Aragon Results from the Region 2 at Crystal Springs on 11/7/90
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Audrey Muller | Jr | V | 20:31 | 6:57 | 2.95 | 9/79 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Courtney Bolin | So | V | 21:27 | 7:16 | 2.95 | 16/79 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Diana Wesendunk | V | 22:41 | 7:41 | 2.95 | 40/79 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Ellie Birnbaum | Fr | V | 23:37 | 8:00 | 2.95 | 47/79 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gretchen Leachman | Sr | V | 21:29 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 17/79 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Laura Hinch | So | V | 23:25 | 7:56 | 2.95 | 44/79 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Valerie Chan | Sr | V | 23:56 | 8:07 | 2.95 | 49/79 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/10 | 109:33 2:54 |
2.95 | 7:26 | 6:57 | 7:56 | 109 | 7:07 | 118:51 (9:18,7.8) |
107:47 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Audrey Muller (8), Courtney Bolin (15), Gretchen Leachman (16), Diana Wesendunk (33), Laura Hinch (37) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kate Sweeney | Leigh | 18:34 | 6:18 | ||||||||
2 | Tenaya Soderman | Gunn | 19:01 | 6:27 | ||||||||
3 | Suzanne Jones | Carlmnt | 19:12 | 6:31 | ||||||||
4 | Ann Baldelli | SI | 19:36 | 6:39 | ||||||||
5 | Michelle Ruiz | SF | 19:57 | 6:46 | ||||||||
6 | Erin Brightwell | Mills | 20:18 | 6:53 | ||||||||
7 | Lisi Thomas | Leigh | 20:27 | 6:56 | ||||||||
8 | Yadira Taylor | Mills | 20:30 | 6:57 | ||||||||
9 | Audrey Muller | Jr | Aragon | 20:31 | 6:57 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Kim Lanterman | Burlgme | 20:44 | 7:02 | ||||||||
11 | Kathy Kelly | SF | 20:50 | 7:04 | ||||||||
12 | Laura Shellooe | SF | 20:52 | 7:04 | ||||||||
13 | Kathy Morse | Mills | 21:01 | 7:07 | ||||||||
14 | Carolyn Yang | Mt View | 21:02 | 7:08 | ||||||||
15 | Monica Shelley | SF | 21:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
16 | Courtney Bolin | So | Aragon | 21:27 | 7:16 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Gretchen Leachman | Sr | Aragon | 21:29 | 7:17 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Heather Levy | Del Mar | 21:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
19 | Heather Douglas | Gunn | 21:33 | 7:18 | ||||||||
20 | Amendeep Dhillon | Gunn | 21:34 | 7:19 | ||||||||
21 | Marta Van Patten | Mt View | 21:35 | 7:19 | ||||||||
22 | Kim Malick | Leigh | 21:36 | 7:19 | ||||||||
23 | Amie Moberg | Gunn | 21:38 | 7:20 | ||||||||
24 | Alicia Morales | Pioneer | 21:45 | 7:22 | ||||||||
25 | Monica Phillips | Leigh | 21:50 | 7:24 | ||||||||
26 | Kristina Underdal | Gunn | 21:54 | 7:25 | ||||||||
27 | Linda Keeler | SF | 21:57 | 7:26 | ||||||||
28 | Cynthia Battistoni | Mills | 21:59 | 7:27 | ||||||||
29 | Eleanor Yang | Mt View | 22:00 | 7:27 | ||||||||
30 | Guille Loredo | Del Mar | 22:01 | 7:28 | ||||||||
31 | Joanna Lee | SI | 22:04 | 7:29 | ||||||||
32 | Katie Monahan | SF | 22:13 | 7:32 | ||||||||
33 | Anita Lee | Mills | 22:20 | 7:34 | ||||||||
34 | Estella Ruiz | Gonzals | 22:23 | 7:35 | ||||||||
35 | Mika Flat | Gunn | 22:26 | 7:36 | ||||||||
36 | Gielanie Crisostomo | Wstmor | 22:27 | 7:37 | ||||||||
37 | Andrea Ciaranello | Gunn | 22:30 | 7:38 | ||||||||
38 | Janice Lem | Mt View | 22:35 | 7:39 | ||||||||
39 | Olivia Perdices | SHC | 22:38 | 7:40 | ||||||||
40 | Diana Wesendunk | Aragon | 22:41 | 7:41 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
41 | Anniken Iverson | SF | 22:43 | 7:42 | ||||||||
42 | Evelyn Haddad | Burlgme | 22:46 | 7:43 | ||||||||
43 | Heidi Mimm | Mt VIew | 22:57 | 7:47 | ||||||||
44 | Laura Hinch | So | Aragon | 23:25 | 7:56 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Tanya Woodard | Leigh | 23:26 | 7:57 | ||||||||
46 | Lisa Faught | Carlmnt | 23:31 | 7:58 | ||||||||
47 | Ellie Birnbaum | Fr | Aragon | 23:37 | 8:00 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
48 | Belinda Scolari | Gonzals | 23:43 | 8:02 | ||||||||
49 | Valerie Chan | Sr | Aragon | 23:56 | 8:07 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
50 | Alicia Blackburn | Wstmor | 24:06 | 8:10 | ||||||||
51 | Annie Thomas | Leigh | 24:07 | 8:11 | ||||||||
52 | Emily Formosa | Leigh | 24:11 | 8:12 | ||||||||
53 | Kate Worledge | Lincoln | 24:20 | 8:15 | ||||||||
54 | Kristen Goodrich | Woodsd | 24:32 | 8:19 | ||||||||
55 | Gail Gonzales | Wstmor | 24:40 | 8:22 | ||||||||
56 | Amy Killeen | Burlgme | 24:47 | 8:24 | ||||||||
57 | Meri Engstrom | Burlgme | 25:09 | 8:32 | ||||||||
58 | Kari Seligman | Burlgme | 25:12 | 8:33 | ||||||||
59 | Ghida Abdi | Del Mar | 25:14 | 8:33 | ||||||||
60 | Denise Velasquez | Gonzals | 25:15 | 8:34 | ||||||||
61 | Rachel Lind | Carlmnt | 25:20 | 8:35 | ||||||||
62 | Carrie Fong | Wstmor | 25:32 | 8:39 | ||||||||
63 | Jenny Chin | Wstmor | 25:40 | 8:42 | ||||||||
64 | Tanya Mercado | Lincoln | 25:41 | 8:42 | ||||||||
65 | Dorothy Yee | Wstmor | 25:46 | 8:44 | ||||||||
66 | Laurie Maeda | Wstmor | 25:47 | 8:44 | ||||||||
67 | Nyra Calhoun | Pioneer | 25:57 | 8:48 | ||||||||
68 | Christina Burgess | Carlmnt | 26:12 | 8:53 | ||||||||
69 | Missy Hobson | Woodsd | 26:24 | 8:57 | ||||||||
70 | Rebecca Cisneros | Lincoln | 26:26 | 8:58 | ||||||||
71 | Alicia Stanfill | SI | 26:28 | 8:58 | ||||||||
72 | Regina Novickis | SI | 26:51 | 9:06 | ||||||||
73 | Melanie Nichols | Lincoln | 26:55 | 9:07 | ||||||||
74 | Lisa Panelli | Woodsd | 27:06 | 9:11 | ||||||||
75 | Sara Nasarati | Lincoln | 27:19 | 9:16 | ||||||||
76 | Lise Lowe | Carlmnt | 27:31 | 9:20 | ||||||||
77 | Maureen Kell | Burlgme | 27:41 | 9:23 | ||||||||
78 | Kristen Zallinsky | Carlmnt | 27:51 | 9:26 | ||||||||
79 | Missy Mebrahtu | Del Mar | 28:05 | 9:31 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SF 4-3-2-1-1 Gap: 2:00 |
105:00 21:00 7:07 |
63 | Michelle Ruiz - 19:57 6:46 4 |
Kathy Kelly - 20:50 7:04 10 |
Laura Shellooe - 20:52 7:04 11 |
Monica Shelley - 21:24 7:15 14 |
Linda Keeler - 21:57 7:26 24 |
Katie Monahan - 22:13 7:32 27 |
Anniken Iverson - 22:43 7:42 34 |
2 | Mills 5-2-1-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
106:08 21:14 7:12 |
77 | Erin Brightwell - 20:18 6:53 5 |
Yadira Taylor - 20:30 6:57 7 |
Kathy Morse - 21:01 7:07 12 |
Cynthia Battistoni - 21:59 7:27 25 |
Anita Lee - 22:20 7:34 28 |
||
3 | Gunn 2-4-4-4-3 Gap: 2:53 |
105:40 21:08 7:10 |
81 | Tenaya Soderman - 19:01 6:27 2 |
Heather Douglas - 21:33 7:18 17 |
Amendeep Dhillon - 21:34 7:19 18 |
Amie Moberg - 21:38 7:20 21 |
Kristina Underdal - 21:54 7:25 23 |
Mika Flat - 22:26 7:36 29 |
Andrea Ciaranello - 22:30 7:38 31 |
4 | Leigh 1-1-3-2-4 Gap: 4:52 |
105:53 21:11 7:11 |
87 | Kate Sweeney - 18:34 6:18 1 |
Lisi Thomas - 20:27 6:56 6 |
Kim Malick - 21:36 7:19 20 |
Monica Phillips - 21:50 7:24 22 |
Tanya Woodard - 23:26 7:57 38 |
Annie Thomas - 24:07 8:11 43 |
Emily Formosa - 24:11 8:12 44 |
5 | Aragon 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:54 |
109:33 21:55 7:26 |
109 | Audrey Muller Jr 20:31 6:57 8 |
Courtney Bolin So 21:27 7:16 15 |
Gretchen Leachman Sr 21:29 7:17 16 |
Diana Wesendunk 22:41 7:41 33 |
Laura Hinch So 23:25 7:56 37 |
Ellie Birnbaum Fr 23:37 8:00 40 |
Valerie Chan Sr 23:56 8:07 41 |
6 | Mt View 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:55 |
110:09 22:02 7:28 |
126 | Carolyn Yang - 21:02 7:08 13 |
Marta Van Patten - 21:35 7:19 19 |
Eleanor Yang - 22:00 7:27 26 |
Janice Lem - 22:35 7:39 32 |
Heidi Mimm - 22:57 7:47 36 |
||
7 | Burlgme 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 4:28 |
118:38 23:44 8:03 |
188 | Kim Lanterman - 20:44 7:02 9 |
Evelyn Haddad - 22:46 7:43 35 |
Amy Killeen - 24:47 8:24 47 |
Meri Engstrom - 25:09 8:32 48 |
Kari Seligman - 25:12 8:33 49 |
Maureen Kell - 27:41 9:23 61 |
|
8 | Carlmnt 3-7-8-8-8 Gap: 8:19 |
121:46 24:21 8:15 |
208 | Suzanne Jones - 19:12 6:31 3 |
Lisa Faught - 23:31 7:58 39 |
Rachel Lind - 25:20 8:35 50 |
Christina Burgess - 26:12 8:53 56 |
Lise Lowe - 27:31 9:20 60 |
Kristen Zallinsky - 27:51 9:26 62 |
|
9 | Wstmor 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:13 |
122:25 24:29 8:18 |
221 | Gielanie Crisostomo - 22:27 7:37 30 |
Alicia Blackburn - 24:06 8:10 42 |
Gail Gonzales - 24:40 8:22 46 |
Carrie Fong - 25:32 8:39 51 |
Jenny Chin - 25:40 8:42 52 |
Dorothy Yee - 25:46 8:44 54 |
Laurie Maeda - 25:47 8:44 55 |
10 | Lincoln 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:59 |
130:41 26:08 8:52 |
272 | Kate Worledge - 24:20 8:15 45 |
Tanya Mercado - 25:41 8:42 53 |
Rebecca Cisneros - 26:26 8:58 57 |
Melanie Nichols - 26:55 9:07 58 |
Sara Nasarati - 27:19 9:16 59 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V H1 | Kate Sweeney, , 18:34, Leigh | SF, 105:00, 63 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V H1 | Aaron Kamp, , 15:30, SLV | SI, 82:07, 48 |
V H2 | Tyson Thomas, , 15:51, SF | Paly, 82:29, 46 |