 21:14 7:12 4/11 6/18 7/10
71 Seth Terpstra Sr Mills 21:19 7:14
72 Chris Neeley Sr Burlingame 21:21 7:14
73 Hayato Kadota Jr Aragon 21:24 7:15 5/11 8/18 7/8
74 Mikey Howard Sr Menlo School 21:28 7:17
75 David Saunders Sr Menlo School 21:29 7:17
76 Thomas Harada Jr Mills 21:30 7:17
77 Francis Tan Jr El Camino 21:43 7:22
78 Kevin Hui Sr Capuchino 21:44 7:22
79 Brian Herold Jr Burlingame 21:45 7:22
80 Kenny Kork Sr Westmoor 21:46 7:23
81 Heinrich Relosimon Sr Westmoor 21:49 7:24
82 Jeff Isidro Sr Westmoor 22:12 7:32
83 Janben Tambot Jr Westmoor 22:17 7:33
84 Roberto Gonzalez Sr Westmoor 22:27 7:37
85 Dennis Tejada Jr El Camino 22:47 7:43
86 Kerry Fier Jr Menlo School 22:49 7:44
87 Brian Kawamoto Fr Aragon 22:57 7:47 6/11 10/18 7/8
88 Takayuki Nagashima Jr Aragon 23:02 7:48 7/11 12/18 7/8
89 Kevin Ling Jr Mills 23:03 7:49
90 Anthony Chan Sr Westmoor 23:04 7:49
91 Spencer Harris Jr Burlingame 23:07 7:50
92 Ivan Kong Jr El Camino 23:24 7:56
93 Justin Hui Sr Mills 23:32 7:59
94 Wesley Poon Sr Westmoor 23:37 8:00
95 Justin Wong Jr Mills 23:39 8:01
96 Dan Hower Jr Burlingame 23:40 8:01
97 Josihua Lu Fr Aragon 23:57 8:07 8/11 13/18 7/7
98 Seaton Ng Jr Mills 24:04 8:09
99 Sky Jacobson Jr Westmoor 24:18 8:14
100 Ryan Landis Jr Aragon 24:22 8:16 9/11 14/18 6/7
101 Kevin Payne Sr Westmoor 24:23 8:16
102 Lawrence Chin Sr Westmoor 25:11 8:32
103 Christopher Kambic Jr Hillsdale 25:27 8:38
104 Menandro Aure Sr Westmoor 25:48 8:45
105 David John Jr Aragon 25:49 8:45 10/11 17/18 5/5
106 Jeffery Lee Jr El Camino 26:08 8:52
107 Brian Khoo Jr Westmoor 26:28 8:58
108 Mohamed Sirker Jr Oceana 26:48 9:05
109 Forrest Day Sr Aragon 30:10 10:14 11/11 18/18 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
83:30
16:42
5:40
15 Chris Pedro
So
16:26
5:34
1
Greg Surh
Sr
16:26
5:34
2
Brad Surh
Jr
16:26
5:34
3
Austin Logie
Jr
17:03
5:47
4
Nick Palladino
Sr
17:09
5:49
5








2 Terra Nova
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
88:38
17:44
6:01
54 Fernando Diaz
Jr
17:11
5:49
7
Mark Frazier
Jr
17:17
5:52
8
Luke Frazier
Jr
17:55
6:04
11
Clinton Humphrey
Jr
18:06
6:08
13
Chris Li
Jr
18:09
6:09
15








3 Burlingame
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:57
91:17
18:15
6:11
85 Charles Rogers
Jr
17:10
5:49
6
Jon Proctor
Sr
17:51
6:03
10
Ryan Simpson
Jr
17:58
6:05
12
Patrick Martin
Jr
18:11
6:10
16
Kamron Farman-farmaia
Sr
20:07
6:49
41








4 Hillsdale
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:24
93:07
18:37
6:19
109 Ryland Young
Jr
18:24
6:14
18
Alex Quintana
Sr
18:37
6:19
21
Mo Dabliz
Jr
18:37
6:19
22
Chris Quiroz
Sr
18:41
6:20
23
Zach Ragent
Jr
18:48
6:22
25








5 Westmoor
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
95:33
19:07
6:29
137 David Urista
Jr
18:07
6:08
14
Ryan Partlan
Jr
18:44
6:21
24
Tim Saranov
Sr
19:33
6:38
32
Samier Said
Jr
19:34
6:38
33
Scott Berlin
Jr
19:35
6:38
34








6 Mills
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
96:50
19:22
6:34
152 Alex Warring
Sr
18:19
6:13
17
Andrew Gong
Jr
19:22
6:34
29
Lance Wong
Jr
19:27
6:36
31
Josh Mac
Jr
19:46
6:42
36
Jesse Tung
Sr
19:56
6:45
39








7 Aragon
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:56
101:13
20:15
6:52
192 Jonathan Chan
Sr
18:28
6:16
19
Evan Strobelt
Sr
19:11
6:30
28
Brandon Brown
Sr
20:56
7:06
46
Zachary Mar
Jr
21:14
7:12
49
Hayato Kadota
Jr
21:24
7:15
50








8 El Camino
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:17
102:53
20:35
6:59
197 Samuel Cuadra
Jr
18:30
6:16
20
Trevor Ledda
Jr
19:24
6:35
30
Matthew Viray
Sr
20:29
6:57
44
Francis Tan
Jr
21:43
7:22
51
Dennis Tejada
Jr
22:47
7:43
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
95:18
19:04
6:28
15 Omeed Moghadam
Sr
17:49
6:02
1
Sean Callahan
Jr
19:05
6:28
2
Payum Vossoughi
Sr
19:14
6:31
3
Mitchell Allen
Jr
19:30
6:37
4
Spencer Albrecht
Jr
19:40
6:40
5








2 Westmoor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
100:29
20:06
6:49
41 Allister Phan
Jr
19:48
6:43
6
Andy Chan
Sr
20:02
6:47
7
Manuel Campos
Jr
20:07
6:49
8
Matthew Barrios
Sr
20:14
6:52
9
Andrew Lee
Jr
20:18
6:53
11








3 Mills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
107:16
21:27
7:16
88 Ellliot Law
Sr
20:14
6:52
10
Alex Miller
Sr
21:10
7:11
16
Seth Terpstra
Sr
21:19
7:14
18
Thomas Harada
Jr
21:30
7:17
20
Kevin Ling
Jr
23:03
7:49
24








4 Burlingame
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:36
107:56
21:35
7:19
94 Alex Thomas
Jr
20:31
6:57
12
Alex Yang
Jr
21:12
7:11
17
Chris Neeley
Sr
21:21
7:14
19
Brian Herold
Jr
21:45
7:22
21
Spencer Harris
Jr
23:07
7:50
25








5 Aragon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:52
120:07
24:01
8:09
135 Brian Kawamoto
Fr
22:57
7:47
22
Takayuki Nagashima
Jr
23:02
7:48
23
Josihua Lu
Fr
23:57
8:07
29
Ryan Landis
Jr
24:22
8:16
30
David John
Jr
25:49
8:45
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Max Keleher So Burlingame 17:32 5:57
2 Chris Chow So Carlmont 17:37 5:58
3 Rogen Meza So Burlingame 17:49 6:02
4 Ryan Schwandt So Aragon 18:04 6:07 1/7 1/18 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Nathan Lee Fr Carlmont 18:11 6:10
6 James Michon Fr Carlmont 18:17 6:12
7 Aaron Botham Fr Half Moon Bay 18:24 6:14
8 Kai Proschan So Mills 18:33 6:17
9 William Nicolay So Mills 18:35 6:18
10 Nic Martin Fr Burlingame 18:38 6:19
11 Frank Lima So Half Moon Bay 18:43 6:21
12 Peter Gunn Fr Woodside 18:45 6:21
13 Eusebio Aldana Fr Westmoor 18:47 6:22
14 Benjamin Heck Fr Carlmont 18:52 6:24
15 Adam Louie Fr Carlmont 18:53 6:24
16 John Rogers Fr Burlingame 18:54 6:24
17 Taylor Chaparro So Burlingame 19:04 6:28
18 Thomas Sueishi So El Camino 19:06 6:28
19 Samson.so Fr Hillsdale 19:10 6:30
20 Bobby Chen So Westmoor 19:21 6:34
21 Ryan Ngo Fr Westmoor 19:24 6:35
22 Harley Montgomery So Burlingame 19:34 6:38
23 Joe Zavala Fr Burlingame 19:35 6:38
24 Ted Tapia So Burlingame 19:39 6:40
25 Andrew Strobelt So Aragon 19:45 6:42 2/7 4/18 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Derick Horton Fr Capuchino 19:48 6:43
27 Thomas Neulinger So Hillsdale 19:50 6:43
28 Raymond Macias So Hillsdale 20:00 6:47
29 Matt Thornton Fr Half Moon Bay 20:03 6:48
30 Alberto Desouza Fr Carlmont 20:07 6:49
31 William Hui So Mills 20:14 6:52
32 Rory Lynagh-shannon Fr Burlingame 20:21 6:54
33 Norman Hitosis So Oceana 20:22 6:54
34 William Bottrell So Burlingame 20:23 6:55
35 Andrew Montalvo So Burlingame 20:27 6:56
36 Andrew Otsuki So Burlingame 20:29 6:57
37 Harold Relosimon So Westmoor 20:30 6:57
38 Jeff Jacobson Fr Carlmont 20:32 6:58
39 Sharwin Del Rosario Fr Westmoor 20:32 6:58
40 Joe Pandes Fr Westmoor 20:36 6:59
41 Nicholas Moy Fr Hillsdale 20:53 7:05
42 Charlie Ballinger Fr Woodside 20:59 7:07
43 Ryan Dill Fr Half Moon Bay 21:11 7:11
44 Kevin Cavalieri Fr Mills 21:12 7:11
45 Michael Whealey So Terra Nova 21:14 7:12
46 Preston Chan Fr Aragon 21:17 7:13 3/7 7/18 7/13
47 John Barbieri So Capuchino 21:18 7:13
48 David Johnson Jr Terra Nova 21:18 7:13
49 Richard Huang Fr Westmoor 21:23 7:15
50 Ian Alexander Fr Terra Nova 21:23 7:15
51 Lucas Sokolsky Fr Menlo School 21:34 7:19
52 Chris Ng Fr Westmoor 21:38 7:20
53 Casey Wagner Fr Woodside 21:41 7:21
54 Anthony Quiroz Fr Hillsdale 21:41 7:21
55 Nick Kalinin Jr Terra Nova 22:04 7:29
56 Colin Griffin Fr Burlingame 22:07 7:30
57 Kevin Li Fr Mills 22:09 7:31
58 Harrison Lee Fr Burlingame 22:10 7:31
59 Tim Maemura So Hillsdale 22:11 7:31
60 John Paul Williams Fr Westmoor 22:12 7:32
61 Ted Lebantino So Oceana 22:16 7:33
62 Drew Davis Fr Terra Nova 22:16 7:33
63 Jeff Wong Fr Westmoor 22:18 7:34
64 Jared Carion So Oceana 22:20 7:34
65 Chris Tong Fr Aragon 22:21 7:35 4/7 9/18 8/11
66 Taylor Westman Fr Burlingame 22:33 7:39
67 Anthony Reinosa Jr Terra Nova 22:41 7:41
68 Ben Godfrey Fr Menlo School 22:51 7:45
69 Sean Mitchell So Hillsdale 22:53 7:45
70 Jason Oledan Fr Hillsdale 22:55 7:46
71 Sean Wong Jr Terra Nova 23:00 7:48
72 WESLEY YEUNG So Aragon 23:01 7:48 5/7 11/18 7/9
73 Chris Lo Fr El Camino 23:01 7:48
74 Chun Tse Fr Hillsdale 23:02 7:48
75 Drew Schleck Fr Menlo School 23:08 7:51
76 Richie Gabbert Fr Terra Nova 23:11 7:52
77 John Dunsford So Hillsdale 23:14 7:53
78 Charlie Gebhardt Fr Oceana 23:16 7:53
79 Tim Hoag Fr Menlo School 23:19 7:54
80 Davis Jang Fr Mills 23:21 7:55
81 Virgil Deyro Fr Westmoor 23:24 7:56
82 Daniel Craft Fr Capuchino 23:26 7:57
83 Charles Lam Fr Hillsdale 24:13 8:13
84 Josh Talsky Sr Terra Nova 24:22 8:16
85 Max Kupfer Fr Burlingame 24:26 8:17
86 Nigel Speed Fr Capuchino 24:27 8:17
87 James Hsu Jr Terra Nova 24:28 8:18
88 Casey Bruce Fr Capuchino 24:30 8:18
89 Roy Gonda Fr Aragon 24:34 8:20 6/7 15/18 7/9
90 Anthony Damato Fr Capuchino 24:42 8:22
91 David Cheng So Mills 24:43 8:23
92 Kian Soloman Fr Aragon 24:46 8:24 7/7 16/18 7/7
93 Yali Miranda Fr Westmoor 26:18 8:55
94 Ameer Abugeith Fr El Camino 26:26 8:58
95 Cole Behan Fr Westmoor 26:36 9:01
96 Eddy Shaposhnikov So Terra Nova 26:40 9:02
97 Ryan Kam Fr Westmoor 26:59 9:09
98 Jason David Fr Westmoor 27:09 9:12
99 Jay Dumanian Fr Menlo School 27:10 9:13
100 Ben Orwin Fr Burlingame 27:42 9:23
101 Alex Villafuerte Sr Menlo School 27:44 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
91:50
18:22
6:14
36 Chris Chow
So
17:37
5:58
2
Nathan Lee
Fr
18:11
6:10
5
James Michon
Fr
18:17
6:12
6
Benjamin Heck
Fr
18:52
6:24
11
Adam Louie
Fr
18:53
6:24
12








2 Burlingame
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:32
91:57
18:23
6:14
40 Max Keleher
So
17:32
5:57
1
Rogen Meza
So
17:49
6:02
3
Nic Martin
Fr
18:38
6:19
9
John Rogers
Fr
18:54
6:24
13
Taylor Chaparro
So
19:04
6:28
14








3 Westmoor
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:45
98:34
19:43
6:41
97 Eusebio Aldana
Fr
18:47
6:22
10
Bobby Chen
So
19:21
6:34
16
Ryan Ngo
Fr
19:24
6:35
17
Harold Relosimon
So
20:30
6:57
26
Sharwin Del Rosario
Fr
20:32
6:58
28








4 Mills
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:36
100:43
20:09
6:50
112 Kai Proschan
So
18:33
6:17
7
William Nicolay
So
18:35
6:18
8
William Hui
So
20:14
6:52
25
Kevin Cavalieri
Fr
21:12
7:11
31
Kevin Li
Fr
22:09
7:31
41








5 Hillsdale
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:31
101:34
20:19
6:53
129 Samson.so
Fr
19:10
6:30
15
Thomas Neulinger
So
19:50
6:43
22
Raymond Macias
So
20:00
6:47
23
Nicholas Moy
Fr
20:53
7:05
30
Anthony Quiroz
Fr
21:41
7:21
39








6 Aragon
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 4:57
104:28
20:54
7:05
150 Ryan Schwandt
So
18:04
6:07
4
Andrew Strobelt
So
19:45
6:42
20
Preston Chan
Fr
21:17
7:13
33
Chris Tong
Fr
22:21
7:35
44
WESLEY YEUNG
So
23:01
7:48
49








7 Terra Nova
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:02
108:15
21:39
7:20
187 Michael Whealey
So
21:14
7:12
32
David Johnson
Jr
21:18
7:13
35
Ian Alexander
Fr
21:23
7:15
37
Nick Kalinin
Jr
22:04
7:29
40
Drew Davis
Fr
22:16
7:33
43








8 Capuchino
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:42
113:29
22:42
7:42
217 Derick Horton
Fr
19:48
6:43
21
John Barbieri
So
21:18
7:13
34
Daniel Craft
Fr
23:26
7:57
53
Nigel Speed
Fr
24:27
8:17
54
Casey Bruce
Fr
24:30
8:18
55








9 Menlo School
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:36
118:02
23:36
8:00
245 Lucas Sokolsky
Fr
21:34
7:19
38
Ben Godfrey
Fr
22:51
7:45
46
Drew Schleck
Fr
23:08
7:51
50
Tim Hoag
Fr
23:19
7:54
51
Jay Dumanian
Fr
27:10
9:13
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.