Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/29/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beata Gold Fr JV 22:34 7:39 2.95 7/157 2/12 8/19 3/15 22:24 22:24
Briana Reynolds Sr V 22:07 7:30 2.95 37/90 6/7 7/19 2/13 21:46 22:31
(0:24,1.8)
21:46 You ROCK! (LR, DSP, TB)
Brooke Hager So JV 24:39 8:21 2.95 48/157 8/12 15/19 3/10 25:31
(0:52,3.4)
25:03
(0:24,1.6)
25:03
(0:24,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Emma Madgic Fr V 21:28 7:17 2.95 26/90 3/7 4/19 3/13
Haley Ogasawara So JV 26:03 8:50 2.95 82/157 11/12 18/19 3/8 25:32 28:04
(2:01,7.2)
25:04 You ROCK! (LR, PG, SBP)
Julia Lee So JV 25:15 8:34 2.95 62/157 10/12 17/19 3/8 24:29 25:16
(0:01,0.1)
24:24 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Katelyn Wong So JV 26:32 9:00 2.95 93/157 12/12 19/19 2/6 26:46
(0:14,0.9)
26:46
(0:14,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kimberly Woo Fr JV 23:06 7:50 2.95 15/157 3/12 10/19 3/15 23:12
(0:06,0.4)
23:12
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Kinako Miyake So JV 25:13 8:33 2.95 60/157 9/12 16/19 3/9 23:48 25:22
(0:09,0.6)
23:19 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Lydia Villa So V 21:15 7:12 2.95 21/90 1/7 2/19 10/14 20:46 21:48
(0:33,2.5)
19:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Margot Bellon Jr V 21:50 7:24 2.95 32/90 5/7 6/19 2/13 20:48 19:32
Miwa Ikeda So JV 24:04 8:09 2.95 33/157 6/12 13/19 3/14 25:36
(1:32,6.0)
24:45
(0:41,2.8)
24:45
(0:41,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicole Wallace Jr V 23:05 7:49 2.95 54/90 7/7 9/19 2/10 22:51 22:55 22:11
Olivia Di Santo Sr V 21:37 7:20 2.95 28/90 4/7 5/19 2/13 22:14
(0:37,2.8)
22:55
(1:18,5.7)
22:05
(0:28,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Sam Rose So JV 23:35 8:00 2.95 24/157 4/12 11/19 3/15 25:07
(1:32,6.1)
25:18
(1:43,6.8)
22:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG)
Sophie Louie Fr JV 21:11 7:11 2.95 1/157 1/12 1/19 1/17 22:15
(1:04,4.8)
22:15
(1:04,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Taylin Nguyen So JV 24:03 8:09 2.95 32/157 5/12 12/19 3/14 26:58
(2:55,10.8)
26:58
(2:55,10.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zoe Barrie Sr V 21:21 7:14 2.95 23/90 2/7 3/19 8/14 20:01 19:43
Zoe Wilson Fr JV 24:15 8:13 2.95 37/157 7/12 14/19 3/11 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/13 107:31
0:35
2.95 7:17 7:12 7:24 125 6:48 105:56 104:52 99:10 Lydia Villa (20), Zoe Barrie (22), Emma Madgic (25), Olivia Di Santo (27), Margot Bellon (31)
JV 1st 5 3/14 114:29
2:52
2.95 7:46 7:11 8:09 71 7:31 118:30
(4:01,3.4)
132:15
(17:46,13.4)
115:26
(0:57,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sophie Louie (1), Beata Gold (7), Kimberly Woo (15), Sam Rose (21), Taylin Nguyen (27)
JV 2nd 5 3/8 123:26
1:11
2.95 8:22 8:09 8:34 77 7:56 123:50
(0:24,0.3)
123:50
(0:24,0.3)
123:50
(0:24,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Miwa Ikeda (10), Zoe Wilson (11), Brooke Hager (15), Kinako Miyake (20), Julia Lee (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annalisa Crowe Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:25 6:15
2 Mallorie Jenne Fr SAN MATEO 19:09 6:29
3 Sophie Walton Sr SEQUOIA 19:13 6:31
4 Sarah Gayer Jr MILLS 19:17 6:32
5 Jillian Jordan So BURLINGAME 19:28 6:36
6 Cat Depuy Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:36 6:39
7 Madeleine Baier Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:16 6:52
8 Megan Uozumi So CARLMONT 20:25 6:55
9 Eva Gillet So SEQUOIA 20:40 7:00
10 Aida Pedemonte Fr SOUTH S.F. 20:47 7:03
11 Carmen Zafra Sr HALF MOON BAY 20:53 7:05
12 Kayley James Sr WOODSIDE 20:54 7:05
13 Bridget Price Fr MILLS 20:55 7:05
14 Olivia Shane So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:59 7:07
15 Sara Osterberg Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:00 7:07
16 Olivia Tai Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:00 7:07
17 Anna Leake Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:02 7:08
18 Isabelle Couch So WOODSIDE 21:05 7:09
19 Jackie Greene Jr BURLINGAME 21:07 7:09
20 Christine Rahm Fr SOUTH S.F. 21:14 7:12
21 Lydia Villa So Aragon 21:15 7:12 1/7 2/19 10/14 20:46 21:48
(0:33)
19:56 You ROCK! (LR)
22 Morgan Psaila Fr CARLMONT 21:20 7:14
23 Zoe Barrie Sr Aragon 21:21 7:14 2/7 3/19 8/14 20:01 19:43
24 Mallory Hamilton So HALF MOON BAY 21:23 7:15
25 Shannon Coan Fr SEQUOIA 21:23 7:15
26 Emma Madgic Fr Aragon 21:28 7:17 3/7 4/19 3/13
27 Karina Ho Fr CARLMONT 21:37 7:20
28 Olivia Di Santo Sr Aragon 21:37 7:20 4/7 5/19 2/13 22:14
(0:37)
22:55
(1:18)
22:05
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Emma O'hara Sr SEQUOIA 21:38 7:20
30 Lisa Tanaka Sr WESTMOOR 21:41 7:21
31 Mackenzie Faust Jr HALF MOON BAY 21:44 7:22
32 Margot Bellon Jr Aragon 21:50 7:24 5/7 6/19 2/13 20:48 19:32
33 Kara Herson Jr WOODSIDE 21:55 7:26
34 Emma Wilde So WOODSIDE 22:00 7:27
35 Sophie Liu So CARLMONT 22:00 7:27
36 Shannon Harger Jr HALF MOON BAY 22:05 7:29
37 Briana Reynolds Sr Aragon 22:07 7:30 6/7 7/19 2/13 21:46 22:31
(0:24)
21:46 You ROCK! (LR)
38 Carissa Wong Fr CARLMONT 22:11 7:31
39 Nicole Lau Jr TERRA NOVA 22:15 7:33
40 Julianna Ceron Fr CAPUCHINO 22:19 7:34
41 Helen Fisher Sr HALF MOON BAY 22:20 7:34
42 Seanna Fess So SAN MATEO 22:36 7:40
43 Catherine De Vito Jr CARLMONT 22:37 7:40
44 Sara Bower So HALF MOON BAY 22:40 7:41
45 Tessa Chen Fr MILLS 22:41 7:41
46 Nicole Leon Fr MILLS 22:42 7:42
47 Kristine Nguyen Fr WESTMOOR 22:45 7:43
48 Dione Wat Jr BURLINGAME 22:45 7:43
49 Rita Ventura So BURLINGAME 22:47 7:43
50 Katie Liu So WESTMOOR 22:48 7:44
51 Taylor Matel Jr WOODSIDE 22:52 7:45
52 Klytie Xu Jr MILLS 22:53 7:45
53 Isabella Schrammel Sr WOODSIDE 22:59 7:47
54 Nicole Wallace Jr Aragon 23:05 7:49 7/7 9/19 2/10 22:51 22:55 22:11
55 Audrey Meiman Jr TERRA NOVA 23:06 7:50
56 Ariana Chin So BURLINGAME 23:09 7:51
57 Chloe Sharratt Fr SEQUOIA 23:10 7:51
58 Danna Avila Barrera Jr SOUTH S.F. 23:10 7:51
59 Christy Chan Sr MILLS 23:17 7:54
60 Laura Tai So WESTMOOR 23:17 7:54
61 Ajia Grant Jr CARLMONT 23:21 7:55
62 Brighid Bugos Fr SEQUOIA 23:31 7:58
63 Ariel Catanyag So OCEANA 23:32 7:59
64 Criselda Tongol Sr OCEANA 23:32 7:59
65 Julia Dela Fuente So SOUTH S.F. 23:36 8:00
66 Kaley Rollins Jr BURLINGAME 23:40 8:01
67 Emmeline Lin Fr MILLS 23:42 8:02
68 Emma Olsen Sr TERRA NOVA 23:49 8:04
69 Beatrice Bugos Fr SEQUOIA 24:01 8:08
70 Brooke Lau Sr OCEANA 24:26 8:17
71 Hannah Doss Jr TERRA NOVA 24:30 8:18
72 Isabel Espinoza Sr WOODSIDE 24:35 8:20
73 Lauren Valles So CAPUCHINO 24:36 8:20
74 Madeline Enciso Jr OCEANA 24:37 8:21
75 Paulina Reyes Sr CAPUCHINO 24:38 8:21
76 Mary Palaad So SOUTH S.F. 24:39 8:21
77 Nancy Yip Jr SOUTH S.F. 24:39 8:21
78 Camila Ramirez Diaz Sr CAPUCHINO 24:43 8:23
79 Brianna-li Wijanco Fr WESTMOOR 24:55 8:27
80 Alexia Estrada Fr SOUTH S.F. 25:05 8:30
81 Kelly Nguyen Sr CAPUCHINO 25:06 8:31
82 Mariela Francisco Sr WESTMOOR 25:34 8:40
83 Katherine Wu So WESTMOOR 25:40 8:42
84 Jessica Aranda Sr OCEANA 25:45 8:44
85 Sharon Lui Jr OCEANA 25:48 8:45
86 Jennifer Celona Jr CAPUCHINO 25:51 8:46
87 Makenzie Peterson Jr TERRA NOVA 26:04 8:50
88 Angel Gapuz Sr OCEANA 28:30 9:40
89 Iliyah Demafeliz Sr TERRA NOVA 29:23 9:58
90 Michelle Dionisio Sr TERRA NOVA 30:14 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
100:16
20:03
6:48
39 Annalisa Crowe
Sr
18:25
6:15
1
Cat Depuy
Sr
19:36
6:39
5
Madeleine Baier
Sr
20:16
6:52
6
Olivia Shane
So
20:59
7:07
13
Sara Osterberg
Fr
21:00
7:07
14
Olivia Tai
Jr
21:00
7:07
15
Anna Leake
Fr
21:02
7:08
16
2 SEQUOIA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:57
106:04
21:13
7:11
117 Sophie Walton
Sr
19:13
6:31
2
Eva Gillet
So
20:40
7:00
8
Shannon Coan
Fr
21:23
7:15
24
Emma O'hara
Sr
21:38
7:20
28
Chloe Sharratt
Fr
23:10
7:51
55
Brighid Bugos
Fr
23:31
7:58
60
Beatrice Bugos
Fr
24:01
8:08
67
3 Aragon
9-9-7-5-3
Gap: 0:35
107:31
21:30
7:17
125 Lydia Villa
So
21:15
7:12
20
Zoe Barrie
Sr
21:21
7:14
22
Emma Madgic
Fr
21:28
7:17
25
Olivia Di Santo
Sr
21:37
7:20
27
Margot Bellon
Jr
21:50
7:24
31
Briana Reynolds
Sr
22:07
7:30
36
Nicole Wallace
Jr
23:05
7:49
52
3 CARLMONT
5-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
107:33
21:31
7:17
125 Megan Uozumi
So
20:25
6:55
7
Morgan Psaila
Fr
21:20
7:14
21
Karina Ho
Fr
21:37
7:20
26
Sophie Liu
So
22:00
7:27
34
Carissa Wong
Fr
22:11
7:31
37
Catherine De Vito
Jr
22:37
7:40
41
Ajia Grant
Jr
23:21
7:55
59
5 HALF MOON BAY
7-8-6-6-5
Gap: 1:27
108:25
21:41
7:21
138 Carmen Zafra
Sr
20:53
7:05
10
Mallory Hamilton
So
21:23
7:15
23
Mackenzie Faust
Jr
21:44
7:22
30
Shannon Harger
Jr
22:05
7:29
35
Helen Fisher
Sr
22:20
7:34
40
Sara Bower
So
22:40
7:41
42




6 WOODSIDE
8-6-5-4-6
Gap: 1:58
108:46
21:45
7:22
142 Kayley James
Sr
20:54
7:05
11
Isabelle Couch
So
21:05
7:09
17
Kara Herson
Jr
21:55
7:26
32
Emma Wilde
So
22:00
7:27
33
Taylor Matel
Jr
22:52
7:45
49
Isabella Schrammel
Sr
22:59
7:47
51
Isabel Espinoza
Sr
24:35
8:20
70
7 MILLS
3-3-4-7-7
Gap: 3:36
108:28
21:42
7:21
152 Sarah Gayer
Jr
19:17
6:32
3
Bridget Price
Fr
20:55
7:05
12
Tessa Chen
Fr
22:41
7:41
43
Nicole Leon
Fr
22:42
7:42
44
Klytie Xu
Jr
22:53
7:45
50
Christy Chan
Sr
23:17
7:54
57
Emmeline Lin
Fr
23:42
8:02
65
8 BURLINGAME
4-4-8-8-8
Gap: 3:41
109:16
21:51
7:24
169 Jillian Jordan
So
19:28
6:36
4
Jackie Greene
Jr
21:07
7:09
18
Dione Wat
Jr
22:45
7:43
46
Rita Ventura
So
22:47
7:43
47
Ariana Chin
So
23:09
7:51
54
Kaley Rollins
Jr
23:40
8:01
64




9 SOUTH S.F.
6-6-9-9-9
Gap: 3:52
113:26
22:41
7:41
221 Aida Pedemonte
Fr
20:47
7:03
9
Christine Rahm
Fr
21:14
7:12
19
Danna Avila Barrera
Jr
23:10
7:51
56
Julia Dela Fuente
So
23:36
8:00
63
Mary Palaad
So
24:39
8:21
74
Nancy Yip
Jr
24:39
8:21
75
Alexia Estrada
Fr
25:05
8:30
78
10 WESTMOOR
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:14
115:26
23:05
7:50
257 Lisa Tanaka
Sr
21:41
7:21
29
Kristine Nguyen
Fr
22:45
7:43
45
Katie Liu
So
22:48
7:44
48
Laura Tai
So
23:17
7:54
58
Brianna-li Wijanco
Fr
24:55
8:27
77
Mariela Francisco
Sr
25:34
8:40
80
Katherine Wu
So
25:40
8:42
81
11 TERRA NOVA
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:49
119:44
23:57
8:07
311 Nicole Lau
Jr
22:15
7:33
38
Audrey Meiman
Jr
23:06
7:50
53
Emma Olsen
Sr
23:49
8:04
66
Hannah Doss
Jr
24:30
8:18
69
Makenzie Peterson
Jr
26:04
8:50
85
Iliyah Demafeliz
Sr
29:23
9:58
87
Michelle Dionisio
Sr
30:14
10:15
88
12 CAPUCHINO
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:47
121:22
24:16
8:14
338 Julianna Ceron
Fr
22:19
7:34
39
Lauren Valles
So
24:36
8:20
71
Paulina Reyes
Sr
24:38
8:21
73
Camila Ramirez Diaz
Sr
24:43
8:23
76
Kelly Nguyen
Sr
25:06
8:31
79
Jennifer Celona
Jr
25:51
8:46
84




13 OCEANA
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:13
121:52
24:22
8:16
345 Ariel Catanyag
So
23:32
7:59
61
Criselda Tongol
Sr
23:32
7:59
62
Brooke Lau
Sr
24:26
8:17
68
Madeline Enciso
Jr
24:37
8:21
72
Jessica Aranda
Sr
25:45
8:44
82
Sharon Lui
Jr
25:48
8:45
83
Angel Gapuz
Sr
28:30
9:40
86
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophie Louie Fr Aragon 21:11 7:11 1/12 1/19 1/17 22:15
(1:04)
22:15
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Cricket Gorey So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:20 7:14
3 Chole Mauvais Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:25 7:16
4 Holly Skoufos So TERRA NOVA 21:28 7:17
5 Zarah Kayhan Fr TERRA NOVA 21:38 7:20
6 Abby Lindquist Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:01 7:28
7 Beata Gold Fr Aragon 22:34 7:39 2/12 8/19 3/15 22:24 22:24
8 Isabel Goetchius Fr TERRA NOVA 22:49 7:44
9 Isabel Magat So TERRA NOVA 22:49 7:44
10 Sabrina Bojeh So EL CAMINO 22:54 7:46
11 Molly Davis Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:57 7:47
12 Aliza Katzman Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:04 7:49
13 Hayley Chavez Rosel Jr WOODSIDE 23:04 7:49
14 Maggie Collins So MENLO-ATHERTON 23:06 7:50
15 Kimberly Woo Fr Aragon 23:06 7:50 3/12 10/19 3/15 23:12
(0:06)
23:12
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Megan Norr So TERRA NOVA 23:07 7:50
17 Elizabeth Muenzen Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:11 7:52
18 Ruby Vaughn Fr TERRA NOVA 23:12 7:52
19 Maile Coberly Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:13 7:52
20 Ashley Vintero So TERRA NOVA 23:17 7:54
21 Hannah Besidin So TERRA NOVA 23:19 7:54
22 Tess Bartlett Fr TERRA NOVA 23:21 7:55
23 Mallory Jones Sr BURLINGAME 23:33 7:59
24 Sam Rose So Aragon 23:35 8:00 4/12 11/19 3/15 25:07
(1:32)
25:18
(1:43)
22:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
25 Claire Lin Fr MILLS 23:35 8:00
26 Juliana Silk Jr WOODSIDE 23:36 8:00
27 Julia Rajkovic So BURLINGAME 23:40 8:01
28 Lucia Vina Patino Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:46 8:03
29 Maya Patel So EL CAMINO 23:50 8:05
30 Hannah Cheung So TERRA NOVA 23:58 8:07
31 Jessica Quiane So EL CAMINO 24:02 8:09
32 Taylin Nguyen So Aragon 24:03 8:09 5/12 12/19 3/14 26:58
(2:55)
26:58
(2:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Miwa Ikeda So Aragon 24:04 8:09 6/12 13/19 3/14 25:36
(1:32)
24:45
(0:41)
24:45
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Madeleine Quinn Fr CARLMONT 24:05 8:10
35 June Murray Jr HALF MOON BAY 24:06 8:10
36 Geiser-vaug Olivia So HILLSDALE 24:15 8:13
37 Zoe Wilson Fr Aragon 24:15 8:13 7/12 14/19 3/11
38 Grace Bower Sr HILLSDALE 24:16 8:14
39 Lucy Chambers Jr WOODSIDE 24:22 8:16
40 Nicole Taylor Jr WOODSIDE 24:22 8:16
41 Katrina Wong Fr MILLS 24:22 8:16
42 Jamie Guaspari Sr WOODSIDE 24:25 8:17
43 Cecily Ma So TERRA NOVA 24:30 8:18
44 Ginger Mckelvey Jr HILLSDALE 24:35 8:20
45 Nathalie Camens So MENLO-ATHERTON 24:36 8:20
46 Sasha Dolgashev So CARLMONT 24:37 8:21
47 Alexandra Mcdowall Fr WOODSIDE 24:37 8:21
48 Brooke Hager So Aragon 24:39 8:21 8/12 15/19 3/10 25:31
(0:52)
25:03
(0:24)
25:03
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Sophie Concordel Sr WOODSIDE 24:43 8:23
50 Bettina Fong Fr WESTMOOR 24:45 8:23
51 Jazmin Nievas Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:49 8:25
52 Emily Yamashita Sr MILLS 24:54 8:26
53 Taylor Sweeney Jr WOODSIDE 24:55 8:27
54 Fiona Zhao Jr BURLINGAME 24:55 8:27
55 Naomi Yung Sr MILLS 25:03 8:29
56 Zoe Rosicki Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 25:05 8:30
57 Samantha Chen So WESTMOOR 25:08 8:31
58 Meghan Child Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 25:11 8:32
59 Rebecca Richardson Jr HALF MOON BAY 25:12 8:33
60 Kinako Miyake So Aragon 25:13 8:33 9/12 16/19 3/9 23:48 25:22
(0:09)
23:19 You ROCK! (LR)
61 Natalie Simrock Jr HALF MOON BAY 25:13 8:33
62 Julia Lee So Aragon 25:15 8:34 10/12 17/19 3/8 24:29 25:16
(0:01)
24:24 You ROCK! (LR)
63 Teresa Cheng So MILLS 25:16 8:34
64 Melissa Sheridan Fr WESTMOOR 25:18 8:35
65 Isla Shi So CARLMONT 25:19 8:35
66 Rachel Greenwood Sr BURLINGAME 25:21 8:36
67 Alison Snyder Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 25:27 8:38
68 Shannon Perry So WOODSIDE 25:29 8:38
69 Kailan Turcios So EL CAMINO 25:30 8:39
70 Emma Dewey So MENLO-ATHERTON 25:31 8:39
71 Vicky Lopez Sr EL CAMINO 25:41 8:42
72 Amanda O'dea Fr MILLS 25:42 8:43
73 Kendall Kaufmann Sr CARLMONT 25:45 8:44
74 Melody Zhang So MILLS 25:49 8:45
75 Hannah Dale Fr WOODSIDE 25:50 8:45
76 Celine Yang So CARLMONT 25:57 8:48
77 Clara Dewey Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 26:00 8:49
78 Lydia Cheung Fr MILLS 26:01 8:49
79 Bibiana Ramirez Fr CAPUCHINO 26:01 8:49
80 Amanda Abusaif So WESTMOOR 26:02 8:49
81 Erica Tano Fr EL CAMINO 26:03 8:50
82 Haley Ogasawara So Aragon 26:03 8:50 11/12 18/19 3/8 25:32 28:04
(2:01)
25:04 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
83 Raven Grinker Fr CARLMONT 26:05 8:51
84 Kristina Popyack So HALF MOON BAY 26:08 8:52
85 Margaret Barber BURLINGAME 26:10 8:52
86 Kali Shan So BURLINGAME 26:10 8:52
87 Logan Aitken Jr BURLINGAME 26:11 8:53
88 Karen Gomez Vargas Jr WOODSIDE 26:16 8:54
89 Lizeth Flores Jr SOUTH S.F. 26:17 8:55
90 Helen Boussie Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 26:21 8:56
91 Guadalupe Carmona Fr SOUTH S.F. 26:24 8:57
92 Cristina Ribela BURLINGAME 26:26 8:58
93 Katelyn Wong So Aragon 26:32 9:00 12/12 19/19 2/6 26:46
(0:14)
26:46
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Lauren Gursky Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 26:33 9:00
95 Kelsey Cordero Fr WOODSIDE 26:35 9:01
96 Kamelia Gavazova Jr CARLMONT 26:35 9:01
97 Mariah Hamilton Jr JEFFERSON 26:35 9:01
98 Gillian Person Jr WOODSIDE 26:40 9:02
99 Kishandra Patron Jr CAPUCHINO 26:43 9:03
100 Jameela Recio Fr EL CAMINO 26:54 9:07
101 Kayla Louis Fr WOODSIDE 26:56 9:08
102 Michelle Ng Fr WESTMOOR 27:05 9:11
103 Kristi Chin So OCEANA 27:08 9:12
104 Annalicia Gutierrez Fr HILLSDALE 27:09 9:12
105 Miriam Abughosh Sr CAPUCHINO 27:10 9:13
106 Collette Weese Sr BURLINGAME 27:11 9:13
107 Sarah Shaffer Sr BURLINGAME 27:11 9:13
108 Cecilia Barrientos So SOUTH S.F. 27:13 9:14
109 Brooke Waters So JEFFERSON 27:14 9:14
110 Asya Aksu Jr CAPUCHINO 27:16 9:15
111 Jennifer Palacios Fr JEFFERSON 27:17 9:15
112 Rachel Sowyrda Fr TERRA NOVA 27:19 9:16
113 Hanna Sugahara Sr OCEANA 27:22 9:17
114 Mercy Chan Jr WESTMOOR 27:25 9:18
115 Vicky Martinez Jr HALF MOON BAY 27:30 9:19
116 Briana Padilla Fr SOUTH S.F. 27:34 9:21
117 Shevanne Sumang Jr WESTMOOR 27:35 9:21
118 Samantha Aspin So BURLINGAME 27:38 9:22
119 Rebecca Kim So MILLS 27:47 9:25
120 Unofficial Name unknown 27:48 9:25
121 Alondra Ochoa Sr CAPUCHINO 27:59 9:29
122 Rosalind Lee Fr HILLSDALE 28:05 9:31
123 Faith Sanchez So JEFFERSON 28:17 9:35
124 Clara Eberhardt Jr HALF MOON BAY 28:34 9:41
125 Melanie Trujillo Jr SOUTH S.F. 28:39 9:43
126 Chelsea Soriano So JEFFERSON 28:47 9:45
127 Florence Chang Fr OCEANA 28:49 9:46
128 Chloe Likwong So JEFFERSON 28:51 9:47
129 Jessica Win So WESTMOOR 28:59 9:49
130 Shin Chan Fr WESTMOOR 29:05 9:52
131 Emily Cai Jr WESTMOOR 29:06 9:52
132 Kayley Wong So MILLS 29:06 9:52
133 Isabel Cheng Jr CAPUCHINO 29:07 9:52
134 Alaa Alazzeh So MILLS 29:09 9:53
135 Amanda Lowenstern So SEQUOIA 29:15 9:55
136 Izabelle Vengco Fr CAPUCHINO 29:20 9:57
137 Rachel Chun So CAPUCHINO 29:26 9:59
138 Avelle Campell Jr WOODSIDE 29:26 9:59
139 Evelyn Gutierrez Jr SOUTH S.F. 29:52 10:07
140 Ysabel Sosa Jr WESTMOOR 29:55 10:08
141 Rases Habra Sr WESTMOOR 29:55 10:08
142 Jessica Marquez Fr SOUTH S.F. 30:19 10:17
143 Sara Falaha Fr HILLSDALE 30:23 10:18
144 Elisa Pareenja Fr CARLMONT 30:31 10:21
145 Xitlaly Santos Jr SOUTH S.F. 30:36 10:22
146 Angelica Ramirez Fr CARLMONT 31:14 10:35
147 Maria Del Castillo Sr WESTMOOR 31:16 10:36
148 Marianna Pallas Sr MILLS 31:20 10:37
149 Tanya Fisher Jr CAPUCHINO 31:28 10:40
150 Fatima Menjivar Fr CAPUCHINO 31:44 10:45
151 Nicole Ng Jr WESTMOOR 32:06 10:53
152 Grace Mercado Sr OCEANA 32:57 11:10
153 Galina Isayeva Jr MILLS 33:09 11:14
154 Elialyn Basa So WESTMOOR 34:08 11:34
155 Kathleen Boter So CAPUCHINO 35:40 12:05
156 Jenny Padaca Sr WESTMOOR 35:48 12:08
157 Julia Chang Sr WESTMOOR 36:32 12:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
110:47
22:09
7:31
34 Cricket Gorey
So
21:20
7:14
2
Chole Mauvais
Sr
21:25
7:16
3
Abby Lindquist
Sr
22:01
7:28
6
Molly Davis
Jr
22:57
7:47
11
Aliza Katzman
Sr
23:04
7:49
12
Maggie Collins
So
23:06
7:50
14
Elizabeth Muenzen
Sr
23:11
7:52
17
2 TERRA NOVA
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
111:51
22:22
7:35
42 Holly Skoufos
So
21:28
7:17
4
Zarah Kayhan
Fr
21:38
7:20
5
Isabel Goetchius
Fr
22:49
7:44
8
Isabel Magat
So
22:49
7:44
9
Megan Norr
So
23:07
7:50
16
Ruby Vaughn
Fr
23:12
7:52
18
Ashley Vintero
So
23:17
7:54
19
3 Aragon
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:52
114:29
22:54
7:46
71 Sophie Louie
Fr
21:11
7:11
1
Beata Gold
Fr
22:34
7:39
7
Kimberly Woo
Fr
23:06
7:50
15
Sam Rose
So
23:35
8:00
21
Taylin Nguyen
So
24:03
8:09
27
Miwa Ikeda
So
24:04
8:09
28
Zoe Wilson
Fr
24:15
8:13
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 WOODSIDE
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:21
119:49
23:58
8:07
142 Hayley Chavez Rosel
Jr
23:04
7:49
13
Juliana Silk
Jr
23:36
8:00
23
Lucy Chambers
Jr
24:22
8:16
34
Nicole Taylor
Jr
24:22
8:16
35
Jamie Guaspari
Sr
24:25
8:17
37
Alexandra Mcdowall
Fr
24:37
8:21
40
Sophie Concordel
Sr
24:43
8:23
41
5 EL CAMINO
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:47
121:57
24:23
8:16
168 Sabrina Bojeh
So
22:54
7:46
10
Maya Patel
So
23:50
8:05
25
Jessica Quiane
So
24:02
8:09
26
Kailan Turcios
So
25:30
8:39
53
Vicky Lopez
Sr
25:41
8:42
54
Erica Tano
Fr
26:03
8:50
61
Jameela Recio
Fr
26:54
9:07
72
6 MILLS
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:41
123:10
24:38
8:21
195 Claire Lin
Fr
23:35
8:00
22
Katrina Wong
Fr
24:22
8:16
36
Emily Yamashita
Sr
24:54
8:26
43
Naomi Yung
Sr
25:03
8:29
45
Teresa Cheng
So
25:16
8:34
49
Amanda O'dea
Fr
25:42
8:43
55
Melody Zhang
So
25:49
8:45
57
7 BURLINGAME
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:37
123:39
24:44
8:23
204 Mallory Jones
Sr
23:33
7:59
20
Julia Rajkovic
So
23:40
8:01
24
Fiona Zhao
Jr
24:55
8:27
44
Rachel Greenwood
Sr
25:21
8:36
52
Margaret Barber
-
26:10
8:52
64
Kali Shan
So
26:10
8:52
65
Logan Aitken
Jr
26:11
8:53
66
8 CARLMONT
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:52
125:43
25:09
8:31
233 Madeleine Quinn
Fr
24:05
8:10
29
Sasha Dolgashev
So
24:37
8:21
39
Isla Shi
So
25:19
8:35
51
Kendall Kaufmann
Sr
25:45
8:44
56
Celine Yang
So
25:57
8:48
58
Raven Grinker
Fr
26:05
8:51
62
Kamelia Gavazova
Jr
26:35
9:01
69
9 HILLSDALE
10-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:50
128:20
25:40
8:42
261 Geiser-vaug Olivia
So
24:15
8:13
31
Grace Bower
Sr
24:16
8:14
33
Ginger Mckelvey
Jr
24:35
8:20
38
Annalicia Gutierrez
Fr
27:09
9:12
74
Rosalind Lee
Fr
28:05
9:31
85
Sara Falaha
Fr
30:23
10:18
95




10 HALF MOON BAY
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:24
128:09
25:38
8:41
269 June Murray
Jr
24:06
8:10
30
Rebecca Richardson
Jr
25:12
8:33
47
Natalie Simrock
Jr
25:13
8:33
48
Kristina Popyack
So
26:08
8:52
63
Vicky Martinez
Jr
27:30
9:19
81
Clara Eberhardt
Jr
28:34
9:41
87




11 WESTMOOR
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:20
128:18
25:40
8:42
271 Bettina Fong
Fr
24:45
8:23
42
Samantha Chen
So
25:08
8:31
46
Melissa Sheridan
Fr
25:18
8:35
50
Amanda Abusaif
So
26:02
8:49
60
Michelle Ng
Fr
27:05
9:11
73
Mercy Chan
Jr
27:25
9:18
80
Shevanne Sumang
Jr
27:35
9:21
83
12 CAPUCHINO
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:58
135:09
27:02
9:10
367 Bibiana Ramirez
Fr
26:01
8:49
59
Kishandra Patron
Jr
26:43
9:03
71
Miriam Abughosh
Sr
27:10
9:13
75
Asya Aksu
Jr
27:16
9:15
78
Alondra Ochoa
Sr
27:59
9:29
84
Isabel Cheng
Jr
29:07
9:52
91
Izabelle Vengco
Fr
29:20
9:57
92
13 SOUTH S.F.
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:22
136:07
27:13
9:14
381 Lizeth Flores
Jr
26:17
8:55
67
Guadalupe Carmona
Fr
26:24
8:57
68
Cecilia Barrientos
So
27:13
9:14
76
Briana Padilla
Fr
27:34
9:21
82
Melanie Trujillo
Jr
28:39
9:43
88
Evelyn Gutierrez
Jr
29:52
10:07
93
Jessica Marquez
Fr
30:19
10:17
94
14 JEFFERSON
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:12
138:10
27:38
9:22
401 Mariah Hamilton
Jr
26:35
9:01
70
Brooke Waters
So
27:14
9:14
77
Jennifer Palacios
Fr
27:17
9:15
79
Faith Sanchez
So
28:17
9:35
86
Chelsea Soriano
So
28:47
9:45
89
Chloe Likwong
So
28:51
9:47
90




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
117:52
23:34
7:59
28 Maggie Collins
So
23:06
7:50
1
Elizabeth Muenzen
Sr
23:11
7:52
2
Maile Coberly
Fr
23:13
7:52
4
Lucia Vina Patino
Sr
23:46
8:03
8
Nathalie Camens
So
24:36
8:20
13
Jazmin Nievas
Fr
24:49
8:25
17
Zoe Rosicki
Fr
25:05
8:30
19
2 TERRA NOVA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
117:07
23:25
7:56
30 Ruby Vaughn
Fr
23:12
7:52
3
Ashley Vintero
So
23:17
7:54
5
Hannah Besidin
So
23:19
7:54
6
Tess Bartlett
Fr
23:21
7:55
7
Hannah Cheung
So
23:58
8:07
9
Cecily Ma
So
24:30
8:18
12
Rachel Sowyrda
Fr
27:19
9:16
36
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
123:26
24:41
8:22
77 Miwa Ikeda
So
24:04
8:09
10
Zoe Wilson
Fr
24:15
8:13
11
Brooke Hager
So
24:39
8:21
15
Kinako Miyake
So
25:13
8:33
20
Julia Lee
So
25:15
8:34
21
Haley Ogasawara
So
26:03
8:50
27
Katelyn Wong
So
26:32
9:00
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 WOODSIDE
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
125:34
25:07
8:31
95 Alexandra Mcdowall
Fr
24:37
8:21
14
Sophie Concordel
Sr
24:43
8:23
16
Taylor Sweeney
Jr
24:55
8:27
18
Shannon Perry
So
25:29
8:38
22
Hannah Dale
Fr
25:50
8:45
25
Karen Gomez Vargas
Jr
26:16
8:54
30
Kelsey Cordero
Fr
26:35
9:01
33
5 BURLINGAME
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:01
133:09
26:38
9:02
157 Kali Shan
So
26:10
8:52
28
Logan Aitken
Jr
26:11
8:53
29
Cristina Ribela
-
26:26
8:58
31
Collette Weese
Sr
27:11
9:13
34
Sarah Shaffer
Sr
27:11
9:13
35
Samantha Aspin
So
27:38
9:22
39




5 MILLS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:24
134:25
26:53
9:07
157 Amanda O'dea
Fr
25:42
8:43
23
Melody Zhang
So
25:49
8:45
24
Lydia Cheung
Fr
26:01
8:49
26
Rebecca Kim
So
27:47
9:25
40
Kayley Wong
So
29:06
9:52
44
Alaa Alazzeh
So
29:09
9:53
46
Marianna Pallas
Sr
31:20
10:37
51
7 WESTMOOR
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:41
142:10
28:26
9:38
201 Mercy Chan
Jr
27:25
9:18
37
Shevanne Sumang
Jr
27:35
9:21
38
Jessica Win
So
28:59
9:49
41
Shin Chan
Fr
29:05
9:52
42
Emily Cai
Jr
29:06
9:52
43
Ysabel Sosa
Jr
29:55
10:08
49
Rases Habra
Sr
29:55
10:08
50
8 CAPUCHINO
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:37
151:05
30:13
10:15
245 Isabel Cheng
Jr
29:07
9:52
45
Izabelle Vengco
Fr
29:20
9:57
47
Rachel Chun
So
29:26
9:59
48
Tanya Fisher
Jr
31:28
10:40
52
Fatima Menjivar
Fr
31:44
10:45
53
Kathleen Boter
So
35:40
12:05
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.