Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/5/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carolyn Liu Jr Jr/Sr 23:07 7:50 2.95 35/71 2/6 3/12 7/11
Danielle Day Jr Jr/Sr 24:14 8:13 2.95 43/71 3/6 5/12 7/10
Jessica Mah Fr F/S 27:17 9:15 2.95 40/47 6/6 10/12 3/4
Jessica Mao Sr Jr/Sr 26:35 9:01 2.95 57/71 4/6 9/12 7/8
Margeaux Huang Fr F/S 23:31 7:58 2.95 15/47 2/6 4/12 4/9
Marni Brown So Jr/Sr 29:03 9:51 2.95 68/71 6/6 12/12 7/7
Roxane Buetens So F/S 24:58 8:28 2.95 23/47 3/6 6/12 5/9
Samantha Law So F/S 25:18 8:35 2.95 25/47 5/6 8/12 2/5
Sarah Marblestone Fr F/S 25:00 8:28 2.95 24/47 4/6 7/12 2/5
Shelby Barthold Fr F/S 23:05 7:49 2.95 13/47 1/6 2/12 6/11
Victoria Choi Jr Jr/Sr 27:46 9:25 2.95 64/71 5/6 11/12 7/7
Ziva Shulaker Jr Jr/Sr 22:38 7:40 2.95 27/71 1/6 1/12 8/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 7/7 124:20
5:08
2.95 8:26 7:40 9:25 181 6:48 Ziva Shulaker (25), Carolyn Liu (29), Danielle Day (37), Jessica Mao (43), Victoria Choi (47)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 121:52
2:13
2.95 8:16 7:49 8:35 81 7:23 Shelby Barthold (11), Margeaux Huang (13), Roxane Buetens (18), Sarah Marblestone (19), Samantha Law (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayley Pascale So Carlmont 18:41 6:20
2 Justine Fedronic So Carlmont 19:13 6:31
3 Gina Detmer Jr Terra Nova 19:30 6:37
4 Tamara Abinader Jr Carlmont 20:21 6:54
5 Mary Rhoades Jr Carlmont 20:31 6:57
6 Allie Hughey Sr Half Moon Bay 21:15 7:12
7 Chelsea Micheals Jr Half Moon Bay 21:22 7:15
8 Audrey Chait Sr Menlo School 21:22 7:15
9 Ali Cottong Sr Carlmont 21:34 7:19
10 Shannel Furner Jr Carlmont 21:35 7:19
11 Michelle Chun-hoon Sr Burlingame 21:39 7:20
12 Kathleen Sasso So Terra Nova 21:41 7:21
13 Anna Mathiasen Jr Half Moon Bay 21:44 7:22
14 Amy Osterhout So Menlo School 21:44 7:22
15 Chloe Lalonde So Menlo School 21:45 7:22
16 Stephanie Broder Jr Terra Nova 21:51 7:24
17 Angela Tse Jr Westmoor 21:56 7:26
18 Erica Chun Sr Carlmont 21:58 7:27
19 Ginny Miller So Menlo School 22:04 7:29
20 Katie Howard So Menlo School 22:05 7:29
21 Casey Finch So Menlo School 22:10 7:31
22 Gracie Brown Sr Menlo School 22:14 7:32
23 Hernandez Monique Jr Westmoor 22:15 7:33
24 Nicole Boothe Jr Carlmont 22:15 7:33
25 Grace Kneapler Jr Burlingame 22:16 7:33
26 Alyssa Damato Fr Capuchino 22:38 7:40
27 Ziva Shulaker Jr Aragon 22:38 7:40 1/6 1/12 8/11
28 Kelsey Cohan So Carlmont 22:44 7:42
29 Lauryn Virgen Jr Half Moon Bay 22:46 7:43
30 Georgia Cottong Fr Carlmont 22:48 7:44
31 Sarah Walton Jr Hillsdale 22:55 7:46
32 Camille Lenatti Jr Terra Nova 23:02 7:48
33 Charlotte Noonan Jr Burlingame 23:02 7:48
34 Kaitlynn Yandell So Carlmont 23:05 7:49
35 Carolyn Liu Jr Aragon 23:07 7:50 2/6 3/12 7/11
36 Alyssa Lopez So Terra Nova 23:23 7:56
37 Allegra Von Neida Sr Half Moon Bay 23:28 7:57
38 Jackie Talens Sr Westmoor 23:34 7:59
39 Kim Rovai Sr Westmoor 23:46 8:03
40 Katherine Danz Jr Terra Nova 23:58 8:07
41 Ronda Yip Jr Westmoor 23:59 8:08
42 Erin Leong Jr Westmoor 23:59 8:08
43 Danielle Day Jr Aragon 24:14 8:13 3/6 5/12 7/10
44 Theresa Gio Jr Terra Nova 24:16 8:14
45 Claire Hickey Jr Burlingame 24:18 8:14
46 Etta Benintendi Fr Capuchino 25:11 8:32
47 Tamara Enriquez Jr Westmoor 25:19 8:35
48 Beverely Chiang Jr Hillsdale 25:23 8:36
49 Raechelle Ocampo Sr Westmoor 25:46 8:44
50 Natlie Erazo Jr Burlingame 25:51 8:46
51 Cindy Ngoon Jr Westmoor 25:54 8:47
52 Jamie Ajisaka Jr Capuchino 25:57 8:48
53 Adi Padilla Jr Half Moon Bay 26:07 8:51
54 Jillian Coyne Jr Hillsdale 26:21 8:56
55 Glenda Tam Sr Westmoor 26:26 8:58
56 Helen Chang Sr Westmoor 26:28 8:58
57 Jessica Mao Sr Aragon 26:35 9:01 4/6 9/12 7/8
58 Shelbi Duncan Jr Burlingame 26:38 9:02
59 Madlina Bologa Jr Burlingame 26:54 9:07
60 Alicia Luhrs So Terra Nova 27:10 9:13
61 Erin Partlan Sr Westmoor 27:23 9:17
62 Elizabeth Constantino Jr Mills 27:32 9:20
63 Simone Lang Jr Half Moon Bay 27:35 9:21
64 Victoria Choi Jr Aragon 27:46 9:25 5/6 11/12 7/7
65 Emily Madriz Sr Oceana 28:11 9:33
66 Chelsey Reitz Sr Oceana 28:31 9:40
67 Daisy Li Jr Mills 29:01 9:50
68 Marni Brown So Aragon 29:03 9:51 6/6 12/12 7/7
69 Lisa Razon Jr Oceana 29:52 10:07
70 Julia Meister Sr Burlingame 31:38 10:43
71 Brianna Williams Jr Oceana 33:53 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:53
100:20
20:04
6:48
21 Hayley Pascale
So
18:41
6:20
1
Justine Fedronic
So
19:13
6:31
2
Tamara Abinader
Jr
20:21
6:54
4
Mary Rhoades
Jr
20:31
6:57
5
Ali Cottong
Sr
21:34
7:19
9








2 Menlo School
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:43
109:00
21:48
7:23
76 Audrey Chait
Sr
21:22
7:15
8
Amy Osterhout
So
21:44
7:22
14
Chloe Lalonde
So
21:45
7:22
15
Ginny Miller
So
22:04
7:29
19
Katie Howard
So
22:05
7:29
20








3 Half Moon Bay
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:13
110:35
22:07
7:30
83 Allie Hughey
Sr
21:15
7:12
6
Chelsea Micheals
Jr
21:22
7:15
7
Anna Mathiasen
Jr
21:44
7:22
13
Lauryn Virgen
Jr
22:46
7:43
26
Allegra Von Neida
Sr
23:28
7:57
31








4 Terra Nova
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:53
109:27
21:53
7:25
88 Gina Detmer
Jr
19:30
6:37
3
Kathleen Sasso
So
21:41
7:21
12
Stephanie Broder
Jr
21:51
7:24
16
Camille Lenatti
Jr
23:02
7:48
27
Alyssa Lopez
So
23:23
7:56
30








5 Westmoor
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:03
115:30
23:06
7:50
140 Angela Tse
Jr
21:56
7:26
17
Hernandez Monique
Jr
22:15
7:33
23
Jackie Talens
Sr
23:34
7:59
32
Kim Rovai
Sr
23:46
8:03
33
Ronda Yip
Jr
23:59
8:08
35








6 Burlingame
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 4:12
117:06
23:25
7:56
143 Michelle Chun-hoon
Sr
21:39
7:20
11
Grace Kneapler
Jr
22:16
7:33
24
Charlotte Noonan
Jr
23:02
7:48
28
Claire Hickey
Jr
24:18
8:14
39
Natlie Erazo
Jr
25:51
8:46
41








7 Aragon
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:08
124:20
24:52
8:26
181 Ziva Shulaker
Jr
22:38
7:40
25
Carolyn Liu
Jr
23:07
7:50
29
Danielle Day
Jr
24:14
8:13
37
Jessica Mao
Sr
26:35
9:01
43
Victoria Choi
Jr
27:46
9:25
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Hamilton Fr Half Moon Bay 18:44 6:21
2 Taylor Mccann Fr Burlingame 19:06 6:28
3 Kathleen Abadie Fr Half Moon Bay 20:52 7:04
4 Megan Correa So Half Moon Bay 21:43 7:22
5 Paige Bouey-suen Fr Burlingame 21:53 7:25
6 Laura Lamont So Woodside 22:19 7:34
7 Courtney Pazin Fr Burlingame 22:26 7:36
8 Jennifer Haggarty So Burlingame 22:27 7:37
9 Brianna Nelson Fr Hillsdale 22:46 7:43
10 Abigail Aldana Fr Westmoor 22:53 7:45
11 Selin Thomas Fr Burlingame 22:57 7:47
12 Tanya Singh So Hillsdale 23:02 7:48
13 Shelby Barthold Fr Aragon 23:05 7:49 1/6 2/12 6/11
14 Skyler Young So Hillsdale 23:08 7:51
15 Margeaux Huang Fr Aragon 23:31 7:58 2/6 4/12 4/9
16 Rose Maria Dehesa Fr El Camino 23:53 8:06
17 Emily Mccall So Menlo School 24:00 8:08
18 Allison Lewis Jr Menlo School 24:15 8:13
19 Allegra Aron Sr Menlo School 24:18 8:14
20 Stephanie Chiou So Mills 24:20 8:15
21 Faviola Vega So Burlingame 24:40 8:22
22 Sophie Powers So Mills 24:41 8:22
23 Roxane Buetens So Aragon 24:58 8:28 3/6 6/12 5/9
24 Sarah Marblestone Fr Aragon 25:00 8:28 4/6 7/12 2/5
25 Samantha Law So Aragon 25:18 8:35 5/6 8/12 2/5
26 Victoria Cutrera So Burlingame 25:22 8:36
27 Sammy Garey So Burlingame 25:32 8:39
28 Kayla Myles Fr Half Moon Bay 25:35 8:40
29 Andrea Conway Jr Menlo School 25:38 8:41
30 Anne Miles Fr Burlingame 25:40 8:42
31 Rachel Ajisaka Fr Capuchino 25:42 8:43
32 Alyson Goulden So Menlo School 25:47 8:44
33 Jackie Gonzalez So Hillsdale 26:18 8:55
34 Rebecca Murphy Jr Terra Nova 26:22 8:56
35 Kelly Marren So Menlo School 26:30 8:59
36 Kim Padua Jr Terra Nova 26:35 9:01
37 Karina Espinoza So El Camino 26:59 9:09
38 Jazmin Gonzalez So Hillsdale 27:07 9:12
39 Lauren Berry So Menlo School 27:15 9:14
40 Jessica Mah Fr Aragon 27:17 9:15 6/6 10/12 3/4
41 Olivia Francis Fr Half Moon Bay 27:38 9:22
42 Eva Toy So Mills 28:13 9:34
43 Veronica Kohtz So Capuchino 29:07 9:52
44 Kate Rancatore Fr Hillsdale 30:01 10:11
45 Sara Davallou Fr Capuchino 31:05 10:32
46 Meghan Mccarron Fr Terra Nova 31:20 10:37
47 Holly Anderson So El Camino 34:45 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burlingame
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 3:51
108:49
21:46
7:23
29 Taylor Mccann
Fr
19:06
6:28
2
Paige Bouey-suen
Fr
21:53
7:25
5
Courtney Pazin
Fr
22:26
7:36
6
Jennifer Haggarty
So
22:27
7:37
7
Selin Thomas
Fr
22:57
7:47
9








2 Half Moon Bay
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 8:54
114:32
22:54
7:46
60 Samantha Hamilton
Fr
18:44
6:21
1
Kathleen Abadie
Fr
20:52
7:04
3
Megan Correa
So
21:43
7:22
4
Kayla Myles
Fr
25:35
8:40
22
Olivia Francis
Fr
27:38
9:22
30








3 Aragon
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:13
121:52
24:22
8:16
81 Shelby Barthold
Fr
23:05
7:49
11
Margeaux Huang
Fr
23:31
7:58
13
Roxane Buetens
So
24:58
8:28
18
Sarah Marblestone
Fr
25:00
8:28
19
Samantha Law
So
25:18
8:35
20








4 Hillsdale
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:21
122:21
24:28
8:18
82 Brianna Nelson
Fr
22:46
7:43
8
Tanya Singh
So
23:02
7:48
10
Skyler Young
So
23:08
7:51
12
Jackie Gonzalez
So
26:18
8:55
25
Jazmin Gonzalez
So
27:07
9:12
27








5 Menlo School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
123:58
24:48
8:24
92 Emily Mccall
So
24:00
8:08
14
Allison Lewis
Jr
24:15
8:13
15
Allegra Aron
Sr
24:18
8:14
16
Andrea Conway
Jr
25:38
8:41
23
Alyson Goulden
So
25:47
8:44
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.