Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/24/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyson Oross Sr JV 19:48 8:15 2.4 46/100 4/5 11/12 5/10 19:14 19:14 You ROCK! (PG)
Beata Gold So V 16:35 6:55 2.4 33/123 4/7 4/12 3/18 16:40
(0:05,0.5)
16:30 16:30 You ROCK! (LY)
Emma Madgic So V 15:38 6:31 2.4 9/123 1/7 1/12 8/24 15:59
(0:21,2.2)
15:59
(0:21,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Jennifer Vasquez Sr JV 20:08 8:23 2.4 51/100 5/5 12/12 4/9
Kelcey Dobson Jr JV 19:27 8:06 2.4 37/100 2/5 9/12 8/13 21:28
(2:01,9.4)
19:42
(0:15,1.3)
19:42
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Kimberly Woo So V 17:23 7:15 2.4 59/123 5/7 5/12 6/17 18:39
(1:16,6.8)
17:37
(0:14,1.3)
17:37
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kinako Miyake Jr JV 19:34 8:09 2.4 42/100 3/5 10/12 6/12 19:18 18:41
Lydia Villa Jr V 17:54 7:28 2.4 78/123 6/7 7/12 7/11 16:22 15:42
Margot Bellon Sr V 16:04 6:42 2.4 20/123 3/7 3/12 2/20 15:42 15:42
Miwa Ikeda Jr JV 17:41 7:22 2.4 9/100 1/5 6/12 5/15 18:15
(0:34,3.1)
17:57
(0:16,1.5)
17:57
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Sophie Louie So V 15:57 6:39 2.4 17/123 2/7 2/12 3/24 16:27
(0:30,3.0)
16:29
(0:32,3.2)
16:21
(0:24,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Taylin Nguyen Jr V 18:04 7:32 2.4 81/123 7/7 8/12 5/9 17:32 18:16
(0:12,1.1)
17:32 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/17 81:37
1:45
2.4 6:48 6:31 7:15 121 6:32 82:17
(0:40,0.8)
81:52
(0:15,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Emma Madgic (7), Sophie Louie (15), Margot Bellon (18), Beata Gold (29), Kimberly Woo (52)
JV 1st 5 5/9 96:38
2:27
2.4 8:03 7:22 8:23 142 7:20 96:55
(0:17,0.3)
92:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Miwa Ikeda (9), Kelcey Dobson (30), Kinako Miyake (31), Alyson Oross (35), Jennifer Vasquez (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaylah Grant Jr LIVE OAK 14:00 5:50
2 Oriana Jalal Fr CUPERTINO 14:49 6:10
3 Cathilyn Mcintosh Jr DEL ORO 15:10 6:19
4 Paige Comiso Jr PRESENTATION 15:11 6:20
5 Angela Liu Jr LYNBROOK 15:12 6:20
6 Jacqueline Miley So ST. FRANCIS 15:13 6:20
7 Madeleine Coli Jr ST. FRANCIS 15:14 6:21
8 Claire Jackson Jr SF UNIVERSITY 15:34 6:29
9 Emma Madgic So Aragon 15:38 6:31 1/7 1/12 8/24 15:59
(0:21)
15:59
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Lena Kalotihos Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:44 6:33
11 Haley Torsney Jr ST. FRANCIS 15:50 6:36
12 Claire Hu Sr GUNN 15:50 6:36
13 Catherine De Vito Sr CARLMONT 15:51 6:36
14 Sophia Morris Jr ST. FRANCIS 15:53 6:37
15 Samantha Tran So PIEDMONT HILLS 15:54 6:38
16 Elizabeth Kravtchen Fr CARLMONT 15:56 6:38
17 Sophie Louie So Aragon 15:57 6:39 2/7 2/12 3/24 16:27
(0:30)
16:29
(0:32)
16:21
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Anna Leake So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:59 6:40
19 Abigael Untalan Jr DEL ORO 16:02 6:41
20 Margot Bellon Sr Aragon 16:04 6:42 3/7 3/12 2/20 15:42 15:42
21 Leslie Patimo Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:06 6:43
22 Linda Huang Sr SF UNIVERSITY 16:07 6:43
23 Hannah Hayden Sr LELAND 16:08 6:43
24 Kelly Mcentee So SCOTTS VALLEY 16:14 6:46
25 Priya Thomas Sr GUNN 16:15 6:46
26 Sophia Smith Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:17 6:47
27 Vanessa Yu Sr WASHINGTON 16:21 6:49
28 Elena Moore Fr CARLMONT 16:22 6:49
29 Megan Wolfe-polgar So DEL ORO 16:26 6:51
30 Hannah Martin Sr SOQUEL 16:30 6:53
31 Marissa Heald So DEL ORO 16:31 6:53
32 Desiree Cadena Sr PRESENTATION 16:32 6:53
33 Beata Gold So Aragon 16:35 6:55 4/7 4/12 3/18 16:40
(0:05)
16:30 16:30 You ROCK! (LY)
34 Emma Jeppson Sr DEL ORO 16:36 6:55
35 Gianna Mendoza Fr PRESENTATION 16:39 6:56
36 Abigail Twoy Jr GUNN 16:39 6:56
37 Olivia Shane Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:40 6:57
38 Sara Osterberg So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:49 7:00
39 Maxine Schultz So CUPERTINO 16:50 7:01
40 Charlotte Wimp Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:53 7:02
41 Olivia Tai Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:55 7:03
42 Molly Davis Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:57 7:04
43 Karla Manzanares So PIEDMONT HILLS 16:59 7:05
44 Alexandra Lazar So PRESENTATION 17:00 7:05
45 Carissa Wong So CARLMONT 17:01 7:05
46 Kim Ladd Sr PRESENTATION 17:05 7:07
47 Audrey James So PRESENTATION 17:07 7:08
48 Ellena Parry Sr SF UNIVERSITY 17:10 7:09
49 Alicia Chu So GUNN 17:13 7:10
50 Julia Phillips Sr DEL ORO 17:14 7:11
51 Aishwarya Laddha Sr CUPERTINO 17:14 7:11
52 Samantha Nguyen Jr LYNBROOK 17:15 7:11
53 Jenna Watson So LIVE OAK 17:16 7:12
54 Gabrielle Nguyen Jr LYNBROOK 17:16 7:12
55 Olivia Ross Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:17 7:12
56 Allie Ayers Fr CARLMONT 17:17 7:12
57 Gloria Qiu So PIEDMONT HILLS 17:19 7:13
58 Marlene Delgado Fr ENCINAL 17:22 7:14
59 Kimberly Woo So Aragon 17:23 7:15 5/7 5/12 6/17 18:39
(1:16)
17:37
(0:14)
17:37
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Sophia Chiang So GUNN 17:24 7:15
61 Katherine Chan So CUPERTINO 17:25 7:15
62 Hannah Shapiro Jr CUPERTINO 17:25 7:15
63 Bridget Patrick Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:28 7:17
64 Morgan Psaila So CARLMONT 17:31 7:18
65 Emma Jaeger So WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:32 7:18
66 Nicole Wilkinson Jr SF UNIVERSITY 17:34 7:19
67 Emma Chiao Jr GUNN 17:36 7:20
68 Simone Jacob Sr SF UNIVERSITY 17:39 7:21
69 Jordan Miller Jr DEL ORO 17:40 7:22
70 Jessica Xia Sr CUPERTINO 17:40 7:22
71 Macy Craft Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:41 7:22
72 Madeline Luscher So PRESENTATION 17:41 7:22
73 Shristi Sigdel Jr GUNN 17:41 7:22
74 Tracy Tam Jr GALILEO 17:45 7:24
75 Eliza Barton Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:51 7:26
76 Elena Cawthon Jr LOWELL 17:52 7:27
77 Candra Chau Fr SILVER CREEK 17:52 7:27
78 Lydia Villa Jr Aragon 17:54 7:28 6/7 7/12 7/11 16:22 15:42
79 Alina Doan Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:01 7:30
80 Victoria Huang Jr LOWELL 18:04 7:32
81 Taylin Nguyen Jr Aragon 18:04 7:32 7/7 8/12 5/9 17:32 18:16
(0:12)
17:32 You ROCK! (LR)
82 Sharisse Paule Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:04 7:32
83 Justine Biscay Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:05 7:32
84 Elizabeth Yip Fr LINCOLN 18:08 7:33
85 Ana Telfer Sr SF UNIVERSITY 18:11 7:35
86 Dana Liu So GALILEO 18:20 7:38
87 Kimberly Beteran Jr SILVER CREEK 18:20 7:38
88 Natalia Sanchez So NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:25 7:40
89 Carol Chen Sr SILVER CREEK 18:26 7:41
90 Cathy Liang Jr GALILEO 18:26 7:41
91 Sophia Bayer So LELAND 18:27 7:41
92 Anusha Sowda So LELAND 18:28 7:42
93 Eva El Fishawy Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:30 7:43
94 Anneli Arneson Jr ENCINAL 18:31 7:43
95 Katie Lamb Sr S.L.V. 18:32 7:43
96 Ada Fathers Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:40 7:47
97 Kaylee Craft Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:52 7:52
98 Allie Wright Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:52 7:52
99 Monserrat Roa Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:06 7:58
100 Gabrielle Cassaro Fr ENCINAL 19:10 7:59
101 Sophia Wageman Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:15 8:01
102 Gabi Ng Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:17 8:02
103 Bernice Lam Sr LINCOLN 19:18 8:02
104 Angelina Marelino Jr LINCOLN 19:21 8:04
105 Johana Segura Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:39 8:11
106 Chiyo Mcmullin Fr CUPERTINO 19:41 8:12
107 Monica Cao Jr LOWELL 19:41 8:12
108 Celine Ruan So GALILEO 19:42 8:13
109 Shania Lee Sr LOWELL 19:47 8:15
110 Jiayi Cheng Jr LOWELL 19:58 8:19
111 Janet Damian Sr GALILEO 20:02 8:21
112 Angel Chesney Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:03 8:21
113 Mariann Guzman Jr LOWELL 20:12 8:25
114 Katherine Chiu Jr LELAND 20:28 8:32
115 Jacqueline Rin Jr LELAND 20:53 8:42
116 Emily Chau Jr ENCINAL 21:04 8:47
117 Alice Liang Sr WASHINGTON 21:05 8:47
118 Josephine Clay Jr LINCOLN 21:05 8:47
119 Leslie Zolan Sr LOWELL 21:36 9:00
120 Katie Bauer Sr SOQUEL 21:48 9:05
121 Emma Onaga Jr ENCINAL 21:54 9:08
122 Anissa Ramirez Jr S.L.V. 22:12 9:15
123 Yulissa Leyva Jr LINCOLN 25:27 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
78:27
15:41
6:32
54 Jacqueline Miley
So
15:13
6:20
4
Madeleine Coli
Jr
15:14
6:21
5
Haley Torsney
Jr
15:50
6:36
9
Sophia Morris
Jr
15:53
6:37
12
Sophia Smith
Sr
16:17
6:47
24








2 DEL ORO
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:26
80:45
16:09
6:44
102 Cathilyn Mcintosh
Jr
15:10
6:19
2
Abigael Untalan
Jr
16:02
6:41
17
Megan Wolfe-polgar
So
16:26
6:51
26
Marissa Heald
So
16:31
6:53
27
Emma Jeppson
Sr
16:36
6:55
30
Julia Phillips
Sr
17:14
7:11
46
Jordan Miller
Jr
17:40
7:22
61
3 Aragon
6-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:45
81:37
16:19
6:48
121 Emma Madgic
So
15:38
6:31
7
Sophie Louie
So
15:57
6:39
15
Margot Bellon
Sr
16:04
6:42
18
Beata Gold
So
16:35
6:55
29
Kimberly Woo
So
17:23
7:15
52
Lydia Villa
Jr
17:54
7:28
69
Taylin Nguyen
Jr
18:04
7:32
72
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 MENLO-ATHERTON
7-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:11
82:07
16:25
6:51
128 Lena Kalotihos
Fr
15:44
6:33
8
Anna Leake
So
15:59
6:40
16
Olivia Shane
Jr
16:40
6:57
33
Sara Osterberg
So
16:49
7:00
34
Olivia Tai
Sr
16:55
7:03
37
Molly Davis
Sr
16:57
7:04
38
Bridget Patrick
Fr
17:28
7:17
56
5 CARLMONT
9-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:26
82:27
16:29
6:52
140 Catherine De Vito
Sr
15:51
6:36
11
Elizabeth Kravtchen
Fr
15:56
6:38
14
Elena Moore
Fr
16:22
6:49
25
Carissa Wong
So
17:01
7:05
41
Allie Ayers
Fr
17:17
7:12
49
Morgan Psaila
So
17:31
7:18
57




6 PRESENTATION
3-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:54
82:27
16:29
6:52
144 Paige Comiso
Jr
15:11
6:20
3
Desiree Cadena
Sr
16:32
6:53
28
Gianna Mendoza
Fr
16:39
6:56
31
Alexandra Lazar
So
17:00
7:05
40
Kim Ladd
Sr
17:05
7:07
42
Audrey James
So
17:07
7:08
43
Madeline Luscher
So
17:41
7:22
64
7 GUNN
8-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:34
83:21
16:40
6:57
163 Claire Hu
Sr
15:50
6:36
10
Priya Thomas
Sr
16:15
6:46
23
Abigail Twoy
Jr
16:39
6:56
32
Alicia Chu
So
17:13
7:10
45
Sophia Chiang
So
17:24
7:15
53
Emma Chiao
Jr
17:36
7:20
59
Shristi Sigdel
Jr
17:41
7:22
65
8 SF UNIVERSITY
5-6-8-9-8
Gap: 2:05
84:04
16:49
7:00
188 Claire Jackson
Jr
15:34
6:29
6
Linda Huang
Sr
16:07
6:43
20
Ellena Parry
Sr
17:10
7:09
44
Nicole Wilkinson
Jr
17:34
7:19
58
Simone Jacob
Sr
17:39
7:21
60
Ana Telfer
Sr
18:11
7:35
75




9 PIEDMONT HILLS
10-8-9-8-9
Gap: 2:07
84:19
16:52
7:02
191 Samantha Tran
So
15:54
6:38
13
Leslie Patimo
Jr
16:06
6:43
19
Karla Manzanares
So
16:59
7:05
39
Gloria Qiu
So
17:19
7:13
50
Alina Doan
Sr
18:01
7:30
70
Sophia Wageman
Fr
19:15
8:01
86
Gabi Ng
Sr
19:17
8:02
87
10 CUPERTINO
1-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:36
83:43
16:45
6:59
192 Oriana Jalal
Fr
14:49
6:10
1
Maxine Schultz
So
16:50
7:01
35
Aishwarya Laddha
Sr
17:14
7:11
47
Katherine Chan
So
17:25
7:15
54
Hannah Shapiro
Jr
17:25
7:15
55
Jessica Xia
Sr
17:40
7:22
62
Chiyo Mcmullin
Fr
19:41
8:12
91
11 SCOTTS VALLEY
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:37
85:56
17:11
7:10
236 Kelly Mcentee
So
16:14
6:46
22
Charlotte Wimp
Jr
16:53
7:02
36
Olivia Ross
Jr
17:17
7:12
48
Macy Craft
Fr
17:41
7:22
63
Eliza Barton
Jr
17:51
7:26
67
Kaylee Craft
Sr
18:52
7:52
82
Allie Wright
Sr
18:52
7:52
83
12 LELAND
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:45
94:24
18:53
7:52
379 Hannah Hayden
Sr
16:08
6:43
21
Sophia Bayer
So
18:27
7:41
79
Anusha Sowda
So
18:28
7:42
80
Katherine Chiu
Jr
20:28
8:32
99
Jacqueline Rin
Jr
20:53
8:42
100








13 GALILEO
14-15-14-13-13
Gap: 2:17
94:15
18:51
7:51
409 Tracy Tam
Jr
17:45
7:24
66
Dana Liu
So
18:20
7:38
76
Cathy Liang
Jr
18:26
7:41
78
Celine Ruan
So
19:42
8:13
93
Janet Damian
Sr
20:02
8:21
96








14 LOWELL
15-14-15-16-14
Gap: 2:06
95:22
19:04
7:57
420 Elena Cawthon
Jr
17:52
7:27
68
Victoria Huang
Jr
18:04
7:32
71
Monica Cao
Jr
19:41
8:12
92
Shania Lee
Sr
19:47
8:15
94
Jiayi Cheng
Jr
19:58
8:19
95
Mariann Guzman
Jr
20:12
8:25
98
Leslie Zolan
Sr
21:36
9:00
103
15 NEWARK MEMORIAL
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:59
95:17
19:03
7:56
421 Sharisse Paule
Jr
18:04
7:32
73
Natalia Sanchez
So
18:25
7:40
77
Monserrat Roa
Jr
19:06
7:58
84
Johana Segura
Sr
19:39
8:11
90
Angel Chesney
Sr
20:03
8:21
97








16 ENCINAL
13-13-13-14-16
Gap: 4:32
98:01
19:36
8:10
422 Marlene Delgado
Fr
17:22
7:14
51
Anneli Arneson
Jr
18:31
7:43
81
Gabrielle Cassaro
Fr
19:10
7:59
85
Emily Chau
Jr
21:04
8:47
101
Emma Onaga
Jr
21:54
9:08
104








17 LINCOLN
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 7:19
103:19
20:40
8:37
458 Elizabeth Yip
Fr
18:08
7:33
74
Bernice Lam
Sr
19:18
8:02
88
Angelina Marelino
Jr
19:21
8:04
89
Josephine Clay
Jr
21:05
8:47
102
Yulissa Leyva
Jr
25:27
10:36
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cricket Gorey Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:54 7:03
2 Sohalia Schoen Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:59 7:05
3 Maddie Mcgaughey Fr GUNN 17:05 7:07
4 Christine Nguyen Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:09 7:09
5 Alana Drumm So ST. FRANCIS 17:14 7:11
6 Amy Cheng Fr GUNN 17:15 7:11
7 Claire Wang Jr CUPERTINO 17:16 7:12
8 Sophie Alexis Fr GUNN 17:20 7:13
9 Miwa Ikeda Jr Aragon 17:41 7:22 1/5 6/12 5/15 18:15
(0:34)
17:57
(0:16)
17:57
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Jasmine Le Jr SILVER CREEK 17:59 7:30
11 Maggie Collins Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:02 7:31
12 Sofia Willis Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:04 7:32
13 Alana Rufer Jr GUNN 18:08 7:33
14 Liv Toft Jr GUNN 18:10 7:34
15 Addison Englhardt Fr GUNN 18:13 7:35
16 Sara Milanfar Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:16 7:37
17 Jodi Mosley MENLO-ATHERTON 18:17 7:37
18 Samantha Lau Jr WASHINGTON 18:18 7:38
19 Sydney Liao Fr CUPERTINO 18:21 7:39
20 Shelby Szilagyi Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:25 7:40
21 Malavika Krishnamac Fr GUNN 18:34 7:44
22 Klytie Xu Sr MILLS 18:34 7:44
23 Zoe Rosicki So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:35 7:45
24 Camellia Ly Jr WASHINGTON 18:44 7:48
25 Brittany Steiger Jr DEL ORO 18:51 7:51
26 Elise Epstein Sr GUNN 18:52 7:52
27 Nessa Fakrai Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:54 7:53
28 Maya Shydlowski Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:57 7:54
29 Lindsay Royse Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:58 7:54
30 Madeline Enciso Sr OCEANA 19:07 7:58
31 Anna Cui Sr P & S BURTON 19:13 8:00
32 Ariel Catanyag Jr OCEANA 19:16 8:02
33 Lauren Tankeh Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:17 8:02
34 Pranjal Mishra So CUPERTINO 19:20 8:03
35 Jessica Suchomel Jr DEL ORO 19:21 8:04
36 Kristen Wong So GUNN 19:22 8:04
37 Kelcey Dobson Jr Aragon 19:27 8:06 2/5 9/12 8/13 21:28
(2:01)
19:42
(0:15)
19:42
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Maile Coberly So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:29 8:07
39 Leanne Wong Sr P & S BURTON 19:30 8:08
40 Julian Castro Sr P & S BURTON 19:31 8:08
41 Alison Snyder So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:32 8:08
42 Kinako Miyake Jr Aragon 19:34 8:09 3/5 10/12 6/12 19:18 18:41
43 Jordyn Redd Jr OCEANA 19:34 8:09
44 Briana Willson Sr DEL ORO 19:34 8:09
45 Tiffany Martinez Jr OCEANA 19:40 8:12
46 Alyson Oross Sr Aragon 19:48 8:15 4/5 11/12 5/10 19:14 19:14
47 Mallika Parulekar Fr GUNN 19:51 8:16
48 Zasu Scott Jr DEL ORO 19:59 8:20
49 Alessandra Valdivia Jr GUNN 20:04 8:22
50 Julia Cheunkarndee So GUNN 20:04 8:22
51 Jennifer Vasquez Sr Aragon 20:08 8:23 5/5 12/12 4/9
52 Kumali Schoen So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:10 8:24
53 Jasmine Ruiz Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:15 8:26
54 Jane Zhang Sr CUPERTINO 20:16 8:27
55 Claudia Yin Jr CUPERTINO 20:19 8:28
56 Sasha Dolgashev Jr CARLMONT 20:23 8:30
57 Jolie Wei Jr GUNN 20:24 8:30
58 Lan Duong Jr SILVER CREEK 20:24 8:30
59 Kaitlin Espiritu So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:26 8:31
60 Julia Nagel-mayberr Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:35 8:35
61 Lauren Gursky So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:48 8:40
62 Charlotte Burkhard Jr GUNN 20:49 8:40
63 Stella Procopo Sr DEL ORO 20:49 8:40
64 Annalise Rozak Jr GUNN 20:52 8:42
65 Cassidy Negri Jr DEL ORO 20:53 8:42
66 Kendall Konieczny Jr DEL ORO 20:57 8:44
67 Alaa Alazzeh Jr MILLS 20:57 8:44
68 Joy Huang So GUNN 21:06 8:48
69 Isabel Clark Sr DEL ORO 21:12 8:50
70 Samantha Chan Jr WASHINGTON 21:14 8:51
71 Cheridan Wagner Jr DEL ORO 21:19 8:53
72 Amanda Taylor Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:24 8:55
73 Savannah Fahning Sr DEL ORO 21:34 8:59
74 Olivia Falco Sr DEL ORO 21:35 9:00
75 Janna Macadaeg Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:37 9:00
76 Victoria Castillo Sr DEL ORO 21:39 9:01
77 Alexa Rivas Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:39 9:01
78 Riya Sardal Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:44 9:03
79 Sharon Lui Sr OCEANA 21:47 9:05
80 Allison Vargas Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:07 9:13
81 Melanie Viajar Jr SILVER CREEK 22:29 9:22
82 Selina Liu Jr WASHINGTON 22:36 9:25
83 Sanya Kamidi Sr SILVER CREEK 22:45 9:29
84 Alice Snelling Jr CARLMONT 23:14 9:41
85 Katelyn Mclaughlin Sr DEL ORO 23:17 9:42
86 Lynn Tran Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 23:27 9:46
87 Julie Laughridge Sr DEL ORO 23:29 9:47
88 Amy Wu Jr GUNN 23:31 9:48
89 Sabrina Christensen Fr ENCINAL 23:35 9:50
90 Allie Fabela Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:44 9:53
91 Nina Chen Fr GUNN 23:53 9:57
92 Monica Orme Jr SILVER CREEK 23:59 10:00
93 Catli Tran Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:29 10:12
94 Anjali Ramanathan Fr GUNN 24:58 10:24
95 Samantha Fish So GUNN 25:01 10:25
96 Galina Isayeva Sr MILLS 25:26 10:36
97 Anna Mendelsohn Fr GUNN 25:39 10:41
98 Arishwayra Tare Jr BASIS 25:54 10:48
99 Helen Boussie Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 26:00 10:50
100 Isha Rajput Fr GUNN 27:26 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
88:15
17:39
7:21
42 Cricket Gorey
Jr
16:54
7:03
1
Sohalia Schoen
Fr
16:59
7:05
2
Maggie Collins
Jr
18:02
7:31
11
Sofia Willis
Fr
18:04
7:32
12
Sara Milanfar
Fr
18:16
7:37
16
Jodi Mosley
-
18:17
7:37
17
Zoe Rosicki
So
18:35
7:45
21
2 GUNN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
87:58
17:36
7:20
44 Maddie Mcgaughey
Fr
17:05
7:07
3
Amy Cheng
Fr
17:15
7:11
6
Sophie Alexis
Fr
17:20
7:13
8
Alana Rufer
Jr
18:08
7:33
13
Liv Toft
Jr
18:10
7:34
14
Addison Englhardt
Fr
18:13
7:35
15
Malavika Krishnamac
Fr
18:34
7:44
20
3 ST. FRANCIS
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
90:43
18:09
7:34
75 Christine Nguyen
Sr
17:09
7:09
4
Alana Drumm
So
17:14
7:11
5
Shelby Szilagyi
Jr
18:25
7:40
19
Maya Shydlowski
Jr
18:57
7:54
23
Lindsay Royse
Jr
18:58
7:54
24
Lauren Tankeh
Jr
19:17
8:02
27
Julia Nagel-mayberr
Jr
20:35
8:35
42
4 CUPERTINO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:03
95:32
19:06
7:58
132 Claire Wang
Jr
17:16
7:12
7
Sydney Liao
Fr
18:21
7:39
18
Pranjal Mishra
So
19:20
8:03
28
Jane Zhang
Sr
20:16
8:27
39
Claudia Yin
Jr
20:19
8:28
40








5 Aragon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:27
96:38
19:20
8:03
142 Miwa Ikeda
Jr
17:41
7:22
9
Kelcey Dobson
Jr
19:27
8:06
30
Kinako Miyake
Jr
19:34
8:09
31
Alyson Oross
Sr
19:48
8:15
35
Jennifer Vasquez
Sr
20:08
8:23
37








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 DEL ORO
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:58
98:34
19:43
8:13
163 Brittany Steiger
Jr
18:51
7:51
22
Jessica Suchomel
Jr
19:21
8:04
29
Briana Willson
Sr
19:34
8:09
33
Zasu Scott
Jr
19:59
8:20
36
Stella Procopo
Sr
20:49
8:40
43
Cassidy Negri
Jr
20:53
8:42
44
Kendall Konieczny
Jr
20:57
8:44
45
7 OCEANA
8-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:40
99:24
19:53
8:17
165 Madeline Enciso
Sr
19:07
7:58
25
Ariel Catanyag
Jr
19:16
8:02
26
Jordyn Redd
Jr
19:34
8:09
32
Tiffany Martinez
Jr
19:40
8:12
34
Sharon Lui
Sr
21:47
9:05
48








8 SILVER CREEK
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 6:00
107:36
21:31
8:58
202 Jasmine Le
Jr
17:59
7:30
10
Lan Duong
Jr
20:24
8:30
41
Melanie Viajar
Jr
22:29
9:22
49
Sanya Kamidi
Sr
22:45
9:29
50
Monica Orme
Jr
23:59
10:00
52








9 NEWARK MEMORIAL
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:14
111:27
22:17
9:17
235 Jasmine Ruiz
Jr
20:15
8:26
38
Janna Macadaeg
Jr
21:37
9:00
46
Alexa Rivas
Jr
21:39
9:01
47
Lynn Tran
Sr
23:27
9:46
51
Catli Tran
Sr
24:29
10:12
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.