Aragon Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/4/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Billy Seeburger Fr Fr 13:24 5:45 2.33 1/76 1/4 1/6 1/15
David Tocchini So F/S 16:57 7:16 2.33 93/140 2/2 5/6 21/23
Henry Reed Fr Fr 16:13 6:58 2.33 42/76 2/4 3/6 12/15
Jacob Friedman Fr Fr 16:44 7:11 2.33 55/76 3/4 4/6 11/13
Josh Franco So F/S 15:16 6:33 2.33 56/140 1/2 2/6 20/24
Yash Kaiwar Fr Fr 17:24 7:28 2.33 58/76 4/4 6/6 8/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Billy Seeburger Fr Aragon 13:24 5:45 1/4 1/6 1/15
2 Jeffrey Stalun Fr Carlmont 13:29 5:47
3 Arad Margalit Fr Castro Valley 14:01 6:01
4 Eshed Margalit Fr Castro Valley 14:04 6:02
5 Aaron Ho Fr Monta Vista 14:08 6:04
6 Beau Armstrong Fr Carlmont 14:11 6:05
7 Edric Kyauk Fr Westmoor 14:15 6:07
8 Steven Hwu Fr Cupertino 14:17 6:08
9 Thomas Anthony Fr Cupertino 14:23 6:10
10 Timothy Baker Fr Manteca 14:26 6:12
11 Sean Flaherty Fr Leland 14:28 6:13
12 Steven Tsujisaka Fr Carlmont 14:30 6:13
13 Shivam Khanna Fr Monta Vista 14:34 6:15
14 Ben Chang Fr Monta Vista 14:40 6:18
15 John Tupasi Fr Alameda 14:41 6:18
16 Alan Rodriguez Fr Pajaro Valley 14:42 6:19
17 Arif Hasan Fr Monta Vista 14:46 6:20
18 Bryce Cheng-Campbel Fr Cupertino 14:47 6:21
19 Silvano Lopez Fr Mount Pleasant 14:50 6:22
20 Michael Chu Fr Cupertino 14:59 6:26
21 Joshua Lee Fr Merced 15:06 6:29
22 Alex De Leon Fr Westmoor 15:07 6:29
23 Eryk Harp Fr Vanden 15:08 6:30
24 Jacob McNair Fr Manteca 15:09 6:30
25 Eric Wood Fr Castro Valley 15:11 6:31
26 Leonard Rose Fr Leland 15:18 6:34
27 Eric Adorno Fr Modesto 15:18 6:34
28 Joshua Saucedo Fr Mount Pleasant 15:26 6:37
29 Mario Ayar Fr Westmoor 15:30 6:39
30 Sean Pelligrino Fr Enochs 15:34 6:41
31 Nick Leonardo Fr Castro Valley 15:34 6:41
32 Nicholas Bates Fr Monta Vista 15:35 6:41
33 Neil Fernandes Fr Monta Vista 15:36 6:42
34 Anosh Antony Fr Monta Vista 15:36 6:42
35 Sid Kadiyala Fr Monta Vista 15:43 6:45
36 Mico Pagkalinawan Fr Westmoor 15:44 6:45
37 Isiah Silveria Fr Enochs 15:44 6:45
38 Emmanuel Boquiren Fr Alameda 15:53 6:49
39 Elliot Surovell Fr Carlmont 15:56 6:50
40 Erik Woods So Merced 15:57 6:51
41 Keegan Anazlone Fr Leland 16:07 6:55
42 Henry Reed Fr Aragon 16:13 6:58 2/4 3/6 12/15
43 Ben Pasibe Fr Mount Pleasant 16:14 6:58
44 Josh Rau Fr Enochs 16:18 7:00
45 Josh Ng Fr Castro Valley 16:18 7:00
46 Billy Be Fr Alameda 16:22 7:01
47 Pablo Robles Fr Pajaro Valley 16:23 7:02
48 Steve Thon Fr Alameda 16:23 7:02
49 Jeremy Lee Fr Merced 16:26 7:03
50 Michael Kukar Fr Leland 16:35 7:07
51 Andrew Cai Li Fr Monta Vista 16:38 7:08
52 Frankie Allen Fr Modesto 16:39 7:09
53 Howard Bermudez Fr Westmoor 16:40 7:09
54 Nick Liu Fr Alameda 16:41 7:10
55 Jacob Friedman Fr Aragon 16:44 7:11 3/4 4/6 11/13
56 Thomas Huang Fr Monta Vista 16:46 7:12
57 Josh Albano Fr Modesto 17:19 7:26
58 Yash Kaiwar Fr Aragon 17:24 7:28 4/4 6/6 8/11
59 Robert Lopez Fr Mount Pleasant 17:42 7:36
60 Andres Vargas-Johns Fr Alameda 17:52 7:40
61 Mirza Esho Fr Enochs 17:56 7:42
62 Matt Barney Fr Castro Valley 18:00 7:44
63 Daniel Rohovit Fr Manteca 18:06 7:46
64 Matthew Pittman Fr Leland 18:13 7:49
65 Ives Ison Fr Westmoor 18:15 7:50
66 Ezekiel Amador Fr Modesto 18:20 7:52
67 Owen Evens Fr Westmoor 18:27 7:55
68 Joseph Yi Fr Modesto 18:29 7:56
69 Max Ruckstuhl Fr Monta Vista 18:36 7:59
70 Jay Yu Fr Castro Valley 18:39 8:00
71 Joey Jimenez Fr Vanden 18:49 8:05
72 Jeremiah Freitas Fr Modesto 18:56 8:08
73 Frank Gao Sr Leland 19:39 8:26
74 Nicholas Vavuris Fr Carlmont 20:05 8:37
75 Christian Sangco Fr Modesto 20:11 8:40
76 Samir Kumar Fr Carlmont 20:21 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Scardina So Carlmont 12:38 5:25
2 Steven Mandac So Westmoor 12:42 5:27
3 Jamison Rodriguez So Modesto 12:52 5:31
4 Haico Kaashoek So Leland 12:52 5:31
5 Christopher Ries So St. Francis (Mo 13:04 5:36
6 Chet Reyen So Carlmont 13:16 5:42
7 Ben Bunk So Carlmont 13:16 5:42
8 Cameron Trinh So Skyline 13:29 5:47
9 Samuel Dahlin So Carlmont 13:32 5:48
10 Edwardo Castillo So Mount Pleasant 13:39 5:52
11 Jesse He So Monta Vista 13:40 5:52
12 Mark Fedronic So Carlmont 13:41 5:52
13 Adil Majid So Leland 13:43 5:53
14 Quinn Kantor So Merced 13:46 5:55
15 Joshua Barraz So Pajaro Valley 13:48 5:55
16 Ajay Swaminathan So Monta Vista 13:52 5:57
17 Donald Heatheringto So Carlmont 13:59 6:00
18 Kyle Sharp So Modesto 14:00 6:01
19 Francisco Ruiz So Merced 14:01 6:01
20 Clemens Jung So Monta Vista 14:04 6:02
21 Brent Melton So Santa Teresa 14:06 6:03
22 Eric Gasmin So St. Francis (Mo 14:08 6:04
23 Michael Bugarin So Alameda 14:08 6:04
24 Adan Aspercueta So Mount Pleasant 14:18 6:08
25 Will Colvin So Alameda 14:21 6:10
26 Bryan Keys So Merced 14:24 6:11
27 Harjinder Singh So Silver Creek 14:26 6:12
28 Michael O'Dell So Monta Vista 14:27 6:12
29 Ryan Pickett So Gilroy 14:30 6:13
30 Kevin Armin So Westmoor 14:30 6:13
31 Tyler Parsons So Alameda 14:34 6:15
32 James Fok So Silver Creek 14:35 6:16
33 Michael Wang So Castro Valley 14:38 6:17
34 Richard Mendelsohn So Woodside 14:41 6:18
35 Akihiro Obuchi So Leland 14:41 6:18
36 David Guenther So Gilroy 14:42 6:19
37 Hiro Okajima So Monta Vista 14:44 6:19
38 Kazuki Miyahara So Monta Vista 14:48 6:21
39 Monoram Chim So Silver Creek 14:50 6:22
40 Eric Chan So Castro Valley 14:53 6:23
41 Gurtek Singh So Silver Creek 14:53 6:23
42 Scott Tang So Silver Creek 14:54 6:24
43 Eddie Meza So Alisal 14:57 6:25
44 Danny Yusem So Monta Vista 14:57 6:25
45 Anton Molina So Westmoor 14:58 6:25
46 Kurt Ison So Westmoor 14:58 6:25
47 Brian Mallari So Westmoor 14:58 6:25
48 Ben Kaiser So Modesto 15:03 6:28
49 Kooper Knutson Fr Gilroy 15:04 6:28
50 Taylor Hadidian So Alameda 15:05 6:28
51 Casey Sheehan So St. Francis (Mo 15:06 6:29
52 Anshu Bedi So Cupertino 15:08 6:30
53 Dennis Cao So Cupertino 15:12 6:31
54 Anthony Nguyen So Manteca 15:14 6:32
55 Juan Garcia So Woodside 15:16 6:33
56 Josh Franco So Aragon 15:16 6:33 1/2 2/6 20/24
57 Phillip Stellmack Fr Santa Teresa 15:18 6:34
58 Zac Comstock So St. Francis (Mo 15:19 6:34
59 Gerardo Flores So Westmoor 15:20 6:35
60 Ryan Swenor Fr Gilroy 15:21 6:35
61 Nolan Isozaki Fr El Camino (So. 15:21 6:35
62 Alex Beernink So Carlmont 15:22 6:36
63 Ajay Jassal So Silver Creek 15:24 6:37
64 Steven Howell Fr Santa Teresa 15:30 6:39
65 Timo Bitterli Fr Leland 15:31 6:40
66 James Lucio Fr Enochs 15:32 6:40
67 Jason Lam So Silver Creek 15:33 6:40
68 Matt Elliott So Vanden 15:39 6:43
69 Raymond Peralta So Westmoor 15:40 6:43
70 David Abarca So Enochs 15:41 6:44
71 Darren Saepharah So Skyline 15:44 6:45
72 Kyle Griffy Fr Gilroy 15:45 6:46
73 Christian Mara So St. Francis (Mo 15:46 6:46
74 Ricky Tinoco So Santa Teresa 15:53 6:49
75 Erik Munoz So St. Francis (Mo 15:56 6:50
76 Daniel Juaregui So Alisal 15:57 6:51
77 Cameron Erskine So Woodside 16:01 6:52
78 Vincent Ho So El Camino (So. 16:02 6:53
79 Vladimir Salvador Fr Alisal 16:08 6:55
80 Chris Delgadillo So Alisal 16:09 6:56
81 Arun Durvasula So St. Francis (Mo 16:09 6:56
82 Zachary Iscoff So Manteca 16:10 6:56
83 Alan Nguyen So Cupertino 16:10 6:56
84 Brian Saelee So Skyline 16:14 6:58
85 Jonathan Hari So Westmoor 16:18 7:00
86 Ryan Hunter So Alameda 16:21 7:01
87 Ernesto Vega Sr Castlemont 16:21 7:01
88 Martin Morco So Westmoor 16:32 7:06
89 Gabriel Hernandez So Gilroy 16:35 7:07
90 Steven Chew So Cupertino 16:42 7:10
91 Frank Gepalaga So Westmoor 16:50 7:13
92 Jared Delapena Fr El Camino (So. 16:51 7:14
93 David Tocchini So Aragon 16:57 7:16 2/2 5/6 21/23
94 Tim Pan Fr Santa Teresa 17:01 7:18
95 Rafael Olmedo So Castlemont 17:02 7:19
96 Miguel Corona Fr Santa Teresa 17:03 7:19
97 Eric Devlin So St. Francis (Mo 17:05 7:20
98 Matthew Catanghal So Westmoor 17:08 7:21
99 Gilbert Ruiz-Ortega So Enochs 17:08 7:21
100 Jose Valencia Jr Castlemont 17:10 7:22
101 Jose Amaya Sr Castlemont 17:10 7:22
102 Teddy Tran Fr Westmoor 17:25 7:28
103 Rajan Kasiraj Leland 17:29 7:30
104 Dylan Garrissere Fr Santa Teresa 17:34 7:32
105 Roberto Davila So Enochs 17:36 7:33
106 Scott Wu So Cupertino 17:37 7:34
107 Ben Wong So Leland 17:45 7:37
108 Jake Silvas So St. Francis (Mo 17:50 7:39
109 Sean Blake Fr Santa Teresa 17:50 7:39
110 Paul Rodriguez Jr Castlemont 18:02 7:44
111 Martin Ieong So Westmoor 18:04 7:45
112 Steve Park Fr Castro Valley 18:06 7:46
113 Wade Bozeman So Vanden 18:06 7:46
114 Sina Akbarkhanzadeh Fr Leland 18:07 7:47
115 Cesar Martinez Fr Gilroy 18:13 7:49
116 Josh Corwin So Enochs 18:13 7:49
117 Scott Conway So Woodside 18:17 7:51
118 Hoang Nguyen So Leland 18:17 7:51
119 Anthony Ascencio So Modesto 18:20 7:52
120 John La So Castro Valley 18:21 7:53
121 Ben Truong So Modesto 18:26 7:55
122 Steven Escoto Jr Castlemont 18:26 7:55
123 Ryan Hamstengel Fr Modesto 18:28 7:56
124 Michael Azimian So Leland 18:36 7:59
125 Hoang Bien So Manteca 18:53 8:06
126 Eddie Porras So Modesto 18:54 8:07
127 Steven Wong So El Camino (So. 18:55 8:07
128 John Boday So Westmoor 19:06 8:12
129 Joseph Andrade So Enochs 19:10 8:14
130 Albert Ngugi So Manteca 19:13 8:15
131 Victor Arreola Jr Castlemont 19:18 8:17
132 Martin Delira So Modesto 19:19 8:17
133 Shalin Desai So Leland 19:36 8:25
134 Ari Pimentel So Alisal 19:53 8:32
135 Ju Han Kim So Leland 20:06 8:38
136 Grant Tigrett So Enochs 20:11 8:40
137 Patrick Ho So Manteca 20:31 8:48
138 Mark Gill Fr Castlemont 20:57 8:59
139 Joab Mendoza So Westmoor 21:07 9:04
140 Eric Wong So Castro Valley 22:23 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.