Aragon Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/4/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Briana Hottinger So F/S 22:29 9:39 2.33 63/70 3/3 5/5 9/12
Emi Hashizume Jr JV 17:20 7:26 2.33 6/89 1/2 2/5 5/17
Lauren Croshaw Fr F/S 15:13 6:32 2.33 2/70 1/3 1/5 2/16
Raquel Tenorio Fr F/S 19:18 8:17 2.33 44/70 2/3 4/5 11/13
Yesenia Lara Sr JV 18:53 8:06 2.33 23/89 2/2 3/5 7/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Roake Jr Carlmont 15:49 6:47
2 Mindy Le Jr Castro Valley 16:23 7:02
3 Kay Carvin Jr Castro Valley 17:03 7:19
4 Kim Apuzzo So Gilroy 17:04 7:19
5 Connie Tan Sr Alameda 17:12 7:23
6 Emi Hashizume Jr Aragon 17:20 7:26 1/2 2/5 5/17
7 Elizabeth Medina Sr Pajaro Valley 17:29 7:30
8 Elda Ortiz Jr Pajaro Valley 17:31 7:31
9 Bridgette Hassett Jr Castro Valley 17:33 7:32
10 Christine Chang Jr Monta Vista 17:39 7:35
11 Angie Shin Jr Castro Valley 17:41 7:35
12 Jessica Burns Fr Alameda 17:46 7:38
13 Brigitte Hong Fr Monta Vista 17:46 7:38
14 Kelly Leung So Gilroy 17:50 7:39
15 Lindsi Tu Fr Alameda 17:52 7:40
16 Mariah Martinez Fr Gilroy 18:00 7:44
17 Angela Lin Jr Monta Vista 18:02 7:44
18 Rebekah Valencia Jr Gilroy 18:05 7:46
19 Natalie Jarvis Jr Arroyo Grande 18:30 7:56
20 Kelsey Bass Fr Leland 18:42 8:02
21 Mary Kasik Jr Leland 18:47 8:04
22 Melinda Chen Sr Monta Vista 18:48 8:04
23 Yesenia Lara Sr Aragon 18:53 8:06 2/2 3/5 7/16
24 Maricela Olmos So Gilroy 18:53 8:06
25 Clare Forbes So Alameda 18:56 8:08
26 Lia Mensinger Jr Modesto 18:57 8:08
27 Hannah Lem Jr Monta Vista 19:02 8:10
28 Shelline Waldorf Sr Castro Valley 19:06 8:12
29 Sara Ortega Jr Skyline 19:08 8:13
30 Julia Dirnu Jr Castro Valley 19:09 8:13
31 Varsha Salunkhe Jr Monta Vista 19:11 8:14
32 Vannessa Monnarrez Jr Tennyson 19:12 8:14
33 Caitlin Herber Jr Arroyo Grande 19:16 8:16
34 Grace Wood So Alameda 19:17 8:17
35 Aileen Le Jr Monta Vista 19:17 8:17
36 Sheila Warnes So Leland 19:33 8:23
37 Brianda Vasquez Sr Modesto 19:40 8:26
38 Sarah McKee Sr Monta Vista 19:42 8:27
39 Laura Laubacher Jr Modesto 19:43 8:28
40 Marine Queromes Jr Modesto 19:52 8:32
41 Danielle McFadyen Fr St. Francis (Mo 19:53 8:32
42 Yoko Kimura So Monta Vista 19:54 8:32
43 Tatiana Zozulya Jr Monta Vista 19:57 8:34
44 Monica Sangco Jr Modesto 20:02 8:36
45 Emma Lewis Fr Arroyo Grande 20:06 8:38
46 Tatiana Burenin Sr Alameda 20:07 8:38
47 Brenda Vasquez Fr Arroyo Grande 20:09 8:39
48 Rasia McNair So Fremont 20:10 8:39
49 Liana Kiddy-Gan So Fremont 20:11 8:40
50 Nandini Chitale Fr Monta Vista 20:14 8:41
51 Claudia Lee Sr Alameda 20:16 8:42
52 Jackie Lopez Jr Alisal 20:16 8:42
53 Carol Nishikawa Fr St. Francis (Mo 20:17 8:42
54 Guadalupe Gomez So Fremont 20:30 8:48
55 Brianna Ceja Fr Gilroy 20:38 8:51
56 Claire Freeman Jr Woodside 20:44 8:54
57 Alejandra Cabrera Jr Alisal 20:51 8:57
58 Andrea Ngo Jr Tennyson 20:52 8:57
59 Miranda Evangelista Sr Arroyo Grande 21:03 9:02
60 Khanh Nguyen Jr Tennyson 21:09 9:05
61 Neha Jammu Fr Monta Vista 21:11 9:05
62 Minna Xiao Fr St. Francis (Mo 21:13 9:06
63 Sonia Bravo Sr Alisal 21:28 9:13
64 Mirna Xilg So Castlemont 21:31 9:14
65 Erina Nashimoto So Leland 21:38 9:17
66 Ascencio Christina Jr Modesto 21:40 9:18
67 Jacquelyn Colman Fr Leland 21:41 9:18
68 Marie Bayo Jr Skyline 21:57 9:25
69 Molly Purnell Fr St. Francis (Mo 22:00 9:27
70 Gina Marrone Fr St. Francis (Mo 22:09 9:30
71 Lucero Lopez Sr Modesto 22:16 9:33
72 Jessica Mendoza Sr Woodside 22:17 9:34
73 Christina Yun Sr Skyline 22:27 9:38
74 Rebecca Olmstead Sr Tennyson 22:29 9:39
75 Esthela Aguilar Jr Castlemont 22:31 9:40
76 Allison Burgener So Fremont 22:36 9:42
77 Manasa Kulkarni Fr St. Francis (Mo 22:46 9:46
78 Maddi Ravalin Jr Arroyo Grande 23:03 9:54
79 Maria Robles Gongal So Leland 23:22 10:02
80 Emily Jacobi So Fremont 23:23 10:02
81 Natasha Johnson So Castlemont 23:31 10:06
82 Selene Rangel So Alisal 24:00 10:18
83 Aly Raiah Sr Fremont 24:14 10:24
84 Angela Non Fr St. Francis (Mo 24:25 10:29
85 Madeline Kasik Fr Leland 24:30 10:31
86 Chelsea Ingram Sr Castlemont 25:38 11:00
87 Norma Hernandez Jr Castlemont 25:38 11:00
88 Alex Johnson Jr Castlemont 25:39 11:01
89 Aditi Prabhakar So Leland 26:21 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessie Petersen So Carlmont 14:06 6:03
2 Lauren Croshaw Fr Aragon 15:13 6:32 1/3 1/5 2/16
3 Ashlyn Durham Fr Enochs 15:36 6:42
4 Lizzy Lehn Fr Modesto 15:46 6:46
5 Yamileth Jimenez So Westmoor 15:47 6:46
6 Emily Childress So Leland 15:52 6:49
7 Megan Shearer Fr Carlmont 16:02 6:53
8 Kathleen Ocampo So Westmoor 16:09 6:56
9 Angelica Villahermo So Westmoor 16:11 6:57
10 Alex Torres So Mount Pleasant 16:16 6:59
11 Sarah Miranda Fr Merced 16:22 7:01
12 Samantha Fong Fr Castro Valley 16:23 7:02
13 Sarah Schreck Fr Carlmont 16:28 7:04
14 Carolyn Gilchriese So Castro Valley 16:34 7:07
15 Claire Pfieffer So Leland 16:41 7:10
16 Nghi Le So Castro Valley 16:43 7:10
17 Amanda Zen Fr Castro Valley 16:51 7:14
18 Idabelle Gutierrez Fr Westmoor 17:00 7:18
19 Teresa Giovannetti So Leland 17:01 7:18
20 Emma Piccillo So Castro Valley 17:07 7:21
21 Lidia Barajas So Castro Valley 17:18 7:25
22 Christine Liu So Leland 17:26 7:29
23 Kiera Fincannon Fr Santa Teresa 17:30 7:31
24 Nicole Tirado So Modesto 17:32 7:32
25 Claire Hutar So St. Francis (Mo 17:42 7:36
26 Brianna Lucas So Manteca 17:42 7:36
27 Emily Wolff So Modesto 17:42 7:36
28 Brittany Schell So Enochs 17:45 7:37
29 Samantha Ettinger Fr Leland 17:54 7:41
30 Joeevelyn Grospe So Mount Pleasant 17:57 7:42
31 Daisy Martinez So Mount Pleasant 18:03 7:45
32 Maria Perez Fr Modesto 18:12 7:49
33 Abigail Nuno So Merced 18:18 7:51
34 Lisa Mills Fr Modesto 18:18 7:51
35 Erica Dean So Castro Valley 18:33 7:58
36 Alina Martines So Castro Valley 18:39 8:00
37 Jennifer Tse Fr Westmoor 18:51 8:05
38 Brooke Richmond Fr Vanden 19:05 8:11
39 Katrina Odfina Fr St. Francis (Mo 19:06 8:12
40 Justine Devera Fr Mount Pleasant 19:10 8:14
41 Rebecca Iscoff So Manteca 19:12 8:14
42 Faustina Mora Fr Merced 19:13 8:15
43 Laura Fracchia So Woodside 19:18 8:17
44 Raquel Tenorio Fr Aragon 19:18 8:17 2/3 4/5 11/13
45 Alexandra Villanuev So Merced 19:24 8:20
46 Monica Chen Fr St. Francis (Mo 19:33 8:23
47 Christine Kerrigan- Fr St. Francis (Mo 19:40 8:26
48 Liseth Carreto Fr Westmoor 19:43 8:28
49 Julia Velasquez So Castro Valley 19:45 8:29
50 Yesenia Perez Fr Modesto 19:47 8:29
51 Bessi Alexander So Modesto 19:57 8:34
52 Lynn Nguyen So St. Francis (Mo 20:04 8:37
53 Gaby Garcia Fr Santa Teresa 20:16 8:42
54 Brandy Neumiller Fr Vanden 20:27 8:47
55 Justine Declaro Fr St. Francis (Mo 20:39 8:52
56 Erin Argamaso So Westmoor 20:48 8:56
57 Charis Hoppe Fr Merced 20:48 8:56
58 Queenie Quan So Castro Valley 21:07 9:04
59 Elizabeth Paiva So Modesto 21:20 9:09
60 Isabel Chi So Castro Valley 21:47 9:21
61 Sabrina Sabala Fr Modesto 22:15 9:33
62 Virginia Lee So George Washingt 22:15 9:33
63 Briana Hottinger So Aragon 22:29 9:39 3/3 5/5 9/12
64 Mary Baggett So Enochs 23:46 10:12
65 Erica Goynes Fr Enochs 23:58 10:17
66 Mi Nguyen Fr Silver Creek 24:37 10:34
67 Alejandra Allen So Manteca 25:00 10:44
68 Sarah Beasley Fr Vanden 25:51 11:06
69 Jackelin Vargas So Modesto 29:02 12:28
70 Emily Howell Fr Modesto 33:38 14:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.