Aragon Results from the Center Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/26/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Strobelt So V 20:10 6:50 2.95 114/159 5/7 5/17 14/22 19:45 19:45
Brandon Brown Sr V 20:11 6:51 2.95 115/159 6/7 6/17 12/19 20:30
(0:19,1.5)
20:30
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brian Kawamoto Fr Fr 21:56 7:26 2.95 51/98 3/6 11/17 10/13 22:45
(0:49,3.6)
21:58
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chris Tong Fr Fr 21:33 7:18 2.95 40/98 2/6 9/17 11/17 22:05
(0:32,2.4)
21:24 You ROCK! (LR)
David John Jr JV 23:33 7:59 2.95 107/130 2/3 13/17 16/16 23:59
(0:26,1.8)
23:59
(0:26,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Evan Strobelt Sr V 18:56 6:25 2.95 79/159 3/7 3/17 14/24 18:53 18:53
Forrest Day Sr JV 28:57 9:49 2.95 128/130 3/3 17/17 15/15 29:10
(0:13,0.7)
29:10
(0:13,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hayato Kadota Jr V 20:03 6:48 2.95 109/159 4/7 4/17 17/22 20:28
(0:25,2.0)
20:28
(0:25,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hayato Nabuchi So So 21:37 7:20 2.95 57/94 1/1 10/17 22/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jonathan Chan Sr V 18:08 6:09 2.95 50/159 1/7 1/17 19/28 18:24
(0:16,1.4)
18:24
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Josihua Lu Fr Fr 24:58 8:28 2.95 83/98 6/6 16/17 4/10 23:04 23:04
Kian Soloman Fr Fr 24:34 8:20 2.95 81/98 5/6 15/17 10/12 25:20
(0:46,3.0)
24:46
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Preston Chan Fr Fr 21:16 7:13 2.95 36/98 1/6 8/17 18/21 20:38 20:38
Roy Gonda Fr Fr 24:32 8:19 2.95 80/98 4/6 14/17 12/13 23:46 23:46
Ryan Schwandt So V 18:24 6:14 2.95 58/159 2/7 2/17 15/27 18:38
(0:14,1.3)
18:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Takayuki Nagashima Jr JV 22:46 7:43 2.95 87/130 1/3 12/17 16/16 23:02
(0:16,1.2)
23:02
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Zachary Mar Jr V 20:17 6:53 2.95 119/159 7/7 7/17 7/11 20:17
(0:00,0.0)
20:17
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/22 95:41
2:02
2.95 6:29 6:09 6:50 397 5:28 96:40
(0:59,1.0)
84:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jonathan Chan (48), Ryan Schwandt (56), Evan Strobelt (77), Hayato Kadota (106), Andrew Strobelt (110)
Fr 1st 5 10/12 113:51
3:18
2.95 7:43 7:13 8:20 223 6:45 112:18 99:23 Preston Chan (27), Chris Tong (31), Brian Kawamoto (40), Roy Gonda (62), Kian Soloman (63)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Petrillo Sr Los Gatos HS 15:01 5:05
2 Robbie Knorr Sr Valley Christian-Dub 15:20 5:12
3 Gambileg Bor Jr Jefferson 15:40 5:19
4 Lance Wolfsmith So Sobrato 15:51 5:22
5 Jon Berthet Sr Los Gatos HS 16:19 5:32
6 Alec Nickolls Sr Los Altos HS 16:22 5:33
7 Jimmy Jatho Sr Los Gatos HS 16:23 5:33
8 Michael Johnson Jr Los Gatos HS 16:24 5:34
9 Eduardo Lopez Sr Piedmont Hills 16:29 5:35
10 Bobby Shawhan Sr Los Gatos HS 16:36 5:38
11 Andy Burich Sr Los Gatos HS 16:40 5:39
12 Clifford Crum Jr Milpitas High School 16:55 5:44
13 Darius Terry Sr Piedmont Hills 16:56 5:44
14 Andy Del Calvo Jr Menlo Atherton 16:58 5:45
15 Ryan Simpson Jr Burlingame 16:59 5:45
16 Dane Sawyer Jr Los Gatos HS 17:01 5:46
17 Charles Rogers Jr Burlingame 17:06 5:48
18 Jorge Garcia Sr Andrew Hill 17:06 5:48
19 Christian Swanson Sr Sobrato 17:08 5:48
20 Alex Oliver Sr Los Altos HS 17:10 5:49
21 Sergio Lopez Sr Yerba Buena 17:16 5:51
22 Jordan Slaton So Oak Grove Eagles 17:17 5:52
23 Jose Montoya Sr Half Moon Bay 17:18 5:52
24 Max Keleher So Burlingame 17:23 5:54
25 Robby Merk Jr Menlo Atherton 17:26 5:55
26 Samuel Cuadra Jr El Camino 17:27 5:55
27 Matt Wischer Jr San Mateo 17:28 5:55
28 Alex Warring Sr Mills 17:29 5:56
29 Andres Setti Jr San Mateo 17:30 5:56
30 Eric Safai Fr Los Altos HS 17:33 5:57
31 Jose Bedolla Jr Yerba Buena 17:34 5:57
32 Alan Rios Fr Sobrato 17:35 5:58
33 David Urista Jr Westmoor 17:36 5:58
34 William Nicolay So Mills 17:36 5:58
35 Jose Dimas Jr Yerba Buena 17:37 5:58
36 Alex Stone Jr Andrew Hill 17:40 5:59
37 Rogen Meza So Burlingame 17:43 6:00
38 Kai Proschan So Mills 17:44 6:01
39 Andrew Wailes Jr San Mateo 17:47 6:02
40 Jeff Hester Jr Menlo Atherton 17:48 6:02
41 Xavier Rogers Sr Andrew Hill 17:51 6:03
42 Adin Vaewsorn So Menlo Atherton 17:53 6:04
43 Jonathon Bangsal Jr Milpitas High School 17:57 6:05
44 Justin Arce Sr Piedmont Hills 17:59 6:06
45 Michael Dwyer Jr San Mateo 18:04 6:07
46 Chris Quiroz Sr Hillsdale 18:05 6:08
47 Gavin Ong Sr Westmoor 18:07 6:08
48 Ryland Young Jr Hillsdale 18:07 6:08
49 Carlos Monterrey Jr Andrew Hill 18:08 6:09
50 Jonathan Chan Sr Aragon 18:08 6:09 1/7 1/17 19/28 18:24
(0:16)
18:24
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Oliver Housman Jr San Mateo 18:12 6:10
52 Victor Tun Jr Andrew Hill 18:13 6:11
53 Thomas Sueishi So El Camino 18:17 6:12
54 Nick Batara Sr San Mateo 18:18 6:12
55 Rene Felix Jr Yerba Buena 18:18 6:12
56 Alex Quintana Sr Hillsdale 18:22 6:14
57 Kenneth Ferrer Jr Milpitas High School 18:23 6:14
58 Ryan Schwandt So Aragon 18:24 6:14 2/7 2/17 15/27 18:38
(0:14)
18:04 You ROCK! (LR)
59 Brad Greathouse Jr Los Altos HS 18:25 6:15
60 Mo Dabliz Jr Hillsdale 18:26 6:15
61 Michael Pham-crepps Jr Milpitas High School 18:26 6:15
62 Scott Berlin Jr Westmoor 18:26 6:15
63 Eric Pagendarm Fr Del Mar 18:28 6:16
64 Joseph Cordova Jr Oak Grove Eagles 18:28 6:16
65 Andrew Gong Jr Mills 18:29 6:16
66 Emanuel Ibarra Sr Overfelt 18:30 6:16
67 Murillo Almieda Sr Sobrato 18:32 6:17
68 Zach Ragent Jr Hillsdale 18:35 6:18
69 James D. Farquha Jr Piedmont Hills 18:42 6:20
70 Alex Trytko Jr San Mateo 18:43 6:21
71 Craig Pendleton Sr Sequoia 18:45 6:21
72 Taylor Burwell Jr Menlo Atherton 18:47 6:22
73 Ruben Casas So Yerba Buena 18:49 6:23
74 Kevin Taylor So Menlo School 18:51 6:23
75 Aaron Botham Fr Half Moon Bay 18:52 6:24
76 Josh Mac Jr Mills 18:54 6:24
77 Matt Hunter Jr Sequoia 18:55 6:25
78 Scotty Bohrer So Los Altos HS 18:55 6:25
79 Evan Strobelt Sr Aragon 18:56 6:25 3/7 3/17 14/24 18:53 18:53
80 Dieu Huynh Jr Andrew Hill 18:58 6:26
81 Jeffrey Lin So Menlo Atherton 19:05 6:28
82 Oscar Velasquez Sr Overfelt 19:06 6:28
83 Allister Phan Jr Westmoor 19:08 6:29
84 Andy Chan Sr Westmoor 19:09 6:29
85 Gavin Zirkel Sr Milpitas High School 19:11 6:30
86 Frank Lima So Half Moon Bay 19:14 6:31
87 Christian Cruz Jr Piedmont Hills 19:14 6:31
88 Miguel Alvarado Jr Yerba Buena 19:16 6:32
89 Samson So Fr Hillsdale 19:20 6:33
90 Matthew Viray Sr El Camino 19:25 6:35
91 Trevor Ledda Jr El Camino 19:27 6:36
92 Nick Cruz So Overfelt 19:30 6:37
93 Jesse Tung Sr Mills 19:31 6:37
94 Mikey Howard Sr Menlo School 19:32 6:37
95 Eddie Fernandez Jr Andrew Hill 19:32 6:37
96 Kamron Farman-farmaia Sr Burlingame 19:36 6:39
97 Casey Schenkelberg Sr Sobrato 19:39 6:40
98 Alfredo Arciniega Sr Overfelt 19:43 6:41
99 Joesph Dao Jr Piedmont Hills 19:44 6:41
100 Oscar Bedolla Sr Del Mar 19:45 6:42
101 Daniel Sandoval Jr Piedmont Hills 19:49 6:43
102 Kenneth De Los Reyes Jr Oak Grove Eagles 19:53 6:44
103 Mark Cordova Jr Oak Grove Eagles 19:54 6:45
104 Ellliot Law Sr Mills 19:56 6:45
105 Matt Jones Jr Capuchino 19:58 6:46
106 William Rankin Sr Westmoor 19:59 6:46
107 Kyle Benton Jr Sobrato 19:59 6:46
108 Manuel Campos Jr Westmoor 20:00 6:47
109 Hayato Kadota Jr Aragon 20:03 6:48 4/7 4/17 17/22 20:28
(0:25)
20:28
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
110 Steve Urban Jr Menlo School 20:04 6:48
111 Alex Yang Jr Burlingame 20:04 6:48
112 Jack Kastrop Jr Sequoia 20:08 6:49
113 Jayvy Difuntorum Jr South San Francisco 20:10 6:50
114 Andrew Strobelt So Aragon 20:10 6:50 5/7 5/17 14/22 19:45 19:45
115 Brandon Brown Sr Aragon 20:11 6:51 6/7 6/17 12/19 20:30
(0:19)
20:30
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
116 Mazi Shakeri Jr Prospect 20:11 6:51
117 Favio Martinez Jr Capuchino 20:11 6:51
118 Gabriel Zuniga Sr Overfelt 20:13 6:51
119 Zachary Mar Jr Aragon 20:17 6:53 7/7 7/17 7/11 20:17
(0:00)
20:17
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
120 Matthew Bigham Sr Del Mar 20:17 6:53
121 Jackson Lo So El Camino 20:24 6:55
122 Alex Petralia Jr Valley Christian-Dub 20:24 6:55
123 Justin Sigel Jr Sequoia 20:33 6:58
124 Francis Tan Jr El Camino 20:39 7:00
125 Spencer Waddell So Half Moon Bay 20:40 7:00
126 Ben Comfort Jr Redwood Christian 20:47 7:03
127 Gary Yevelev Sr Prospect 20:49 7:03
128 Scott Cooper So Del Mar 20:50 7:04
129 Lino Gutierrez Sr Del Mar 20:51 7:04
130 Ted Lebantino So Oceana 20:55 7:05
131 Edwin Afable Jr South San Francisco 20:59 7:07
132 Paul Portela Sr Overfelt 21:00 7:07
133 Amadeo Zelaya So Sequoia 21:01 7:07
134 Kevin Hui Sr Capuchino 21:02 7:08
135 David Edwards So Half Moon Bay 21:07 7:09
136 David Saunders Sr Menlo School 21:08 7:10
137 Marcel Shepard Sr Oceana 21:13 7:12
138 Alex Tolin So Sobrato 21:17 7:13
139 Ivan Kong Jr El Camino 21:19 7:14
140 Wilson Low Jr Milpitas High School 21:22 7:15
141 Derek Su Sr Menlo School 21:24 7:15
142 Norman Hitosis So Oceana 21:33 7:18
143 Dennis Tejada Jr El Camino 21:43 7:22
144 Jose Avila Jr Sequoia 21:45 7:22
145 Charles Vallero Sr Oceana 21:53 7:25
146 Jeremy Ison Sr South San Francisco 22:06 7:29
147 Troy Little Jr Oak Grove Eagles 22:11 7:31
148 Brian Conte Jr Del Mar 22:13 7:32
149 Jose Pinal Sr Overfelt 22:32 7:38
150 Ly Thach Jr Oak Grove Eagles 22:40 7:41
151 Jared Carion So Oceana 22:53 7:45
152 Charlie Gebhardt Fr Oceana 22:58 7:47
153 Dylan Lavorini Fr Oceana 23:19 7:54
154 Lupe Salazar Jr Overfelt 23:33 7:59
155 Antonio Ramirez Sr Overfelt 24:09 8:11
156 David Rodriguez Sr Overfelt 25:05 8:30
157 Mohamed Sirker Jr Oceana 25:27 8:38
158 Jeffery Lee Jr El Camino 25:33 8:40
159 Justin Williams Jr Redwood Christian 27:30 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
80:43
16:09
5:28
23 Matthew Petrillo
Sr
15:01
5:05
1
Jon Berthet
Sr
16:19
5:32
3
Jimmy Jatho
Sr
16:23
5:33
5
Michael Johnson
Jr
16:24
5:34
6
Bobby Shawhan
Sr
16:36
5:38
8








2 Burlingame
7-5-3-2-2
Gap: 2:37
88:47
17:45
6:01
179 Ryan Simpson
Jr
16:59
5:45
13
Charles Rogers
Jr
17:06
5:48
15
Max Keleher
So
17:23
5:54
22
Rogen Meza
So
17:43
6:00
35
Kamron Farman-farmaia
Sr
19:36
6:39
94








3 San Mateo
13-10-8-7-3
Gap: 0:44
89:01
17:48
6:02
181 Matt Wischer
Jr
17:28
5:55
25
Andres Setti
Jr
17:30
5:56
27
Andrew Wailes
Jr
17:47
6:02
37
Michael Dwyer
Jr
18:04
6:07
43
Oliver Housman
Jr
18:12
6:10
49








4 Los Altos HS
3-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:33
88:25
17:41
6:00
183 Alec Nickolls
Sr
16:22
5:33
4
Alex Oliver
Sr
17:10
5:49
18
Eric Safai
Fr
17:33
5:57
28
Brad Greathouse
Jr
18:25
6:15
57
Scotty Bohrer
So
18:55
6:25
76








4 Menlo Atherton
6-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:49
88:52
17:46
6:01
183 Andy Del Calvo
Jr
16:58
5:45
12
Robby Merk
Jr
17:26
5:55
23
Jeff Hester
Jr
17:48
6:02
38
Adin Vaewsorn
So
17:53
6:04
40
Taylor Burwell
Jr
18:47
6:22
70








6 Andrew Hill
8-8-8-9-6
Gap: 1:07
88:58
17:48
6:02
186 Jorge Garcia
Sr
17:06
5:48
16
Alex Stone
Jr
17:40
5:59
34
Xavier Rogers
Sr
17:51
6:03
39
Carlos Monterrey
Jr
18:08
6:09
47
Victor Tun
Jr
18:13
6:11
50








7 Yerba Buena
9-7-7-8-7
Gap: 1:33
89:34
17:55
6:04
205 Sergio Lopez
Sr
17:16
5:51
19
Jose Bedolla
Jr
17:34
5:57
29
Jose Dimas
Jr
17:37
5:58
33
Rene Felix
Jr
18:18
6:12
53
Ruben Casas
So
18:49
6:23
71








8 Sobrato
2-3-2-5-8
Gap: 3:48
88:45
17:45
6:01
209 Lance Wolfsmith
So
15:51
5:22
2
Christian Swanson
Sr
17:08
5:48
17
Alan Rios
Fr
17:35
5:58
30
Murillo Almieda
Sr
18:32
6:17
65
Casey Schenkelberg
Sr
19:39
6:40
95








9 Piedmont Hills
4-2-5-6-9
Gap: 2:45
89:20
17:52
6:03
212 Eduardo Lopez
Sr
16:29
5:35
7
Darius Terry
Sr
16:56
5:44
11
Justin Arce
Sr
17:59
6:06
42
James D. Farquha
Jr
18:42
6:20
67
Christian Cruz
Jr
19:14
6:31
85








10 Mills
14-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:25
90:12
18:02
6:07
231 Alex Warring
Sr
17:29
5:56
26
William Nicolay
So
17:36
5:58
32
Kai Proschan
So
17:44
6:01
36
Andrew Gong
Jr
18:29
6:16
63
Josh Mac
Jr
18:54
6:24
74








11 Milpitas High School
5-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:16
90:52
18:10
6:10
248 Clifford Crum
Jr
16:55
5:44
10
Jonathon Bangsal
Jr
17:57
6:05
41
Kenneth Ferrer
Jr
18:23
6:14
55
Michael Pham-crepps
Jr
18:26
6:15
59
Gavin Zirkel
Sr
19:11
6:30
83








12 Hillsdale
16-15-13-12-12
Gap: 0:30
91:35
18:19
6:13
268 Chris Quiroz
Sr
18:05
6:08
44
Ryland Young
Jr
18:07
6:08
46
Alex Quintana
Sr
18:22
6:14
54
Mo Dabliz
Jr
18:26
6:15
58
Zach Ragent
Jr
18:35
6:18
66








13 Westmoor
15-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:33
92:26
18:29
6:16
299 David Urista
Jr
17:36
5:58
31
Gavin Ong
Sr
18:07
6:08
45
Scott Berlin
Jr
18:26
6:15
60
Allister Phan
Jr
19:08
6:29
81
Andy Chan
Sr
19:09
6:29
82








14 El Camino
12-12-14-14-14
Gap: 2:57
95:00
19:00
6:26
367 Samuel Cuadra
Jr
17:27
5:55
24
Thomas Sueishi
So
18:17
6:12
51
Matthew Viray
Sr
19:25
6:35
88
Trevor Ledda
Jr
19:27
6:36
89
Jackson Lo
So
20:24
6:55
115








15 Aragon
17-17-16-16-15
Gap: 2:02
95:41
19:08
6:29
397 Jonathan Chan
Sr
18:08
6:09
48
Ryan Schwandt
So
18:24
6:14
56
Evan Strobelt
Sr
18:56
6:25
77
Hayato Kadota
Jr
20:03
6:48
106
Andrew Strobelt
So
20:10
6:50
110








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
16 Oak Grove Eagles
10-14-17-15-16
Gap: 4:54
97:43
19:33
6:37
417 Jordan Slaton
So
17:17
5:52
20
Joseph Cordova
Jr
18:28
6:16
62
Kenneth De Los Reyes
Jr
19:53
6:44
100
Mark Cordova
Jr
19:54
6:45
101
Troy Little
Jr
22:11
7:31
134








17 Half Moon Bay
11-16-15-17-17
Gap: 3:49
97:11
19:26
6:35
420 Jose Montoya
Sr
17:18
5:52
21
Aaron Botham
Fr
18:52
6:24
73
Frank Lima
So
19:14
6:31
84
Spencer Waddell
So
20:40
7:00
118
David Edwards
So
21:07
7:09
124








18 Overfelt
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:43
97:02
19:24
6:35
442 Emanuel Ibarra
Sr
18:30
6:16
64
Oscar Velasquez
Sr
19:06
6:28
80
Nick Cruz
So
19:30
6:37
90
Alfredo Arciniega
Sr
19:43
6:41
96
Gabriel Zuniga
Sr
20:13
6:51
112








19 Sequoia
20-18-19-19-19
Gap: 2:16
99:22
19:52
6:44
492 Craig Pendleton
Sr
18:45
6:21
69
Matt Hunter
Jr
18:55
6:25
75
Jack Kastrop
Jr
20:08
6:49
109
Justin Sigel
Jr
20:33
6:58
116
Amadeo Zelaya
So
21:01
7:07
123








20 Del Mar
18-20-21-20-20
Gap: 2:23
100:11
20:02
6:48
512 Eric Pagendarm
Fr
18:28
6:16
61
Oscar Bedolla
Sr
19:45
6:42
98
Matthew Bigham
Sr
20:17
6:53
114
Scott Cooper
So
20:50
7:04
119
Lino Gutierrez
Sr
20:51
7:04
120








21 Menlo School
21-21-20-21-21
Gap: 2:33
100:59
20:12
6:51
526 Kevin Taylor
So
18:51
6:23
72
Mikey Howard
Sr
19:32
6:37
92
Steve Urban
Jr
20:04
6:48
107
David Saunders
Sr
21:08
7:10
125
Derek Su
Sr
21:24
7:15
130








22 Oceana
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:58
108:27
21:41
7:21
649 Ted Lebantino
So
20:55
7:05
121
Marcel Shepard
Sr
21:13
7:12
126
Norman Hitosis
So
21:33
7:18
131
Charles Vallero
Sr
21:53
7:25
133
Jared Carion
So
22:53
7:45
138








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Macdonald Fr Redwood Christian 17:23 5:54
2 Christian Fernandez So Los Gatos HS 17:29 5:56
3 Dave Frazer So Los Gatos HS 17:57 6:05
4 Philip Lafreniere So Valley Christian-Dub 18:04 6:07
5 Long Tran So Andrew Hill 18:48 6:22
6 Donald Tran So Westmont 18:55 6:25
7 Galen Westerfield So Milpitas High School 19:03 6:27
8 Enrique Calderon So Los Altos HS 19:06 6:28
9 Bobby Chen So Westmoor 19:07 6:29
10 Raymond Macias So Hillsdale 19:08 6:29
11 Joel Palermo So Prospect 19:09 6:29
12 Gabbriel Pagan So Westmont 19:10 6:30
13 Taylor Chaparro So Burlingame 19:12 6:31
14 Harold Relosimon So Westmoor 19:14 6:31
15 Shunya Matsuda So Oak Grove Eagles 19:17 6:32
16 Matt Chuck So San Mateo 19:28 6:36
17 Connor O'brien So Oak Grove Eagles 19:29 6:36
18 Alex Collins So Prospect 19:38 6:39
19 Ryan Tang So Piedmont Hills 19:42 6:41
20 Alex Shaffer So Valley Christian-Dub 19:48 6:43
21 Ted Tapia So Burlingame 19:49 6:43
22 Kevin Sheridan So Menlo Atherton 19:50 6:43
23 Colin Kato So San Mateo 19:51 6:44
24 Frank Miramontes So Redwood Christian 19:52 6:44
25 Kevin Lee So Los Altos HS 20:04 6:48
26 Harley Montgomery So Burlingame 20:07 6:49
27 Urbano Lopez So Overfelt 20:07 6:49
28 William Hui So Mills 20:12 6:51
29 Ryan Tom So San Mateo 20:15 6:52
30 Jared Tranberg So Prospect 20:20 6:54
31 Andrew Montalvo So Burlingame 20:27 6:56
32 William Bottrell So Burlingame 20:32 6:58
33 Spencer Louie So San Mateo 20:34 6:58
34 Ben Struve So Los Altos HS 20:36 6:59
35 Robert Cooper So Menlo Atherton 20:45 7:02
36 Matt Wood So Menlo Atherton 20:47 7:03
37 Trent Ueunten So Westmont 20:50 7:04
38 Justin Le So Westmont 20:53 7:05
39 Brian Guardado So South San Francisco 20:55 7:05
40 Andrew Otsuki So Burlingame 20:59 7:07
41 Thomas Le So Andrew Hill 21:00 7:07
42 Keith Holmlund So Redwood Christian 21:01 7:07
43 Ted Moore So Menlo Atherton 21:01 7:07
44 Lucas Jones So Westmont 21:02 7:08
45 Glen Pendleton Fr Sequoia 21:03 7:08
46 Santiago Ibarra Fr Sequoia 21:03 7:08
47 Cody Piccillo So Redwood Christian 21:04 7:08
48 Oliver Tully So Menlo Atherton 21:06 7:09
49 Robert Zhou So Piedmont Hills 21:08 7:10
50 Sachin Nediyanchath So Sobrato 21:12 7:11
51 Paul Bergeron So Oak Grove Eagles 21:15 7:12
52 Arthur Wright So Oak Grove Eagles 21:16 7:13
53 Jordan Pituley So San Mateo 21:16 7:13
54 Jack Brian So Menlo Atherton 21:27 7:16
55 Brandon Shing Fr San Mateo 21:28 7:17
56 John Barbieri So Capuchino 21:34 7:19
57 Hayato Nabuchi So Aragon 21:37 7:20 1/1 10/17 22/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Charles Lieu So Oak Grove Eagles 21:46 7:23
59 Will Kind So Sobrato 22:00 7:27
60 Kevin Chiang So Andrew Hill 22:01 7:28
61 Lupe Sanchez So Andrew Hill 22:06 7:29
62 David Vivanco So Overfelt 22:12 7:32
63 Tim Maemura So Hillsdale 22:15 7:33
64 David Hou So Westmont 22:26 7:36
65 Chris Fitzgerld So Menlo Atherton 22:27 7:37
66 Nick Chu So Los Altos HS 22:29 7:37
67 Ted Sterner So Los Gatos HS 22:34 7:39
68 Michael Fountain So Menlo Atherton 22:35 7:39
69 Will Cohen So Menlo Atherton 22:37 7:40
70 Kyle Grimm So Los Altos HS 22:39 7:41
71 Elbert Suen So Los Altos HS 22:42 7:42
72 Joshua Go So Overfelt 22:45 7:43
73 Edal Manucci So Piedmont Hills 23:02 7:48
74 Brandon Rosano So Piedmont Hills 23:06 7:50
75 Quoc Tho So Westmont 23:08 7:51
76 David Nguyen So Oak Grove Eagles 23:09 7:51
77 Ryan Stanislawski So Milpitas High School 23:13 7:52
78 Tim Evans So Piedmont Hills 23:22 7:55
79 Marc Weil So Menlo Atherton 23:30 7:58
80 Juan Camader So Westmont 24:06 8:10
81 Brandon Cruickshank So Westmont 24:10 8:12
82 Aiden Egleston So Westmont 24:13 8:13
83 William Troung So Piedmont Hills 24:24 8:16
84 Kenneth Shin So Valley Christian-Dub 24:47 8:24
85 Thomas Nguyen So Milpitas High School 24:51 8:25
86 Lawerence Nguyen Sr Piedmont Hills 24:52 8:26
87 Alan Saucedo So Westmont 25:06 8:31
88 Sean Mitchell So Hillsdale 25:33 8:40
89 Luke Lubag So South San Francisco 25:33 8:40
90 Sam Ho So Andrew Hill 25:45 8:44
91 Mitchell Supan So Westmont 25:48 8:45
92 Benny Thiaray So Milpitas High School 25:49 8:45
93 Michael Lam So Piedmont Hills 27:29 9:19
94 Dung Yum Nguyen So Andrew Hill 33:00 11:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Shawhan Jr Los Gatos HS 16:58 5:45
2 Matt Snee Sr Los Gatos HS 17:01 5:46
3 Brad Stabell Jr Los Altos HS 17:30 5:56
4 Austin Carter Sr Los Gatos HS 17:49 6:02
5 Adam Resnick Jr San Mateo 18:39 6:19
6 Morgan Chappell Jr Westmont 18:40 6:20
7 Christian Thompson Jr San Mateo 18:43 6:21
8 Nam Nguyen Sr Andrew Hill 18:44 6:21
9 Daniel Torrefranca Jr Hillsdale 18:49 6:23
10 Derron Yuhara Jr Westmont 19:01 6:27
11 Bryan Macomber Jr Los Altos HS 19:02 6:27
12 David Christofferson So Yerba Buena 19:07 6:29
13 Anthony Lake Jr Andrew Hill 19:08 6:29
14 Andrew Winters Jr Menlo Atherton 19:09 6:29
15 Andrew Lee Jr Westmoor 19:19 6:33
16 Jose Gonzalez Jr Hillsdale 19:20 6:33
17 Stanley Quan Sr San Mateo 19:30 6:37
18 Eric Healey Sr Milpitas High School 19:31 6:37
19 Heinrich Relosimon Sr Westmoor 19:34 6:38
20 Ftsum Yosef Sr Westmont 19:36 6:39
21 Arthur Garcia Jr Westmoor 19:37 6:39
22 Dieter Joubert Jr Los Altos HS 19:46 6:42
23 Seth Terpstra Sr Mills 19:48 6:43
24 Zach Rosenberg Sr Los Gatos HS 19:48 6:43
25 Lance Wong Jr Mills 19:49 6:43
26 Pye Kyaw Sr Westmoor 19:49 6:43
27 Kevin Payne Sr Westmoor 19:50 6:43
28 Richard Mclaughlin Sr San Mateo 19:52 6:44
29 Ray Scott Jr Los Altos HS 19:55 6:45
30 Will Bauer Jr Menlo Atherton 20:01 6:47
31 Asme Wassie Jr Westmont 20:03 6:48
32 Janben Tambot Jr Westmoor 20:04 6:48
33 Paul Linton Sr Menlo Atherton 20:06 6:49
34 Curtis Higa So Piedmont Hills 20:06 6:49
35 Ricky Cuellar Jr Westmont 20:07 6:49
36 James Lee Jr San Mateo 20:07 6:49
37 Jeff Isidro Sr Westmoor 20:08 6:49
38 Will Cambra Sr Sobrato 20:11 6:51
39 Alex Miller Sr Mills 20:14 6:52
40 Shayan Najaei Jr Westmont 20:15 6:52
41 Gabriel Espinola Jr Piedmont Hills 20:15 6:52
42 Brad Lovegren Jr Menlo Atherton 20:15 6:52
43 Duy Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill 20:16 6:52
44 Thomas Harada Jr Mills 20:22 6:54
45 Sean Pan Jr Milpitas High School 20:27 6:56
46 Hieu Ngo Jr Andrew Hill 20:30 6:57
47 Chris Cornelus Jr Menlo Atherton 20:31 6:57
48 Peter Lei Sr Westmoor 20:31 6:57
49 Brian Pham Jr Milpitas High School 20:41 7:01
50 Hoan Vo Sr Andrew Hill 20:44 7:02
51 Ben Godfrey Fr Menlo School 20:45 7:02
52 Brian Parkman Sr Los Gatos HS 20:47 7:03
53 Taylor Daw Jr Los Altos HS 20:49 7:03
54 Kenny Kork Sr Westmoor 20:50 7:04
55 Aj Gomez Jr Piedmont Hills 20:52 7:04
56 Anthony Yang Sr Mills 20:56 7:06
57 Luis Martinez Sr San Mateo 20:57 7:06
58 Brandon Lowe Sr San Mateo 20:59 7:07
59 Anthony Chan Sr Westmoor 21:05 7:09
60 Ben Karin Jr Los Gatos HS 21:05 7:09
61 Tim Hoag Fr Menlo School 21:07 7:09
62 Sopek Sao Sr Andrew Hill 21:07 7:09
63 Richard Hubble Sr Sobrato 21:13 7:12
64 Jeff Louie Jr San Mateo 21:14 7:12
65 Kevin Ling Jr Mills 21:16 7:13
66 John Peters Jr Menlo Atherton 21:18 7:13
67 Steven Gore Sr San Mateo 21:22 7:15
68 Jake Impey Sr Los Gatos HS 21:23 7:15
69 Matt Boyle Jr Menlo Atherton 21:30 7:17
70 Eric Yen Jr Menlo Atherton 21:30 7:17
71 Andrew Kang Sr Los Gatos HS 21:33 7:18
72 Steven Ho Sr Milpitas High School 21:35 7:19
73 Chris Brown Fr Menlo School 21:37 7:20
74 Sajeev Toprani Sr Los Altos HS 21:45 7:22
75 Seaton Ng Jr Mills 21:50 7:24
76 Lucas Sokolsky Fr Menlo School 21:54 7:25
77 Khang Tran Jr Westmont 21:54 7:25
78 Josue Burgos Jr Westmoor 21:57 7:26
79 Drew Schleck Fr Menlo School 22:02 7:28
80 Jack Glasgow Sr Burlingame 22:03 7:28
81 Jonathan Retana Fr Yerba Buena 22:07 7:30
82 Duy Nguyen Jr Piedmont Hills 22:14 7:32
83 Roland Smith Jr Menlo Atherton 22:21 7:35
84 Chris Mcquilkin Sr Menlo Atherton 22:29 7:37
85 Daniel Zaragosa Fr Yerba Buena 22:31 7:38
86 Justin Wong Jr Mills 22:42 7:42
87 Takayuki Nagashima Jr Aragon 22:46 7:43 1/3 12/17 16/16 23:02
(0:16)
23:02
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
88 Jeff Garcia Sr Piedmont Hills 22:48 7:44
89 Oscar Coaquria Jr Menlo Atherton 22:50 7:44
90 Chris Imprescia Jr Los Altos HS 22:50 7:44
91 Wesley Poon Sr Westmoor 22:51 7:45
92 Miles Beckstead Jr Los Altos HS 22:56 7:46
93 Van Troung Sr Piedmont Hills 23:00 7:48
94 Pirow Bekker Jr Los Altos HS 23:01 7:48
95 Keith Burghlin Sr Menlo Atherton 23:03 7:49
96 Brian Rios Sr Andrew Hill 23:04 7:49
97 Michael Imprescia Sr Los Altos HS 23:05 7:49
98 Brian Kato Sr San Mateo 23:08 7:51
99 Sergio Gonzalez Sr Andrew Hill 23:08 7:51
100 Jordan Mcdaniel So Los Altos HS 23:09 7:51
101 Dan Hower Jr Burlingame 23:14 7:53
102 Lawrence Chin Sr Westmoor 23:17 7:54
103 Jason Kwok Jr Menlo Atherton 23:24 7:56
104 Josue Lopez Sr Andrew Hill 23:25 7:56
105 John Phay Jr Andrew Hill 23:31 7:58
106 Daniel Logue Jr Los Gatos HS 23:32 7:59
107 David John Jr Aragon 23:33 7:59 2/3 13/17 16/16 23:59
(0:26)
23:59
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
108 Kevin Flaherty Jr Menlo Atherton 23:44 8:03
109 Alex Nguyen Sr Andrew Hill 23:53 8:06
110 Christopher Kambic Jr Hillsdale 24:07 8:11
111 Ian Tormey Jr Los Altos HS 24:11 8:12
112 David Kellenberger Jr Los Altos HS 24:18 8:14
113 Minh Nguyen Sr Andrew Hill 24:45 8:23
114 Andy Mackenzie Fr Menlo School 24:46 8:24
115 Humberto Sanchez So Yerba Buena 24:59 8:28
116 Vinh Dinh Jr Piedmont Hills 25:07 8:31
117 Jay Dumanian Fr Menlo School 25:14 8:33
118 Tim Chang Jr Los Altos HS 25:22 8:36
119 John Vu Jr Milpitas High School 25:23 8:36
120 Menandro Aure Sr Westmoor 25:23 8:36
121 Jared Thomas So Sobrato 26:09 8:52
122 Jose Chavez Fr Yerba Buena 26:28 8:58
123 Austin Muscat Sr Andrew Hill 26:35 9:01
124 Charlie Falconer Fr Los Altos HS 26:44 9:04
125 Jordan Buysse So Los Altos HS 27:49 9:26
126 Ivan Perez Sr Andrew Hill 27:49 9:26
127 Alex Villafuerte Sr Menlo School 28:19 9:36
128 Forrest Day Sr Aragon 28:57 9:49 3/3 17/17 15/15 29:10
(0:13)
29:10
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
129 Danh Bui Jr Piedmont Hills 30:04 10:12
130 Andrew Willard Jr Los Altos HS 30:21 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Karp Fr Milpitas High School 17:29 5:56
2 David Beam Fr Los Gatos HS 17:38 5:59
3 Martin Salas Fr Andrew Hill 18:12 6:10
4 Joe Ocon Fr Menlo Atherton 18:20 6:13
5 Johnnie Nguyen Fr Andrew Hill 18:24 6:14
6 Christian Kurth Fr Valley Christian-Dub 18:35 6:18
7 Eusebio Aldana Fr Westmoor 18:36 6:18
8 Chris Bangsal Fr Milpitas High School 18:54 6:24
9 Alex Mattson Fr Redwood Christian 19:05 6:28
10 Derick Horton Fr Capuchino 19:06 6:28
11 John Rogers Fr Burlingame 19:08 6:29
12 Ryan Ngo Fr Westmoor 19:09 6:29
13 Ravi Garcia Fr Los Gatos HS 19:09 6:29
14 Alan Truong Fr Oak Grove Eagles 19:19 6:33
15 Brian Quan Fr San Mateo 19:20 6:33
16 Jefferson Lai Fr Piedmont Hills 19:21 6:34
17 Tommy Nguyen Fr Oak Grove Eagles 19:22 6:34
18 Thomas Tang Fr Milpitas High School 19:36 6:39
19 Rory Lynagh-shannon Fr Burlingame 19:41 6:40
20 Kevin La Fr Piedmont Hills 19:47 6:42
21 Sharwin Del Rosario Fr Westmoor 19:58 6:46
22 Mitch Schenkelberg Fr Sobrato 20:02 6:47
23 Anthony Quiroz Fr Hillsdale 20:02 6:47
24 Mitchell Lee Fr Hillsdale 20:07 6:49
25 Roman Clark Fr Westmont 20:08 6:49
26 Nicholas Moy Fr Hillsdale 20:09 6:50
27 Joe Pandes Fr Westmoor 20:11 6:51
28 Ryan Dill Fr Half Moon Bay 20:20 6:54
29 Marcel Leath Fr Andrew Hill 20:22 6:54
30 Tyler Smith Fr Piedmont Hills 20:25 6:55
31 Matthew Applesmith Fr Los Gatos HS 20:39 7:00
32 Sam Breyfogel Fr Westmont 20:58 7:06
33 Kevin Cavalieri Fr Mills 21:00 7:07
34 Kevin Li Fr Mills 21:00 7:07
35 David Feese Fr Los Gatos HS 21:05 7:09
36 Preston Chan Fr Aragon 21:16 7:13 1/6 8/17 18/21 20:38 20:38
37 Michael Bower Fr Oak Grove Eagles 21:19 7:14
38 Daniel Farinta Fr Piedmont Hills 21:28 7:17
39 Michael Huang Fr Piedmont Hills 21:30 7:17
40 Chris Tong Fr Aragon 21:33 7:18 2/6 9/17 11/17 22:05
(0:32)
21:24 You ROCK! (LR)
41 Matt Kreige Fr Prospect 21:35 7:19
42 Zach Winters Fr Los Altos HS 21:36 7:19
43 Mark Barrios Fr Westmoor 21:37 7:20
44 Scott Greathouse Fr Los Altos HS 21:40 7:21
45 Ryan King Fr Oak Grove Eagles 21:43 7:22
46 Jeff Wong Fr Westmoor 21:43 7:22
47 Colin Griffin Fr Burlingame 21:46 7:23
48 Max Deandeis Fr San Mateo 21:52 7:25
49 Davis Jang Fr Mills 21:52 7:25
50 John Paul Williams Fr Westmoor 21:56 7:26
51 Brian Kawamoto Fr Aragon 21:56 7:26 3/6 11/17 10/13 22:45
(0:49)
21:58
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Chris Ng Fr Westmoor 22:01 7:28
53 Sharad Bharadwaj Fr San Mateo 22:04 7:29
54 Dustin Kash Fr Los Altos HS 22:05 7:29
55 Adrian Ragsac Fr Andrew Hill 22:07 7:30
56 Arnold Shir Fr Milpitas High School 22:14 7:32
57 Daniel Craft Fr Capuchino 22:31 7:38
58 Nigel Speed Fr Capuchino 22:35 7:39
59 Brendon Mok Fr Burlingame 22:37 7:40
60 Jason Oledan Fr Hillsdale 22:39 7:41
61 Don Le Fr Andrew Hill 22:43 7:42
62 David Callahan Fr San Mateo 22:49 7:44
63 Chris Kackman Fr Milpitas High School 22:50 7:44
64 Josh Rosenberg Fr Los Gatos HS 22:55 7:46
65 Kenny Fung Fr Oak Grove Eagles 23:06 7:50
66 Charles Lam Fr Hillsdale 23:17 7:54
67 Tri Han Fr Piedmont Hills 23:18 7:54
68 Chun Tse Fr Hillsdale 23:22 7:55
69 Max Kupfer Fr Burlingame 23:33 7:59
70 Cole Behan Fr Westmoor 23:38 8:01
71 Virgil Deyro Fr Westmoor 23:41 8:02
72 Kevin Jamias Fr Hillsdale 23:59 8:08
73 Adrian Carpenter Fr Menlo Atherton 24:04 8:09
74 Julian Garcia Fr Capuchino 24:10 8:12
75 Davain Martinez Fr Piedmont Hills 24:17 8:14
76 Matthew Dea Fr South San Francisco 24:19 8:15
77 Phillip Yun Fr Mills 24:21 8:15
78 Matt Hong Fr San Mateo 24:27 8:17
79 Jonathan Ellis Fr Redwood Christian 24:30 8:18
80 Roy Gonda Fr Aragon 24:32 8:19 4/6 14/17 12/13 23:46 23:46
81 Kian Soloman Fr Aragon 24:34 8:20 5/6 15/17 10/12 25:20
(0:46)
24:46
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
82 Yali Miranda Fr Westmoor 24:41 8:22
83 Josihua Lu Fr Aragon 24:58 8:28 6/6 16/17 4/10 23:04 23:04
84 Jason David Fr Westmoor 25:06 8:31
85 Ryan Kam Fr Westmoor 25:07 8:31
86 Chris Maki Fr Los Altos HS 25:08 8:31
87 Aksai Bapa Fr Los Altos HS 25:12 8:33
88 Roger Hau Fr Los Altos HS 25:34 8:40
89 Anthony Damato One Fr Capuchino 26:11 8:53
90 Casey Bruce Fr Capuchino 26:15 8:54
91 Jordan Pang Fr Westmoor 26:17 8:55
92 Darwin Vo Fr Andrew Hill 26:20 8:56
93 Josh Tieger Fr Los Gatos HS 27:13 9:14
94 Jasper Cooke Fr Los Altos HS 27:14 9:14
95 Taylor Spielman Fr Los Altos HS 27:23 9:17
96 Stanley Park Fr San Mateo 28:01 9:30
97 Cory Long Fr Valley Christian-Dub 28:10 9:33
98 Ben Orwin Fr Burlingame 29:06 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westmoor
4-4-3-1-1
Gap: 3:01
99:31
19:54
6:45
87 Eusebio Aldana
Fr
18:36
6:18
5
Ryan Ngo
Fr
19:09
6:29
9
Sharwin Del Rosario
Fr
19:58
6:46
18
Joe Pandes
Fr
20:11
6:51
22
Mark Barrios
Fr
21:37
7:20
33








2 Piedmont Hills
9-7-6-5-2
Gap: 2:09
102:31
20:30
6:57
113 Jefferson Lai
Fr
19:21
6:34
13
Kevin La
Fr
19:47
6:42
17
Tyler Smith
Fr
20:25
6:55
24
Daniel Farinta
Fr
21:28
7:17
29
Michael Huang
Fr
21:30
7:17
30








3 Los Gatos HS
2-3-4-2-3
Gap: 5:17
101:26
20:17
6:53
115 David Beam
Fr
17:38
5:59
2
Ravi Garcia
Fr
19:09
6:29
10
Matthew Applesmith
Fr
20:39
7:00
25
David Feese
Fr
21:05
7:09
26
Josh Rosenberg
Fr
22:55
7:46
52








4 Milpitas High School
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 5:21
101:03
20:13
6:51
117 Michael Karp
Fr
17:29
5:56
1
Chris Bangsal
Fr
18:54
6:24
6
Thomas Tang
Fr
19:36
6:39
15
Arnold Shir
Fr
22:14
7:32
44
Chris Kackman
Fr
22:50
7:44
51








5 Andrew Hill
3-1-2-4-5
Gap: 4:31
101:48
20:22
6:54
122 Martin Salas
Fr
18:12
6:10
3
Johnnie Nguyen
Fr
18:24
6:14
4
Marcel Leath
Fr
20:22
6:54
23
Adrian Ragsac
Fr
22:07
7:30
43
Don Le
Fr
22:43
7:42
49








6 Oak Grove Eagles
7-6-5-6-6
Gap: 3:47
104:49
20:58
7:06
141 Alan Truong
Fr
19:19
6:33
11
Tommy Nguyen
Fr
19:22
6:34
14
Michael Bower
Fr
21:19
7:14
28
Ryan King
Fr
21:43
7:22
35
Kenny Fung
Fr
23:06
7:50
53








7 Hillsdale
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 3:15
106:14
21:15
7:12
162 Anthony Quiroz
Fr
20:02
6:47
19
Mitchell Lee
Fr
20:07
6:49
20
Nicholas Moy
Fr
20:09
6:50
21
Jason Oledan
Fr
22:39
7:41
48
Charles Lam
Fr
23:17
7:54
54








8 Burlingame
6-5-8-7-8
Gap: 4:25
106:45
21:21
7:14
165 John Rogers
Fr
19:08
6:29
8
Rory Lynagh-shannon
Fr
19:41
6:40
16
Colin Griffin
Fr
21:46
7:23
37
Brendon Mok
Fr
22:37
7:40
47
Max Kupfer
Fr
23:33
7:59
57








9 San Mateo
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:07
110:32
22:06
7:30
202 Brian Quan
Fr
19:20
6:33
12
Max Deandeis
Fr
21:52
7:25
38
Sharad Bharadwaj
Fr
22:04
7:29
41
David Callahan
Fr
22:49
7:44
50
Matt Hong
Fr
24:27
8:17
61








10 Aragon
11-11-10-11-10
Gap: 3:18
113:51
22:46
7:43
223 Preston Chan
Fr
21:16
7:13
27
Chris Tong
Fr
21:33
7:18
31
Brian Kawamoto
Fr
21:56
7:26
40
Roy Gonda
Fr
24:32
8:19
62
Kian Soloman
Fr
24:34
8:20
63








11 Capuchino
5-10-10-10-11
Gap: 7:05
114:33
22:55
7:46
225 Derick Horton
Fr
19:06
6:28
7
Daniel Craft
Fr
22:31
7:38
45
Nigel Speed
Fr
22:35
7:39
46
Julian Garcia
Fr
24:10
8:12
59
Anthony Damato One
Fr
26:11
8:53
68








12 Los Altos HS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:36
115:41
23:08
7:51
239 Zach Winters
Fr
21:36
7:19
32
Scott Greathouse
Fr
21:40
7:21
34
Dustin Kash
Fr
22:05
7:29
42
Chris Maki
Fr
25:08
8:31
65
Aksai Bapa
Fr
25:12
8:33
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.