Aragon Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/2/04
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Keil | Fr | F/S | 17:46 | 7:54 | 2.25 | 60/139 | 1/2 | 2/5 | 20/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Colleen Warto | Jr | V | 17:38 | 7:50 | 2.25 | 106/164 | 1/2 | 1/5 | 34/37 | 17:02 | 17:02 | 17:02 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Emily Franco | Jr | JV | 18:44 | 8:20 | 2.25 | 50/129 | 1/1 | 4/5 | 18/24 | 19:45 (1:01,5.1) |
19:45 (1:01,5.1) |
19:45 (1:01,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Jessica Mao | So | F/S | 18:32 | 8:14 | 2.25 | 79/139 | 2/2 | 3/5 | 17/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Justine Mcmanis | Jr | V | 18:55 | 8:24 | 2.25 | 140/164 | 2/2 | 5/5 | 32/35 | 17:46 | 17:46 | 16:54 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mckayla Plank | Sr | MITTY | 13:36 | 6:03 | |||||||
2 | Erin Lewis | Jr | MODESTO | 13:57 | 6:12 | |||||||
3 | Meahan Hunt | Jr | APTOS | 13:59 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Renisha Robinson | So | MITTY | 14:14 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Cobbie Jones | Jr | LIVE OAK | 14:20 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Kaela Townsend | Fr | LOS GATOS | 14:21 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Veronica Vazquez | Sr | OVERFELT | 14:23 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Sam Smiley | Fr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 14:35 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Ariana Nicewonger | Jr | LOS GATOS | 14:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Kimberly Chew | Jr | CUPERTINO | 14:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
11 | Shelby Golan | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 14:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
12 | Mollie Zapata | Jr | PETALUMA | 14:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
13 | Taylor Parks | So | PETALUMA | 14:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
14 | Jessica Phuong | Jr | OAKLAND | 14:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
15 | Reyna Montano | Jr | BELL GARDENS | 14:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | Jamie Humphreys | Jr | APTOS | 14:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
17 | Emma Conley | Sr | MONTGOMERY | 15:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
18 | Angela Hsu | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
19 | Amy Schmittger | Fr | APTOS | 15:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
20 | Lisa Herrera | Jr | LIVE OAK | 15:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
21 | Lisa Worsham | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
22 | Jill Goodwin | So | LOS GATOS | 15:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
23 | Stephanie Cham | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 15:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
24 | Jennie Leonoudakis | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
25 | Lexie Reynolds | Jr | ST FRANCIS | 15:17 | 6:48 | |||||||
26 | Adiam Yonas | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
27 | Julia Gordon | Sr | CARLMONT | 15:20 | 6:49 | |||||||
28 | Samantha Peppard | So | LOS GATOS | 15:20 | 6:49 | |||||||
29 | Stacie Boyle | Sr | CUPERTINO | 15:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
30 | Karlina Beringer | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
31 | Jamie Torres | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
32 | Jacqui Kemp | Jr | LOS GATOS | 15:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
33 | Leigh Hohman | Fr | APTOS | 15:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
34 | Tamara Abinader | Fr | CARLMONT | 15:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
35 | Susanna Liu | Jr | LOWELL | 15:27 | 6:52 | |||||||
36 | Caitlin Russell | So | LOS ALTOS | 15:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
37 | Kate Blake | Sr | MONTGOMERY | 15:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
38 | Stephanie Wilson | Jr | MITTY | 15:31 | 6:54 | |||||||
39 | Ali Mendoza | Jr | STEELE CANYON | 15:34 | 6:55 | |||||||
40 | Amy Sweetman | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:35 | 6:56 | |||||||
41 | Ashlin Mountjoy | Sr | APTOS | 15:36 | 6:56 | |||||||
42 | Kristina Shen | Sr | SAN MATEO | 15:37 | 6:56 | |||||||
43 | Lauren Lok | Jr | OAKLAND | 15:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
44 | Mary Rhoades | Fr | CARLMONT | 15:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
45 | Marissa Walsh | Sr | MONTGOMERY | 15:42 | 6:59 | |||||||
46 | Aiko Weverka | Sr | LOWELL | 15:44 | 7:00 | |||||||
47 | Kimmy Vaughan | So | PETALUMA | 15:46 | 7:00 | |||||||
48 | Sarah Henrich | Sr | PETALUMA | 15:46 | 7:00 | |||||||
49 | Cassie Camilleri | Jr | ST FRANCIS | 15:48 | 7:01 | |||||||
50 | Vanessa Shih | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 15:48 | 7:01 | |||||||
51 | Judy Liang | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 15:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
52 | Kelsey Richardson | Sr | STEELE CANYON | 15:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
53 | Vivian Chiu | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 15:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
54 | Bethany Rangel | Fr | STEELE CANYON | 15:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
55 | Jessica Laponte | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:59 | 7:06 | |||||||
56 | Andrea Chow | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
57 | Allie Lemon | Sr | LOS GATOS | 16:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
58 | Alison Hart | So | ST FRANCIS | 16:07 | 7:10 | |||||||
59 | Susanne Chang | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
60 | Colby Haarz | Sr | SKYLINE | 16:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
61 | Kristina Punwani | Jr | IRVINGTON | 16:12 | 7:12 | |||||||
62 | Monica Sandoval | Sr | OVERFELT | 16:14 | 7:13 | |||||||
63 | Karin Dove | So | MONTGOMERY | 16:15 | 7:13 | |||||||
64 | Katherine Parr | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:15 | 7:13 | |||||||
65 | Lisa Chang | Sr | CUPERTINO | 16:21 | 7:16 | |||||||
66 | Maddy Carriles | Sr | SEASIDE | 16:22 | 7:16 | |||||||
67 | Tiffany Caddell | Sr | STEELE CANYON | 16:24 | 7:17 | |||||||
68 | Carolyn Bufford | Fr | SAN MATEO | 16:25 | 7:18 | |||||||
69 | Carolyn Chuang | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
70 | Dani Denatale | Sr | MITTY | 16:28 | 7:19 | |||||||
71 | Mary Shaffer | So | MITTY | 16:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
72 | Megan Brady | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 16:31 | 7:20 | |||||||
73 | Mary Mayeda | Sr | APTOS | 16:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
74 | Eloisa Espana | Sr | BELL GARDENS | 16:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
75 | Christina Condon | Sr | ST FRANCIS | 16:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
76 | Christina Liu | Jr | LYNBROOK | 16:36 | 7:23 | |||||||
77 | Baran Ugur | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
78 | Katie Buckley | Jr | LELAND | 16:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
79 | Paula Bernabe | Sr | SKYLINE | 16:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
80 | Nanci Jackson | Jr | YUBA CITY | 16:41 | 7:25 | |||||||
81 | Alicia Kump | Jr | SAN MATEO | 16:42 | 7:25 | |||||||
82 | Rebecca Bartlow | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:46 | 7:27 | |||||||
83 | Nicole Constantz | Sr | WOODSIDE | 16:48 | 7:28 | |||||||
84 | Claudia Eachus | Jr | ST FRANCIS | 16:51 | 7:29 | |||||||
85 | Diana Quinonez | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 16:51 | 7:29 | |||||||
86 | Myra Murillo | Jr | BELL GARDENS | 16:51 | 7:29 | |||||||
87 | Christina Liao | Jr | LYNBROOK | 16:53 | 7:30 | |||||||
88 | Fanny Yao | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 16:53 | 7:30 | |||||||
89 | Pooja Shah | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 16:55 | 7:31 | |||||||
90 | Molly Mcmanus | Sr | MONTGOMERY | 16:56 | 7:32 | |||||||
91 | Ane-elise Krug | Jr | MONTGOMERY | 16:57 | 7:32 | |||||||
92 | Tammy Tsai | So | IRVINGTON | 16:59 | 7:33 | |||||||
93 | Jennifer Bailard | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:59 | 7:33 | |||||||
94 | Helena Stahlberg | Jr | LYNBROOK | 17:00 | 7:33 | |||||||
95 | Allyson Timmerman | So | STEELE CANYON | 17:02 | 7:34 | |||||||
96 | Zohreh Akhavan | Jr | LYNBROOK | 17:04 | 7:35 | |||||||
97 | Crissy De Ocampo | Jr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 17:05 | 7:36 | |||||||
98 | Jenny Liu | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:11 | 7:38 | |||||||
99 | Kelsey Johnson | Fr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 17:12 | 7:39 | |||||||
100 | Mallory Pickett | Fr | SANTA CRUZ | 17:14 | 7:40 | |||||||
101 | Lauren Salazar | Sr | ST FRANCIS | 17:23 | 7:44 | |||||||
102 | Erica Chun | So | CARLMONT | 17:27 | 7:45 | |||||||
103 | Shruti Waghray | Jr | LYNBROOK | 17:28 | 7:46 | |||||||
104 | Aurina Malaki | So | LOS ALTOS | 17:29 | 7:46 | |||||||
105 | Arden Fitzgerald | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 17:38 | 7:50 | |||||||
106 | Colleen Warto | Jr | Aragon | 17:38 | 7:50 | 1/2 | 1/5 | 34/37 | 17:02 | 17:02 | 17:02 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
107 | Laurie Holtog | So | IRVINGTON | 17:40 | 7:51 | |||||||
108 | Sam Prasad | So | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 17:44 | 7:53 | |||||||
109 | Emma Armstrong | Jr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 17:45 | 7:53 | |||||||
110 | Leslie Rangel | So | SEASIDE | 17:46 | 7:54 | |||||||
111 | Amy Antoine | Sr | STEELE CANYON | 17:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
112 | Sarah Baugher | Sr | IRVINGTON | 17:51 | 7:56 | |||||||
113 | Regina Bawdon | Sr | LIVE OAK | 17:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
114 | Merideth Cochran | Sr | SEASIDE | 17:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
115 | Karen Montes | So | OVERFELT | 17:54 | 7:57 | |||||||
116 | Vananh Tran | Sr | LELAND | 17:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
117 | Bernice Lee | Jr | LYNBROOK | 17:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
118 | Kelly Mccullough | So | LOS ALTOS | 18:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
119 | Christina Chan | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
120 | Alisa Elb | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 18:07 | 8:03 | |||||||
121 | Stephanie Murray | Jr | SAN MATEO | 18:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
122 | Emily Chandler | Jr | YUBA CITY | 18:11 | 8:05 | |||||||
123 | Diana Truong | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 18:13 | 8:06 | |||||||
124 | Michelle Normandie | Jr | STEELE CANYON | 18:14 | 8:06 | |||||||
125 | Saori Ezuka | Sr | PETALUMA | 18:14 | 8:06 | |||||||
126 | Karen Rangel | Sr | SEASIDE | 18:17 | 8:08 | |||||||
127 | Hesther Fan | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 18:22 | 8:10 | |||||||
128 | Karen Gutierrez | Sr | SEASIDE | 18:25 | 8:11 | |||||||
129 | Sebina Redzic | Jr | OAKLAND | 18:27 | 8:12 | |||||||
130 | Jamielah Rose | Jr | OAKLAND | 18:30 | 8:13 | |||||||
131 | Danielle Galeano | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 18:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
132 | Vanessa Gibson | So | SANTA CRUZ | 18:35 | 8:16 | |||||||
133 | Kaseymichelle Qualman | Fr | CARLMONT | 18:35 | 8:16 | |||||||
134 | Lindsey Mckown | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 18:39 | 8:17 | |||||||
135 | Joelle Jenkins | So | LIVE OAK | 18:40 | 8:18 | |||||||
136 | Samantha Rose | So | SANTA CRUZ | 18:40 | 8:18 | |||||||
137 | Theresa Cullen | So | OAKLAND | 18:46 | 8:20 | |||||||
138 | Diann Leo | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 18:49 | 8:22 | |||||||
139 | Nabil Rodriguez | Jr | MODESTO | 18:55 | 8:24 | |||||||
140 | Justine Mcmanis | Jr | Aragon | 18:55 | 8:24 | 2/2 | 5/5 | 32/35 | 17:46 | 17:46 | 16:54 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
141 | Maria Shayesnikova | Sr | SAN MATEO | 19:01 | 8:27 | |||||||
142 | Afel Consul | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 19:03 | 8:28 | |||||||
143 | Alex Hays | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 19:06 | 8:29 | |||||||
144 | Janice Tong | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 19:09 | 8:31 | |||||||
145 | Stephanie Magallanes | Jr | MONTEREY | 19:10 | 8:31 | |||||||
146 | Megan Deisenroth | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 19:23 | 8:37 | |||||||
147 | Mellani Kamahao | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 19:25 | 8:38 | |||||||
148 | Kelly Mckown | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 19:28 | 8:39 | |||||||
149 | Melissa Erle | Jr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 19:38 | 8:44 | |||||||
150 | Rene Bautista | Sr | PETALUMA | 19:40 | 8:44 | |||||||
151 | Maura Villanueva | So | INDEPENDENCE | 19:42 | 8:45 | |||||||
152 | Sherra Dixon | Jr | MONTEREY | 20:17 | 9:01 | |||||||
153 | Isabelle Aspraa | Fr | OAKLAND | 20:19 | 9:02 | |||||||
154 | Christina Schreiber | Jr | LIVE OAK | 20:22 | 9:03 | |||||||
155 | Jenny Sar | So | OAKLAND | 20:35 | 9:09 | |||||||
156 | Trang Le | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 20:41 | 9:12 | |||||||
157 | Diep Tang | So | INDEPENDENCE | 20:50 | 9:16 | |||||||
158 | Anna Chan | Sr | IRVINGTON | 20:53 | 9:17 | |||||||
159 | Gloria Acuna | Jr | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 20:54 | 9:17 | |||||||
160 | Vanessa Bahney | Jr | IRVINGTON | 21:24 | 9:31 | |||||||
161 | Letti Fernandez | So | INDEPENDENCE | 22:38 | 10:04 | |||||||
162 | Maria Takapu | Jr | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 23:33 | 10:28 | |||||||
163 | Bunna Ouk | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 24:40 | 10:58 | |||||||
164 | Rebecca Valencia | Jr | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 24:44 | 11:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Whalen | Sr | MITTY | 15:50 | 7:02 | |||||||
2 | Stephanie Girsback | Jr | LOS GATOS | 16:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
3 | Victoria Humphey | So | JAMES LOGAN | 16:25 | 7:18 | |||||||
4 | Lorriane Lau | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 16:31 | 7:20 | |||||||
5 | Melissa Tran | Jr | ST FRANCIS | 16:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
6 | Megan O'rorke | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 16:36 | 7:23 | |||||||
7 | Isabelle Alford-lago | Sr | ST FRANCIS | 16:38 | 7:24 | |||||||
8 | Adrianne Smits | Jr | LOS GATOS | 16:39 | 7:24 | |||||||
9 | Quanina Quan | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:43 | 7:26 | |||||||
10 | Alexandra Meyer | So | MITTY | 16:52 | 7:30 | |||||||
11 | Jessica Jasser | So | JAMES LOGAN | 16:58 | 7:32 | |||||||
12 | Marie Johnston | Sr | MITTY | 17:03 | 7:35 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Sherwood | Fr | MITTY | 17:08 | 7:37 | |||||||
14 | Laura Friedenback | Jr | MITTY | 17:10 | 7:38 | |||||||
15 | Jennifer Martindill | Jr | MONTGOMERY | 17:17 | 7:41 | |||||||
16 | Mariko Cavey | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:20 | 7:42 | |||||||
17 | Lauren Ma | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:23 | 7:44 | |||||||
18 | Angel Clark | Fr | LOS GATOS | 17:27 | 7:45 | |||||||
19 | Kaitlin Hom | So | MONTA VISTA | 17:31 | 7:47 | |||||||
20 | Susie Smelyansky | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 17:32 | 7:48 | |||||||
21 | Jenny Sun | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 17:33 | 7:48 | |||||||
22 | Alex Gnoss | So | MONTGOMERY | 17:35 | 7:49 | |||||||
23 | Bina Patel | Jr | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 17:35 | 7:49 | |||||||
24 | Diana Keller | Sr | ST FRANCIS | 17:41 | 7:52 | |||||||
25 | Katelyn Phillips | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:44 | 7:53 | |||||||
26 | Natalie Mar | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:50 | 7:56 | |||||||
27 | Jackie Ramorino | Jr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 17:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
28 | Natalie Lai | Jr | ST FRANCIS | 18:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
29 | Michelle Lam | Jr | LOWELL | 18:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
30 | Jordan Gill | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
31 | Sarah Castillo | Fr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 18:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
32 | Elyse Tunzi | Jr | MONTGOMERY | 18:08 | 8:04 | |||||||
33 | Yesenia Fernandez | Fr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 18:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
34 | Michelle Ajuria | Jr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 18:10 | 8:04 | |||||||
35 | Kate Braham | Fr | LOS GATOS | 18:10 | 8:04 | |||||||
36 | Helena Montin | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 18:16 | 8:07 | |||||||
37 | Jolie Pitteta | So | SAN MATEO | 18:18 | 8:08 | |||||||
38 | Becky Ribeira | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 18:19 | 8:08 | |||||||
39 | Erin Salas | So | WESTMONT | 18:20 | 8:09 | |||||||
40 | Liz Proctor | Sr | MONTGOMERY | 18:25 | 8:11 | |||||||
41 | Hilary Yip | Sr | LOWELL | 18:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
42 | Kimberly Rovai | So | WESTMOOR | 18:27 | 8:12 | |||||||
43 | Lizzy Nice | Jr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 18:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
44 | Glenda Tam | So | WESTMOOR | 18:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
45 | Kristie Menzel | Sr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 18:36 | 8:16 | |||||||
46 | Sandra Orozco | Sr | BELL GARDENS | 18:36 | 8:16 | |||||||
47 | Nishi Waghray | Fr | LYNBROOK | 18:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
48 | Kelly Byers | Sr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 18:42 | 8:19 | |||||||
49 | Emily Stockwell | So | WOODSIDE | 18:43 | 8:19 | |||||||
50 | Emily Franco | Jr | Aragon | 18:44 | 8:20 | 1/1 | 4/5 | 18/24 | 19:45 (1:01) |
19:45 (1:01) |
19:45 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
51 | Virginia Parra | Jr | BELL GARDENS | 18:47 | 8:21 | |||||||
52 | Lia Armstrong | Fr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 18:49 | 8:22 | |||||||
53 | Leah Knopf | Sr | ST FRANCIS | 18:49 | 8:22 | |||||||
54 | Colleen Daley | Fr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 18:50 | 8:22 | |||||||
55 | Katherine Pendleton | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 18:54 | 8:24 | |||||||
56 | Allison Soung | Fr | LOS GATOS | 18:57 | 8:25 | |||||||
57 | Kelsey Nemirov | Fr | LOS GATOS | 19:00 | 8:27 | |||||||
58 | Rachael Thomassen | Jr | WESTMONT | 19:01 | 8:27 | |||||||
59 | Joanne Ngo | Sr | LOWELL | 19:03 | 8:28 | |||||||
60 | Lauren Comisar | Fr | LYNBROOK | 19:06 | 8:29 | |||||||
61 | Erica Jo | Fr | SEASIDE | 19:07 | 8:30 | |||||||
62 | Bridget Eddings | Jr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 19:07 | 8:30 | |||||||
63 | Xuan Bao | So | MONTA VISTA | 19:07 | 8:30 | |||||||
64 | Julia Yao | So | LYNBROOK | 19:10 | 8:31 | |||||||
65 | Katerina Lustenberger | So | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 19:12 | 8:32 | |||||||
66 | Maura Darrow | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 19:12 | 8:32 | |||||||
67 | Emily Ngo | So | MODESTO | 19:13 | 8:32 | |||||||
68 | Jean Ni | Jr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 19:13 | 8:32 | |||||||
69 | Chantal Cheung | Fr | WESTMOOR | 19:15 | 8:33 | |||||||
70 | Carrie Peralta | Fr | SAN MATEO | 19:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
71 | Kaitlin Neary | Jr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 19:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
72 | Aditi Gogineni | Fr | LYNBROOK | 19:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
73 | Myra Raygoza | Sr | SEASIDE | 19:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
74 | Ana Carrera | Jr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 19:25 | 8:38 | |||||||
75 | Meghan Burns | Jr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 19:28 | 8:39 | |||||||
76 | Lindsay Flores | Sr | MITTY | 19:31 | 8:40 | |||||||
77 | Jennie Cimino | Fr | MODESTO | 19:33 | 8:41 | |||||||
78 | Erin Partlan | So | WESTMOOR | 19:36 | 8:43 | |||||||
79 | Verinuica Rylander | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 19:40 | 8:44 | |||||||
80 | Tracey Stewart | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:41 | 8:45 | |||||||
81 | Somie Park | Sr | SEASIDE | 19:42 | 8:45 | |||||||
82 | Jessica Wong | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 19:42 | 8:45 | |||||||
83 | Shaheeah Skiekh | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:43 | 8:46 | |||||||
84 | Lauren Dizon | Jr | LOWELL | 19:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
85 | Tara Chavez | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:46 | 8:47 | |||||||
86 | Victoria Tanoury | Sr | ST FRANCIS | 19:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
87 | Melissa Ruk | Jr | CARLMONT | 20:08 | 8:57 | |||||||
88 | Alicia Kim | So | MONTA VISTA | 20:12 | 8:59 | |||||||
89 | Sarah Moller | Fr | MODESTO | 20:23 | 9:04 | |||||||
90 | Jaya Singh | Jr | SAN MATEO | 20:24 | 9:04 | |||||||
91 | Brittany Rollins | Jr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 20:25 | 9:04 | |||||||
92 | Monique Hernandez | Fr | WESTMOOR | 20:25 | 9:04 | |||||||
93 | Natalie Nguyen | So | JAMES LOGAN | 20:26 | 9:05 | |||||||
94 | Nyat Aye | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 20:26 | 9:05 | |||||||
95 | Julia Chong | So | LYNBROOK | 20:28 | 9:06 | |||||||
96 | Bryn Strifpe | Fr | LOS GATOS | 20:29 | 9:06 | |||||||
97 | Katie Garagozzo | Jr | ST FRANCIS | 20:31 | 9:07 | |||||||
98 | Aviva Maine | Sr | WOODSIDE | 20:36 | 9:09 | |||||||
99 | Allison O'hollaren | Sr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 20:39 | 9:11 | |||||||
100 | Hime Hagiwara | So | WOODSIDE | 20:44 | 9:13 | |||||||
101 | Sharon Eliares | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:45 | 9:13 | |||||||
102 | Emily Thomas | Jr | ST FRANCIS | 20:45 | 9:13 | |||||||
103 | Caitlin Iwafuchi | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 20:47 | 9:14 | |||||||
104 | Jackie Talens | So | WESTMOOR | 20:48 | 9:15 | |||||||
105 | Mitha Nandagopalan | Fr | LYNBROOK | 20:51 | 9:16 | |||||||
106 | Andrea Michaelian | Jr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 21:08 | 9:24 | |||||||
107 | Stephanie Chen | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 21:14 | 9:26 | |||||||
108 | Catherine Russell | Jr | SEASIDE | 21:16 | 9:27 | |||||||
109 | Eileen Mcclements | So | WESTMONT | 21:20 | 9:29 | |||||||
110 | Yang Qiu | Jr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 21:35 | 9:36 | |||||||
111 | Liz Mellema | Fr | LOS GATOS | 21:35 | 9:36 | |||||||
112 | Alicia Diaz | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 21:51 | 9:43 | |||||||
113 | Carrie Foley | So | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 21:59 | 9:46 | |||||||
114 | Lindsey Melum | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 22:02 | 9:48 | |||||||
115 | Stefania Pruscino | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 22:03 | 9:48 | |||||||
116 | Allison Howard-smith | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 22:09 | 9:51 | |||||||
117 | Michelle Frankel | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 22:16 | 9:54 | |||||||
118 | Jerica Palacio | Jr | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 22:23 | 9:57 | |||||||
119 | Lisa Gomes | So | MODESTO | 22:32 | 10:01 | |||||||
120 | Katie Wilson | Fr | LOS GATOS | 22:40 | 10:04 | |||||||
121 | Lillian Craig | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 22:51 | 10:09 | |||||||
122 | Emily Marciel | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 23:07 | 10:16 | |||||||
123 | Stephanie Fung | Fr | LOWELL | 23:14 | 10:20 | |||||||
124 | Natalie Knowles | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 23:16 | 10:20 | |||||||
125 | Devin Peters | Fr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 23:41 | 10:32 | |||||||
126 | Rebecca Mejia | Fr | MODESTO | 23:57 | 10:39 | |||||||
127 | Kristen Squaglia | So | MODESTO | 23:59 | 10:40 | |||||||
128 | Phylicia Miller | Sr | OAKGROVE | 26:33 | 11:48 | |||||||
129 | Kyle Griffiths | So | MONTGOMERY | 28:02 | 12:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julianne Hansen | So | CUPERTINO | 14:06 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Megan Fullmer | So | YUBA CITY | 14:20 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Mayc Huang | So | LYNBROOK | 15:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
4 | Sumika Shiokawa | Fr | CUPERTINO | 15:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
5 | Alexis Kim | So | LOWELL | 15:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
6 | Erica Bergkamp | So | YUBA CITY | 15:17 | 6:48 | |||||||
7 | Erin Fabris | Fr | LOS GATOS | 15:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
8 | Sophia Villalobos | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 15:25 | 6:51 | |||||||
9 | Gina Detmer | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 15:31 | 6:54 | |||||||
10 | Erica Cuelar | So | MODESTO | 15:35 | 6:56 | |||||||
11 | Katie Drueen | Fr | MODESTO | 15:37 | 6:56 | |||||||
12 | Rosa Ng | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
13 | Ashley Kita | So | LOS GATOS | 15:39 | 6:57 | |||||||
14 | Angie Zepeda | So | OVERFELT | 15:40 | 6:58 | |||||||
15 | Callie Mulgannon | Fr | LOS GATOS | 15:46 | 7:00 | |||||||
16 | Melissa Gomez | Fr | CUPERTINO | 15:48 | 7:01 | |||||||
17 | Alyssa Arvin | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 15:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
18 | Daisy Perez | So | BELL GARDENS | 15:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
19 | Monica Song | So | LELAND | 15:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
20 | Karen Chan | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
21 | Jackie Sloves | So | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 16:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
22 | Michelle Romer | So | ST FRANCIS | 16:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
23 | Heather Hammel | Fr | LOWELL | 16:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
24 | Lesley Maciel | So | BELL GARDENS | 16:09 | 7:11 | |||||||
25 | Paige Knudsen | So | LOS GATOS | 16:11 | 7:12 | |||||||
26 | Marissa Carion | So | TERRA NOVA | 16:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
27 | Jaimie Ngo | So | LOWELL | 16:14 | 7:13 | |||||||
28 | Wen-wai Yim | So | LOWELL | 16:16 | 7:14 | |||||||
29 | Jeena Arnold | So | LOWELL | 16:16 | 7:14 | |||||||
30 | Jennifer Clarke | Fr | OAKGROVE | 16:18 | 7:15 | |||||||
31 | Angelina Gomez | Fr | LOWELL | 16:19 | 7:15 | |||||||
32 | Kwai Philpott | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
33 | Alexis Perez | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 16:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
34 | Cynthia Leung | So | LOWELL | 16:38 | 7:24 | |||||||
35 | Beth Raymond | Fr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 16:38 | 7:24 | |||||||
36 | Li Schmidt | Fr | MONTEREY | 16:38 | 7:24 | |||||||
37 | Cindy Ju | Fr | LYNBROOK | 16:42 | 7:25 | |||||||
38 | Courtney Bibb | So | ST FRANCIS | 16:43 | 7:26 | |||||||
39 | Pauline Simmons | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:44 | 7:26 | |||||||
40 | Kaitlin Santisteban | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:50 | 7:29 | |||||||
41 | Mary Stump | So | LOS GATOS | 17:03 | 7:35 | |||||||
42 | Corinne Velasquez | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:07 | 7:36 | |||||||
43 | Yvonne Fong | So | LYNBROOK | 17:08 | 7:37 | |||||||
44 | Yoongi Tom | So | LOWELL | 17:09 | 7:37 | |||||||
45 | Cassie Garcia | So | LELAND | 17:10 | 7:38 | |||||||
46 | Ashmi Pathela | Jr | ST FRANCIS | 17:13 | 7:39 | |||||||
47 | Simei Yeh | So | CUPERTINO | 17:15 | 7:40 | |||||||
48 | Anita Hegedus | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:16 | 7:40 | |||||||
49 | Rachael Holland | So | LOS GATOS | 17:17 | 7:41 | |||||||
50 | Jessica Tsai | So | LYNBROOK | 17:21 | 7:43 | |||||||
51 | Anna Sun | So | LYNBROOK | 17:23 | 7:44 | |||||||
52 | Meilina Dalit | So | SEASIDE | 17:25 | 7:44 | |||||||
53 | Meaghan Stevenson | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 17:26 | 7:45 | |||||||
54 | Melinda Bower | So | OAKGROVE | 17:27 | 7:45 | |||||||
55 | Amanda Foster | So | STEELE CANYON | 17:28 | 7:46 | |||||||
56 | Patricia Lu | So | CUPERTINO | 17:35 | 7:49 | |||||||
57 | Brittany Palacio | So | CUPERTINO | 17:38 | 7:50 | |||||||
58 | Anna Manis | So | TERRA NOVA | 17:44 | 7:53 | |||||||
59 | Madrianne Wong | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:44 | 7:53 | |||||||
60 | Alex Keil | Fr | Aragon | 17:46 | 7:54 | 1/2 | 2/5 | 20/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
61 | Lyla Tayyan | Fr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 17:48 | 7:55 | |||||||
62 | Kylee Hall | Fr | MONTGOMERY | 17:50 | 7:56 | |||||||
63 | Anne Cherniss | So | LOS GATOS | 17:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
64 | Heather Valenzuela | Fr | BELL GARDENS | 17:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
65 | Sarah Benjaram | So | ST FRANCIS | 18:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
66 | Iris Aviles | So | SEASIDE | 18:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
67 | Hana Mcmullan | So | SEASIDE | 18:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
68 | Tamara Caruso | So | ST FRANCIS | 18:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
69 | Rene Mares | Fr | BELL GARDENS | 18:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
70 | Christina Ho | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 18:06 | 8:03 | |||||||
71 | Shirley Liu | So | LYNBROOK | 18:08 | 8:04 | |||||||
72 | Jordgn Durham | So | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 18:12 | 8:05 | |||||||
73 | Ariana Husain | So | CARLMONT | 18:14 | 8:06 | |||||||
74 | Danielle Ott | So | LELAND | 18:17 | 8:08 | |||||||
75 | Aidan Loeser | Fr | LOWELL | 18:19 | 8:08 | |||||||
76 | Elizabeth Haffa | So | MONTEREY | 18:21 | 8:09 | |||||||
77 | Heather Chou | So | LYNBROOK | 18:22 | 8:10 | |||||||
78 | Connie Chung | So | LOWELL | 18:28 | 8:12 | |||||||
79 | Jessica Mao | So | Aragon | 18:32 | 8:14 | 2/2 | 3/5 | 17/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
80 | Trannguyen So | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 18:36 | 8:16 | |||||||
81 | Jaime Moffitt | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 18:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
82 | Amy Cordisco | Fr | SKYLINE | 18:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
83 | Jasmine Berg | So | ST FRANCIS | 18:39 | 8:17 | |||||||
84 | Briana Nelson | Fr | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 18:42 | 8:19 | |||||||
85 | April Sullivan | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 18:44 | 8:20 | |||||||
86 | Korissa Eldredge | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 18:45 | 8:20 | |||||||
87 | Amy Lebichuck | So | MONTGOMERY | 18:48 | 8:21 | |||||||
88 | Christina Tran | So | LELAND | 18:49 | 8:22 | |||||||
89 | Amanda Vb Nguyen | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 18:52 | 8:23 | |||||||
90 | Maggie Mcmanus | Fr | MONTGOMERY | 18:53 | 8:24 | |||||||
91 | Evelyn Romero | So | SEASIDE | 18:54 | 8:24 | |||||||
92 | Ashley Seymour | Fr | MITTY | 18:57 | 8:25 | |||||||
93 | Diana Dang | So | INDEPENDENCE | 18:59 | 8:26 | |||||||
94 | Taylor Sandoval | Fr | SKYLINE | 19:00 | 8:27 | |||||||
95 | Melinda Nguyen | So | CUPERTINO | 19:03 | 8:28 | |||||||
96 | Marian Wahl | So | MONTGOMERY | 19:06 | 8:29 | |||||||
97 | Lauren Miyashiro | Jr | MITTY | 19:06 | 8:29 | |||||||
98 | Christina Yee | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 19:10 | 8:31 | |||||||
99 | Allie Nunes | So | LELAND | 19:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
100 | Allie Oser | So | MONTGOMERY | 19:15 | 8:33 | |||||||
101 | Jade Lewis | So | MODESTO | 19:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
102 | Kathy Zhou | Fr | MITTY | 19:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
103 | Becca Cossette | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 19:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
104 | Vivian Becerra | So | BELL GARDENS | 19:26 | 8:38 | |||||||
105 | Lauren Wolff | Fr | MODESTO | 19:32 | 8:41 | |||||||
106 | Victoria Lam | So | SKYLINE | 19:37 | 8:43 | |||||||
107 | Lalita Paul | So | SEASIDE | 19:37 | 8:43 | |||||||
108 | Arlita Musa | So | INDEPENDENCE | 19:37 | 8:43 | |||||||
109 | Eva Pointlowski | So | GALILEO | 19:46 | 8:47 | |||||||
110 | Stef Delsman | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 19:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
111 | Catherine Si | So | ST FRANCIS | 19:56 | 8:52 | |||||||
112 | Karena Shum Fr | So | SAN FRANCISCO | 19:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
113 | Lauren Goodrich | So | LELAND | 20:00 | 8:53 | |||||||
114 | Karen Maggi | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 20:07 | 8:56 | |||||||
115 | Jessica Vazquez | So | WOODSIDE | 20:17 | 9:01 | |||||||
116 | Shannon Garvey | So | MITTY | 20:21 | 9:03 | |||||||
117 | Brittney Field | So | OVERFELT | 20:22 | 9:03 | |||||||
118 | Lauren Zanetti | So | MONTGOMERY | 20:36 | 9:09 | |||||||
119 | Socorro Acuna Fr | So | SAN FRANCISCO | 20:42 | 9:12 | |||||||
120 | Ana Lopez | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 20:45 | 9:13 | |||||||
121 | Annie Lee | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 20:46 | 9:14 | |||||||
122 | Gabi Lucas | So | MODESTO | 20:53 | 9:17 | |||||||
123 | Leila Haghighat | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 20:56 | 9:18 | |||||||
124 | Michelle Zanetti | So | MONTGOMERY | 20:59 | 9:20 | |||||||
125 | Anisha Sekar | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 21:13 | 9:26 | |||||||
126 | Arvie Musa | So | INDEPENDENCE | 21:22 | 9:30 | |||||||
127 | Mona Sharif | So | ST FRANCIS | 21:24 | 9:31 | |||||||
128 | Andi Bo | Fr | ST FRANCIS | 21:33 | 9:35 | |||||||
129 | Monique Dohm | Fr | SKYLINE | 21:41 | 9:38 | |||||||
130 | Emily Merten | Fr | MITTY | 21:42 | 9:39 | |||||||
131 | Andria Camp | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 21:55 | 9:44 | |||||||
132 | Polly Tzelepis | So | WOODSIDE | 22:13 | 9:52 | |||||||
133 | April Lopez | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 22:17 | 9:54 | |||||||
134 | Zakiyya Williams | So | GALILEO | 23:32 | 10:28 | |||||||
135 | Eileen Li | Fr | GALILEO | 23:39 | 10:31 | |||||||
136 | Sarah Glenister | Fr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 23:50 | 10:36 | |||||||
137 | Anna Poon | Fr | SKYLINE | 24:01 | 10:40 | |||||||
138 | Dianna Almarza | So | MONTEREY | 24:18 | 10:48 | |||||||
139 | Sarah Hughes | Fr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 26:32 | 11:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.