Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/24/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Kiel So F/S 19:32 8:08 2.4 77/207 3/9 3/11 10/24
Alyssa Borg So F/S 21:51 9:06 2.4 147/207 7/9 9/11 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carolyn Liu So F/S 19:31 8:08 2.4 74/207 2/9 2/11 17/29
Danielle Day So F/S 20:44 8:38 2.4 119/207 5/9 5/11 7/18
Elaine Tran F/S 21:51 9:06 2.4 146/207 6/9 8/11 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emily Franco Sr JV 20:52 8:42 2.4 64/153 1/2 6/11 20/28
Jessica Mao Jr JV 21:13 8:50 2.4 79/153 2/2 7/11 17/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kaitlyn Toole So F/S 20:43 8:38 2.4 118/207 4/9 4/11 14/23
Olivia Basil F/S 22:24 9:20 2.4 162/207 9/9 11/11 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Viki Choi F/S 22:17 9:17 2.4 159/207 8/9 10/11 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ziva Shulaker So F/S 17:29 7:17 2.4 18/207 1/9 1/11 9/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 11/18 97:59
3:15
2.4 1:22 1:13 1:26 278 1:10 Ziva Shulaker (16), Carolyn Liu (55), Alex Kiel (58), Kaitlyn Toole (74), Danielle Day (75)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Courtney Bibb St.Francis 16:42 6:58
2 Lexie Reynolds St.Francis 16:55 7:03
3 Andrea Chow Castro Valley 17:43 7:23
4 Kaitlyn Banchero Castro Valley 17:48 7:25
5 Cassie Camilleri St.Francis 17:52 7:27
6 Natalie Mar Castro Valley 18:08 7:33
7 Bina Patel Fremont 18:10 7:34
8 Claudia Eachus St.Francis 18:14 7:36
9 Lara Erlank French Intl 18:14 7:36
10 Becca Evans Alameda 18:32 7:43
11 Sabrina Ly Hayward 18:39 7:46
12 Alisa Wong St.Ignatius 18:39 7:46
13 Kathryn Fong Alameda 18:40 7:47
14 Katelyn Phillips Castro Valley 18:41 7:47
15 Kaseymichelle Qualman Carlmont 18:42 7:48
16 Mariko Cavey Castro Valley 18:44 7:48
17 Kirstie Daza St.Ignatius 18:46 7:49
18 Visnja Milojicic Gunn 18:46 7:49
19 Candise Kwan Lincoln-SF 18:54 7:53
20 Pauline Simmons Castro Valley 18:58 7:54
21 Ivana Zubanja Hayward 19:08 7:58
22 Tamara Caruso St.Francis 19:13 8:00
23 Kimmy Moyer Carlmont 19:16 8:02
24 Sophie Wasacz SHC 19:20 8:03
25 Cassandra Delvin SHC 19:26 8:06
26 Cassandra Hawthorne SHC 19:26 8:06
27 Anita Hin Chinese Chr 19:26 8:06
28 Ariana Jarrel St.Ignatius 19:28 8:07
29 Nicole Henry Wilcox 19:28 8:07
30 Katherine Pendleton Castro Valley 19:34 8:09
31 Twisha Buch St.Francis 19:34 8:09
32 Amy Minar Hayward 19:37 8:10
33 Marykatherine Hannan Gunn 19:39 8:11
34 Kaitlynn Yandell Carlmont 19:40 8:12
35 Ana Carrera Notre Dame-Bel 19:41 8:12
36 Michelle Ajuria Notre Dame-Bel 19:42 8:13
37 Veronica Ng Berkeley 19:42 8:13
38 Anne McGee Notre Dame-Bel 19:43 8:13
39 Gina Erle Notre Dame-Bel 19:44 8:13
40 Maria Gonzalez Wilcox 19:45 8:14
41 Rebecca Cho Lincoln-SF 19:50 8:16
42 Ashley Crittendon Westmoor 19:57 8:19
43 Lia Armstrong Notre Dame-Bel 20:06 8:23
44 Jessica Malekos-Smith Notre Dame-Bel 20:07 8:23
45 Mara Estes French Intl 20:08 8:23
46 Bernadette Delvin SHC 20:09 8:24
47 Alex Nguyen Lincoln-SF 20:11 8:25
48 Stephanie Yan Fremont 20:11 8:25
49 Jackie Talen Westmoor 20:14 8:26
50 Danielle Christopher St.Ignatius 20:15 8:26
51 Lauren Ogawa St.Ignatius 20:18 8:28
52 Jen Lazzara Notre Dame-Bel 20:19 8:28
53 Allison Robkingolden Lick Wilmerding 20:20 8:28
54 Rachel Unger Lick Wilmerding 20:21 8:29
55 Mona Patel Wilcox 20:22 8:29
56 Eve King SF University 20:24 8:30
57 Shaheena Shickhi James Logan 20:36 8:35
58 Cassie Henderson Alameda 20:37 8:35
59 Rachel Cusing St.Ignatius 20:39 8:36
60 Erin Partlan Westmoor 20:44 8:38
61 Katie Garagozzo St.Francis 20:45 8:39
62 Michelle Vinnicomb St.Ignatius 20:46 8:39
63 Carina Viera James Logan 20:47 8:40
64 Emily Franco Sr Aragon 20:52 8:42 1/2 6/11 20/28
65 Mariana Valadez Wilcox 20:53 8:42
66 Nicole Gregory St.Patrick 20:55 8:43
67 Alyssa Jefferson James Logan 20:56 8:43
68 Ashley Turbyfill Fremont 20:57 8:44
69 Regina Soo Lincoln-SF 20:58 8:44
70 Jordan Duram Fremont 20:59 8:45
71 Maggie Young Mercy-Burl 21:01 8:45
72 Melissa Erle Notre Dame-Bel 21:02 8:46
73 Yazzy Arbab Notre Dame-Bel 21:03 8:46
74 Rebecca Lyman Woodside 21:03 8:46
75 Michaela Powell Notre Dame-Bel 21:05 8:47
76 Mia Aguillion Notre Dame-Bel 21:07 8:48
77 Catherine Si St.Francis 21:10 8:49
78 Emma Hoag Santa Clara 21:12 8:50
79 Jessica Mao Jr Aragon 21:13 8:50 2/2 7/11 17/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Sam Procter Notre Dame-Bel 21:13 8:50
81 Carly McKnight Lick Wilmerding 21:18 8:53
82 Neary Kaitlin Notre Dame-Bel 21:19 8:53
83 Mackenzie Gifford St.Ignatius 21:19 8:53
84 Shauna Alves SHC 21:21 8:54
85 Katie Gruzd SHC 21:23 8:55
86 Sarah Benjaram St.Francis 21:27 8:56
87 Katherine He Gunn 21:30 8:58
88 Heather Mui St.Ignatius 21:35 9:00
89 Valerie La Washington 21:37 9:00
90 Eileen Shanahan SHC 21:38 9:01
91 Patrice Jang Chinese Chr 21:38 9:01
92 Kayla Clark Carlmont 21:38 9:01
93 Lisa Nguyen Wilcox 21:39 9:01
94 Sharon Eliares Westmoor 21:47 9:05
95 Mona Sharif St.Francis 21:55 9:08
96 Michelle Mach Andrew Hill 21:56 9:08
97 Theresa Leong St.Ignatius 21:58 9:09
98 Anisha Ali Notre Dame-Bel 21:59 9:10
99 Nehal Khorrami Notre Dame-Bel 22:01 9:10
100 Dana Dughman SHC 22:03 9:11
101 Jillian Rago St.Francis 22:09 9:14
102 Amanda Murillo Andrew Hill 22:09 9:14
103 Katerina Karsant SHC 22:14 9:16
104 Christina Robinson St.Ignatius 22:16 9:17
105 Samantha Braman Lick Wilmerding 22:17 9:17
106 Connie Castillo Lick Wilmerding 22:22 9:19
107 Kim Rovai Westmoor 22:37 9:25
108 Natalie Nguyen James Logan 22:42 9:28
109 Ling Yip Westmoor 22:46 9:29
110 Monica Villa Wilcox 22:47 9:30
111 Kaory Pacheco Woodside 22:50 9:31
112 Susan Palacios Andrew Hill 22:52 9:32
113 Alicia Inn Castro Valley 22:54 9:33
114 Joy Palileo St.Patrick 23:02 9:36
114 Ariana Lim Lincoln-SF 23:02 9:36
116 Marjorie Aquino St.Patrick 23:12 9:40
117 Angeline Ngo Andrew Hill 23:14 9:41
118 Angela Tam Washington 23:28 9:47
119 Jessica Wu Castro Valley 23:29 9:47
120 Jackie Oregel St.Patrick 23:37 9:50
121 Carmen Kestekyan Mercy-Burl 23:48 9:55
122 Nidhi Solanki Wilcox 23:54 9:58
123 Ivette Black Notre Dame-Bel 23:55 9:58
124 Rachelle Ocampo Westmoor 23:58 9:59
125 Helen Chang Westmoor 24:25 10:10
126 Colleen Daley Notre Dame-Bel 24:38 10:16
127 Maya Lekach Lick Wilmerding 24:39 10:16
128 Courtney McKee St.Lawrence 24:57 10:24
129 Amanda Lopez Mercy-SF 24:59 10:25
130 Emily Marciel Castro Valley 25:15 10:31
131 Thanh Mguyen Andrew Hill 25:24 10:35
132 Gigi Gonzalez Notre Dame-Bel 25:35 10:40
133 Kathy Law Chinese Chr 25:47 10:45
134 Sophia Noor Fremont 25:56 10:48
135 Melissa Lazano Mercy-Burl 26:03 10:51
136 Angela Tecson Notre Dame-Bel 26:06 10:53
137 Alex Moreno Notre Dame-Bel 26:06 10:53
138 Karina Sandovai Andrew Hill 26:21 10:59
139 Kim Lauber Notre Dame-Bel 26:24 11:00
140 Lori Yan Andrew Hill 26:34 11:04
141 Sarah Sobczak Notre Dame-Bel 26:39 11:06
142 Jackie Kaniuth Fremont 26:51 11:11
143 Marcy Vo Andrew Hill 27:12 11:20
144 Audrey Roberts Mercy-SF 27:14 11:21
145 Reem Ateyah Mercy-SF 27:41 11:32
146 Veronica Sester Notre Dame-Bel 28:01 11:40
147 Rebecca Martinez Mercy-SF 28:24 11:50
148 Alicia Dwornik Mercy-SF 28:54 12:02
149 Erika Arakaki-Barbanica Notre Dame-Bel 29:01 12:05
150 Danielle Flores Mercy-SF 29:01 12:05
151 Julianne Santos Mercy-SF 29:48 12:25
152 Veronica Taormina Mercy-SF 30:03 12:31
153 Maria Collazos Mercy-SF 31:09 12:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gina Dettmer Terra Nova 15:52 6:37
2 Allie Mayer Gunn 15:53 6:37
3 Joanne Reid Gunn 16:24 6:50
4 Megan Correna HMB 16:29 6:52
5 Kayla Matsuda James Lick 16:44 6:58
6 Morton Brittany Lincoln-SJ 16:47 7:00
7 Samantha Racine HMB 16:57 7:04
8 Kwai Philpoti Castro Valley 17:09 7:09
9 Kathleen Sasso Terra Nova 17:16 7:12
10 Dakota Taylor St.Francis 17:19 7:13
11 Anna Mathiasen HMB 17:20 7:13
12 Lauren Virgen HMB 17:20 7:13
13 Caroline Hodge Gunn 17:23 7:15
14 Laura Graham Gunn 17:23 7:15
15 Paige Lin Gunn 17:25 7:15
16 Alex Stange James Logan 17:26 7:16
17 Chelsea Micheals HMB 17:27 7:16
18 Ziva Shulaker So Aragon 17:29 7:17 1/9 1/11 9/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Iris Clayter Lick Wilmerding 17:32 7:18
20 Jenny Kaehms Castro Valley 17:33 7:19
21 Nicole Chao Chinese Chr 17:42 7:23
22 Emma Smart Lick Wilmerding 17:48 7:25
23 Briana Wing Alameda 17:49 7:25
24 Emily Arbuckle St.Ignatius 17:52 7:27
25 Monique Hernandez Westmoor 17:54 7:28
26 Chelsea Nobriga St.Francis 18:04 7:32
27 Abby Shapiro St.Ignatius 18:05 7:32
28 Rosa Weber Berkeley 18:06 7:33
29 Sasha Martinez St.Ignatius 18:07 7:33
30 Jacqueline Sun St.Ignatius 18:09 7:34
31 Angela Tse Westmoor 18:12 7:35
32 Chelsea Wong Chinese Chr 18:14 7:36
33 Stephanie Broder Terra Nova 18:15 7:36
34 Steph Kaufman St.Francis 18:16 7:37
35 Amelie Peisl St.Francis 18:18 7:38
36 Jessica Weise Lincoln-SJ 18:19 7:38
37 Ellie Suderman-Talco Alameda 18:20 7:38
38 Iliana Rodriguez Lincoln-SJ 18:22 7:39
39 Claire Ashcraft Lick Wilmerding 18:22 7:39
40 Skyler Young Hillsdale 18:23 7:40
41 Misha Gonzalez Alameda 18:43 7:48
42 Morgan Campbell St.Ignatius 18:24 7:40
43 Vivian Haelsloop Berkeley 18:25 7:40
44 Theresa Woods St.Ignatius 18:26 7:41
45 Jenny Sun Monta Vista 18:29 7:42
46 Libby Eilbert Mitty 18:37 7:45
47 Tara Saxena Gunn 18:39 7:46
48 Sara Ketcham Monta Vista 18:39 7:46
49 Diana Zhen Lowell 18:45 7:49
50 Darcy Pickett Mitty 18:47 7:50
51 Julia Yrani St.Ignatius 18:48 7:50
52 Sharanya Shankar Monta Vista 18:49 7:50
53 Stef Delsman St.Francis 18:49 7:50
54 Stacie Herda Monta Vista 18:49 7:50
55 Giana Lando St.Ignatius 18:49 7:50
56 Gavyun Ho St.Francis 18:50 7:51
57 Julia Wu Monta Vista 18:50 7:51
58 Marielle Bautista Mercy-SF 18:53 7:52
59 Ashley Villajin Mercy-SF 18:53 7:52
60 Sophie Powers Mills 18:55 7:53
61 Libby Paulsen St.Ignatius 18:59 7:55
62 Danielle Lemieux SF University 19:02 7:56
63 Caitlin Bell Santa Clara 19:07 7:58
64 Nicole Wittlin Lick Wilmerding 19:15 8:01
65 Gabriela Degolia French Intl 19:17 8:02
66 Meaza Simmons St.Ignatius 19:17 8:02
67 Darcy Lundy St.Ignatius 19:18 8:02
68 Yasamin Yazdi Monta Vista 19:18 8:02
69 Alyssa Lopez Terra Nova 19:19 8:03
70 Bridgette Roddy St.Ignatius 19:20 8:03
71 Sophia Barriga Lincoln-SJ 19:20 8:03
72 Bianca Manalansan St.Ignatius 19:20 8:03
73 Alisha Othieno James Logan 19:21 8:04
74 Carolyn Liu So Aragon 19:31 8:08 2/9 2/11 17/29
75 Alex Fox SF University 19:31 8:08
76 Tanya Singh Hillsdale 19:32 8:08
77 Alex Kiel So Aragon 19:32 8:08 3/9 3/11 10/24
78 Anisha Sekar St.Francis 19:33 8:09
79 Marie Hasseti Castro Valley 19:33 8:09
80 Ronda Yip Westmoor 19:33 8:09
81 Steph Contreras St.Francis 19:34 8:09
82 Bambi Seltenrich St.Ignatius 19:36 8:10
83 Helen Phan St.Lawrence 19:37 8:10
84 Janet Chang Gunn 19:38 8:11
85 Kerry O'Donoghue St.Ignatius 19:40 8:12
86 Kimmie O'Callaghan St.Ignatius 19:41 8:12
87 Kingsley-Ma Hannah SF University 19:43 8:13
88 Danielle Juarez Mercy-SF 19:48 8:15
89 Ashley Seymour Mitty 19:48 8:15
90 Kimmy Gates St.Francis 19:55 8:18
91 Sloane Viola St.Ignatius 19:56 8:18
92 Cindy Ngoon Westmoor 19:56 8:18
93 Rachel Lazansky-Weast Berkeley 19:58 8:19
94 Sandra O'Donoghue St.Ignatius 19:58 8:19
95 Helena Montin Monta Vista 19:59 8:20
96 Hesther Fan Washington 19:59 8:20
97 Morgan Jarrell St.Ignatius 20:03 8:21
98 Natalie Anaya St.Ignatius 20:05 8:22
99 Brianna Nelson Fremont 20:05 8:22
100 Nora Gordan Alameda 20:16 8:27
101 Adrienna Yu Mills 20:19 8:28
102 Stefani O'Donoghue St.Ignatius 20:21 8:29
103 Cloe Little Berkeley 20:23 8:30
104 Erin Leong Westmoor 20:23 8:30
105 Ashley Guzman Castro Valley 20:23 8:30
106 Carin Szeto Westmoor 20:25 8:30
107 Sharon Hamilton Mitty 20:25 8:30
108 Giselle Leung Leland 20:26 8:31
109 Karyn Smoot Lowell 20:33 8:34
110 Andrea Chai Monta Vista 20:34 8:34
111 Lauren Kingsley St.Ignatius 20:34 8:34
112 Annie Yi Leland 20:35 8:35
113 Elena Trierweiler St.Ignatius 20:36 8:35
114 Eladia Faustmann Gunn 20:36 8:35
115 Carie Kwan Chinese Chr 20:37 8:35
116 Kat Huang St.Ignatius 20:38 8:36
117 Stephanie Chiou Mills 20:41 8:37
118 Kaitlyn Toole So Aragon 20:43 8:38 4/9 4/11 14/23
119 Danielle Day So Aragon 20:44 8:38 5/9 5/11 7/18
120 Emily Leong Westmoor 20:44 8:38
121 Tamara Enriquez Westmoor 20:47 8:40
122 Jessica Hong Alameda 20:49 8:40
123 Beverly Chiang Hillsdale 20:49 8:40
124 Jaya Tunwal St.Francis 20:50 8:41
125 Carolyn Vinniconelse St.Ignatius 20:50 8:41
126 Chantel Cheung Westmoor 20:51 8:41
127 Maggie Hankins SF University 20:52 8:42
128 Olivia Walton Hillsdale 20:53 8:42
129 Katie Danz Terra Nova 20:53 8:42
130 Claudia Lee Alameda 21:05 8:47
131 Kelli Cleary St.Ignatius 20:58 8:44
132 Morgan Halley Mitty 21:03 8:46
133 Anita Fung Chinese Chr 21:05 8:47
134 Brenda Marquez Washington 21:05 8:47
135 Leslie Hall SF University 21:09 8:49
136 Hannah Duenwald Washington 21:10 8:49
137 Megan Clare Lincoln-SJ 21:10 8:49
138 Hannah Bigalke St.Ignatius 21:11 8:50
139 Kristina Resendiz Castro Valley 21:11 8:50
140 Zea Moscone St.Ignatius 21:11 8:50
141 Medria Williams Santa Teresa 21:23 8:55
142 Becca Cossette Terra Nova 21:24 8:55
143 Kim Pia St.Ignatius 21:31 8:58
144 Kelly Stupi St.Ignatius 21:38 9:01
145 Ruth Camburn Chinese Chr 21:49 9:05
146 Elaine Tran Aragon 21:51 9:06 6/9 8/11 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
147 Alyssa Borg So Aragon 21:51 9:06 7/9 9/11 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
148 Anna Lam Fremont 22:01 9:10
149 Jenny Tse Lowell 22:05 9:12
150 Eleonor Conception Andrew Hill 22:05 9:12
151 Renee Kwok St.Ignatius 22:19 9:18
152 Jomeilin Si Chinese Chr 22:06 9:13
153 Amy Fu Monta Vista 22:07 9:13
154 Tyler Lehman Lowell 22:12 9:15
155 Martha Cuenca St.Ignatius 22:14 9:16
156 Kaitelin McLarney Mitty 22:15 9:16
157 Tatiana Padilla St.Ignatius 22:15 9:16
158 Erica Caruso St.Francis 22:16 9:17
159 Viki Choi Aragon 22:17 9:17 8/9 10/11 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
160 Allison Carleton St.Ignatius 22:18 9:18
161 Isabelle Orvell Hillsdale 22:19 9:18
162 Olivia Basil Aragon 22:24 9:20 9/9 11/11 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
163 Alyssa Strickland St.Francis 22:24 9:20
164 Vnai Vazquez Santa Teresa 22:25 9:20
165 Dominique Knowles St.Patrick 22:42 9:28
166 Cynthia Aspon Castro Valley 22:43 9:28
167 Jessica Yu Castro Valley 22:51 9:31
168 Roxy Jauregui St.Ignatius 22:52 9:32
169 Nicole Stevenson The Bay School 23:08 9:38
170 Grace Komarek-Meyer Mercy-Burl 23:08 9:38
171 Olivia Foy-Claycomb Mercy-Burl 23:14 9:41
172 Isabelle Elias St.Ignatius 23:21 9:44
173 Jaya Wen Gunn 23:30 9:48
174 Hanh Phan Andrew Hill 23:43 9:53
175 Angela Silva Mercy-Burl 23:51 9:56
176 Tammy Zeng Mercy-SF 23:55 9:58
177 Heidi Sigua St.Patrick 23:57 9:59
178 Erica Oropeza Mercy-Burl 24:00 10:00
179 Heather Gregg Mercy-Burl 24:02 10:01
180 Angelica Oropeza Mercy-Burl 24:04 10:02
181 Stephanie Porter Mercy-Burl 24:15 10:06
182 Jessica Truong Mercy-SF 24:28 10:12
183 Caitlin Duddy Mercy-SF 24:29 10:12
184 Stephanie Fernandez Mercy-Burl 24:34 10:14
185 Emily Mertens Mitty 24:34 10:14
186 Maria Mai Andrew Hill 24:38 10:16
187 Brenna Gibbons St.Francis 24:51 10:21
188 Emma Mallonee The Bay School 24:59 10:25
189 Sienna Berrner Mercy-Burl 25:03 10:26
190 Kristin Donovan Mercy-Burl 25:03 10:26
191 Denise Cachola Westmoor 25:09 10:29
192 Jennifer Tam Terra Nova 25:13 10:30
193 Claire Tansley Mercy-Burl 25:16 10:32
194 Eliza Lau Mercy-SF 25:24 10:35
195 Clare Louie Mercy-Burl 25:29 10:37
196 Kyu Tang Gunn 25:30 10:38
197 Josie Lipkin Gunn 25:31 10:38
198 Elizabeth Dang Andrew Hill 25:35 10:40
199 Gabby Diaz Mitty 25:36 10:40
200 Chau Nguyen Andrew Hill 25:37 10:40
201 Megan Gregory St.Patrick 25:50 10:46
202 Catherine Tanchanco St.Patrick 25:54 10:48
203 Nicole Torres Terra Nova 26:28 11:02
204 Sarah Ho Washington 26:46 11:09
205 Atheana Fulgencio Mercy-SF 27:09 11:19
206 Au David Westmoor 27:20 11:23
207 Tiffany Vonle Andrew Hill 28:02 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
84:28
16:54
7:02
44 Allie Mayer
-
15:53
6:37
2
Joanne Reid
-
16:24
6:50
3
Caroline Hodge
-
17:23
7:15
12
Laura Graham
-
17:23
7:15
13
Paige Lin
-
17:25
7:15
14








2 HMB
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
85:33
17:07
7:08
46 Megan Correna
-
16:29
6:52
4
Samantha Racine
-
16:57
7:04
6
Anna Mathiasen
-
17:20
7:13
10
Lauren Virgen
-
17:20
7:13
11
Chelsea Micheals
-
17:27
7:16
15








3 St.Ignatius
10-7-5-5-3
Gap: 0:32
90:37
18:07
7:33
128 Emily Arbuckle
-
17:52
7:27
20
Abby Shapiro
-
18:05
7:32
23
Sasha Martinez
-
18:07
7:33
24
Jacqueline Sun
-
18:09
7:34
25
Morgan Campbell
-
18:24
7:40
36








4 St.Francis
6-5-4-3-4
Gap: 1:30
90:46
18:09
7:34
135 Dakota Taylor
-
17:19
7:13
9
Chelsea Nobriga
-
18:04
7:32
22
Steph Kaufman
-
18:16
7:37
29
Amelie Peisl
-
18:18
7:38
30
Stef Delsman
-
18:49
7:50
45








5 Terra Nova
1-2-3-3-5
Gap: 5:01
91:35
18:19
7:38
171 Gina Dettmer
-
15:52
6:37
1
Kathleen Sasso
-
17:16
7:12
8
Stephanie Broder
-
18:15
7:36
28
Alyssa Lopez
-
19:19
8:03
53
Katie Danz
-
20:53
8:42
81








6 Lincoln-SJ
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:23
93:58
18:48
7:50
209 Morton Brittany
-
16:47
7:00
5
Jessica Weise
-
18:19
7:38
31
Iliana Rodriguez
-
18:22
7:39
33
Sophia Barriga
-
19:20
8:03
54
Megan Clare
-
21:10
8:49
86








7 Monta Vista
13-12-11-9-7
Gap: 0:21
93:36
18:43
7:48
217 Jenny Sun
-
18:29
7:42
38
Sara Ketcham
-
18:39
7:46
41
Sharanya Shankar
-
18:49
7:50
44
Stacie Herda
-
18:49
7:50
46
Julia Wu
-
18:50
7:51
48








8 Alameda
9-10-8-7-8
Gap: 3:00
95:57
19:11
8:00
231 Briana Wing
-
17:49
7:25
19
Ellie Suderman-Talco
-
18:20
7:38
32
Misha Gonzalez
-
18:43
7:48
35
Nora Gordan
-
20:16
8:27
68
Jessica Hong
-
20:49
8:40
77








9 Castro Valley
5-4-7-7-9
Gap: 4:02
95:49
19:10
7:59
241 Kwai Philpoti
-
17:09
7:09
7
Jenny Kaehms
-
17:33
7:19
17
Marie Hasseti
-
19:33
8:09
60
Ashley Guzman
-
20:23
8:30
70
Kristina Resendiz
-
21:11
8:50
87








10 Westmoor
11-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:29
95:58
19:12
8:00
243 Monique Hernandez
-
17:54
7:28
21
Angela Tse
-
18:12
7:35
26
Ronda Yip
-
19:33
8:09
61
Cindy Ngoon
-
19:56
8:18
66
Erin Leong
-
20:23
8:30
69








11 Aragon
7-11-12-12-11
Gap: 3:15
97:59
19:36
8:10
278 Ziva Shulaker
So
17:29
7:17
16
Carolyn Liu
So
19:31
8:08
55
Alex Kiel
So
19:32
8:08
58
Kaitlyn Toole
So
20:43
8:38
74
Danielle Day
So
20:44
8:38
75








12 Chinese Chr
8-8-10-11-12
Gap: 4:07
99:27
19:53
8:17
291 Nicole Chao
-
17:42
7:23
18
Chelsea Wong
-
18:14
7:36
27
Carie Kwan
-
20:37
8:35
73
Anita Fung
-
21:05
8:47
84
Ruth Camburn
-
21:49
9:05
89








13 Mitty
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:26
98:40
19:44
8:13
301 Libby Eilbert
-
18:37
7:45
39
Darcy Pickett
-
18:47
7:50
42
Ashley Seymour
-
19:48
8:15
65
Sharon Hamilton
-
20:25
8:30
72
Morgan Halley
-
21:03
8:46
83








14 SF University
16-16-16-14-14
Gap: 2:07
100:17
20:03
8:21
334 Danielle Lemieux
-
19:02
7:56
51
Alex Fox
-
19:31
8:08
56
Kingsley-Ma Hannah
-
19:43
8:13
63
Maggie Hankins
-
20:52
8:42
79
Leslie Hall
-
21:09
8:49
85








15 Hillsdale
12-14-15-14-15
Gap: 3:56
101:56
20:23
8:30
344 Skyler Young
-
18:23
7:40
34
Tanya Singh
-
19:32
8:08
57
Beverly Chiang
-
20:49
8:40
78
Olivia Walton
-
20:53
8:42
80
Isabelle Orvell
-
22:19
9:18
95








16 Mercy-SF
15-15-14-16-16
Gap: 5:35
105:57
21:11
8:50
372 Marielle Bautista
-
18:53
7:52
49
Ashley Villajin
-
18:53
7:52
50
Danielle Juarez
-
19:48
8:15
64
Tammy Zeng
-
23:55
9:58
102
Jessica Truong
-
24:28
10:12
107








17 Mercy-Burl
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 0:54
118:15
23:39
9:51
505 Grace Komarek-Meyer
-
23:08
9:38
98
Olivia Foy-Claycomb
-
23:14
9:41
99
Angela Silva
-
23:51
9:56
101
Erica Oropeza
-
24:00
10:00
103
Heather Gregg
-
24:02
10:01
104








18 Andrew Hill
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:32
121:38
24:20
10:08
529 Eleonor Conception
-
22:05
9:12
92
Hanh Phan
-
23:43
9:53
100
Maria Mai
-
24:38
10:16
110
Elizabeth Dang
-
25:35
10:40
113
Chau Nguyen
-
25:37
10:40
114








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.