Aragon Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/2/04

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Rain Jr JV 15:05 6:42 2.25 70/265 1/4 7/13 17/31 15:05
(0:00,0.0)
15:05
(0:00,0.0)
15:05
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Anthony Tablizo Sr V 12:34 5:35 2.25 9/116 2/6 2/13 3/21 12:55
(0:21,2.7)
12:55
(0:21,2.7)
12:55
(0:21,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bobby Lynn Sr JV 16:32 7:21 2.25 156/265 3/4 11/13 17/28 16:17 16:17 16:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brandon Brown So F/S 15:40 6:58 2.25 144/204 1/1 8/13 34/37 16:11
(0:31,3.2)
16:11
(0:31,3.2)
16:11
(0:31,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chris Hahn Fr Fr 19:36 8:43 2.25 137/144 2/2 13/13 21/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christian Wooster Sr V 12:46 5:40 2.25 13/116 3/6 3/13 1/20 13:22
(0:36,4.5)
13:22
(0:36,4.5)
13:22
(0:36,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Evan Strobelt So V 14:31 6:27 2.25 84/116 6/6 6/13 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hunter Parker Fr Fr 15:41 6:58 2.25 52/144 1/2 9/13 18/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Locke Jr JV 15:58 7:06 2.25 129/265 2/4 10/13 19/31 16:37
(0:39,3.9)
16:37
(0:39,3.9)
16:33
(0:35,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
John Naulu Jr JV 17:31 7:47 2.25 216/265 4/4 12/13 18/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jonathan Chan So V 13:52 6:10 2.25 68/116 5/6 5/13 8/15 14:42
(0:50,5.7)
14:42
(0:50,5.7)
14:42
(0:50,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Julien Winzelberg Jr V 13:11 5:52 2.25 35/116 4/6 4/13 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zack Crockett Jr V 12:21 5:29 2.25 4/116 1/6 1/13 4/22 12:50
(0:29,3.8)
12:50
(0:29,3.8)
12:50
(0:29,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/15 64:44
1:31
2.25 5:45 5:29 6:10 119 5:40 67:26
(2:42,4.0)
67:26
(2:42,4.0)
65:11
(0:27,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Zack Crockett (4), Anthony Tablizo (9), Christian Wooster (13), Julien Winzelberg (32), Jonathan Chan (61)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Petrillo So LOS GATOS 11:50 5:16
2 Jason Yow Sr MONTA VISTA 12:03 5:21
3 Thomas Dileo Jr OAKLAND 12:16 5:27
4 Zack Crockett Jr Aragon 12:21 5:29 1/6 1/13 4/22 12:50
(0:29)
12:50
(0:29)
12:50
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Sam Pompei Jr ST FRANCIS 12:22 5:30
6 Brian Fisher Sr ST FRANCIS 12:24 5:31
7 Alex Conley Sr MONTGOMERY 12:26 5:32
8 Albert Chan Sr OAKLAND 12:27 5:32
9 Anthony Tablizo Sr Aragon 12:34 5:35 2/6 2/13 3/21 12:55
(0:21)
12:55
(0:21)
12:55
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Matt Paquett Sr MONTA VISTA 12:36 5:36
11 Michal Landry Fr SANTA CRUZ 12:38 5:37
12 Seth Smart Jr LOS GATOS 12:38 5:37
13 Christian Wooster Sr Aragon 12:46 5:40 3/6 3/13 1/20 13:22
(0:36)
13:22
(0:36)
13:22
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Jose Betancourt Jr OVERFELT 12:47 5:41
15 John Cheng So OAKLAND 12:49 5:42
16 Agustin Feliciano Jr LOWELL 12:51 5:43
17 Jeff Zmolek Sr IRVINGTON 12:52 5:43
18 Sean Grothouse Jr WOODSIDE 12:53 5:44
19 Matt Bejar Jr BELLARMINE 12:54 5:44
20 Eric Johnson Jr ST FRANCIS 12:57 5:45
21 Brandon Martin Sr IRVINGTON 12:59 5:46
22 Johnny Yu Sr LOWELL 12:59 5:46
23 Tu Vo Sr OAKLAND 13:00 5:47
24 Mike Rohrs Sr ST FRANCIS 13:00 5:47
25 Coel Schumacher Sr STEELE CANYON 13:01 5:47
26 Andrew Harada Jr BELLARMINE 13:02 5:48
27 Danny Smith Sr BELLARMINE 13:04 5:48
28 Ricardo Bernal Sr STEELE CANYON 13:06 5:49
29 Drew Raines Sr PETALUMA 13:07 5:50
30 Jon Berthet So LOS GATOS 13:08 5:50
31 Paul Cheng So OAKLAND 13:08 5:50
32 Tyler Clayton Sr BELLARMINE 13:09 5:51
33 Xi-lin Yeh Sr CUPERTINO 13:10 5:51
34 Kyle Fox So STEELE CANYON 13:11 5:52
35 Julien Winzelberg Jr Aragon 13:11 5:52 4/6 4/13 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Jimmy Jatho So LOS GATOS 13:12 5:52
37 Dane Sawyer Fr LOS GATOS 13:13 5:52
38 Michael Johnson Fr LOS GATOS 13:16 5:54
39 Tim Saephanh Sr OAKLAND 13:18 5:55
40 Bret Donnelly Sr BELLARMINE 13:20 5:56
41 Justin Chin Sr LOWELL 13:22 5:56
42 Tim Buckmaster Fr STEELE CANYON 13:22 5:56
43 Ken Mccandless Sr ST FRANCIS 13:22 5:56
44 Gautam Peri Jr CUPERTINO 13:23 5:57
45 Sebastian Brown-glad Jr SAN MATEO 13:26 5:58
46 Masa Nagatome Jr SAN MATEO 13:27 5:59
47 Yu Kasagi Sr SAN MATEO 13:28 5:59
48 Lachlan Hall Jr MONTGOMERY 13:29 6:00
49 Jonathan Moran Jr WOODSIDE 13:30 6:00
50 Nick Buckmaster Sr STEELE CANYON 13:33 6:01
51 Alberto Bernal Sr STEELE CANYON 13:35 6:02
52 Jeremy Madrigal Jr SAN MATEO 13:37 6:03
53 Jimmy Dileo So OAKLAND 13:37 6:03
54 Craig Kawashima Jr MONTA VISTA 13:38 6:04
55 David Magbanan Jr OVERFELT 13:39 6:04
56 Michael Fox So SAN MATEO 13:40 6:04
57 Abhi Vaishnav Jr MONTA VISTA 13:41 6:05
58 Jack Husting Sr IRVINGTON 13:41 6:05
59 Takahiro Shiriawa Jr LELAND 13:42 6:05
60 Mike Novak Jr LOWELL 13:42 6:05
61 Jeff Hynes Sr ST FRANCIS 13:43 6:06
62 Chris Corgas Jr RIORDAN 13:43 6:06
63 Matt Galdin So IRVINGTON 13:45 6:07
64 Peter Pan Sr LOWELL 13:45 6:07
65 Jonathan Barney Sr SAN MATEO 13:46 6:07
66 Andrew Willis Jr BELLARMINE 13:46 6:07
67 Brandon Mercado Jr WOODSIDE 13:51 6:09
68 Jonathan Chan So Aragon 13:52 6:10 5/6 5/13 8/15 14:42
(0:50)
14:42
(0:50)
14:42
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
69 Anup Patel So STEELE CANYON 13:54 6:11
70 Ben Sitler Jr ST FRANCIS 13:55 6:11
71 Max Shchemelinin Sr MONTA VISTA 13:56 6:12
72 Andrew Loc Sr CUPERTINO 14:03 6:15
73 Jason Grubb Jr PETALUMA 14:06 6:16
74 Tyler Trytko Sr SAN MATEO 14:08 6:17
75 Morgan Gallegos Sr GRACE DAVIS 14:14 6:20
76 Adam Mungia Sr RIORDAN 14:19 6:22
77 Thomas Delauer Jr SONOMA VALLEY 14:22 6:23
78 Veselin Kolev Jr MONTA VISTA 14:22 6:23
79 Seth Clayton Jr MONTGOMERY 14:24 6:24
80 Keith Strong So IRVINGTON 14:26 6:25
81 Alec Zachreson Jr SANTA CRUZ 14:26 6:25
82 Theodore Lin Jr MONTA VISTA 14:29 6:26
83 Kaoru Takada Sr CUPERTINO 14:30 6:27
84 Evan Strobelt So Aragon 14:31 6:27 6/6 6/13 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Robert Rodrigez Sr GRACE DAVIS 14:33 6:28
86 Jeff Lewis Sr INDEPENDENCE 14:33 6:28
87 Ansel Misfeldt Sr CUPERTINO 14:36 6:29
88 Alex Phan Sr RIORDAN 14:40 6:31
89 Tim Camara Sr IRVINGTON 14:41 6:32
90 Michael Le Jr INDEPENDENCE 14:42 6:32
91 Charlie Harrison Fr SANTA CRUZ 14:42 6:32
92 Steven Baugher Fr IRVINGTON 14:46 6:34
93 Xavier Gaeta Sr HOMESTEAD 14:49 6:35
94 Ken Han Sr CUPERTINO 14:55 6:38
95 Lewis Petraleis Sr GRACE DAVIS 14:56 6:38
96 Adam Lew Sr HOMESTEAD 15:03 6:41
97 Robert Mcclure Sr CUPERTINO 15:04 6:42
98 Sterling Worth Jr SANTA CRUZ 15:04 6:42
99 Zach Potter So MONTGOMERY 15:06 6:43
100 Chris Zhu Sr LELAND 15:06 6:43
101 Justin Valez Sr GRACE DAVIS 15:07 6:43
102 Scott Payne Sr HOMESTEAD 15:41 6:58
103 Kyle Fritz So MONTGOMERY 15:44 7:00
104 Ricky Anaya Sr GRACE DAVIS 15:48 7:01
105 Steven Agustin Sr INDEPENDENCE 15:55 7:04
106 Daniel Ha Jr OVERFELT 16:04 7:08
107 Stephan Hermann Jr RIORDAN 16:19 7:15
108 Milo Strasser Fr SANTA CRUZ 16:21 7:16
109 Jim Clark Jr SANTA CRUZ 16:29 7:20
110 Frankie Wong Jr RIORDAN 16:36 7:23
111 Ben Kletzer Fr SANTA CRUZ 16:59 7:33
112 Kyle Messenger Sr LELAND 17:16 7:40
113 Bush Lia Sr RIORDAN 17:44 7:53
114 Benjamin Lee Jr HOMESTEAD 18:08 8:04
115 Lucas Leon Sr LELAND 18:09 8:04
116 Andy Ly Sr INDEPENDENCE 18:10 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OAKLAND
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
63:40
12:44
5:40
74 Thomas Dileo
Jr
12:16
5:27
3
Albert Chan
Sr
12:27
5:32
8
John Cheng
So
12:49
5:42
14
Tu Vo
Sr
13:00
5:47
21
Paul Cheng
So
13:08
5:50
28
Tim Saephanh
Sr
13:18
5:55
36
Jimmy Dileo
So
13:37
6:03
49
2 ST FRANCIS
5-1-3-2-2
Gap: 1:00
64:05
12:49
5:42
91 Sam Pompei
Jr
12:22
5:30
5
Brian Fisher
Sr
12:24
5:31
6
Eric Johnson
Jr
12:57
5:45
18
Mike Rohrs
Sr
13:00
5:47
22
Ken Mccandless
Sr
13:22
5:56
40
Jeff Hynes
Sr
13:43
6:06
55
Ben Sitler
Jr
13:55
6:11
63
3 LOS GATOS
1-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:23
64:01
12:48
5:41
107 Matthew Petrillo
So
11:50
5:16
1
Seth Smart
Jr
12:38
5:37
12
Jon Berthet
So
13:08
5:50
27
Jimmy Jatho
So
13:12
5:52
33
Dane Sawyer
Fr
13:13
5:52
34
Michael Johnson
Fr
13:16
5:54
35




4 Aragon
4-4-2-3-4
Gap: 1:31
64:44
12:57
5:45
119 Zack Crockett
Jr
12:21
5:29
4
Anthony Tablizo
Sr
12:34
5:35
9
Christian Wooster
Sr
12:46
5:40
13
Julien Winzelberg
Jr
13:11
5:52
32
Jonathan Chan
So
13:52
6:10
61
Evan Strobelt
So
14:31
6:27
75




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 BELLARMINE
10-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:26
65:29
13:06
5:49
132 Matt Bejar
Jr
12:54
5:44
17
Andrew Harada
Jr
13:02
5:48
24
Danny Smith
Sr
13:04
5:48
25
Tyler Clayton
Sr
13:09
5:51
29
Bret Donnelly
Sr
13:20
5:56
37
Andrew Willis
Jr
13:46
6:07
60




6 STEELE CANYON
11-9-8-7-6
Gap: 0:32
66:13
13:15
5:53
165 Coel Schumacher
Sr
13:01
5:47
23
Ricardo Bernal
Sr
13:06
5:49
26
Kyle Fox
So
13:11
5:52
31
Tim Buckmaster
Fr
13:22
5:56
39
Nick Buckmaster
Sr
13:33
6:01
46
Alberto Bernal
Sr
13:35
6:02
47
Anup Patel
So
13:54
6:11
62
7 MONTA VISTA
2-3-5-6-7
Gap: 1:53
65:54
13:11
5:51
178 Jason Yow
Sr
12:03
5:21
2
Matt Paquett
Sr
12:36
5:36
10
Craig Kawashima
Jr
13:38
6:04
50
Abhi Vaishnav
Jr
13:41
6:05
52
Max Shchemelinin
Sr
13:56
6:12
64
Veselin Kolev
Jr
14:22
6:23
69
Theodore Lin
Jr
14:29
6:26
73
8 LOWELL
8-6-7-8-8
Gap: 0:54
66:39
13:20
5:55
185 Agustin Feliciano
Jr
12:51
5:43
15
Johnny Yu
Sr
12:59
5:46
20
Justin Chin
Sr
13:22
5:56
38
Mike Novak
Jr
13:42
6:05
54
Peter Pan
Sr
13:45
6:07
58








9 IRVINGTON
9-6-9-9-9
Gap: 1:34
67:43
13:33
6:01
216 Jeff Zmolek
Sr
12:52
5:43
16
Brandon Martin
Sr
12:59
5:46
19
Jack Husting
Sr
13:41
6:05
53
Matt Galdin
So
13:45
6:07
57
Keith Strong
So
14:26
6:25
71
Tim Camara
Sr
14:41
6:32
79
Steven Baugher
Fr
14:46
6:34
81
10 SAN MATEO
13-13-11-10-10
Gap: 0:14
67:38
13:32
6:01
228 Sebastian Brown-glad
Jr
13:26
5:58
42
Masa Nagatome
Jr
13:27
5:59
43
Yu Kasagi
Sr
13:28
5:59
44
Jeremy Madrigal
Jr
13:37
6:03
48
Michael Fox
So
13:40
6:04
51
Jonathan Barney
Sr
13:46
6:07
59
Tyler Trytko
Sr
14:08
6:17
66
11 CUPERTINO
12-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:26
69:42
13:56
6:12
287 Xi-lin Yeh
Sr
13:10
5:51
30
Gautam Peri
Jr
13:23
5:57
41
Andrew Loc
Sr
14:03
6:15
65
Kaoru Takada
Sr
14:30
6:27
74
Ansel Misfeldt
Sr
14:36
6:29
77
Ken Han
Sr
14:55
6:38
82
Robert Mcclure
Sr
15:04
6:42
84
12 MONTGOMERY
6-10-10-11-12
Gap: 3:18
71:09
14:14
6:19
296 Alex Conley
Sr
12:26
5:32
7
Lachlan Hall
Jr
13:29
6:00
45
Seth Clayton
Jr
14:24
6:24
70
Zach Potter
So
15:06
6:43
86
Kyle Fritz
So
15:44
7:00
88








13 SANTA CRUZ
7-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:43
73:11
14:38
6:30
339 Michal Landry
Fr
12:38
5:37
11
Alec Zachreson
Jr
14:26
6:25
72
Charlie Harrison
Fr
14:42
6:32
80
Sterling Worth
Jr
15:04
6:42
85
Milo Strasser
Fr
16:21
7:16
91
Jim Clark
Jr
16:29
7:20
92
Ben Kletzer
Fr
16:59
7:33
94
14 RIORDAN
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:53
75:37
15:07
6:43
385 Chris Corgas
Jr
13:43
6:06
56
Adam Mungia
Sr
14:19
6:22
68
Alex Phan
Sr
14:40
6:31
78
Stephan Hermann
Jr
16:19
7:15
90
Frankie Wong
Jr
16:36
7:23
93
Bush Lia
Sr
17:44
7:53
95




15 GRACE DAVIS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:34
74:38
14:56
6:38
402 Morgan Gallegos
Sr
14:14
6:20
67
Robert Rodrigez
Sr
14:33
6:28
76
Lewis Petraleis
Sr
14:56
6:38
83
Justin Valez
Sr
15:07
6:43
87
Ricky Anaya
Sr
15:48
7:01
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aaron Sommer Sr MONTA VISTA 13:07 5:50
2 David Parker Jr SERRA 13:12 5:52
3 Will Soughard Sr CARLMONT 13:16 5:54
4 Jd Smiley Jr SERRA 13:18 5:55
5 Thomas James Sr SERRA 13:32 6:01
6 Justin Taylor Sr CASTRO VALLEY 13:38 6:04
7 Steven Powell Jr SERRA 13:40 6:04
8 Tim Watterson Jr SERRA 13:41 6:05
9 Benison Yiug Sr OAKLAND 13:46 6:07
10 Hisham Dahud Jr SERRA 13:47 6:08
11 Elliot Nicholson Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:49 6:08
12 James Nguyen So LOWELL 13:50 6:09
13 Andrew Bartlow Sr CASTRO VALLEY 13:52 6:10
14 Yulong Chen Jr LOWELL 13:55 6:11
15 Daniel Harkin Jr SERRA 13:57 6:12
16 Andrew Wailes Fr SAN MATEO 13:58 6:12
17 Justin Bahng Jr MONTA VISTA 14:03 6:15
18 Chris Chau Sr SAN MATEO 14:03 6:15
19 Leon Rudyak Jr MONTA VISTA 14:04 6:15
20 John Skinner Jr CARLMONT 14:06 6:16
21 Roger Alcaraz Sr LIVE OAK 14:06 6:16
22 Chad Phillips Jr WESTMOOR 14:08 6:17
23 Vinod Kamath Sr SERRA 14:11 6:18
24 Kris Thomson Sr SAN MATEO 14:13 6:19
25 Emmanuel Pun So MONTA VISTA 14:15 6:20
26 Jp Rastrullo Jr SERRA 14:16 6:20
27 Ben Lee Jr WESTMOOR 14:17 6:21
28 Sam Norberg Sr MONTA VISTA 14:20 6:22
29 Andrew Tsai So MONTA VISTA 14:21 6:23
30 Brett Dejarnette Sr LOS ALTOS 14:21 6:23
31 Miles Beckstead Fr LOS ALTOS 14:25 6:24
32 Yuhei Nunome Jr LOWELL 14:25 6:24
33 Scott Wong Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:26 6:25
34 Erik Vaness Jr SERRA 14:27 6:25
35 Elliot Hung So CASTRO VALLEY 14:31 6:27
36 Edward Young Jr MONTA VISTA 14:32 6:28
37 Derrick Chan Jr MONTA VISTA 14:32 6:28
38 Josiah Leong Jr WESTMOOR 14:32 6:28
39 Ryoto Nagaoka Jr MONTA VISTA 14:33 6:28
40 Chris Davis Jr BELLARMINE 14:34 6:28
41 David Lee Sr LOS ALTOS 14:35 6:29
42 Charlie Zhong Jr MONTA VISTA 14:38 6:30
43 Calvin Trinh Jr MONTA VISTA 14:39 6:31
44 Alex Yonas Jr JAMES LOGAN 14:39 6:31
45 Michael Chen Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:41 6:32
46 Nicky Miley Jr LOWELL 14:41 6:32
47 David Wells Sr LOS GATOS 14:42 6:32
48 Alex Chan So LOWELL 14:42 6:32
49 Gabriel Hendel Jr MONTA VISTA 14:45 6:33
50 Brian Verbaken Jr MONTA VISTA 14:45 6:33
51 Sam Robinson Jr LOS GATOS 14:46 6:34
52 Brian Nguyen Jr MONTA VISTA 14:49 6:35
53 Matt Lee Sr MONTA VISTA 14:49 6:35
54 Adam Lee Jr SERRA 14:50 6:36
55 Andrew Xiao Sr LYNBROOK 14:50 6:36
56 Scott Hansen Jr MONTA VISTA 14:51 6:36
57 Jon Hui Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:51 6:36
58 Eric Zhou Sr MONTA VISTA 14:53 6:37
59 Andy Hsu Jr MONTA VISTA 14:54 6:37
60 Bobby Hornung Jr BELLARMINE 14:58 6:39
61 Aaron Hasnain Jr LOS ALTOS 14:59 6:40
62 Wilson Tsang So LOWELL 14:59 6:40
63 Yvan Pham Sr LYNBROOK 15:00 6:40
64 Peter Cottle So LOS GATOS 15:01 6:40
65 Alex Kadokura So MONTA VISTA 15:02 6:41
66 Shan Howerton Sr IRVINGTON 15:03 6:41
67 The Le Sr CUPERTINO 15:04 6:42
68 Don Leo Reyes Jr WESTMOOR 15:04 6:42
69 Justin Fillmore So BELLARMINE 15:05 6:42
70 Alex Rain Jr Aragon 15:05 6:42 1/4 7/13 17/31 15:05
(0:00)
15:05
(0:00)
15:05
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
71 Hugh Nelson Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 15:05 6:42
72 Matt Paconi Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:06 6:43
73 Justin Miyakusu Jr LIVE OAK 15:07 6:43
74 Bobby Flores Jr OAKGROVE 15:07 6:43
75 Max Micali Fr LOS GATOS 15:09 6:44
76 Benjamin Li Sr LOWELL 15:09 6:44
77 Freddie Yoon Sr LYNBROOK 15:10 6:44
78 Michael Barrios Jr WESTMOOR 15:10 6:44
79 Bao Huynh Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 15:11 6:45
80 Kirk Marciel Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:12 6:45
81 Chris Luo So LYNBROOK 15:13 6:46
82 Gordon Shyu Jr MONTA VISTA 15:13 6:46
83 Ryan Baddley Sr LIVE OAK 15:14 6:46
84 Philip Saneski Sr CUPERTINO 15:15 6:47
85 Eric Li So LYNBROOK 15:15 6:47
86 Lawerence Wong So CASTRO VALLEY 15:16 6:47
87 Jimmy Yu Sr LOWELL 15:17 6:48
88 David Thomson Jr IRVINGTON 15:18 6:48
89 Alex Le So MONTA VISTA 15:18 6:48
90 Mark Lieuw So RIORDAN 15:19 6:48
91 Oliver Houseman Fr SAN MATEO 15:19 6:48
92 Kevin Boutin So SAN MATEO 15:20 6:49
93 Oscar Duran Sr SKYLINE 15:21 6:49
94 Irvin Pescadero Jr OAKLAND 15:22 6:50
95 Kenneth Ng So LOWELL 15:22 6:50
96 Craig Akimoto So LYNBROOK 15:22 6:50
97 Danny Taff Jr LOS GATOS 15:23 6:50
98 David Lukrich Sr ST FRANCIS 15:23 6:50
99 Luke Fuller Sr ST FRANCIS 15:24 6:51
100 Michael Le Sr LYNBROOK 15:26 6:52
101 Lester Mopas Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:26 6:52
102 Ryan Van Niekerk Fr LOS GATOS 15:27 6:52
103 David Egan So SERRA 15:28 6:52
104 Matt Lynch Sr BELLARMINE 15:29 6:53
105 Levi Gadye Jr LOWELL 15:29 6:53
106 Sebastian Ng Sr LOWELL 15:30 6:53
107 Bradley Tomy So LOS GATOS 15:31 6:54
108 Aaron Murano Sr SKYLINE 15:32 6:54
109 Sam Weeks Jr SAN MATEO 15:33 6:55
110 William Chau Jr LOWELL 15:34 6:55
111 Justin Dancer So ST FRANCIS 15:35 6:56
112 Vince Ramirez Jr TERRA NOVA 15:36 6:56
113 Matthew Rossillon Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:36 6:56
114 Kyle Adams Fr CASTRO VALLEY 15:37 6:56
115 Justin Teng Sr LYNBROOK 15:38 6:57
116 Anthony Chang Jr MONTA VISTA 15:42 6:59
117 Eric Shyu Sr LYNBROOK 15:43 6:59
118 Zach Rosenburg So LOS GATOS 15:47 7:01
119 Bryant Chen So MONTA VISTA 15:49 7:02
120 Alex Shei Jr MONTA VISTA 15:49 7:02
121 Daniel Yang So MONTA VISTA 15:51 7:03
122 Ed Maupile So LOS ALTOS 15:51 7:03
123 Alex Nguyen Jr LOWELL 15:51 7:03
124 Gabriel Patterson-king Fr LOWELL 15:52 7:03
125 Kareem Nassar So LOS ALTOS 15:53 7:04
126 Ian Douglass Sr LOS GATOS 15:53 7:04
127 Alexi Martin Sr LOS ALTOS 15:54 7:04
128 Sam Ong Jr MONTA VISTA 15:55 7:04
129 Jacob Locke Jr Aragon 15:58 7:06 2/4 10/13 19/31 16:37
(0:39)
16:37
(0:39)
16:33
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
130 Steven Lee Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:59 7:06
131 Brandon Lowe So SAN MATEO 16:01 7:07
132 Matthew Little Sr SKYLINE 16:01 7:07
133 Arthur Chow So RIORDAN 16:03 7:08
134 Ben Karin Fr LOS GATOS 16:04 7:08
135 Erik Lee Sr SKYLINE 16:04 7:08
136 Hans Meimban Fr LOWELL 16:05 7:09
137 Jason Botsch Sr GRACE DAVIS 16:08 7:10
138 Alex Ferguson So SAN MATEO 16:09 7:11
139 Ben Tseitlin Sr MONTA VISTA 16:10 7:11
140 Sebastian Wolff So MONTGOMERY 16:10 7:11
141 Gabriel Lam So MONTA VISTA 16:11 7:12
142 Kevin Xu Fr LOWELL 16:12 7:12
143 Jon Harrison So ST FRANCIS 16:13 7:12
144 Adam Garcia So LOS ALTOS 16:14 7:13
145 Andrew Pak So LYNBROOK 16:16 7:14
146 Kyle Carmichael So RIORDAN 16:17 7:14
147 Mike Allen Jr ST FRANCIS 16:18 7:15
148 Jonathan Chu Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:19 7:15
149 David Rivera So BELLARMINE 16:20 7:16
150 Chester Malunao Sr WESTMOOR 16:21 7:16
151 Jonathan Shih Sr LYNBROOK 16:24 7:17
152 Jonathan Huynh Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 16:26 7:18
153 Zen Omi Jr SKYLINE 16:27 7:19
154 Steven Chen Jr LYNBROOK 16:28 7:19
155 Srikanth Medicherla Jr CUPERTINO 16:30 7:20
156 Bobby Lynn Sr Aragon 16:32 7:21 3/4 11/13 17/28 16:17 16:17 16:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
157 Diego Cerda Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:33 7:21
158 Jesse Chou Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:33 7:21
159 Nathaniel Mopas Sr CASTRO VALLEY 16:34 7:22
160 Jesse Karlin Jr CARLMONT 16:35 7:22
161 Ken Sitou Jr GALILEO 16:36 7:23
162 Richard Mclaughlin So SAN MATEO 16:36 7:23
163 Kurt Pham Jr CUPERTINO 16:36 7:23
164 Paul Maggi Jr GRACE DAVIS 16:37 7:23
165 Eric Soung Sr LOS GATOS 16:37 7:23
166 Jason Gu Sr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:37 7:23
167 Ryan Pan So LYNBROOK 16:38 7:24
168 Hawnlay Swen So MONTA VISTA 16:38 7:24
169 Tom Brown So RIORDAN 16:38 7:24
170 Kevin Niu So LYNBROOK 16:39 7:24
171 Victor Lum Sr LOWELL 16:40 7:24
172 Gregory Lee So CASTRO VALLEY 16:40 7:24
173 Dominic Petrino Fr LOS GATOS 16:41 7:25
174 Emmanuel Solomon Sr WESTMOOR 16:41 7:25
175 Hayden Wong So LOWELL 16:42 7:25
176 Jing Chai So LYNBROOK 16:46 7:27
177 Andrew Choe Jr LYNBROOK 16:47 7:28
178 Eric Kim Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:47 7:28
179 Adam Manke Fr SAN MATEO 16:49 7:28
180 Justin Shaw Jr LYNBROOK 16:53 7:30
181 Paul Tamayo Jr OAKGROVE 16:53 7:30
182 Aaron Wyse Sr LOS ALTOS 16:54 7:31
183 Jared Borja So SEASIDE 16:54 7:31
184 Greg Mangana Sr OAKGROVE 16:56 7:32
185 Patrick Grandsaert Sr BELLARMINE 16:56 7:32
186 Edmond Tam So LOWELL 16:57 7:32
187 Derek Chang So RIORDAN 16:57 7:32
188 Thomas Ngo Sr MODESTO 16:58 7:32
189 Daniel Haas Jr BELLARMINE 16:59 7:33
190 Mychael Herrara Jr TERRA NOVA 16:59 7:33
191 Tan Tran Fr LOS GATOS 17:00 7:33
192 James Ryall Jr MONTGOMERY 17:00 7:33
193 Mathew Meyer So RIORDAN 17:01 7:34
194 Sajeer Toprani Fr LOS ALTOS 17:01 7:34
195 Wanye Kong Jr GALILEO 17:02 7:34
196 Ryan Flowe Jr IRVINGTON 17:02 7:34
197 Andrew Bierman So WOODSIDE 17:02 7:34
198 Greg Wilson Jr SERRA 17:03 7:35
199 Steven Gore Fr SAN MATEO 17:06 7:36
200 Brian Parkman So LOS GATOS 17:07 7:36
201 Alistair Wong Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:09 7:37
202 Eya Chistik So ST FRANCIS 17:10 7:38
203 Bob Dunn So RIORDAN 17:10 7:38
204 Jared Myer Fr LOS GATOS 17:12 7:39
205 Matthew Tsang Fr LOWELL 17:13 7:39
206 Daniel Logue Fr LOS GATOS 17:16 7:40
207 James Luo Jr GALILEO 17:18 7:41
208 Usman Qasim Jr IRVINGTON 17:20 7:42
209 Steven Millan Jr OAKGROVE 17:21 7:43
210 Curtis Guo So MONTA VISTA 17:22 7:43
211 Zdravko Kerelsky Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 17:23 7:44
212 Nathaniel Langlois Fr CUPERTINO 17:23 7:44
213 Adam Giusto Fr SAN MATEO 17:25 7:44
214 David Casterman So BELLARMINE 17:28 7:46
215 Jc Lacson So WESTMOOR 17:29 7:46
216 John Naulu Jr Aragon 17:31 7:47 4/4 12/13 18/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
217 Daniel Haapala Sr MODESTO 17:36 7:49
218 Zander Fung So MONTGOMERY 17:37 7:50
219 Brian Kato So SAN MATEO 17:37 7:50
220 Brian Peng Sr MONTA VISTA 17:38 7:50
221 Ben Derasi Jr GRACE DAVIS 17:43 7:52
222 Adam Cole Fr MONTA VISTA 17:48 7:55
223 Jackson Leverone So MODESTO 17:48 7:55
224 Matt Berry So ST FRANCIS 17:49 7:55
225 Bill Li Jr SKYLINE 17:49 7:55
226 Arthur Chan Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:50 7:56
227 Elliot Park Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:50 7:56
228 Viet Ho Jr BELLARMINE 17:51 7:56
229 Daniel Chen Jr WESTMOOR 17:51 7:56
230 Ryan Bergman So WOODSIDE 17:52 7:56
231 Dennis Krouse Sr BELLARMINE 17:57 7:59
232 Ken Hernandez Sr SEASIDE 17:58 7:59
233 Tim Shaw Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 17:58 7:59
234 Matthew Chavez So BELLARMINE 18:00 8:00
235 Will Callait Sr BELLARMINE 18:03 8:01
236 Lincoln Lo Fr LOWELL 18:06 8:03
237 Andrew Magliulo Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 18:12 8:05
238 David Pan Fr LOWELL 18:13 8:06
239 Felix Hung Jr LYNBROOK 18:13 8:06
240 Mantej Pajpal Fr CUPERTINO 18:15 8:07
241 Daniel Ding So ST FRANCIS 18:26 8:12
242 Daniel Tieu Sr SKYLINE 18:27 8:12
243 Leonard Zhao Jr GALILEO 18:28 8:12
244 Sandar Lu So LYNBROOK 18:34 8:15
245 Adrian Ho Fr LOWELL 18:39 8:17
246 Edward Wahl Jr MONTGOMERY 18:46 8:20
247 Eric Yee Fr CUPERTINO 18:52 8:23
248 Vincent Leung So BELLARMINE 19:04 8:28
249 Sherman Yang So CASTRO VALLEY 19:21 8:36
250 Luis Wong So LOWELL 19:26 8:38
251 Vincent Yung Jr GALILEO 19:28 8:39
252 Brian Dorsey So BELLARMINE 19:31 8:40
253 Charles Eck Jr CASTRO VALLEY 19:35 8:42
254 Andrew Renowitzky Jr CASTRO VALLEY 19:40 8:44
255 Nathan Ng So SAN MATEO 19:54 8:51
256 Nicholas Sandness Jr RIORDAN 19:55 8:51
257 Denny Wu So LOWELL 20:01 8:54
258 Eric Wang Jr MONTA VISTA 20:08 8:57
259 Alex Chu Fr MONTA VISTA 20:14 9:00
260 Robby Lewis So WOODSIDE 21:35 9:36
261 Alan Mei Jr GALILEO 22:07 9:50
262 Justin Benning So MODESTO 22:38 10:04
263 Arnold Hua So SKYLINE 22:40 10:04
264 Will Johnson So MODESTO 25:19 11:15
265 Andrew Lonsdale Jr CASTRO VALLEY 30:34 13:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Jones Fr SERRA 13:17 5:54
2 Omar Flores Fr BELL GARDENS 13:21 5:56
3 Myles Swanton Fr SERRA 13:31 6:00
4 Daniel Siebel Fr MONTA VISTA 13:33 6:01
5 Dominic Chelini Fr SERRA 13:35 6:02
6 Alejandro Hernandez Fr MODESTO 13:40 6:04
7 Andrew Fabian Fr BELLARMINE 14:00 6:13
8 Kyle Hillebrecht Fr BELLARMINE 14:02 6:14
9 Taylor Poole Fr APTOS 14:07 6:16
10 Andy Peinado Fr BELL GARDENS 14:11 6:18
11 Matt Maldonado Fr MODESTO 14:21 6:23
12 Nick Shutes Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:27 6:25
13 Danny Jordan Fr BELLARMINE 14:29 6:26
14 Andrew O'dwyer Fr BELLARMINE 14:30 6:27
15 Steven Chu Fr SKYLINE 14:32 6:28
16 Andy An Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:33 6:28
17 Arturo Corres Fr SEASIDE 14:34 6:28
18 Jeff Lorenz Fr ST FRANCIS 14:35 6:29
19 Tim Gates Fr ST FRANCIS 14:36 6:29
20 Daniel Vogel Fr RIORDAN 14:37 6:30
21 Ryan Kuo Fr LYNBROOK 14:40 6:31
22 David Kuo Fr ST FRANCIS 14:42 6:32
23 Matt Russo Fr LELAND 14:42 6:32
24 Andrew Sylvester Fr SKYLINE 14:45 6:33
25 Spencer Mcleod Fr SERRA 14:47 6:34
26 Ben Sigrist Fr BELLARMINE 14:49 6:35
27 Frank Menchavez Fr SERRA 14:51 6:36
28 Matthew Ong Fr ST FRANCIS 14:52 6:36
29 Alex Funderburk Fr SEASIDE 14:53 6:37
30 Brandon Lee Fr LYNBROOK 14:55 6:38
31 Shaun Shutes Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:59 6:40
32 Kei Taguchi Fr MONTA VISTA 15:00 6:40
33 Alex Lu Fr MONTA VISTA 15:01 6:40
34 Eric Summer Fr BELLARMINE 15:02 6:41
35 Alberto Carrillo Fr BELL GARDENS 15:03 6:41
36 Thomas Gilkbarg Fr SERRA 15:05 6:42
37 Vinton Omaleki Fr BELLARMINE 15:08 6:44
38 Nate Lee Fr SONOMA VALLEY 15:09 6:44
39 Ryan Partlan Fr WESTMOOR 15:10 6:44
40 Tony Flores Fr BELL GARDENS 15:14 6:46
41 Bach Nguyen Fr ST FRANCIS 15:16 6:47
42 Asasingh Kalla Fr MONTA VISTA 15:18 6:48
43 Andrew Colford Fr ST FRANCIS 15:21 6:49
44 Brooks Hg Fr SERRA 15:25 6:51
45 Partick Grennan Fr MITTY 15:30 6:53
46 Jason Clark Fr LELAND 15:34 6:55
47 Jason Ho Fr MONTA VISTA 15:34 6:55
48 Ryan O'connor Fr BELLARMINE 15:35 6:56
49 Nathaniel Polussa Fr LELAND 15:36 6:56
50 Tyler Baylis Fr ST FRANCIS 15:39 6:57
51 Joseph Gramsepacher Fr MONTEREY 15:40 6:58
52 Hunter Parker Fr Aragon 15:41 6:58 1/2 9/13 18/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Christian Thompson Fr SAN MATEO 15:44 7:00
54 Natty Benson Fr SAN MATEO 15:45 7:00
55 Michael Valle Fr SERRA 15:46 7:00
56 Frank Aviles Fr SEASIDE 15:48 7:01
57 Felix Do Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:49 7:02
58 Kristian Anicete Fr RIORDAN 15:50 7:02
59 Sam Dwyer Fr BELLARMINE 15:50 7:02
60 Micael Figlock Fr MONTEREY 15:51 7:03
61 Abelardo Hernandez Fr BELL GARDENS 15:51 7:03
62 Andy Schwenk Fr SERRA 15:52 7:03
63 Chris Scanlon Fr MONTEREY 15:53 7:04
64 Mike Hicks Fr MITTY 15:54 7:04
65 Robby Davinroy Fr WOODSIDE 15:54 7:04
66 William Hauser Fr SKYLINE 15:55 7:04
67 Khalid Elmekki Fr SEASIDE 15:56 7:05
68 Janben Tambot Fr WESTMOOR 15:57 7:05
69 Scott Daulton Fr SERRA 15:59 7:06
70 Brian Hsueh Fr TERRA NOVA 15:59 7:06
71 Chris Dellavalle Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:00 7:07
72 Akshay Tambe Fr MONTA VISTA 16:02 7:08
73 Will Conners Fr ST FRANCIS 16:02 7:08
74 Pedro Orozco Fr BELL GARDENS 16:05 7:09
75 Brian Finney Fr BELLARMINE 16:08 7:10
76 Ricky Bocanegra Fr MONTEREY 16:11 7:12
77 Joseph Lee Fr BELLARMINE 16:13 7:12
78 Kevin O'connell Fr SKYLINE 16:17 7:14
79 Paul Crotty Fr MITTY 16:18 7:15
80 Waison Wong Fr LYNBROOK 16:19 7:15
81 Bonjovi Osorio Fr SEASIDE 16:19 7:15
82 James Lee Fr SAN MATEO 16:20 7:16
83 Ravi Mukkavilli Fr ST FRANCIS 16:22 7:16
84 Scott Berlin Fr WESTMOOR 16:22 7:16
85 Bobby Losey Fr WOODSIDE 16:24 7:17
86 Joe Gogoi Fr SERRA 16:27 7:19
87 Alex Robles Fr SKYLINE 16:27 7:19
88 Spencer Albrechl Fr CARLMONT 16:31 7:20
89 Matt Calija Fr SKYLINE 16:39 7:24
90 Max Lebo Fr SAN MATEO 16:42 7:25
91 Chris Samayoa Fr RIORDAN 16:50 7:29
92 Vivek Musinopally Fr LELAND 16:50 7:29
93 Varun Rajan Fr LELAND 16:51 7:29
94 Alex Devlin Fr ST FRANCIS 16:52 7:30
95 Stan Hiew Fr MITTY 16:53 7:30
96 Sean Selig Fr WESTMOOR 16:54 7:31
97 Kevin Hom Fr SAN MATEO 17:02 7:34
98 Vashisht Madabhushi Fr LYNBROOK 17:03 7:35
99 Michael Cheng Fr JAMES LOGAN 17:08 7:37
100 Dan Katz Fr MONTA VISTA 17:09 7:37
101 Alan Lee Fr LYNBROOK 17:10 7:38
102 Kaleb Lee Fr LELAND 17:10 7:38
103 Rohan Kazi Fr ST FRANCIS 17:11 7:38
104 Alan Almarez Fr BELL GARDENS 17:12 7:39
105 Nicholas Nogore Fr So SAN FRANCISCO 17:27 7:45
106 William Whitney Fr WESTMONT 17:31 7:47
107 Kevin Chan Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:32 7:48
108 Collin Sapera Fr ST FRANCIS 17:34 7:48
109 Nick Anicetti Fr MONTEREY 17:37 7:50
110 Sean Slattery Fr ST FRANCIS 17:38 7:50
111 David Croyts Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 17:51 7:56
112 Arthur Garcia Fr WESTMOOR 17:52 7:56
113 Eduardo Munoz Fr MONTEREY 17:54 7:57
114 Robby Franceschini Fr ST FRANCIS 17:54 7:57
115 Christopher Chun Fr ST FRANCIS 17:55 7:58
116 Chris Fries Fr MITTY 17:57 7:59
117 Manish Zaveri Fr LELAND 17:59 8:00
118 Pranay Kappera Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 18:02 8:01
119 Sam Alexander Fr BELLARMINE 18:06 8:03
120 Matthew Chiu Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:10 8:04
121 David Nyunt Fr MONTEREY 18:10 8:04
122 Matthew Menard Fr BELLARMINE 18:13 8:06
123 Irfaan Maan Fr BELLARMINE 18:17 8:08
124 Alex Trytko Fr SAN MATEO 18:19 8:08
125 Stephen Lillig Fr BELLARMINE 18:25 8:11
126 Anoop Tembhakar Fr LELAND 18:29 8:13
127 Andrew Montgomery Fr ST FRANCIS 18:39 8:17
128 Kyle Burdick Fr RIORDAN 18:40 8:18
129 Adam Spohrer Fr MITTY 18:41 8:18
130 Steven Hong Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:44 8:20
131 Dhruv Patel Fr LYNBROOK 18:44 8:20
132 John Kline Fr MITTY 18:45 8:20
133 Samier Said Fr WESTMOOR 18:46 8:20
134 Chris Li Fr TERRA NOVA 18:49 8:22
135 Andrew Sanchez Fr BELLARMINE 19:19 8:35
136 David Vrista Fr WESTMOOR 19:28 8:39
137 Chris Hahn Fr Aragon 19:36 8:43 2/2 13/13 21/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Gustavo Barron Fr WOODSIDE 20:06 8:56
139 Brian Payne Fr RIORDAN 20:07 8:56
140 Nicholas Lam Fr LYNBROOK 20:25 9:04
141 Adam Marcus Fr SKYLINE 21:30 9:33
142 Ricardo Cerdo Fr JAMES LOGAN 22:36 10:03
143 Jairo Lopez Fr WOODSIDE 24:06 10:43
144 William Bernick Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 25:12 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brad Doering So YUBA CITY 12:24 5:31
2 Blake Mcdowall So MONTGOMERY 12:40 5:38
3 Alex Blease So ST FRANCIS 12:45 5:40
4 Menso Dejung So MITTY 12:50 5:42
5 Simon Bill So MONTA VISTA 12:50 5:42
6 Klye Stewart So ST FRANCIS 12:51 5:43
7 Jeremy Cutcher So MONTGOMERY 12:51 5:43
8 Patrick Gustie So YUBA CITY 12:58 5:46
9 Bobby Mccarthy So SERRA 13:02 5:48
10 Rishi Agrawal So HOMESTEAD 13:03 5:48
11 Mrinal Bedi Fr CUPERTINO 13:05 5:49
12 Alejandro Murillo So RIORDAN 13:06 5:49
13 Harold Pan So MONTA VISTA 13:09 5:51
14 Eric Baum So BELLARMINE 13:12 5:52
15 Dasey Roche So ST FRANCIS 13:14 5:53
16 Kevin Murphy So ST FRANCIS 13:15 5:53
17 Rye Livingston Fr LOS GATOS 13:15 5:53
18 Jason Wang So LYNBROOK 13:16 5:54
19 Ross Perry Fr MONTGOMERY 13:19 5:55
20 Ernesto Valdovinos So BELL GARDENS 13:19 5:55
21 Nathaniel Calhoun Fr RIORDAN 13:21 5:56
22 Grant Kadokura So MONTA VISTA 13:21 5:56
23 Anthony Hu So SERRA 13:22 5:56
24 Kyle Cronin So MITTY 13:23 5:57
25 Cole Yungert Fr PETALUMA 13:27 5:59
26 Sam Rivera So OVERFELT 13:35 6:02
27 Charles Joye So SEASIDE 13:38 6:04
28 Julian Vasquez-bernabe Fr OVERFELT 13:41 6:05
29 Matt Snee So LOS GATOS 13:42 6:05
30 Jesus Ramirez So RIORDAN 13:42 6:05
31 Andrew Tilton So SERRA 13:42 6:05
32 Jonathan Kwan So LYNBROOK 13:43 6:06
33 Bob Toney So LELAND 13:44 6:06
34 Geoff Tange Fr PETALUMA 13:46 6:07
35 Kevin Rouse So ST FRANCIS 13:47 6:08
36 Elliot Park2 So CASTRO VALLEY 13:48 6:08
37 Abel Esquivel So RIORDAN 13:48 6:08
38 Thomas Bill Fr MONTA VISTA 13:49 6:08
39 Dan Garcia So GRACE DAVIS 13:50 6:09
40 John Forell So LOS ALTOS 13:51 6:09
41 Evan Ducharme Fr LOS GATOS 13:52 6:10
42 Derek Noall So YUBA CITY 13:54 6:11
43 Morgan Quail So HOMESTEAD 13:54 6:11
44 Jeff Flaherty So SERRA 13:55 6:11
45 Kai Hayashi So LOS GATOS 13:56 6:12
46 Deven Carroll So BELLARMINE 13:57 6:12
47 Ignacio Mejia So MODESTO 13:58 6:12
48 Chris Vargas Fr CASTRO VALLEY 13:58 6:12
49 Anival Dimas So OVERFELT 13:59 6:13
50 Louis Balocca So BELLARMINE 14:00 6:13
51 Matt Rocca So STEELE CANYON 14:05 6:16
52 Daniel Zhang So CUPERTINO 14:05 6:16
53 Jeff Fahey So TERRA NOVA 14:06 6:16
54 Brian Dunley So MITTY 14:06 6:16
55 Eric Hilton So MONTA VISTA 14:07 6:16
56 Kyle Tuttle So BELLARMINE 14:08 6:17
57 Ryan Staab So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 14:08 6:17
58 Kenneth Robertson So CASTRO VALLEY 14:09 6:17
59 Brian Bedord So MONTA VISTA 14:10 6:18
60 Vincent Meade So SAN MATEO 14:11 6:18
61 David Page Fr MITTY 14:11 6:18
62 Bryon Matthias-fuqua So ST FRANCIS 14:12 6:19
63 Joshua Fong So CASTRO VALLEY 14:12 6:19
64 Josh Lem So LOS ALTOS 14:12 6:19
65 Travis Mccleary So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 14:12 6:19
66 Jim Gao So LELAND 14:13 6:19
67 Jeff Grogan So SERRA 14:15 6:20
68 David Black So YUBA CITY 14:17 6:21
69 Matt Wischer Fr SAN MATEO 14:18 6:21
70 Quin Coughlin Fr MONTGOMERY 14:19 6:22
71 Paul Lee So LYNBROOK 14:20 6:22
72 Michael Liu So LYNBROOK 14:21 6:23
73 Kit Bedell So MONTEREY 14:23 6:24
74 Andrew Yeung Fr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 14:23 6:24
75 Bowen Wiest So CASTRO VALLEY 14:24 6:24
76 Brad Stabell Fr LOS ALTOS 14:25 6:24
77 Austin Carter So LOS GATOS 14:25 6:24
78 Brantley Rideau So MITTY 14:26 6:25
79 David Partridge So YUBA CITY 14:28 6:26
80 Steven Carey-walton So RIORDAN 14:30 6:27
81 Jonathan Lu So MONTA VISTA 14:32 6:28
82 Justin Carr So SAN MATEO 14:32 6:28
83 Ray Scott Fr LOS ALTOS 14:33 6:28
84 Christian Constantz So WOODSIDE 14:33 6:28
85 William Rankin So WESTMOOR 14:34 6:28
86 Melvin Tobar So SAN MATEO 14:34 6:28
87 Brendan Friedrich So CASTRO VALLEY 14:36 6:29
88 Steven Udall So MITTY 14:37 6:30
89 Vincent Pham Fr INDEPENDENCE 14:38 6:30
90 Michael Wise So SERRA 14:39 6:31
91 Hsin-chang Chen So CUPERTINO 14:39 6:31
92 Keenan Inrig So PETALUMA 14:39 6:31
93 Jon Martindill Fr MONTGOMERY 14:40 6:31
94 Marcos Gaeta So HOMESTEAD 14:40 6:31
95 Jack Slevin So PETALUMA 14:41 6:32
96 Jared Duke So BELLARMINE 14:42 6:32
97 Andrew Wu So CASTRO VALLEY 14:43 6:32
98 John Norberg So YUBA CITY 14:44 6:33
99 Jadiel Montes So OVERFELT 14:45 6:33
100 Matt Burri Fr IRVINGTON 14:45 6:33
101 Richard Che So GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:46 6:34
102 Andrew Kang So LOS GATOS 14:47 6:34
103 Jonathan Anderson So LOS ALTOS 14:48 6:35
104 Bryan Lin Fr LYNBROOK 14:49 6:35
105 Andrew Steinback So BELLARMINE 14:50 6:36
106 Ian Tormey Fr LOS ALTOS 14:52 6:36
107 Kevin Zhau So ST FRANCIS 14:52 6:36
108 Ethan Weiss Fr PETALUMA 14:53 6:37
109 Victor Bieyra Fr GRACE DAVIS 14:55 6:38
110 Kevin Nester So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 14:56 6:38
111 Adam Maddox So TERRA NOVA 14:56 6:38
112 Alan Cameron So BELLARMINE 14:57 6:39
113 Bryan Nguyen So HOMESTEAD 14:58 6:39
114 Hotung Chan So LYNBROOK 15:00 6:40
115 Zac Whitney Fr CUPERTINO 15:01 6:40
116 Emanuel Ibarra So OVERFELT 15:01 6:40
117 Tom Pashut Fr CUPERTINO 15:04 6:42
118 Kyle Mclaughlin Fr SERRA 15:06 6:43
119 Justin Yu Fr LOS ALTOS 15:07 6:43
120 Tyler Harrington So CARLMONT 15:07 6:43
121 Tj Guardino So SERRA 15:08 6:44
122 Vincent Li So LYNBROOK 15:08 6:44
123 Gavin Ong So WESTMOOR 15:09 6:44
124 Yang Reagan So HOMESTEAD 15:10 6:44
125 Tim Strinden So CARLMONT 15:12 6:45
126 Pete Adams So WOODSIDE 15:13 6:46
127 Tommy Nguyen So SEASIDE 15:13 6:46
128 Brook Constantz So WOODSIDE 15:14 6:46
129 Tanvir Dhillon So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 15:17 6:48
130 Daniel Henke So YUBA CITY 15:18 6:48
131 Thomas Murphy So SERRA 15:21 6:49
132 Andy Chan So WESTMOOR 15:23 6:50
133 Matt Meyers Fr IRVINGTON 15:26 6:52
134 Waymond Lee So WESTMOOR 15:26 6:52
135 Matt Kong So SAN MATEO 15:30 6:53
136 Eric Martinez Fr IRVINGTON 15:32 6:54
137 Sammy Gutierrez So BELL GARDENS 15:32 6:54
138 Patrick Yim So GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:34 6:55
139 Robert Conti So RIORDAN 15:34 6:55
140 Blair Pope Fr GRACE DAVIS 15:35 6:56
141 Jose Arciniego So OVERFELT 15:37 6:56
142 Rendell Boquiren So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 15:37 6:56
143 John Udall So MITTY 15:38 6:57
144 Brandon Brown So Aragon 15:40 6:58 1/1 8/13 34/37 16:11
(0:31)
16:11
(0:31)
16:11
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
145 Jake Impey So LOS GATOS 15:41 6:58
146 Jonathon Buzawa Fr CUPERTINO 15:45 7:00
147 Kenny Kork So WESTMOOR 15:46 7:00
148 Brian Parker So TERRA NOVA 15:47 7:01
149 Robert Meyers Fr IRVINGTON 15:48 7:01
150 Jeff Georgette So SERRA 15:53 7:04
151 Josh Tuttle So CUPERTINO 15:56 7:05
152 Jeremiah Disimone So SEASIDE 15:57 7:05
153 Kevin Lefever So YUBA CITY 15:59 7:06
154 Cj Vincent So MODESTO 16:00 7:07
155 Enrique Galindo Fr INDEPENDENCE 16:01 7:07
156 James Leclair So SERRA 16:05 7:09
157 Stanley Quan So SAN MATEO 16:05 7:09
158 Matthew Dunagan Fr OAKGROVE 16:07 7:10
159 Ben Biddick So APTOS 16:11 7:12
160 Michael Madriaga So INDEPENDENCE 16:13 7:12
161 Jackson Hite So MODESTO 16:15 7:13
162 Chris Dutron So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:16 7:14
163 Eddson Alcid Fr HOMESTEAD 16:17 7:14
164 Jessie Piccolotti So TERRA NOVA 16:19 7:15
165 Sabas Mayorga So SEASIDE 16:21 7:16
166 Henry Ho So LELAND 16:24 7:17
167 Trung Nguyen Fr INDEPENDENCE 16:25 7:18
168 Max Ziegenhagen So PETALUMA 16:28 7:19
169 Chuy Aranda So WOODSIDE 16:28 7:19
170 Kevin Quock Fr HOMESTEAD 16:30 7:20
171 Ed Jacoubowsky So WOODSIDE 16:32 7:21
172 Taylor Mcgann So MODESTO 16:33 7:21
173 Vernon Shaw So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 16:44 7:26
174 Chester Selva Fr GALILEO 16:52 7:30
175 Joseph Cordova Fr OAKGROVE 16:53 7:30
176 Kirk Dahlstrom So TERRA NOVA 16:58 7:32
177 Tom Hanna So LELAND 17:01 7:34
178 Peter Lei So WESTMOOR 17:03 7:35
179 Mark Cordova Fr OAKGROVE 17:04 7:35
180 Edward Chao So LYNBROOK 17:16 7:40
181 Jeremy Yokogawa So SEASIDE 17:16 7:40
182 Kevin Trieu So INDEPENDENCE 17:17 7:41
183 Nick Markwith So WOODSIDE 17:19 7:42
184 Marc Malate So INDEPENDENCE 17:21 7:43
185 Ben Dunn So MODESTO 17:21 7:43
186 Josh Powers Fr GRACE DAVIS 17:33 7:48
187 Nick Otteraan Fr GRACE DAVIS 17:41 7:52
188 Travis Cardoso Jr MODESTO 17:45 7:53
189 Steven Yoon So LELAND 17:50 7:56
190 Warren Lo So GALILEO 17:52 7:56
191 Chris Lee Fr GALILEO 17:53 7:57
192 Jarret Antal So GRACE DAVIS 17:57 7:59
193 Mike Bensie So MODESTO 17:59 8:00
194 Marcus Rintacutan So TERRA NOVA 18:08 8:04
195 Timmy Jing Fr GALILEO 18:12 8:05
196 Ryan Tate So WOODSIDE 18:16 8:07
197 Francisco Madamba So GALILEO 18:20 8:09
198 Scott Wiltse So GRACE DAVIS 18:23 8:10
199 Michael Sung So GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:38 8:17
200 Calvin Soohoo So WESTMOOR 18:42 8:19
201 Alvin Vitug So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 18:48 8:21
202 Quan Le So OAKGROVE 18:53 8:24
203 Scott Twerdahl So LELAND 20:27 9:05
204 Daniel Salet So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 22:06 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.