Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Westmoor HS on 9/14/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Ma So F/S 14:27 6:01 2.4 8/165 1/11 2/18 4/16 15:40
(1:13,7.8)
15:31
(1:04,6.9)
15:31
(1:04,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Alex Martinez Fr F/S 19:01 7:55 2.4 133/165 9/11 16/18 8/8
Andres Zhou Sr V 15:27 6:26 2.4 72/106 6/7 9/18 7/15 14:21 14:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brian Lau Fr F/S 18:26 7:41 2.4 118/165 8/11 15/18 8/8 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Gael Cruanes Sr V 14:31 6:03 2.4 35/106 3/7 4/18 6/16 14:16 14:16 14:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jake Cardinale So F/S 16:22 6:49 2.4 55/165 4/11 10/18 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jason Leung Sr V 14:39 6:06 2.4 41/106 4/7 6/18 5/16 14:13 14:13 14:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kyle Thompson Fr F/S 20:34 8:34 2.4 154/165 11/11 18/18 7/8
Lucas Fayet-Faber Jr V 14:47 6:10 2.4 50/106 5/7 7/18 5/16 16:20
(1:33,9.5)
15:45
(0:58,6.1)
15:45
(0:58,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
michael noack So F/S 17:53 7:27 2.4 106/165 6/11 13/18 11/12 17:57
(0:04,0.4)
16:51 16:51 You ROCK! (LY, PG, SBP)
Nicholas Finke Fr F/S 14:36 6:05 2.4 12/165 2/11 5/18 4/16
Noah Strause So V 13:45 5:44 2.4 17/106 1/7 1/18 9/16 15:31
(1:46,11.4)
15:24
(1:39,10.7)
15:24
(1:39,10.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Owen Dodge Fr F/S 15:05 6:17 2.4 21/165 3/11 8/18 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
pablo siguenza Jr V 14:28 6:02 2.4 32/106 2/7 3/18 8/16 14:49
(0:21,2.4)
15:23
(0:55,6.0)
14:49
(0:21,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Philip Yuan Fr F/S 17:20 7:13 2.4 89/165 5/11 12/18 10/13 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Preston Schoenherr Fr F/S 20:32 8:33 2.4 153/165 10/11 17/18 8/8
Ryan Chan Sr V 16:48 7:00 2.4 95/106 7/7 11/18 9/11 15:31 15:31
Scott Sinclair Fr F/S 17:56 7:28 2.4 109/165 7/11 14/18 11/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/16 72:10
1:02
2.4 6:01 5:44 6:10 175 5:38 71:04 71:04 67:41 Noah Strause (17), pablo siguenza (32), Gael Cruanes (35), Jason Leung (41), Lucas Fayet-Faber (50)
F/S 1st 5 4/13 77:50
2:53
2.4 6:29 6:01 7:13 166 5:57 78:08
(0:18,0.4)
78:08
(0:18,0.4)
75:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Alex Ma (8), Nicholas Finke (12), Owen Dodge (20), Jake Cardinale (52), Philip Yuan (74)
F/S 2nd 5 8/8 93:48
2:39
2.4 7:49 7:27 8:33 213 6:40 83:12 83:12 81:38 michael noack (35), Scott Sinclair (37), Brian Lau (42), Alex Martinez (48), Preston Schoenherr (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taka Mollenkamp Sr MILLS 12:59 5:25
2 Ryan Wilson Jr CARLMONT 13:05 5:27
3 Alex Tait Sr HILLSDALE 13:07 5:28
4 Luke Scandlyn So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:14 5:31
5 Kyle Dimick So CARLMONT 13:18 5:33
6 Justin Hsu So CARLMONT 13:23 5:35
7 Jared Mansukhani Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:24 5:35
8 James Lang Jr EL CAMINO 13:25 5:35
9 Scott Macdonald Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:26 5:36
10 Corey O'driscoll Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:30 5:38
11 Cameron Plume So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:36 5:40
12 Karl Zahlhaas- Lieb Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:37 5:40
13 Alonso Gonzales Vil Fr SEQUOIA 13:38 5:41
14 Michael Morgan-ellc Sr CAPUCHINO 13:41 5:42
15 Sam Armstrong So HILLSDALE 13:44 5:43
16 Tommy Petersen Sr MILLS 13:44 5:43
17 Noah Strause So Aragon 13:45 5:44 1/7 1/18 9/16 15:31
(1:46)
15:24
(1:39)
15:24
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Nicolas Hafer So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:46 5:44
19 Natan Cristol-deman Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:48 5:45
20 Luca Johnson So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:48 5:45
21 Roberto Villarreal Sr WESTMOOR 13:51 5:46
22 Eric Jackson So CARLMONT 13:56 5:48
23 Thomas Karpishin So HILLSDALE 14:02 5:51
24 Patrick Tan Sr MILLS 14:09 5:54
25 Brenden Walsh Jr EL CAMINO 14:10 5:54
26 Jason Tong Sr MILLS 14:11 5:55
27 Christopher Chareki Sr SEQUOIA 14:14 5:56
28 Amaury Avat Jr CARLMONT 14:21 5:59
29 Steve Jimenez Sr SOUTH S.F. 14:22 5:59
30 Sam Reynolds Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:22 5:59
31 Nicholas Moore So HALF MOON BAY 14:27 6:01
32 pablo siguenza Jr Aragon 14:28 6:02 2/7 3/18 8/16 14:49
(0:21)
15:23
(0:55)
14:49
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Andrew Tan Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:28 6:02
34 Calvin Ng Jr WESTMOOR 14:29 6:02
35 Gael Cruanes Sr Aragon 14:31 6:03 3/7 4/18 6/16 14:16 14:16 14:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Samuel Holbrook So CARLMONT 14:31 6:03
37 Xander Posten Jr SEQUOIA 14:33 6:04
38 Andrew Luna Jr CARLMONT 14:34 6:04
39 Taylor Olson Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:35 6:05
40 Carlos Sierra Jr WESTMOOR 14:35 6:05
41 Jason Leung Sr Aragon 14:39 6:06 4/7 6/18 5/16 14:13 14:13 14:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Alex Wai So SAN MATEO 14:39 6:06
43 Jared Peterson Sr SEQUOIA 14:39 6:06
44 Luke Sena So HILLSDALE 14:43 6:08
45 Declan Sanchez Sr CAPUCHINO 14:44 6:08
46 Nathan Tang Sr MILLS 14:44 6:08
47 Jared Kwong Jr MILLS 14:45 6:09
48 Christian Canellos Jr WOODSIDE 14:47 6:10
49 Alex Kastelein So WOODSIDE 14:47 6:10
50 Lucas Fayet-Faber Jr Aragon 14:47 6:10 5/7 7/18 5/16 16:20
(1:33)
15:45
(0:58)
15:45
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
51 Noah Vauclair So SEQUOIA 14:50 6:11
52 Shane Regan Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:50 6:11
53 Vincent Blensdorf Jr EL CAMINO 14:51 6:11
54 Zach Gold Jr BURLINGAME 14:52 6:12
55 Alex Soe Sr WESTMOOR 14:54 6:13
56 Joseph Balsama Jr WOODSIDE 14:55 6:13
57 Elian Fontanilla Jr WESTMOOR 15:01 6:15
58 Gabriel Garcia Jr EL CAMINO 15:03 6:16
59 Zachariah Holder Jr SEQUOIA 15:04 6:17
60 Keanu Villa Jr WESTMOOR 15:08 6:18
61 Christopher Cheng Fr OCEANA 15:09 6:19
62 Arden Abude Sr OCEANA 15:10 6:19
63 Vic Lee Sr HILLSDALE 15:11 6:20
64 Alex Wolf Jr BURLINGAME 15:12 6:20
65 Brandon Stefanusco Sr SOUTH S.F. 15:14 6:21
66 Thomas Burt Fr SEQUOIA 15:15 6:21
67 Joseph Manahan Jr CAPUCHINO 15:17 6:22
68 Brendan Creeks Fr BURLINGAME 15:21 6:24
69 Isaias Castillo Jr CAPUCHINO 15:22 6:24
70 Edwin Chau Sr MILLS 15:25 6:25
71 Manuel Arevalo Jr SOUTH S.F. 15:26 6:26
72 Andres Zhou Sr Aragon 15:27 6:26 6/7 9/18 7/15 14:21 14:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Carson Shek So HILLSDALE 15:30 6:28
74 Akshay Khalasi Jr CAPUCHINO 15:32 6:28
75 Paolo Salonga Jr EL CAMINO 15:35 6:30
76 Jimmy Wen Sr SOUTH S.F. 15:36 6:30
77 Mishael Padron Jr SOUTH S.F. 15:36 6:30
78 Diego Escobedo Jr BURLINGAME 15:39 6:31
79 Oliver Yau Jr SAN MATEO 15:50 6:36
80 Noah Mora Sr OCEANA 15:54 6:38
81 Thomas Gammer Sr WOODSIDE 15:57 6:39
82 Nathaniel Padron So SOUTH S.F. 15:57 6:39
83 Suren Sanai Fr OCEANA 15:59 6:40
84 Dinh Poon Jr HILLSDALE 16:00 6:40
85 Laurenz Guinid So OCEANA 16:02 6:41
86 Thiago Vilarinho Sr JEFFERSON 16:03 6:41
87 Oscar Leyte So BURLINGAME 16:08 6:43
88 Zane Cordero Sr WOODSIDE 16:08 6:43
89 Nathan Mora Sr OCEANA 16:14 6:46
90 Garmen Lin So JEFFERSON 16:20 6:48
91 Omar Shatrat Sr WESTMOOR 16:21 6:49
92 Andre O'quinn Jr JEFFERSON 16:26 6:51
93 Ty Svensson So SAN MATEO 16:46 6:59
94 Sean Reyes Sr SOUTH S.F. 16:48 7:00
95 Ryan Chan Sr Aragon 16:48 7:00 7/7 11/18 9/11 15:31 15:31
96 Evan Klang Sr OCEANA 16:52 7:02
97 Kevin Lopez Sr SAN MATEO 16:56 7:03
98 Solomon Ventura Sr BURLINGAME 16:59 7:05
99 Dominic Schillace Sr WOODSIDE 17:07 7:08
100 Daniel Xu Jr JEFFERSON 17:19 7:13
101 Melvin Chang Jr JEFFERSON 17:26 7:16
102 Matt Woods Sr BURLINGAME 17:50 7:26
103 Aakash Kumar Sr EL CAMINO 18:35 7:45
104 Matthew Morales Jr JEFFERSON 18:44 7:48
105 Alexander Owen Jr SAN MATEO 20:21 8:29
106 Andrew Kim Jr SAN MATEO 21:08 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:32
67:39
13:32
5:38
54 Luke Scandlyn
So
13:14
5:31
4
Scott Macdonald
Jr
13:26
5:36
9
Cameron Plume
So
13:36
5:40
11
Karl Zahlhaas- Lieb
Jr
13:37
5:40
12
Nicolas Hafer
So
13:46
5:44
18
Luca Johnson
So
13:48
5:45
20
Andrew Tan
Jr
14:28
6:02
33
2 CARLMONT
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:16
68:03
13:37
5:40
63 Ryan Wilson
Jr
13:05
5:27
2
Kyle Dimick
So
13:18
5:33
5
Justin Hsu
So
13:23
5:35
6
Eric Jackson
So
13:56
5:48
22
Amaury Avat
Jr
14:21
5:59
28
Samuel Holbrook
So
14:31
6:03
36
Andrew Luna
Jr
14:34
6:04
38
3 HALF MOON BAY
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
69:31
13:54
5:48
97 Jared Mansukhani
Jr
13:24
5:35
7
Corey O'driscoll
Sr
13:30
5:38
10
Natan Cristol-deman
Jr
13:48
5:45
19
Sam Reynolds
Sr
14:22
5:59
30
Nicholas Moore
So
14:27
6:01
31
Taylor Olson
Sr
14:35
6:05
39
Shane Regan
Sr
14:50
6:11
52
4 MILLS
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
69:47
13:57
5:49
113 Taka Mollenkamp
Sr
12:59
5:25
1
Tommy Petersen
Sr
13:44
5:43
16
Patrick Tan
Sr
14:09
5:54
24
Jason Tong
Sr
14:11
5:55
26
Nathan Tang
Sr
14:44
6:08
46
Jared Kwong
Jr
14:45
6:09
47
Edwin Chau
Sr
15:25
6:25
70
5 HILLSDALE
3-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:04
70:47
14:09
5:54
148 Alex Tait
Sr
13:07
5:28
3
Sam Armstrong
So
13:44
5:43
15
Thomas Karpishin
So
14:02
5:51
23
Luke Sena
So
14:43
6:08
44
Vic Lee
Sr
15:11
6:20
63
Carson Shek
So
15:30
6:28
73
Dinh Poon
Jr
16:00
6:40
84
6 SEQUOIA
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
71:54
14:23
6:00
171 Alonso Gonzales Vil
Fr
13:38
5:41
13
Christopher Chareki
Sr
14:14
5:56
27
Xander Posten
Jr
14:33
6:04
37
Jared Peterson
Sr
14:39
6:06
43
Noah Vauclair
So
14:50
6:11
51
Zachariah Holder
Jr
15:04
6:17
59
Thomas Burt
Fr
15:15
6:21
66
7 Aragon
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:02
72:10
14:26
6:01
175 Noah Strause
So
13:45
5:44
17
pablo siguenza
Jr
14:28
6:02
32
Gael Cruanes
Sr
14:31
6:03
35
Jason Leung
Sr
14:39
6:06
41
Lucas Fayet-Faber
Jr
14:47
6:10
50
Andres Zhou
Sr
15:27
6:26
72
Ryan Chan
Sr
16:48
7:00
95
8 WESTMOOR
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:10
72:50
14:34
6:04
207 Roberto Villarreal
Sr
13:51
5:46
21
Calvin Ng
Jr
14:29
6:02
34
Carlos Sierra
Jr
14:35
6:05
40
Alex Soe
Sr
14:54
6:13
55
Elian Fontanilla
Jr
15:01
6:15
57
Keanu Villa
Jr
15:08
6:18
60
Omar Shatrat
Sr
16:21
6:49
91
9 EL CAMINO
6-6-8-8-9
Gap: 2:10
73:04
14:37
6:05
219 James Lang
Jr
13:25
5:35
8
Brenden Walsh
Jr
14:10
5:54
25
Vincent Blensdorf
Jr
14:51
6:11
53
Gabriel Garcia
Jr
15:03
6:16
58
Paolo Salonga
Jr
15:35
6:30
75
Aakash Kumar
Sr
18:35
7:45
103




10 CAPUCHINO
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:51
74:36
14:55
6:13
269 Michael Morgan-ellc
Sr
13:41
5:42
14
Declan Sanchez
Sr
14:44
6:08
45
Joseph Manahan
Jr
15:17
6:22
67
Isaias Castillo
Jr
15:22
6:24
69
Akshay Khalasi
Jr
15:32
6:28
74








11 SOUTH S.F.
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:14
76:14
15:15
6:21
318 Steve Jimenez
Sr
14:22
5:59
29
Brandon Stefanusco
Sr
15:14
6:21
65
Manuel Arevalo
Jr
15:26
6:26
71
Jimmy Wen
Sr
15:36
6:30
76
Mishael Padron
Jr
15:36
6:30
77
Nathaniel Padron
So
15:57
6:39
82
Sean Reyes
Sr
16:48
7:00
94
12 WOODSIDE
13-12-11-11-12
Gap: 1:21
76:34
15:19
6:23
322 Christian Canellos
Jr
14:47
6:10
48
Alex Kastelein
So
14:47
6:10
49
Joseph Balsama
Jr
14:55
6:13
56
Thomas Gammer
Sr
15:57
6:39
81
Zane Cordero
Sr
16:08
6:43
88
Dominic Schillace
Sr
17:07
7:08
99




13 BURLINGAME
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:16
77:12
15:26
6:26
351 Zach Gold
Jr
14:52
6:12
54
Alex Wolf
Jr
15:12
6:20
64
Brendan Creeks
Fr
15:21
6:24
68
Diego Escobedo
Jr
15:39
6:31
78
Oscar Leyte
So
16:08
6:43
87
Solomon Ventura
Sr
16:59
7:05
98
Matt Woods
Sr
17:50
7:26
102
14 OCEANA
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 0:53
78:14
15:39
6:31
371 Christopher Cheng
Fr
15:09
6:19
61
Arden Abude
Sr
15:10
6:19
62
Noah Mora
Sr
15:54
6:38
80
Suren Sanai
Fr
15:59
6:40
83
Laurenz Guinid
So
16:02
6:41
85
Nathan Mora
Sr
16:14
6:46
89
Evan Klang
Sr
16:52
7:02
96
15 SAN MATEO
12-14-15-15-15
Gap: 5:42
84:32
16:54
7:03
416 Alex Wai
So
14:39
6:06
42
Oliver Yau
Jr
15:50
6:36
79
Ty Svensson
So
16:46
6:59
93
Kevin Lopez
Sr
16:56
7:03
97
Alexander Owen
Jr
20:21
8:29
105
Andrew Kim
Jr
21:08
8:48
106




16 JEFFERSON
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:23
83:34
16:43
6:58
469 Thiago Vilarinho
Sr
16:03
6:41
86
Garmen Lin
So
16:20
6:48
90
Andre O'quinn
Jr
16:26
6:51
92
Daniel Xu
Jr
17:19
7:13
100
Melvin Chang
Jr
17:26
7:16
101
Matthew Morales
Jr
18:44
7:48
104




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Coot So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:50 5:46
2 Jacky Au-yeung So MILLS 13:54 5:48
3 Christopher Louie So MILLS 14:03 5:51
4 Shoh Mollenkamp So MILLS 14:05 5:52
5 Aidan Truel Fr CARLMONT 14:17 5:57
6 Aaron Moskovitz So CARLMONT 14:20 5:58
7 Ethan Mimeles Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:21 5:59
8 Alex Ma So Aragon 14:27 6:01 1/11 2/18 4/16 15:40
(1:13)
15:31
(1:04)
15:31
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Caleb Metzler Fr CARLMONT 14:28 6:02
10 Cole Mediratta So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:28 6:02
11 Forrest Windeler So CARLMONT 14:31 6:03
12 Nicholas Finke Fr Aragon 14:36 6:05 2/11 5/18 4/16
13 Herq Gementera Fr MILLS 14:38 6:06
14 Aaron Jue-sans So HILLSDALE 14:45 6:09
15 Nathan Bowman Fr WOODSIDE 14:47 6:10
16 Leo Schroeder Fr MILLS 14:48 6:10
17 Joe Sison Fr CARLMONT 14:54 6:13
18 Adrian Vizcarra Fr TERRA NOVA 14:57 6:14
19 Ronan Morrill Fr WOODSIDE 15:04 6:17
20 Deyne Jurie So WESTMOOR 15:04 6:17
21 Owen Dodge Fr Aragon 15:05 6:17 3/11 8/18 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 John Utecht So SEQUOIA 15:10 6:19
23 Griffin Soelberg Fr CARLMONT 15:12 6:20
24 Thomas Hurrell Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:13 6:20
25 Trent Yeh Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:15 6:21
26 Kohei Tanaka Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:15 6:21
27 Marco Pacini Fr HILLSDALE 15:18 6:23
28 Joseph Kim Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:18 6:23
29 Angel Jemenez So CAPUCHINO 15:23 6:25
30 Niko Haller Fr CARLMONT 15:25 6:25
31 Jonathan Lew So MILLS 15:27 6:26
32 Author Mackenzie Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:28 6:27
33 Jackson Young Fr CARLMONT 15:32 6:28
34 Dominic Olson Fr SEQUOIA 15:33 6:29
35 Anthony Eva So HILLSDALE 15:35 6:30
36 Zephyr Granger Fr WOODSIDE 15:37 6:30
37 Ethan Wong Fr WESTMOOR 15:37 6:30
38 Kevin Fernandez So CAPUCHINO 15:44 6:33
39 Michael Lemus So SEQUOIA 15:46 6:34
40 Jacob De Castro So WESTMOOR 15:47 6:35
41 Bradley Schultz So SEQUOIA 15:48 6:35
42 Isaiah Hand Fr SEQUOIA 15:52 6:37
43 Tom Bernaards So HILLSDALE 15:57 6:39
44 Bourgan Guibadoulli Fr TERRA NOVA 15:57 6:39
45 Luis Angel Vasquez Fr EL CAMINO 15:58 6:39
46 Eric Chen So MILLS 15:59 6:40
47 Aidan Lai Fr CAPUCHINO 16:09 6:44
48 Kyle Serrano So WESTMOOR 16:12 6:45
49 Charlie Vail Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:12 6:45
50 Dawson Tam Fr WESTMOOR 16:13 6:45
51 Julien Reid So WOODSIDE 16:15 6:46
52 William Killmond Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:15 6:46
53 Taro Tanaka Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:20 6:48
54 Ryan Guinid So OCEANA 16:21 6:49
55 Jake Cardinale So Aragon 16:22 6:49 4/11 10/18 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Callum Keddie So CARLMONT 16:27 6:51
57 Manuel Miranda So CAPUCHINO 16:28 6:52
58 Joshua Hafter So CAPUCHINO 16:29 6:52
59 Weston Kietz So SEQUOIA 16:32 6:53
60 Sage Snyder So OCEANA 16:34 6:54
61 Sam Timm So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:35 6:55
62 Brandon Sillona So WESTMOOR 16:37 6:55
63 Alexander Kaattari- So SEQUOIA 16:38 6:56
64 Philip Mochel So OCEANA 16:39 6:56
65 Ryan Mithen So WOODSIDE 16:40 6:57
66 Diego Lorino Fr OCEANA 16:47 7:00
67 Robert Vergara So WESTMOOR 16:47 7:00
68 Erick Inzunza Fr WOODSIDE 16:48 7:00
69 Gabriel Flanagan Fr HILLSDALE 16:49 7:00
70 Connor Coplin So CAPUCHINO 16:52 7:02
71 Nicholas Fenzi So WOODSIDE 16:53 7:02
72 Miles Rogers Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:53 7:02
73 Justin Lee So JEFFERSON 16:57 7:04
74 Macelino Solorio So EL CAMINO 16:58 7:04
75 Alexander Rodriguez Fr WOODSIDE 16:59 7:05
76 Adlan Beddar So WOODSIDE 17:02 7:06
77 Matthew Ng So SOUTH S.F. 17:03 7:06
78 Chris Leong Fr SOUTH S.F. 17:03 7:06
79 William Lipman Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:04 7:07
80 Andrew Ornelas Fr TERRA NOVA 17:07 7:08
81 Joshua De Castro So WESTMOOR 17:07 7:08
82 Nate Holley Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:08 7:08
83 Ryan Scibetta So HILLSDALE 17:08 7:08
84 Andrew Stirling Fr WOODSIDE 17:10 7:09
85 Diego Reyna Wood Fr WOODSIDE 17:11 7:10
86 Tristan Davis Fr CAPUCHINO 17:11 7:10
87 Max Stieglitz Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:16 7:12
88 Will Flanagan Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:20 7:13
89 Philip Yuan Fr Aragon 17:20 7:13 5/11 12/18 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Gordon Ly Fr OCEANA 17:20 7:13
91 Marlon Fu So CARLMONT 17:23 7:15
92 Caleb Koch So HILLSDALE 17:25 7:15
93 Bryan Thorne Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:25 7:15
94 Thomas Davis-mena So WESTMOOR 17:26 7:16
95 Patrick Lucey Fr HILLSDALE 17:29 7:17
96 Carl Hoynowski Fr SEQUOIA 17:29 7:17
97 Akira Sugahara So OCEANA 17:37 7:20
98 Austin Shiu So WESTMOOR 17:38 7:21
99 Daniel Sochoux Fr WOODSIDE 17:42 7:23
100 Nathan Lao Fr CARLMONT 17:43 7:23
101 Alex Su So WESTMOOR 17:43 7:23
102 Matthew Wong So WESTMOOR 17:46 7:24
103 Andre Amante So WESTMOOR 17:48 7:25
104 Ryan Lo So WESTMOOR 17:50 7:26
105 Aleon Abude Fr OCEANA 17:52 7:27
106 michael noack So Aragon 17:53 7:27 6/11 13/18 11/12 17:57
(0:04)
16:51 16:51 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
107 Alejandro Suarez So SEQUOIA 17:54 7:28
108 Benedict Tedjokusum So WESTMOOR 17:55 7:28
109 Scott Sinclair Fr Aragon 17:56 7:28 7/11 14/18 11/12
110 Conner Chan Fr OCEANA 17:57 7:29
111 Ricardo Uriostegui Fr OCEANA 18:07 7:33
112 Sean Tjoa So HILLSDALE 18:11 7:35
113 Guadalupe Carmona2 Jr SOUTH S.F. 18:12 7:35
114 Moritz Langner So HILLSDALE 18:12 7:35
115 Jake Bartlett Fr TERRA NOVA 18:13 7:35
116 Richard Bryson Fr SOUTH S.F. 18:25 7:40
117 Raphael Cruanes Fr SAN MATEO 18:26 7:41
118 Brian Lau Fr Aragon 18:26 7:41 8/11 15/18 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 Benny Situ So EL CAMINO 18:28 7:42
120 Jaan Sigel Fr WOODSIDE 18:28 7:42
121 Norberto Torres Fr WESTMOOR 18:29 7:42
122 John Gibbons Fr SEQUOIA 18:34 7:44
123 Zachary San Jose Fr WESTMOOR 18:35 7:45
124 Christian Gomez Fr SOUTH S.F. 18:38 7:46
125 Nigel Blackwood Chi Fr WOODSIDE 18:40 7:47
126 Darren Estillore-sa So JEFFERSON 18:40 7:47
127 Angelo Saliba Jr SOUTH S.F. 18:42 7:48
128 Winston Rudisin Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:52 7:52
129 Khalid Shatrat So WESTMOOR 18:57 7:54
130 Nathaniel Chang Fr OCEANA 18:57 7:54
131 Matthew Wong So HILLSDALE 18:59 7:55
132 Ethan Schinaman So HILLSDALE 19:00 7:55
133 Alex Martinez Fr Aragon 19:01 7:55 9/11 16/18 8/8
134 Alexis Santos So SOUTH S.F. 19:02 7:56
135 Luke Hofstetter So HILLSDALE 19:03 7:56
136 Aaron Lacap So EL CAMINO 19:06 7:58
137 Sasha Iakovlev So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:07 7:58
138 Eugene Li Fr WESTMOOR 19:07 7:58
139 Dean Meiman Fr HILLSDALE 19:11 8:00
140 Joseph Bazarsky So CARLMONT 19:12 8:00
141 Andre Miyago Fr HILLSDALE 19:16 8:02
142 Kieran Phillips Fr HILLSDALE 19:24 8:05
143 Keval Malde So CARLMONT 19:29 8:07
144 Alexander Krantz Fr WOODSIDE 19:30 8:08
145 Marvin Alvarado Fr SEQUOIA 19:30 8:08
146 Alexander Vorobiov- Fr WOODSIDE 19:33 8:09
147 Tristan Schnur So WOODSIDE 19:34 8:09
148 Karl Nueckel So WOODSIDE 20:05 8:22
149 Liam Fulton So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:15 8:26
150 Sylvano Tamacas So WESTMOOR 20:22 8:29
151 John Louis Elvar Be Fr SAN MATEO 20:23 8:30
152 Giovanni Del Porto So JEFFERSON 20:31 8:33
153 Preston Schoenherr Fr Aragon 20:32 8:33 10/11 17/18 8/8
154 Kyle Thompson Fr Aragon 20:34 8:34 11/11 18/18 7/8
155 Gaven Roque So OCEANA 20:45 8:39
156 Varun Hegde Fr CARLMONT 21:05 8:47
157 Eunish Shrestha So HILLSDALE 21:13 8:50
158 Riley Sallander So HILLSDALE 21:56 9:08
159 Brandon Cattano Jr HILLSDALE 22:01 9:10
160 Joseph Moalem Fr HILLSDALE 22:09 9:14
161 Nathaniel Siapno Fr WESTMOOR 22:43 9:28
162 Andrew Medina So EL CAMINO 22:43 9:28
163 Steve Liu So CARLMONT 23:22 9:44
164 Bradford Slade Fr HILLSDALE 23:29 9:47
165 Samir Rashid Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:29 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MILLS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
71:28
14:18
5:57
38 Jacky Au-yeung
So
13:54
5:48
2
Christopher Louie
So
14:03
5:51
3
Shoh Mollenkamp
So
14:05
5:52
4
Herq Gementera
Fr
14:38
6:06
13
Leo Schroeder
Fr
14:48
6:10
16
Jonathan Lew
So
15:27
6:26
30
Eric Chen
So
15:59
6:40
43
2 CARLMONT
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:37
72:30
14:30
6:02
48 Aidan Truel
Fr
14:17
5:57
5
Aaron Moskovitz
So
14:20
5:58
6
Caleb Metzler
Fr
14:28
6:02
9
Forrest Windeler
So
14:31
6:03
11
Joe Sison
Fr
14:54
6:13
17
Griffin Soelberg
Fr
15:12
6:20
22
Niko Haller
Fr
15:25
6:25
29
3 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:28
73:12
14:38
6:06
69 Jonathan Coot
So
13:50
5:46
1
Ethan Mimeles
Fr
14:21
5:59
7
Cole Mediratta
So
14:28
6:02
10
Trent Yeh
Fr
15:15
6:21
24
Joseph Kim
Fr
15:18
6:23
27
William Killmond
Fr
16:15
6:46
49
Sam Timm
So
16:35
6:55
57
4 Aragon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:53
77:50
15:34
6:29
166 Alex Ma
So
14:27
6:01
8
Nicholas Finke
Fr
14:36
6:05
12
Owen Dodge
Fr
15:05
6:17
20
Jake Cardinale
So
16:22
6:49
52
Philip Yuan
Fr
17:20
7:13
74
michael noack
So
17:53
7:27
80
Scott Sinclair
Fr
17:56
7:28
81
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 SEQUOIA
8-8-8-8-5
Gap: 0:42
78:09
15:38
6:31
169 John Utecht
So
15:10
6:19
21
Dominic Olson
Fr
15:33
6:29
32
Michael Lemus
So
15:46
6:34
37
Bradley Schultz
So
15:48
6:35
39
Isaiah Hand
Fr
15:52
6:37
40
Weston Kietz
So
16:32
6:53
55
Alexander Kaattari-
So
16:38
6:56
59
6 HALF MOON BAY
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:07
78:28
15:42
6:32
175 Thomas Hurrell
Fr
15:13
6:20
23
Kohei Tanaka
Fr
15:15
6:21
25
Author Mackenzie
Fr
15:28
6:27
31
Charlie Vail
Fr
16:12
6:45
46
Taro Tanaka
Fr
16:20
6:48
50
Miles Rogers
Fr
16:53
7:02
68
Bryan Thorne
Fr
17:25
7:15
77
7 WOODSIDE
6-5-5-6-7
Gap: 1:53
78:23
15:41
6:32
176 Nathan Bowman
Fr
14:47
6:10
15
Ronan Morrill
Fr
15:04
6:17
18
Zephyr Granger
Fr
15:37
6:30
34
Julien Reid
So
16:15
6:46
48
Ryan Mithen
So
16:40
6:57
61
Erick Inzunza
Fr
16:48
7:00
64
Nicholas Fenzi
So
16:53
7:02
67
8 HILLSDALE
5-6-6-5-8
Gap: 2:04
78:24
15:41
6:32
179 Aaron Jue-sans
So
14:45
6:09
14
Marco Pacini
Fr
15:18
6:23
26
Anthony Eva
So
15:35
6:30
33
Tom Bernaards
So
15:57
6:39
41
Gabriel Flanagan
Fr
16:49
7:00
65
Ryan Scibetta
So
17:08
7:08
72
Caleb Koch
So
17:25
7:15
76
9 WESTMOOR
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:09
78:53
15:47
6:34
184 Deyne Jurie
So
15:04
6:17
19
Ethan Wong
Fr
15:37
6:30
35
Jacob De Castro
So
15:47
6:35
38
Kyle Serrano
So
16:12
6:45
45
Dawson Tam
Fr
16:13
6:45
47
Brandon Sillona
So
16:37
6:55
58
Robert Vergara
So
16:47
7:00
63
10 CAPUCHINO
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:06
80:13
16:03
6:41
215 Angel Jemenez
So
15:23
6:25
28
Kevin Fernandez
So
15:44
6:33
36
Aidan Lai
Fr
16:09
6:44
44
Manuel Miranda
So
16:28
6:52
53
Joshua Hafter
So
16:29
6:52
54
Connor Coplin
So
16:52
7:02
66
Tristan Davis
Fr
17:11
7:10
73
11 OCEANA
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:59
83:41
16:44
6:58
304 Ryan Guinid
So
16:21
6:49
51
Sage Snyder
So
16:34
6:54
56
Philip Mochel
So
16:39
6:56
60
Diego Lorino
Fr
16:47
7:00
62
Gordon Ly
Fr
17:20
7:13
75
Akira Sugahara
So
17:37
7:20
78
Aleon Abude
Fr
17:52
7:27
79
12 EL CAMINO
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:45
93:13
18:39
7:46
372 Luis Angel Vasquez
Fr
15:58
6:39
42
Macelino Solorio
So
16:58
7:04
69
Benny Situ
So
18:28
7:42
84
Aaron Lacap
So
19:06
7:58
88
Andrew Medina
So
22:43
9:28
89








13 SOUTH S.F.
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:35
89:21
17:52
7:27
391 Matthew Ng
So
17:03
7:06
70
Chris Leong
Fr
17:03
7:06
71
Guadalupe Carmona2
Jr
18:12
7:35
82
Richard Bryson
Fr
18:25
7:40
83
Christian Gomez
Fr
18:38
7:46
85
Angelo Saliba
Jr
18:42
7:48
86
Alexis Santos
So
19:02
7:56
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:11
79:59
16:00
6:40
34 Griffin Soelberg
Fr
15:12
6:20
1
Niko Haller
Fr
15:25
6:25
2
Jackson Young
Fr
15:32
6:28
3
Callum Keddie
So
16:27
6:51
5
Marlon Fu
So
17:23
7:15
23
Nathan Lao
Fr
17:43
7:23
31
Joseph Bazarsky
So
19:12
8:00
49
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
84:18
16:52
7:02
64 William Killmond
Fr
16:15
6:46
4
Sam Timm
So
16:35
6:55
7
William Lipman
Fr
17:04
7:07
15
Nate Holley
Fr
17:08
7:08
17
Max Stieglitz
Fr
17:16
7:12
21
Will Flanagan
Fr
17:20
7:13
22
Winston Rudisin
Fr
18:52
7:52
44
3 WOODSIDE
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:22
84:52
16:58
7:04
69 Erick Inzunza
Fr
16:48
7:00
11
Nicholas Fenzi
So
16:53
7:02
12
Alexander Rodriguez
Fr
16:59
7:05
13
Adlan Beddar
So
17:02
7:06
14
Andrew Stirling
Fr
17:10
7:09
19
Diego Reyna Wood
Fr
17:11
7:10
20
Daniel Sochoux
Fr
17:42
7:23
30
4 WESTMOOR
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:01
85:35
17:07
7:08
88 Brandon Sillona
So
16:37
6:55
8
Robert Vergara
So
16:47
7:00
10
Joshua De Castro
So
17:07
7:08
16
Thomas Davis-mena
So
17:26
7:16
25
Austin Shiu
So
17:38
7:21
29
Alex Su
So
17:43
7:23
32
Matthew Wong
So
17:46
7:24
33
5 SEQUOIA
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
87:07
17:25
7:16
121 Weston Kietz
So
16:32
6:53
6
Alexander Kaattari-
So
16:38
6:56
9
Carl Hoynowski
Fr
17:29
7:17
27
Alejandro Suarez
So
17:54
7:28
36
John Gibbons
Fr
18:34
7:44
43
Marvin Alvarado
Fr
19:30
8:08
50




6 HILLSDALE
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
88:25
17:41
7:22
149 Ryan Scibetta
So
17:08
7:08
18
Caleb Koch
So
17:25
7:15
24
Patrick Lucey
Fr
17:29
7:17
26
Sean Tjoa
So
18:11
7:35
40
Moritz Langner
So
18:12
7:35
41
Matthew Wong
So
18:59
7:55
46
Ethan Schinaman
So
19:00
7:55
47
7 OCEANA
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:20
90:30
18:06
7:33
184 Akira Sugahara
So
17:37
7:20
28
Aleon Abude
Fr
17:52
7:27
34
Conner Chan
Fr
17:57
7:29
38
Ricardo Uriostegui
Fr
18:07
7:33
39
Nathaniel Chang
Fr
18:57
7:54
45
Gaven Roque
So
20:45
8:39
53




8 Aragon
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:39
93:48
18:46
7:49
213 michael noack
So
17:53
7:27
35
Scott Sinclair
Fr
17:56
7:28
37
Brian Lau
Fr
18:26
7:41
42
Alex Martinez
Fr
19:01
7:55
48
Preston Schoenherr
Fr
20:32
8:33
51
Kyle Thompson
Fr
20:34
8:34
52




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.