Aragon Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/20/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Briana Hottinger So F/S 21:20 10:01 2.13 106/120 4/5 4/5 10/11
Lauren Croshaw Fr F/S 13:58 6:33 2.13 2/120 1/5 1/5 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Raquel Tenorio Fr F/S 17:47 8:21 2.13 58/120 3/5 3/5 8/15
S Brown Fr F/S 21:20 10:01 2.13 107/120 5/5 5/5 9/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stephanie Landes Fr F/S 17:38 8:17 2.13 55/120 2/5 2/5 12/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 8/10 92:03
7:22
2.13 8:39 6:33 10:01 213 7:06 86:45 86:45 86:45 Lauren Croshaw (1), Stephanie Landes (43), Raquel Tenorio (46), Briana Hottinger (61), S Brown (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ellie Ryan Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:43 6:26
2 Lauren Croshaw Fr Aragon 13:58 6:33 1/5 1/5 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Linnea Lomax So EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 14:25 6:46
4 Kiley Zeitler Fr LIVERMORE 14:32 6:49
5 My Linh Pham So SILVER CREEK 14:35 6:51
6 Nicole Rockwell Fr WILLOW GLEN 14:49 6:57
7 Taylor Grossman So CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 14:50 6:58
8 Samantha Reeder Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 14:51 6:58
9 Rosa Ventura So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:51 6:58
10 Carolyn Gilchriese So CASTRO VALLEY 14:53 6:59
11 Allie Gary So LIVERMORE 15:09 7:07
12 Ann Kohn Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 15:10 7:07
13 Shelby Leary Fr LIVERMORE 15:10 7:07
14 Nghi Le So CASTRO VALLEY 15:11 7:08
15 Madeline Roemer Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:24 7:14
16 Daniela Lomeli Fr WILLOW GLEN 15:25 7:14
17 Stephanie Beaulieu Fr LIVERMORE 15:30 7:17
18 Amani Turminini Fr SILVER CREEK 15:30 7:17
19 Justine Periera Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 15:30 7:17
20 Lidia Barajas So CASTRO VALLEY 15:33 7:18
21 Teryn O'Brien Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 15:38 7:20
22 Emilia Schriar Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:39 7:21
23 Amity Gregg So LIVERMORE 15:42 7:22
24 Melissa Velasquez So CASTRO VALLEY 15:52 7:27
25 Amanda Zen Fr CASTRO VALLEY 15:54 7:28
26 Samantha Fong Fr CASTRO VALLEY 15:57 7:29
27 Briegan Aguilar So EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 16:03 7:32
28 Emma Piccillo So CASTRO VALLEY 16:04 7:33
29 Catherine Yun Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:06 7:34
30 Jessica Heinrichs Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 16:08 7:34
31 Cassie Howard So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:13 7:37
32 Claire Hutar So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:13 7:37
33 Anne Suzuki Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:29 7:44
34 Annie Maslan So CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 16:32 7:46
35 Shayda Abadi Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:34 7:47
36 Caitlin Kenney So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:35 7:47
37 Katie Faria Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 16:36 7:48
38 Monica Chen Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:40 7:49
39 Jessica Guerra Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:41 7:50
40 Liz Danke Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 16:51 7:55
41 Kailin Messer So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:53 7:56
42 Emelie Roche Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:54 7:56
43 Katie Kelly So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:58 7:58
44 Diane Goodwin Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:03 8:00
45 Taylor Boyd So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:06 8:02
46 Megan Hinshaw So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 17:06 8:02
47 Claire O'Callahan So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 17:13 8:05
48 Jasmine Gariraud Fr NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE 17:18 8:07
49 Victoria Hawn Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:18 8:07
50 Alison Leung So LOWELL 17:21 8:09
51 Kelsey Barker Fr LIVERMORE 17:22 8:09
52 Jennifer Chan So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:29 8:12
53 Serena Ye So LOWELL 17:30 8:13
54 Kelly Pray Fr WILLOW GLEN 17:36 8:16
55 Stephanie Landes Fr Aragon 17:38 8:17 2/5 2/5 12/17
56 Lara Butler So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:42 8:19
57 Dale Dong Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:45 8:20
58 Raquel Tenorio Fr Aragon 17:47 8:21 3/5 3/5 8/15
59 Haley Blythe So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:47 8:21
60 Aria Zapata Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:55 8:25
61 Sydney Novak-Feder Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:58 8:26
62 Norviel Stephanie Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:02 8:28
63 Courtney Halliran So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:04 8:29
64 Olivia Liang So LOWELL 18:06 8:30
65 Sammy Novick Fr MARIN CATHOLIC 18:09 8:31
66 Adrena Ng So GALILEO ACADEMY 18:12 8:33
67 Seni Degerli Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:14 8:34
68 Jasjeet Dhanota So NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE 18:17 8:35
69 Katrina Odofina Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:17 8:35
70 Tara Keating Fr SEQUOIA 18:18 8:35
71 Amanda Tun Fr SILVER CREEK 18:22 8:37
72 Cadhavi Kerrigan-O Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:24 8:38
73 Marisa Ortiz Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:26 8:39
74 Christina Nichols So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:38 8:45
75 K Kellenger Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:39 8:45
76 Karen Chin So LOWELL 18:41 8:46
77 Elsa Valenzuela Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 18:45 8:48
78 Lynn Nguyen So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:46 8:49
79 Isabel Chi So CASTRO VALLEY 18:57 8:54
80 Caroline Chan Fr LOWELL 18:57 8:54
81 Carol Nishikawa Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:02 8:56
82 Aimee Tsai So LOWELL 19:03 8:57
83 Amanda Lee So LOWELL 19:04 8:57
84 Cindy Tran Fr LOWELL 19:05 8:58
85 Emily Wood Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:07 8:58
86 Haley O'Rourke So LIVERMORE 19:20 9:05
87 Mariana Garcia Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:24 9:06
88 Danielle McFadyen Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:26 9:07
89 Amanda Bishop Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:28 9:08
90 Hannah Li Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:31 9:10
91 Eileen Li So LOWELL 19:32 9:10
92 Sarah Inman So TERRA NOVA 19:52 9:20
93 Julia Eschelbeck So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:56 9:22
94 Jessica Nichols Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:59 9:23
95 Karyna Brandariz So NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE 20:03 9:25
96 Robbie Salvador Fr TERRA NOVA 20:22 9:34
97 Stephanie Thai Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:29 9:37
98 Minna Xiao Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:44 9:44
99 Jade White Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:46 9:45
100 Whitney Balser Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:53 9:48
101 Ali Goodley-Espino So NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE 21:04 9:53
102 Rachel Minikes So MARIN CATHOLIC 21:07 9:55
103 Alexandra Balestra Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:09 9:56
104 Serena Starr Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:11 9:57
105 Heer Purewal So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 21:12 9:57
106 Briana Hottinger So Aragon 21:20 10:01 4/5 4/5 10/11
107 S Brown Fr Aragon 21:20 10:01 5/5 5/5 9/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Carmen Sanchez Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 21:28 10:05
109 Kaylin Tabbah Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 21:28 10:05
110 Mary Dinh Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:30 10:06
111 Jaelyn Crump Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 21:35 10:08
112 Cindy Kuang So GALILEO ACADEMY 21:39 10:10
113 Virginia Lee So GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:39 10:10
114 Nicole Arata Fr MARIN CATHOLIC 21:40 10:10
115 Nashel Patel Fr MARIN CATHOLIC 21:41 10:11
116 Candice Jalili So MARIN CATHOLIC 21:44 10:12
117 Chaitra Bangalor Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 22:32 10:35
118 Angela Non Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:15 10:55
119 Alia Quisol Fr WILLOW GLEN 23:54 11:13
120 Maddie Beaulieu So MARIN CATHOLIC 24:01 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 EL DORADO (PLACERVIL
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
75:34
15:07
7:06
48 Linnea Lomax
So
14:25
6:46
2
Samantha Reeder
Fr
14:51
6:58
5
Ann Kohn
Fr
15:10
7:07
9
Justine Periera
Fr
15:30
7:17
15
Teryn O'Brien
Fr
15:38
7:20
17








2 LIVERMORE
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
76:03
15:13
7:08
54 Kiley Zeitler
Fr
14:32
6:49
3
Allie Gary
So
15:09
7:07
8
Shelby Leary
Fr
15:10
7:07
10
Stephanie Beaulieu
Fr
15:30
7:17
14
Amity Gregg
So
15:42
7:22
19








3 CASTRO VALLEY
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
77:23
15:29
7:16
75 Carolyn Gilchriese
So
14:53
6:59
7
Nghi Le
So
15:11
7:08
11
Lidia Barajas
So
15:33
7:18
16
Melissa Velasquez
So
15:52
7:27
20
Amanda Zen
Fr
15:54
7:28
21








4 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
79:51
15:58
7:30
110 Madeline Roemer
Fr
15:24
7:14
12
Emilia Schriar
Fr
15:39
7:21
18
Catherine Yun
Fr
16:06
7:34
25
Claire Hutar
So
16:13
7:37
27
Anne Suzuki
Fr
16:29
7:44
28








5 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:27
82:49
16:34
7:47
144 Rosa Ventura
So
14:51
6:58
6
Jessica Guerra
Fr
16:41
7:50
32
Kailin Messer
So
16:53
7:56
33
Taylor Boyd
So
17:06
8:02
36
Victoria Hawn
Fr
17:18
8:07
37








6 WILLOW GLEN
4-3-5-6-6
Gap: 3:37
84:30
16:54
7:56
162 Nicole Rockwell
Fr
14:49
6:57
4
Daniela Lomeli
Fr
15:25
7:14
13
Kelly Pray
Fr
17:36
8:16
42
Seni Degerli
Fr
18:14
8:34
51
Marisa Ortiz
Fr
18:26
8:39
52








7 MENLO-ATHERTON
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:08
85:23
17:05
8:01
178 Shayda Abadi
Fr
16:34
7:47
29
Caitlin Kenney
So
16:35
7:47
30
Diane Goodwin
Fr
17:03
8:00
35
Jennifer Chan
So
17:29
8:12
40
Lara Butler
So
17:42
8:19
44








8 Aragon
1-7-7-8-8
Gap: 7:22
92:03
18:25
8:39
213 Lauren Croshaw
Fr
13:58
6:33
1
Stephanie Landes
Fr
17:38
8:17
43
Raquel Tenorio
Fr
17:47
8:21
46
Briana Hottinger
So
21:20
10:01
61
S Brown
Fr
21:20
10:01
62








9 LOWELL
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:36
90:35
18:07
8:30
235 Alison Leung
So
17:21
8:09
38
Serena Ye
So
17:30
8:13
41
Olivia Liang
So
18:06
8:30
49
Karen Chin
So
18:41
8:46
53
Caroline Chan
Fr
18:57
8:54
54








10 MARIN CATHOLIC
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:35
104:21
20:52
9:48
304 Sammy Novick
Fr
18:09
8:31
50
Rachel Minikes
So
21:07
9:55
59
Nicole Arata
Fr
21:40
10:10
64
Nashel Patel
Fr
21:41
10:11
65
Candice Jalili
So
21:44
10:12
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.