Aragon Results from the Sub-Section Div2 at Crystal Springs on 11/9/88

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Mcglashan So V 19:11 6:30 2.95 97/126 7/7 7/7 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Adam Kemist Jr V 16:00 5:25 2.95 6/126 1/7 1/7 5/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ben Silk Sr V 17:19 5:52 2.95 35/126 3/7 3/7 7/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dan Conway Sr V 17:25 5:54 2.95 40/126 4/7 4/7 4/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
F Hubley So V 17:44 6:01 2.95 51/126 6/7 6/7 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mike King Fr V 17:38 5:59 2.95 47/126 5/7 5/7 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sterling Lanier So V 16:44 5:40 2.95 15/126 2/7 2/7 6/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/17 85:06
1:38
2.95 5:46 5:25 5:59 135 5:42 94:54
(9:48,10.3)
94:54
(9:48,10.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Adam Kemist (6), Sterling Lanier (14), Ben Silk (34), Dan Conway (38), Mike King (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Bupp Jr Woodside 15:19 5:12
2 Mike Brown Sr Gunn 15:26 5:14
3 Derek Waxman Jr San Mateo 15:42 5:19
4 John Hannon Jr Woodside 15:52 5:23
5 Ron Mandel Sr Palo Alto 15:56 5:24
6 Adam Kemist Jr Aragon 16:00 5:25 1/7 1/7 5/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Ed Mccormick Jr Prospect 16:02 5:26
8 Ian Hunter Sr Prospect 16:13 5:30
9 Dave Anderson Sr Gunn 16:24 5:34
10 Dave Oldeu Jr Carlmont 16:32 5:36
11 Ernie Lee Jr Gunn 16:37 5:38
12 Dan Stucker Sr San Mateo 16:38 5:38
13 Mike Regan Sr SSF 16:39 5:39
14 Lawrence Stuart Sr Carlmont 16:39 5:39
15 Sterling Lanier So Aragon 16:44 5:40 2/7 2/7 6/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Jon Ashley Sr Westmont 16:46 5:41
17 Chris Bradler Sr Leigh 16:51 5:43
18 E Griesshaber Jr Leigh 16:57 5:45
19 Mark Tanner Sr Carlmont 17:00 5:46
20 John Acosta Sr Lick 17:01 5:46
21 Fred Dolan So Palo Alto 17:02 5:46
22 B Henerhan Sr Leigh 17:03 5:47
23 S Alvarez Sr Prospect 17:04 5:47
24 Brent Robbins Jr Terra Nova 17:04 5:47
25 S Cira Sr Carlmont 17:06 5:48
26 Greg Kato So Lynbrook 17:08 5:48
27 Alex Reich Jr Palo Alto 17:10 5:49
28 Miles Okino Sr Carlmont 17:12 5:50
29 Alan Day Jr Lick 17:13 5:50
30 Paul Pedota Sr Leigh 17:14 5:51
31 R Garcia Sr Mills 17:15 5:51
32 S Espinoza Sr Leigh 17:15 5:51
33 R Crandall Jr San Mateo 17:17 5:52
34 Raki Kurler So Palo Alto 17:19 5:52
35 Ben Silk Sr Aragon 17:19 5:52 3/7 3/7 7/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Patrick Leal Sr San Jose 17:21 5:53
37 Gabe Kurler So Palo Alto 17:22 5:53
38 R Nicolosi Jr Willow Glen 17:22 5:53
39 A Villagomez So King City 17:24 5:54
40 Dan Conway Sr Aragon 17:25 5:54 4/7 4/7 4/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 D Ritter Sr Pioneer 17:29 5:56
42 M Nixon Sr Los Altos 17:30 5:56
43 H Pastoor Sr San Mateo 17:31 5:56
44 Dehrhanpour Sr Westmont 17:33 5:57
45 Mcmichael So Palo Alto 17:35 5:58
46 S Monteon Jr Lick 17:37 5:58
47 Mike King Fr Aragon 17:38 5:59 5/7 5/7 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 D Wright Jr Los Altos 17:38 5:59
49 A Uradon Jr Prospect 17:39 5:59
50 J Walsmith Jr Palo Alto 17:40 5:59
51 F Hubley So Aragon 17:44 6:01 6/7 6/7 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 D Hanley Jr Pioneer 17:45 6:01
53 Ian Burke Jr Gunn 17:46 6:01
54 Lew Carpenter Jr Lynbrook 17:49 6:02
55 C Jones Jr King City 17:51 6:03
56 Schumacher Sr Carlmont 17:51 6:03
57 S Downs So Leigh 17:52 6:03
58 D Bradley Sr Gunn 17:53 6:04
59 B Moore Sr Los Altos 17:56 6:05
60 T Giles Fr Gunn 17:56 6:05
61 Nate Lee So Lynbrook 17:57 6:05
62 A Putnam Jr Lick 17:59 6:06
63 D Heeren Sr Mills 18:00 6:06
64 P Sullivan Sr Westmont 18:00 6:06
65 T Rowan Sr Westmont 18:01 6:06
66 A Biandino So Westmoor 18:01 6:06
67 M Racine Jr Westmoor 18:03 6:07
68 J Mendez So Pioneer 18:04 6:07
69 C Bradler Fr Leigh 18:05 6:08
70 Castaneda Fr Lick 18:06 6:08
71 M Sullivan Jr Carlmont 18:07 6:08
72 M Hirono Sr Mills 18:08 6:09
73 J Bernard Sr Westmont 18:09 6:09
74 C Villagomez Fr King City 18:09 6:09
75 M Murphy Jr Woodside 18:11 6:10
76 Bob Zirpoli Jr Gunn 18:13 6:11
77 K Tran Jr Prospect 18:17 6:12
78 J Cole Jr Los Altos 18:23 6:14
79 K Gregoire Sr Willow Glen 18:24 6:14
80 F Garcia Jr King City 18:29 6:16
81 J Becker So Woodside 18:30 6:16
82 J Moroney Jr Hillsdale 18:34 6:18
83 J Rico Sr San Jose 18:34 6:18
84 E Solano Jr Westmoor 18:38 6:19
85 K Breit Fr Prospect 18:39 6:19
86 B Crabtree Jr Westmont 18:41 6:20
87 J Wolff Jr San Mateo 18:42 6:20
88 R Mercado Sr Pioneer 18:49 6:23
89 R Trujillo So King City 18:53 6:24
90 M Shen Sr Mills 18:53 6:24
91 Q Nguyen Jr Prospect 18:55 6:25
92 A Bevgen Jr Woodside 18:56 6:25
93 D Bassoni Jr Westmont 19:00 6:26
94 M Ramos Fr Lick 19:00 6:26
95 Mcnulty Jr King City 19:01 6:27
96 Shreve Jr Westmoor 19:09 6:29
97 Mcglashan So Aragon 19:11 6:30 7/7 7/7 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Sandstedt Jr San Mateo 19:11 6:30
99 Perlroth So Woodside 19:12 6:31
100 John Perasco Sr Lynbrook 19:16 6:32
101 Pina So King City 19:17 6:32
102 Tapaha Jr San Jose 19:21 6:34
103 Anaya Jr San Jose 19:25 6:35
104 Yang Jr San Mateo 19:26 6:35
105 Mike Kiem Sr Lynbrook 19:38 6:39
106 Torres Fr Hillsdale 19:45 6:42
107 Roy So Hillsdale 19:50 6:43
108 Felton So Westmoor 19:52 6:44
109 Moran So Lick 20:05 6:48
110 Corey Holmes Jr Lynbrook 20:05 6:48
111 Anthony Dasilva So Lynbrook 20:08 6:49
112 Hogan So Terra Nova 20:20 6:54
113 Pargett Jr Woodside 20:30 6:57
114 Schwarer Fr San Jose 20:45 7:02
115 Barnes So San Jose 20:47 7:03
116 Hsu Fr Hillsdale 20:49 7:03
117 Armenio Fr Hillsdale 21:01 7:07
118 Meshriy Jr Mills 21:04 7:08
119 Christensen Sr Terra Nova 21:44 7:22
120 Yee Jr Terra Nova 21:45 7:22
121 Lieberman So Terra Nova 22:12 7:32
122 Zulueta Sr Mills 22:27 7:37
123 Sheridan Fr Hillsdale 22:45 7:43
124 Bonilla Fr San Jose 22:45 7:43
125 Zapp Fr Hillsdale 23:30 7:58
126 Spence So Terra Nova 25:05 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
7-6-3-1-1
Gap: 0:40
84:29
16:54
5:44
92 Dave Oldeu
Jr
16:32
5:36
10
Lawrence Stuart
Sr
16:39
5:39
13
Mark Tanner
Sr
17:00
5:46
18
S Cira
Sr
17:06
5:48
24
Miles Okino
Sr
17:12
5:50
27
Schumacher
Sr
17:51
6:03
50
M Sullivan
Jr
18:07
6:08
63
2 Leigh
9-8-6-4-2
Gap: 0:24
85:20
17:04
5:47
114 Chris Bradler
Sr
16:51
5:43
16
E Griesshaber
Jr
16:57
5:45
17
B Henerhan
Sr
17:03
5:47
21
Paul Pedota
Sr
17:14
5:51
29
S Espinoza
Sr
17:15
5:51
31
S Downs
So
17:52
6:03
51
C Bradler
Fr
18:05
6:08
61
3 Palo Alto
4-7-5-5-3
Gap: 1:26
84:49
16:58
5:45
120 Ron Mandel
Sr
15:56
5:24
5
Fred Dolan
So
17:02
5:46
20
Alex Reich
Jr
17:10
5:49
26
Raki Kurler
So
17:19
5:52
33
Gabe Kurler
So
17:22
5:53
36
Mcmichael
So
17:35
5:58
41
J Walsmith
Jr
17:40
5:59
45
4 Gunn
2-2-1-2-4
Gap: 2:27
84:06
16:49
5:42
121 Mike Brown
Sr
15:26
5:14
2
Dave Anderson
Sr
16:24
5:34
9
Ernie Lee
Jr
16:37
5:38
11
Ian Burke
Jr
17:46
6:01
47
D Bradley
Sr
17:53
6:04
52
T Giles
Fr
17:56
6:05
53
Bob Zirpoli
Jr
18:13
6:11
68
5 Aragon
5-5-6-7-5
Gap: 1:38
85:06
17:01
5:46
135 Adam Kemist
Jr
16:00
5:25
6
Sterling Lanier
So
16:44
5:40
14
Ben Silk
Sr
17:19
5:52
34
Dan Conway
Sr
17:25
5:54
38
Mike King
Fr
17:38
5:59
43
F Hubley
So
17:44
6:01
46
Mcglashan
So
19:11
6:30
86
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 Prospect
6-3-2-3-6
Gap: 2:15
85:15
17:03
5:47
150 Ed Mccormick
Jr
16:02
5:26
7
Ian Hunter
Sr
16:13
5:30
8
S Alvarez
Sr
17:04
5:47
22
A Uradon
Jr
17:39
5:59
44
K Tran
Jr
18:17
6:12
69
K Breit
Fr
18:39
6:19
75
Q Nguyen
Jr
18:55
6:25
80
7 San Mateo
3-3-4-6-7
Gap: 3:00
85:50
17:10
5:49
163 Derek Waxman
Jr
15:42
5:19
3
Dan Stucker
Sr
16:38
5:38
12
R Crandall
Jr
17:17
5:52
32
H Pastoor
Sr
17:31
5:56
39
J Wolff
Jr
18:42
6:20
77
Sandstedt
Jr
19:11
6:30
87
Yang
Jr
19:26
6:35
93
8 Lick
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:05
87:56
17:35
5:58
206 John Acosta
Sr
17:01
5:46
19
Alan Day
Jr
17:13
5:50
28
S Monteon
Jr
17:37
5:58
42
A Putnam
Jr
17:59
6:06
55
Castaneda
Fr
18:06
6:08
62
M Ramos
Fr
19:00
6:26
83
Moran
So
20:05
6:48
98
9 Woodside
1-1-8-8-9
Gap: 3:37
86:48
17:22
5:53
224 Andy Bupp
Jr
15:19
5:12
1
John Hannon
Jr
15:52
5:23
4
M Murphy
Jr
18:11
6:10
67
J Becker
So
18:30
6:16
71
A Bevgen
Jr
18:56
6:25
81
Perlroth
So
19:12
6:31
88
Pargett
Jr
20:30
6:57
102
10 Westmont
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:23
88:29
17:42
6:00
235 Jon Ashley
Sr
16:46
5:41
15
Dehrhanpour
Sr
17:33
5:57
40
P Sullivan
Sr
18:00
6:06
57
T Rowan
Sr
18:01
6:06
58
J Bernard
Sr
18:09
6:09
65
B Crabtree
Jr
18:41
6:20
76
D Bassoni
Jr
19:00
6:26
82
11 King City
15-12-13-12-11
Gap: 1:29
90:46
18:09
6:09
300 A Villagomez
So
17:24
5:54
37
C Jones
Jr
17:51
6:03
49
C Villagomez
Fr
18:09
6:09
66
F Garcia
Jr
18:29
6:16
70
R Trujillo
So
18:53
6:24
78
Mcnulty
Jr
19:01
6:27
84
Pina
So
19:17
6:32
90
12 Lynbrook
12-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:30
91:48
18:22
6:13
310 Greg Kato
So
17:08
5:48
25
Lew Carpenter
Jr
17:49
6:02
48
Nate Lee
So
17:57
6:05
54
John Perasco
Sr
19:16
6:32
89
Mike Kiem
Sr
19:38
6:39
94
Corey Holmes
Jr
20:05
6:48
99
Anthony Dasilva
So
20:08
6:49
100
13 Mills
13-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:49
93:20
18:40
6:20
336 R Garcia
Sr
17:15
5:51
30
D Heeren
Sr
18:00
6:06
56
M Hirono
Sr
18:08
6:09
64
M Shen
Sr
18:53
6:24
79
Meshriy
Jr
21:04
7:08
107
Zulueta
Sr
22:27
7:37
111




14 Westmoor
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:51
93:43
18:45
6:21
375 A Biandino
So
18:01
6:06
59
M Racine
Jr
18:03
6:07
60
E Solano
Jr
18:38
6:19
74
Shreve
Jr
19:09
6:29
85
Felton
So
19:52
6:44
97








15 San Jose
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:24
95:26
19:05
6:28
394 Patrick Leal
Sr
17:21
5:53
35
J Rico
Sr
18:34
6:18
73
Tapaha
Jr
19:21
6:34
91
Anaya
Jr
19:25
6:35
92
Schwarer
Fr
20:45
7:02
103
Barnes
So
20:47
7:03
104
Bonilla
Fr
22:45
7:43
113
16 Terra Nova
11-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:08
103:05
20:37
6:59
451 Brent Robbins
Jr
17:04
5:47
23
Hogan
So
20:20
6:54
101
Christensen
Sr
21:44
7:22
108
Yee
Jr
21:45
7:22
109
Lieberman
So
22:12
7:32
110
Spence
So
25:05
8:30
115




17 Hillsdale
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:27
99:59
20:00
6:47
474 J Moroney
Jr
18:34
6:18
72
Torres
Fr
19:45
6:42
95
Roy
So
19:50
6:43
96
Hsu
Fr
20:49
7:03
105
Armenio
Fr
21:01
7:07
106
Sheridan
Fr
22:45
7:43
112
Zapp
Fr
23:30
7:58
114
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.