Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/27/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Billy Seeburger Fr Fr 14:09 5:54 2.4 2/85 1/5 1/7 2/15 14:41
(0:32,3.6)
14:41
(0:32,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Henry Reed Fr Fr 17:40 7:22 2.4 38/85 3/5 5/7 5/11 19:32
(1:52,9.6)
19:32
(1:52,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob Friedman Fr Fr 17:33 7:19 2.4 37/85 2/5 4/7 9/12 18:07
(0:34,3.1)
18:07
(0:34,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Josh Franco So So 15:35 6:30 2.4 25/84 1/2 2/7 10/15 17:05
(1:30,8.8)
16:01
(0:26,2.7)
16:01
(0:26,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Patrick Garcialuna Fr Fr 19:57 8:19 2.4 65/85 5/5 7/7 7/8 19:51 19:51
Ryan Guzalowski So So 15:47 6:35 2.4 30/84 2/2 3/7 8/14 14:47 14:47
Yash Kaiwar Fr Fr 18:54 7:53 2.4 53/85 4/5 6/7 5/9 19:02
(0:08,0.7)
19:02
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 6/8 88:13
5:48
2.4 7:21 5:54 8:19 151 6:26 89:39
(1:26,1.6)
86:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Billy Seeburger (2), Jacob Friedman (31), Henry Reed (32), Yash Kaiwar (39), Patrick Garcialuna (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Mandac Westmoor 13:55 5:48
2 Danny Colon Serra 13:55 5:48
3 Michael Andemeskel Oakland Tech 14:07 5:53
4 Stephan Sester Serra 14:19 5:58
5 Josh Barraza Pajaro Valley 14:19 5:58
6 Ford Milligan Serra 14:32 6:03
7 Christopher Martinez Andrew Hill 14:37 6:05
8 Andrew O'Connor Riordan 14:40 6:07
9 Andrew Menzel Serra 14:42 6:08
10 Diego Vallejo Wilcox 14:44 6:08
11 Ayman Ullah Mitty 14:46 6:09
12 Gurtek Singh Silver Creek 14:49 6:10
13 James Fok Silver Creek 14:53 6:12
14 Sherrils Larkin Oakland Tech 14:58 6:14
15 Harjinder Singh Silver Creek 14:59 6:15
16 Danny Patino Riordan 15:17 6:22
17 Sergio Quinones Andrew Hill 15:17 6:22
18 Ali Sanchez Riordan 15:21 6:24
19 Brandon Council Serra 15:23 6:25
20 Monorom Chim Silver Creek 15:24 6:25
21 Brian Mallari Westmoor 15:27 6:26
22 Adam Zuffi Serra 15:29 6:27
23 Ajay Jassal Silver Creek 15:31 6:28
24 Kurt Ison Westmoor 15:33 6:29
25 Josh Franco So Aragon 15:35 6:30 1/2 2/7 10/15 17:05
(1:30)
16:01
(0:26)
16:01
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 T.j. San Diego Serra 15:36 6:30
27 Shaan Gill Washington-Fremont 15:36 6:30
28 Joey Scannell Serra 15:43 6:33
29 Alan Rodriguez Pajaro Valley 15:45 6:34
30 Ryan Guzalowski So Aragon 15:47 6:35 2/2 3/7 8/14 14:47 14:47
31 Zac Grove Riordan 15:52 6:37
32 Gerardo Flores Westmoor 15:55 6:38
33 Mike Atondo Mitty 15:59 6:40
34 Anton Molina Westmoor 16:05 6:42
35 Justin Kelly Washington-Fremont 16:10 6:44
36 Jason Finkelstein Oakland Tech 16:11 6:45
37 Jason Lam Silver Creek 16:12 6:45
38 Scott Tang Silver Creek 16:22 6:49
39 Johnathon Hari Westmoor 16:25 6:50
40 Omar Munoz Andrew Hill 16:33 6:54
41 Dino Manalaua Riordan 16:34 6:54
42 Sean Clark Terra Nova 16:35 6:55
43 Ryan Tomasi Washington-Fremont 16:37 6:55
44 David Garza Wilcox 16:43 6:58
45 Damon Becerra Serra 16:55 7:03
46 Jr. Aredo Serra 16:55 7:03
47 Tri Huynh Andrew Hill 16:56 7:03
48 Jacob Spence King's Academy 16:57 7:04
49 Keith Rose Mitty 17:09 7:09
50 Danny Gomez-Carreto Mission-SF 17:14 7:11
51 George Symons Serra 17:17 7:12
52 Johnny Campos Pajaro Valley 17:22 7:14
53 Pablo Robles Pajaro Valley 17:23 7:15
54 Mitch Magat Riordan 17:23 7:15
55 Martin Morco Westmoor 17:23 7:15
56 Hadja Voojta Washington-Fremont 17:26 7:16
57 Brian Haas King's Academy 17:28 7:17
58 Matt Catanghal Westmoor 17:28 7:17
59 Jacob Burke Wilcox 17:37 7:20
60 Joshua Mak Westmoor 17:41 7:22
61 Gabe Gabbert Terra Nova 17:43 7:23
62 Sid Nguyen Wilcox 17:48 7:25
63 Steven Bustamante Andrew Hill 17:53 7:27
64 Long Phan Andrew Hill 17:53 7:27
65 Alejandro Rodriguez Mitty 18:01 7:30
66 Frank Gepalaga Westmoor 18:02 7:31
67 Teddy Tran Westmoor 18:18 7:38
68 Ian Early Mitty 18:42 7:48
69 Trevor Koga Washington-Fremont 19:03 7:56
70 Cristiam Morales Mission-SF 19:18 8:02
71 Martin Ieong Westmoor 19:19 8:03
72 Ezra Stoller SF-University 19:30 8:08
73 Joey Sparacino Mitty 19:35 8:10
74 Acosta Michael Mitty 19:37 8:10
75 Gavin Chan Mitty 20:02 8:21
76 Christopher Icaro Mission-SF 20:08 8:23
77 Rohan Chitalia Mitty 20:10 8:24
78 Noe Rivas Mission-SF 21:15 8:51
79 Daniel Menche King's Academy 21:15 8:51
80 Joshua Sussman King's Academy 22:16 9:17
81 Jason Nice King's Academy 22:23 9:20
82 John Boday Westmoor 22:58 9:34
83 Carlos Rivas Mission-SF 24:06 10:02
84 Joab Mendoza Westmoor 24:21 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carsten Stann Serra 13:57 5:49
2 Billy Seeburger Fr Aragon 14:09 5:54 1/5 1/7 2/15 14:41
(0:32)
14:41
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Johnathan On Riordan 14:13 5:55
4 Ghila Andemeskel Oakland Tech 14:23 6:00
5 Sonny Estival Westmoor 14:34 6:04
6 Sam Weaver Oakland Tech 14:59 6:15
7 Edric Kyauk Westmoor 15:12 6:20
8 Patrick Haganan Serra 15:25 6:25
9 Avery Turzanski Serra 15:39 6:31
10 Duncan Hosie SF-University 15:43 6:33
11 Elmer Valle Downtown College Prep 15:47 6:35
12 Sergio Ramirez Jefferson 15:57 6:39
13 Nery Martinez Mission-SF 15:58 6:39
14 Mario Ayar Westmoor 16:01 6:40
15 Chris Doan Wilcox 16:01 6:40
16 Harold Goodwill Serra 16:03 6:41
17 Jackson Barnes Riordan 16:04 6:42
18 Timmy Tjuna Riordan 16:06 6:43
19 Jack Samedal Serra 16:06 6:43
20 Sophearth Sao Andrew Hill 16:07 6:43
21 Anthony Vernengo Westmoor 16:10 6:44
22 Mico Pagkalinawan Westmoor 16:12 6:45
23 Aidan Goyette Serra 16:20 6:48
24 Daniel Phan Mitty 16:20 6:48
25 Alex Sinclair Riordan 16:24 6:50
26 Will Danforth SF-University 16:44 6:58
27 Christopher Tate Mitty 16:45 6:59
28 Howard Bermudez Westmoor 16:57 7:04
29 Taylor Crain Terra Nova 16:58 7:04
30 David Barrientos Mission-SF 17:08 7:08
31 Miguel Geurerro Riordan 17:09 7:09
32 Milen Amin SF-University 17:13 7:10
33 Ryan Thomas Serra 17:13 7:10
34 Tony Aguilar Riordan 17:24 7:15
35 Kevin Sandberg Terra Nova 17:26 7:16
36 Mike Giron Westmoor 17:29 7:17
37 Jacob Friedman Fr Aragon 17:33 7:19 2/5 4/7 9/12 18:07
(0:34)
18:07
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Henry Reed Fr Aragon 17:40 7:22 3/5 5/7 5/11 19:32
(1:52)
19:32
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Jamie Suhr Serra 17:45 7:24
40 Brian Fong Westmoor 17:47 7:25
41 Mathew Schacher Andrew Hill 17:49 7:25
42 Niles Marfori Riordan 17:54 7:28
43 Adrian Bjane Oakland Tech 17:55 7:28
44 Mark Diaz Riordan 18:05 7:32
45 Neil Uranicar Mitty 18:07 7:33
46 Kevin Chang Mitty 18:15 7:36
47 Brian Nce Mitty 18:17 7:37
48 Tyler Ormsby Terra Nova 18:22 7:39
49 Mike Usoz Mitty 18:32 7:43
50 Jeremy Xu Washington-SF 18:35 7:45
51 Isai Luna Washington-Fremont 18:35 7:45
52 Gregory Lachica Westmoor 18:36 7:45
53 Yash Kaiwar Fr Aragon 18:54 7:53 4/5 6/7 5/9 19:02
(0:08)
19:02
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Brandon Tang SF-University 18:56 7:53
55 Clayton Faroc Terra Nova 19:01 7:55
56 Brian Lee Terra Nova 19:02 7:56
57 Alex Fong SF-University 19:10 7:59
58 Ives Ison Westmoor 19:11 8:00
59 Tyler Van Valkenberg Mitty 19:13 8:00
60 Eric Andow SF-University 19:15 8:01
61 Charlie Wiebe SF-University 19:23 8:05
62 Sean Donovan Riordan 19:32 8:08
63 Owen Evans Westmoor 19:42 8:13
64 Paul Tran Wilcox 19:51 8:16
65 Patrick Garcialuna Fr Aragon 19:57 8:19 5/5 7/7 7/8 19:51 19:51
66 Donald Nguyen Andrew Hill 19:57 8:19
67 Carey McDowell Riordan 19:59 8:20
68 Alex Kasses Wilcox 20:25 8:30
69 Shane Holtzer Riordan 20:27 8:31
70 Romeo Romero Mitty 20:32 8:33
71 Andrew Bredlinger Mitty 20:51 8:41
72 Bradley Galinani Riordan 21:08 8:48
73 Nathan Stokes Terra Nova 21:16 8:52
74 Michael Huynh Andrew Hill 21:26 8:56
75 Shane Hanzel Serra 21:40 9:02
76 Alex Ruiz Riordan 21:44 9:03
77 Sergio Martins Riordan 21:56 9:08
78 Rudy Lopez Riordan 22:00 9:10
79 Brandon Jew Riordan 22:01 9:10
80 Jeramie Desoto Downtown College Prep 22:01 9:10
81 Luis Serrano Mission-SF 22:20 9:18
82 Jamie Loo Mission-SF 23:10 9:39
83 Johnathan Gonzales Riordan 23:16 9:42
84 Darin Ortega Riordan 24:57 10:24
85 Jackie Turing Mission-SF 24:57 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Serra
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
77:10
15:26
6:26
39 Carsten Stann
-
13:57
5:49
1
Patrick Haganan
-
15:25
6:25
6
Avery Turzansk
-
15:39
6:31
7
Harold Goodwill
-
16:03
6:41
11
Jack Samedal
-
16:06
6:43
14








2 Westmoor
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
78:09
15:38
6:31
50 Sonny Estival
-
14:34
6:04
4
Edric Kyauk
-
15:12
6:20
5
Mario Ayar
-
16:01
6:40
10
Anthony Vernengo
-
16:10
6:44
15
Mico Pagkalin
-
16:12
6:45
16








3 Riordan
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:56
79:56
15:59
6:40
72 Johnatha On
-
14:13
5:55
3
Jackson Barnes
-
16:04
6:42
12
Timmy Tjuna
-
16:06
6:43
13
Alex Sinclair
-
16:24
6:50
19
Miguel Geurerro
-
17:09
7:09
25








4 SF-University
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:27
87:46
17:33
7:19
137 Duncan Hosie
-
15:43
6:33
8
Will Danforth
-
16:44
6:58
20
Milen Amin
-
17:13
7:10
26
Brandon Tang
-
18:56
7:53
40
Alex Fong
-
19:10
7:59
43








5 Mitty
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:57
87:44
17:33
7:19
144 Daniel Phan
-
16:20
6:48
18
Christop Tate
-
16:45
6:59
21
Neil Uranicar
-
18:07
7:33
34
Kevin Chang
-
18:15
7:36
35
Brian Nce
-
18:17
7:37
36








6 Aragon
2-5-5-5-6
Gap: 5:48
88:13
17:39
7:21
151 Billy Seeburge
Fr
14:09
5:54
2
Jacob Friedman
Fr
17:33
7:19
31
Henry Reed
Fr
17:40
7:22
32
Yash Kaiwar
Fr
18:54
7:53
39
Patrick Garcialu
Fr
19:57
8:19
47








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 Terra Nova
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:04
90:49
18:10
7:34
172 Taylor Crain
-
16:58
7:04
23
Kevin Sandberg
-
17:26
7:16
29
Tyler Ormsby
-
18:22
7:39
37
Clayton Faroc
-
19:01
7:55
41
Brian Lee
-
19:02
7:56
42








8 Mission-SF
6-5-7-8-8
Gap: 8:59
103:33
20:43
8:38
183 Nery Martinez
-
15:58
6:39
9
David Barrient
-
17:08
7:08
24
Luis Serrano
-
22:20
9:18
49
Jamie Loo
-
23:10
9:39
50
Jackie Turing
-
24:57
10:24
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.