Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/27/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Briana Hottinger So F/S 22:46 9:29 2.4 83/102 4/5 4/5 9/10 25:59
(3:13,12.4)
25:59
(3:13,12.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lauren Croshaw Fr F/S 15:32 6:28 2.4 1/102 1/5 1/5 1/15 15:54
(0:22,2.3)
15:54
(0:22,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Raquel Tenorio Fr F/S 20:15 8:26 2.4 47/102 3/5 3/5 6/12 21:40
(1:25,6.5)
21:40
(1:25,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stephanie Landes Fr F/S 19:07 7:58 2.4 27/102 2/5 2/5 6/15 19:43
(0:36,3.0)
19:43
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vasilika Pules So F/S 27:04 11:17 2.4 102/102 5/5 5/5 9/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 6/9 104:44
11:32
2.4 8:44 6:28 11:17 175 7:16 100:31 97:59 Lauren Croshaw (1), Stephanie Landes (24), Raquel Tenorio (37), Briana Hottinger (54), Vasilika Pules (59)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Croshaw Fr Aragon 15:32 6:28 1/5 1/5 1/15 15:54
(0:22)
15:54
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Julia Eyler Oakland Tech 15:33 6:29
3 Yami Jimenez Westmoor 16:38 6:56
4 Leighann Kemerer Hillsdale 16:48 7:00
5 Angelica Villahermosa Westmoor 17:05 7:07
6 Kathleen Ocampo Westmoor 17:14 7:11
7 Jessica Peluffo Hillsdale 17:21 7:14
8 Rebecca Reid Mercy-Burlingame 17:22 7:14
9 Itai Brand-Thomas SF-University 17:36 7:20
10 Mariko Kuga Hillsdale 17:41 7:22
11 Isabelle Gutierrez Westmoor 17:44 7:23
12 Adrian Kerester SF-University 17:54 7:28
13 Madeline Ruemer St. Francis 18:07 7:33
14 Carly Siciliano Mercy-Burlingame 18:13 7:35
15 Molly Downs Mercy-Burlingame 18:18 7:38
16 Nicole Novales Westmoor 18:28 7:42
17 Maggie Colgan Hillsdale 18:28 7:42
18 Emily Loo Hillsdale 18:38 7:46
19 Stacy Hanawa Hillsdale 18:42 7:48
20 Amy Saxton St. Francis 18:44 7:48
21 Claire Hutar St. Francis 18:44 7:48
22 Jackie McGraw St. Francis 18:46 7:49
23 Anne Suzuki St. Francis 18:48 7:50
24 Rachel Flaherman SF-University 18:54 7:53
25 Emelie Roche Washington-SF 19:01 7:55
26 Michelle Jensen King's Academy 19:06 7:58
27 Stephanie Landes Fr Aragon 19:07 7:58 2/5 2/5 6/15 19:43
(0:36)
19:43
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Rubio Juliet St. Francis 19:08 7:58
29 Esmeralda Navarro Jefferson 19:08 7:58
30 Jennifer Tse Westmoor 19:11 8:00
31 Samantha Hampton Hillsdale 19:16 8:02
32 Bridget Blum SF-University 19:21 8:04
33 Monica Chen St. Francis 19:22 8:04
34 Sandra Cinto Mission-SF 19:26 8:06
35 Monica Reed SF-University 19:30 8:08
36 Desiree Sanchez Mitty 19:37 8:10
37 Ruth Velasquez Mission-SF 19:38 8:11
38 Lizbeth Garcia Andrew Hill 19:43 8:13
39 Jillian Crowley St. Francis 19:44 8:13
40 Amanda Pierce Mercy-Burlingame 19:49 8:15
41 Megan Hinshaw St. Francis 19:49 8:15
42 Rosabel Rodriguez Jefferson 19:49 8:15
43 Megan Benham St. Francis 19:55 8:18
44 Halley Lamberson SF-University 20:00 8:20
45 Lesley Chiang Hillsdale 20:11 8:25
46 Katrina Odofina St. Francis 20:12 8:25
47 Raquel Tenorio Fr Aragon 20:15 8:26 3/5 3/5 6/12 21:40
(1:25)
21:40
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Emerald Souza King's Academy 20:17 8:27
49 Natalie John Mitty 20:18 8:28
50 Andrea Portillo Downtown College Prep 20:18 8:28
51 Guadalupe Reyna Hillsdale 20:34 8:34
52 Stephanie Lee Mercy-Burlingame 20:37 8:35
53 Mary Ann Karuga Andrew Hill 20:49 8:40
54 Gabriela Pelsinger SF-University 20:50 8:41
55 Tiffany Cardanini St. Francis 20:50 8:41
56 Claire O'Callahan St. Francis 20:53 8:42
57 Carmen Esquivel Andrew Hill 20:54 8:43
58 Bernie Arrogancia Mercy-Burlingame 20:55 8:43
59 Heather Heinbaugh Mitty 20:59 8:45
60 Meghan McBerry Mitty 21:03 8:46
61 Amada Dillon Mitty 21:09 8:49
62 Kristin Fong Mitty 21:13 8:50
63 Liseth Carreto Westmoor 21:14 8:51
64 Stephanie Ulloa Downtown College Prep 21:16 8:52
65 Sara Boraston Mitty 21:19 8:53
66 Tiye Brown Oakland Tech 21:26 8:56
67 Naksh Choudhry Westmoor 21:26 8:56
68 Christine Nichols St. Francis 21:30 8:58
69 Ngoc Ly Andrew Hill 21:32 8:58
70 Shivali Singh Mitty 21:34 8:59
71 Danielle McFadyen St. Francis 21:43 9:03
72 Taylor Censoprano Hillsdale 21:54 9:08
73 Sarah Inman Terra Nova 21:57 9:09
74 Kira Kellinger St. Francis 22:02 9:11
75 Carol Nishikawa St. Francis 22:03 9:11
76 Olena Kononovych Mission-SF 22:08 9:13
77 Mariela Villamar Mission-SF 22:14 9:16
78 Belinda Phan Mitty 22:15 9:16
79 Robbie Salvador Terra Nova 22:34 9:24
80 Cheyenne Souza King's Academy 22:41 9:27
81 Tammy Nguyen Andrew Hill 22:42 9:28
82 Leslie Ossai Mitty 22:45 9:29
83 Briana Hottinger So Aragon 22:46 9:29 4/5 4/5 9/10 25:59
(3:13)
25:59
(3:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Macy Chantharak Andrew Hill 22:52 9:32
85 Ronah Baha Oakland Tech 22:58 9:34
86 Kamilla Whitfield Oakland Tech 23:01 9:35
87 Tu Tran Andrew Hill 23:06 9:38
88 Christine Del Carlo Mercy-Burlingame 23:11 9:40
89 Colleen Hoskins Mercy-Burlingame 23:16 9:42
90 Emma Dowd SF-University 23:30 9:48
91 Grace Farley St. Francis 24:06 10:02
92 Miriam Willis Mitty 24:14 10:06
93 Amanda Bullis Mitty 24:45 10:19
94 Virginia Lee Washington-SF 24:51 10:21
95 Daniela Carrillo Downtown College Prep 25:02 10:26
96 Shannon Campbell Mitty 25:02 10:26
97 Karen Blanco Mission-SF 25:36 10:40
98 Andrea Rodriguez Mercy-Burlingame 25:45 10:44
99 Nancy Pometta Mercy-Burlingame 26:08 10:53
100 Angela Nun St. Francis 26:10 10:54
101 Asha Omelian St. Francis 26:45 11:09
102 Vasilika Pules So Aragon 27:04 11:17 5/5 5/5 9/9
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westmoor
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
87:09
17:26
7:16
36 Yami Jimenez
-
16:38
6:56
2
Angelica Villahermosa
-
17:05
7:07
4
Kathleen Ocampo
-
17:14
7:11
5
Isabelle Gutierrez
-
17:44
7:23
10
Nicole Novales
-
18:28
7:42
15








2 Hillsdale
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
88:56
17:47
7:25
51 Leighann Kemerer
-
16:48
7:00
3
Jessica Peluffo
-
17:21
7:14
6
Mariko Kuga
-
17:41
7:22
9
Maggie Colgan
-
18:28
7:42
16
Emily Loo
-
18:38
7:46
17








3 St. Francis
6-6-5-5-3
Gap: 0:41
93:09
18:38
7:46
94 Madeline Ruemer
-
18:07
7:33
12
Amy Saxton
-
18:44
7:48
19
Claire Hutar
-
18:44
7:48
20
Jackie McGraw
-
18:46
7:49
21
Anne Suzuki
-
18:48
7:50
22








4 SF-University
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
93:15
18:39
7:46
101 Itai Brand-Thomas
-
17:36
7:20
8
Adrian Kerester
-
17:54
7:28
11
Rachel Flaherman
-
18:54
7:53
23
Bridget Blum
-
19:21
8:04
28
Monica Reed
-
19:30
8:08
31








5 Mercy-Burlingame
4-4-3-3-5
Gap: 3:15
94:19
18:52
7:52
108 Rebecca Reid
-
17:22
7:14
7
Carly Siciliano
-
18:13
7:35
13
Molly Downs
-
18:18
7:38
14
Amanda Pierce
-
19:49
8:15
35
Stephanie Lee
-
20:37
8:35
39








6 Aragon
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 11:32
104:44
20:57
8:44
175 Lauren Croshaw
Fr
15:32
6:28
1
Stephanie Landes
Fr
19:07
7:58
24
Raquel Tenorio
Fr
20:15
8:26
37
Briana Hottinger
So
22:46
9:29
54
Vasilika Pules
So
27:04
11:17
59








7 Mitty
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
103:06
20:37
8:36
205 Desiree Sanchez
-
19:37
8:10
32
Natalie John
-
20:18
8:28
38
Heather Heinbaugh
-
20:59
8:45
44
Meghan McBerry
-
21:03
8:46
45
Amada Dillon
-
21:09
8:49
46








8 Andrew Hill
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:59
105:40
21:08
8:48
219 Lizbeth Garcia
-
19:43
8:13
34
Mary Ann Karuga
-
20:49
8:40
40
Carmen Esquivel
-
20:54
8:43
42
Ngoc Ly
-
21:32
8:58
50
Tammy Nguyen
-
22:42
9:28
53








9 Mission-SF
7-7-7-8-9
Gap: 6:10
109:02
21:48
9:05
224 Sandra Cinto
-
19:26
8:06
30
Ruth Velasquez
-
19:38
8:11
33
Olena Kononovych
-
22:08
9:13
51
Mariela Villamar
-
22:14
9:16
52
Karen Blanco
-
25:36
10:40
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.