Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Westmoor HS on 9/15/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beata Gold Fr Open 17:07 7:08 2.4 9/164 2/12 6/18 3/15
Briana Reynolds Sr V 16:53 7:02 2.4 18/84 3/6 4/18 3/13 17:12
(0:19,1.8)
17:12
(0:19,1.8)
17:12
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brooke Hager So Open 20:03 8:21 2.4 79/164 10/12 16/18 3/7 20:24
(0:21,1.7)
19:50 19:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Haley Ogasawara So Open 21:07 8:48 2.4 106/164 12/12 18/18 4/6 20:29 19:53 19:53
Julia Lee So Open 20:37 8:35 2.4 91/164 11/12 17/18 3/7 19:52 19:25 19:25
Katelyn Wong So Open 19:54 8:18 2.4 74/164 9/12 15/18 3/8
Kimberly Woo Fr Open 19:13 8:00 2.4 51/164 7/12 13/18 4/10
Lydia Villa So V 16:22 6:49 2.4 11/84 2/6 3/18 3/14 15:42 15:42 15:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Margot Bellon Jr V 16:18 6:48 2.4 10/84 1/6 1/18 7/14 15:43 15:43 15:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Melanie Moore So Open 17:54 7:28 2.4 16/164 5/12 10/18 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miwa Ikeda So Open 18:51 7:51 2.4 41/164 6/12 12/18 4/12 21:36
(2:45,12.7)
20:37
(1:46,8.6)
20:37
(1:46,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Nicole Wallace Jr V 17:45 7:24 2.4 36/84 5/6 7/18 3/12 18:46
(1:01,5.4)
18:46
(1:01,5.4)
18:31
(0:46,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Olivia Di Santo Sr V 17:04 7:07 2.4 25/84 4/6 5/18 3/12 17:27
(0:23,2.2)
17:27
(0:23,2.2)
17:22
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sam Rose So Open 19:34 8:09 2.4 58/164 8/12 14/18 3/8 19:17 18:56 18:56
Sophie Louie Fr Open 16:21 6:49 2.4 2/164 1/12 2/18 2/15 You ROCK! (PG)
Taylin Nguyen So Open 17:47 7:25 2.4 14/164 3/12 8/18 2/13 18:36
(0:49,4.4)
18:08
(0:21,1.9)
18:08
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zoe Barrie Sr V 18:17 7:37 2.4 42/84 6/6 11/18 3/11 15:32 15:32
Zoe Wilson Fr Open 17:52 7:27 2.4 15/164 4/12 9/18 2/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/12 84:22
1:27
2.4 7:02 6:48 7:24 98 6:38 82:15 82:15 81:52 Margot Bellon (10), Lydia Villa (11), Briana Reynolds (18), Olivia Di Santo (25), Nicole Wallace (34)
Open 1st 5 1/13 87:01
1:33
2.4 7:15 6:49 7:28 47 7:14 Sophie Louie (1), Beata Gold (7), Taylin Nguyen (12), Zoe Wilson (13), Melanie Moore (14)
Open 2nd 5 3/7 97:35
1:12
2.4 8:08 7:51 8:21 83 7:39 Miwa Ikeda (8), Kimberly Woo (12), Sam Rose (15), Katelyn Wong (23), Brooke Hager (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Gayer Jr MILLS 14:54 6:13
2 Sophie Walton Sr SEQUOIA 15:04 6:17
3 Madeleine Baier Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:17 6:22
4 Cat Depuy Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:31 6:28
5 Jillian Jordan So BURLINGAME 15:45 6:34
6 Annalisa Crowe Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:47 6:35
7 Carmen Zafra Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:57 6:39
8 Mackenzie Faust Jr HALF MOON BAY 15:59 6:40
9 Kasyley James WOODSIDE 16:13 6:45
10 Margot Bellon Jr Aragon 16:18 6:48 1/6 1/18 7/14 15:43 15:43 15:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Lydia Villa So Aragon 16:22 6:49 2/6 3/18 3/14 15:42 15:42 15:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Olivia Shane So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:25 6:50
13 Eva Gillet So SEQUOIA 16:28 6:52
14 Katie Beebe Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:30 6:53
15 Isabelle Couch WOODSIDE 16:37 6:55
16 Mallory Hamilton So HALF MOON BAY 16:49 7:00
17 Jackie Greene Jr BURLINGAME 16:50 7:01
18 Briana Reynolds Sr Aragon 16:53 7:02 3/6 4/18 3/13 17:12
(0:19)
17:12
(0:19)
17:12
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Aida Pedemonte Fr SOUTH S.F. 16:53 7:02
20 Megan Uozumi So CARLMONT 16:54 7:03
21 Kara Herson WOODSIDE 16:56 7:03
22 Abby Lindquist Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:59 7:05
23 Shannon Harger Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:02 7:06
24 Karina Ho Fr CARLMONT 17:03 7:06
25 Olivia Di Santo Sr Aragon 17:04 7:07 4/6 5/18 3/12 17:27
(0:23)
17:27
(0:23)
17:22
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Cricket Gorey So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:04 7:07
27 Shannon Coan Fr SEQUOIA 17:15 7:11
28 Lillian Mell Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:16 7:12
29 Christine Rahm Fr SOUTH S.F. 17:18 7:13
30 Sophie Liu So CARLMONT 17:19 7:13
31 Emma O'hara Sr SEQUOIA 17:20 7:13
32 Morgan Psaila Fr CARLMONT 17:21 7:14
33 Nicole Lau Jr TERRA NOVA 17:31 7:18
34 Sarah Bower So HALF MOON BAY 17:36 7:20
35 Audrey Meiman Jr TERRA NOVA 17:44 7:23
36 Nicole Wallace Jr Aragon 17:45 7:24 5/6 7/18 3/12 18:46
(1:01)
18:46
(1:01)
18:31
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
37 Catherine De Vito Jr CARLMONT 17:45 7:24
38 Criselda Tongol Sr OCEANA 17:48 7:25
39 Tasha Jones So HALF MOON BAY 18:01 7:30
40 Janice Song Jr MILLS 18:08 7:33
41 Chloe Sharratt Fr SEQUOIA 18:12 7:35
42 Zoe Barrie Sr Aragon 18:17 7:37 6/6 11/18 3/11 15:32 15:32
43 Carissa Wong Fr CARLMONT 18:18 7:38
44 Katie Liu So WESTMOOR 18:20 7:38
45 Brighid Bugos Fr SEQUOIA 18:23 7:40
46 Isabella Schrammel WOODSIDE 18:24 7:40
47 Taylor Matel WOODSIDE 18:24 7:40
48 Emma Olsen Sr TERRA NOVA 18:27 7:41
49 Bella Skinner WOODSIDE 18:34 7:44
50 Rita Ventura So BURLINGAME 18:34 7:44
51 Hillary Phu So WESTMOOR 18:43 7:48
52 Sarah Shaffer Sr BURLINGAME 18:44 7:48
53 Ariana Chin So BURLINGAME 18:44 7:48
54 Bettina Fong Fr WESTMOOR 18:45 7:49
55 Rachel Greenwood Sr BURLINGAME 18:46 7:49
56 Danna Avila Barrera Jr SOUTH S.F. 18:48 7:50
57 Kaley Rollins Jr BURLINGAME 18:54 7:53
58 Lisa Tanaka Sr WESTMOOR 19:00 7:55
59 Klytie Xu Jr MILLS 19:01 7:55
60 Sasha Dolgashev So CARLMONT 19:08 7:58
61 Julia Dela Fuente So SOUTH S.F. 19:15 8:01
62 Christy Chan Sr MILLS 19:21 8:04
63 Galina Isayeva Jr MILLS 19:28 8:07
64 Beatrice Bugos Fr SEQUOIA 19:36 8:10
65 Nancy Yip Jr SOUTH S.F. 19:38 8:11
66 Isabel Espinoza WOODSIDE 19:43 8:13
67 Maria Cazares Sr MILLS 19:47 8:15
68 Alexia Estrada Fr SOUTH S.F. 19:47 8:15
69 Naomi Yung Sr MILLS 19:48 8:15
70 Laura Tai So WESTMOOR 19:49 8:15
71 Ariel Catanyag So OCEANA 19:50 8:16
72 Jennifer Celona Jr CAPUCHINO 19:58 8:19
73 Melanie Vasquez So WESTMOOR 20:04 8:22
74 Camila Ramirez Diaz Sr CAPUCHINO 20:07 8:23
75 Mariela Francisco Sr WESTMOOR 20:09 8:24
76 Kelly Nguyen Sr CAPUCHINO 20:25 8:30
77 Paulina Reyes Sr CAPUCHINO 20:26 8:31
78 Madeline Enciso Jr OCEANA 20:42 8:38
79 Mariah Hamilton Jr JEFFERSON 20:54 8:43
80 Richmiel Dela Torre Jr CAPUCHINO 21:34 8:59
81 Angel Gapuz Sr OCEANA 21:34 8:59
82 Jahziel Bhojwani Jr OCEANA 21:51 9:06
83 Sharon Lui Jr OCEANA 23:34 9:49
84 Jennifer Palacios Fr JEFFERSON 24:34 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
79:30
15:54
6:38
39 Madeleine Baier
Sr
15:17
6:22
3
Cat Depuy
Sr
15:31
6:28
4
Annalisa Crowe
Sr
15:47
6:35
6
Olivia Shane
So
16:25
6:50
12
Katie Beebe
Sr
16:30
6:53
14
Abby Lindquist
Sr
16:59
7:05
22
Cricket Gorey
So
17:04
7:07
26
2 HALF MOON BAY
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
83:03
16:37
6:55
82 Carmen Zafra
Sr
15:57
6:39
7
Mackenzie Faust
Jr
15:59
6:40
8
Mallory Hamilton
So
16:49
7:00
16
Shannon Harger
Jr
17:02
7:06
23
Lillian Mell
Jr
17:16
7:12
28
Sarah Bower
So
17:36
7:20
33
Tasha Jones
So
18:01
7:30
37
3 Aragon
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
84:22
16:52
7:02
98 Margot Bellon
Jr
16:18
6:48
10
Lydia Villa
So
16:22
6:49
11
Briana Reynolds
Sr
16:53
7:02
18
Olivia Di Santo
Sr
17:04
7:07
25
Nicole Wallace
Jr
17:45
7:24
34
Zoe Barrie
Sr
18:17
7:37
40




4 SEQUOIA
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 3:08
84:19
16:52
7:02
112 Sophie Walton
Sr
15:04
6:17
2
Eva Gillet
So
16:28
6:52
13
Shannon Coan
Fr
17:15
7:11
27
Emma O'hara
Sr
17:20
7:13
31
Chloe Sharratt
Fr
18:12
7:35
39
Brighid Bugos
Fr
18:23
7:40
43
Beatrice Bugos
Fr
19:36
8:10
61
5 WOODSIDE
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:11
86:34
17:19
7:13
134 Kasyley James
-
16:13
6:45
9
Isabelle Couch
-
16:37
6:55
15
Kara Herson
-
16:56
7:03
21
Isabella Schrammel
-
18:24
7:40
44
Taylor Matel
-
18:24
7:40
45
Bella Skinner
-
18:34
7:44
46
Isabel Espinoza
-
19:43
8:13
63
6 CARLMONT
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:51
86:22
17:16
7:12
141 Megan Uozumi
So
16:54
7:03
20
Karina Ho
Fr
17:03
7:06
24
Sophie Liu
So
17:19
7:13
30
Morgan Psaila
Fr
17:21
7:14
32
Catherine De Vito
Jr
17:45
7:24
35
Carissa Wong
Fr
18:18
7:38
41
Sasha Dolgashev
So
19:08
7:58
57
7 BURLINGAME
4-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:59
88:37
17:43
7:23
168 Jillian Jordan
So
15:45
6:34
5
Jackie Greene
Jr
16:50
7:01
17
Rita Ventura
So
18:34
7:44
47
Sarah Shaffer
Sr
18:44
7:48
49
Ariana Chin
So
18:44
7:48
50
Rachel Greenwood
Sr
18:46
7:49
52
Kaley Rollins
Jr
18:54
7:53
54
8 MILLS
1-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:34
90:52
18:10
7:34
214 Sarah Gayer
Jr
14:54
6:13
1
Janice Song
Jr
18:08
7:33
38
Klytie Xu
Jr
19:01
7:55
56
Christy Chan
Sr
19:21
8:04
59
Galina Isayeva
Jr
19:28
8:07
60
Maria Cazares
Sr
19:47
8:15
64
Naomi Yung
Sr
19:48
8:15
66
9 SOUTH S.F.
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:45
91:52
18:22
7:39
221 Aida Pedemonte
Fr
16:53
7:02
19
Christine Rahm
Fr
17:18
7:13
29
Danna Avila Barrera
Jr
18:48
7:50
53
Julia Dela Fuente
So
19:15
8:01
58
Nancy Yip
Jr
19:38
8:11
62
Alexia Estrada
Fr
19:47
8:15
65




10 WESTMOOR
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:29
94:37
18:55
7:53
263 Katie Liu
So
18:20
7:38
42
Hillary Phu
So
18:43
7:48
48
Bettina Fong
Fr
18:45
7:49
51
Lisa Tanaka
Sr
19:00
7:55
55
Laura Tai
So
19:49
8:15
67
Melanie Vasquez
So
20:04
8:22
70
Mariela Francisco
Sr
20:09
8:24
72
11 OCEANA
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:03
101:45
20:21
8:29
334 Criselda Tongol
Sr
17:48
7:25
36
Ariel Catanyag
So
19:50
8:16
68
Madeline Enciso
Jr
20:42
8:38
75
Angel Gapuz
Sr
21:34
8:59
77
Jahziel Bhojwani
Jr
21:51
9:06
78
Sharon Lui
Jr
23:34
9:49
79




12 CAPUCHINO
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:36
102:30
20:30
8:33
363 Jennifer Celona
Jr
19:58
8:19
69
Camila Ramirez Diaz
Sr
20:07
8:23
71
Kelly Nguyen
Sr
20:25
8:30
73
Paulina Reyes
Sr
20:26
8:31
74
Richmiel Dela Torre
Jr
21:34
8:59
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mallorie Jenne Fr SAN MATEO 15:45 6:34
2 Sophie Louie Fr Aragon 16:21 6:49 1/12 2/18 2/15
3 Zarah Kayhan Fr TERRA NOVA 16:43 6:58
4 Seanna Fess So SAN MATEO 16:47 7:00
5 Bridget Price Fr MILLS 16:51 7:01
6 Holly Skoufos So TERRA NOVA 16:54 7:03
7 Olivia Tai Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:57 7:04
8 Emma Wilde WOODSIDE 17:07 7:08
9 Beata Gold Fr Aragon 17:07 7:08 2/12 6/18 3/15
10 Chole Mauvais Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:15 7:11
11 Anna Leake Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:16 7:12
12 Sophia Goland Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:23 7:15
13 Julianna Ceron Fr CAPUCHINO 17:28 7:17
14 Taylin Nguyen So Aragon 17:47 7:25 3/12 8/18 2/13 18:36
(0:49)
18:08
(0:21)
18:08
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Zoe Wilson Fr Aragon 17:52 7:27 4/12 9/18 2/13
16 Melanie Moore So Aragon 17:54 7:28 5/12 10/18 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Sara Osterberg Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:55 7:28
18 Hayley Chavez Rosel WOODSIDE 17:59 7:30
19 Elizabeth Muenzen Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:03 7:31
20 Ashley Vintero So TERRA NOVA 18:09 7:34
21 Maya Patel So EL CAMINO 18:09 7:34
22 Maggie Collins So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:12 7:35
23 Nicole Leon Fr MILLS 18:12 7:35
24 Isabel Magat So TERRA NOVA 18:17 7:37
25 Julia Neal Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:22 7:39
26 Molly Davis Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:24 7:40
27 Aliza Katzman Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:28 7:42
28 Grace Bower Sr HILLSDALE 18:29 7:42
29 Megan Norr So TERRA NOVA 18:34 7:44
30 Alexandra Mcdowell WOODSIDE 18:36 7:45
31 Helen Fisher Sr HALF MOON BAY 18:38 7:46
32 Sabrina Bojeh So EL CAMINO 18:39 7:46
33 Ruby Vaughn Fr TERRA NOVA 18:40 7:47
34 Lucy Chambers WOODSIDE 18:43 7:48
35 Taylor Sweeney WOODSIDE 18:45 7:49
36 Shannon Perry WOODSIDE 18:46 7:49
37 Maile Coberly Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:46 7:49
38 Jamie Guaspari WOODSIDE 18:46 7:49
39 Katherine Mc Carthy Fr CARLMONT 18:48 7:50
40 Jessica Quiane So EL CAMINO 18:50 7:51
41 Miwa Ikeda So Aragon 18:51 7:51 6/12 12/18 4/12 21:36
(2:45)
20:37
(1:46)
20:37
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Cecily Ma So TERRA NOVA 18:56 7:53
43 Sophi Concordel WOODSIDE 18:57 7:54
44 Lucia Vina Patino Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:58 7:54
45 Madeleine Quinn Fr CARLMONT 18:59 7:55
46 Nicole Taylor WOODSIDE 19:02 7:56
47 Lili Ruiz So HALF MOON BAY 19:04 7:57
48 June Murray Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:06 7:58
49 Suzanna Floersch Fr CARLMONT 19:08 7:58
50 Tessa Chen Fr MILLS 19:09 7:59
51 Kimberly Woo Fr Aragon 19:13 8:00 7/12 13/18 4/10
52 Keanna Perez Jr WESTMOOR 19:23 8:05
53 Rebecca Richardson Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:23 8:05
54 Katreen Vella So HALF MOON BAY 19:29 8:07
55 Isla Shi So CARLMONT 19:32 8:08
56 Hannah Dale WOODSIDE 19:32 8:08
57 Kristine Nguyen Fr WESTMOOR 19:33 8:09
58 Sam Rose So Aragon 19:34 8:09 8/12 14/18 3/8 19:17 18:56 18:56
59 Kelsey Cordero WOODSIDE 19:37 8:10
60 Aurora Lopez WOODSIDE 19:37 8:10
61 Emma Dewey So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:37 8:10
62 Helen Boussie Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:38 8:11
63 Teresa Cheng So MILLS 19:38 8:11
64 Emily Yamashita Sr MILLS 19:41 8:12
65 Nathalie Camens So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:43 8:13
66 Lauren Valles So CAPUCHINO 19:43 8:13
67 Sofia Gilbert WOODSIDE 19:44 8:13
68 Nicole Low Fr MILLS 19:44 8:13
69 Claire Lin Fr MILLS 19:44 8:13
70 Adrianna Freeman Fr HALF MOON BAY 19:46 8:14
71 Emmeline Lin Fr MILLS 19:48 8:15
72 Shannen Recio So EL CAMINO 19:49 8:15
73 Zaire Williams WOODSIDE 19:53 8:17
74 Katelyn Wong So Aragon 19:54 8:18 9/12 15/18 3/8
75 Amanda O'dea Fr MILLS 19:55 8:18
76 Clara Dewey Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:57 8:19
77 Ginger Mckelvey Jr HILLSDALE 19:57 8:19
78 Karen Gomez Vargas WOODSIDE 19:58 8:19
79 Brooke Hager So Aragon 20:03 8:21 10/12 16/18 3/7 20:24
(0:21)
19:50 19:50 You ROCK! (LY)
80 Samantha Chen So WESTMOOR 20:04 8:22
81 Jazmin Nievas Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:08 8:23
82 Kendall Kaufmann Sr CARLMONT 20:14 8:26
83 Lauren Gursky Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:16 8:27
84 Katrina Wong Fr MILLS 20:19 8:28
85 Meghan Child Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:19 8:28
86 Kenia Baires Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:21 8:29
87 Bibiana Ramirez Fr CAPUCHINO 20:23 8:30
88 Mary Palaad So SOUTH S.F. 20:25 8:30
89 Natalie Simrock Jr HALF MOON BAY 20:27 8:31
90 Kaelie Brodie WOODSIDE 20:36 8:35
91 Julia Lee So Aragon 20:37 8:35 11/12 17/18 3/7 19:52 19:25 19:25
92 Kayla Louis WOODSIDE 20:40 8:37
93 Crystal Wong So MILLS 20:41 8:37
94 Alison Snyder Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:41 8:37
95 Cecilia Barrientos So SOUTH S.F. 20:41 8:37
96 Lauren Lam So MILLS 20:43 8:38
97 Juliana Silk WOODSIDE 20:44 8:38
98 Jessica Win So WESTMOOR 20:48 8:40
99 Rena Ho Jr WESTMOOR 20:48 8:40
100 Kamelia Gavazova Jr CARLMONT 20:50 8:41
101 Kishandra Patron Jr CAPUCHINO 20:53 8:42
102 Kristina Popyack So HALF MOON BAY 20:55 8:43
103 Kristi Chin So OCEANA 20:55 8:43
104 Shevanne Sumang Jr WESTMOOR 21:04 8:47
105 Taline Bicakci Fr CARLMONT 21:05 8:47
106 Haley Ogasawara So Aragon 21:07 8:48 12/12 18/18 4/6 20:29 19:53 19:53
107 Marianne Eusebio So OCEANA 21:12 8:50
108 Vicky Martinez Jr HALF MOON BAY 21:14 8:51
109 Vicky Lopez Sr EL CAMINO 21:16 8:52
110 Melissa Sheridan Fr WESTMOOR 21:17 8:52
111 Erica Tano Fr EL CAMINO 21:18 8:53
112 Gillian Person WOODSIDE 21:19 8:53
113 Tanin Barzanian WOODSIDE 21:22 8:54
114 Dianna Do So WESTMOOR 21:26 8:56
115 Miriam Abughosh Sr CAPUCHINO 21:30 8:58
116 Michelle Ng Fr WESTMOOR 21:33 8:59
117 Zoe Rosicki Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:36 9:00
118 Mimi Chen So MILLS 21:40 9:02
119 Amanda Abusaif So WESTMOOR 21:47 9:05
120 Lydia Cheung Fr MILLS 21:50 9:06
121 Guadalupe Carmona Fr SOUTH S.F. 21:51 9:06
122 Brianna-li Wijanco Fr WESTMOOR 21:56 9:08
123 Melanie Trujillo Jr SOUTH S.F. 21:56 9:08
124 Rebecca Kim So MILLS 22:22 9:19
125 Elisa Pareenja Fr CARLMONT 22:23 9:20
126 Florence Chang Fr OCEANA 22:28 9:22
127 Zahra Razak Fr HILLSDALE 22:28 9:22
128 Evelyn Gutierrez Jr SOUTH S.F. 22:29 9:22
129 Gilli Davis Sr HALF MOON BAY 22:31 9:23
130 Keisha Daco Sr WESTMOOR 22:33 9:24
131 Melissa Zazueta Obe WOODSIDE 22:47 9:30
132 Anika Ting WOODSIDE 22:57 9:34
133 Janielle Flordeliza Fr WESTMOOR 23:01 9:35
134 Victoria Sciaroni Sr HALF MOON BAY 23:08 9:38
135 Angelin Moyer So MILLS 23:13 9:40
136 Isabel Cheng Jr CAPUCHINO 23:14 9:41
137 Geniya Magidina Sr WESTMOOR 23:22 9:44
138 Angelica Ramirez Fr CARLMONT 23:27 9:46
139 Sienna Melton WOODSIDE 23:28 9:47
140 Avelle Campbell WOODSIDE 23:30 9:48
141 Fatima Menjivar Fr CAPUCHINO 23:35 9:50
142 Alexandra Diaz Jr CAPUCHINO 23:42 9:53
143 Marianna Pallas Sr MILLS 23:47 9:55
144 Izabelle Vengco Fr CAPUCHINO 24:06 10:02
145 Kimberly Becerra Sr MILLS 24:09 10:04
146 Xitlaly Santos Jr SOUTH S.F. 24:14 10:06
147 Tanya Fisher Jr CAPUCHINO 24:18 10:08
148 Nicole Ng Jr WESTMOOR 24:27 10:11
149 Ysabel Sosa Jr WESTMOOR 24:28 10:12
150 Briana Padilla Fr SOUTH S.F. 24:32 10:13
151 Emily Cai Jr WESTMOOR 24:46 10:19
152 Shin Chan Fr WESTMOOR 24:47 10:20
153 Camille Saldajano Fr WESTMOOR 24:47 10:20
154 Asya Aksu Jr CAPUCHINO 24:50 10:21
155 Noreen Mabini Jr OCEANA 24:59 10:25
156 Sara Falaha Fr HILLSDALE 25:13 10:30
157 Amanda Lowenstern So SEQUOIA 25:19 10:33
158 Hanna Sugahara Sr OCEANA 25:28 10:37
159 Annalicia Gutierrez Fr HILLSDALE 25:42 10:43
160 Julia Chang Sr WESTMOOR 25:47 10:45
161 Grace Mercado Sr OCEANA 26:27 11:01
162 Hannah Delgado Sr SEQUOIA 28:27 11:51
163 Kelly Ochoa Sr WESTMOOR 31:43 13:13
164 Jenny Padaca Sr WESTMOOR 31:47 13:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:58
86:46
17:21
7:14
47 Olivia Tai
Jr
16:57
7:04
5
Chole Mauvais
Sr
17:15
7:11
8
Anna Leake
Fr
17:16
7:12
9
Sophia Goland
Jr
17:23
7:15
10
Sara Osterberg
Fr
17:55
7:28
15
Elizabeth Muenzen
Sr
18:03
7:31
17
Maggie Collins
So
18:12
7:35
20
1 Aragon
1-2-1-2-1
Gap: 1:33
87:01
17:24
7:15
47 Sophie Louie
Fr
16:21
6:49
1
Beata Gold
Fr
17:07
7:08
7
Taylin Nguyen
So
17:47
7:25
12
Zoe Wilson
Fr
17:52
7:27
13
Melanie Moore
So
17:54
7:28
14
Miwa Ikeda
So
18:51
7:51
36
Kimberly Woo
Fr
19:13
8:00
43
3 TERRA NOVA
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
88:37
17:43
7:23
71 Zarah Kayhan
Fr
16:43
6:58
2
Holly Skoufos
So
16:54
7:03
4
Ashley Vintero
So
18:09
7:34
18
Isabel Magat
So
18:17
7:37
22
Megan Norr
So
18:34
7:44
25
Ruby Vaughn
Fr
18:40
7:47
29
Cecily Ma
So
18:56
7:53
37
4 WOODSIDE
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
91:10
18:14
7:36
109 Emma Wilde
-
17:07
7:08
6
Hayley Chavez Rosel
-
17:59
7:30
16
Alexandra Mcdowell
-
18:36
7:45
26
Lucy Chambers
-
18:43
7:48
30
Taylor Sweeney
-
18:45
7:49
31
Shannon Perry
-
18:46
7:49
32
Jamie Guaspari
-
18:46
7:49
33
5 MILLS
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:50
93:31
18:42
7:48
165 Bridget Price
Fr
16:51
7:01
3
Nicole Leon
Fr
18:12
7:35
21
Tessa Chen
Fr
19:09
7:59
42
Teresa Cheng
So
19:38
8:11
49
Emily Yamashita
Sr
19:41
8:12
50
Nicole Low
Fr
19:44
8:13
52
Claire Lin
Fr
19:44
8:13
53
6 HALF MOON BAY
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:01
94:33
18:55
7:53
174 Julia Neal
Jr
18:22
7:39
23
Helen Fisher
Sr
18:38
7:46
27
Lili Ruiz
So
19:04
7:57
39
June Murray
Jr
19:06
7:58
40
Rebecca Richardson
Jr
19:23
8:05
45
Katreen Vella
So
19:29
8:07
46
Adrianna Freeman
Fr
19:46
8:14
54
7 EL CAMINO
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:07
96:43
19:21
8:04
207 Maya Patel
So
18:09
7:34
19
Sabrina Bojeh
So
18:39
7:46
28
Jessica Quiane
So
18:50
7:51
35
Shannen Recio
So
19:49
8:15
55
Vicky Lopez
Sr
21:16
8:52
70
Erica Tano
Fr
21:18
8:53
72




8 CARLMONT
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:26
96:41
19:20
8:03
218 Katherine Mc Carthy
Fr
18:48
7:50
34
Madeleine Quinn
Fr
18:59
7:55
38
Suzanna Floersch
Fr
19:08
7:58
41
Isla Shi
So
19:32
8:08
47
Kendall Kaufmann
Sr
20:14
8:26
58
Kamelia Gavazova
Jr
20:50
8:41
64
Taline Bicakci
Fr
21:05
8:47
68
9 CAPUCHINO
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 4:02
99:57
19:59
8:20
259 Julianna Ceron
Fr
17:28
7:17
11
Lauren Valles
So
19:43
8:13
51
Bibiana Ramirez
Fr
20:23
8:30
59
Kishandra Patron
Jr
20:53
8:42
65
Miriam Abughosh
Sr
21:30
8:58
73
Isabel Cheng
Jr
23:14
9:41
79
Fatima Menjivar
Fr
23:35
9:50
80
10 WESTMOOR
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:25
100:36
20:07
8:23
274 Keanna Perez
Jr
19:23
8:05
44
Kristine Nguyen
Fr
19:33
8:09
48
Samantha Chen
So
20:04
8:22
57
Jessica Win
So
20:48
8:40
62
Rena Ho
Jr
20:48
8:40
63
Shevanne Sumang
Jr
21:04
8:47
67
Melissa Sheridan
Fr
21:17
8:52
71
11 HILLSDALE
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 7:13
111:49
22:22
9:19
327 Grace Bower
Sr
18:29
7:42
24
Ginger Mckelvey
Jr
19:57
8:19
56
Zahra Razak
Fr
22:28
9:22
77
Sara Falaha
Fr
25:13
10:30
84
Annalicia Gutierrez
Fr
25:42
10:43
86








12 SOUTH S.F.
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:04
107:22
21:28
8:57
348 Mary Palaad
So
20:25
8:30
60
Cecilia Barrientos
So
20:41
8:37
61
Guadalupe Carmona
Fr
21:51
9:06
74
Melanie Trujillo
Jr
21:56
9:08
75
Evelyn Gutierrez
Jr
22:29
9:22
78
Xitlaly Santos
Jr
24:14
10:06
81
Briana Padilla
Fr
24:32
10:13
82
13 OCEANA
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:33
115:02
23:00
9:35
379 Kristi Chin
So
20:55
8:43
66
Marianne Eusebio
So
21:12
8:50
69
Florence Chang
Fr
22:28
9:22
76
Noreen Mabini
Jr
24:59
10:25
83
Hanna Sugahara
Sr
25:28
10:37
85
Grace Mercado
Sr
26:27
11:01
87




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
91:53
18:23
7:39
16 Elizabeth Muenzen
Sr
18:03
7:31
1
Maggie Collins
So
18:12
7:35
2
Molly Davis
Jr
18:24
7:40
3
Aliza Katzman
Sr
18:28
7:42
4
Maile Coberly
Fr
18:46
7:49
6
Lucia Vina Patino
Sr
18:58
7:54
10
Emma Dewey
So
19:37
8:10
18
2 WOODSIDE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
95:03
19:01
7:55
46 Shannon Perry
-
18:46
7:49
5
Jamie Guaspari
-
18:46
7:49
7
Sophi Concordel
-
18:57
7:54
9
Nicole Taylor
-
19:02
7:56
11
Hannah Dale
-
19:32
8:08
14
Kelsey Cordero
-
19:37
8:10
16
Aurora Lopez
-
19:37
8:10
17
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
97:35
19:31
8:08
83 Miwa Ikeda
So
18:51
7:51
8
Kimberly Woo
Fr
19:13
8:00
12
Sam Rose
So
19:34
8:09
15
Katelyn Wong
So
19:54
8:18
23
Brooke Hager
So
20:03
8:21
25
Julia Lee
So
20:37
8:35
28
Haley Ogasawara
So
21:07
8:48
33
4 MILLS
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
99:30
19:54
8:18
111 Nicole Low
Fr
19:44
8:13
19
Claire Lin
Fr
19:44
8:13
20
Emmeline Lin
Fr
19:48
8:15
22
Amanda O'dea
Fr
19:55
8:18
24
Katrina Wong
Fr
20:19
8:28
26
Crystal Wong
So
20:41
8:37
29
Lauren Lam
So
20:43
8:38
30
5 HALF MOON BAY
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:45
101:51
20:22
8:29
126 Katreen Vella
So
19:29
8:07
13
Adrianna Freeman
Fr
19:46
8:14
21
Natalie Simrock
Jr
20:27
8:31
27
Kristina Popyack
So
20:55
8:43
31
Vicky Martinez
Jr
21:14
8:51
34
Gilli Davis
Sr
22:31
9:23
40
Victoria Sciaroni
Sr
23:08
9:38
42
6 WESTMOOR
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
107:07
21:25
8:56
178 Shevanne Sumang
Jr
21:04
8:47
32
Melissa Sheridan
Fr
21:17
8:52
35
Dianna Do
So
21:26
8:56
36
Michelle Ng
Fr
21:33
8:59
37
Amanda Abusaif
So
21:47
9:05
38
Brianna-li Wijanco
Fr
21:56
9:08
39
Keisha Daco
Sr
22:33
9:24
41
7 CAPUCHINO
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:04
118:55
23:47
9:55
225 Isabel Cheng
Jr
23:14
9:41
43
Fatima Menjivar
Fr
23:35
9:50
44
Alexandra Diaz
Jr
23:42
9:53
45
Izabelle Vengco
Fr
24:06
10:02
46
Tanya Fisher
Jr
24:18
10:08
47
Asya Aksu
Jr
24:50
10:21
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.