Aragon Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/1/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Kiel So F/S 17:19 7:42 2.25 43/162 2/2 2/4 12/29
Emily Franco Sr JV 18:14 8:06 2.25 34/137 1/2 3/4 11/21 18:44
(0:30,2.7)
18:44
(0:30,2.7)
18:44
(0:30,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jessica Mao Jr JV 19:21 8:36 2.25 78/137 2/2 4/4 15/19 18:32 18:32 18:32
Ziva Shulaker So F/S 16:14 7:13 2.25 20/162 1/2 1/4 15/35
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karen Chan Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:14 6:46
2 Rebeccah Warmack Fr IRVINGTON 15:37 6:56
3 Vanessa Shih Sr MONTA VISTA 15:50 7:02
4 Jessica Laponts Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:58 7:06
5 Racheal Gonsalus Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:59 7:06
6 Carolyn Chuang Jr MONTA VISTA 16:15 7:13
7 Susanne Chang Sr WESTMOOR 16:20 7:16
8 Bina Patel Sr FREMONT 16:22 7:16
9 Andi Bo Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:34 7:22
10 Chelsea Nobriga Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:37 7:23
11 Pooja Shah So MONTA VISTA 16:41 7:25
12 Kriti Gupta Fr IRVINGTON 16:54 7:31
13 Ameile Peisl So ST. FRANCIS 16:56 7:32
14 Jenny Sun So MONTA VISTA 17:02 7:34
15 Christina Perry So SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:02 7:34
16 Stef Delsman So ST. FRANCIS 17:03 7:35
17 Lorraine Lau Sr MONTA VISTA 17:07 7:36
18 Allison Brewer Sr MIRAMONTE 17:13 7:39
19 Pauline Simmons Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:15 7:40
20 Kaitlin Hom Jr MONTA VISTA 17:23 7:44
21 Stephanie Contreras Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:26 7:45
22 Veronika Stepkova Sr MIRAMONTE 17:35 7:49
23 Mariko Cavey Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:36 7:49
24 Brenna Fitzpatrick Fr WOODSIDE 17:40 7:51
25 Gar-Yun Ho So ST. FRANCIS 17:43 7:52
26 Margae Knox Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:46 7:54
27 Katee Phillps Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:47 7:54
28 Anisah Sekar So ST. FRANCIS 17:54 7:57
29 Michelle Zanetti Jr MONTGOMERY 18:07 8:03
30 Rachel Edwards Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 18:08 8:04
31 Jennie Laponte Sr CASTRO VALLEY 18:10 8:04
32 Jenney Shamash Jr MIRAMONTE 18:12 8:05
33 Kristy Pacheco Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 18:12 8:05
34 Emily Franco Sr Aragon 18:14 8:06 1/2 3/4 11/21 18:44
(0:30)
18:44
(0:30)
18:44
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Sabrina Sierra Sr LAS LOMAS 18:16 8:07
36 Katherine Pendleton Jr CASTRO VALLEY 18:20 8:09
37 Ashley Critendon Sr WESTMOOR 18:20 8:09
38 Twisha Buchs Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:20 8:09
39 Lauren Zanetti Jr MONTGOMERY 18:23 8:10
40 Kimmy Gates Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:24 8:11
41 Natalie Mar Jr CASTRO VALLEY 18:26 8:12
42 Jackie Talens Jr WESTMOOR 18:31 8:14
43 Christina Liao Sr LYNBROOK 18:33 8:15
44 Jievn Choi Jr CASTRO VALLEY 18:34 8:15
45 Elyse Tunzi Sr MONTGOMERY 18:37 8:16
46 Janessa Hartley Fr GRANADA 18:40 8:18
47 Julia Yao Jr LYNBROOK 18:41 8:18
48 Shaheena Shiekh Sr JAMES LOGAN 18:42 8:19
49 Emily Wei Jr MONTGOMERY 18:45 8:20
50 Rebecca Lyman Jr WOODSIDE 18:46 8:20
51 Stefanie Yan Sr FREMONT 18:49 8:22
52 Alica Inn Jr CASTRO VALLEY 18:53 8:24
53 Amy Lebichuck Jr MONTGOMERY 18:55 8:24
54 Melanie Bickerton So LAS LOMAS 18:56 8:25
55 Brooke Scully Jr MIRAMONTE 18:57 8:25
56 Kalynda Stone Sr LAS LOMAS 18:58 8:26
57 Monika Sullivan Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:59 8:26
58 Kate Barber Jr MIRAMONTE 18:59 8:26
59 Navenus Pham Jr CASTRO VALLEY 19:00 8:27
60 Brenda Hernandez Sr MODESTO 19:01 8:27
61 Amanda Pascual So GRANADA 19:02 8:28
62 Erin Partlan Jr WESTMOOR 19:04 8:28
63 Jessica Santa Cruz Jr MT. EDEN 19:06 8:29
64 Melissa Uiera Fr JAMES LOGAN 19:07 8:30
65 William Chang So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 19:07 8:30
66 Amy Tran Fr JAMES LOGAN 19:09 8:31
67 Micole Garner Sr MIRAMONTE 19:11 8:32
68 Karin Dove Jr MONTGOMERY 19:11 8:32
69 Jaya Tunwai So ST. FRANCIS 19:12 8:32
70 Mary Smith Fr MIRAMONTE 19:12 8:32
71 Sian Morgan Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 19:15 8:33
72 Dakota Taylor Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:16 8:34
73 Kayla Crahan Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 19:17 8:34
74 Katie Garagozzo Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:17 8:34
75 Chanel Phillips Fr MITTY 19:19 8:35
76 Jordyn Durham Jr FREMONT 19:19 8:35
77 Emily Diab Jr MONTGOMERY 19:21 8:36
78 Jessica Mao Jr Aragon 19:21 8:36 2/2 4/4 15/19 18:32 18:32 18:32
79 Alexandra Cole So LAS LOMAS 19:23 8:37
80 Catherine Si Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:24 8:37
81 Christina Acuna So LAS LOMAS 19:25 8:38
82 Kim Rouai Jr WESTMOOR 19:27 8:39
83 Michelle Santiago So JAMES LOGAN 19:29 8:40
84 Nabil Rodriguez Sr MODESTO 19:31 8:40
85 Kyla Casey Fr MIRAMONTE 19:31 8:40
86 Kaory Pacheco So WOODSIDE 19:39 8:44
87 Catherine Mock So MITTY 19:41 8:45
88 Lauren Miyashiro Jr MITTY 19:42 8:45
89 Sarah Benjaram Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:42 8:45
90 Nishi Waghray So LYNBROOK 19:47 8:48
91 Marlee Gross Fr MIRAMONTE 19:47 8:48
92 Emily Stockwell Jr WOODSIDE 19:47 8:48
93 Helen Chen Fr LYNBROOK 19:51 8:49
94 Alicia Kim Jr MONTA VISTA 19:53 8:50
95 Sina Holst Jr MONTGOMERY 19:55 8:51
96 Sharon Eliares Sr WESTMOOR 19:55 8:51
97 Maura Ruffatto Jr MONTGOMERY 19:56 8:52
98 Jenna Hartnell Fr MITTY 19:57 8:52
99 Erica Caruso Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:02 8:54
100 Mona Sharif Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:05 8:56
101 Natalie Nguyen Sr JAMES LOGAN 20:12 8:59
102 Caroline Masi Fr GRANADA 20:14 9:00
103 Natalie Franzone-Cohen Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 20:17 9:01
104 Missy Giorgi Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:18 9:01
105 Emily Mertens So MITTY 20:24 9:04
106 Becca Cherry So MODESTO 20:26 9:05
107 Laura Neusel Fr GRANADA 20:33 9:08
108 Mackenzie Ott Jr MODESTO 20:34 9:08
109 Katelin McLarney So MITTY 20:35 9:09
110 Natalie Niedzwiedz So MIRAMONTE 20:40 9:11
111 Lindsey Melum Sr LOS ALTOS 20:52 9:16
112 Ling Yip Jr WESTMOOR 20:53 9:17
113 Corinna Su Fr IRVINGTON 20:54 9:17
114 Stefania Pruscino Sr LOS ALTOS 21:01 9:20
115 Melissa Wilson So SAN LUIS OBISPO 21:03 9:21
116 Cheryl Lin So LYNBROOK 21:07 9:23
117 Esther Kang So SEASIDE 21:19 9:28
118 Eileen O'Grady Fr LAS LOMAS 21:23 9:30
119 Domineque Sivils Fr SEASIDE 21:24 9:31
120 Kelsey Towbis Jr MIRAMONTE 21:37 9:36
121 Melissa Wu Jr CASTRO VALLEY 21:45 9:40
122 Laura Friedenbach Fr MITTY 21:47 9:41
123 Wanda Chin Sr LAS LOMAS 22:04 9:48
124 Helen Chang Jr WESTMOOR 22:12 9:52
125 Vianey Bautista Sr MODESTO 22:25 9:58
126 Annette Fusi Sr MODESTO 22:45 10:07
127 Katie Nikolai Fr SEASIDE 22:49 10:08
128 Jordyn Matias Fr GRANADA 22:53 10:10
129 Sophia Noor Sr FREMONT 23:08 10:17
130 Jennifer Campbell Fr MITTY 23:17 10:21
131 Ali Battig Jr MODESTO 23:36 10:29
132 Gabby Diaz Fr MITTY 23:39 10:31
133 Alysha Pinkerd So MIRAMONTE 24:09 10:44
134 Gemi Delacruz So SEASIDE 24:29 10:53
135 Lynsie Lee So MIRAMONTE 24:31 10:54
136 Princolla Olalo Sr MODESTO 28:40 12:44
137 Queenie Olala Jr MODESTO 29:33 13:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gina Dettmer So TERRA NOVA 14:23 6:24
2 Jennider Clarke So OAK GROVE 14:57 6:39
3 Christina Veneman So MODESTO 15:08 6:44
4 Emily Paddock Fr GRANADA 15:12 6:45
5 Gina Horath Fr APTOS 15:14 6:46
6 Andrea Johnson So STAGG 15:21 6:49
7 Michelle Jimenez So OAK GROVE 15:26 6:52
8 Cindy Ju So LYNBROOK 15:31 6:54
9 Kelly Lewis So MODESTO 15:36 6:56
10 Amanda Sammut So YUBA CITY 15:39 6:57
11 Beth Raymond So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 15:41 6:58
12 Kathleen Sasso Fr TERRA NOVA 15:50 7:02
13 Katie Enriquez So SEQUOIA 15:58 7:06
14 Jamie Wittwer Fr APTOS 16:00 7:07
15 Alex Stange So JAMES LOGAN 16:01 7:07
16 Li Schmidt So MONTEREY 16:03 7:08
17 Jenny Kaehms So CASTRO VALLEY 16:04 7:08
18 Kendra Nyberg So MIRAMONTE 16:10 7:11
19 Tiffany Lee So GRANADA 16:11 7:12
20 Ziva Shulaker So Aragon 16:14 7:13 1/2 1/4 15/35
21 Katie Woodward Fr MIRAMONTE 16:16 7:14
22 Laurel Cedarblade So APTOS 16:18 7:15
23 Mara Spelick Fr MONTA VISTA 16:20 7:16
24 Anna Sadovnikova Fr LYNBROOK 16:25 7:18
25 Grace Todd Fr GRANADA 16:29 7:20
26 Monique Hernandez Sr WESTMOOR 16:32 7:21
27 Corinne Velasquez So CASTRO VALLEY 16:35 7:22
28 Angela Tse So WESTMOOR 16:36 7:23
29 Megane Queromes So MODESTO 16:39 7:24
30 Taylor Williams Fr GRANADA 16:46 7:27
31 Stephanie Broder So TERRA NOVA 16:54 7:31
32 Jamie Kump Fr SAN MATEO 16:55 7:31
33 Annie Shields Fr STEELE CANYON 16:57 7:32
34 Camille Fr TERRA NOVA 16:59 7:33
35 Julie Trinh Fr MT. PLEASANT 17:03 7:35
36 Megan Isaacs So MIRAMONTE 17:04 7:35
37 Alyssa Lopez Fr TERRA NOVA 17:07 7:36
38 Laketha Dale So STAGG 17:08 7:37
39 Gabby Sokhanvari Fr MITTY 17:08 7:37
40 Sharanya Shankar Fr MONTA VISTA 17:12 7:39
41 Elena Chin Fr LOWELL 17:16 7:40
42 Katherine Wyatt Fr MONTGOMERY 17:18 7:41
43 Alex Kiel So Aragon 17:19 7:42 2/2 2/4 12/29
44 Darcy Pickett Fr MITTY 17:28 7:46
45 Geraldine Chan So LOWELL 17:29 7:46
46 Anna San Juan So MT. PLEASANT 17:33 7:48
47 Sarah Sherwood So MITTY 17:34 7:48
48 Ashley Guzman So CASTRO VALLEY 17:35 7:49
49 Tanio Frendo So GRANADA 17:36 7:49
50 Fiona Nuestra Fr MODESTO 17:40 7:51
51 Stacie Herda So MONTA VISTA 17:43 7:52
52 Kristin Welch Fr APTOS 17:44 7:53
53 Rachel Sandfilippo Fr MITTY 17:46 7:54
54 Desirea Rebultan So STAGG 17:48 7:55
55 Shantell Prado So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 17:49 7:55
56 Shauna McKee Fr MONTA VISTA 17:49 7:55
57 Katherine Bagby Underwood Fr SKYLINE 17:50 7:56
58 Marie Hassett So CASTRO VALLEY 17:51 7:56
59 Ashley Nguyen Fr LELAND 17:54 7:57
60 Lauren Comisar So LYNBROOK 17:55 7:58
61 Heather Baskett Fr MIRAMONTE 17:58 7:59
62 Zoe Lu Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 17:59 8:00
63 Alena Harris Fr GRANADA 17:59 8:00
64 Brianna Nelson So FREMONT 18:00 8:00
65 Helena Montin So MONTA VISTA 18:01 8:00
66 Maggie McManus So MONTGOMERY 18:02 8:01
67 Emily Hou Fr SAN MATEO 18:02 8:01
68 Ronda Yip So WESTMOOR 18:03 8:01
69 Anna Nadhan So SAN MATEO 18:04 8:02
70 Claudette Hopkins Fr APTOS 18:04 8:02
71 Jessica Savari So ANTIOCH 18:05 8:02
72 Sharon Hamilton Fr MITTY 18:05 8:02
73 Maria Gonzales Fr OVERFELT 18:09 8:04
74 Evelyn Hoover Fr MIRAMONTE 18:14 8:06
75 Joyce Chang Fr LELAND 18:15 8:07
76 Rachel Tucker So MIRAMONTE 18:18 8:08
77 Chantel Cheung So WESTMOOR 18:20 8:09
78 Debroah Micael So SKYLINE 18:22 8:10
79 Kiea-Kelly Tran Fr OAK GROVE 18:24 8:11
80 Desire Lopez So SEQUOIA 18:25 8:11
81 Jessica Burton So GRANADA 18:27 8:12
82 Crystal Smith So SANTA TERESA 18:29 8:13
83 Ashley Seymour So MITTY 18:30 8:13
84 McKaley Alley Fr MONTGOMERY 18:33 8:15
85 Mitha Nandagopalan So LYNBROOK 18:34 8:15
86 Cecilia Wu Fr CUPERTINO 18:36 8:16
87 Dana Brown Jr SANTA TERESA 18:37 8:16
88 Yukina Nagatome Fr SAN MATEO 18:43 8:19
89 Uyen Bui Fr SANTA TERESA 18:44 8:20
90 Erin Leong So WESTMOOR 18:45 8:20
91 Sheona Reddie So MONTGOMERY 18:45 8:20
92 Cindy Ngoon So WESTMOOR 18:46 8:20
93 Hesther Fan So GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:46 8:20
94 Brooke Rumley So SEQUOIA 18:47 8:21
95 Ariel Patton Fr MODESTO 18:48 8:21
96 Melinda Malley So SANTA TERESA 18:49 8:22
97 Nicholle Miller Fr MIRAMONTE 18:51 8:23
98 Carin Szeto So WESTMOOR 18:52 8:23
99 Meng Wu Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:53 8:24
100 Carrie Peralta So SAN MATEO 19:00 8:27
101 Gisselle Leung So LELAND 19:02 8:28
102 Marisa Lu Fr OVERFELT 19:08 8:30
103 Daria Burinskkaya Fr LYNBROOK 19:08 8:30
104 Brittnay Field So OVERFELT 19:10 8:31
105 Tamara Enriquez So WESTMOOR 19:11 8:32
106 Jacqueline Chang So SAN MATEO 19:12 8:32
107 Hannah Duewald Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:13 8:32
108 Elaine Won Fr CUPERTINO 19:16 8:34
109 Kim Heuer Fr SEQUOIA 19:17 8:34
110 Amanda Knudtzon So MONTGOMERY 19:19 8:35
111 Dani Christensen So SANTA TERESA 19:20 8:36
112 Carolina Garcia So SEASIDE 19:22 8:36
113 Aditi Gogineni So LYNBROOK 19:27 8:39
114 Michelle Matsui So CASTRO VALLEY 19:27 8:39
115 Madeleine Mountain Fr SKYLINE 19:29 8:40
116 Shelby Hodge So SEASIDE 19:29 8:40
117 Jacklyn Topete Fr OAK GROVE 19:31 8:40
118 Kristina Resendiz So CASTRO VALLEY 19:34 8:42
119 Erica Jo So SEASIDE 19:37 8:43
120 Alexis Koslosky So CASTRO VALLEY 19:42 8:45
121 Brenda Marquez So GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:44 8:46
122 Gloria Zhu Fr CASTRO VALLEY 19:50 8:49
123 Med Williams So SANTA TERESA 19:53 8:50
124 Cynthia Ashton Jr CASTRO VALLEY 20:00 8:53
125 Morgan Hailey Fr MITTY 20:15 9:00
126 Jessica Yu Jr CASTRO VALLEY 20:16 9:00
127 Corrine Anderson Fr SEQUOIA 20:17 9:01
128 Alyssa Raisis So TERRA NOVA 20:25 9:04
129 Lauren Wolf So MODESTO 20:27 9:05
130 Becca Cossette So TERRA NOVA 20:43 9:12
131 Rebecca Murphy So TERRA NOVA 20:53 9:17
132 Tyler Lehman Fr LOWELL 20:57 9:19
133 Brichett Sueing Fr STAGG 21:20 9:29
134 Samantha De La Pena So SEQUOIA 21:21 9:29
135 Kasey Nakajima Fr MONTEREY 21:21 9:29
136 Brianna Vizcaino So MODESTO 21:22 9:30
137 Vnai Vazquez So SANTA TERESA 21:32 9:34
138 Joyce Lam Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:41 9:38
139 Mayura Muthye So MONTA VISTA 21:45 9:40
140 Vanessa Taylor Fr SEASIDE 21:49 9:42
141 Molly Fittro So SEASIDE 21:55 9:44
142 Sarah Goodman Fr MONTEREY 22:05 9:49
143 Hailen Tsiang So GALILEO 22:06 9:49
144 Lucina Sanchez So OVERFELT 22:07 9:50
145 Emily Marciel Jr CASTRO VALLEY 22:10 9:51
146 Amanda Mikolai So SEASIDE 22:12 9:52
147 Leslie Estrada Fr OAK GROVE 22:21 9:56
148 Teran Herderson So SEQUOIA 22:27 9:59
149 Nirvana Zangeneh So MONTA VISTA 22:33 10:01
150 Virginia Walters So SEASIDE 22:48 10:08
151 Jennifer Tam Fr TERRA NOVA 22:55 10:11
152 Alexandria Smith Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 23:06 10:16
153 Sarah Ho Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 23:09 10:17
154 Kathleen Good Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 23:19 10:22
155 Elizabeth Videl Fr OAK GROVE 23:34 10:28
156 Rachel Vallejo So ANTIOCH 24:14 10:46
157 Kisha Harris Jr STAGG 24:32 10:54
158 Chris Estrada Fr SEQUOIA 24:35 10:56
159 Sarah Hughes So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 25:09 11:11
160 Av David So WESTMOOR 25:14 11:13
161 Ashley Neves Fr WESTMONT 26:21 11:43
162 Weruche Okaru Fr OAK GROVE 30:07 13:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.