Aragon Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/1/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bryan Giusto So F/S 14:24 6:24 2.25 64/203 1/1 2/5 27/38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ian Smale Jr Fr 16:26 7:18 2.25 87/163 2/2 5/5 17/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Renzo Mendoza Fr Fr 15:40 6:58 2.25 58/163 1/2 4/5 18/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vincent Tam So JV 15:31 6:54 2.25 124/305 1/1 3/5 26/32
Zack Crockett Sr V 12:25 5:31 2.25 8/139 1/1 1/5 8/26 12:21 12:21 12:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brad Doering Jr YUBA CITY 11:55 5:18
2 Blake McDowall Jr MONTGOMERY 11:57 5:19
3 Andrew Kohnert Sr TERRA NOVA 12:00 5:20
4 Alec Nickolls Jr LOS ALTOS 12:04 5:22
5 Matt Bejar Jr BELLARMINE 12:12 5:25
6 Mike Gherini Sr MIRAMONTE 12:17 5:28
7 Simon Bill Jr MONTA VISTA 12:23 5:30
8 Zack Crockett Sr Aragon 12:25 5:31 1/1 1/5 8/26 12:21 12:21 12:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Kyle Fox Jr STEELE CANYON 12:26 5:32
10 Matt Cobette Sr JAMES LOGAN 12:26 5:32
11 Elliot Nicholson Sr CASTRO VALLEY 12:27 5:32
12 Connor Culhane Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 12:28 5:32
13 Nolan Williams Sr STEELE CANYON 12:29 5:33
14 Matt Riley Sr CASTRO VALLEY 12:32 5:34
15 Anup Patel Jr STEELE CANYON 12:34 5:35
16 Colby Moore Jr BELLARMINE 12:35 5:36
17 Timothy Sherry Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 12:36 5:36
18 Jose Betancourt Sr OVERFELT 12:37 5:36
19 Jason Wang Jr LYNBROOK 12:37 5:36
20 Adrian Sherrode So STEELE CANYON 12:38 5:37
21 Sandy Spicer Sr MIRAMONTE 12:39 5:37
22 Eric Baum Jr BELLARMINE 12:40 5:38
23 Rishi Agrawal Jr HOMESTEAD 12:41 5:38
24 Andrew Harada Jr BELLARMINE 12:41 5:38
25 Phil Niedzwiedz Sr MIRAMONTE 12:41 5:38
26 Benjamin Kelly Fr BELLARMINE 12:43 5:39
27 Kevin Boockholdt Sr SANTA TERESA 12:44 5:40
28 Alexander Colbeth So HOMESTEAD 12:50 5:42
29 Tim Buckmaster So STEELE CANYON 12:50 5:42
30 Brian Phegley Sr MONTEREY 12:50 5:42
31 Brad Stabell So LOS ALTOS 12:53 5:44
32 Jeremy Gutcher Jr MONTGOMERY 12:53 5:44
33 Josh Fong Sr CASTRO VALLEY 12:54 5:44
34 Josh Lem Jr LOS ALTOS 13:00 5:47
35 Alex Yonas Sr JAMES LOGAN 13:02 5:48
36 Sam Rivera Jr OVERFELT 13:02 5:48
37 Harold Pan Jr MONTA VISTA 13:04 5:48
38 Louis Balocca Jr BELLARMINE 13:07 5:50
39 James McGurk Jr MIRAMONTE 13:08 5:50
40 Daniel Cerna Sr JAMES LOGAN 13:09 5:51
41 Hector Aleman Jr SEASIDE 13:10 5:51
42 Arturo Corres So SEASIDE 13:10 5:51
43 Nick Ross Sr MIRAMONTE 13:10 5:51
44 Justin Phan Jr BELLARMINE 13:11 5:52
45 Ernesto Martinez Sr STEELE CANYON 13:12 5:52
46 Quin Coughlin So MONTGOMERY 13:13 5:52
47 Johnny Forell Jr LOS ALTOS 13:14 5:53
48 Skyler Martin Sr MONTEREY 13:14 5:53
49 Christian Ibbotson Sr YUBA CITY 13:18 5:55
50 Deandre Cherry Sr OAKLAND TECH 13:19 5:55
51 Charles Joye Jr SEASIDE 13:22 5:56
52 Devan Caddell Jr STEELE CANYON 13:22 5:56
53 Jeremy Riley So SAN LUIS OBISPO 13:23 5:57
54 Grant Kadokura Jr MONTA VISTA 13:23 5:57
55 Mike Langella So CASTRO VALLEY 13:25 5:58
56 Devon Wilson So SAN LUIS OBISPO 13:28 5:59
57 David Magbanua Sr OVERFELT 13:29 6:00
58 Jordan Ritchie Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 13:29 6:00
59 Aaron Wong So HOMESTEAD 13:34 6:02
60 Abhi Vaishnav Sr MONTA VISTA 13:34 6:02
61 Eric Hilton Jr MONTA VISTA 13:36 6:03
62 Alex Oliver Jr LOS ALTOS 13:36 6:03
63 Gideon Yun-Washington Jr SONOMA VALLEY 13:37 6:03
64 Paul Lee Jr LYNBROOK 13:37 6:03
65 Cameron Tracy Jr ANTIOCH 13:37 6:03
66 Phillip White Sr SANTA TERESA 13:39 6:04
67 Pedro Velasquez Sr JAMES LOGAN 13:40 6:04
68 Guillermo Lee Sr ANTIOCH 13:40 6:04
69 Michael Liu Jr LYNBROOK 13:41 6:05
70 Jonathan Martindill So MONTGOMERY 13:41 6:05
71 Jadiel Montes Jr OVERFELT 13:47 6:08
72 Jarred Burrows So MIRAMONTE 13:48 6:08
73 Taylor Kuphaldt Jr YUBA CITY 13:49 6:08
74 Tyler Main Fr MONTGOMERY 13:49 6:08
75 Austin Carrell So SANTA TERESA 13:50 6:09
76 John Adverderada Jr JAMES LOGAN 13:55 6:11
77 Bowen Wiest Sr CASTRO VALLEY 13:57 6:12
78 Morgan Quail Jr HOMESTEAD 13:58 6:12
79 Christer Holm Sr SEQUOIA 13:59 6:13
80 Cameron Vaughn So SEASIDE 14:01 6:14
81 Kitt Bedell Jr MONTEREY 14:02 6:14
82 Theodore Lin Sr MONTA VISTA 14:03 6:15
83 Charles Hug Sr HOMESTEAD 14:05 6:16
84 Howard Liu Sr LYNBROOK 14:07 6:16
85 Ftsum Yosef Jr WESTMONT 14:09 6:17
86 Lorreto Marzan Jr MT. EDEN 14:10 6:18
87 Alex Giles Jr LOS ALTOS 14:14 6:20
88 Craig Kawashima Sr MONTA VISTA 14:19 6:22
89 Jeremiah Disimone Jr SEASIDE 14:22 6:23
90 John Norberg Jr YUBA CITY 14:23 6:24
91 Lucas Meek Fr SAN LUIS OBISPO 14:25 6:24
92 Pauly Nguyen Jr OVERFELT 14:26 6:25
93 Milton Ulloa Sr ANTIOCH 14:27 6:25
94 Adam Maddox Jr TERRA NOVA 14:28 6:26
95 Tommy Nguyen Jr SEASIDE 14:29 6:26
96 Evan Dennington Sr YUBA CITY 14:29 6:26
97 Spencer Wong Sr WESTMONT 14:31 6:27
98 Ricky Le So SEASIDE 14:32 6:28
99 Robby Thompson Sr MITTY 14:39 6:31
100 Andy Werling Sr MITTY 14:41 6:32
101 Evan Emery Jr MONTEREY 14:43 6:32
102 Scott Taysom Sr TERRA NOVA 14:44 6:33
103 Eddy Ngo Sr OVERFELT 14:47 6:34
104 Lucas Tonicelli Jr SONOMA VALLEY 14:51 6:36
105 Steven Udall Jr MITTY 14:56 6:38
106 America Colin Jr OVERFELT 15:00 6:40
107 Jonathan Tsai Sr LYNBROOK 15:02 6:41
108 Matt Dudley Sr MITTY 15:03 6:41
109 Jason Vitalich Jr MONTEREY 15:05 6:42
110 Matthew Rudolph Sr ANTIOCH 15:06 6:43
111 John Udall Jr MITTY 15:08 6:44
112 Ryan Tong Jr MITTY 15:18 6:48
113 Kyle Fritz Jr MONTGOMERY 15:21 6:49
114 Greg Niedermaier Jr MITTY 15:30 6:53
115 Anthony Agpaoa So SANTA TERESA 15:33 6:55
116 Thomas Nelson Sr ANTIOCH 15:34 6:55
117 John Peterson Sr OAKLAND TECH 15:34 6:55
118 Tyler Cleveland Fr SANTA TERESA 15:41 6:58
119 Jesus Hernandez Sr OVERFELT 15:42 6:59
120 Luke Van Ruiten Jr YUBA CITY 15:43 6:59
121 Laurence Hardie Jr SEQUOIA 15:50 7:02
122 Charlie Morse Jr OAKLAND TECH 15:51 7:03
123 Colt Jackson Jr MONTEREY 16:02 7:08
124 Jacob Bingham Sr ANTIOCH 16:04 7:08
125 Emmanuel Gibson Sr OAKLAND TECH 16:09 7:11
126 Kevin Lefever Jr YUBA CITY 16:10 7:11
127 Jack Rodgers Jr MONTEREY 16:11 7:12
128 Ken Sitou Sr GALILEO 16:15 7:13
129 Andrew Watkins Sr SONOMA VALLEY 16:17 7:14
130 Orlando Torres Jr SEQUOIA 16:21 7:16
131 Daniel Ha Sr OVERFELT 16:31 7:20
132 Jose Pinal Jr OVERFELT 16:31 7:20
133 Marcus Sakoda Sr WESTMONT 16:52 7:30
134 Alan Saucedo So WESTMONT 16:55 7:31
135 Daniel Tran Sr WESTMONT 17:12 7:39
136 John Nelligan Jr SEQUOIA 17:36 7:49
137 Dung Lenguyen Sr OAKLAND TECH 17:37 7:50
138 Matt Nutini Jr SEQUOIA 17:37 7:50
139 Xavier Soto Jr OAKLAND TECH 17:38 7:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Deven Carroll Jr BELLARMINE 13:08 5:50
2 Masa Nagatome Sr SAN MATEO 13:14 5:53
3 Nelson Yu Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 13:25 5:58
4 Kevin Rouse Jr ST. FRANCIS 13:25 5:58
5 Andrew Wailes So SAN MATEO 13:27 5:59
6 Andrew Cheshire Sr CASTRO VALLEY 13:31 6:00
7 Andrew Willis Jr BELLARMINE 13:35 6:02
8 Kyle Tuttle Jr BELLARMINE 13:39 6:04
9 Gavin Ong Jr WESTMOOR 13:43 6:06
10 Kenny Robertson Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:46 6:07
11 Michael Chen Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:49 6:08
12 Brian Bedord Jr MONTA VISTA 13:51 6:09
13 Bryan Finney Fr BELLARMINE 13:51 6:09
14 Patrick Daniels Fr GRANADA 13:52 6:10
15 Jonathan Lu Jr MONTA VISTA 13:52 6:10
16 Justin Bahng Sr MONTA VISTA 13:53 6:10
17 Leon Rudyak Sr MONTA VISTA 13:55 6:11
18 Michael Ha So JAMES LOGAN 13:59 6:13
19 Anthony Macadaeg Fr LIVE OAK 14:04 6:15
20 Vince Sokhanvari Jr BELLARMINE 14:05 6:16
21 Matt Delsman Sr ST. FRANCIS 14:08 6:17
22 Sean Semeniuk Jr BELLARMINE 14:14 6:20
23 Gordon Shyu Sr MONTA VISTA 14:16 6:20
24 Brent Hatakeyama Sr LIVE OAK 14:18 6:21
25 Ryan Hall So SAN LUIS OBISPO 14:19 6:22
26 Chris Davis Jr BELLARMINE 14:21 6:23
27 Scott Wong Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:22 6:23
28 Kevin Zhao Jr ST. FRANCIS 14:23 6:24
29 Bryon Matthias-Fuqua Jr ST. FRANCIS 14:23 6:24
30 William Rankin Jr WESTMOOR 14:25 6:24
31 Andrew Tsai Jr MONTA VISTA 14:26 6:25
32 Alex Le Jr MONTA VISTA 14:29 6:26
33 Elliot Hung Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:30 6:27
34 Mason Tong Sr MIRAMONTE 14:31 6:27
35 Brian Knight Fr SAN LUIS OBISPO 14:31 6:27
36 Alan Cameron Jr BELLARMINE 14:32 6:28
37 Christian Kang Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 14:33 6:28
38 Eliot Williams Jr BELLARMINE 14:34 6:28
39 Daniel Johnson Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 14:37 6:30
40 Andy Chan Jr WESTMOOR 14:37 6:30
41 Seabastian Wolff Jr MONTGOMERY 14:38 6:30
42 Adam Arnold Sr MIRAMONTE 14:39 6:31
43 Oliver Housman So SAN MATEO 14:40 6:31
44 Weng Ong So MONTA VISTA 14:42 6:32
45 Alex Moriconi Jr BELLARMINE 14:43 6:32
46 Andrew Tapia Jr BELLARMINE 14:45 6:33
47 Andy Hsu Sr MONTA VISTA 14:45 6:33
48 Tom Ott So MONTGOMERY 14:46 6:34
49 Clayton Proto Sr LAS LOMAS 14:47 6:34
50 Waymond Leemond Jr WESTMOOR 14:48 6:35
51 Jeremy Macmahan Sr LAS LOMAS 14:49 6:35
52 Victor Shia Sr MONTA VISTA 14:50 6:36
53 Ethan Ahler Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 14:51 6:36
54 James Lin Jr JAMES LOGAN 14:52 6:36
55 Thomas Maltback Jr BELLARMINE 14:53 6:37
56 Nick Lee Jr LOS ALTOS 14:53 6:37
57 Alex Ferguson Jr SAN MATEO 14:54 6:37
58 Shane Keller Jr BELLARMINE 14:54 6:37
59 Roberto Gonzalez Jr WESTMOOR 14:55 6:38
60 Joel Seibert Sr LIVE OAK 14:56 6:38
61 Andrew Lim Jr BELLARMINE 14:56 6:38
62 Jonathan Barrera Jr BELLARMINE 14:57 6:39
63 Kei Taguchi So MONTA VISTA 14:58 6:39
64 Jeff Tagliareni Jr LAS LOMAS 14:58 6:39
65 Edward Young Sr MONTA VISTA 14:59 6:40
66 Chad McGern Sr MT. EDEN 15:00 6:40
67 Hotung Chan Jr LYNBROOK 15:00 6:40
68 Edward Chao Jr LYNBROOK 15:00 6:40
69 Scott Hansen Sr MONTA VISTA 15:01 6:40
70 Bo He Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 15:01 6:40
71 Jon Closson Jr MIRAMONTE 15:01 6:40
72 Archit Sheth-Shah Fr LYNBROOK 15:02 6:41
73 Mike Kellems Sr STEELE CANYON 15:03 6:41
74 Bill Li Sr SKYLINE 15:03 6:41
75 Richard Wei So MONTA VISTA 15:04 6:42
76 Ryan O'Connor Fr BELLARMINE 15:06 6:43
77 Alex Shei Sr MONTA VISTA 15:07 6:43
78 Armando Rodriguez So LIVE OAK 15:09 6:44
79 Chris Luong Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:09 6:44
80 Brett Colloton Jr MONTA VISTA 15:10 6:44
81 Joey Harmon So LAS LOMAS 15:11 6:45
82 Peter Lei Jr WESTMOOR 15:11 6:45
83 Thomas Johnston Fr MITTY 15:12 6:45
84 Austin Cheng Jr MONTA VISTA 15:12 6:45
85 Joshua Chen Fr LYNBROOK 15:13 6:46
86 Jonathan Kho Jr MONTA VISTA 15:13 6:46
87 Tim Mok So MONTA VISTA 15:13 6:46
88 Matt Barrios Jr WESTMOOR 15:14 6:46
89 David Hall Jr MIRAMONTE 15:15 6:47
90 Chintan Desai Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 15:15 6:47
91 Joseph Nolasco Jr MT. EDEN 15:16 6:47
92 Harrison Mau Jr FREMONT 15:16 6:47
93 Justin Louie Sr SAN MATEO 15:17 6:48
94 Gabe Marra Jr BELLARMINE 15:18 6:48
95 Stanley Chung Jr BELLARMINE 15:18 6:48
96 Robert Trajano Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:19 6:48
97 Alex Brott Fr MONTGOMERY 15:19 6:48
98 Jared Songster So GRANADA 15:19 6:48
99 Bryan Nguyen Sr MONTA VISTA 15:20 6:49
100 Jeremiah Durian-Williams So GRANADA 15:20 6:49
101 Chris Yee Jr SAN MATEO 15:20 6:49
102 Sam Alexandr Fr BELLARMINE 15:21 6:49
103 Justin Dancer Jr ST. FRANCIS 15:21 6:49
104 Stanley Quan Jr SAN MATEO 15:22 6:50
105 Brett Golick Fr GRANADA 15:23 6:50
106 Tyler Johnson So SAN LUIS OBISPO 15:23 6:50
107 Ken Howell Sr WOODSIDE 15:24 6:51
108 Alex Trytko So SAN MATEO 15:25 6:51
109 Luis Martinez Jr SAN MATEO 15:26 6:52
110 Jasonyang So Jr MONTA VISTA 15:26 6:52
111 Nimrod Baylon Sr WESTMOOR 15:27 6:52
112 Amrit Dahr Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 15:27 6:52
113 Chris Dellavalle So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 15:27 6:52
114 Chris Lee So GALILEO 15:28 6:52
115 Mike Seed Jr LAS LOMAS 15:28 6:52
116 Nic Loresnsen Jr MODESTO 15:29 6:53
117 Kevin Lee Fr LOS ALTOS 15:29 6:53
118 Litten Alley Sr MONTGOMERY 15:29 6:53
119 David Rivera Jr BELLARMINE 15:29 6:53
120 Ryoto Nagaoka Sr MONTA VISTA 15:30 6:53
121 Jon Anderson Jr LOS ALTOS 15:30 6:53
122 Alex Kadokura Jr MONTA VISTA 15:30 6:53
123 Sam Weeks Sr SAN MATEO 15:31 6:54
124 Vincent Tam So Aragon 15:31 6:54 1/1 3/5 26/32
125 Don Reyes Sr WESTMOOR 15:31 6:54
126 Vincent Li Jr LYNBROOK 15:34 6:55
127 Jason Estes Fr BELLARMINE 15:36 6:56
128 Bobby Hornung Jr BELLARMINE 15:37 6:56
129 Manuel Jeung Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:37 6:56
130 Tim Saranov Jr WESTMOOR 15:37 6:56
131 Julian Nolasco Jr MT. EDEN 15:38 6:57
132 Krishi Peddada So MONTA VISTA 15:38 6:57
133 Mani Subramanian Jr MONTA VISTA 15:38 6:57
134 Weng Chang Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:39 6:57
135 Kenny Kork Jr WESTMOOR 15:40 6:58
136 Vashisht Madabhushi So LYNBROOK 15:43 6:59
137 Andrew Bierman Jr WOODSIDE 15:43 6:59
138 Usman Nawabi Sr JAMES LOGAN 15:45 7:00
139 Justin Fillmore Jr BELLARMINE 15:46 7:00
140 Collin Sapera So ST. FRANCIS 15:48 7:01
141 Dan Henke Jr YUBA CITY 15:49 7:02
142 Kyay Pye Jr WESTMOOR 15:53 7:04
143 Chris Carter Fr LYNBROOK 15:53 7:04
144 Steven Gore Jr SAN MATEO 15:54 7:04
145 Daniel Srour Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 15:55 7:04
146 Craig Akimoto Jr LYNBROOK 15:56 7:05
147 Jonathan Ngo Jr SEASIDE 15:56 7:05
148 Jared Borja-Perez Jr SEASIDE 15:57 7:05
149 Leo Haury Jr LOS ALTOS 15:58 7:06
150 Trevor Love Fr MONTGOMERY 15:58 7:06
151 Adam Garcia Jr LOS ALTOS 15:59 7:06
152 Pranay Kappera So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:00 7:07
153 Jason Chen Sr MONTA VISTA 16:01 7:07
154 Thomas Wolff Sr MODESTO 16:02 7:08
155 Aj Flint Fr LYNBROOK 16:03 7:08
156 Nick Pappas Sr MIRAMONTE 16:04 7:08
157 Tucker Holgerson Jr MIRAMONTE 16:05 7:09
158 David Tran Jr SEASIDE 16:06 7:09
159 Pwin Tuntasood Jr BELLARMINE 16:07 7:10
160 Brian Verbaken Sr MONTA VISTA 16:08 7:10
161 Sonny Singh So JAMES LOGAN 16:08 7:10
162 Kareem Nassar Jr LOS ALTOS 16:09 7:11
163 Ravi Mukkavilli So ST. FRANCIS 16:09 7:11
164 Scan Slattery So ST. FRANCIS 16:10 7:11
165 Marc Lassalle Jr CASTRO VALLEY 16:11 7:12
166 Russell Coensgen Jr GRANADA 16:11 7:12
167 Dieter Joubert So LOS ALTOS 16:12 7:12
168 Theo Gibson So SEASIDE 16:12 7:12
169 Ryan Pan Jr LYNBROOK 16:13 7:12
170 Jared Mitchell So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:14 7:13
171 Ben Struve Fr LOS ALTOS 16:14 7:13
172 Vernon Shaw Jr FREMONT 16:15 7:13
173 Akshay Tambe So MONTA VISTA 16:15 7:13
174 Kelten Steffan Sr FREMONT 16:16 7:14
175 Omid Shamsoddini So MONTA VISTA 16:16 7:14
176 Christian Thompson So SAN MATEO 16:17 7:14
177 Matt Kong Jr SAN MATEO 16:17 7:14
178 Jeffrey Vi Jr MODESTO 16:18 7:15
179 Joseph Bustos-Metally Jr GALILEO 16:19 7:15
180 Gabe Lam Jr MONTA VISTA 16:19 7:15
181 Thomas Haury Jr LOS ALTOS 16:19 7:15
182 Michael McIntice Fr MODESTO 16:20 7:16
183 Don Ho Jr BELLARMINE 16:20 7:16
184 Josh Dujordan Jr YUBA CITY 16:21 7:16
185 Jesse Sanford Fr GRANADA 16:21 7:16
186 Marc O'Bryan Sr MODESTO 16:23 7:17
187 Armen Khodaveridan Sr FREMONT 16:23 7:17
188 Bryant Chen Jr MONTA VISTA 16:24 7:17
189 Aaron Lacoste Jr MODESTO 16:25 7:18
190 Waison Wong So LYNBROOK 16:25 7:18
191 Alex Linden Sr MIRAMONTE 16:25 7:18
192 Bob Wang Sr LYNBROOK 16:31 7:20
193 David Castermna Jr BELLARMINE 16:32 7:21
194 Randy Miura Jr WESTMOOR 16:33 7:21
195 Daniel Chen Sr WESTMOOR 16:33 7:21
196 Tim Shaw Sr FREMONT 16:33 7:21
197 Andrew Nguyen So IRVINGTON 16:34 7:22
198 Alex Spain Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:35 7:22
199 Wayne Chaw Fr LYNBROOK 16:36 7:23
200 Dena Byrd So JAMES LOGAN 16:36 7:23
201 Chris Quezada Sr LIVE OAK 16:37 7:23
202 Paul Watkins Sr MITTY 16:39 7:24
203 Albert Wang Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:39 7:24
204 Wayne Liu Sr MONTA VISTA 16:40 7:24
205 Eric Li Jr LYNBROOK 16:40 7:24
206 Anthony Spano Fr IRVINGTON 16:42 7:25
207 Mitch Brown Jr BELLARMINE 16:43 7:26
208 Dan Zhang Sr MONTA VISTA 16:43 7:26
209 Brendan Wolfert So LAS LOMAS 16:44 7:26
210 Colin Kato Fr SAN MATEO 16:46 7:27
211 Gus Patton Jr MODESTO 16:47 7:28
212 Thara Keo Jr MODESTO 16:49 7:28
213 Vincent Vo Fr IRVINGTON 16:50 7:29
214 Douglas Thoreson Fr BELLARMINE 16:51 7:29
215 Daniel Haas Jr BELLARMINE 16:51 7:29
216 Nikolay Shurygin So MONTA VISTA 16:52 7:30
217 Jack Li Sr SKYLINE 16:52 7:30
218 Nic Altman Sr MODESTO 16:52 7:30
219 Jiang Lin Jr LYNBROOK 16:53 7:30
220 Jake Suvorov So LELAND 16:53 7:30
221 Patrick Kkwong Sr MONTA VISTA 16:53 7:30
222 Mike Bensie Jr MODESTO 16:54 7:31
223 Ricardo Cerda So JAMES LOGAN 16:54 7:31
224 Thomas Nguyen Fr MITTY 16:54 7:31
225 Michael Zhou Sr GALILEO 16:56 7:32
226 Wesley Poon Jr WESTMOOR 16:56 7:32
227 Jonathan Huynh Sr FREMONT 16:59 7:33
228 Yosuke Murakami Sr LYNBROOK 17:00 7:33
229 Kevin Niu Jr LYNBROOK 17:00 7:33
230 Ashwin Shanker Fr IRVINGTON 17:01 7:34
231 Justin Shaw Sr LYNBROOK 17:04 7:35
232 Sherman Yang Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:06 7:36
233 Elliot Park Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:06 7:36
234 Alfred Tarng So LYNBROOK 17:07 7:36
235 Aaron Atsin Jr WESTMOOR 17:07 7:36
236 Leonard Zhao Sr GALILEO 17:08 7:37
237 Zachary Dolezal So WOODSIDE 17:08 7:37
238 Gregory Harris So GRANADA 17:09 7:37
239 Jeffrey Lau Fr LYNBROOK 17:09 7:37
240 Wing Sun Chu Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:09 7:37
241 Scott Sherwood Fr MITTY 17:10 7:38
242 Alex Thompson Jr SAN MATEO 17:11 7:38
243 Alan Fu Fr LYNBROOK 17:11 7:38
244 Ben Dunn Jr MODESTO 17:15 7:40
245 Jeremy Yokogawa Jr SEASIDE 17:16 7:40
246 Sahil Vohra Jr MODESTO 17:16 7:40
247 Brian Kato Jr SAN MATEO 17:17 7:41
248 Alex Graves Fr GRANADA 17:18 7:41
249 Preveen Velrat So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 17:20 7:42
250 Derek Kam So IRVINGTON 17:27 7:45
251 Afsheen Misraeffi Sr FREMONT 17:28 7:46
252 Kyle Spence So GRANADA 17:28 7:46
253 Nitin Prabhakar So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 17:29 7:46
254 Edgar Cortez So SEASIDE 17:33 7:48
255 Phillip Kuo Fr LYNBROOK 17:33 7:48
256 Geoff Stanley Fr LOS ALTOS 17:35 7:49
257 Jon Choi Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:36 7:49
258 Ronak Patel Fr IRVINGTON 17:38 7:50
259 Wayne Kong Sr GALILEO 17:40 7:51
260 Dhruv Patel So LYNBROOK 17:43 7:52
261 Russell Davis Sr JAMES LOGAN 17:43 7:52
262 David Rios Jr ANTIOCH 17:44 7:53
263 Richard Zhu Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 17:44 7:53
264 Ed Wahl Sr MONTGOMERY 17:45 7:53
265 Daniel Shockley Sr LAS LOMAS 17:46 7:54
266 John Posin Fr LOS ALTOS 17:54 7:57
267 Jared Loey Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:58 7:59
268 Greg Lee Jr CASTRO VALLEY 18:03 8:01
269 Nick Lau So ST. FRANCIS 18:09 8:04
270 Jordan Buysse Fr LOS ALTOS 18:10 8:04
271 Brian Pickering Jr BELLARMINE 18:12 8:05
272 Ryan Tate Jr WOODSIDE 18:14 8:06
273 James Anesa So MODESTO 18:19 8:08
274 Alexander Fung Jr MONTGOMERY 18:26 8:12
275 Paul Baker Jr BELLARMINE 18:28 8:12
276 Henry Zhu Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 18:30 8:13
277 Eric Fan So JAMES LOGAN 18:32 8:14
278 Emmanuel Velassquez So JAMES LOGAN 18:36 8:16
279 Elbert Suen Fr LOS ALTOS 18:38 8:17
280 Vincent Leung Jr BELLARMINE 18:39 8:17
281 Sonny Inopiquez Jr SEASIDE 18:45 8:20
282 Andrew Montgomery So ST. FRANCIS 18:47 8:21
283 Terry Mincey Jr SEASIDE 18:55 8:24
284 Tim Joo So MODESTO 18:56 8:25
285 Felix Hung Sr LYNBROOK 18:59 8:26
286 David Potter Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:01 8:27
287 Eric Arnon Sr MIRAMONTE 19:09 8:31
288 Marcel Madison Sr SKYLINE 19:11 8:32
289 Ronald Kwan Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:11 8:32
290 Duncan Tormey Fr LOS ALTOS 19:13 8:32
291 Matt Moffatt Sr MITTY 19:14 8:33
292 Sandar Lu Jr LYNBROOK 19:16 8:34
293 Lawrence Chin Jr WESTMOOR 19:21 8:36
294 Bret Stuart Sr MODESTO 19:25 8:38
295 Jonathen Kwok Sr LAS LOMAS 19:33 8:41
296 Bryant Luong Jr FREMONT 19:37 8:43
297 Pirow Bekker So LOS ALTOS 19:40 8:44
298 Mernandro Aurein Jr WESTMOOR 19:42 8:45
299 Faretr Hosea Sr MODESTO 20:26 9:05
300 Kedar Iyer Fr MITTY 20:27 9:05
301 Justin Benning Jr MODESTO 21:26 9:32
302 Greg Picart Sr JAMES LOGAN 21:33 9:35
303 Jason Chan Sr MODESTO 21:44 9:40
304 Ivan Omietin Sr ANTIOCH 21:46 9:40
305 Joshua Vasquez Sr SEASIDE 21:51 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diaz Daniel Fr SANTA TERESA 13:04 5:48
2 Jake Arveson Fr MONTEREY 13:12 5:52
3 Andrew Serpa Fr MODESTO 13:30 6:00
4 Owen Denning Fr MODESTO 13:31 6:00
5 Lawrence Smith Fr BELLARMINE 13:34 6:02
6 Conor Sullivan Fr BELLARMINE 13:36 6:03
7 Jacob Moe-Lange Fr MONTA VISTA 13:40 6:04
8 Jose Magana Fr MT. PLEASANT 13:42 6:05
9 Brian Norton Fr MONTEREY 13:43 6:06
10 Adam Renfreevs Fr SANTA TERESA 13:44 6:06
11 Cameron Kohles Fr SKYLINE 13:51 6:09
12 Tim Bates Fr MONTA VISTA 14:01 6:14
13 Nic Heese Fr MODESTO 14:02 6:14
14 Frank Gao Fr LELAND 14:04 6:15
15 Daniel Filipcik Fr WOODSIDE 14:05 6:16
16 Brandon Siko Fr BELLARMINE 14:06 6:16
17 Julian Sul Fr MT. PLEASANT 14:08 6:17
18 Sam Schloemer Fr LAS LOMAS 14:15 6:20
19 Erik Anderson Fr BELLARMINE 14:18 6:21
20 Devin Finzer Fr MIRAMONTE 14:29 6:26
21 Jamie Eldredge Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:31 6:27
22 Dan Peterson Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:32 6:28
23 James Lou Fr MONTA VISTA 14:33 6:28
24 Romzy Decastro Fr GRANADA 14:34 6:28
25 Cezar Torrez Fr STAGG 14:38 6:30
26 Justin Gabriel Fr MITTY 14:41 6:32
27 Jose Amescua Fr MT. PLEASANT 14:52 6:36
28 Matt Larochelle Fr LELAND 14:53 6:37
29 Joe Madigan Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:54 6:37
30 Tony Gerbino Fr LELAND 14:56 6:38
31 Vibhor Jain Fr MONTA VISTA 14:57 6:39
32 Sam Levy Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:59 6:40
33 Christian Morales Fr JAMES LOGAN 15:01 6:40
34 Kendrick Chow Fr GALILEO 15:03 6:41
35 Royce Hall Fr BELLARMINE 15:04 6:42
36 Cody Stahl Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:05 6:42
37 Nick Hart Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:10 6:44
38 Victor Martinez Fr MT. PLEASANT 15:12 6:45
39 Brian Couchman Fr MODESTO 15:16 6:47
40 Brendon Welch Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:21 6:49
41 David Glenday Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:24 6:51
42 David Ridi Fr SANTA TERESA 15:26 6:52
43 K.c. Hart Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:27 6:52
44 Joohyung Lee Fr LELAND 15:27 6:52
45 Ben Ellis Fr LAS LOMAS 15:28 6:52
46 Roberto Martinez Fr MT. PLEASANT 15:29 6:53
47 Bobby Allen Fr BELLARMINE 15:30 6:53
48 Masan Nashimoto Fr LELAND 15:31 6:54
49 Stephen Barber Fr MONTA VISTA 15:31 6:54
50 Alex Tom Fr LELAND 15:31 6:54
51 Vikrash Patel Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:32 6:54
52 Hashim Mahmoud Fr MONTA VISTA 15:33 6:55
53 Josh Laplante Fr LELAND 15:34 6:55
54 Bobby Goodley-Espinoosa Fr BELLARMINE 15:35 6:56
55 Tim Weber Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:35 6:56
56 Wesley Turner Fr GRANADA 15:36 6:56
57 Vincent Chen Fr GALILEO 15:37 6:56
58 Renzo Mendoza Fr Aragon 15:40 6:58 1/2 4/5 18/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Gabe Nguyen Fr JAMES LOGAN 15:41 6:58
60 Michael Li Fr LOWELL 15:42 6:59
61 Alex Spaete Fr MIRAMONTE 15:44 7:00
62 Carlin Lee Fr LOWELL 15:45 7:00
63 Miles Orantia Fr BELLARMINE 15:45 7:00
64 Adam Courtin Fr SAN MATEO 15:46 7:00
65 John Maxwell Fr CUPERTINO 15:47 7:01
66 Adam Ingwerson Fr SANTA TERESA 15:47 7:01
67 Antony Gout Fr MIRAMONTE 15:48 7:01
68 Sean Robbins Fr MITTY 15:49 7:02
69 Ben Dolgan Fr FREMONT 15:50 7:02
70 Christian Flaten Fr MITTY 15:51 7:03
71 Nikhil Saxema Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:52 7:03
72 Grant Casey Fr MODESTO 15:53 7:04
73 Brandon Thich Fr MONTEREY 15:56 7:05
74 Jeremy Yong Fr TERRA NOVA 16:02 7:08
75 Dominic Shehtonian Fr GRANADA 16:06 7:09
76 Anig Masgad Fr JAMES LOGAN 16:07 7:10
77 Adam Molina Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:08 7:10
78 Akira Soto Fr MONTEREY 16:08 7:10
79 Niko Conner Fr SONOMA VALLEY 16:13 7:12
80 Edan Frieberger Fr SAN MATEO 16:14 7:13
81 Robbie Bergantz Fr BELLARMINE 16:17 7:14
82 Guido Spanjaart Fr LELAND 16:18 7:15
83 Koji Miwa Fr SAN MATEO 16:20 7:16
84 Chris Melachlan Fr LELAND 16:22 7:16
85 Greg Edwards Fr BELLARMINE 16:23 7:17
86 Greg Derenzis Fr BELLARMINE 16:25 7:18
87 Ian Smale Jr Aragon 16:26 7:18 2/2 5/5 17/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Chris Lee Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:27 7:19
89 Brent Bailey Fr LELAND 16:29 7:20
90 Ryan Hirahara Fr LELAND 16:31 7:20
91 Vivek Maheshwari Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:32 7:21
92 Josh Maine Fr WOODSIDE 16:32 7:21
93 Raymond Chen Fr LOWELL 16:33 7:21
94 Rendell Aguisanda Fr SEASIDE 16:34 7:22
95 Andrew Yen Fr LELAND 16:35 7:22
96 Andrew Moore Fr WESTMOOR 16:35 7:22
97 Hong Yang Gao Fr MODESTO 16:36 7:23
98 Nathan Wong Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 16:42 7:25
99 Brendon Delara Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:45 7:27
100 Sarang Dave Fr SAN MATEO 16:46 7:27
101 Mark Olson Fr LOWELL 16:46 7:27
102 Francis Nguyen Fr BELLARMINE 16:50 7:29
103 Chris Countinho Fr LELAND 17:03 7:35
104 Nick Sprinder So LELAND 17:04 7:35
105 Matt Abely Fr BELLARMINE 17:07 7:36
106 Daniel Xu Fr LELAND 17:08 7:37
107 James Chee Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:09 7:37
108 Peter Chew Fr CUPERTINO 17:10 7:38
109 Michael Vicent Fr MONTEREY 17:18 7:41
110 Max Miao Fr MIRAMONTE 17:19 7:42
111 Cory Krigbaum Fr MODESTO 17:20 7:42
112 Kevin Schapansky Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:21 7:43
113 Ben Bui Fr MODESTO 17:24 7:44
114 Rabul Magan Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:28 7:46
115 Dylan Masella Fr LAS LOMAS 17:31 7:47
116 Corey Abraham Fr MIRAMONTE 17:33 7:48
117 Keith Kurisu Fr LAS LOMAS 17:34 7:48
118 Tyler Roby Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:35 7:49
119 Rab Nepomuceno Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:36 7:49
120 Gerald Sciales Fr LAS LOMAS 17:37 7:50
121 Chris Chow Fr MIRAMONTE 17:42 7:52
122 Sam Salerno Fr MONTEREY 17:43 7:52
123 Brian Kinni Fr LAS LOMAS 17:44 7:53
124 Mike Busch Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:45 7:53
125 Steve Shenouda Fr MONTEREY 17:46 7:54
126 Aaron Hermezian Fr SANTA TERESA 17:47 7:54
127 David Hernandez Fr MODESTO 17:48 7:55
128 Ryan Lanham Fr LAS LOMAS 17:53 7:57
129 William Dancer Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:01 8:00
130 Frank Pan Fr GALILEO 18:02 8:01
131 Andrew Silverman Fr LELAND 18:03 8:01
132 Pairoo Sansri Fr SKYLINE 18:05 8:02
133 Michael Chacon Fr BELLARMINE 18:10 8:04
134 Excel Love Fr SKYLINE 18:19 8:08
135 Michael Weiland Fr BELLARMINE 18:20 8:09
136 Matt Davis Fr MODESTO 18:24 8:11
137 Devron Randle Fr SKYLINE 18:25 8:11
138 Mike Mo Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:26 8:12
139 Patrick In Fr MODESTO 18:42 8:19
140 Pierre Nguyen Fr SANTA TERESA 18:44 8:20
141 Thomas Matthews Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:57 8:25
142 Michael Banuelos Fr MITTY 18:58 8:26
143 Rohan Halliyal Fr MONTA VISTA 18:59 8:26
144 Victor Velasco Fr SKYLINE 19:00 8:27
145 Nick Dessau Fr BELLARMINE 19:08 8:30
146 Ajith Malige Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:10 8:31
147 Chet Wehe Fr CASTRO VALLEY 19:12 8:32
148 Chris Leung Fr LOWELL 19:14 8:33
149 Arjun Srinavasin Fr BELLARMINE 19:15 8:33
150 Austens Thompson Fr MIRAMONTE 19:18 8:35
151 Chris Possomo Fr GRANADA 19:20 8:36
152 Joaquin Torres Fr LOWELL 19:27 8:39
153 Robin Chang Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 19:37 8:43
154 Greg Roldan Fr SANTA TERESA 19:59 8:53
155 Greg Williams Fr LAS LOMAS 20:01 8:54
156 Esteban Cuaya Fr SKYLINE 20:06 8:56
157 Ryan Albin Fr BELLARMINE 20:24 9:04
158 Jon Ringer Fr MODESTO 20:25 9:04
159 Jonathan Ye Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 20:35 9:09
160 Sean Noah Fr MIRAMONTE 20:41 9:12
161 Phillip Binder Fr BELLARMINE 20:59 9:20
162 Ryan Clement Fr LAS LOMAS 22:28 9:59
163 Matthew Venanzi Fr LAS LOMAS 22:33 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Walter Mayeda So APTOS 12:24 5:31
2 James Fazzio Sr CASTRO VALLEY 12:28 5:32
3 Dayne Gradone Fr APTOS 12:35 5:36
4 Bryan Chow So GRANADA 12:42 5:39
5 Drew Callen Fr GRANADA 12:48 5:41
6 Rylan Hunt Fr APTOS 12:52 5:43
7 Ariel Gubatina So SANTA TERESA 12:53 5:44
8 Gene Burinskiy Fr LYNBROOK 12:57 5:45
9 Mathew Humphreys So ANTIOCH 13:01 5:47
10 Belal Mojadedi Jr JAMES LOGAN 13:03 5:48
11 Thomas Bill So MONTA VISTA 13:04 5:48
12 Matt Maldonado So MODESTO 13:10 5:51
13 Taylor Poole So APTOS 13:11 5:52
14 Albert Harris So GRANADA 13:15 5:53
15 Nick Oliver Fr HOMESTEAD 13:19 5:55
16 Yu Hsiao So MONTA VISTA 13:19 5:55
17 Andrew Fabian Fr BELLARMINE 13:22 5:56
18 Andy An So JAMES LOGAN 13:23 5:57
19 Mike Sanchez So MT. PLEASANT 13:25 5:58
20 Kyle Hillebrecht Fr BELLARMINE 13:29 6:00
21 Oscar Fernandez So MT. PLEASANT 13:30 6:00
22 Jordan Slaton Fr OAK GROVE 13:34 6:02
23 Ryan Partlan So WESTMOOR 13:35 6:02
24 Samar Tharakan So HOMESTEAD 13:36 6:03
25 Nathaniel Smauley Fr GRANADA 13:36 6:03
26 Tim Gates So ST. FRANCIS 13:38 6:04
27 Jeff Lorenz So ST. FRANCIS 13:39 6:04
28 Nicky Shutes So JAMES LOGAN 13:40 6:04
29 Matt Ong So ST. FRANCIS 13:40 6:04
30 Shaun Shutes So JAMES LOGAN 13:42 6:05
31 Eric Sumner Fr BELLARMINE 13:42 6:05
32 Wes Schneider So CASTRO VALLEY 13:44 6:06
33 Matt Wischer So SAN MATEO 13:55 6:11
34 Tom Paschnt So FREMONT 13:56 6:12
35 Edrian Luna So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 13:56 6:12
36 Andrew Yeung So FREMONT 13:57 6:12
37 Danny Jordan Fr BELLARMINE 13:59 6:13
38 Eddie Quintero So ANTIOCH 14:01 6:14
39 Turner Jacobs So APTOS 14:02 6:14
40 Samier Said So WESTMOOR 14:04 6:15
41 Steven Perry So GRANADA 14:06 6:16
42 Ramiro Bravo So MT. PLEASANT 14:07 6:16
43 Alex Lu So MONTA VISTA 14:08 6:17
44 Robert Mack So HOMESTEAD 14:09 6:17
45 Bryce Larson So LAS LOMAS 14:10 6:18
46 Michael Hicks So MITTY 14:11 6:18
47 Chris Li So TERRA NOVA 14:11 6:18
48 Brandon Hartstein So MONTA VISTA 14:12 6:19
49 Sam Dwyer Fr BELLARMINE 14:13 6:19
50 Jason Ho So MONTA VISTA 14:14 6:20
51 Mike Laccabue So MONTA VISTA 14:15 6:20
52 Nathan Brick So YUBA CITY 14:16 6:20
53 Andrew Arleo So MITTY 14:16 6:20
54 Ranvin Dhillon Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 14:16 6:20
55 Hector Hernandez So JAMES LOGAN 14:17 6:21
56 Daniel Wetmore So SKYLINE 14:17 6:21
57 Spencer Sheehan Fr LAS LOMAS 14:17 6:21
58 Andres Setti So SAN MATEO 14:18 6:21
59 Andrew Lum Fr LYNBROOK 14:19 6:22
60 Miles Beckstead So LOS ALTOS 14:19 6:22
61 Alex Haines So SAN MATEO 14:21 6:23
62 Morgan Chappell So WESTMONT 14:22 6:23
63 Matt Hunter So SEQUOIA 14:23 6:24
64 Bryan Giusto So Aragon 14:24 6:24 1/1 2/5 27/38 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Andrew Rivera So MODESTO 14:27 6:25
66 Bryan Lin So LYNBROOK 14:28 6:26
67 Andrew Jang Fr LYNBROOK 14:29 6:26
68 Derrick Cooc Fr LAS LOMAS 14:29 6:26
69 Josef Gramespacher So MONTEREY 14:31 6:27
70 Robby Davinroy So WOODSIDE 14:31 6:27
71 Dan Siebel So MONTA VISTA 14:32 6:28
72 Matt Burri So IRVINGTON 14:32 6:28
73 Will Conner So ST. FRANCIS 14:33 6:28
74 Nate Capron So CASTRO VALLEY 14:35 6:29
75 Scott Berlin So WESTMOOR 14:37 6:30
76 Nathaniel Polussa So LELAND 14:38 6:30
77 Richard Chen So LYNBROOK 14:40 6:31
78 Andrew Datu Fr BELLARMINE 14:40 6:31
79 Sean Adamski Fr BELLARMINE 14:40 6:31
80 Dan Curley So ST. FRANCIS 14:43 6:32
81 Michael Gendler Fr SAN MATEO 14:44 6:33
82 Taylor Daw So LOS ALTOS 14:45 6:33
83 Ray Scott So LOS ALTOS 14:45 6:33
84 Justin Sigel So SEQUOIA 14:46 6:34
85 Jerry Chai So MISSION SAN JOSE 14:47 6:34
86 Gabbriel Pagan Fr WESTMONT 14:48 6:35
87 Patrick Grennan So MITTY 14:48 6:35
88 Kristoff Kalau So YUBA CITY 14:48 6:35
89 David Pereira So MISSION SAN JOSE 14:49 6:35
90 Enrique Calderon Fr LOS ALTOS 14:51 6:36
91 Brian Wong Fr HOMESTEAD 14:51 6:36
92 Chester Selva So GALILEO 14:51 6:36
93 Kevin Eng So GALILEO 14:51 6:36
94 Thomas Palma So MITTY 14:53 6:37
95 Ricky McFerrin So MISSION SAN JOSE 14:54 6:37
96 Kumar Nadhan Fr SAN MATEO 14:54 6:37
97 Hans Meimban So LOWELL 14:55 6:38
98 Robert Meyers So IRVINGTON 14:57 6:39
99 Rajan Mittal Fr IRVINGTON 14:57 6:39
100 Felix Do So GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:58 6:39
101 Arturo Hernandez So OAK GROVE 14:58 6:39
102 Kevin Xue So LOWELL 14:59 6:40
103 Kyle Grimm Fr LOS ALTOS 15:00 6:40
104 Nick Marino Fr APTOS 15:01 6:40
105 Alex Devlin So ST. FRANCIS 15:02 6:41
106 Gabriel Patterson-King So LOWELL 15:04 6:42
107 Bach Nguyen So ST. FRANCIS 15:05 6:42
108 Ian Berkland So MIRAMONTE 15:06 6:43
109 Jacob Robertson So ANTIOCH 15:06 6:43
110 Sean Fisher So WOODSIDE 15:08 6:44
111 Kevin Oda Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:08 6:44
112 Jesse Perez So MONTEREY 15:10 6:44
113 Josue Burgos So WESTMOOR 15:11 6:45
114 Chan Tran So STAGG 15:13 6:46
115 Mark Cordova So OAK GROVE 15:13 6:46
116 Daniel Pardo Fr ANTIOCH 15:14 6:46
117 Mitchell De Rubira Fr LAS LOMAS 15:16 6:47
118 Christian Perez So ANTIOCH 15:17 6:48
119 Justin Yu So LOS ALTOS 15:18 6:48
120 Brandon Lee So LYNBROOK 15:18 6:48
121 Eddson Alaid So HOMESTEAD 15:19 6:48
122 Anthony Bui So MT. PLEASANT 15:19 6:48
123 Joseph Cordova So OAK GROVE 15:19 6:48
124 Chris Scanlon So MONTEREY 15:20 6:49
125 Clinton Humphrey So TERRA NOVA 15:20 6:49
126 Jacob Kay Fr HOMESTEAD 15:22 6:50
127 Matthew Tsang So LOWELL 15:23 6:50
128 Tom Shen So LYNBROOK 15:24 6:51
129 Kevin Chan So GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:25 6:51
130 Will Shen So FREMONT 15:27 6:52
131 Ian Tormey So LOS ALTOS 15:27 6:52
132 Alex Powell So LELAND 15:27 6:52
133 James Lee So SAN MATEO 15:29 6:53
134 Ryan Heywood So WOODSIDE 15:29 6:53
135 Kevin Tagliareni Fr LAS LOMAS 15:30 6:53
136 David Hopper Fr APTOS 15:31 6:54
137 Justin Paxton So WOODSIDE 15:32 6:54
138 Alex Osuna So LAS LOMAS 15:32 6:54
139 Ravi Patel So JAMES LOGAN 15:35 6:56
140 Tyler Woodward So MODESTO 15:38 6:57
141 Connor O'Brien Fr OAK GROVE 15:38 6:57
142 Ben Yu So CASTRO VALLEY 15:39 6:57
143 Janben Tambot So WESTMOOR 15:40 6:58
144 Daryl Bundang So JAMES LOGAN 15:42 6:59
145 Chris Sorenson So MIRAMONTE 15:43 6:59
146 Bryan Young Sr OAKLAND 15:43 6:59
147 Jacques Phillips Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:44 7:00
148 Theodore Hudson So MONTEREY 15:44 7:00
149 Jeff Louie So SAN MATEO 15:47 7:01
150 Bobby Losey So WOODSIDE 15:48 7:01
151 Michael Yee Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 15:50 7:02
152 Michael Kanning Fr HOMESTEAD 15:53 7:04
153 Art Garcia So WESTMOOR 15:53 7:04
154 John Lindstrom So WESTMOOR 15:55 7:04
155 Albert Huang Fr LYNBROOK 15:56 7:05
156 Paul Crotty So MITTY 15:57 7:05
157 Stan Hiew So MITTY 15:58 7:06
158 Devin Peyton So SANTA TERESA 16:00 7:07
159 Matt Becker Jr SEQUOIA 16:04 7:08
160 Andrew Lee So WESTMOOR 16:04 7:08
161 Michael Figlock So MONTEREY 16:05 7:09
162 Brian Tran So FREMONT 16:13 7:12
163 David Lu So GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:18 7:15
164 Sean Campbell So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:20 7:16
165 Mike Bernstein So IRVINGTON 16:21 7:16
166 Justin Wang So LYNBROOK 16:23 7:17
167 Sam Terpstra So MODESTO 16:31 7:20
168 Roberto Garcia So LELAND 16:32 7:21
169 Donald Tran Fr WESTMONT 16:33 7:21
170 Peter Yuuie Fr LOWELL 16:34 7:22
171 Deny Chen So IRVINGTON 16:38 7:24
172 Trent Ueueten Fr WESTMONT 16:38 7:24
173 Tyler Lefeber So MITTY 16:41 7:25
174 Jose Morales So SANTA TERESA 16:41 7:25
175 Ronnie Sanchez Jr FREMONT 16:43 7:26
176 Arthur Wright Jr OAK GROVE 16:43 7:26
177 Sam Gunther So MIRAMONTE 16:45 7:27
178 Joe Cronin So WOODSIDE 16:49 7:28
179 Khoa Nguyen So OAK GROVE 16:51 7:29
180 Mark Higashioka So LELAND 16:53 7:30
181 Matt Chiu So GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:04 7:35
182 Steven Chang So MIRAMONTE 17:07 7:36
183 Erik Nelson Fr HOMESTEAD 17:08 7:37
184 Michael Nolasco So SEQUOIA 17:22 7:43
185 David Nyunt So MONTEREY 17:24 7:44
186 Dennis Gan Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 17:38 7:50
187 David Pan So LOWELL 17:46 7:54
188 Jesse Bradlee Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 17:52 7:56
189 Justin Reynolds Fr ANTIOCH 17:53 7:57
190 Jayme Benedict So MT. PLEASANT 17:55 7:58
191 Adam Marcus So SKYLINE 17:56 7:58
192 Alejandro Mejia So SEQUOIA 18:01 8:00
193 Jack Benavente So SEQUOIA 18:09 8:04
194 Victor Chin Fr LOWELL 18:28 8:12
195 Mitchell Supon Fr WESTMONT 18:47 8:21
196 Brandon Cruickshank Fr WESTMONT 18:47 8:21
197 Jerry Zhang Sr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 19:03 8:28
198 Johnny Sainz Fr SEQUOIA 19:09 8:31
199 William Su So MODESTO 19:26 8:38
200 Kevin Quach So FREMONT 19:51 8:49
201 Kevin Wang So LELAND 19:51 8:49
202 Dmitriy Izyumin So WESTMONT 20:10 8:58
203 Toan Tran So FREMONT 21:38 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.