Aragon Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 10/1/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beata Gold So V 20:20.6 6:34 3.1 45/143 4/7 4/7 4/22
Emma Madgic So V 18:52 6:05 3.1 6/143 1/7 1/7 6/26 20:17
(1:25,7.0)
20:17
(1:25,7.0)
20:17
(1:25,7.0)
19:24
(0:32,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Kimberly Woo So V 21:58.6 7:05 3.1 107/143 5/7 5/7 11/19 You ROCK! (PG)
Lydia Villa Jr V 22:32.9 7:16 3.1 120/143 7/7 7/7 9/14 20:54 20:54 20:17 20:17
Margot Bellon Sr V 19:48.6 6:23 3.1 29/143 2/7 2/7 9/23 19:55
(0:06,0.5)
19:55
(0:06,0.5)
19:55
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Miwa Ikeda Jr V 22:02.3 7:07 3.1 109/143 6/7 6/7 10/17 You ROCK! (PG)
Sophie Louie So V 20:09 6:30 3.1 40/143 3/7 3/7 6/22 20:19
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/19 101:09
3:07
3.1 6:32 6:05 7:05 211 6:17 107:02
(5:54,5.5)
107:02
(5:54,5.5)
105:24
(4:15,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Emma Madgic (5), Margot Bellon (27), Sophie Louie (38), Beata Gold (43), Kimberly Woo (98)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kate Intile Sr Tualatin 18:02.3 5:49
2 Cagnei Duncan Sr Liberty Bakersfield 18:13.7 5:53
3 Gillian Ipsen Sr Wooster 18:19.9 5:55
4 Mariah Moro Jr Notre Dame (So) 18:33.3 5:59
5 Jaxin Woodward So Vacaville 18:49.6 6:04
6 Emma Madgic So Aragon 18:52 6:05 1/7 1/7 6/26 20:17
(1:25)
20:17
(1:25)
20:17
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Sarah Hanson So Tualatin 18:55.8 6:06
8 Emma Bickford Fr Rocklin 19:08.8 6:11
9 Olivia Wade So Point Loma 19:10.8 6:11
10 Angela Liu Jr Lynbrook 19:14 6:12
11 Victoria Messer Jr North Medford 19:17.6 6:13
12 Madi Lowry Jr Tualatin 19:23.9 6:15
12 Kelly Wacker Sr Mater Dei 19:23.9 6:15
14 Katherine Gustafson Sr Mountlake Terrace 19:25.6 6:16
15 Stacy Alejo Jr Willow Glen 19:26.2 6:16
16 Nickie Sanchez Liberty Bakersfield 19:27.6 6:17
17 Gabriela Hernandez So Vacaville 19:30 6:17
18 Carissa Buchholz Fr S Tahoe 19:32 6:18
19 Cassidy Aberson Sr Vacaville 19:32.2 6:18
20 Elle Knorzer Jr Rocklin 19:37.1 6:20
21 Clare Ebert Jr North Medford 19:37.4 6:20
22 Kelly Osterkamp Jr Clayton Vall 19:39.7 6:21
23 Sophia Nelson Sr Mountlake Terrace 19:42.3 6:21
24 Alyssa Tremblay Jr Rocklin 19:43.4 6:22
25 Alisa Naidu Fr Lynbrook 19:43.7 6:22
26 Claudia Stiglitz Jr Mater Dei 19:45.3 6:22
27 Natalie Hill Jr Henry M. Gunn 19:45.8 6:23
28 Caitlyn Butler Jr Inderkum 19:46.9 6:23
29 Margot Bellon Sr Aragon 19:48.6 6:23 2/7 2/7 9/23 19:55
(0:06)
19:55
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Rebecca Vavasseur So Point Loma 19:53.4 6:25
31 Allie Tigert So Vacaville 19:54 6:25
32 Bea Marshall Sr Mater Dei 19:55.1 6:26
33 Keili Prenton Sr Dublin 19:56.5 6:26
34 Fatima Alarcon So Willow Glen 20:01.8 6:28
35 Liese Neelin So Notre Dame (So) 20:02.1 6:28
36 Angela Huang Jr Dublin 20:03.9 6:28
37 Avery Smith Jr Mission San Jose 20:05 6:29
38 Ally Sullivan Jr S Tahoe 20:06.6 6:29
39 Audrey Ellias Sr Notre Dame (So) 20:07.7 6:30
40 Sophie Louie So Aragon 20:09 6:30 3/7 3/7 6/22
41 Sage Simms So Point Loma 20:11.3 6:31
42 Camille Mcdonnell Jr Mater Dei 20:14.8 6:32
43 Emma Clark Jr Willow Glen 20:15.7 6:32
44 Megan Rodi So Point Loma 20:20.3 6:34
45 Beata Gold So Aragon 20:20.6 6:34 4/7 4/7 4/22
46 Pearl Burton So Rocklin 20:20.9 6:34
47 Amanda Hegstrom Sr Tualatin 20:24.2 6:35
48 Jessica Ong Sr Mountlake Terrace 20:24.3 6:35
49 Lauren Roe So Vacaville 20:26 6:35
50 Clarisse Wikstrom Skyline 20:33.6 6:38
51 Genevieve Chao So Point Loma 20:34.6 6:38
52 Bethany Weir Sr Santa Rosa 20:35.1 6:38
53 Irene Han Sr Lynbrook 20:37.1 6:39
54 Evelyn Morehead Jr Dublin 20:37.6 6:39
55 Caroline Duffy So Santa Rosa 20:37.8 6:39
56 Sucley Rodgers Liberty Bakersfield 20:39.1 6:40
57 Eliana Ornelas Jr Wooster 20:39.9 6:40
58 Reese Wix Jr Dublin 20:40.7 6:40
59 Claire Hu Sr Henry M. Gunn 20:43.5 6:41
60 Nadia Salcedo Fr Tulare Western 20:43.9 6:41
61 Nicole Oh Sr Tualatin 20:44.1 6:41
62 Abby Spitzer Jr Mater Dei 20:46.9 6:42
63 Marlee Duane Sr Ponderosa 20:47.6 6:42
64 Abigail Twoy Jr Henry M. Gunn 20:49.9 6:43
65 Autumn Miller So Point Loma 20:51.8 6:44
66 Marika Jamtaas Jr Mountlake Terrace 20:52.3 6:44
67 Marie Doyle Jr Santa Rosa 20:53.1 6:44
68 Mikayla Smith Sr Notre Dame (So) 20:53.9 6:44
69 Madeleine Malone Jr Vacaville 20:54.8 6:45
70 Madison Yen Fr Willow Glen 20:57.7 6:46
71 Havuan Doerfent Jr Vacaville 21:01.1 6:47
72 Jordan Pride Fr Santa Rosa 21:01.6 6:47
73 Serena Conell Fr Clayton Vall 21:02.8 6:47
74 Molly Kozlowski Sr Santa Rosa 21:03.3 6:48
75 Laili Couper So Everett 21:07.3 6:49
76 Rhea Guliani So Mission San Jose 21:08 6:49
77 Cameron Martinez So Mater Dei 21:08.5 6:49
78 Brittany Brunckhorst So Dublin 21:10.5 6:50
79 Spencer Vigeland Sr Mater Dei 21:10.6 6:50
80 Meagan Williams Jr Mountlake Terrace 21:11.8 6:50
81 Manasi Sridhar So Tualatin 21:13.5 6:51
82 Sarah Krick So North Medford 21:16.6 6:52
83 Bria Keelty So Santa Rosa 21:17.1 6:52
84 Lauren Fifield Jr Everett 21:18.4 6:52
84 Aditi Jagannathan Fr Dublin 21:18.4 6:52
86 Shelby Piegaro So Dublin 21:19.8 6:53
87 Marie Navarro Jr Rocklin 21:20.3 6:53
88 Sarah Verderame Sr Clayton Vall 21:23 6:54
89 Yareli Vasquez Jr Tulare Western 21:27.6 6:55
89 Sandra Hart Jr Mountlake Terrace 21:27.6 6:55
91 Joan Park Jr Mountlake Terrace 21:29.1 6:56
92 Michele Tsujimoto Fr Notre Dame (So) 21:29.5 6:56
93 Tyler Langley Jr Notre Dame (So) 21:34.7 6:58
94 Brooke Duncan So Liberty Bakersfield 21:41.7 7:00
95 Taylor Doonan Sr Point Loma 21:42.8 7:00
96 Angie Dubnoff So Clayton Vall 21:43.2 7:00
97 Sanjana Raman Sr Mission San Jose 21:43.3 7:00
98 Anne Fey Jr Rocklin 21:43.4 7:00
99 Lydia Chew Sr Mission San Jose 21:44.2 7:01
100 Katlynn Surgeon Sr North Medford 21:45.7 7:01
101 Jessica Hevener So Clayton Vall 21:46.4 7:01
102 Elizabeth Silvey So Inderkum 21:50 7:03
103 Briyona Ziegler Fr S Tahoe 21:50.8 7:03
104 Moorea Davison Fr S Tahoe 21:51.1 7:03
105 Mariana Diaz Sr Tualatin 21:53.5 7:04
106 Jazmin Mora So Tulare Western 21:55.7 7:04
107 Kimberly Woo So Aragon 21:58.6 7:05 5/7 5/7 11/19
108 Ashley Logue Sr Tulare Western 21:59.2 7:06
109 Miwa Ikeda Jr Aragon 22:02.3 7:07 6/7 6/7 10/17
110 Jessica Ogu Fr Clayton Vall 22:02.8 7:07
111 Emma Chiao Jr Henry M. Gunn 22:03.3 7:07
112 Maria Overton Sr Del Campo 22:04.9 7:07
113 Megan Traboulsi Fr Notre Dame (So) 22:05.9 7:08
114 Katharine Ong Jr Irvington 22:10 7:09
115 Natalie Ruzicka Sr Clayton Vall 22:14.7 7:11
116 Rowan Wells-edwards Sr Everett 22:16 7:11
117 Lani Do Fr Lynbrook 22:19 7:12
118 Courtney Cooper Jr Inderkum 22:23 7:13
119 Liliana Sagasta Fr Liberty Bakersfield 22:23.3 7:13
120 Lydia Villa Jr Aragon 22:32.9 7:16 7/7 7/7 9/14 20:54 20:54 20:17
121 Margot Wilkinson Jr Willow Glen 22:39.5 7:19
122 Andrea Gomez So Tulare Western 22:40 7:19
123 Alondra Vasquez Sr Willow Glen 22:46.3 7:21
124 Emily Dilts So S Tahoe 22:49.9 7:22
125 Kassadi Reece Fr Liberty Bakersfield 22:51.2 7:22
126 Keianna Reid Jr North Medford 22:51.6 7:22
127 Jordan Stefani Sr Inderkum 22:51.8 7:23
128 Amber Seay Jr Willow Glen 22:52 7:23
129 Avery Hulse Fr Del Campo 23:02.2 7:26
130 Eileen Yang So Lynbrook 23:03.5 7:26
131 Ann Snelgrove Jr Wooster 23:04.8 7:27
132 Tara Conti Jr Mission San Jose 23:12.6 7:29
133 Rachael Lau Fr Mission San Jose 23:20.2 7:32
134 Eliana Carney Fr S Tahoe 23:25.8 7:33
135 Desiree Burton Sr Rocklin 23:28.8 7:34
136 Melanie Maher Fr S Tahoe 23:34.9 7:36
137 Jessalyn Sepeda Fr Tulare Western 23:46.9 7:40
138 Parker Leland Jr Everett 23:53.5 7:42
139 Mya Lewis Jr Inderkum 24:23.8 7:52
140 Maria Garcia Sr Tulare Western 24:46.8 8:00
141 Kirsten Carter Jr Santa Rosa 24:47.1 8:00
142 Haylee Lovell Sr Wooster 25:24.4 8:12
143 Anna Ellertson Jr Inderkum 27:12.2 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vacaville
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:36
98:12
19:38
6:20
114 Jaxin Woodward
So
18:50
6:04
4
Gabriela Hernandez
So
19:30
6:17
16
Cassidy Aberson
Sr
19:32
6:18
18
Allie Tigert
So
19:54
6:25
29
Lauren Roe
So
20:26
6:35
47
Madeleine Malone
Jr
20:55
6:45
62
Havuan Doerfent
Jr
21:01
6:47
64
2 Tualatin
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:42
97:30
19:30
6:17
119 Kate Intile
Sr
18:02
5:49
1
Sarah Hanson
So
18:56
6:06
6
Madi Lowry
Jr
19:24
6:15
11
Amanda Hegstrom
Sr
20:24
6:35
45
Nicole Oh
Sr
20:44
6:41
56
Manasi Sridhar
So
21:14
6:51
73
Mariana Diaz
Sr
21:54
7:04
96
3 Mater Dei
10-10-4-4-3
Gap: 1:23
100:06
20:01
6:27
163 Kelly Wacker
Sr
19:24
6:15
11
Claudia Stiglitz
Jr
19:45
6:22
25
Bea Marshall
Sr
19:55
6:26
30
Camille Mcdonnell
Jr
20:15
6:32
40
Abby Spitzer
Jr
20:47
6:42
57
Cameron Martinez
So
21:09
6:49
69
Spencer Vigeland
Sr
21:11
6:50
71
4 Point Loma
7-10-8-6-4
Gap: 1:24
100:10
20:02
6:28
165 Olivia Wade
So
19:11
6:11
8
Rebecca Vavasseur
So
19:53
6:25
28
Sage Simms
So
20:11
6:31
39
Megan Rodi
So
20:20
6:34
42
Genevieve Chao
So
20:35
6:38
48
Autumn Miller
So
20:52
6:44
58
Taylor Doonan
Sr
21:43
7:00
86
5 Rocklin
6-4-3-3-5
Gap: 2:12
100:11
20:02
6:28
171 Emma Bickford
Fr
19:09
6:11
7
Elle Knorzer
Jr
19:37
6:20
19
Alyssa Tremblay
Jr
19:43
6:22
23
Pearl Burton
So
20:21
6:34
44
Marie Navarro
Jr
21:20
6:53
78
Anne Fey
Jr
21:43
7:00
89
Desiree Burton
Sr
23:29
7:34
120
6 Aragon
5-6-5-5-6
Gap: 3:07
101:09
20:14
6:32
211 Emma Madgic
So
18:52
6:05
5
Margot Bellon
Sr
19:49
6:23
27
Sophie Louie
So
20:09
6:30
38
Beata Gold
So
20:21
6:34
43
Kimberly Woo
So
21:59
7:05
98
Miwa Ikeda
Jr
22:02
7:07
100
Lydia Villa
Jr
22:33
7:16
107
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Mountlake Terrace
11-8-9-8-7
Gap: 1:46
101:36
20:19
6:33
212 Katherine Gustafson
Sr
19:26
6:16
13
Sophia Nelson
Sr
19:42
6:21
22
Jessica Ong
Sr
20:24
6:35
46
Marika Jamtaas
Jr
20:52
6:44
59
Meagan Williams
Jr
21:12
6:50
72
Sandra Hart
Jr
21:28
6:55
80
Joan Park
Jr
21:29
6:56
82
8 Notre Dame (So)
3-10-7-7-8
Gap: 2:56
101:07
20:13
6:31
217 Mariah Moro
Jr
18:33
5:59
3
Liese Neelin
So
20:02
6:28
33
Audrey Ellias
Sr
20:08
6:30
37
Mikayla Smith
Sr
20:54
6:44
61
Michele Tsujimoto
Fr
21:30
6:56
83
Tyler Langley
Jr
21:35
6:58
84
Megan Traboulsi
Fr
22:06
7:08
102
9 Dublin
16-14-13-11-9
Gap: 1:14
102:29
20:30
6:37
240 Keili Prenton
Sr
19:57
6:26
31
Angela Huang
Jr
20:04
6:28
34
Evelyn Morehead
Jr
20:38
6:39
51
Reese Wix
Jr
20:41
6:40
54
Brittany Brunckhorst
So
21:11
6:50
70
Aditi Jagannathan
Fr
21:18
6:52
76
Shelby Piegaro
So
21:20
6:53
77
10 Willow Glen
12-12-11-9-10
Gap: 3:13
103:21
20:40
6:40
258 Stacy Alejo
Jr
19:26
6:16
14
Fatima Alarcon
So
20:02
6:28
32
Emma Clark
Jr
20:16
6:32
41
Madison Yen
Fr
20:58
6:46
63
Margot Wilkinson
Jr
22:40
7:19
108
Alondra Vasquez
Sr
22:46
7:21
110
Amber Seay
Jr
22:52
7:23
115
11 Liberty Bakersfield
2-2-5-10-11
Gap: 4:10
102:25
20:29
6:36
261 Cagnei Duncan
Sr
18:14
5:53
2
Nickie Sanchez
-
19:28
6:17
15
Sucley Rodgers
-
20:39
6:40
53
Brooke Duncan
So
21:42
7:00
85
Liliana Sagasta
Fr
22:23
7:13
106
Kassadi Reece
Fr
22:51
7:22
112




12 Santa Rosa
18-16-15-14-12
Gap: 0:28
104:11
20:50
6:43
293 Bethany Weir
Sr
20:35
6:38
49
Caroline Duffy
So
20:38
6:39
52
Marie Doyle
Jr
20:53
6:44
60
Jordan Pride
Fr
21:02
6:47
65
Molly Kozlowski
Sr
21:03
6:48
67
Bria Keelty
So
21:17
6:52
75
Kirsten Carter
Jr
24:47
8:00
125
13 Lynbrook
8-7-10-12-13
Gap: 3:50
104:57
20:59
6:46
303 Angela Liu
Jr
19:14
6:12
9
Alisa Naidu
Fr
19:44
6:22
24
Irene Han
Sr
20:37
6:39
50
Lani Do
Fr
22:19
7:12
104
Eileen Yang
So
23:04
7:26
116








14 North Medford
9-5-12-13-14
Gap: 3:34
104:49
20:58
6:46
308 Victoria Messer
Jr
19:18
6:13
10
Clare Ebert
Jr
19:37
6:20
20
Sarah Krick
So
21:17
6:52
74
Katlynn Surgeon
Sr
21:46
7:01
91
Keianna Reid
Jr
22:52
7:22
113








15 Clayton Vall
14-15-16-16-15
Gap: 2:07
105:35
21:07
6:49
345 Kelly Osterkamp
Jr
19:40
6:21
21
Serena Conell
Fr
21:03
6:47
66
Sarah Verderame
Sr
21:23
6:54
79
Angie Dubnoff
So
21:43
7:00
87
Jessica Hevener
So
21:46
7:01
92
Jessica Ogu
Fr
22:03
7:07
101
Natalie Ruzicka
Sr
22:15
7:11
103
16 S Tahoe
13-13-14-15-16
Gap: 3:18
106:10
21:14
6:51
353 Carissa Buchholz
Fr
19:32
6:18
17
Ally Sullivan
Jr
20:07
6:29
36
Briyona Ziegler
Fr
21:51
7:03
94
Moorea Davison
Fr
21:51
7:03
95
Emily Dilts
So
22:50
7:22
111
Eliana Carney
Fr
23:26
7:33
119
Melanie Maher
Fr
23:35
7:36
121
17 Mission San Jose
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:08
107:53
21:35
6:58
398 Avery Smith
Jr
20:05
6:29
35
Rhea Guliani
So
21:08
6:49
68
Sanjana Raman
Sr
21:43
7:00
88
Lydia Chew
Sr
21:44
7:01
90
Tara Conti
Jr
23:13
7:29
117
Rachael Lau
Fr
23:20
7:32
118




18 Tulare Western
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:56
108:46
21:45
7:01
440 Nadia Salcedo
Fr
20:44
6:41
55
Yareli Vasquez
Jr
21:28
6:55
80
Jazmin Mora
So
21:56
7:04
97
Ashley Logue
Sr
21:59
7:06
99
Andrea Gomez
So
22:40
7:19
109
Jessalyn Sepeda
Fr
23:47
7:40
122
Maria Garcia
Sr
24:47
8:00
124
19 Inderkum
15-18-18-19-19
Gap: 4:37
111:16
22:15
7:11
461 Caitlyn Butler
Jr
19:47
6:23
26
Elizabeth Silvey
So
21:50
7:03
93
Courtney Cooper
Jr
22:23
7:13
105
Jordan Stefani
Sr
22:52
7:23
114
Mya Lewis
Jr
24:24
7:52
123
Anna Ellertson
Jr
27:12
8:47
126




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.