Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Westmoor HS on 9/14/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyson Oross Sr Open 19:14 8:01 2.4 32/158 3/8 9/14 6/14 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Beata Gold So V 16:30 6:53 2.4 11/89 4/6 4/14 1/13 17:07
(0:37,3.6)
16:40
(0:10,1.0)
16:40
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Brooke Hager Jr Open 18:08 7:33 2.4 15/158 2/8 7/14 5/15 20:03
(1:55,9.6)
18:52
(0:44,3.9)
18:52
(0:44,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Emma Madgic So V 15:59 6:40 2.4 4/89 2/6 2/14 1/14 You ROCK! (PG)
Haley Ogasawara Jr Open 24:09 10:04 2.4 127/158 8/8 14/14 8/9 21:07 21:07 19:53
Karoleene Armanian So Open 20:14 8:26 2.4 59/158 7/8 13/14 5/10
Kelcey Dobson Jr Open 19:42 8:13 2.4 47/158 5/8 11/14 5/11 21:28
(1:46,8.2)
21:28
(1:46,8.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Kimberly Woo So V 17:37 7:20 2.4 38/89 5/6 5/14 3/12 19:13
(1:36,8.3)
18:39
(1:02,5.5)
18:39
(1:02,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Kinako Miyake Jr Open 19:18 8:02 2.4 35/158 4/8 10/14 3/13 18:41 18:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Margot Bellon Sr V 15:42 6:33 2.4 3/89 1/6 1/14 3/14 16:18
(0:36,3.7)
16:18
(0:36,3.7)
15:43
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Melanie Moore Jr Open 20:09 8:24 2.4 55/158 6/8 12/14 5/10 17:54 17:35 17:35 You ROCK! (PG)
Miwa Ikeda Jr Open 17:57 7:29 2.4 14/158 1/8 6/14 7/16 18:51
(0:54,4.8)
18:15
(0:18,1.6)
18:15
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Sophie Louie So V 16:29 6:52 2.4 10/89 3/6 3/14 1/13 16:21 16:27 16:21 You ROCK! (PG)
Taylin Nguyen Jr V 18:16 7:37 2.4 47/89 6/6 8/14 3/12 17:47 17:32 17:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 82:17
1:55
2.4 6:51 6:33 7:20 65 6:51 84:22
(2:05,2.5)
84:22
(2:05,2.5)
81:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Margot Bellon (3), Emma Madgic (4), Sophie Louie (10), Beata Gold (11), Kimberly Woo (37)
Open 1st 5 4/11 94:19
1:45
2.4 7:52 7:29 8:13 131 7:16 87:01 87:01 87:01 Miwa Ikeda (14), Brooke Hager (15), Alyson Oross (29), Kinako Miyake (32), Kelcey Dobson (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Gayer Sr MILLS 15:03 6:16
2 Mallorie Jenne So SAN MATEO 15:24 6:25
3 Margot Bellon Sr Aragon 15:42 6:33 1/6 1/14 3/14 16:18
(0:36)
16:18
(0:36)
15:43
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Emma Madgic So Aragon 15:59 6:40 2/6 2/14 1/14
5 Mackenzie Faust Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:03 6:41
6 Elizabeth Kravtchen Fr CARLMONT 16:12 6:45
7 Eva Gillet Jr SEQUOIA 16:18 6:48
8 Lena Kalotihos Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:20 6:48
9 Claire Yerby Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:24 6:50
10 Sophie Louie So Aragon 16:29 6:52 3/6 3/14 1/13 16:21 16:27 16:21
11 Beata Gold So Aragon 16:30 6:53 4/6 4/14 1/13 17:07
(0:37)
16:40
(0:10)
16:40
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Jillian Jordan Jr BURLINGAME 16:35 6:55
13 Sara Osterberg So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:38 6:56
14 Kara Herson Sr WOODSIDE 16:40 6:57
15 Olivia Shane Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:41 6:57
16 Lauren Burt Fr SEQUOIA 16:42 6:58
17 Anna Leake So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:47 7:00
18 Olivia Tai Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:47 7:00
19 Tessa Chen So MILLS 16:49 7:00
20 Megan Uozumi Jr CARLMONT 16:51 7:01
21 Elena Moore Fr CARLMONT 16:51 7:01
22 Allie Ayers Fr CARLMONT 16:53 7:02
23 Morgan Psaila So CARLMONT 16:55 7:03
24 Isabelle Couch Jr WOODSIDE 16:56 7:03
25 Emma Wilde Jr WOODSIDE 16:57 7:04
26 Nicole Leon So MILLS 16:58 7:04
27 Molly Davis Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:04 7:07
28 Aida Pedemonte So SOUTH S.F. 17:12 7:10
29 Seanna Fess Jr SAN MATEO 17:15 7:11
30 Shannon Coan So SEQUOIA 17:18 7:13
31 Evelyn Contreras So SAN MATEO 17:22 7:14
32 Kaili Shan Jr BURLINGAME 17:23 7:15
33 Cricket Gorey Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:23 7:15
34 Carissa Wong So CARLMONT 17:32 7:18
35 Kristine Nguyen So WESTMOOR 17:33 7:19
36 Kailan Turcios Jr EL CAMINO 17:34 7:19
37 Danna Avila Barrera Sr SOUTH S.F. 17:35 7:20
38 Kimberly Woo So Aragon 17:37 7:20 5/6 5/14 3/12 19:13
(1:36)
18:39
(1:02)
18:39
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Mallory Hamilton Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:45 7:24
40 Sophia Guerra Jr BURLINGAME 17:47 7:25
41 Christine Rahm So SOUTH S.F. 17:58 7:29
42 Phoebe Henige Fr SEQUOIA 18:00 7:30
43 Guadalupe Carmona So SOUTH S.F. 18:01 7:30
44 Taylor Matel Sr WOODSIDE 18:02 7:31
45 Julia Rajkovic Jr BURLINGAME 18:10 7:34
46 Beatrice Bugos So SEQUOIA 18:13 7:35
47 Taylin Nguyen Jr Aragon 18:16 7:37 6/6 8/14 3/12 17:47 17:32 17:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Makenna Colucci Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:17 7:37
49 Ashley He So MILLS 18:19 7:38
50 Shannen Dorn So WESTMOOR 18:24 7:40
51 Hayley Chavez Rosel Sr WOODSIDE 18:26 7:41
52 Jessie Jiang Fr SAN MATEO 18:26 7:41
53 Tasha Jones Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:31 7:43
54 Lauren Valles Jr CAPUCHINO 18:33 7:44
55 Monica Cedillos So WESTMOOR 18:42 7:48
56 Sophie Liu Jr CARLMONT 18:45 7:49
57 Kaley Rollins Sr BURLINGAME 19:01 7:55
58 Klytie Xu Sr MILLS 19:01 7:55
59 Chloe Sharratt So SEQUOIA 19:04 7:57
60 Mercy Chan Sr WESTMOOR 19:06 7:58
61 Katie Liu Jr WESTMOOR 19:09 7:59
62 Ariel Catanyag Jr OCEANA 19:10 7:59
63 Brighid Bugos So SEQUOIA 19:12 8:00
64 Celeste Liu So MILLS 19:27 8:06
65 Nicole Taylor Sr WOODSIDE 19:33 8:09
66 Madeline Enciso Sr OCEANA 19:43 8:13
67 Rita Ventura Jr BURLINGAME 19:48 8:15
68 Melissa Milligan BURLINGAME 19:51 8:16
69 Katherine Wu Jr WESTMOOR 19:52 8:17
70 Madelyn Delaney Jr SAN MATEO 19:53 8:17
71 Tiffany Martinez Jr OCEANA 19:57 8:19
72 Rena Ho Sr WESTMOOR 20:04 8:22
73 Katrina Wong So MILLS 20:08 8:23
74 Alexia Estrada So SOUTH S.F. 20:10 8:24
75 Katreen Vella Jr HALF MOON BAY 20:11 8:25
76 Juliet Aleman So SAN MATEO 20:12 8:25
77 Andora Fess Jr SAN MATEO 20:14 8:26
78 Maya Patel Jr EL CAMINO 20:16 8:27
79 Julia Dela Fuente Jr SOUTH S.F. 20:21 8:29
80 Sabrina Bojeh Jr EL CAMINO 20:26 8:31
81 Florence Chang So OCEANA 20:29 8:32
82 Jennifer Celona Sr CAPUCHINO 20:47 8:40
83 Shannon Harger Sr HALF MOON BAY 21:01 8:45
84 Cecila Barrientos Jr SOUTH S.F. 21:02 8:46
85 Jun Li So OCEANA 21:09 8:49
86 Ronary Cascon So OCEANA 21:10 8:49
87 Kristi Chin Jr OCEANA 21:15 8:51
88 Drew Svensson So SAN MATEO 21:23 8:55
89 Allison Francisco Jr EL CAMINO 24:41 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
82:17
16:27
6:51
65 Margot Bellon
Sr
15:42
6:33
3
Emma Madgic
So
15:59
6:40
4
Sophie Louie
So
16:29
6:52
10
Beata Gold
So
16:30
6:53
11
Kimberly Woo
So
17:37
7:20
37
Taylin Nguyen
Jr
18:16
7:37
46




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
7-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
83:13
16:39
6:56
71 Lena Kalotihos
Fr
16:20
6:48
8
Sara Osterberg
So
16:38
6:56
13
Olivia Shane
Jr
16:41
6:57
15
Anna Leake
So
16:47
7:00
17
Olivia Tai
Sr
16:47
7:00
18
Molly Davis
Sr
17:04
7:07
27
Cricket Gorey
Jr
17:23
7:15
33
3 CARLMONT
5-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:43
83:42
16:44
6:59
92 Elizabeth Kravtchen
Fr
16:12
6:45
6
Megan Uozumi
Jr
16:51
7:01
20
Elena Moore
Fr
16:51
7:01
21
Allie Ayers
Fr
16:53
7:02
22
Morgan Psaila
So
16:55
7:03
23
Carissa Wong
So
17:32
7:18
34
Sophie Liu
Jr
18:45
7:49
54
4 SEQUOIA
6-5-6-4-4
Gap: 1:55
86:31
17:18
7:13
139 Eva Gillet
Jr
16:18
6:48
7
Lauren Burt
Fr
16:42
6:58
16
Shannon Coan
So
17:18
7:13
30
Phoebe Henige
Fr
18:00
7:30
41
Beatrice Bugos
So
18:13
7:35
45
Chloe Sharratt
So
19:04
7:57
57
Brighid Bugos
So
19:12
8:00
61
5 MILLS
1-3-3-4-5
Gap: 3:58
86:10
17:14
7:11
150 Sarah Gayer
Sr
15:03
6:16
1
Tessa Chen
So
16:49
7:00
19
Nicole Leon
So
16:58
7:04
26
Ashley He
So
18:19
7:38
48
Klytie Xu
Sr
19:01
7:55
56
Celeste Liu
So
19:27
8:06
62
Katrina Wong
So
20:08
8:23
71
6 HALF MOON BAY
4-2-5-6-6
Gap: 2:28
87:00
17:24
7:15
151 Mackenzie Faust
Sr
16:03
6:41
5
Claire Yerby
Fr
16:24
6:50
9
Mallory Hamilton
Jr
17:45
7:24
38
Makenna Colucci
Jr
18:17
7:37
47
Tasha Jones
Jr
18:31
7:43
52
Katreen Vella
Jr
20:11
8:25
73
Shannon Harger
Sr
21:01
8:45
78
7 WOODSIDE
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:46
87:01
17:24
7:15
156 Kara Herson
Sr
16:40
6:57
14
Isabelle Couch
Jr
16:56
7:03
24
Emma Wilde
Jr
16:57
7:04
25
Taylor Matel
Sr
18:02
7:31
43
Hayley Chavez Rosel
Sr
18:26
7:41
50
Nicole Taylor
Sr
19:33
8:09
63




8 SAN MATEO
2-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:29
88:20
17:40
7:22
181 Mallorie Jenne
So
15:24
6:25
2
Seanna Fess
Jr
17:15
7:11
29
Evelyn Contreras
So
17:22
7:14
31
Jessie Jiang
Fr
18:26
7:41
51
Madelyn Delaney
Jr
19:53
8:17
68
Juliet Aleman
So
20:12
8:25
74
Andora Fess
Jr
20:14
8:26
75
9 BURLINGAME
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:26
88:56
17:47
7:25
182 Jillian Jordan
Jr
16:35
6:55
12
Kaili Shan
Jr
17:23
7:15
32
Sophia Guerra
Jr
17:47
7:25
39
Julia Rajkovic
Jr
18:10
7:34
44
Kaley Rollins
Sr
19:01
7:55
55
Rita Ventura
Jr
19:48
8:15
65
Melissa Milligan
-
19:51
8:16
66
10 SOUTH S.F.
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:58
90:56
18:11
7:35
218 Aida Pedemonte
So
17:12
7:10
28
Danna Avila Barrera
Sr
17:35
7:20
36
Christine Rahm
So
17:58
7:29
40
Guadalupe Carmona
So
18:01
7:30
42
Alexia Estrada
So
20:10
8:24
72
Julia Dela Fuente
Jr
20:21
8:29
76
Cecila Barrientos
Jr
21:02
8:46
79
11 WESTMOOR
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:36
92:54
18:35
7:45
254 Kristine Nguyen
So
17:33
7:19
35
Shannen Dorn
So
18:24
7:40
49
Monica Cedillos
So
18:42
7:48
53
Mercy Chan
Sr
19:06
7:58
58
Katie Liu
Jr
19:09
7:59
59
Katherine Wu
Jr
19:52
8:17
67
Rena Ho
Sr
20:04
8:22
70
12 OCEANA
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:59
100:28
20:06
8:22
350 Ariel Catanyag
Jr
19:10
7:59
60
Madeline Enciso
Sr
19:43
8:13
64
Tiffany Martinez
Jr
19:57
8:19
69
Florence Chang
So
20:29
8:32
77
Jun Li
So
21:09
8:49
80
Ronary Cascon
So
21:10
8:49
81
Kristi Chin
Jr
21:15
8:51
82
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Perry Fr WOODSIDE 16:40 6:57
2 Bridget Patrick Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:49 7:00
3 Angelina Salgado Fr SEQUOIA 16:58 7:04
4 Julianna Ceron So CAPUCHINO 17:07 7:08
5 Suvdantsets Gantulg So CAPUCHINO 17:15 7:11
6 Keely Armstrong Fr HILLSDALE 17:22 7:14
7 Maggie Collins Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:24 7:15
8 Sohalia Schoen Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:32 7:18
9 Sofia Wills Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:32 7:18
10 Vianne Nickel Fr WOODSIDE 17:33 7:19
11 Veronica Roseboroug Fr CARLMONT 17:38 7:21
12 Gabrielle Cattalini Fr SEQUOIA 17:47 7:25
13 Jodi Mosley Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:57 7:29
14 Miwa Ikeda Jr Aragon 17:57 7:29 1/8 6/14 7/16 18:51
(0:54)
18:15
(0:18)
18:15
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Brooke Hager Jr Aragon 18:08 7:33 2/8 7/14 5/15 20:03
(1:55)
18:52
(0:44)
18:52
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Lexie Rianda Fr CARLMONT 18:09 7:34
17 Sarah Walsh Fr EL CAMINO 18:09 7:34
18 Kendall Butler Jr CARLMONT 18:16 7:37
19 Sarah Jolls Fr CARLMONT 18:16 7:37
20 Allison Smith Fr WOODSIDE 18:18 7:38
21 Zoe Rosicki So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:29 7:42
22 Maggie Bright Fr HILLSDALE 18:31 7:43
23 Mylene Vachon Fr CARLMONT 18:34 7:44
24 Mary Mylod Vargas So SEQUOIA 18:42 7:48
25 Yisela Chavarria Fr CAPUCHINO 18:46 7:49
26 Maile Coberly So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:50 7:51
27 Kristy Ramirez Jr MILLS 18:52 7:52
28 Savannah Kemppainen So TERRA NOVA 19:00 7:55
29 Sara Milanfar Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:03 7:56
30 Madeleine Quinn So CARLMONT 19:03 7:56
31 Vanessa Li So MILLS 19:08 7:58
32 Alyson Oross Sr Aragon 19:14 8:01 3/8 9/14 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Katrina Tang So MILLS 19:16 8:02
34 Ajia Grant Sr CARLMONT 19:17 8:02
35 Kinako Miyake Jr Aragon 19:18 8:02 4/8 10/14 3/13 18:41 18:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Kaelie Brodie Sr WOODSIDE 19:19 8:03
37 Corina Dewald Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:19 8:03
38 Emmeline Lin So MILLS 19:20 8:03
39 Amanda O'dea So MILLS 19:20 8:03
40 Lydia Cheung So MILLS 19:20 8:03
41 Claire Lin So MILLS 19:23 8:05
42 Kumali Schoen So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:29 8:07
43 Hannah Dale So WOODSIDE 19:34 8:09
44 Alexandra Mcdowall So WOODSIDE 19:35 8:10
45 Alison Snyder So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:36 8:10
46 Audrey Kim Fr MILLS 19:42 8:13
47 Kelcey Dobson Jr Aragon 19:42 8:13 5/8 11/14 5/11 21:28
(1:46)
21:28
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Umit Capanoglu Fr MILLS 19:49 8:15
49 Bettina Fong So WESTMOOR 19:49 8:15
50 Janice Song Sr MILLS 19:53 8:17
51 Mary Palaad Jr SOUTH S.F. 19:56 8:18
52 Nessa Fakrai Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:58 8:19
53 Megan Hary Fr MILLS 20:06 8:23
54 Fiona Simpson Jr WOODSIDE 20:07 8:23
55 Melanie Moore Jr Aragon 20:09 8:24 6/8 12/14 5/10 17:54 17:35 17:35
56 Julia Neal Sr HALF MOON BAY 20:13 8:25
57 Melissa Sheridan So WESTMOOR 20:14 8:26
58 Brianna-li Wijanco So WESTMOOR 20:14 8:26
59 Karoleene Armanian So Aragon 20:14 8:26 7/8 13/14 5/10
60 Rebecca Chu So MILLS 20:16 8:27
61 Raven Grinker So CARLMONT 20:17 8:27
62 Sarah Koloyian Fr CAPUCHINO 20:18 8:28
63 Jessie Humphrey So HALF MOON BAY 20:19 8:28
64 Lucy Chambers Sr WOODSIDE 20:21 8:29
65 Zarah Laine Yumang So WESTMOOR 20:23 8:30
66 Gianna Colombo So SEQUOIA 20:31 8:33
67 Taylor Sweeney Sr WOODSIDE 20:35 8:35
68 Grace Garcia Jr HALF MOON BAY 20:46 8:39
69 Johanna Dsouza Fr WESTMOOR 20:47 8:40
70 Michelle Ng So WESTMOOR 20:49 8:40
71 Amanda Taylor Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:50 8:41
72 Kaitlin Espiritu So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:51 8:41
73 Angelica Ramirez So CARLMONT 20:53 8:42
74 Charlotte Fischer Fr SEQUOIA 20:54 8:43
75 Julianna Brown Jr HALF MOON BAY 20:57 8:44
76 Sophia Segesta Fr WOODSIDE 21:02 8:46
77 Dianna Do Jr WESTMOOR 21:03 8:46
78 Alice Chamberlin Fr CARLMONT 21:04 8:47
79 Emily Makeev Fr CARLMONT 21:05 8:47
80 Jennifer Palacios So JEFFERSON 21:05 8:47
81 Natalie Simrock Sr HALF MOON BAY 21:06 8:48
82 Olivia Thompson Fr CARLMONT 21:12 8:50
83 Shannon Perry Jr WOODSIDE 21:15 8:51
84 Elgee King Fr OCEANA 21:15 8:51
85 Sydney Ashworth Sr WOODSIDE 21:17 8:52
86 Emma Jayson Fr TERRA NOVA 21:18 8:53
87 Sabina Blankenberg Sr WOODSIDE 21:19 8:53
88 Daniela Corona So HALF MOON BAY 21:19 8:53
89 Rebecca Richardson Sr HALF MOON BAY 21:19 8:53
90 Lauren Lam Jr MILLS 21:20 8:53
91 Kristina Popyack Jr HALF MOON BAY 21:21 8:54
92 Rosalind Lee So HILLSDALE 21:25 8:55
93 Alaa Alazzeh Jr MILLS 21:26 8:56
94 Marianne Eusebio Jr OCEANA 21:27 8:56
95 Annika Delfs Jr WOODSIDE 21:31 8:58
96 Brooklyn Fontana So HALF MOON BAY 21:37 9:00
97 Amanda Lowenstern Jr SEQUOIA 21:47 9:05
98 Tiffany Chen Jr WESTMOOR 21:48 9:05
99 Ashley Perdomo So WESTMOOR 21:51 9:06
100 Samantha Galindes So OCEANA 21:55 9:08
101 Alice Snelling Jr CARLMONT 21:57 9:09
102 Jennifer Thipphawon Fr WOODSIDE 21:58 9:09
103 Shevanne Sumang Sr WESTMOOR 22:06 9:13
104 Janielle Flordeliza So WESTMOOR 22:07 9:13
105 Kai Lin Ye Fr WESTMOOR 22:11 9:15
106 Faith Sanchez Jr JEFFERSON 22:13 9:15
107 Sharon Lui Sr OCEANA 22:17 9:17
108 Jennifer Sandoval F Sr JEFFERSON 22:24 9:20
109 Ysabel Sosa Sr WESTMOOR 22:24 9:20
110 Carney Morrow Jr TERRA NOVA 22:26 9:21
111 Patricia Ma Sumang Fr WESTMOOR 22:27 9:21
112 Carley Knudson Sr WOODSIDE 22:28 9:22
113 Emily Martinez Fr OCEANA 22:29 9:22
114 Rachel Callegari So HILLSDALE 22:30 9:23
115 Anna Monteleone Sr WOODSIDE 22:34 9:24
116 Alannah Linden Fr CAPUCHINO 23:13 9:40
117 Grace Volonoski Fr SEQUOIA 23:17 9:42
118 Alexis Holteen So WOODSIDE 23:36 9:50
119 Sienna Melton Jr WOODSIDE 23:36 9:50
120 Kenneth Dinoy Jr OCEANA 23:42 9:53
121 Cristina Padilla Jr CAPUCHINO 23:46 9:54
122 Kishandra Patron Sr CAPUCHINO 23:49 9:55
123 Christina Young Fr CARLMONT 23:49 9:55
124 Fatima Menjivar So CAPUCHINO 24:04 10:02
125 Mikayla Wong Sr MILLS 24:07 10:03
126 Aya Alazzeh So MILLS 24:08 10:03
127 Haley Ogasawara Jr Aragon 24:09 10:04 8/8 14/14 8/9 21:07 21:07 19:53
128 Gicelle Genotiva So MILLS 24:11 10:05
129 Cyanea Lyz Samonte So WESTMOOR 24:11 10:05
130 Nicole Ng Sr WESTMOOR 24:16 10:07
131 Briana Padilla So SOUTH S.F. 24:27 10:11
132 Helen Boussie Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:34 10:14
133 Dian Sukarso So WESTMOOR 24:40 10:17
134 Jespen Deguzman Fr WESTMOOR 24:45 10:19
135 Kayley Wong Jr MILLS 24:52 10:22
136 Mia Cadet Jr WOODSIDE 25:01 10:25
137 Brooklyn Landis Fr WOODSIDE 25:04 10:27
138 Chloe Postlewaite Fr WOODSIDE 25:21 10:34
139 Daria Mucha Fr CARLMONT 25:27 10:36
140 Vernica Liu Jr OCEANA 25:33 10:39
141 Jezaree Go Jr OCEANA 25:33 10:39
142 Emmily Mondragon Fr WESTMOOR 25:57 10:49
143 Audrey Bartlett So TERRA NOVA 26:05 10:52
144 Angel Escobar Fr EL CAMINO 26:12 10:55
145 Crystal Cana Fr EL CAMINO 26:12 10:55
146 Nicole Brault Sr WOODSIDE 26:22 10:59
147 Sophia Guerra2 Jr BURLINGAME 27:00 11:15
148 Galina Isayeva Sr MILLS 27:09 11:19
149 Keiana Freeman Fr OCEANA 27:37 11:30
150 Anne Nicole Desider Sr OCEANA 27:39 11:31
151 Karina Gamez So OCEANA 27:58 11:39
152 Jamie Pineda So OCEANA 28:08 11:43
153 Miranda Lee Fr WESTMOOR 28:29 11:52
154 Elialyn Basa Jr WESTMOOR 28:44 11:58
155 Kris Vicencio So JEFFERSON 29:06 12:08
156 Elise Raphael So HILLSDALE 29:14 12:11
157 Tiffany Quevedo Sr OCEANA 30:02 12:31
158 Camryn Cripe Fr WOODSIDE 31:15 13:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
87:14
17:27
7:16
39 Bridget Patrick
Fr
16:49
7:00
2
Maggie Collins
Jr
17:24
7:15
7
Sohalia Schoen
Fr
17:32
7:18
8
Sofia Wills
Fr
17:32
7:18
9
Jodi Mosley
Fr
17:57
7:29
13
Zoe Rosicki
So
18:29
7:42
20
Maile Coberly
So
18:50
7:51
25
2 CARLMONT
6-5-5-2-2
Gap: 0:56
90:53
18:11
7:34
84 Veronica Roseboroug
Fr
17:38
7:21
11
Lexie Rianda
Fr
18:09
7:34
16
Kendall Butler
Jr
18:16
7:37
17
Sarah Jolls
Fr
18:16
7:37
18
Mylene Vachon
Fr
18:34
7:44
22
Madeleine Quinn
So
19:03
7:56
27
Ajia Grant
Sr
19:17
8:02
31
3 WOODSIDE
1-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:54
91:24
18:17
7:37
102 Sarah Perry
Fr
16:40
6:57
1
Vianne Nickel
Fr
17:33
7:19
10
Allison Smith
Fr
18:18
7:38
19
Kaelie Brodie
Sr
19:19
8:03
33
Hannah Dale
So
19:34
8:09
39
Alexandra Mcdowall
So
19:35
8:10
40
Fiona Simpson
Jr
20:07
8:23
43
4 Aragon
7-7-6-5-4
Gap: 1:45
94:19
18:52
7:52
131 Miwa Ikeda
Jr
17:57
7:29
14
Brooke Hager
Jr
18:08
7:33
15
Alyson Oross
Sr
19:14
8:01
29
Kinako Miyake
Jr
19:18
8:02
32
Kelcey Dobson
Jr
19:42
8:13
41
Melanie Moore
Jr
20:09
8:24
44
Karoleene Armanian
So
20:14
8:26
48
5 SEQUOIA
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:56
94:52
18:58
7:54
146 Angelina Salgado
Fr
16:58
7:04
3
Gabrielle Cattalini
Fr
17:47
7:25
12
Mary Mylod Vargas
So
18:42
7:48
23
Gianna Colombo
So
20:31
8:33
52
Charlotte Fischer
Fr
20:54
8:43
56
Amanda Lowenstern
Jr
21:47
9:05
64
Grace Volonoski
Fr
23:17
9:42
70
6 CAPUCHINO
4-1-3-4-6
Gap: 6:06
96:39
19:20
8:03
151 Julianna Ceron
So
17:07
7:08
4
Suvdantsets Gantulg
So
17:15
7:11
5
Yisela Chavarria
Fr
18:46
7:49
24
Sarah Koloyian
Fr
20:18
8:28
49
Alannah Linden
Fr
23:13
9:40
69
Cristina Padilla
Jr
23:46
9:54
72
Kishandra Patron
Sr
23:49
9:55
73
7 MILLS
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:28
95:56
19:11
8:00
155 Kristy Ramirez
Jr
18:52
7:52
26
Vanessa Li
So
19:08
7:58
28
Katrina Tang
So
19:16
8:02
30
Emmeline Lin
So
19:20
8:03
35
Amanda O'dea
So
19:20
8:03
36
Lydia Cheung
So
19:20
8:03
37
Claire Lin
So
19:23
8:05
38
8 HILLSDALE
5-5-8-8-8
Gap: 11:52
109:02
21:48
9:05
232 Keely Armstrong
Fr
17:22
7:14
6
Maggie Bright
Fr
18:31
7:43
21
Rosalind Lee
So
21:25
8:55
62
Rachel Callegari
So
22:30
9:23
68
Elise Raphael
So
29:14
12:11
75








9 HALF MOON BAY
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:38
101:34
20:19
8:28
239 Corina Dewald
Jr
19:19
8:03
34
Julia Neal
Sr
20:13
8:25
45
Jessie Humphrey
So
20:19
8:28
50
Grace Garcia
Jr
20:46
8:39
53
Julianna Brown
Jr
20:57
8:44
57
Natalie Simrock
Sr
21:06
8:48
59
Daniela Corona
So
21:19
8:53
61
10 WESTMOOR
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:58
101:27
20:17
8:27
240 Bettina Fong
So
19:49
8:15
42
Melissa Sheridan
So
20:14
8:26
46
Brianna-li Wijanco
So
20:14
8:26
47
Zarah Laine Yumang
So
20:23
8:30
51
Johanna Dsouza
Fr
20:47
8:40
54
Michelle Ng
So
20:49
8:40
55
Dianna Do
Jr
21:03
8:46
58
11 OCEANA
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:14
109:23
21:53
9:07
321 Elgee King
Fr
21:15
8:51
60
Marianne Eusebio
Jr
21:27
8:56
63
Samantha Galindes
So
21:55
9:08
65
Sharon Lui
Sr
22:17
9:17
66
Emily Martinez
Fr
22:29
9:22
67
Kenneth Dinoy
Jr
23:42
9:53
71
Vernica Liu
Jr
25:33
10:39
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.