Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/12/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Danielle Day Jr V 24:53 8:26 2.95 29/45 2/4 5/12 6/9 24:14 24:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jessica Mah Fr F/S 27:12 9:13 2.95 16/24 6/7 10/12 2/2 27:17
(0:05,0.3)
27:17
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jessica Mao Sr V 25:03 8:29 2.95 31/45 4/4 8/12 6/8 26:35
(1:32,5.8)
26:35
(1:32,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kaitlyn Toole Jr V 24:53 8:26 2.95 30/45 3/4 6/12 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Margeaux Huang Fr F/S 23:28 7:57 2.95 4/24 1/7 2/12 2/5 23:31
(0:03,0.2)
23:31
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Marni Brown So F/S 28:27 9:39 2.95 19/24 7/7 12/12 2/2 29:03
(0:36,2.1)
29:03
(0:36,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Roxane Buetens So F/S 24:18 8:14 2.95 6/24 3/7 4/12 2/3 24:58
(0:40,2.7)
24:58
(0:40,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Samantha Law So F/S 25:42 8:43 2.95 9/24 5/7 9/12 1/2 25:18 25:18
Sarah Marblestone Fr F/S 24:54 8:26 2.95 7/24 4/7 7/12 1/2 25:00
(0:06,0.4)
25:00
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Shelby Barthold Fr F/S 23:42 8:02 2.95 5/24 2/7 3/12 2/4 23:05 23:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Victoria Choi Jr JV 27:14 9:14 2.95 24/41 1/1 11/12 7/7 27:46
(0:32,1.9)
27:46
(0:32,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ziva Shulaker Jr V 22:09 7:31 2.95 8/45 1/4 1/12 5/9 22:38
(0:29,2.1)
22:38
(0:29,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 2/2 122:04
2:14
2.95 8:17 7:57 8:43 30 8:10 121:52 121:52 Margeaux Huang (4), Shelby Barthold (5), Roxane Buetens (6), Sarah Marblestone (7), Samantha Law (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaimie Ngo Sr Lowell High School 20:49 7:03
2 Caitlin Mcalpine Fr Santa Teresa 21:03 7:08
3 Sara Sholes Jr Pacific Collegiate 21:07 7:09
4 Alexis Kim Sr Lowell High School 21:28 7:17
5 Alyssa Blandino Fr Capuchino 21:56 7:26
6 Saskia Wright Jr Pacific Collegiate 21:57 7:26
7 Elena Chinone So Lowell High School 22:09 7:31
8 Ziva Shulaker Jr Aragon 22:09 7:31 1/4 1/12 5/9 22:38
(0:29)
22:38
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Jessica Nicholson Fr Santa Teresa 22:17 7:33
10 Molly Shane So Pacific Collegiate 22:19 7:34
11 Stephanie Costa Jr Sacred Heart Cathed 22:31 7:38
12 Caitlin Nordberg Fr Mercy High School S 22:37 7:40
13 Stacey Lee Sr Lowell High School 22:37 7:40
14 Natalie Buchwald Jr Sacred Heart Cathed 22:38 7:40
15 Elizabeth Chan Jr Lowell High School 22:38 7:40
16 Marian Shively Fr Sacred Heart Cathed 22:44 7:42
17 Mary Blake Jr Santa Teresa 22:52 7:45
18 Yoongi Tom Sr Lowell High School 23:12 7:52
19 Jenny Tse Jr Lowell High School 23:13 7:52
20 Cassandra Devlin So Sacred Heart Cathed 23:19 7:54
21 Natalie Stevens Jr Santa Teresa 23:34 7:59
22 Felicia King So Pacific Collegiate 23:41 8:02
23 Vera Kovacic Sr Mercy High School S 23:45 8:03
24 Dani Christensen Jr Santa Teresa 23:57 8:07
25 Danielle Juarez Jr Mercy High School S 24:17 8:14
26 Med Williams Jr Santa Teresa 24:21 8:15
27 Marielle Bautista Jr Mercy High School S 24:24 8:16
28 Jenna Bernard Sr Mercy High School S 24:43 8:23
29 Danielle Day Jr Aragon 24:53 8:26 2/4 5/12 6/9 24:14 24:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Kaitlyn Toole Jr Aragon 24:53 8:26 3/4 6/12 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Jessica Mao Sr Aragon 25:03 8:29 4/4 8/12 6/8 26:35
(1:32)
26:35
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Jamie Ajisaka Jr Capuchino 25:35 8:40
33 Maira Guzman Jr South San Francisco 25:41 8:42
34 Adelina Lara Jr South San Francisco 25:57 8:48
35 Chelsey Reitz Sr Oceana 27:08 9:12
36 Veronica Kohtz So Capuchino 27:31 9:20
37 Gina Mazzetti Fr Mercy High School S 27:40 9:23
38 Tammy Zeng Jr Mercy High School S 27:51 9:26
39 Kay Kovitprakornkul Fr Oceana 28:29 9:39
40 Emily Madriz Jr Oceana 28:50 9:46
41 Lisa Razon Jr Oceana 28:51 9:47
42 Danvina Williams Jr Oceana 28:53 9:47
43 Rachel Ajisaka Fr Capuchino 29:53 10:08
44 Sara Davallou Fr Capuchino 30:16 10:16
45 Melissa Wright Sr Capuchino 31:15 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gracie Brown Sr Menlo School 22:14 7:32
2 Katie Enriquez Jr SEQUOIA 22:18 7:34
3 Ekekela Novero Fr Sacred Heart Cathed 23:04 7:49
4 Emily Mccall So Menlo School 23:07 7:50
5 Angela Losa Sr Sacred Heart Cathed 24:08 8:11
6 Karina Gerstenschlage Jr Woodside Priory Scho 24:12 8:12
7 Allison Lewis Jr Menlo School 24:16 8:14
8 Allegra Aron Sr Menlo School 24:22 8:16
9 Katerina Karsant So Sacred Heart Cathed 24:47 8:24
10 Jazmin Gonzalez So Hillsdale 24:59 8:28
11 Kelsey Soleberg Jr SEQUOIA 24:59 8:28
12 Liz Mooring Jr Menlo School 25:00 8:28
13 Tammia Hubbard So Sacred Heart Cathed 25:08 8:31
14 Julie Van Fossen Jr SEQUOIA 25:15 8:34
15 Bernadette Devlin So Sacred Heart Cathed 25:23 8:36
16 Andrea Conway Jr Menlo School 25:30 8:39
17 Lorna Rodriguez Sr Hillsdale 25:40 8:42
18 Jackie Gonzalez So Hillsdale 25:44 8:43
19 Alyson Goulden So Menlo School 25:48 8:45
20 Jennifer Corry Fr Sacred Heart Cathed 26:12 8:53
21 Kate Rancatore Fr Hillsdale 26:17 8:55
22 Cassandra Hawthorne So Sacred Heart Cathed 26:17 8:55
23 Stephanie Sanchez So Mercy High School S 27:02 9:10
24 Victoria Choi Jr Aragon 27:14 9:14 1/1 11/12 7/7 27:46
(0:32)
27:46
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Eliza Lau Jr Mercy High School S 27:36 9:21
26 Sandra Mandapat Fr Mercy High School S 27:47 9:25
27 Rhianon Anderson Sr SEQUOIA 28:05 9:31
28 Jessica Truong So Mercy High School S 29:00 9:50
29 Monica Mandapat So Mercy High School S 29:16 9:55
30 Claudia Martinez Fr Mercy High School S 29:32 10:01
31 Victoria Bogatsky Fr Mercy High School S 30:01 10:11
32 Abigail Poblete So Mercy High School S 30:05 10:12
33 Leeann Yumang So Mercy High School S 30:17 10:16
34 Jennifer Francisco So Mercy High School S 31:04 10:32
35 Maria Collazos So Mercy High School S 31:38 10:43
36 Muriel Macaire Jr Mercy High School S 31:42 10:45
37 Karen Garcia Fr Mercy High School S 32:01 10:51
38 Rebecca Martinez Jr Mercy High School S 32:53 11:09
39 Stephanie Valencerina So Mercy High School S 33:07 11:14
40 Saira Gomez Fr Mercy High School S 33:33 11:22
41 Julianne Santos So Mercy High School S 34:03 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diana Zhen So Lowell High School 22:14 7:32
2 Karyn Smoot So Lowell High School 22:25 7:36
3 Elena Chin So Lowell High School 22:58 7:47
4 Margeaux Huang Fr Aragon 23:28 7:57 1/7 2/12 2/5 23:31
(0:03)
23:31
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Shelby Barthold Fr Aragon 23:42 8:02 2/7 3/12 2/4 23:05 23:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Roxane Buetens So Aragon 24:18 8:14 3/7 4/12 2/3 24:58
(0:40)
24:58
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Sarah Marblestone Fr Aragon 24:54 8:26 4/7 7/12 1/2 25:00
(0:06)
25:00
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Pricilla Pelayo So SEQUOIA 25:09 8:32
9 Samantha Law So Aragon 25:42 8:43 5/7 9/12 1/2 25:18 25:18
10 Jacqueline Payobo Fr South San Francisco 25:56 8:47
11 Sarah Gulli Fr Lowell High School 26:11 8:53
12 Madeline Wong So Lowell High School 26:42 9:03
13 Kim Hever So SEQUOIA 26:52 9:06
14 Corinne Anderson So SEQUOIA 26:58 9:08
15 Justine Creed Fr Lowell High School 27:08 9:12
16 Jessica Mah Fr Aragon 27:12 9:13 6/7 10/12 2/2 27:17
(0:05)
27:17
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Eva Gao Fr Lowell High School 28:02 9:30
18 Alissa Goldberg Fr Lowell High School 28:25 9:38
19 Marni Brown So Aragon 28:27 9:39 7/7 12/12 2/2 29:03
(0:36)
29:03
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Ariana Lopez Fr Lowell High School 28:35 9:41
21 Jessica Goodman Fr Lowell High School 28:41 9:43
22 Kelsey Reyes Fr South San Francisco 30:12 10:14
23 Edwina Yuan Fr Lowell High School 30:22 10:18
24 Gretchen Chapman Fr Woodside Priory Scho 31:43 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lowell High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:28
120:30
24:06
8:10
25 Diana Zhen
So
22:14
7:32
1
Karyn Smoot
So
22:25
7:36
2
Elena Chin
So
22:58
7:47
3
Sarah Gulli
Fr
26:11
8:53
9
Madeline Wong
So
26:42
9:03
10








2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
122:04
24:25
8:17
30 Margeaux Huang
Fr
23:28
7:57
4
Shelby Barthold
Fr
23:42
8:02
5
Roxane Buetens
So
24:18
8:14
6
Sarah Marblestone
Fr
24:54
8:26
7
Samantha Law
So
25:42
8:43
8








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.