Aragon Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/14/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Elliot Quan Sr V 19:22.7 6:34 2.95 94/99 7/7 7/7 9/12 19:21 17:59 17:59
Gael Cruanes Jr V 18:31.2 6:17 2.95 79/99 6/7 6/7 8/13 18:20 17:56 17:45
Jason Leung Jr V 17:56.6 6:05 2.95 58/99 4/7 4/7 7/13 18:52
(0:55,4.9)
18:10
(0:13,1.2)
18:10
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Noah Strause Fr V 17:57.6 6:05 2.95 61/99 5/7 5/7 7/13 17:49 17:49
Patrick Lynch Jr V 17:50.8 6:03 2.95 53/99 3/7 3/7 12/14 18:28
(0:37,3.4)
18:36
(0:45,4.1)
17:53
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan McAuliffe Sr V 16:03.7 5:27 2.95 2/99 1/7 1/7 2/19 16:13
(0:09,1.0)
15:48 15:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Scott Chow Sr V 17:39.2 5:59 2.95 47/99 2/7 2/7 12/15 18:40
(1:01,5.4)
17:51
(0:12,1.1)
17:51
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/13 87:28
1:54
2.95 5:56 5:27 6:05 205 5:40 87:07 87:44
(0:16,0.3)
81:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ryan McAuliffe (2), Scott Chow (44), Patrick Lynch (49), Jason Leung (54), Noah Strause (56)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Petrerson Saratoga 16:02.6 5:26
2 Ryan McAuliffe Sr Aragon 16:03.7 5:27 1/7 1/7 2/19 16:13
(0:09)
15:48 15:48 You ROCK! (LY)
3 Brian Kosewic Riordan 16:07.9 5:28
4 Eli Plares Mt. Pleasant 16:17.4 5:31
5 Trevor Paulbitski Riordan 16:19.7 5:32
6 Amit Nag Saratoga 16:22 5:33
7 Isaac Nunez Del Mar 16:22.2 5:33
8 Stephen Law Saratoga 16:24.5 5:34
9 Joseph Renati Valley Chr. 16:28.7 5:35
10 Jesus Rodrigquez Soledad 16:38.6 5:39
11 Hank Hoffelt Sacred Ht Cath 16:41.9 5:40
12 Ricardo Heredia Soledad 16:43.2 5:40
13 Joseph Noh Hillsdale 16:43.3 5:40
14 Mitchell Rohr Valley Chr. 16:43.8 5:40
15 Koya Oki Aptos 16:44 5:40
16 Daniel Rubino Prospect 16:44.1 5:40
17 Ian Cranfield Riordan 16:47.9 5:42
18 Taka Mollenkamp Mills 16:52 5:43
19 Alex Tait Hillsdale 16:52.5 5:43
20 Jorge Benitez Aptos 16:56 5:44
21 Jason Morrow Prospect 16:58.4 5:45
22 Ronin Staunovo Saratoga 16:58.8 5:45
23 James Lang El Camino 17:01.7 5:46
24 Need Ndili Valley Chr. 17:04.2 5:47
25 Nesther Fernandez Capuchino 17:08.1 5:49
26 Thomas Karpishin Hillsdale 17:11.4 5:50
27 Samuel Cuevas Valley Chr. 17:11.9 5:50
28 Alec Beltran Monterey 17:13.1 5:50
29 Matthew Quinn Aptos 17:15.8 5:51
30 Gabriel Garcia El Camino 17:17.1 5:52
31 Cameron Lockard Valley Chr. 17:17.7 5:52
32 Josiah Sweet Aptos 17:17.8 5:52
33 Michael Steward Prospect 17:21.2 5:53
34 Nate Lara Sacred Ht Cath 17:23.2 5:54
35 Daniel Defoe Capuchino 17:23.5 5:54
36 Adam Alnazer Monterey 17:24.5 5:54
37 Cameron Welsh Monterey 17:25.1 5:54
38 Epifanio Rios Soledad 17:25.6 5:54
39 Peter Emanuel Hillsdale 17:26.6 5:55
40 Jacob Niles Aptos 17:29 5:56
41 Michael Morgan-ellcess Capuchino 17:30.4 5:56
42 Lennin Naranjo Aptos 17:31.3 5:56
43 Michael Kilgariff Riordan 17:31.6 5:56
44 Ethan Guerrero Sacred Ht Cath 17:36.6 5:58
45 Ronald Contreras El Camino 17:36.9 5:58
46 Jose-tony Barradas Gilroy 17:39 5:59
47 Scott Chow Sr Aragon 17:39.2 5:59 2/7 2/7 12/15 18:40
(1:01)
17:51
(0:12)
17:51
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Kevin Doung-le Saratoga 17:41.4 6:00
49 Nathan Bernardo James Lick 17:44.1 6:01
50 James Upchurch Riordan 17:44.5 6:01
51 Peter Enfantino Valley Chr. 17:47.8 6:02
52 David Berkowitz-skla Saratoga 17:48.3 6:02
53 Patrick Lynch Jr Aragon 17:50.8 6:03 3/7 3/7 12/14 18:28
(0:37)
18:36
(0:45)
17:53
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Justin Baraona Valley Chr. 17:51.1 6:03
55 Connor Sheridon Sacred Ht Cath 17:52.1 6:03
56 Jason Tong Mills 17:52.4 6:04
57 Sam Armstrong Hillsdale 17:53.5 6:04
58 Jason Leung Jr Aragon 17:56.6 6:05 4/7 4/7 7/13 18:52
(0:55)
18:10
(0:13)
18:10
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Jonathan Viveros Gilroy 17:57.1 6:05
60 Chris Nip Sacred Ht Cath 17:57.2 6:05
61 Noah Strause Fr Aragon 17:57.6 6:05 5/7 5/7 7/13 17:49 17:49
62 Dakota Sherry Monterey 18:01.9 6:07
63 Dylan Ellis Prospect 18:02.7 6:07
64 Patrick Tan Mills 18:03.2 6:07
65 Chris Solorzano Del Mar 18:05.4 6:08
66 Quinlan Daley Del Mar 18:07.5 6:09
67 Ben Scales Jefferson 18:12.8 6:10
68 Charles Ventura South S.F. 18:14.1 6:11
69 Matthew Kawakami Hillsdale 18:14.5 6:11
70 Vincent Blensdorf El Camino 18:15.3 6:11
71 Declan Sanchez Capuchino 18:16.7 6:12
72 Matt Medrano Mills 18:17.8 6:12
73 Jared Kenigsberg Prospect 18:20.4 6:13
74 Charlie Strella Sacred Ht Cath 18:21.6 6:13
75 Devin Mandurrago Monterey 18:24.7 6:14
76 Christopher Louie Mills 18:25.5 6:15
77 Tycho Meimban Riordan 18:25.7 6:15
78 Ian Yancey Monterey 18:28.7 6:16
79 Gael Cruanes Jr Aragon 18:31.2 6:17 6/7 6/7 8/13 18:20 17:56 17:45
80 Kevin Oliva Riordan 18:35.2 6:18
81 Christopher Mandujano Soledad 18:36.4 6:18
82 Nick Sum Saratoga 18:40.4 6:20
83 Nathan Tang Mills 18:40.7 6:20
84 Danylo Didoszak Monterey 18:41.4 6:20
85 Paul Diaz Capuchino 18:46.5 6:22
86 Shayan Lavasani Mills 18:50.8 6:23
87 Luke Sena Hillsdale 18:53.3 6:24
88 Edelbert Claudio Sacred Ht Cath 18:58.5 6:26
89 Paul Chew Capuchino 18:59 6:26
90 Brenden Walsh El Camino 19:02.1 6:27
91 James Shoenhair Prospect 19:06.3 6:29
92 Luis Garcia Aptos 19:08.8 6:29
93 Donovan Hernandez El Camino 19:18.7 6:33
94 Elliot Quan Sr Aragon 19:22.7 6:34 7/7 7/7 9/12 19:21 17:59 17:59
95 Andrew Palmerin Soledad 19:51.3 6:44
96 Ken Joseph Prospect 20:07.3 6:49
97 Trinidad Garcia Soledad 20:15.2 6:52
98 Matthew Embry El Camino 20:28 6:56
99 Ismael Chavez Soledad 21:37.9 7:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
83:29
16:42
5:40
77 Matthew Petrerson
-
16:03
5:26
1
Amit Nag
-
16:22
5:33
5
Stephen Law
-
16:25
5:34
6
Ronin Staunovo
-
16:59
5:45
20
Kevin Doung-le
-
17:41
6:00
45
David Berkowitz-skla
-
17:48
6:02
48
Nick Sum
-
18:40
6:20
73
2 Valley Chr.
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:49
84:46
16:57
5:45
95 Joseph Renati
-
16:29
5:35
7
Mitchell Rohr
-
16:44
5:40
12
Need Ndili
-
17:04
5:47
22
Samuel Cuevas
-
17:12
5:50
25
Cameron Lockard
-
17:18
5:52
29
Peter Enfantino
-
17:48
6:02
47
Justin Baraona
-
17:51
6:03
50
3 Riordan
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:37
84:32
16:54
5:44
109 Brian Kosewic
-
16:08
5:28
3
Trevor Paulbitski
-
16:20
5:32
4
Ian Cranfield
-
16:48
5:42
15
Michael Kilgariff
-
17:32
5:56
41
James Upchurch
-
17:45
6:01
46
Tycho Meimban
-
18:26
6:15
68
Kevin Oliva
-
18:35
6:18
71
4 Aptos
8-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:45
85:43
17:09
5:49
126 Koya Oki
-
16:44
5:40
13
Jorge Benitez
-
16:56
5:44
18
Matthew Quinn
-
17:16
5:51
27
Josiah Sweet
-
17:18
5:52
30
Jacob Niles
-
17:29
5:56
38
Lennin Naranjo
-
17:31
5:56
40
Luis Garcia
-
19:09
6:29
83
5 Hillsdale
7-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:10
86:07
17:13
5:50
142 Joseph Noh
-
16:43
5:40
11
Alex Tait
-
16:53
5:43
17
Thomas Karpishin
-
17:11
5:50
24
Peter Emanuel
-
17:27
5:55
37
Sam Armstrong
-
17:54
6:04
53
Matthew Kawakami
-
18:15
6:11
60
Luke Sena
-
18:53
6:24
78
6 Prospect
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:36
87:27
17:29
5:56
186 Daniel Rubino
-
16:44
5:40
14
Jason Morrow
-
16:58
5:45
19
Michael Steward
-
17:21
5:53
31
Dylan Ellis
-
18:03
6:07
58
Jared Kenigsberg
-
18:20
6:13
64
James Shoenhair
-
19:06
6:29
82
Ken Joseph
-
20:07
6:49
87
7 Sacred Ht Cath
6-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:15
87:31
17:30
5:56
189 Hank Hoffelt
-
16:42
5:40
9
Nate Lara
-
17:23
5:54
32
Ethan Guerrero
-
17:37
5:58
42
Connor Sheridon
-
17:52
6:03
51
Chris Nip
-
17:57
6:05
55
Charlie Strella
-
18:22
6:13
65
Edelbert Claudio
-
18:59
6:26
79
8 Aragon
2-9-11-9-8
Gap: 1:54
87:28
17:30
5:56
205 Ryan McAuliffe
Sr
16:04
5:27
2
Scott Chow
Sr
17:39
5:59
44
Patrick Lynch
Jr
17:51
6:03
49
Jason Leung
Jr
17:57
6:05
54
Noah Strause
Fr
17:58
6:05
56
Gael Cruanes
Jr
18:31
6:17
70
Elliot Quan
Sr
19:23
6:34
85
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
9 Soledad
5-3-5-7-9
Gap: 3:13
89:15
17:51
6:03
212 Jesus Rodrigquez
-
16:39
5:39
8
Ricardo Heredia
-
16:43
5:40
10
Epifanio Rios
-
17:26
5:54
36
Christopher Mandujano
-
18:36
6:18
72
Andrew Palmerin
-
19:51
6:44
86
Trinidad Garcia
-
20:15
6:52
88
Ismael Chavez
-
21:38
7:20
90
10 Monterey
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:12
88:29
17:42
6:00
218 Alec Beltran
-
17:13
5:50
26
Adam Alnazer
-
17:25
5:54
34
Cameron Welsh
-
17:25
5:54
35
Dakota Sherry
-
18:02
6:07
57
Devin Mandurrago
-
18:25
6:14
66
Ian Yancey
-
18:29
6:16
69
Danylo Didoszak
-
18:41
6:20
75
11 Capuchino
12-11-11-12-11
Gap: 1:38
89:05
17:49
6:02
233 Nesther Fernandez
-
17:08
5:49
23
Daniel Defoe
-
17:24
5:54
33
Michael Morgan-ellcess
-
17:30
5:56
39
Declan Sanchez
-
18:17
6:12
62
Paul Diaz
-
18:47
6:22
76
Paul Chew
-
18:59
6:26
80




12 El Camino
11-10-9-11-12
Gap: 2:00
89:13
17:51
6:03
234 James Lang
-
17:02
5:46
21
Gabriel Garcia
-
17:17
5:52
28
Ronald Contreras
-
17:37
5:58
43
Vincent Blensdorf
-
18:15
6:11
61
Brenden Walsh
-
19:02
6:27
81
Donovan Hernandez
-
19:19
6:33
84
Matthew Embry
-
20:28
6:56
89
13 Mills
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:34
89:31
17:54
6:04
257 Taka Mollenkamp
-
16:52
5:43
16
Jason Tong
-
17:52
6:04
52
Patrick Tan
-
18:03
6:07
59
Matt Medrano
-
18:18
6:12
63
Christopher Louie
-
18:26
6:15
67
Nathan Tang
-
18:41
6:20
74
Shayan Lavasani
-
18:51
6:23
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.