Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/7/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Binsacca Sr JV 18:51 6:23 2.95 20/128 3/6 10/26 3/13 20:20
(1:29,7.3)
19:22
(0:31,2.7)
19:22
(0:31,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Alex Ma Fr F/S 20:41 7:01 2.95 61/161 9/14 20/26 2/7 19:23 19:23
Andres Zhou Jr JV 18:17 6:12 2.95 7/128 1/6 8/26 3/16 18:00 18:42
(0:25,2.2)
17:53 You ROCK! (LR)
Dante Fuenzalida Fr F/S 22:03 7:28 2.95 110/161 13/14 25/26 3/5 22:59
(0:56,4.1)
22:59
(0:56,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Diego Guerrero So F/S 21:00 7:07 2.95 73/161 10/14 21/26 3/7 22:02
(1:02,4.7)
22:02
(1:02,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Edison Brooks Jr JV 20:21 6:54 2.95 58/128 5/6 17/26 7/12 20:49
(0:28,2.2)
20:49
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elliot Quan Sr V 17:59 6:06 2.95 40/109 4/6 5/26 6/16 19:21
(1:22,7.1)
18:09
(0:10,0.9)
18:09
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Gael Cruanes Jr V 17:56 6:05 2.95 38/109 3/6 4/26 6/17 18:20
(0:24,2.2)
17:45 17:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Jason Leung Jr V 18:10 6:09 2.95 49/109 5/6 6/26 5/16 18:52
(0:42,3.7)
18:14
(0:04,0.4)
18:14
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeffery Song Sr V 18:54 6:24 2.95 76/109 6/6 13/26 6/15 17:44 18:24 17:24
Joshua Prado So F/S 22:25 7:36 2.95 118/161 14/14 26/26 3/5 22:43
(0:18,1.3)
22:43
(0:18,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Kevin Tran So F/S 20:23 6:55 2.95 49/161 7/14 18/26 3/11 21:12
(0:49,3.9)
21:12
(0:49,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lucas Fayet-Faber So F/S 19:38 6:39 2.95 31/161 4/14 14/26 4/14 21:03
(1:25,6.7)
21:03
(1:25,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Matt Chinn Jr JV 21:14 7:12 2.95 80/128 6/6 23/26 8/10 20:34 20:52 20:34
Noah Strause Fr F/S 17:49 6:02 2.95 1/161 1/14 2/26 1/15 18:03
(0:14,1.3)
18:03
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Nolan Stieg Fr F/S 21:48 7:23 2.95 104/161 12/14 24/26 3/5 23:37
(1:49,7.7)
23:37
(1:49,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
pablo siguenza So F/S 18:10 6:09 2.95 4/161 2/14 6/26 2/15 21:12
(3:02,14.3)
18:09 18:09 You ROCK! (LY)
Patrick Lynch Jr JV 18:36 6:18 2.95 16/128 2/6 9/26 3/16 18:28 17:53 17:53
Prateek Tenkale So F/S 19:55 6:45 2.95 41/161 6/14 16/26 3/11 23:05
(3:10,13.7)
20:45
(0:50,4.0)
20:45
(0:50,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Ruairi Delahunt Fr F/S 21:10 7:11 2.95 81/161 11/14 22/26 3/5 21:52
(0:42,3.2)
21:52
(0:42,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ryan McAuliffe Sr V 15:48 5:21 2.95 1/109 1/6 1/26 1/17 16:13
(0:25,2.6)
16:40
(0:52,5.2)
16:13
(0:25,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Scott Chow Sr V 17:51 6:03 2.95 35/109 2/6 3/26 8/17 18:40
(0:49,4.4)
18:18
(0:27,2.5)
18:04
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stephan Yu So F/S 20:34 6:58 2.95 54/161 8/14 19/26 2/9 20:27 20:26 20:04
Tong Wang Sr JV 18:51 6:23 2.95 21/128 4/6 11/26 3/13 18:01 18:01
William Hsu So F/S 19:41 6:40 2.95 33/161 5/14 15/26 3/13 19:44
(0:03,0.3)
19:44
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zach Gold So F/S 18:53 6:24 2.95 17/161 3/14 12/26 4/14 19:24
(0:31,2.7)
19:24
(0:31,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/16 87:44
2:22
2.95 5:57 5:21 6:09 163 5:36 87:07 89:06
(1:22,1.5)
81:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ryan McAuliffe (1), Scott Chow (35), Gael Cruanes (38), Elliot Quan (40), Jason Leung (49)
JV 1st 5 4/12 94:56
2:04
2.95 6:26 6:12 6:54 115 6:01 97:30
(2:34,2.6)
94:47 91:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Andres Zhou (7), Patrick Lynch (16), Alex Binsacca (20), Tong Wang (21), Edison Brooks (51)
F/S 1st 5 3/13 94:11
1:52
2.95 6:23 6:02 6:40 78 6:12 93:34 94:43
(0:32,0.6)
92:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Noah Strause (1), pablo siguenza (4), Zach Gold (17), Lucas Fayet-Faber (27), William Hsu (29)
F/S 2nd 5 2/7 102:33
1:05
2.95 6:57 6:45 7:07 75 6:29 106:08
(3:35,3.4)
99:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Prateek Tenkale (9), Kevin Tran (12), Stephan Yu (13), Alex Ma (18), Diego Guerrero (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan McAuliffe Sr Aragon 15:48 5:21 1/6 1/26 1/17 16:13
(0:25)
16:40
(0:52)
16:13
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Graham Faust Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:51 5:22
3 Corey O'driscoll Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:25 5:34
4 Khalil Droubi Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:40 5:39
5 Aidan Shimeld Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:41 5:39
6 Joseph Noh Sr HILLSDALE 16:42 5:40
7 Alex Tait Jr HILLSDALE 16:42 5:40
8 Nesther Fernandez Jr CAPUCHINO 16:44 5:40
9 Robert Lane Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:45 5:41
10 James Lang So EL CAMINO 16:52 5:43
11 Andrew Salinas So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:54 5:44
12 Jared Mansukhani So HALF MOON BAY 16:55 5:44
13 Patrick Jones Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:58 5:45
14 Sam Reynolds Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:58 5:45
15 Kevin Conrad Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:00 5:46
16 Rohan Depuy Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:02 5:46
17 Gabriel Garcia So EL CAMINO 17:05 5:47
18 Taka Mollenkamp Jr MILLS 17:06 5:48
19 Thomas Karpishin Fr HILLSDALE 17:06 5:48
20 Sam Armstrong Fr HILLSDALE 17:07 5:48
21 Mario Valenzuela Sr CARLMONT 17:16 5:51
22 Michael Morgan-ellc Jr CAPUCHINO 17:22 5:53
23 Peter Emanuel Sr HILLSDALE 17:23 5:54
24 Roberto Villarreal Jr WESTMOOR 17:24 5:54
25 Eric Jackson Fr CARLMONT 17:24 5:54
26 Daniel Defoe Sr CAPUCHINO 17:30 5:56
27 Ryan Wilson So CARLMONT 17:31 5:56
28 Jason Tong Jr MILLS 17:31 5:56
29 Ben Scales Sr JEFFERSON 17:34 5:57
30 Luke Scandlyn Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:38 5:59
31 Kyle Dimick Fr CARLMONT 17:39 5:59
32 Wyatt Gilman Sr SEQUOIA 17:43 6:00
33 Amaury Avat So CARLMONT 17:43 6:00
34 Eric Vintero Jr TERRA NOVA 17:48 6:02
35 Scott Chow Sr Aragon 17:51 6:03 2/6 3/26 8/17 18:40
(0:49)
18:18
(0:27)
18:04
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Austin Tang Sr CARLMONT 17:52 6:03
37 Declan Sanchez Jr CAPUCHINO 17:53 6:04
38 Gael Cruanes Jr Aragon 17:56 6:05 3/6 4/26 6/17 18:20
(0:24)
17:45 17:45 You ROCK! (LY)
39 Andrew Tan So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:58 6:05
40 Elliot Quan Sr Aragon 17:59 6:06 4/6 5/26 6/16 19:21
(1:22)
18:09
(0:10)
18:09
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Alex Kastelein Fr WOODSIDE 18:01 6:06
42 Matthew Kawakami Sr HILLSDALE 18:06 6:08
43 Jeromy Cruz Jr WESTMOOR 18:06 6:08
44 Erik Huisman So SEQUOIA 18:07 6:08
45 Patrick Tan Jr MILLS 18:07 6:08
46 Vincent Blensdorf So EL CAMINO 18:08 6:09
47 Calvin Ng So WESTMOOR 18:09 6:09
48 Charles Ventura Sr SOUTH S.F. 18:10 6:09
49 Jason Leung Jr Aragon 18:10 6:09 5/6 6/26 5/16 18:52
(0:42)
18:14
(0:04)
18:14
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Ronald Contreras Jr EL CAMINO 18:10 6:09
51 Tyler He So SOUTH S.F. 18:13 6:11
52 Paul Diaz Sr CAPUCHINO 18:13 6:11
53 Samuel Holbrook Fr CARLMONT 18:14 6:11
54 Thomas Masterson Sr BURLINGAME 18:16 6:12
55 Angel Sanchez Sr OCEANA 18:18 6:12
56 Shayan Lavasani Sr MILLS 18:21 6:13
57 Scott Macdonald So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:22 6:14
58 Matt Medrano Sr MILLS 18:23 6:14
59 Donovan Hernandez Jr EL CAMINO 18:24 6:14
60 Nathan Tang Jr MILLS 18:28 6:16
61 Andrew Kim So SAN MATEO 18:28 6:16
62 Omar Shatrat Jr WESTMOOR 18:30 6:16
63 Keanu Villa So WESTMOOR 18:32 6:17
64 Joseph Balsama So WOODSIDE 18:37 6:19
65 Joshua Gray Sr WOODSIDE 18:38 6:19
66 Manuel Arevalo So SOUTH S.F. 18:39 6:19
67 Josue Gazo Sr OCEANA 18:42 6:20
68 Tommy Petersen Jr MILLS 18:43 6:21
69 Alex Wolf So BURLINGAME 18:43 6:21
70 Steve Jimenez Jr SOUTH S.F. 18:44 6:21
71 Xander Posten So SEQUOIA 18:45 6:21
72 Tyler Davis So WOODSIDE 18:49 6:23
73 Angel Merlos So SEQUOIA 18:50 6:23
74 Evan Farrar So WOODSIDE 18:51 6:23
75 Brandon Felipe So SOUTH S.F. 18:53 6:24
76 Jeffery Song Sr Aragon 18:54 6:24 6/6 13/26 6/15 17:44 18:24 17:24
77 Alex Soe Jr WESTMOOR 18:54 6:24
78 John Utecht Fr SEQUOIA 18:55 6:25
79 Jacob Lumbang Fr OCEANA 18:56 6:25
80 David Kelly So SOUTH S.F. 18:57 6:25
81 Elian Fontanilla So WESTMOOR 19:02 6:27
82 Brenden Walsh So EL CAMINO 19:05 6:28
83 Daniel Xu So JEFFERSON 19:06 6:28
84 Bradley Daughtry Sr TERRA NOVA 19:07 6:29
85 Ryan Reed So SEQUOIA 19:08 6:29
86 Paul Chew Sr CAPUCHINO 19:10 6:30
87 Christopher Camilo Jr SOUTH S.F. 19:13 6:31
88 Solomon Ventura Jr BURLINGAME 19:14 6:31
89 Ben Haber Jr BURLINGAME 19:16 6:32
90 Matt Woods Jr BURLINGAME 19:21 6:34
91 Jackson Howatt Sr TERRA NOVA 19:27 6:36
92 Sandeep Singh Sr OCEANA 19:30 6:37
93 Eli Rodriguez So SEQUOIA 19:30 6:37
94 Desmond Orr Sr OCEANA 19:31 6:37
95 Alvin Wong Jr OCEANA 19:32 6:37
96 Christian Canellos So WOODSIDE 19:34 6:38
97 Garmen Lin Fr JEFFERSON 19:34 6:38
98 Phalgun Krishna Sr SAN MATEO 19:42 6:41
99 Meshawn Ware Sr SAN MATEO 19:45 6:42
100 Diego Orozco Sr TERRA NOVA 20:03 6:48
101 Andre O'quinn So JEFFERSON 20:08 6:49
102 Nell Layno So OCEANA 20:16 6:52
103 Ethan Dalmacio Jr TERRA NOVA 20:16 6:52
104 Ryan Chapman Jr CAPUCHINO 20:23 6:55
105 Matthew Embry So EL CAMINO 20:29 6:57
106 Grant Hultquist Sr WOODSIDE 20:58 7:06
107 Darian Douraghy Sr BURLINGAME 21:44 7:22
108 Romiko Bautista Sr JEFFERSON 22:49 7:44
109 Alex Ruiz Sr JEFFERSON 24:38 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HALF MOON BAY
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
82:32
16:30
5:36
26 Graham Faust
Sr
15:51
5:22
2
Corey O'driscoll
Jr
16:25
5:34
3
Khalil Droubi
Sr
16:40
5:39
4
Aidan Shimeld
Sr
16:41
5:39
5
Jared Mansukhani
So
16:55
5:44
12
Patrick Jones
Sr
16:58
5:45
13
Sam Reynolds
Jr
16:58
5:45
14
2 HILLSDALE
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:41
85:00
17:00
5:46
75 Joseph Noh
Sr
16:42
5:40
6
Alex Tait
Jr
16:42
5:40
7
Thomas Karpishin
Fr
17:06
5:48
19
Sam Armstrong
Fr
17:07
5:48
20
Peter Emanuel
Sr
17:23
5:54
23
Matthew Kawakami
Sr
18:06
6:08
42




3 MENLO-ATHERTON
5-3-3-2-3
Gap: 0:53
85:19
17:04
5:47
81 Robert Lane
Sr
16:45
5:41
9
Andrew Salinas
So
16:54
5:44
11
Kevin Conrad
Sr
17:00
5:46
15
Rohan Depuy
Jr
17:02
5:46
16
Luke Scandlyn
Fr
17:38
5:59
30
Andrew Tan
So
17:58
6:05
39
Scott Macdonald
So
18:22
6:14
57
4 CARLMONT
8-7-5-5-4
Gap: 0:27
87:33
17:31
5:56
137 Mario Valenzuela
Sr
17:16
5:51
21
Eric Jackson
Fr
17:24
5:54
25
Ryan Wilson
So
17:31
5:56
27
Kyle Dimick
Fr
17:39
5:59
31
Amaury Avat
So
17:43
6:00
33
Austin Tang
Sr
17:52
6:03
36
Samuel Holbrook
Fr
18:14
6:11
53
5 CAPUCHINO
4-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:29
87:42
17:32
5:57
145 Nesther Fernandez
Jr
16:44
5:40
8
Michael Morgan-ellc
Jr
17:22
5:53
22
Daniel Defoe
Sr
17:30
5:56
26
Declan Sanchez
Jr
17:53
6:04
37
Paul Diaz
Sr
18:13
6:11
52
Paul Chew
Sr
19:10
6:30
85
Ryan Chapman
Jr
20:23
6:55
101
6 Aragon
1-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:22
87:44
17:33
5:57
163 Ryan McAuliffe
Sr
15:48
5:21
1
Scott Chow
Sr
17:51
6:03
35
Gael Cruanes
Jr
17:56
6:05
38
Elliot Quan
Sr
17:59
6:06
40
Jason Leung
Jr
18:10
6:09
49
Jeffery Song
Sr
18:54
6:24
75




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 EL CAMINO
6-4-5-7-7
Gap: 1:32
88:39
17:44
6:01
182 James Lang
So
16:52
5:43
10
Gabriel Garcia
So
17:05
5:47
17
Vincent Blensdorf
So
18:08
6:09
46
Ronald Contreras
Jr
18:10
6:09
50
Donovan Hernandez
Jr
18:24
6:14
59
Brenden Walsh
So
19:05
6:28
81
Matthew Embry
So
20:29
6:57
102
8 MILLS
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:17
89:28
17:54
6:04
205 Taka Mollenkamp
Jr
17:06
5:48
18
Jason Tong
Jr
17:31
5:56
28
Patrick Tan
Jr
18:07
6:08
45
Shayan Lavasani
Sr
18:21
6:13
56
Matt Medrano
Sr
18:23
6:14
58
Nathan Tang
Jr
18:28
6:16
60
Tommy Petersen
Jr
18:43
6:21
67
9 WESTMOOR
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:08
90:41
18:08
6:09
237 Roberto Villarreal
Jr
17:24
5:54
24
Jeromy Cruz
Jr
18:06
6:08
43
Calvin Ng
So
18:09
6:09
47
Omar Shatrat
Jr
18:30
6:16
61
Keanu Villa
So
18:32
6:17
62
Alex Soe
Jr
18:54
6:24
76
Elian Fontanilla
So
19:02
6:27
80
10 SEQUOIA
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:12
92:20
18:28
6:16
295 Wyatt Gilman
Sr
17:43
6:00
32
Erik Huisman
So
18:07
6:08
44
Xander Posten
So
18:45
6:21
70
Angel Merlos
So
18:50
6:23
72
John Utecht
Fr
18:55
6:25
77
Ryan Reed
So
19:08
6:29
84
Eli Rodriguez
So
19:30
6:37
92
11 SOUTH S.F.
14-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:43
92:39
18:32
6:17
307 Charles Ventura
Sr
18:10
6:09
48
Tyler He
So
18:13
6:11
51
Manuel Arevalo
So
18:39
6:19
65
Steve Jimenez
Jr
18:44
6:21
69
Brandon Felipe
So
18:53
6:24
74
David Kelly
So
18:57
6:25
79
Christopher Camilo
Jr
19:13
6:31
86
12 WOODSIDE
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:50
92:56
18:35
6:18
312 Alex Kastelein
Fr
18:01
6:06
41
Joseph Balsama
So
18:37
6:19
63
Joshua Gray
Sr
18:38
6:19
64
Tyler Davis
So
18:49
6:23
71
Evan Farrar
So
18:51
6:23
73
Christian Canellos
So
19:34
6:38
95
Grant Hultquist
Sr
20:58
7:06
103
13 OCEANA
16-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:13
94:57
18:59
6:26
383 Angel Sanchez
Sr
18:18
6:12
55
Josue Gazo
Sr
18:42
6:20
66
Jacob Lumbang
Fr
18:56
6:25
78
Sandeep Singh
Sr
19:30
6:37
91
Desmond Orr
Sr
19:31
6:37
93
Alvin Wong
Jr
19:32
6:37
94
Nell Layno
So
20:16
6:52
99
14 BURLINGAME
15-16-16-14-14
Gap: 1:05
94:50
18:58
6:26
386 Thomas Masterson
Sr
18:16
6:12
54
Alex Wolf
So
18:43
6:21
68
Solomon Ventura
Jr
19:14
6:31
87
Ben Haber
Jr
19:16
6:32
88
Matt Woods
Jr
19:21
6:34
89
Darian Douraghy
Sr
21:44
7:22
104




15 TERRA NOVA
12-14-14-15-15
Gap: 2:28
96:41
19:20
6:33
404 Eric Vintero
Jr
17:48
6:02
34
Bradley Daughtry
Sr
19:07
6:29
83
Jackson Howatt
Sr
19:27
6:36
90
Diego Orozco
Sr
20:03
6:48
97
Ethan Dalmacio
Jr
20:16
6:52
100








16 JEFFERSON
10-13-14-16-16
Gap: 5:15
99:11
19:50
6:43
410 Ben Scales
Sr
17:34
5:57
29
Daniel Xu
So
19:06
6:28
82
Garmen Lin
Fr
19:34
6:38
96
Andre O'quinn
So
20:08
6:49
98
Romiko Bautista
Sr
22:49
7:44
105
Alex Ruiz
Sr
24:38
8:21
106




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Moore Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:26 5:55
2 Shane Regan Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:32 5:57
3 Natan Cristol-deman So HALF MOON BAY 17:37 5:58
4 Max Colbert Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:37 5:58
5 Taylor Olson Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:48 6:02
6 Lukas Rash Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:00 6:06
7 Andres Zhou Jr Aragon 18:17 6:12 1/6 8/26 3/16 18:00 18:42
(0:25)
17:53 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Tommy Bohac Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:22 6:14
9 Luke Sena Fr HILLSDALE 18:23 6:14
10 Zachary Ma Sr CARLMONT 18:24 6:14
11 Louis Wooliever Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:26 6:15
12 Eric Morales Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:28 6:16
13 True Barnes So HALF MOON BAY 18:28 6:16
14 Jason Shevach Fr BURLINGAME 18:30 6:16
15 Alan Beilin Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:31 6:17
16 Patrick Lynch Jr Aragon 18:36 6:18 2/6 9/26 3/16 18:28 17:53 17:53
17 Matthew Corpus Jr MILLS 18:41 6:20
18 Henry Morrissey Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:44 6:21
19 Tom Bernaards Fr HILLSDALE 18:46 6:22
20 Alex Binsacca Sr Aragon 18:51 6:23 3/6 10/26 3/13 20:20
(1:29)
19:22
(0:31)
19:22
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Tong Wang Sr Aragon 18:51 6:23 4/6 11/26 3/13 18:01 18:01
22 Audric Ma Jr WESTMOOR 18:52 6:24
23 Cory Jester Jr HILLSDALE 18:59 6:26
24 Carson Shek Fr HILLSDALE 19:03 6:27
25 Daniel Malkary Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:08 6:29
26 Eric Szymkowski Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:11 6:30
27 Janoah Vito-ablang Jr MILLS 19:14 6:31
28 Kevin Ly Sr MILLS 19:16 6:32
29 Dinh Poon So HILLSDALE 19:17 6:32
30 Michael Vande Voord Jr HILLSDALE 19:18 6:33
31 Javier Morales Sr HALF MOON BAY 19:20 6:33
32 Brandon Stefanusco Jr SOUTH S.F. 19:20 6:33
33 Kevin Xu Jr MILLS 19:22 6:34
34 Cameron Owens Sr WESTMOOR 19:27 6:36
35 Aldo Pantoja Sr WESTMOOR 19:31 6:37
36 Anton Mcpeek Jr CARLMONT 19:34 6:38
37 Sean Reyes Jr SOUTH S.F. 19:35 6:38
38 Matthew Caspillan Jr WESTMOOR 19:40 6:40
39 Matt Kenney Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:43 6:41
40 Austin Meza Sr SOUTH S.F. 19:44 6:41
41 Jared Peterson Jr SEQUOIA 19:49 6:43
42 Ethan Shiozaki Jr CARLMONT 19:52 6:44
43 Jurel Dizon Jr EL CAMINO 19:54 6:45
44 Giacchino Cinque Sr CARLMONT 19:55 6:45
45 Shane Fazzino Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:56 6:45
46 Evan Davies Jr CARLMONT 19:57 6:46
47 Jashua Villajin Sr SOUTH S.F. 19:59 6:46
48 Evan Reed Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:03 6:48
49 Gunnar Jongebloed Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:04 6:48
50 Andrew Goddard Jr SEQUOIA 20:06 6:49
51 Giovanni Tamacas Jr WESTMOOR 20:09 6:50
52 Hobie Gementera Jr MILLS 20:10 6:50
53 Elias Duenas Jr EL CAMINO 20:15 6:52
54 Ryan Brink Jr HILLSDALE 20:16 6:52
55 Peter Lin Jr WESTMOOR 20:19 6:53
56 Max Mingione So CAPUCHINO 20:19 6:53
57 Andre Tran Sr MILLS 20:19 6:53
58 Edison Brooks Jr Aragon 20:21 6:54 5/6 17/26 7/12 20:49
(0:28)
20:49
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Ben Rosenberg Jr BURLINGAME 20:23 6:55
60 Justin Tsuchiyama Sr CARLMONT 20:25 6:55
61 Luis Diaz Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:26 6:56
62 Darrion Chell Fr BURLINGAME 20:27 6:56
63 Justin Huwe Fr BURLINGAME 20:30 6:57
64 Nathan Cauwet Jr SEQUOIA 20:35 6:59
65 Lance Chong Kit So HILLSDALE 20:38 7:00
66 Denali Wilson Jr CARLMONT 20:39 7:00
67 Joshua Michell Jr HALF MOON BAY 20:43 7:01
68 Aaron Limson Jr WESTMOOR 20:44 7:02
69 Ryan Scibetta Fr HILLSDALE 20:44 7:02
70 Kyle Liang Jr MILLS 20:45 7:02
71 Junha Park Fr BURLINGAME 20:46 7:02
72 Paolo Puzon Fr BURLINGAME 20:46 7:02
73 Dominic Shillace Jr WOODSIDE 20:46 7:02
74 Thiago Vilarinho Jr JEFFERSON 20:51 7:04
75 Basil Franklin Sr JEFFERSON 20:51 7:04
76 Bryan Marquez Sr CAPUCHINO 20:55 7:05
77 Aaron Alberto So CAPUCHINO 20:57 7:06
78 Evan Klang Jr OCEANA 20:57 7:06
79 Harrison Guo Sr MILLS 21:02 7:08
80 Matt Chinn Jr Aragon 21:14 7:12 6/6 23/26 8/10 20:34 20:52 20:34
81 Antonio Franco Jr SOUTH S.F. 21:16 7:13
82 Connor Coplin Fr CAPUCHINO 21:17 7:13
83 Angelo Zhao Sr CARLMONT 21:18 7:13
84 Jacob Page Sr CARLMONT 21:18 7:13
85 Andrew Scoffone Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:18 7:13
86 Justin Lee Fr JEFFERSON 21:21 7:14
87 Joshua Hafter Fr CAPUCHINO 21:22 7:15
88 Raymond Lin Jr SOUTH S.F. 21:33 7:18
89 Luis Vidal Jr SOUTH S.F. 21:39 7:20
90 Zachary Corral So CAPUCHINO 21:39 7:20
91 Chad Beleyoun So CAPUCHINO 21:43 7:22
92 Zachary Klieman Jr SEQUOIA 21:56 7:26
93 Darren Vay Jr MILLS 21:57 7:26
94 Evan Isenstein-bran Sr SEQUOIA 22:01 7:28
95 Anthony Cortez Sr JEFFERSON 22:04 7:29
96 Sebastian Lee Sr SAN MATEO 22:05 7:29
97 Andrew Zarzar Sr CARLMONT 22:06 7:29
98 Brendan Lee Jr MILLS 22:10 7:31
99 Chris Xue So BURLINGAME 22:10 7:31
100 Nicholas Manzano So CAPUCHINO 22:19 7:34
101 Luis Marroquain Fr BURLINGAME 22:25 7:36
102 Andrew Arzaga So HILLSDALE 22:33 7:39
103 Matthew Ng Fr SOUTH S.F. 22:39 7:41
104 Alex Bondarenko Sr CARLMONT 22:44 7:42
105 Koben Mamiya Sr CARLMONT 22:45 7:43
106 Justin Lee Fr BURLINGAME 22:48 7:44
107 Marcos Ruiz So CAPUCHINO 22:56 7:46
108 Noah Lazers Sr BURLINGAME 22:57 7:47
109 Felix Miyago So HILLSDALE 23:04 7:49
110 Ean Kimura Jr HILLSDALE 23:05 7:49
111 Andrew Lopez Sr SOUTH S.F. 23:15 7:53
112 Eric Martinez So CAPUCHINO 23:24 7:56
113 Alan Trinidad Sr OCEANA 23:26 7:57
114 Marcus Liang Sr MILLS 23:42 8:02
115 Oscar Leyte Fr BURLINGAME 23:57 8:07
116 Jason Nunez Sr JEFFERSON 23:58 8:07
117 Austin Liu So SOUTH S.F. 24:09 8:11
118 Christopher Padron Jr SOUTH S.F. 24:24 8:16
119 Cameron Lee Jr HILLSDALE 24:44 8:23
120 Mckay Verkler Jr WOODSIDE 24:44 8:23
121 Kevin Sagara Sr CARLMONT 24:52 8:26
122 Jared Rivor Jr MILLS 25:05 8:30
123 Ian Petrola So SAN MATEO 25:17 8:34
124 Andrew Duong Jr WESTMOOR 25:20 8:35
125 Angel Contreras So HALF MOON BAY 25:26 8:37
126 James Luo Sr OCEANA 25:33 8:40
127 Ramon Jimenez So SOUTH S.F. 25:38 8:41
128 Ryan Eusebio Sr OCEANA 27:21 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HALF MOON BAY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
88:49
17:46
6:01
22 Nicholas Moore
Fr
17:26
5:55
1
Shane Regan
Jr
17:32
5:57
2
Natan Cristol-deman
So
17:37
5:58
3
Taylor Olson
Jr
17:48
6:02
5
Louis Wooliever
Jr
18:26
6:15
11
Eric Morales
Jr
18:28
6:16
12
True Barnes
So
18:28
6:16
13
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
91:14
18:15
6:11
51 Max Colbert
Jr
17:37
5:58
4
Lukas Rash
Jr
18:00
6:06
6
Tommy Bohac
Jr
18:22
6:14
8
Alan Beilin
Jr
18:31
6:17
15
Henry Morrissey
Jr
18:44
6:21
18
Daniel Malkary
Jr
19:08
6:29
25
Eric Szymkowski
Jr
19:11
6:30
26
3 HILLSDALE
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:54
94:28
18:54
6:24
104 Luke Sena
Fr
18:23
6:14
9
Tom Bernaards
Fr
18:46
6:22
19
Cory Jester
Jr
18:59
6:26
23
Carson Shek
Fr
19:03
6:27
24
Dinh Poon
So
19:17
6:32
29
Michael Vande Voord
Jr
19:18
6:33
30
Ryan Brink
Jr
20:16
6:52
47
4 Aragon
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:04
94:56
18:59
6:26
115 Andres Zhou
Jr
18:17
6:12
7
Patrick Lynch
Jr
18:36
6:18
16
Alex Binsacca
Sr
18:51
6:23
20
Tong Wang
Sr
18:51
6:23
21
Edison Brooks
Jr
20:21
6:54
51
Matt Chinn
Jr
21:14
7:12
66




Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 MILLS
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
96:43
19:21
6:33
150 Matthew Corpus
Jr
18:41
6:20
17
Janoah Vito-ablang
Jr
19:14
6:31
27
Kevin Ly
Sr
19:16
6:32
28
Kevin Xu
Jr
19:22
6:34
32
Hobie Gementera
Jr
20:10
6:50
46
Andre Tran
Sr
20:19
6:53
50
Kyle Liang
Jr
20:45
7:02
59
6 CARLMONT
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
97:42
19:32
6:37
168 Zachary Ma
Sr
18:24
6:14
10
Anton Mcpeek
Jr
19:34
6:38
35
Ethan Shiozaki
Jr
19:52
6:44
40
Giacchino Cinque
Sr
19:55
6:45
41
Evan Davies
Jr
19:57
6:46
42
Justin Tsuchiyama
Sr
20:25
6:55
53
Denali Wilson
Jr
20:39
7:00
57
7 WESTMOOR
8-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:17
97:39
19:32
6:37
171 Audric Ma
Jr
18:52
6:24
22
Cameron Owens
Sr
19:27
6:36
33
Aldo Pantoja
Sr
19:31
6:37
34
Matthew Caspillan
Jr
19:40
6:40
37
Giovanni Tamacas
Jr
20:09
6:50
45
Peter Lin
Jr
20:19
6:53
48
Aaron Limson
Jr
20:44
7:02
58
8 SOUTH S.F.
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:56
99:54
19:59
6:46
215 Brandon Stefanusco
Jr
19:20
6:33
31
Sean Reyes
Jr
19:35
6:38
36
Austin Meza
Sr
19:44
6:41
38
Jashua Villajin
Sr
19:59
6:46
43
Antonio Franco
Jr
21:16
7:13
67
Raymond Lin
Jr
21:33
7:18
71
Luis Vidal
Jr
21:39
7:20
72
9 BURLINGAME
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:16
100:36
20:07
6:49
235 Jason Shevach
Fr
18:30
6:16
14
Ben Rosenberg
Jr
20:23
6:55
52
Darrion Chell
Fr
20:27
6:56
54
Justin Huwe
Fr
20:30
6:57
55
Junha Park
Fr
20:46
7:02
60
Paolo Puzon
Fr
20:46
7:02
61
Chris Xue
So
22:10
7:31
78
10 SEQUOIA
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:12
104:27
20:53
7:05
290 Jared Peterson
Jr
19:49
6:43
39
Andrew Goddard
Jr
20:06
6:49
44
Nathan Cauwet
Jr
20:35
6:59
56
Zachary Klieman
Jr
21:56
7:26
75
Evan Isenstein-bran
Sr
22:01
7:28
76








11 CAPUCHINO
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:03
104:50
20:58
7:06
316 Max Mingione
So
20:19
6:53
49
Bryan Marquez
Sr
20:55
7:05
64
Aaron Alberto
So
20:57
7:06
65
Connor Coplin
Fr
21:17
7:13
68
Joshua Hafter
Fr
21:22
7:15
70
Zachary Corral
So
21:39
7:20
73
Chad Beleyoun
So
21:43
7:22
74
12 JEFFERSON
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:07
109:05
21:49
7:24
350 Thiago Vilarinho
Jr
20:51
7:04
62
Basil Franklin
Sr
20:51
7:04
63
Justin Lee
Fr
21:21
7:14
69
Anthony Cortez
Sr
22:04
7:29
77
Jason Nunez
Sr
23:58
8:07
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Strause Fr Aragon 17:49 6:02 1/14 2/26 1/15 18:03
(0:14)
18:03
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Cameron Plume Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:52 6:03
3 Karl Zahlhaas- Lieb So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:05 6:08
4 pablo siguenza So Aragon 18:10 6:09 2/14 6/26 2/15 21:12
(3:02)
18:09 18:09 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Nicolas Hafer Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:16 6:12
6 Christopher Louie Fr MILLS 18:21 6:13
7 Jack Solano So TERRA NOVA 18:26 6:15
8 Max Marsh So TERRA NOVA 18:27 6:15
9 Shoh Mollenkamp Fr MILLS 18:29 6:16
10 Jacky Au-yeung Fr MILLS 18:30 6:16
11 Justin Li So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:33 6:17
12 Andrew Luna So CARLMONT 18:35 6:18
13 Ty Marshall So CARLMONT 18:39 6:19
14 Kyle Conrad So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:47 6:22
15 Forrest Windeler Fr CARLMONT 18:48 6:22
16 Giles Beebe So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:48 6:22
17 Zach Gold So Aragon 18:53 6:24 3/14 12/26 4/14 19:24
(0:31)
19:24
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Jake Andrew Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:59 6:26
19 Carlos Sierra So WESTMOOR 19:05 6:28
20 Raymond Zhang Fr CAPUCHINO 19:07 6:29
21 Aaron Moskovitz Fr CARLMONT 19:10 6:30
22 Luca Johnson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:11 6:30
23 Noah Vauclair Fr SEQUOIA 19:13 6:31
24 Jake Quinn So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:16 6:32
25 Derek Bautista So WESTMOOR 19:17 6:32
26 Jared Kwong So MILLS 19:18 6:33
27 Cole Mediratta Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:19 6:33
28 Anjru Deleon So WESTMOOR 19:21 6:34
29 Geddy Franco So TERRA NOVA 19:37 6:39
30 Keenan Rea So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:38 6:39
31 Lucas Fayet-Faber So Aragon 19:38 6:39 4/14 14/26 4/14 21:03
(1:25)
21:03
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Luca Dimaio Fr MILLS 19:40 6:40
33 William Hsu So Aragon 19:41 6:40 5/14 15/26 3/13 19:44
(0:03)
19:44
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Eric Ding Fr MILLS 19:41 6:40
35 Liam Orsi So TERRA NOVA 19:42 6:41
36 Diego Solano So MILLS 19:44 6:41
37 Zoji Bomya So SEQUOIA 19:48 6:43
38 Oliver Yau So SAN MATEO 19:49 6:43
39 Tom Tran So WESTMOOR 19:49 6:43
40 Joel Villalpando So EL CAMINO 19:55 6:45
41 Prateek Tenkale So Aragon 19:55 6:45 6/14 16/26 3/11 23:05
(3:10)
20:45
(0:50)
20:45
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Aaron Letvin So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:05 6:48
43 Ryan Carew So TERRA NOVA 20:05 6:48
44 Joey Lohmann So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:06 6:49
45 Tarek Nasr So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:07 6:49
46 Joseph Manahan So CAPUCHINO 20:09 6:50
47 Jeff-ryan Soriano Fr WESTMOOR 20:20 6:54
48 Jacob De Castro Jr WESTMOOR 20:21 6:54
49 Kevin Tran So Aragon 20:23 6:55 7/14 18/26 3/11 21:12
(0:49)
21:12
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Anthony Eva Fr HILLSDALE 20:27 6:56
51 Ryan Nowell So CARLMONT 20:28 6:56
52 Nathaniel Padron Fr SOUTH S.F. 20:28 6:56
53 Ryan Mithen Fr WOODSIDE 20:34 6:58
54 Stephan Yu So Aragon 20:34 6:58 8/14 19/26 2/9 20:27 20:26 20:04
55 Caleb Ahn Fr CARLMONT 20:35 6:59
56 Richard Louie So WESTMOOR 20:35 6:59
57 Kevin Fernandez Fr CAPUCHINO 20:36 6:59
58 Colin Chen So CARLMONT 20:37 6:59
59 Corey Su So WESTMOOR 20:40 7:00
60 Stan Lieberman So SOUTH S.F. 20:41 7:01
61 Alex Ma Fr Aragon 20:41 7:01 9/14 20/26 2/7 19:23 19:23
62 Zachariah Holder So SEQUOIA 20:43 7:01
63 Zachary Lo So SEQUOIA 20:43 7:01
64 Jude Concepcion Fr SAN MATEO 20:50 7:04
65 Brian so So CARLMONT 20:51 7:04
66 Aidan Mckay So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:52 7:04
67 David Mendoza So WESTMOOR 20:55 7:05
68 Michael Dailey Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:55 7:05
69 Jason Liu So CARLMONT 20:56 7:06
70 Kyle Mahan So CAPUCHINO 20:56 7:06
71 Joshua De Castro Fr WESTMOOR 20:57 7:06
72 Gabriel Caparas So EL CAMINO 21:00 7:07
73 Diego Guerrero So Aragon 21:00 7:07 10/14 21/26 3/7 22:02
(1:02)
22:02
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Shane Egan-perez Fr EL CAMINO 21:06 7:09
75 Manuel Miranda Fr CAPUCHINO 21:07 7:09
76 Zachary Maneja So WESTMOOR 21:07 7:09
77 Carson Eschen So MILLS 21:08 7:10
78 Patrick Choi So SOUTH S.F. 21:08 7:10
79 Bill Lam So MILLS 21:09 7:10
80 Isaac Collibee So SEQUOIA 21:09 7:10
81 Ruairi Delahunt Fr Aragon 21:10 7:11 11/14 22/26 3/5 21:52
(0:42)
21:52
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Stephen Justo So WESTMOOR 21:13 7:12
83 Andre Amante Fr WESTMOOR 21:15 7:12
84 Mateo Sanchez So CAPUCHINO 21:15 7:12
85 Mishael Padron So SOUTH S.F. 21:17 7:13
86 John Nunez So WESTMOOR 21:17 7:13
87 Jason Ludwig So TERRA NOVA 21:19 7:14
88 Exon Perez So CAPUCHINO 21:20 7:14
89 Andrew Joo So CARLMONT 21:24 7:15
90 Sam Timm Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:25 7:16
91 Frederic Li So SOUTH S.F. 21:26 7:16
92 Noah Alonzo So WESTMOOR 21:26 7:16
93 Austin Shiu Fr WESTMOOR 21:27 7:16
94 Lucas Olson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:27 7:16
95 Luis Villarreal Fr WESTMOOR 21:32 7:18
96 Daniel Abad So TERRA NOVA 21:33 7:18
97 Justin Swan So WOODSIDE 21:37 7:20
98 Jeffrey Pidlaoan Fr WESTMOOR 21:38 7:20
99 Shawn Kong Fr WESTMOOR 21:39 7:20
100 Melvin Chang So JEFFERSON 21:40 7:21
101 Max Kaufman Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:40 7:21
102 Isaac Liang Fr MILLS 21:43 7:22
103 Andrew De La Cruz So WESTMOOR 21:44 7:22
104 Nolan Stieg Fr Aragon 21:48 7:23 12/14 24/26 3/5 23:37
(1:49)
23:37
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
105 Jason Ng So EL CAMINO 21:53 7:25
106 Jonathan Yip Fr SOUTH S.F. 21:54 7:25
107 Jonathan Tom So OCEANA 21:54 7:25
108 Karlo Aquino So OCEANA 21:54 7:25
109 Philip Mochel Fr OCEANA 22:00 7:27
110 Dante Fuenzalida Fr Aragon 22:03 7:28 13/14 25/26 3/5 22:59
(0:56)
22:59
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
111 Bruce Andre Kubicka So WOODSIDE 22:04 7:29
112 Darren Estillore-sa Fr JEFFERSON 22:04 7:29
113 Luke Stribling So MENLO-ATHERTON 22:05 7:29
114 Mark Evangelista So EL CAMINO 22:09 7:31
115 Angelo Saliba So SOUTH S.F. 22:16 7:33
116 Andrew Hom Fr EL CAMINO 22:17 7:33
117 Naveed Delrooz Fr CARLMONT 22:20 7:34
118 Joshua Prado So Aragon 22:25 7:36 14/14 26/26 3/5 22:43
(0:18)
22:43
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
119 Nathaniel Gonzalez Fr WESTMOOR 22:30 7:38
120 Miles Lafayette Fr HILLSDALE 22:34 7:39
121 Ryan Sun So MILLS 22:34 7:39
122 Robert Vergara Fr WESTMOOR 22:36 7:40
123 Matthew Morales So JEFFERSON 22:44 7:42
124 Owen Mylod Yee So SEQUOIA 22:48 7:44
125 Kyle Serrano Fr WESTMOOR 22:50 7:44
126 Ryan Lo Fr WESTMOOR 22:56 7:46
127 Terran Lin So WESTMOOR 23:01 7:48
128 Michael Yu So SEQUOIA 23:02 7:48
129 Akira Sugahara Fr OCEANA 23:02 7:48
130 Benedict Tedjokusum Fr WESTMOOR 23:03 7:49
131 Ian Tseng Fr EL CAMINO 23:15 7:53
132 Chanyang Song Fr MILLS 23:22 7:55
133 Maxime Guglielmetti Fr HILLSDALE 23:40 8:01
134 Brandon Matsuoka So SEQUOIA 23:43 8:02
135 Nicholas Motamed So HILLSDALE 23:46 8:03
136 Robert Seiguer Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:52 8:05
137 Joseph Bazarsky Fr CARLMONT 23:54 8:06
138 Alex Su Fr WESTMOOR 23:55 8:06
139 Sam Schwartz So OCEANA 24:23 8:16
140 Shenglin Xie So JEFFERSON 24:25 8:17
141 Benny Situ Fr EL CAMINO 24:32 8:19
142 Adrian Siu Fr MILLS 24:49 8:25
143 Nino Montalbano Fr WOODSIDE 24:55 8:27
144 Zach Wallick So TERRA NOVA 25:06 8:31
145 Tyler Ng So OCEANA 25:15 8:34
146 Tyler Jackson So OCEANA 25:16 8:34
147 Romilo Bautista Fr JEFFERSON 25:24 8:37
148 Jack O'hara Fr SEQUOIA 25:32 8:39
149 Kyros Yip Fr MILLS 25:33 8:40
150 Keaton Berkes Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 25:51 8:46
151 Michael Sagum Fr OCEANA 25:57 8:48
152 Jim Johns So WESTMOOR 25:59 8:48
153 Enatsu Sugioka So CARLMONT 26:08 8:52
154 Liam Fulton Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 26:10 8:52
155 Tanvir Khan So WESTMOOR 26:19 8:55
156 Drake Zhao So CARLMONT 27:39 9:22
157 Anthony Orozco So OCEANA 28:11 9:33
158 Keval Malde Fr CARLMONT 28:56 9:48
159 Eunish Shrestha Fr HILLSDALE 31:22 10:38
160 Mark Connelly So OCEANA 31:44 10:45
161 Joeseph Digel So SEQUOIA 38:43 13:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
91:33
18:19
6:12
35 Cameron Plume
Fr
17:52
6:03
2
Karl Zahlhaas- Lieb
So
18:05
6:08
3
Nicolas Hafer
Fr
18:16
6:12
5
Justin Li
So
18:33
6:17
11
Kyle Conrad
So
18:47
6:22
14
Giles Beebe
So
18:48
6:22
16
Jake Andrew
Fr
18:59
6:26
18
2 MILLS
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:19
94:18
18:52
6:24
77 Christopher Louie
Fr
18:21
6:13
6
Shoh Mollenkamp
Fr
18:29
6:16
9
Jacky Au-yeung
Fr
18:30
6:16
10
Jared Kwong
So
19:18
6:33
24
Luca Dimaio
Fr
19:40
6:40
28
Eric Ding
Fr
19:41
6:40
30
Diego Solano
So
19:44
6:41
32
3 Aragon
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:52
94:11
18:50
6:23
78 Noah Strause
Fr
17:49
6:02
1
pablo siguenza
So
18:10
6:09
4
Zach Gold
So
18:53
6:24
17
Lucas Fayet-Faber
So
19:38
6:39
27
William Hsu
So
19:41
6:40
29
Prateek Tenkale
So
19:55
6:45
36
Kevin Tran
So
20:23
6:55
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 CARLMONT
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
95:40
19:08
6:29
104 Andrew Luna
So
18:35
6:18
12
Ty Marshall
So
18:39
6:19
13
Forrest Windeler
Fr
18:48
6:22
15
Aaron Moskovitz
Fr
19:10
6:30
21
Ryan Nowell
So
20:28
6:56
43
Caleb Ahn
Fr
20:35
6:59
45
Colin Chen
So
20:37
6:59
48
5 TERRA NOVA
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
96:17
19:15
6:32
109 Jack Solano
So
18:26
6:15
7
Max Marsh
So
18:27
6:15
8
Geddy Franco
So
19:37
6:39
26
Liam Orsi
So
19:42
6:41
31
Ryan Carew
So
20:05
6:48
37
Jason Ludwig
So
21:19
7:14
60
Daniel Abad
So
21:33
7:18
63
6 WESTMOOR
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
97:52
19:34
6:38
140 Carlos Sierra
So
19:05
6:28
19
Derek Bautista
So
19:17
6:32
23
Anjru Deleon
So
19:21
6:34
25
Tom Tran
So
19:49
6:43
34
Jeff-ryan Soriano
Fr
20:20
6:54
39
Jacob De Castro
Jr
20:21
6:54
40
Richard Louie
So
20:35
6:59
46
7 CAPUCHINO
7-8-7-8-7
Gap: 2:00
101:55
20:23
6:55
212 Raymond Zhang
Fr
19:07
6:29
20
Joseph Manahan
So
20:09
6:50
38
Kevin Fernandez
Fr
20:36
6:59
47
Kyle Mahan
So
20:56
7:06
52
Manuel Miranda
Fr
21:07
7:09
55
Mateo Sanchez
So
21:15
7:12
58
Exon Perez
So
21:20
7:14
61
8 SEQUOIA
8-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:56
101:36
20:19
6:53
213 Noah Vauclair
Fr
19:13
6:31
22
Zoji Bomya
So
19:48
6:43
33
Zachariah Holder
So
20:43
7:01
50
Zachary Lo
So
20:43
7:01
51
Isaac Collibee
So
21:09
7:10
57
Owen Mylod Yee
So
22:48
7:44
76
Michael Yu
So
23:02
7:48
77
9 SOUTH S.F.
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:58
105:00
21:00
7:07
270 Nathaniel Padron
Fr
20:28
6:56
44
Stan Lieberman
So
20:41
7:01
49
Patrick Choi
So
21:08
7:10
56
Mishael Padron
So
21:17
7:13
59
Frederic Li
So
21:26
7:16
62
Jonathan Yip
Fr
21:54
7:25
66
Angelo Saliba
So
22:16
7:33
72
10 EL CAMINO
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:14
106:03
21:13
7:11
278 Joel Villalpando
So
19:55
6:45
35
Gabriel Caparas
So
21:00
7:07
53
Shane Egan-perez
Fr
21:06
7:09
54
Jason Ng
So
21:53
7:25
65
Mark Evangelista
So
22:09
7:31
71
Andrew Hom
Fr
22:17
7:33
73
Ian Tseng
Fr
23:15
7:53
79
11 OCEANA
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 2:29
113:13
22:39
7:41
364 Jonathan Tom
So
21:54
7:25
67
Karlo Aquino
So
21:54
7:25
68
Philip Mochel
Fr
22:00
7:27
69
Akira Sugahara
Fr
23:02
7:48
78
Sam Schwartz
So
24:23
8:16
82
Tyler Ng
So
25:15
8:34
84
Tyler Jackson
So
25:16
8:34
85
11 HILLSDALE
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 10:55
121:49
24:22
8:16
364 Anthony Eva
Fr
20:27
6:56
42
Miles Lafayette
Fr
22:34
7:39
74
Maxime Guglielmetti
Fr
23:40
8:01
80
Nicholas Motamed
So
23:46
8:03
81
Eunish Shrestha
Fr
31:22
10:38
87








13 JEFFERSON
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:44
116:17
23:15
7:53
378 Melvin Chang
So
21:40
7:21
64
Darren Estillore-sa
Fr
22:04
7:29
70
Matthew Morales
So
22:44
7:42
75
Shenglin Xie
So
24:25
8:17
83
Romilo Bautista
Fr
25:24
8:37
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
95:33
19:07
6:29
15 Giles Beebe
So
18:48
6:22
1
Jake Andrew
Fr
18:59
6:26
2
Luca Johnson
Fr
19:11
6:30
3
Jake Quinn
So
19:16
6:32
4
Cole Mediratta
Fr
19:19
6:33
5
Keenan Rea
So
19:38
6:39
6
Aaron Letvin
So
20:05
6:48
10
2 Aragon
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
102:33
20:31
6:57
75 Prateek Tenkale
So
19:55
6:45
9
Kevin Tran
So
20:23
6:55
12
Stephan Yu
So
20:34
6:58
13
Alex Ma
Fr
20:41
7:01
18
Diego Guerrero
So
21:00
7:07
23
Ruairi Delahunt
Fr
21:10
7:11
27
Nolan Stieg
Fr
21:48
7:23
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 WESTMOOR
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:36
103:28
20:42
7:01
85 Jacob De Castro
Jr
20:21
6:54
11
Richard Louie
So
20:35
6:59
15
Corey Su
So
20:40
7:00
17
David Mendoza
So
20:55
7:05
20
Joshua De Castro
Fr
20:57
7:06
22
Zachary Maneja
So
21:07
7:09
24
Stephen Justo
So
21:13
7:12
28
4 MILLS
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:02
103:25
20:41
7:01
96 Eric Ding
Fr
19:41
6:40
7
Diego Solano
So
19:44
6:41
8
Carson Eschen
So
21:08
7:10
25
Bill Lam
So
21:09
7:10
26
Isaac Liang
Fr
21:43
7:22
30
Ryan Sun
So
22:34
7:39
33
Chanyang Song
Fr
23:22
7:55
36
5 CARLMONT
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
104:23
20:53
7:05
99 Caleb Ahn
Fr
20:35
6:59
14
Colin Chen
So
20:37
6:59
16
Brian so
So
20:51
7:04
19
Jason Liu
So
20:56
7:06
21
Andrew Joo
So
21:24
7:15
29
Naveed Delrooz
Fr
22:20
7:34
32
Joseph Bazarsky
Fr
23:54
8:06
38
6 SEQUOIA
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 15:55
133:48
26:46
9:04
192 Owen Mylod Yee
So
22:48
7:44
34
Michael Yu
So
23:02
7:48
35
Brandon Matsuoka
So
23:43
8:02
37
Jack O'hara
Fr
25:32
8:39
41
Joeseph Digel
So
38:43
13:07
45








7 OCEANA
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:29
136:23
27:17
9:15
208 Tyler Ng
So
25:15
8:34
39
Tyler Jackson
So
25:16
8:34
40
Michael Sagum
Fr
25:57
8:48
42
Anthony Orozco
So
28:11
9:33
43
Mark Connelly
So
31:44
10:45
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.