Aragon Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/12/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Jason Leung Sr V 18:19.3 6:13 2.95 76/99 2/2 2/2 17/17 17:57 17:58 17:57
Noah Strause So V 17:18.1 5:52 2.95 39/99 1/2 1/2 15/21 17:49
(0:31,2.9)
16:58 16:58 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shyam Kumar Jr St. Francis 15:18.3 5:11
2 Colton Colonna So St. Francis 15:37.3 5:18
3 Zach Walker Jr Willow Glen 15:45.7 5:21
4 Nic Dinsdale Jr Willow Glen 15:49.1 5:22
5 Daniel Frees Jr Mountain View 15:52.2 5:23
6 Julian Adam Sr Westmont 15:54.2 5:23
7 Garrett Macquiddy Fr Westmont 15:56.8 5:24
8 Danny Skahill So St. Francis 15:57.3 5:25
9 Mustafa Abdalla Jr Willow Glen 15:58.8 5:25
10 Kevin Chacko Jr Lynbrook 15:59.2 5:25
11 Eric Coyle Sr Mitty 16:01.5 5:26
12 Jonas Enders Sr Gunn 16:07.2 5:28
13 Tim Arredondo Sr Willow Glen 16:10.4 5:29
14 Julio Cerda Jr Willow Glen 16:11.3 5:29
15 Naren Karur Jr St. Francis 16:12 5:29
16 Brandon Gutirrez Jr North Salinas 16:12.4 5:30
17 Antonio Macabantad Jr St. Francis 16:14.7 5:30
18 Sam Cuevas Sr Valley Chr. 16:15.8 5:31
19 Jim Falcone Jr Mitty 16:30.1 5:36
20 Issac Ruiz Sr Watsonville 16:32.9 5:37
21 Samuel Leather Jr Mitty 16:38.5 5:38
22 Hugo Wu Jr Lynbrook 16:40.9 5:39
23 Yoshmar Pinal Sr Mitty 16:43.4 5:40
24 Riker Cox Jr Pioneer 16:45.3 5:41
25 Justin Chiao Fr Gunn 16:46.2 5:41
26 Daniel Griffin Sr St. Francis 16:49.7 5:42
27 Roberto Villarreal Sr Westmoor 16:50.3 5:42
28 Ara Archbold Sr Junipero Serra 16:51.6 5:43
29 Matt Coleman Sr Willow Glen 16:56.1 5:44
30 Edwyn Castillo Sr St. Francis 16:56.7 5:45
31 David Enders So Gunn 17:07.4 5:48
32 Evan Franco Fr Branham 17:10.2 5:49
33 Cameron Lockard Sr Valley Chr. 17:10.8 5:49
34 Vibhav Parimi Sr Lynbrook 17:12 5:50
35 Colin Huang Jr Gunn 17:13 5:50
36 Nachiket Ingle Jr Lynbrook 17:13.3 5:50
37 Aaron Cho So Lynbrook 17:17.1 5:52
38 Ryan Daly So Pioneer 17:17.4 5:52
39 Noah Strause So Aragon 17:18.1 5:52 1/2 1/2 15/21 17:49
(0:31)
16:58 16:58 You ROCK! (LY)
40 Enrique Brenes Jr Junipero Serra 17:21.6 5:53
41 Max Corrales Jr Pioneer 17:21.8 5:53
42 Ryan Possa So Junipero Serra 17:22.9 5:54
43 William Cui Jr Leland 17:23 5:54
44 Derek Perera Sr Mitty 17:23.7 5:54
45 Aidan Pond Fr Junipero Serra 17:27.6 5:55
46 Daniel Vo Sr Leland 17:29.9 5:56
47 Ricardo Rios Sr Leland 17:30.9 5:56
48 Jose Castellanos Jr Overfelt 17:31.4 5:56
49 Jack Lewis Jr Junipero Serra 17:32.7 5:57
50 Aleksei Dillon Jr Mitty 17:33 5:57
51 Marco Del Canto Willow Glen 17:35.3 5:58
52 Ben Woods So Mountain View 17:36.7 5:58
53 Tru Do Jr Lynbrook 17:38.1 5:59
54 Thomas Burton Jr Gunn 17:38.2 5:59
55 Ronan Eltherington Jr Gunn 17:38.3 5:59
56 Christian Moreland Jr Westmont 17:38.8 5:59
57 Raul Martinez Sr Watsonville 17:39.3 5:59
58 Jesus Jimenez So North Salinas 17:39.9 5:59
59 Diego Fugazzi Jr Christopher 17:40.5 5:59
60 Austin Hudson Jr Christopher 17:42.3 6:00
61 Vincent Peng Fr Lynbrook 17:42.7 6:00
62 Jesse Cruz So Overfelt 17:43.7 6:01
63 Connor Wolf Westmont 17:46.4 6:01
64 Joe Renati Jr Valley Chr. 17:48.5 6:02
65 Andrew Abbey So Junipero Serra 17:52.4 6:04
66 Ulises Cristino-lopez Sr Watsonville 17:55 6:04
67 Tim Liao Jr Leigh 18:00.8 6:06
68 Calvin Ng Jr Westmoor 18:04.9 6:08
69 Ethan Sunseri Jr Pioneer 18:07 6:08
70 Patrick Gersh So Gunn 18:09.7 6:09
71 Alex Espinoza So North Salinas 18:09.8 6:09
72 Christopher Escalante So North Salinas 18:11.1 6:10
73 Johnny Olivares So North Salinas 18:12.2 6:10
74 Cedric Salvador So Santa Clara 18:15.8 6:11
75 Miguel Leon Fr Watsonville 18:16.2 6:12
76 Jason Leung Sr Aragon 18:19.3 6:13 2/2 2/2 17/17 17:57 17:58 17:57
77 Tuan Shridhar Jr Mitty 18:23.4 6:14
78 Lance Dagdagan Jr Westmont 18:25 6:15
79 Justin Macquiddy Jr Westmont 18:25.2 6:15
80 Bryant Barraza Sr North Salinas 18:28.9 6:16
81 Matthew Mella Jr Leland 18:30.5 6:16
82 Nathan Bowman Fr Woodside 18:31.7 6:17
83 Elian Fontanilla Jr Westmoor 18:38.8 6:19
84 Vincent Hsing So Leland 18:41.2 6:20
85 Jacob Klarke Jr Pioneer 18:41.9 6:20
86 Azael Reyes Sr Watsonville 18:45.2 6:21
87 Lucas Ruiz So Watsonville 18:46.5 6:22
88 Ethan Wong Fr Westmoor 18:48.5 6:23
89 Luke Burnham So Pioneer 18:57.6 6:26
90 Deyne Jurie So Westmoor 18:57.6 6:26
91 Austin Soe So Leland 19:10.2 6:30
92 Carlos Sierra Jr Westmoor 19:10.4 6:30
93 Alex Soe Sr Westmoor 19:10.6 6:30
94 Rami Hijab Jr Junipero Serra 19:14.7 6:31
95 Tyler Ernst Westmont 19:21.1 6:34
96 Christian Wiebe So Leland 19:34.4 6:38
97 Bode Scott Fr Pioneer 19:46.1 6:42
98 Adrian Vazquez Jr North Salinas 19:56.2 6:45
99 Damian Rivas Fr Watsonville 20:16.7 6:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.