Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/12/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyson Oross Sr JV 18:32 7:57 2.33 38/122 3/8 10/15 7/15 You ROCK! (PG)
Beata Gold So V 15:29 6:39 2.33 14/99 4/7 4/15 1/15 17:04
(1:35,9.3)
17:04
(1:35,9.3)
17:04
(1:35,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Brooke Hager Jr JV 17:21 7:27 2.33 15/122 2/8 9/15 4/15 19:05
(1:44,9.1)
19:05
(1:44,9.1)
19:05
(1:44,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Emma Madgic So V 15:05 6:28 2.33 5/99 2/7 2/15 1/16 You ROCK! (PG)
Haley Ogasawara Jr JV 20:52 8:57 2.33 96/122 8/8 15/15 7/7 21:31
(0:39,3.0)
21:31
(0:39,3.0)
19:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, SBP)
Jennifer Vasquez Sr JV 18:53 8:06 2.33 47/122 7/8 14/15 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Karoleene Armanian So JV 18:36 7:59 2.33 42/122 5/8 12/15 4/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Kelcey Dobson Jr JV 18:46 8:03 2.33 45/122 6/8 13/15 3/10 You ROCK! (PG)
Kimberly Woo So V 16:52 7:14 2.33 47/99 5/7 5/15 5/15 17:45
(0:53,5.0)
17:45
(0:53,5.0)
17:45
(0:53,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Lydia Villa Jr V 17:05 7:20 2.33 51/99 6/7 6/15 4/14 16:40 16:40 15:08 You ROCK! (PG)
Margot Bellon Sr V 14:57 6:25 2.33 3/99 1/7 1/15 3/16 16:14
(1:17,7.9)
16:14
(1:17,7.9)
16:14
(1:17,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Melanie Moore Jr JV 18:34 7:58 2.33 39/122 4/8 11/15 6/14 17:42 17:42 17:42 You ROCK! (PG)
Miwa Ikeda Jr JV 17:09 7:22 2.33 12/122 1/8 8/15 7/15 18:20
(1:11,6.5)
18:20
(1:11,6.5)
18:20
(1:11,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Sophie Louie So V 15:16 6:33 2.33 8/99 3/7 3/15 1/15 16:21
(1:05,6.6)
16:21
(1:05,6.6)
16:21
(1:05,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Taylin Nguyen Jr V 17:08 7:21 2.33 53/99 7/7 7/15 2/8 18:17
(1:09,6.3)
18:17
(1:09,6.3)
18:17
(1:09,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/15 77:39
1:55
2.33 6:40 6:25 7:14 76 6:40 83:33
(5:54,7.1)
83:33
(5:54,7.1)
79:33
(1:54,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Margot Bellon (3), Emma Madgic (5), Sophie Louie (8), Beata Gold (14), Kimberly Woo (46)
JV 1st 5 5/13 90:12
1:27
2.33 7:45 7:22 7:59 138 7:18 86:50 86:50 86:50 Miwa Ikeda (11), Brooke Hager (14), Alyson Oross (36), Melanie Moore (37), Karoleene Armanian (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Gayer Sr MILLS 14:27 6:12
2 Mallorie Jenne So SAN MATEO 14:41 6:18
3 Margot Bellon Sr Aragon 14:57 6:25 1/7 1/15 3/16 16:14
(1:17)
16:14
(1:17)
16:14
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Catherine De Vito Sr CARLMONT 15:00 6:26
5 Emma Madgic So Aragon 15:05 6:28 2/7 2/15 1/16
6 Lena Kalotihos Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:11 6:31
7 Claire Yerby Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:14 6:32
8 Sophie Louie So Aragon 15:16 6:33 3/7 3/15 1/15 16:21
(1:05)
16:21
(1:05)
16:21
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Eva Gillet Jr SEQUOIA 15:18 6:34
10 Anna Leake So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:21 6:35
11 Tessa Chen So MILLS 15:23 6:36
12 Evelyn Contreras So SAN MATEO 15:25 6:37
13 Elizabeth Kravtchen Fr CARLMONT 15:28 6:38
14 Beata Gold So Aragon 15:29 6:39 4/7 4/15 1/15 17:04
(1:35)
17:04
(1:35)
17:04
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Elena Moore Fr CARLMONT 15:42 6:44
16 Angelina Salgado Fr SEQUOIA 15:50 6:48
17 Nicole Leon So MILLS 15:52 6:49
18 Aida Pedemonte So SOUTH S.F. 15:54 6:49
19 Jillian Jordan Jr BURLINGAME 15:55 6:50
20 Mackenzie Faust Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:56 6:50
21 Suvdantsets Gantulg So CAPUCHINO 15:57 6:51
22 Megan Uozumi Jr CARLMONT 16:00 6:52
23 Kristine Nguyen So WESTMOOR 16:01 6:52
24 Kara Herson Sr WOODSIDE 16:05 6:54
25 Lauren Burt Fr SEQUOIA 16:06 6:55
26 Julianna Ceron So CAPUCHINO 16:08 6:55
27 Seanna Fess Jr SAN MATEO 16:11 6:57
28 Kaili Shan Jr BURLINGAME 16:15 6:58
29 Cricket Gorey Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:16 6:59
30 Sara Osterberg So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:17 6:59
31 Carissa Wong So CARLMONT 16:18 7:00
32 Molly Davis Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:19 7:00
33 Isabella Perez Jr SOUTH S.F. 16:21 7:01
34 Audrey Kim Fr MILLS 16:22 7:01
35 Morgan Psaila So CARLMONT 16:28 7:04
36 Emma Wilde Jr WOODSIDE 16:30 7:05
37 Jackie Greene Sr BURLINGAME 16:34 7:07
38 Shannon Coan So SEQUOIA 16:36 7:07
39 Isabelle Couch Jr WOODSIDE 16:38 7:08
40 Phoebe Henige Fr SEQUOIA 16:38 7:08
41 Chloe Sharratt So SEQUOIA 16:40 7:09
42 Christine Rahm So SOUTH S.F. 16:41 7:10
43 Nicole Lau Sr TERRA NOVA 16:44 7:11
44 Ashley He So MILLS 16:46 7:12
45 Sabrina Bojeh Jr EL CAMINO 16:50 7:13
46 Maggie Collins Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:50 7:13
47 Kimberly Woo So Aragon 16:52 7:14 5/7 5/15 5/15 17:45
(0:53)
17:45
(0:53)
17:45
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Cindy Ji Jr CARLMONT 16:57 7:16
49 Kailan Turcios Jr EL CAMINO 17:02 7:19
50 Shannen Dorn So WESTMOOR 17:04 7:19
51 Lydia Villa Jr Aragon 17:05 7:20 6/7 6/15 4/14 16:40 16:40 15:08
52 Mercy Chan Sr WESTMOOR 17:07 7:21
53 Taylin Nguyen Jr Aragon 17:08 7:21 7/7 7/15 2/8 18:17
(1:09)
18:17
(1:09)
18:17
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Monica Cedillos So WESTMOOR 17:10 7:22
55 Julia Rajkovic Jr BURLINGAME 17:13 7:23
56 Makenna Colucci Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:17 7:25
57 Danna Avila Barrera Sr SOUTH S.F. 17:20 7:26
58 Juliana Silk Sr WOODSIDE 17:26 7:29
59 Sophia Guerra Jr BURLINGAME 17:33 7:32
60 Katie Liu Jr WESTMOOR 17:42 7:36
61 Isabel Goetchius So TERRA NOVA 17:47 7:38
62 Rita Ventura Jr BURLINGAME 17:48 7:38
63 Mary Mylod Vargas So SEQUOIA 17:51 7:40
64 Andora Fess Jr SAN MATEO 17:52 7:40
65 Katreen Vella Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:57 7:42
66 Johanna Dsouza Fr WESTMOOR 18:02 7:44
67 Elizabeth Demafeliz So TERRA NOVA 18:06 7:46
68 Nicole Taylor Sr WOODSIDE 18:10 7:48
69 Lauren Valles Jr CAPUCHINO 18:11 7:48
70 Zarah Laine Yumang So WESTMOOR 18:19 7:52
71 Madeline Enciso Sr OCEANA 18:19 7:52
72 Madelyn Delaney Jr SAN MATEO 18:24 7:54
73 Jordyn Redd Jr OCEANA 18:29 7:56
74 Tess Bartlett So TERRA NOVA 18:31 7:57
75 Alexia Estrada So SOUTH S.F. 18:32 7:57
76 Jennifer Celona Sr CAPUCHINO 18:34 7:58
77 Anna Monteleone Sr WOODSIDE 18:36 7:59
78 Juliet Aleman So SAN MATEO 18:38 8:00
79 Mellisa Milligan Sr BURLINGAME 18:43 8:02
80 Julia Dela Fuente Jr SOUTH S.F. 18:49 8:05
81 Florence Chang So OCEANA 18:50 8:05
82 Sydney Ashworth Sr WOODSIDE 19:02 8:10
83 Ronary Cascon So OCEANA 19:13 8:15
84 Cecilia Barrientos Jr SOUTH S.F. 19:15 8:16
85 Rochelle Schott Jr TERRA NOVA 19:23 8:19
86 Rebecca Richardson Sr HALF MOON BAY 19:28 8:21
87 Julianna Brown Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:38 8:26
88 Jennifer Sandoval F Sr JEFFERSON 19:42 8:27
89 Sharon Lui Sr OCEANA 19:47 8:29
90 Kishandra Patron Sr CAPUCHINO 19:52 8:32
91 Marianne Eusebio Jr OCEANA 19:55 8:33
92 Ashley Vintero Jr TERRA NOVA 19:56 8:33
93 Jennifer Palacios So JEFFERSON 20:02 8:36
94 Cristina Padilla Jr CAPUCHINO 20:09 8:39
95 Drew Svensson So SAN MATEO 20:19 8:43
96 Hsu-myat Aung Sr JEFFERSON 20:32 8:49
97 Faith Sanchez Jr JEFFERSON 20:54 8:58
98 Kris Vicencio So JEFFERSON 28:53 12:24
99 Annie Cordoba Sr JEFFERSON 29:52 12:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
77:39
15:32
6:40
76 Margot Bellon
Sr
14:57
6:25
3
Emma Madgic
So
15:05
6:28
5
Sophie Louie
So
15:16
6:33
8
Beata Gold
So
15:29
6:39
14
Kimberly Woo
So
16:52
7:14
46
Lydia Villa
Jr
17:05
7:20
49
Taylin Nguyen
Jr
17:08
7:21
51
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 CARLMONT
4-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:18
78:28
15:42
6:44
85 Catherine De Vito
Sr
15:00
6:26
4
Elizabeth Kravtchen
Fr
15:28
6:38
13
Elena Moore
Fr
15:42
6:44
15
Megan Uozumi
Jr
16:00
6:52
22
Carissa Wong
So
16:18
7:00
31
Morgan Psaila
So
16:28
7:04
35
Cindy Ji
Jr
16:57
7:16
47
3 MENLO-ATHERTON
5-4-5-4-3
Gap: 1:08
79:24
15:53
6:49
107 Lena Kalotihos
Fr
15:11
6:31
6
Anna Leake
So
15:21
6:35
10
Cricket Gorey
Jr
16:16
6:59
29
Sara Osterberg
So
16:17
6:59
30
Molly Davis
Sr
16:19
7:00
32
Maggie Collins
Jr
16:50
7:13
45




3 MILLS
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:19
78:50
15:46
6:46
107 Sarah Gayer
Sr
14:27
6:12
1
Tessa Chen
So
15:23
6:36
11
Nicole Leon
So
15:52
6:49
17
Audrey Kim
Fr
16:22
7:01
34
Ashley He
So
16:46
7:12
44








5 SEQUOIA
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:20
80:28
16:06
6:54
128 Eva Gillet
Jr
15:18
6:34
9
Angelina Salgado
Fr
15:50
6:48
16
Lauren Burt
Fr
16:06
6:55
25
Shannon Coan
So
16:36
7:07
38
Phoebe Henige
Fr
16:38
7:08
40
Chloe Sharratt
So
16:40
7:09
41
Mary Mylod Vargas
So
17:51
7:40
61
6 SAN MATEO
2-3-4-6-6
Gap: 3:43
82:33
16:31
7:05
173 Mallorie Jenne
So
14:41
6:18
2
Evelyn Contreras
So
15:25
6:37
12
Seanna Fess
Jr
16:11
6:57
27
Andora Fess
Jr
17:52
7:40
62
Madelyn Delaney
Jr
18:24
7:54
70
Juliet Aleman
So
18:38
8:00
76
Drew Svensson
So
20:19
8:43
93
7 BURLINGAME
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:38
83:30
16:42
7:10
194 Jillian Jordan
Jr
15:55
6:50
19
Kaili Shan
Jr
16:15
6:58
28
Jackie Greene
Sr
16:34
7:07
37
Julia Rajkovic
Jr
17:13
7:23
53
Sophia Guerra
Jr
17:33
7:32
57
Rita Ventura
Jr
17:48
7:38
60
Mellisa Milligan
Sr
18:43
8:02
77
8 WOODSIDE
12-11-10-10-8
Gap: 2:05
84:49
16:58
7:17
221 Kara Herson
Sr
16:05
6:54
24
Emma Wilde
Jr
16:30
7:05
36
Isabelle Couch
Jr
16:38
7:08
39
Juliana Silk
Sr
17:26
7:29
56
Nicole Taylor
Sr
18:10
7:48
66
Anna Monteleone
Sr
18:36
7:59
75
Sydney Ashworth
Sr
19:02
8:10
80
8 SOUTH S.F.
8-10-9-9-8
Gap: 2:38
84:48
16:58
7:17
221 Aida Pedemonte
So
15:54
6:49
18
Isabella Perez
Jr
16:21
7:01
33
Christine Rahm
So
16:41
7:10
42
Danna Avila Barrera
Sr
17:20
7:26
55
Alexia Estrada
So
18:32
7:57
73
Julia Dela Fuente
Jr
18:49
8:05
78
Cecilia Barrientos
Jr
19:15
8:16
82
10 HALF MOON BAY
6-7-7-8-10
Gap: 4:14
85:52
17:10
7:22
228 Claire Yerby
Fr
15:14
6:32
7
Mackenzie Faust
Sr
15:56
6:50
20
Makenna Colucci
Jr
17:17
7:25
54
Katreen Vella
Jr
17:57
7:42
63
Rebecca Richardson
Sr
19:28
8:21
84
Julianna Brown
Jr
19:38
8:26
85




11 WESTMOOR
11-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:41
85:04
17:01
7:18
231 Kristine Nguyen
So
16:01
6:52
23
Shannen Dorn
So
17:04
7:19
48
Mercy Chan
Sr
17:07
7:21
50
Monica Cedillos
So
17:10
7:22
52
Katie Liu
Jr
17:42
7:36
58
Johanna Dsouza
Fr
18:02
7:44
64
Zarah Laine Yumang
So
18:19
7:52
68
12 CAPUCHINO
10-8-11-12-12
Gap: 3:55
88:42
17:44
7:37
276 Suvdantsets Gantulg
So
15:57
6:51
21
Julianna Ceron
So
16:08
6:55
26
Lauren Valles
Jr
18:11
7:48
67
Jennifer Celona
Sr
18:34
7:58
74
Kishandra Patron
Sr
19:52
8:32
88
Cristina Padilla
Jr
20:09
8:39
92




13 TERRA NOVA
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:39
90:31
18:06
7:46
322 Nicole Lau
Sr
16:44
7:11
43
Isabel Goetchius
So
17:47
7:38
59
Elizabeth Demafeliz
So
18:06
7:46
65
Tess Bartlett
So
18:31
7:57
72
Rochelle Schott
Jr
19:23
8:19
83
Ashley Vintero
Jr
19:56
8:33
90




14 OCEANA
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:28
94:38
18:56
8:07
387 Madeline Enciso
Sr
18:19
7:52
69
Jordyn Redd
Jr
18:29
7:56
71
Florence Chang
So
18:50
8:05
79
Ronary Cascon
So
19:13
8:15
81
Sharon Lui
Sr
19:47
8:29
87
Marianne Eusebio
Jr
19:55
8:33
89




15 JEFFERSON
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 9:11
110:03
22:01
9:27
462 Jennifer Sandoval F
Sr
19:42
8:27
86
Jennifer Palacios
So
20:02
8:36
91
Hsu-myat Aung
Sr
20:32
8:49
94
Faith Sanchez
Jr
20:54
8:58
95
Kris Vicencio
So
28:53
12:24
96
Annie Cordoba
Sr
29:52
12:49
97




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Perry Fr WOODSIDE 15:34 6:41
2 Keely Armstrong Fr HILLSDALE 16:11 6:57
3 Sohalia Schoen Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:14 6:58
4 Fernanda Ramirez So SOUTH S.F. 16:30 7:05
5 Chloe Postlewaite Fr WOODSIDE 16:43 7:10
6 Allison Smith Fr WOODSIDE 16:48 7:13
7 Allie Ayers Fr CARLMONT 16:53 7:15
8 Veronica Roseboroug Fr CARLMONT 16:54 7:15
9 Yisela Chavarria Fr CAPUCHINO 16:59 7:17
10 Hayley Chavez Rosel Sr WOODSIDE 17:05 7:20
11 Jodi Mosley Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:07 7:21
12 Miwa Ikeda Jr Aragon 17:09 7:22 1/8 8/15 7/15 18:20
(1:11)
18:20
(1:11)
18:20
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Beatrice Bugos So SEQUOIA 17:19 7:26
14 Mallory Hamilton Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:19 7:26
15 Brooke Hager Jr Aragon 17:21 7:27 2/8 9/15 4/15 19:05
(1:44)
19:05
(1:44)
19:05
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Nessa Fakrai Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:24 7:28
17 Katrina Tang So MILLS 17:36 7:33
18 Zoe Rosicki So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:42 7:36
19 Lydia Cheung So MILLS 17:44 7:37
20 Mylene Vachon Fr CARLMONT 17:49 7:39
21 Sarah Jolls Fr CARLMONT 17:50 7:39
22 Lexie Rianda Fr CARLMONT 17:52 7:40
23 Kendall Butler Jr CARLMONT 17:53 7:41
24 Diane Ji Fr CARLMONT 17:55 7:41
25 Katrina Wong So MILLS 18:03 7:45
26 Umit Capanoglu Fr MILLS 18:10 7:48
27 Maggie Bright Fr HILLSDALE 18:12 7:49
28 Brighid Bugos So SEQUOIA 18:14 7:50
29 Rena Ho Sr WESTMOOR 18:15 7:50
30 Charlotte Fischer Fr SEQUOIA 18:19 7:52
31 Emmeline Lin So MILLS 18:20 7:52
32 Alison Snyder So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:24 7:54
33 Bettina Fong So WESTMOOR 18:26 7:55
34 Kimberly Mitchell Fr CARLMONT 18:27 7:55
35 Kaitlin Espiritu So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:29 7:56
36 Brianna-li Wijanco So WESTMOOR 18:30 7:56
37 Melissa Sheridan So WESTMOOR 18:31 7:57
38 Alyson Oross Sr Aragon 18:32 7:57 3/8 10/15 7/15
39 Melanie Moore Jr Aragon 18:34 7:58 4/8 11/15 6/14 17:42 17:42 17:42
40 Ariana Chin Jr BURLINGAME 18:34 7:58
41 Margaret Barber So BURLINGAME 18:35 7:59
42 Karoleene Armanian So Aragon 18:36 7:59 5/8 12/15 4/13
43 Kumali Schoen So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:43 8:02
44 Ajia Grant Sr CARLMONT 18:44 8:02
45 Kelcey Dobson Jr Aragon 18:46 8:03 6/8 13/15 3/10
46 Sasha Dolgashev Jr CARLMONT 18:47 8:04
47 Jennifer Vasquez Sr Aragon 18:53 8:06 7/8 14/15 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Claire Lin So MILLS 18:54 8:07
49 Michelle Ng So WESTMOOR 18:56 8:08
50 Lauren Gursky So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:57 8:08
51 Sophia Segesta Fr WOODSIDE 18:58 8:08
52 Gianna Colombo So SEQUOIA 18:59 8:09
53 Julia Neal Sr HALF MOON BAY 18:59 8:09
54 Melanie Vasquez Jr WESTMOOR 19:02 8:10
55 Fiona Simpson Jr WOODSIDE 19:05 8:11
56 Mary Palaad Jr SOUTH S.F. 19:07 8:12
57 Jessie Humphrey So HALF MOON BAY 19:11 8:14
58 Taylor Sweeney Sr WOODSIDE 19:16 8:16
59 Lucy Chambers Sr WOODSIDE 19:18 8:17
60 Gicelle Genotiva So MILLS 19:20 8:18
61 Katherine Wu Jr WESTMOOR 19:21 8:18
62 Rosalind Lee So HILLSDALE 19:21 8:18
63 Brooklyn Fontana So HALF MOON BAY 19:23 8:19
64 Natalie Simrock Sr HALF MOON BAY 19:27 8:21
65 Shannon Harger Sr HALF MOON BAY 19:30 8:22
66 Abbigail Nix Fr HILLSDALE 19:34 8:24
67 Angelica Ramirez So CARLMONT 19:35 8:24
68 Kristina Popyack Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:39 8:26
69 Shevanne Sumang Sr WESTMOOR 19:41 8:27
70 Michaela Mcgee So HALF MOON BAY 19:42 8:27
71 Daniela Corona So HALF MOON BAY 19:43 8:28
72 Alice Chamberlin Fr CARLMONT 19:44 8:28
73 Jessica Marquez So SOUTH S.F. 19:49 8:30
74 Amanda O'dea So MILLS 19:53 8:32
75 Jessica Masterson So BURLINGAME 19:54 8:32
76 Neha Patker So BURLINGAME 19:55 8:33
77 Sonja Dommen Fr BURLINGAME 19:55 8:33
78 Makenna Mahrer So BURLINGAME 19:57 8:34
79 Rachel Callegari So HILLSDALE 19:58 8:34
80 Annika Delfs Jr WOODSIDE 20:00 8:35
81 Olivia Thompson Fr CARLMONT 20:02 8:36
82 Samantha Galindes So OCEANA 20:06 8:38
83 Kai Lin Ye Fr WESTMOOR 20:06 8:38
84 Shannon Perry Jr WOODSIDE 20:14 8:41
85 Jennifer Thipphawon Fr WOODSIDE 20:19 8:43
86 Tiffany Chen Jr WESTMOOR 20:24 8:45
87 Izabelle Vengco So EL CAMINO 20:27 8:47
88 Sarah Hollister So WOODSIDE 20:28 8:47
89 Sarah Koloyian Fr CAPUCHINO 20:29 8:47
90 Vernica Liu Jr OCEANA 20:31 8:48
91 Ysabel Sosa Sr WESTMOOR 20:35 8:50
92 Ashley Perdomo So WESTMOOR 20:36 8:50
93 Amanda Lowenstern Jr SEQUOIA 20:43 8:53
94 Kenneth Dinoy Jr OCEANA 20:44 8:54
95 Alannah Linden Fr CAPUCHINO 20:49 8:56
96 Haley Ogasawara Jr Aragon 20:52 8:57 8/8 15/15 7/7 21:31
(0:39)
21:31
(0:39)
19:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
97 Emily Martinez Fr OCEANA 20:53 8:58
98 Carney Morrow Jr TERRA NOVA 21:02 9:02
99 Christina Young Fr CARLMONT 21:12 9:06
100 Fatima Menjivar So CAPUCHINO 21:14 9:07
101 Alice Snelling Jr CARLMONT 22:00 9:27
102 Carley Knudson Sr WOODSIDE 22:23 9:36
103 Alexis Holteen So WOODSIDE 22:25 9:37
104 Cyanea Lyz Samonte So WESTMOOR 22:26 9:38
105 Sienna Melton Jr WOODSIDE 22:28 9:39
106 Patricia Ma Sumang Fr WESTMOOR 22:37 9:42
107 Crystal Cana Fr EL CAMINO 22:38 9:43
108 Grace Volonoski Fr SEQUOIA 22:39 9:43
109 Lina Abuyahya Fr EL CAMINO 23:08 9:56
110 Angel Escobar Fr EL CAMINO 23:19 10:00
111 Nicole Ng Sr WESTMOOR 23:21 10:01
112 Nixie Ricafort So WESTMOOR 23:40 10:09
113 Briana Padilla So SOUTH S.F. 24:00 10:18
114 Emmily Mondragon Fr WESTMOOR 24:08 10:21
115 Daria Mucha Fr CARLMONT 24:29 10:30
116 Karina Gamez So OCEANA 25:03 10:45
117 Kathleen Boter Jr EL CAMINO 25:34 10:58
118 Galina Isayeva Sr MILLS 25:52 11:06
119 Elise Raphael So HILLSDALE 25:58 11:09
120 Kinjal Tandel Fr CAPUCHINO 26:01 11:10
121 Audrey Bartlett So TERRA NOVA 26:19 11:18
122 Mila Cottrell Fr TERRA NOVA 30:22 13:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WOODSIDE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:24
85:08
17:02
7:18
65 Sarah Perry
Fr
15:34
6:41
1
Chloe Postlewaite
Fr
16:43
7:10
4
Allison Smith
Fr
16:48
7:13
5
Hayley Chavez Rosel
Sr
17:05
7:20
9
Sophia Segesta
Fr
18:58
8:08
46
Fiona Simpson
Jr
19:05
8:11
50
Taylor Sweeney
Sr
19:16
8:16
52
2 CARLMONT
4-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:59
87:18
17:28
7:30
73 Allie Ayers
Fr
16:53
7:15
6
Veronica Roseboroug
Fr
16:54
7:15
7
Mylene Vachon
Fr
17:49
7:39
19
Sarah Jolls
Fr
17:50
7:39
20
Lexie Rianda
Fr
17:52
7:40
21
Kendall Butler
Jr
17:53
7:41
22
Diane Ji
Fr
17:55
7:41
23
3 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:10
86:51
17:22
7:27
76 Sohalia Schoen
Fr
16:14
6:58
3
Jodi Mosley
Fr
17:07
7:21
10
Nessa Fakrai
Jr
17:24
7:28
15
Zoe Rosicki
So
17:42
7:36
17
Alison Snyder
So
18:24
7:54
31
Kaitlin Espiritu
So
18:29
7:56
33
Kumali Schoen
So
18:43
8:02
41
4 MILLS
9-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
89:53
17:59
7:43
113 Katrina Tang
So
17:36
7:33
16
Lydia Cheung
So
17:44
7:37
18
Katrina Wong
So
18:03
7:45
24
Umit Capanoglu
Fr
18:10
7:48
25
Emmeline Lin
So
18:20
7:52
30
Claire Lin
So
18:54
8:07
44
Gicelle Genotiva
So
19:20
8:18
53
5 Aragon
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
90:12
18:02
7:45
138 Miwa Ikeda
Jr
17:09
7:22
11
Brooke Hager
Jr
17:21
7:27
14
Alyson Oross
Sr
18:32
7:57
36
Melanie Moore
Jr
18:34
7:58
37
Karoleene Armanian
So
18:36
7:59
40
Kelcey Dobson
Jr
18:46
8:03
42
Jennifer Vasquez
Sr
18:53
8:06
43
6 WESTMOOR
10-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:41
92:38
18:32
7:57
174 Rena Ho
Sr
18:15
7:50
28
Bettina Fong
So
18:26
7:55
32
Brianna-li Wijanco
So
18:30
7:56
34
Melissa Sheridan
So
18:31
7:57
35
Michelle Ng
So
18:56
8:08
45
Melanie Vasquez
Jr
19:02
8:10
49
Katherine Wu
Jr
19:21
8:18
54
7 SEQUOIA
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 3:24
93:34
18:43
8:02
185 Beatrice Bugos
So
17:19
7:26
12
Brighid Bugos
So
18:14
7:50
27
Charlotte Fischer
Fr
18:19
7:52
29
Gianna Colombo
So
18:59
8:09
47
Amanda Lowenstern
Jr
20:43
8:53
70
Grace Volonoski
Fr
22:39
9:43
76




8 HILLSDALE
2-5-7-8-8
Gap: 3:47
93:16
18:39
8:00
207 Keely Armstrong
Fr
16:11
6:57
2
Maggie Bright
Fr
18:12
7:49
26
Rosalind Lee
So
19:21
8:18
55
Abbigail Nix
Fr
19:34
8:24
59
Rachel Callegari
So
19:58
8:34
65
Elise Raphael
So
25:58
11:09
81




9 HALF MOON BAY
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:08
94:19
18:52
8:06
225 Mallory Hamilton
Jr
17:19
7:26
13
Julia Neal
Sr
18:59
8:09
48
Jessie Humphrey
So
19:11
8:14
51
Brooklyn Fontana
So
19:23
8:19
56
Natalie Simrock
Sr
19:27
8:21
57
Shannon Harger
Sr
19:30
8:22
58
Kristina Popyack
Jr
19:39
8:26
60
10 BURLINGAME
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:21
96:53
19:23
8:19
263 Ariana Chin
Jr
18:34
7:58
38
Margaret Barber
So
18:35
7:59
39
Jessica Masterson
So
19:54
8:32
61
Neha Patker
So
19:55
8:33
62
Sonja Dommen
Fr
19:55
8:33
63
Makenna Mahrer
So
19:57
8:34
64




11 CAPUCHINO
5-10-11-11-11
Gap: 9:02
105:32
21:06
9:04
304 Yisela Chavarria
Fr
16:59
7:17
8
Sarah Koloyian
Fr
20:29
8:47
68
Alannah Linden
Fr
20:49
8:56
72
Fatima Menjivar
So
21:14
9:07
74
Kinjal Tandel
Fr
26:01
11:10
82








12 OCEANA
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:57
107:17
21:27
9:13
358 Samantha Galindes
So
20:06
8:38
66
Vernica Liu
Jr
20:31
8:48
69
Kenneth Dinoy
Jr
20:44
8:54
71
Emily Martinez
Fr
20:53
8:58
73
Karina Gamez
So
25:03
10:45
79








13 EL CAMINO
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:07
115:06
23:01
9:53
377 Izabelle Vengco
So
20:27
8:47
67
Crystal Cana
Fr
22:38
9:43
75
Lina Abuyahya
Fr
23:08
9:56
77
Angel Escobar
Fr
23:19
10:00
78
Kathleen Boter
Jr
25:34
10:58
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.